Results

OLDER RESULTS FROM MAY 2000 TO RECENT

Sunday 20 May 

Ulster SFC quarter-final
At Healy Park 
Monaghan 1-18
Tyrone 1-16
Monaghan - Rory Beggan (0-4, 2f, 2 45s); Dessie Mone (0-1), Drew Wylie (0-1), Ryan Wylie; Kieran Duffy, Vinny Corey (1-0), Karl O'Connell; Niall Kearns, Darren Hughes; Fintan Kelly (0-1), Jack McCarron (0-2, 1f), Dessie Ward; Ryan McAnespie (0-1), Kieran Hughes, Conor McManus (0-6, 4f). Subs: Conor McCarthy (0-1) for Ward (41mins), Owen Duffy for McCarron (61), Colin Walshe (0-1) for Mone (64)
Tyrone - Niall Morgan; Padraig Hampsey (0-1), Ronan McNamee, Cathal McCarron; Tiernan McCann, Frank Burns, Peter Harte (0-1); Colm Cavanagh, Mattie Donnelly (0-1); Cathal McShane (0-1), Niall Sludden (0-2), Conor Meyler; Lee Brennan (0-3, 3f), Connor McAliskey (0-6, 3f), Mark Bradley. Subs: Ronan O'Neill for Bradley (19mins), Declan McClure for Cavanagh (HT), Michael McKernan (1-1) for McCarron (40), Hugh Pat McGeary for McCann (52), Kieran McGeary for Brennan (56), Conall McCann for O'Neill (61)
Ref: David Coldrick (Meath)

Ulster MFC qualifiers round 3
At Healy Park 
Monaghan 1-20
Down 1-16 AET 

Ulster MFC qualifiers round 3
At the Athletic Grounds
Derry 2-11 
Fermanagh 0-5

Leinster SHC round 2
At Innovate Wexford Park
Wexford 0-22 
Dublin 2-14

Leinster SHC round 2
At Nowlan Park
Kilkenny 2-19 
Offaly 1-13

Munster SHC round 1
At Pairc Ui Chaoimh
Cork 2-23 
Clare 1-21
Cork - Anthony Nash; Sean O'Donoghue, Damien Cahalane, Colm Spillane; Mark Ellis (0-), Christopher Joyce, Mark Coleman (0-1); Darragh Fitzgibbon (0-03), Bill Cooper (0-01); Seamus Harnedy (1-2), Conor Lehane (1-2), Daniel Kearney; Robbie O'Flynn (0-01), Patrick Horgan (0-10, 6f), Luke Meade. Subs: Brian Lawton for Kearney (34mins, blood), Shane Kingston for Meade (43), Tim O'Mahony for O'Flynn (54), Dean Brosnan (0-1) for Kearney (68)
Clare - Donal Tuohy; David McInerney, Jack Browne, Séadna Morey; Patrick O'Connor, Conor Cleary, David FitzGerald; Colm Galvin (0-3), Tony Kelly (1-3, 1f); Cathal Malone, Peter Duggan (0-4f), David Reidy (0-3, 2f); Conor McGrath (0-1), John Conlon (0-5), Shane O'Donnell (0-2). Subs: Cian Dillon for Browne (17mins, blood), Darragh Corry for Duggan (57), Michael O'Malley for O'Connor (70), Ian Galvin for Reidy (70), Jamie Shanahan for Colm Galvin (70)
Ref: Sean Cleere (Kilkenny)

Munster SHC round 1
At Gaelic Grounds 
Limerick 1-23 
Tipperary 2-14

Joe McDonagh Cup round 3
At Tralee
Westmeath 2-12 
Kerry 0-15 

Christy Ring Cup round 2
At Ruislip
Down 2-20
London 1-21

Munster MHC round 1
At Pairc Ui Chaoimh
Cork 0-26 
Clare 3-13

Munster MHC round 1
At Gaelic Grounds
Limerick 1-17 
Tipperary 2-12

 

Saturday 19 May

Ulster SFC quarter-final
At Brewster Park
Fermanagh 0-12
Armagh 0-7

Munster SFC quarter-final
At the Gaelic Grounds
Clare 1-23
Limerick 0-14

Munster SFC quarter-final
At Semple Stadium
Tipperary 0-20
Waterford 0-9

Joe McDonagh Cup round 3
At Dunloy
Laois 1-20
Antrim 1-19

Joe McDonagh Cup round 3
At Dr Cullen Park
Carlow 0-21
Meath 1-14

Lory Meagher Cup round 1
At Old Bedians
Sligo 4-14
Lancashire 2-19

Lory Meagher Cup round 1
At Brewster Park
Fermanagh 1-19
Cavan 2-16

Leinster MHC round 2
At O'Connor Park
Offaly 3-19
Kildare 0-14

Leinster MHC round 2
At Nowlan Park
Kilkenny 3-21
Wexford 1-12

Leinster MHC round 2
At Dowdallshill
Antrim 0-16
Meath 0-11

Leinster MHC round 2
At the Gaelic Grounds, Drogheda
Westmeath 8-18
Down 1-4

Leinster MHC round 2
At O'Moore Park
Dublin 2-21
Laois 0-7

 

Sunday 13 May

Connacht SFC quarter-final
At MacHale Park
Galway 1-12
Mayo 0-12
Galway - R Lavelle; E Kerin, D Kyne, S A Ceallaigh; G O'Donnell, G Bradshaw, C Sweeney; T Flynn (0-1), C Duggan (0-2); J Heaney (1-0), P Conroy, B McHugh (0-2f); S Walsh (0-3, 1f), D Comer (0-2), S Armstrong (0-1). Subs: P Cooke for P Conroy, E Brannigan for D Kyne, I Burke for S Armstrong, S Kelly (0-1) for T Flynn, J Duane for G Bradshaw, A Varley for B McHugh, T Flynn for P Cooke (BC).
Mayo - D Clarke; E O'Donoghue, C Barrett, P Durcan; S Coen, C Boyle, K Higgins (0-1); S O'Shea, T Parsons (0-1); K McLoughlin (0-2), A O'Shea, D O'Connor (0-1); J Doherty, A Moran (0-2), C Loftus (0-3f). Subs: C O'Connor (0-2, 1f) for T Parsons, D Drake for C Loftus, J Durcan for J Doherty, C Hanley for S O'Shea, D Vaughan for A Moran, B Harrison for E O'Donoghue.
Referee - C Lane.

Ulster SFC first round
At Ballybofey
Donegal 2-20
Cavan 1-15
Donegal - S Patton; E Ban Gallagher, N McGee, C Ward (0-1); S McMenamin, P Brennan, R McHugh (1-0); H McFadden, L McLoone (0-1); C Thompson (0-3), M Langan (0-3), F McGlynn; P McBrearty (0-4), M Murphy (0-6), J Brennan (0-2). Subs. C McGinley for C Thompson, E Doherty for S McMenamin, C Mulligan (1-0) for R McHugh, M McHugh for F McGlynn, S McBrearty for J Brennan.
Cavan - R Galligan; J McLoughlin, P Faulkner, N Murray (0-1); K Brady, C Brady, C Moynagh; K Clarke, B Magee (0-1); C Mackey (0-2), O Kiernan, E Flanagan; C O'Reilly (1-3), G McKiernan (0-7), C Bradley. Subs. F Reilly for K Brady, N Clerkin for N Murray, A Cole (0-1) for B Magee, D McVeety for E Flanagan.
Referee - D Gough.

