Connacht SFL round 2
Galway 1-09 Mayo 1-09, Tuam Stadium, 1.30pm FT (Galway win 4-2 on penalties)
Roscommon 2-18 Sligo 1-16, Dr Hyde Park, 1.30pm FT
McKenna Cup semi-finals
Derry 1-08 Tyrone 0-14, Athletic Grounds, 2pm FT
Armagh 0-14 Donegal 1-10, Healy Park, 2pm FT
Munster SHL final
Clare 4-19 Tipperary 1-18, Gaelic Grounds, 2pm FT
Walsh Cup semi-finals
Wexford 0-16 Kilkenny 0-13, Bellefield, 2pm FT
Dublin 1-17 Galway 0-21, Parnell Park, 2pm FT
Kehoe Cup semi-finals
Antrim 4-20 Kildare 1-19, Abbottstown, 2pm FT
Westmeath 1-25 Meath 1-13, Kinnegad, 2pm FT
Kehoe Shield final
Louth 1-18 DCU-St Patricks 0-14, Darver, 2pm FT
That's all the full-time scores in for today. Thanks for reading!
Walsh Cup full time: Wexford 0-16 Kilkenny 0-13
Seamus Casey tagged on the last point as the Model County got the better of the Cats to book a date with Galway in the final.
McKenna Cup full time: Derry 1-8 Tyrone 0-14
A strong finish from the Red Hands is enough to see the through to a final meeting with Armagh.
Munster SHL final full time: Clare 4-19 Tipperary 1-18
Goals the difference here as Clare claim the title in front of a big crowd!
Kehoe Cup full time: Westmeath 1-25 Meath 1-13
The Lake County will have home advantage against Antrim in the final.
McKenna Cup full time: Armagh 0-14 Donegal 1-10
Armagh are through to the McKenna Cup final!
Walsh Cup full time: Dublin 1-17 Galway 0-21
A wonderful fightback from Dublin but it's Galway who progress to the final by the minimum margin.
Kehoe Shield full time: Louth 1-18 DCU-St Patricks 0-14
A big boost for the Wee County hurlers, who have some early-season silverware to shake.
McKenna Cup: Derry 1-7 Tyrone 0-12
Another Harte free doubles Tyrone's lead.
Kehoe Cup full time: Antrim 4-20 Kildare 1-19
The Glensmen take their place in the final against Westmeath.
McKenna Cup: Armagh 0-14 Donegal 1-10
Rory Grugan gives Armagh the lead with two minutes left!
Walsh Cup: Dublin 1-16 Galway 0-20
Oisin O'Rorke's free sets up a tense finale!
Have we more penalty shootouts on the way today?...
Walsh Cup: Wexford 0-15 Kilkenny 0-13
Richie Hogan pops over a free.
Goal!
A huge score for the Dublin hurlers as Sean Moran nets a penalty - 1-15 to 0-20!
Walsh Cup: Wexford 0-15 Kilkenny 0-12
Foley with a massive point for the Model County as we move into the last five minutes.
McKenna Cup: Derry 1-7 Tyrone 0-11
Sub Peter Harte's free on the hour pushes the Red Hands back in front.
Walsh Cup: Dublin 0-15 Galway 0-20
Seven minutes left as Chris Crummey points for the hosts.
Goal!
Kildare's hurlers had fought back superly but McNaughton has just hit Antrim's fourth major - 4-15 to 0-18!
Connacht SFL full time: Galway 1-9 Mayo 1-9 (Galway win 4-2 on penalties)
Silke, Heaney, McHugh and Flynn fire home four out of four for the hosts!
Walsh Cup: Wexford 0-13 Kilkenny 0-11
Foley strokes over a free with 13 minutes left.
McKenna Cup: Armagh 0-12 Donegal 1-9
This time it's Jason McGee who equalises.
Kehoe Cup: Antrim 3-14 Kildare 0-15
Kildare's Brian Byrne fires over a free.
McKenna Cup: Armagh 0-12 Donegal 1-8
Grimley the scorer as Armagh reclaim the lead.
The Royals are down to 14 men, by the way.
Goal!
Niall Mitchell for the Westmeath hurlers, who lead Meath 1-19 to 1-9!
McKenna Cup: Derry 1-7 Tyrone 0-10
Harte's free ties the scores up once more.
Connacht SFL full time: Roscommon 2-18 Sligo 1-16
The Rossies advance to the final after a very exciting contest at The Hyde.
McKenna Cup: Armagh 0-10 Donegal 1-8
Thompson on target as the lead changes hands again.
Goal!
Patrick Coney for Derry in the 45th minute - they lead Tyrone by 1-7 to 0-8!
Goal!
Guilfoyle registered the fourth of the day for Clare's hurlers, who currently lead Tipp by 4-11 to 0-13.
Penalties!
Mayo will contest a penalty shoot-out for the second weekend running. Barry McHugh's late goal for Galway forces the shootout in Tuam...
McKenna Cup: Derry 0-6 Tyrone 0-8
Substitute Darragh Canavan - son of Peter - points for the Red Hands.
McKenna Cup: Armagh 0-9 Donegal 1-6
Langan's free gets Donegal back level again.
Goal!
Three minutes into injury time at the end of the second half, Barry McHugh nets to draw Galway level with Mayo - 1-9 apiece!
Walsh Cup: Dublin 0-10 Galway 0-15
Donal Burke points for Dublin, who now have the wind behind them.
Red cards!
Liam Blanchfield of Kilkenny and Wexford's Jack O'Connor are both off!
Goal!
Colin Guilfoyle possibly the scorer this time as Clare grab their third major - 3-6 to 0-11!
Walsh Cup: Wexford 0-8 Kilkenny 0-8
Sub Jack O'Connor nails a Wexford free.
Munster SHL final: Clare 2-6 Tipperary 0-11
Shane Golden lofts over the first point of the second half.
Connacht SFL: Roscommon 2-14 Sligo 1-15
Murphy brings his tally so far to 1-8.
4,531
Some crowd at the Munster hurling league final!
Connacht SFL: Roscommon 2-13 Sligo 1-14
Donie Smith doubles the Rossies' advantage.
Connacht SFL: Roscommon 2-12 Sligo 1-14
Niall Daly for the Rossies, who got a rather lucky second goal eleven minutes into the second half.
Connacht SFL: Roscommon 2-11 Sligo 1-14
Pat Hughes brings Sligo level again!
Connacht SFL: Galway 0-8 Mayo 1-9
Reape's point has Mayo four to the good.
Connacht SFL: Roscommon 2-11 Sligo 1-13
That man Murphy pulls back a Sligo point from a free.
Kehoe Shield half time: Louth 1-11 DCU-St Patricks 0-5
The Wee County closing in on silverware.
Walsh Cup half time: Wexford 0-7 Kilkenny 0-8
Kevin Kelly's brace of frees had edged the Cats two clear but Kehoe (free) closes the first-half scoring.
Kehoe Cup half time: Antrim 3-10 Kildare 0-8
The Glensmen have been on top in all departments so far.
Walsh Cup half time: Dublin 0-8 Galway 0-15
The Tribesmen looking good for a place in the final.
McKenna Cup half time: Derry 0-6 Tyrone 0-6
Three unanswered points see the Red Hands retire on terms.
Kehoe Cup half time: Westmeath 0-17 Meath 1-3
The Lake County in total control heree.
McKenna Cup half time: Armagh 0-9 Donegal 1-5
Niall Grimley's free gives Armagh a slender cushion at the break, with wind advantage to come.
Munster SHL final half time: Clare 2-5 Tipperary 0-11
All square at the interval in Limerick!
Connacht SFL: Roscommon 1-8 Sligo 1-10
Donie Smith hits the Rossies' second point since the restart.
McKenna Cup: Armagh 0-8 Donegal 1-5
And Campbell equalises once more for a very gritty Armagh side.
McKenna Cup: Derry 0-6 Tyrone 0-3
Lynn fists his third to make it double scores.
Kehoe Cup
Antrim and Westmeath are on course for the final, making light work of Kildare and Meath respectively.