Leinster SFC round 1
At O'Moore Park
Carlow 2-17
Louth 0-12
Carlow - R Molloy; D Moran, S Redmond, C Lawlor; J Morrissey, D St Ledger (0-1), C Moran; S Murphy (0-1), E Ruth (0-1); S Gannon (0-1), D O'Brien, D Walshe (1-2); P Broderick (1-8), D Foley (0-2), J Murphy. Subs: L Walker (0-1) for J Morriessey, M Rennick for D Walshe, K Nolan for C Lawlor, B Kavanagh for C Moran.
Louth - C Lynch; D Marks, E Carolan, J Craven (0-1); D Maguire, B Duffy, A Williams; C Grimes, A McDonnell; C Downey, T Durnin (0-2), G McSorley (0-3); D Byrne (0-1), W Woods (0-2), R Burns (0-2). Subs: H Osbourne (0-1) for D Maguire (BC), R Holcroft for D Byrne, R Nally for W Woods.
Referee - N Cullen.

Leinster SFC round 1
At O'Moore Park
Wicklow 1-20
Offaly 1-15 AET
Wicklow - M Jackson (0-7); C Hyland, J Snell, P Merrigan; S Kearon, D Healy (0-1), J Crowe; R Finn, J Stafford; K Murphy, D Hayden (0-1), T Smyth; S Furlong (0-5), J McGrath (0-2), M Kenny (0-2). Subs: R O'Brien for J Snell, C Healy for J Crowe, C Magee (0-1) for J Stafford, D Fitzgerald (1-0) for J McGrath, E Murtagh for P Merrigan, D Boothman for R Finn, R Finn for T Smyth, J Crowe (0-1) for D Hayden.
Offaly - A Mulhall (0-2); D Hogan, R McNamee, P McConway; D Dempsey, S Pender, N Darby (0-2); C Dunne, M Brazil; C Donohue (0-1), C McNamee, C Carroll; B Allen (0-3), N Dunne (0-1), A Sullivan (1-2). Subs: S Tierney (0-2) for N Dunne, G Spollen (0-1) for S Pender, N Dunne for C Carroll, J Hayes (0-1) for R McNamee, J Lalor for M Brazil, P Cunningham for C Donohue, M Brazil for C McNamee, S Doyle for S Tierney.
Referee - J Henry.

O'Byrne Cup final
At TEG Cusack Park
Meath 4-13
Westmeath 1-13
Meath - A Colgan; S Lavin, C McGill, S Glynn; J McEntee, D Keogan (1-0), S McEntee; B Menton, P Kennelly (0-1); B McMahon, B Brennan (0-1), M Burke; C O'Sullivan (0-2), G Reilly, D Lenihan (2-8). Subs: J Wallace for G Reilly, E Wallace for B Brennan, D O'Neill (1-0) for M Burke, T O'Reilly (0-1) for B McMahon, A Flanagan for B Menton, C O'Brien for J McEntee, S Curran for S Lavin.
Westmeath - S Gallagher; R Wallace, S Duncan, B Sayeh; C Slevin, J Gonoud, J Dolan; A Stone, D Daly; K Martin (0-3), C McCormack (1-0), J Egan; L Loughlin (0-2), F Coyne, J Connellan (0-6). Subs: N Mulligan for R Wallace, G Egan (0-2) for C Slevin, M McCallon for B Sayeh, R O'Toole for F Coyne, G Carr for A Stone, A McGivney for J Egan, A Loughlin for D Daly, J Rock for N Mulligan, N Scally for K Martin, J Moran for C McCormack.
Referee - F Smyth.

Connacht JFC final
At MacHale Park
Galway 1-11
Mayo 1-10
Galway - M Breathnach; E O'Sullivan, D Garvey, A Ward; J O'Brien, S O Currin, P O'Donnell; C Brennan, C Brady; A McDonagh (0-1), A O Laoi, P Eoin O Curraoin; J Ryan (0-3), P Cunningham (1-2), G Kelly (0-3). Subs: S Gaffney (0-2) for G Kelly (BC), A O hIarnain for J O'Brien, M Goldrick for C Brady, T Gleeson for A McDonagh.
Mayo - C McGlynn; O McGrath, J O'Dowd, B Reynolds; C Boylan, D Lyon, C Burke; B Carr (0-1), S Walsh (1-0); J Kelly, R Carolan (0-6), P Gallagher; C Doohan (0-2), TJ Byrne, D Keavney. Subs: J Dowd (0-1) for P Gallagher, T Fahey for D Keavney, J Forkan for C Boylan (BC), E Doran for J O'Dowd (BC).
Referee - P McTiernan.

Ulster MFC qualifiers round 1
At Ballybofey
Monaghan 1-12
Donegal 1-10
Monaghan - R Farrelly; R Grimes, J Doogan, S Hanratty; C Flood, B Og O Dufaigh, J McGarrell; A Moore (0-1), J Wilson; M Meehan (0-1), S Jones (0-6), K Gallagher (0-1); D Swinburne, L Power (1-0), J Irwin (0-3). Subs: O O'Hanlon for J Wilson, D Dempsey for L Power, R Hanratty for K Gallagher (BC), C Smith for D Swinburne.
Donegal - C Byrne; A Gilhooley (0-1), C Gildea, A Doherty; M Mulholland, C Gallagher, M Coughlan; P McGettigan (1-0), S Gillespie (0-1); J Conlon (0-3), S O'Donnell (0-2), D Doogan (0-1); E Carr, R O'Donnell, J Toye (0-2). Subs: J Grant for C Gallagher, C Breslin for D Doogan, L Dunphy for J Conlon.
Referee - C Dourneen.

Leinster SHC round 1
At Parnell Park
Kilkenny 1-24
Dublin 3-16
Kilkenny - E Murphy (0-4); J Holden, P Walsh, P Deegan; C Delaney, C Buckley, E Morrissey; R Leahy, J Maher (0-2); M Keoghan, TJ Reid (0-12), J Donnelly (0-1); B Sheehan, W Walsh (0-2), G Aylward. Subs: C Fennelly (0-3) for B Sheehan, C Fogarty for M Keoghan, P Murphy for E Morrissey, L Blanchfield (1-0) for R Leahy, L Scanlon for G Aylward.
Dublin - A Nolan; P Smyth, C O'Callaghan, B O'Carroll; S Moran, C Crummey (0-1), E O'Donnell; S Barrett; J Malone (1-0); R McBride, D Sutcliffe, C Keaney (0-4); F Whitely (1-0), L Rushe, P Ryan (1-6). Subs: F MacGib for D Sutcliffe, P Winters (0-3) for P Ryan, P MacGib (0-1) for F Whitely, T Connolly (0-1) for R McBride, R O'Dwyer for C Keaney, S Durkin for J Malone.
Referee - D Kirwan.

Joe McDonagh Cup round 2
At TEG Cusack Park
Westmeath 4-24
Meath 2-17
Westmeath - P Carroll; S Power, T Doyle, G Greville; L Varley, P Greville, D McNicholas (0-1); E Price (0-5), C Boyle; C Doyle (0-3), A Clarke (0-7), A Devine (2-2); N O'Brien (0-5), N Mitchell (1-0), R Greville (1-1). Subs: A Craig for L Varley, J Gilligan for D McNicholas, D Clinton for C Boyle, J Boyle for C Doyle, P Maxwell for E Price.
Meath - S McGann; N Weir, S Geraghty, D Kelly (0-3); J Keena, D Healy, K Keoghan; S Quigley (0-1), S Morris; C McCabe (0-2), J Kelly (0-3), P Conneely (0-2); A Douglas (1-1), C O'Mealoid, J Regan (1-3). Subs: A Gannon for S Quigley, S Brennan for D Healy, M O'Sullivan (0-2) for C O'Mealoid, P Kelly for J Regan, E O'Donnchadha for S Morris.
Referee - C Cunning.

Joe McDonagh Cup round 2
At Austin Stack Park
Kerry 3-20
Laois 0-19
Kerry - M Stackpoole; S Weir (0-2), J Buckley, B Murphy (0-1); B Barrett (0-1), D Collins, T Murnane; S Nolan (1-2), B O'Leary (1-0); D Griffin (0-1), M Boyle, B O'Mahony (0-1); J Goulding (1-2), P Boyle, S Conway (0-9). Subs: J O'Connor for T Murnane, D O'Carroll for S Nolan, T O'Connor for D Griffin, M O'Connor (0-1) for J Goulding, J Diggins for S Weir.
Laois - E Rowland; P Lawlor, L Bergin, L Cleere; R Mullaney, M Whelan, E Killeen; P Purcell (0-1), C Taylor (0-1); C Dwyer (0-1), B Conroy (0-5), W Dunphy (0-1); R King (0-8), S Maher (0-1), PJ Scully (0-1). Subs: C Stapleton for L Bergin, J Ryan for L Cleere, J Phelan for R Mullaney, M Kavanagh for E Killeen, M Dowling for PJ Scully.
Referee - D Hughes.

Leinster MHC round 1
At Parnell Park
Kilkenny 3-23
Dublin 4-12
Kilkenny - J Brennan; P Dempsey, J Young, J Harkin; S Staunton, P Moylan, H Walsh; C Kenny (0-1), C Kelly (0-14); D Maher, C Brennan (1-3), J Morrissey (0-2); C O'Leary (1-1), G Murphy (1-2), K Hogan. Sub: E Guilfoyle for K Hogan.
Dublin - J Lambert; K Byrne, C Hogan, T Cullen; E Carney, A O'Neill (0-1), I O hEithir; D Leavy, D Power; D McLoughney, P Christie (0-1), C Foley; L Dunne (1-7), L Swan (3-1), D Purcell (0-2). Subs: F Murphy for T Cullen, C Murray for D McLoughney, A O'Toole for C Foley, S Fenton for D Purcell.
Referee - B Redmond.

 

Saturday 12 May 

Leinster SFC round 1
Innovate Wexford Park
Laois 2-21
Wexford 1-18 AET
Laois - G Brody; R C Fennell, M Timmons, G Dillon (0-1); T Collins (0-1), C Begley, S Attride (0-2); J O'Loughlin, K Lillis (1-0); A Farrell, D Kingston (1-6), D O'Connor; R Munnelly (0-5), D Conway (0-1), G Walsh (0-1). Subs: B Carroll for G Walsh, N Donoher for A Farrell, P Kingston (0-3) for R C Fennell, D Strong (0-1) for D Conway, T Sheil for R Munnelly, F Crowley for D O'Connor, D Booth for G Dillon, D Holland for T Collins.
Wexford - C Swaine; M Furlong, J Rossiter, C Carty; G Malone (0-1), N Rossiter (1-0), S Doyle (0-1); B Malone, D Waters; J Stafford (0-1), B Brosnan (0-1), E Nolan; P Curtis, D Shanley (0-9), J Tubritt (0-4). Subs: T Rossiter for P Curtis, A Nolan for J Rossiter, E Porter for B Brosnan, N Doyle for J Stafford, B O'Gorman for N Doyle, D Shannon for T Rossiter, J Stafford for B O'Gorman, D Pepper (0-1) for A Nolan.
Referee - M McNally.

Ulster MFC round 2
At Pairc Esler 
Tyrone 2-11
Down 0-9

Ulster MFC round 2
At Brewster Park
Cavan 2-9
Fermanagh 1-7 

Ulster MFC qualifiers round 2
At Athletic Grounds
Derry 3-14
Armagh 1-5 

Leinster SHC round 1
At O'Connor Park
Galway 5-18
Offaly 2-15
Galway - J Skehill; A Tuohy, Daithi Burke, J Hanbury; P Mannion, G McInerney, A Harte; J Coen, David Burke; J Canning (0-8), C Mannion (0-1), J Cooney (1-4); C Whelan (1-1), C Cooney (0-2), B Concannon (2-1). Subs: J Flynn (1-0) for C Cooney, S Loftus (0-1) for J Coen, N Burke for C Mannion, R Burke for A Harte, J Glynn for J Canning.
Offaly - E Cahill (0-1); T Spain, S Gardiner, B Conneely; D Egan, P Camon, B Murphy; D King (0-2), S Kinsella (0-1); C Mahon, D Currams (0-1), C Egan; O Kelly, J Bergin (1-1), S Dooley (1-9). Subs: C Kiely for C Mahon, S Ryan for B Murphy, P Murphy for C Egan, T Geraghty for D Currams, T Rigney for T Spain.
Referee - J Murphy.

Joe McDonagh Cup round 2
At Corrigan Park 
Antrim 2-16 
Carlow 0-19
Antrim - R Elliott; S Rooney, J Dillon, C McKinley; J Maskey (0-1), P Burke, R McCambridge; E Campbell (0-1), S McCrory; N Elliott (1-2), C Johnston (0-2), N McManus (1-8); D McKinley, M Armstrong (0-1), C McCann. Subs: J McNaughton for D McKinley, E McCloskey (0-1) for C McCann, D Kearney for J Maskey, C Carson for N McManus, N McAuley for R McCambridge.
Carlow - B Tracey; A Corcoran, P Doyle, M Doyle; R Coady, D English, R Smithers; J Kavanagh, K McDonald; P Coady, D Byrne, E Byrne; J Doyle (0-2), D Murphy (0-11), JM Nolan (0-2). Subs: C Foley (0-2) for P Coady, C Nolan (0-2) for R Smithers, D Wall for M Doyle, J Murphy for E Byrne, C Foley for P Coady.
Referee - J O'Brien.