McKenna Cup: Armagh 0-7 Donegal 1-5
Brennan restores Donegal's lead after Rian O'Neill had equalised.
Walsh Cup: Wexford 0-6 Kilkenny 0-5
Harry Kehoe points a free as Wexford keep their noses in front.
McKenna Cup: Derry 0-5 Tyrone 0-3
Bradley knocks over a routine free.
McKenna Cup: Armagh 0-6 Donegal 1-4
Niall Grimley (free) and Rory Grugan for the Orchard County, who are playing into the wind.
Kehoe Cup: Westmeath 0-13 Meath 1-1
Killian Doyle with another score for the rampant hosts.
Connacht SFL: Galway 0-3 Mayo 1-6
Doherty's free leaves six between the teams early in the second half.
Walsh Cup: Dublin 0-4 Galway 0-9
Galway starting to pull away at Parnell Park.
McKenna Cup: Derry 0-3 Tyrone 0-2
Enda Lynn restores Derry's advantage.
Goal!
Jason McGee hits a Donegal goal! 1-4 to 0-4!
McKenna Cup: Armagh 0-4 Donegal 0-4
Stefan Campbell the scorer as Armagh draw level. But...
Walsh Cup: Wexford 0-4 Kilkenny 0-4
Kilkenny wing back Conor Delaney points on 21 minutes.
Goal!
Tony Kelly has netted Clare's second and they now lead Tipp by 2-2 to 0-5!
McKenna Cup: Derry 0-2 Tyrone 0-2
A second score of the afternoon for Chrissy Bradley.
Munster SHL final: Clare 1-2 Tipperary 0-5
Diarmuid Ryan gets the Banner County back on terms.
McKenna Cup: Derry 0-1 Tyrone 0-2
Ronan O'Neill curls over the lead point.
Kehoe Cup: Westmeath 0-9 Meath 1-1
Niall Mitchell strikes Westmeath's ninth score.
Goal!
Cathal McInerney gets the Clare hurlers back into contention against Tipperary - 1-1 to 0-5!
Kehoe Cup: Antrim 2-6 Kildare 0-3
Nigel Elliott for the Glensmen.
McKenna Cup: Armagh 0-2 Donegal 0-4
Ciaran Thompson's free is cancelled out by Jemar Hall.
McKenna Cup: Derry 0-1 Tyrone 0-1
Wing back Ben McDonnell powers forward to equalise.
Kehoe Cup: Westmeath 0-7 Meath 1-0
Robbie Greville increases the gap.
Goal!
Seaghan Conneely nets for the Louth hurlers, who lead by 1-4 to 0-1!
McKenna Cup: Armagh 0-1 Donegal 0-3
Brennan with his second for the Ulster champions.
Kehoe Cup: Westmeath 0-6 Meath 1-0
Allan Devine on target for the Lake men.
Walsh Cup: Dublin 0-2 Galway 0-3
Eamonn Dillon's point halves the deficit.
McKenna Cup: Armagh 0-1 Donegal 0-2
Jamie Brennan's free has Donegal ahead.
Walsh Cup: Wexford 0-2 Kilkenny 0-2
Paudie Foley equalises from a free.
Connacht SFL half time: Roscommon 1-6 Sligo 1-10
Having trailed by five, Sligo lead by four at the short whistle.
McKenna Cup: Derry 0-1 Tyrone 0-0
Chrissy Bradley taps over a close-range free.
Connacht SFL half time: Galway 0-3 Mayo 1-5
Mayo in control at the break.
McKenna Cup: Armagh 0-1 Donegal 0-1
Michael Langan ties the score up in Omagh.
Munster SHL final: Clare 0-1 Tipperary 0-1
Jason Forde got Tipp's point from a sideline cut.
Goals!
James McNaughton and Keelan Molloy with two quickfire goals for Antrim. They lead Kildare 2-1 to no score!
Walsh Cup: Wexford 0-0 Kilkenny 0-1
Midfielder Conor Fogarty opens the scoring.
Goal!
Jason Doherty gathers a long delivery and blasts to the Galway net as Mayo lead by 1-5 to 0-2!