Christy Ring Cup round 1
At Ballinascreen
London 1-20
Derry 1-18
London - J Barrett; C Hickey, B Regan, L Murphy; C Burke, K Reid (0-1), C McAlinden; F Collins (0-1), O Shiel; K O'Loughlin (1-2), R Murphy (0-3), H Vaughan (0-1); A Sheehan (0-10), C Nelson (0-1), S Lawless. Subs: M Dwyer for R Murphy, A O'Leary for L Murphy, J Troy (0-1) for O Shiel, C Lordan for S Lawless.
Derry - M Kirkpatrick; D McCloskey, S Cassidy, C Murphy; P Cleary, C McKenna, J Phelan; M McGuigan (0-1), C Waldron (0-1); C McKaigue (0-2), M McGrath, C O'Doherty (0-11); S McGuigan (1-0), B Rogers, N Waldron (0-3). Subs: C Steele for J Phelan, B Cassidy for C Steele.
Referee - J Keane.

Christy Ring Cup round 1
At  Joule Park
Wicklow 1-20 
Mayo 2-11
Wicklow - R Fitzgerald; P Keane, W Kavanagh, M O'Brien; G Byrne (0-1), J Henderson, E Kearns; R Keddy, D Staunton (0-1); PJ Nolan (0-2), A Byrne, C Moorehouse (0-2); G O'Brien (0-1), A O'Brien (0-8), M Lee (0-4). Subs: S Germaine (1-1) for G O'Brien, B Cuddihy for R Keddy, E Donohoe for PJ Nolan, J Doyle for A O'Brien.
Mayo - D O'Brien; A Lyons, C Daly, S Mulroy; C Henry, D Kenny, D McGreal; K McDermott, B Hunt; E Ryan (1-0), K Feeney (0-9), P Kiely (0-1); B Morley, C Scahill (1-0), S Boland (0-1). Subs: M Morley for A Lyons, B Douglas for C Scahill, C Murray for D McGreal, D McTighe for P Kiely, M Parsons for D O'Brien.
Referee - P Burke.

Christy Ring Cup round 1
At Ballycran
Down 6-21 
Armagh 0-11
Down - S Keith; B Byers, P McManus, M Hughes; M Fisher (0-1), R McCrickard, L Savage; M Magee (0-2), D McManus (1-0); P Og McCrickard, C Bailie (0-2), P Sheehan (0-7); D Sands (3-3), D Toner (0-2), E Sands (1-3). Subs: O McManus (1-1) for C Bailie, E Coulter for B Byers, J Crowe for S Keith, T Murray for P Sheehan, P McManus for M Fisher.
Armagh - F Woods; O Curry, P Gaffney, A Fox; C Clifford, A McGuinness, D Bridges; N Curry (0-7), J Corvan; D McKenna, P McGrain, S Renaghan (0-1); D McCreesh (0-2), E McGuinness, B Short. Subs: D Magee (0-1) for B Short, C McAnallen for D McCreesh, D Grant for O Curry, G McKeown for A McGuinness, D Gaffney for S Renaghan.
Referee - A Devine.

Christy Ring Cup round 1
At Newbridge
Kildare 4-26 
Roscommon 1-10
Kildare - P McKenna; C Forde, J Doran, P O'Sullivan; E O'Neill (0-1), M Moloney, M Grace (0-1); N O Muineachain (0-1), B Cormack (0-15); M Purcell (0-1), P Divilly (0-3), K Whelan (0-1); B Byrne, M Fitzgerald (3-3), S Ryan (1-0). Subs: D Brereton for M Moloney, C Bonus for B Byrne, B Deay for K Whelan, M Delaney for M Fitzgerald, T Forde for M Purcell, S Lacey for T Forde, S Gainey for P Divilly.
Roscommon - J Keane (0-1f=); P Nolan, M Beirne, A Moore (0-1); K Hardiman, J Kilkenny (0-1), E Flanagan; D Heavey, S Curley; D Glynn (0-4), C Egan, N Connaughton (1-2); C Kenny, R Fallon (0-1), C Kelly. Subs: W Boyle for D Heavey, J Murray for D Glynn, H Rooney for M Beirne, J Brennan for P Nolan, R Kilcline for S Curley.
Referee - S Hynes.

Nicky Rackard Cup round 1
At Dowdallshill
Warwickshire 3-19 
Louth 1-16
Warwickshire - C Robbins; W Allen, D Bruen, M O'Regan; P Scally, P Hoban (0-4), D Kennedy; J Collins (0-1), P Uniacke (0-2); N Kennedy (0-1), D Nugent (0-5), N McKenna (0-5); G Lennon (1-0), S Caulfield (1-1), K Magee (1-0). Subs: P Crehan for P Uniacke, T Kelly for M O'Regan, B Fallon for G Lennon, R Curley for D Kennedy, I Dwyer for K Magee.
Louth - S Hackett; S Kettle, M Wallace, M Lyons; F Joyce, R Byrne (0-2), A McCrave; D Ryan (0-1), M Molloy; P Lynch (0-6), S Callan (0-2), S Connelly (0-2); J Crosbie (0-1), D Kettle (1-1), G Smyth (0-1). Subs: D O'Hanrahan for J Crosbie, J Martin for F Joyce.
Referee - J Clarke.

Nicky Rackard Cup round 1
At Killyclogher
Donegal 1-26
Tyrone 1-12
Donegal - P Burns; P Doherty, C McDermott, S Gillespie; J Donnelly (0-1), D Cullen, C Matthewson (0-3); J Boyle, S McVeigh; D Coulter (0-13), D Flynn (1-5), B Lafferty; E McDermott, R McDermott (0-1), G Gilmore (0-2). Subs: K Campbell for E McDermott, G Browne for J Donnelly, C McDermott (0-1) for D Coulter, N Cleary for J Boyle.
Tyrone - C McElhatton; C McNally, R Devlin, P McHugh; L Devlin (0-1), S Donnelly, C Kearns (0-2); D Begley (0-1), C Cross; D Casey (0-7), P O'Kelly, J Ferguson; A Kelly, R McKernan (0-1), B McGurk (1-0). Subs: J Kelly for R McKernan, P Daly for J Ferguson, T Morgan for C Cross, L Armstrong for P O'Kelly
Referee - K McGeeney.

Nicky Rackard Cup round 1
At Inniskeen
Monaghan 4-19 
Longford 2-10
Monaghan - P Bermingham; J Guinan, K Crawley, B Flanagan; P Finnegan, P Treanor, M Murphy; M Treanor (1-3), A Kenny (0-1); C Boyle (0-2), F Rafter (0-5), C McNally (0-1); N Garland, E Collins (1-7), T Campbell (1-0). Subs: B McGuigan (1-0) for C McNally, C Power for C Boyle, S McNally for E Collins, P McGahon for M Murphy, C McAnespie for T Campbell.
Longford - E Daly; A Sheridan, E Kavanagh, J Casey; S Hannon, B Hanley, J Leonard; P Walsh (0-2), J Mulhern; C Kavanagh (0-1), D Connell, P Barden; K Murray, C Mullane (0-4), J O'Brien (2-3). Subs: PJ Masterson for J Mulhern, G Moore for E Kavanagh, S O'Brien for C Kavanagh, R O'Brien for P Barden, N O'Connor for J Leonard.
Referee - A Ferguson.

Leinster MHC round 1
At Newbridge
Kildare 2-17 
Antrim 4-7
Kildare - S Burke; D Murray, J McKeown, C Shanahan; B Noone, E Dempsey, D Costello; H Dunne (0-1), C Boran (0-1); M Curtin (0-7), D Hanafin (0-1), S Whyte (0-3); D Melville (0-1), C McCabe (0-2), F O'Sullivan (1-0). Subs: M Eustace for J McKeown, J Cleary for E Dempsey, M McGovern (1-1) for D Hanafin, J Higgins for D Melville.
Antrim - K McAuley; D McCloskey, A Gallagher, C McQuillan; D Stevenson, C Donnelly, C McKernan; S O'Boyle, N O'Connor (0-2); J McAllister, R McFarlane (0-1), C O'Connor (1-0); E McGrath (1-0), C Bohill (1-2), M McGarry (1-0). Subs: R Hill for R McFarlane, D McKeogh (0-2) for M McGarry, R Crossan for E McGrath.
Referee - S Guinan.

Leinster MHC round 1
At Trim
Offaly 4-23
Meath 0-13
Offaly - S Loughnane; A Flanagan, B Egan, S Mulrooney; L Egan, D Maher (0-1), L Nolan; E Houlihan, E Curley; C Kiely (1-7), C Sampson (0-6), DJ McLoughlin (1-3); D Molloy, C Donoghue (0-1), D Flanagan (1-2). Subs: C Teehan (1-2), A Brazil, A Walsh, J Screeney, E Gleeson (0-1).
Meath - C Ryan; B Holden, G Fleming, D Finlay; D Farrell, C Kelly, C Quigley; D O'Sullivan (0-1), J Murray; C Fitzgerald, C Sherlock (0-3), C Leavy; K Bawle (0-2), I Bermingham (0-4), M Cole (0-3). Subs: N McNally, C Bird, C McGovern, L Gough.
Referee - T Gleeson.

Leinster MHC round 1
At TEG Cusack Park
Westmeath 2-15
Carlow 0-9
Westmeath - E Glennon; E McCabe, C McCormack, J Connell; D Hickey, F Brennan, C McClair; P Nangle (0-1), L Moore; D Devine (2-1), E Daly (0-9), D Ennis (0-1); D Core (0-2), J Gillen, D McGrath (0-1). Subs: C Regan for J Gillen, J Coffey for C McClair, S Williams for E Daly, C Fenlon for D Ennis, A McCormack for L Moore.
Carlow - C Abbey; P Kavanagh, N Bolger, M Joyce; E Dowling, J Doyle, N Hickey; T Daly, D Tobin (0-2); S Metclaffe, C Kavanagh (0-4), E Hosey; F O'Toole, R Whelan (0-2), J Smithers (0-1). Subs: C Kehoe for S Metclaffe, J Wall for J Doyle.
Referee - C Mooney.

Leinster MHC round 1 
At Innovate Wexford Park
Wexford 1-21 
Laois 0-18
Wexford - D Hayes; S Walsh, R Scallan, N Rowe; E Doyle, D Codd, B Dunne; Z Firman (0-1), R Lawlor (0-1); J Kehoe (0-1), T Murphy (0-3), O Whitty (1-0); AJ Redmond (0-12), J Kirwan (0-1), P Whitty (0-1). Subs: C Molloy (0-1) for J Kirwan, D O'Neill for Z Firman, D Cantwell for P Whitty, F Roche for B Dunne, E Doran for T Murphy.
Laois - L Fitzpatrick; B Shore, D Brennan, K Kirwan; K Kelly, C Cosgrove (0-3), T Fitzpatrick; F Mahoney, F Holland; C Byrne (0-3), A Connolly (0-1), T Cuddy (0-2); M Hennessy (0-3), C O'Shaughnessy (0-1), A Kirwan (0-5). Subs: E Hawkes for K Kirwan, N Carey for K Kelly, G O'Neill for B Shore.
Referee - R Fitzsimons.

 

Friday 11 May

Connacht MFC round 2
At Markievicz Park
Galway 3-15
Sligo 0-10

Connacht MFC round 2
At Kiltoom
Roscommon 4-12 
Mayo 0-11

 

Thursday 10 May 

Connacht JFC semi-final
At Pairc Sean MacDiarmada
Mayo 0-17
Leitrim 0-8
Mayo - M Flanagan; E McGrath, J O'Dowd, E Doran; C Boylan (0-1), D Lydon, C Bourke (0-1); B Carr (0-2), S Walsh (0-1); C Bohan, R Carolan (0-4), L Moran (0-1); C Doohan (0-2), TJ Byrne (0-1), D Keavney (0-2). Subs: J Kelly for L Moran, T Fahey for C Bohan, K Hopkins for C Doohan, B Leonard for E Doran, J Dowd (0-2) for D Keavney, D McGowan for B Carr.
Leitrim - G Hickey; A Armstrong, J Mitchell, J Cassidy; N McWeeney, D Feely, J Reynolds; C Moreton, F Flynn; C Reynolds (0-1), C Dolan (0-1), K Cox; R Cunningham (0-1), C McCrann (0-1), C McCauley. Subs: N O'Donnell (0-4) for D Feely, S Harkin for J Mitchell, E Harkin for J Cassidy, S McMorrow for K Cox; A Hoare for C McCauley, S Sweeney for F Flynn.
Referee - J Gilmartin.

 

Tuesday 8 May 

Munster U17FC semi-final
At Austin Stack Park
Kerry 1-11 
Cork 1-10 
Kerry - M Kelliher; C Flannery, K O'Donoghue, D Mangan; C Moriarty, D McCarthy (0-2), D Murphy; D Rahilly (0-1), D Lyne; P Walsh (1-3), P O'Shea, K Falvey; P D'Arcy, J Kennelly, R O Beaglaoich (0-2). Subs: J O'Connor (0-2) for D Rahilly, D Dineen for J Kennelly (0-1), S Quilter for P D'Arcy.
Cork - D Doody; D Connolly, D Buckley, C O'Donovan; F Cronin, D Phelan, E Nation; N Hartnett (0-1), J Harte; H Murphy, D O'Sullivan, E Cooke; S McDonnell, A O'Luasa (0-4), C Corbett (1-4). Subs: M O'Neill for S McDonnell, J Kelliher (0-1) for D O'Sullivan, G Carey for J Harte, R Lombard for H Murphy, J O'Shea for C O'Donovan.
Referee - S Lonergan.