Connacht SFL: Roscommon 1-4 Sligo 1-8
Towey points for Sligo, who have registered 1-6 without reply.
Connacht SFL: Galway 0-2 Mayo 0-5
But Reape replies immediately.
Connacht SFL: Galway 0-2 Mayo 0-4
Barry McHugh reduces the gap from a free.
We'll have eight more matches throwing in any minute now...
#KehoeCupSemiFinal pic.twitter.com/jHCBWZPLLa
— Antrim GAA (@AontroimGAA) January 13, 2019
Goal!
An eight-point turnaround at The Hyde, where Niall Murphy tucks away a Sligo penalty to make it 1-7 to 0-7!
Connacht SFL: Roscommon 1-4 Sligo 0-7
Some fightback from the Yeats County!
Connacht SFL: Roscommon 1-4 Sligo 0-5
Murphy knocks over his fourth point, and third in succession.
Connacht SFL: Galway 0-1 Mayo 0-4
John Daly's free gets Kevin Walsh's men off the mark.
Connacht SFL: Roscommon 1-4 Sligo 0-4
Two points in a row from Murphy.
Connacht SFL: Roscommon 1-4 Sligo 0-3
Murphy pulls one back.
Connacht SFL: Roscommon 1-4 Sligo 0-2
And Enda Smith stretches the gap further.
Connacht SFL: Roscommon 1-3 Sligo 0-2
Ciaran Lennon leaves four between the sides with 15 minutes played.
Connacht SFL: Galway 0-0 Mayo 0-4
Doherty spears over his second free of the day.
Connacht SFL: Roscommon 1-2 Sligo 0-2
Luke Towey's strike from a tight angle keeps Sligo in contention.
Connacht SFL: Galway 0-0 Mayo 0-3
Brian Reape makes it three-zip.
Team news:
Another change to the Derry XV as Jack Doherty replaces Emmett Bradley.
Goal!
Clear daylight between the sides now at Dr Hyde Park as Shane Killoran's major makes it 1-2 to 0-1!
Connacht SFL: Roscommon 0-2 Sligo 0-0
Conor Daly nudges the Rossies back in front.
Connacht SFL: Galway 0-0 Mayo 0-2
Conor Diskin and Jason Doherty (free) give the visitors a decent start.
Connacht SFL: Roscommon 0-1 Sligo 0-1
A Niall Murphy free has the sides level.
Team news:
Jason Rocks replaces Martin Bradley in Derry's starting team.
Connacht SFL: Roscommon 0-1 Sligo 0-0
Cathal Cregg's third-minute free has us up and running.
Game on!
The stand is almost full. First of many meetings of these teams in 2019.
Some atmosphere in Tuam where the latest meeting of Galway and Mayo is imminent.
Some great pairings today; many of them would make for exceptional summer fare.
Most of the teams in action today won't play again until the league starts in a couple of weeks. Some of them will get an extra game next weekend.
Team news:
Niall Kilroy replaces Conor Devaney for the Rossies.
Team news:
David Quinn replaces Barry Gorman in the Sligo XV.
I'll be back later with text commentary on all the action.
The Connacht SFL maches commence at 1:30, with everything else throwing in at 2:00.
Kehoe Shield
Louth and DCU-St Patricks contest the inaugural decider.
Kehoe Cup
The final line-up will be determined after Antrim play Kildare at Abbotstown and Westmeath take on Meath in Kinnegad.
Munster SHL
Sticking with hurling, a mouth-watering final at the Gaelic Grounds sees Clare lock horns with Tipperary.
Walsh Cup
We're also down to the last four in the Walsh Cup: Wexford are at home to Kilkenny and Galway travel to Parnell Park to take on Dublin.
McKenna Cup
There are also two enticing semi-final fixtures in Ulster, with Derry and Armagh up against Tyrone and Donegal respectively. Both games are at neutral venues.
Connacht SFL
Galway entertain Mayo and Roscommon host Sligo to determine the final line-up in the West.
Business end
As the pre-season competitions gather pace, silverware will be handed out at two venues this afternoon, while there are also eight semi-finals taking place.