Munster U17FC semi-final
At Semple Stadium
Clare 1-9
Tipperary 2-4
Clare - M Garrihy; J Reidy, D Connelly, J Murphy; C Carrig, C Rouine, A O'Connor; C Okoye, E McMahon (0-3); T Kelly, C McDonagh (0-1), P O'Donoghue; K Keane (1-0), S Meehan (0-5), M McInerney. Subs: G Daurio for P O'Donoghue, S Lillis for K Keane.
Tipperary - C Scully; T McDonagh, S Lowe, C McDonagh; M O'Meara, G Meagher, J Ryan; K Ryan, K Hayes; M Hackett (1-0), D Ryan, C English (1-1); K Shelly (0-1), S O'Connor (0-2), E Daly. Subs: R Byron for K Hayes, B Murphy for G Meagher, J Holloway for D Ryan, P Creedon for S O'Connor, J O'Sullivan for R Byron.
Referee - D Murnane.

 

Monday 7 May

Munster U21HC quarter-final
At Cusack Park
Limerick 3-18
Clare 0-13 
Limerick - J Power; B McPartland, J Adams, J Flynn; D Minehan, K Hayes, T Grimes; P O'Loughlin (0-1), M Mackey; B Ryan (0-6), B Murphy (0-5), C Boylan (1-2); D O'Connell (0-1), S Flanagan (1-2), O O'Reilly. Subs: P Ahern for D O'Connell, W O'Meara for D Minehan, M O'Dwyer (1-1) for O O'Reilly, M Houlihan for B Ryan, B Timmons for B McPartland.
Clare - K Nugent; B Higgins, R Hayes, C O'Halloran; D Ryan, J McCarthy, P McNamara; M Corry (0-1), K Galvin; S Conway (0-1), G Cooney (0-2), A McCarthy (0-6); J Carmody, C Guilfoyle, B Connors. Subs: P O'Loughlin (0-2) for J Carmody, S O'Loughlin (0-1) for S Conway, L O'Connor for M Corry, C Darcy for K Galvin, M O'Shea for B Connors.
Referee - P Kelly.

Leinster U17FC round 1
At TEG Cusack Park
Meath 2-20
Westmeath 2-7
Meath - S Brennan; J O'Hare, H O'Higgins, C Hickey; C Farrelly, C Harford, S Coffey; A Reilly (0-1), C McBride (1-0); C Hawdon (0-1), M Costello (0-3), B McCormack (0-4); D Bell (0-4), L Kelly (1-2), L Mitchell (0-1). Subs: O McCloskey (0-1) for S Coffey, D Morgan (0-2) for C Hawdon, B O'Hanlon (0-1) for L Mitchell, L Newe for C Farrelly, D Swaine for C McBride, A Treanor for B McCormack.
Westmeath - S Fagan; D Seery (0-1), C Daly, S Murtagh; J McDonnell, E Martin, J Torpey (1-0); A Cronin, E Gaffney; O Raleigh, L Brennan, S Fleming (0-1); K O'Sullivan (0-1), B McGauran (1-3), L Moran (0-1). Subs: A Donoghue for A Cronin, J Coffey for L Brennan, T Keena for B McGauran, M McCormack for E Martin, B Kelly for O Raleigh, J Gahan for S Fleming.
Referee - D Sheppard.

Leinster U17FC round 1
At Aughrim
Offaly 1-13
Wicklow 0-14
Offaly - S O'Toole; A Brazil, K Dolan, B Nolan; E Cullen (0-1), R Egan (0-1), H Balsiger; C Donoghue, M Tynan (0-2); P Bennett, S Courtney (0-2), M Cunningham (1-1); J Bryant (0-3), D Lowry (0-2), A Kellaghan (0-1). Subs: L Egan for P Bennett, L Pearson for A Brazil, C Delaney for A Kellaghan, B Coffey for J Bryant.
Wicklow - N Gaffney; F O'Carroll, D Lawlor, C McHugh; K Quinn (0-1), O Cullen, G Fogarty; S Doody (0-1), E Byrne; S Cranley (0-2), J Keogh (0-3), A Barrett (0-1); M Ging (0-3), E Darcy (0-2), A Foley. Subs: C Grimes for C McHugh, S Daly (0-1) for S Cranley, T Moran for F O'Carroll, R Tomkins for M Ging, C Maguire for O Cullen.
Referee - A Coyne.

Leinster U17FC round 1
At Newbridge
Kildare 1-17
Wexford 0-7
Kildare - J Ball; O O'Loughlin, S Hill, J Hamill; D Caulfield, L Broderick, P McDermott (0-1); D Costello, M Kiely (0-1); T Browne (0-2), A Beirne (1-5), M McGovern; M Curtin (0-5), P Behan (0-1), J Smyth (0-2). Subs: S Englishby for O O'Loughlin, S Morrissey for J Smyth, N Jackman for L Broderick, S Moore for P Behan, A Kennedy for S Hill, J Cleary for D Costello.
Wexford - A Larkin; J Sheehan, R Murphy, J O'Leary; O Gahan, M Kehoe, H Kehoe; E Cullen, C Kavanagh; J Finnucane, E Nolan, N Connolly; J Doran, L Jordan (0-7), C Kehoe. Subs: A Breen for J Finnucane, J Devereux for A Breen, P Casey for N Connolly, C O'Reagan for M Kehoe, L Nolan for E Nolan, S Murphy for J Doran.
Referee - S Johnson.

Leinster U17FC round 1
At O'Moore Park
Laois 1-12
Longford 0-11
Laois - T Wright; S Greene (0-1), M Bennett, C Byrne; N Carey (0-1), C Bennett, E Delaney (0-3); B Conroy, J Lacey; S M Corcoran, S O'Neill (0-2), D Galvin (0-2); O Byrne (1-2), D Larkin, R Murphy. Subs: S Farrelly (0-1) for S M Corcoran, C Doyle for B Conroy, B Whelan for D Larkin, M O'Connell for J Lacey, J Kelly for E Delaney, R Bolger for C Byrne.
Longford - P Murray; R Kenny, D Ciglianio, C Nolan; C Belton, J Moran, P Dempsey; C Leonard, R Prior; C O Nuallain, E Finneran, D O'Connell (0-1); C Dooner (0-5), E McCormack (0-2), K McGann (0-2). Subs: A Quinn for O Nuallain, J Borland (0-1) for C Leonard, J Martin for K McGann, R Reilly for R Prior.
Referee - C Dwyer.

Leinster U17FC round 1
At Parnell Park
Dublin 3-15
Louth 1-7
Dublin - S Murphy; N Hatton, A Fearon, A Rafter; R Dwyer, C O'Brien, M Lavin (0-3); E Adamson, C McManus; M O'Leary (1-3), C Murray (1-2), E Cashman (0-1); M Dunne (0-2), C Hennessy, S Foran (0-4). Subs: L Swan for C McManus, J Bannon for N Hatton, S Guiden for M Dunne, L Dunne (1-0) for C O'Brien, J Rooney for A Rafter, A Watson for M O'Leary.
Louth - M McEneaney; T Jackson (1-0), P McEvoy, N Buckley; C Fleming, C Shevlin, G Bell; C McCaul (0-1), J Mee; C Gillespie, R Hanlon, D Nally (0-4); S Healy, R Walsh (0-1), J Commins. Subs: C Lennon for C Gillespie, M Begley (0-1) for R Walsh, P Johnson for R Hanlon, P Murtagh for P McEvoy, C Quigley for J Commins.
Referee - J Hickey.

Ladies League Division 3 final
At Birr
Wexford 3-10
Meath 1-12
Wexford - MR Kelly; S Murphy, M Byrne, S Harding Kenny; N Butler (0-1), N Mernagh, N Moore; R Murphy, B Breen (0-2); C Donnelly (0-1), F Rochford (0-1), K Kearney; C Foxe, A Murphy, C Murray (3-5). Subs: R Bennett for F Rochford, E O'Brien for N Butler, A Sheil for A Murphy, G Hearne for N Moore.
Meath - M McGuirk; K Newe, M Peel, S Powderly; N Gallogly (0-2), S Ennis, E Troy; M O'Shaughnessy, K Byrne (0-1); A Cleary (0-1), N O'Sullivan (0-1), M Thynne; S Grimes (1-3), F O'Neill (0-1), M Farrelly (0-1). Subs: V Wall (0-2) for M O'Shaughnessy, O Lally for M Peel, E White for K Byrne.
Referee - M Farrelly.

Ladies League Division 4 final
At Birr
Wicklow 4-17
Louth 2-8
Wicklow - K Connors; E Mulhall, S J Winder, L Fusciardi (0-1); L Ahern, S Hogan, A Conroy; N McGettigan, S Miley; A Murphy (0-2), J Kinch (0-5), M Deeney (1-3); C Fox (0-1), M Kealy (3-3), L Hogan (0-1). Subs: A Gorman for C Fox, A Gillen for L Fusciardi, S O'Connor for M Deeney, N Baker (0-1) for S Miley, R Fagan for E Mulhall.
Louth - U Pearson; E Singleton, R Kane, S McLoughlin; C Nolan, D Osborne, B McGrane; S Woods, R Carr; P Murray, S Byrne (0-1), A Russell; L Boyle (1-2), K Flood (1-3), M McArdle (0-1). Subs: M McMahon for A Russell, A Breen for S Woods, E Hand for E Singleton, C McGlew (0-1) for M McArdle, S Englishby for D Osborne.
Referee - G Carmody.

 

Sunday 6 May 

Connacht SFC quarter-final
At Gaelic Park
Leitrim 0-19
New York 1-15 AET
Leitrim - D McKiernan; P Maguire, M McWeeney, O Madden; J Rooney, D Wrynn, S Quinn (0-2); M Plunkett (0-1), D Flynn; J Heslin, E Mulligan (0-3), R O'Rourke (0-2); D Rooney (0-1), K Beirne (0-7), B Gallagher. Subs: D McGovern (0-1) for D Flynn, C Gaffney for D Rooney, R Kennedy for J Heslin, N Plunkett (0-1) for D Wrynn, D Rooney for K Beirne, A Flynn (0-1) for D Rooney (BC).
New York - V Cadden; N Collins (0-1), D Ward, M Creegan; E Williams, T Cunniffe, M Queenan; D Culhane (0-1), S Hogan (1-0); T Donnelly (0-3), J Clarke (0-5), L Kelly (0-1); K O'Grady (0-3), D McDonagh, D Freeman. Subs: D McKenna (0-1) for D Freeman, J Collins for L Kelly, P Boyle for M Queenan, A Cunningham for T Donnelly, K Scally for J Collins, JJ Matthews for A Cunningham (BC), L Kelly for D Culhane, T Donnelly for JJ Matthews.
Referee - D O'Mahoney.

Connacht SFC quarter-final
At Ruislip 
Sligo 1-21
London 1-11
Sligo - A Devaney (0-1); R Donovan, E McHugh (0-1), C Harrison; G O'Kelly Lynch, A McIntyre, N Ewing; K McDonnell, N Murphy (0-2); C Henry (0-3), P O'Connor (0-1), P Hughes (0-1); L Gaughan (0-1), A Marren (1-6), Kyle Cawley. Subs: C Breheny (0-1) for P O'Connor, S Carrabine (0-2) for P Hughes, S Coen (0-2) for Kyle Cawley, F Cawley for C Henry, D Cummins for N Murphy.
London - G McEvoy; P Butler, C Dunne, D Carrabine; M Walsh, M Mangan, P Begley; A McDermott, M Gottsche (0-1); A Moyles, L Gavaghan (0-5), T Waters; R Elliott (0-1), F McMahon (1-1), K Butler. Subs: L Irwin (0-2) for K Butler, C Murphy for A Moyles, M Carroll for M Gottsche (BC), C O'Neill for C Dunne (BC), G Byrne for M Walsh, E Murray (0-1) for D Carrabine.
Referee - B Cassidy.

Joe McDonagh Cup round 1
At Netwatch Dr Cullen Park
Carlow 0-21 
Kerry 0-18
Carlow - B Tracey; A Corcoran, P Doyle, M Doyle; R Coady, D English (0-1), R Kelly; J Kavanagh (0-1), K McDonald (0-2); J Murphy, P Coady (0-1), E Byrne (0-4); J Doyle (0-3), D Murphy (0-6), C Nolan (0-1). Subs: E Joyce for C Nolan, R Smithers (0-1) for J Murphy, D Byrnes (0-1) for D Murphy.
Kerry - M Stackpoole; J Buckley, B Murphy, T Murnane; S Weir, M Boyle, D Collins; B Barrett, D Griffin; B O'Leary, B O'Mahony, C Harty (0-1); P Boyle (0-7), S Conway (0-6), J Goulding (0-4). Sub: D O'Carroll for C Harty.
Referee - J Heffernan.

Ladies League Division 1 final
At Parnell Park
Dublin 3-15 
Mayo 1-10
Dublin - C Trant; M Byrne, D Murphy, L Caffrey; S McGrath, L McGinley (1-0), N Collins; L Magee, O Carey (0-1); N Owens (0-2), N McEvoy (0-1), L Davey (0-1); S Finnegan, N Healy (1-1), S Aherne (1-9). Subs: J Dunne for L McGinley, C Rowe for L Davey, K Murray for S McGrath, S Goldrick for O Carey, H O'Neill for N Owens.
Mayo - R Kearns; E Lowther, S Tierney, N O'Malley; M Corbett, D Caldwell, D Hughes; A Gilroy, C McManamon; F McHale, F Doherty (0-1), S Cafferky (0-1); N Kelly (0-1), S Rowe (1-5), G Kelly (0-2). Subs: O Conlon for N O'Malley, S Howley for D Hughes, S Mulvihill for D Caldwell, A Dowling for N Kelly, T O'Connor for F Doherty.
Referee - B Rice.

Ladies League Division 2 final
At Parnell Park
Tipperary 0-21
Cavan 3-11 
Tipperary - L Fitzpatrick; AR Kennedy, M Curley, E Buckley; B Condon, S Lambert, C Condon; J Grant (0-1), G O'Brien (0-1); M Morrissey (0-2), A McCarthy (0-10), N Lonergan (0-1); O O'Dwyer, A Moloney (0-5), R Howard (0-1). Subs: S Condon for G O'Brien, K Davey for R Howard.
Cavan - E Baugh; R Doonan, L Fitzpatrick, J Moore; S Greene (0-1), S O'Sullivan, N Byrd; C Dolan, D English (0-1); G McGlade, B Sheridan (0-5), A Sheridan (2-0); R O'Keeffe (1-2), A Maguire (0-2), C Finnegan. Subs: B Farrelly Magee for R O'Keeffe, C Smith for C Finnegan, A Cornyn for S O'Sullivan.
Referee - S McNulty.

 

Saturday 5 May

Joe McDonagh Cup round 1
At Pairc Tailteann
Antrim 5-25
Meath 2-18
Antrim - R Elliott; D Kearney, J Dillon, R McCambridge; P Burke, C McKinley, J Maskey (0-2); N Elliott (3-2), S McCrory (0-3); C Carson (0-1), C Johnston (2-4), N McManus (0-8); D McKinley (0-2), M Armstrong (0-1), E Campbell (0-1). Subs: C McCann (0-1) for C Carson, J McNaughton for E Campbell, S Rooney for D Kearney, M Donnelly for R McCambridge, E O'Neill for C McKinley.
Meath - S McGann; N Weir, S Geraghty, S Morris; J Keena, D Healy, S Brennan; K Keoghan, A Gannon; J Kelly, C McCabe (0-1), E O Donnchadha; A Douglas (1-1), G McGowan (1-2), J Regan (0-12). Subs: P Conneely (0-1) for G McGowan, S Quigley (0-1) for A Gannon, K Keena for E O Donnchadha, C O Mealoid for C McCabe.
Referee - C McAllister.

Joe McDonagh Cup round 1
At O'Moore Park
Westmeath 2-21
Laois 1-21
Westmeath - P Carroll; S Power, T Doyle, G Greville; L Varley, P Greville, D McNicholas (0-1); E Price (0-2), C Boyle (0-3); J Gilligan, A Clarke (0-3), J Boyle; R Greville (1-3), C Doyle (0-2), N O'Brien (0-7). Subs: A Devine for J Gilligan, N Mitchell (1-0) for J Boyle, B Doyle for S Power, A Cox for C Boyle.
Laois - E Rowland; J Phelan, L Bergin, L Cleere; P Lawlor, M Whelan (0-1), E Killeen; J Ryan, B Conroy (0-1); C Dwyer (0-4), A Corby (0-1), P Purcell (0-1); R King (0-9), N Foyle (1-2), W Dunphy (0-1). Subs: S Maher (0-1) for A Corby, R Mullaney for J Phelan, PJ Scully for W Dunphy, C Taylor for J Ryan, C Stapleton for L Cleere, M Kavanagh for N Foyle.
Referee - P Murphy.

Ulster U17FC qualifiers round 1
At Corrigan Park
Monaghan 3-12
Antrim 0-7
Monaghan - R Farrelly; R Grimes, J Doogan, S Hanratty; C Flood (0-1), B O'Dufaigh, J McGarrell; A Moore, J Wilson; A Mulligan (0-2), S Jones (1-3), K Gallagher (0-2); D Swinburne (0-1), L Power (2-0), J Irwin. Subs: M Meehan (0-1) for J Wilson, J McGeown for J Doogan, M Mooney (0-1) for J Irwin, O O'Hanlon for L Power, D Dempsey (0-1) for S Jones, R Hanratty for K Gallagher.
Antrim - T O'Boyle; G Downing, E Mervyn, R Murray; D McAteer (0-1), B Rodgers, M Munce; C Fitzpatrick, E Hynds (0-1); O McGarrell, O Doherty, S McKay; F Henry (0-3), C Fogarty, D McKeogh. Subs: C O'Neill for O McGarrell, T Skillen (0-1) for C Fogarty, C Morris (0-1) for S McKay, C Kennedy for B Rodgers, A Hyndman for R Murray, O Graham for C Fitzpatrick.
Referee - C Mooney.

 

Friday 4 May

Connacht U17FC round 1
At Tuam Stadium
Galway 4-18
Roscommon 0-8
Galway - D Halloran; C Halbard, S Black, C Deane; R Monaghan (0-4), T Gill, C Sweeney (0-1); P Kelly (0-2), C Raftery (0-1); L Judge, A Halloran (2-2), O McCormack; O Gormley (0-4), D Cox (0-1), M Cooley (2-2). Subs: E Tinney (0-1) for A Halloran, E McCormack for O McCormack, J McLoughlin for L Judge, R McSweeney for T Gill, D Joyce for M Cooley, O Dooley for S Black.
Roscommon - D Connolly; S Trundle, D Gaughan, K Gunning; R Dolan, R Fallon, J Lohan; E Crawley, J Hester; A McDermott (0-1), L Ormsby (0-2), E Derwin (0-2); F Lennon, S Cunnane (0-2), J Fitzpatrick (0-1). Subs: N Moran for J Hester, C Brogan for S Trundle, C Carthy for A McDermott, D Murragh for D Gaughan, R Walsh for E Derwin, J Browne for K Gunning.
Referee - B Judge.

 

Wednesday 2 May

Connacht JFC quarter-final
At MacHale Park
Mayo 2-15
Roscommon 1-17
Mayo - C McGlynn; E McGrath (0-1), J O'Dowd, E Doran; J Dowd, B Leonard, C Burke; P Gallagher, S Walsh; J Kelly, C Bohan, B Carr (0-7); C Doohan (1-3), TJ Byrne (0-2), D Joyce. Subs: J Forkan (0-1) for J O'Dowd (BC), C Boylan (1-1) for B Leonard (BC), K Hopkins for C Bohan, S Lally for D Joyce, D Lydon for P Gallagher, M Flanagan for C McGlynn.
Roscommon - J Featherstone; T McKenna, P Domican, F Lennon; C Hussey (0-1), U Harney, R Daly; C Daly, P Kelly; S Dowd (1-0), R Timothy (0-1), H Walsh; C Cregg (0-2), H D'Arcy (0-6), F Cregg (0-5). Subs: C Lennon (0-2) for H Walsh, R Hughes for S Dowd, D Petit for T McKenna, A Lyons for U Harney, A Dowd for C Cregg, L Cregg for R Daly.
Referee - S Hehir.

Connacht U17FC round 1
At MacHale Park
Mayo 4-20
Leitrim 1-8

Click here for older results