Fixtures

 

Saturday 24 November

Connacht club IHC final
Tooreen v Oranmore-Maree, Athleague, 1.30pm

 

Sunday 25 November

Connacht club SFC final
Ballintubber (Mayo) v Corofin (Galway), MacHale Park, 2pm - TG4 (live coverage)

Leinster club SFC semi-finals
Mullinalaghta (Longford) v Eire Og (Carlow), Pearse Park, 1.30pm
Kilmacud Crokes (Dublin) v Portlaoise (Laois), Parnell Park, 2pm

Munster club SFC final
Miltown-Malbay (Clare) v Dr Crokes (Kerry), Gaelic Grounds, 1.30pm - TG4 (deferred coverage)

Munster club IFC final
Fermoy (Cork) v Kilcummin (Kerry), Mallow, 1.30pm

 

Saturday 1 December

Ulster club IFC final
Mullahoran (Cavan) v Naomh Eanna (Antrim), Athletic Grounds, 6pm

Leinster club IHC final
Graigue-Ballycallan (Kilkenny) v Portlaoise (Laois), Nowlan Park, 1.45pm

Leinster club JHC final
Dunnamaggin (Kilkenny) v Na Fianna (Meath), Nowlan Park, 12noon

 

Sunday 2 December

Ulster club SFC final
Gweedore (Donegal) v Scotstown (Monaghan), Healy Park, 2pm

Leinster club SHC final
Ballyboden St Endas (Dublin) v Ballyhale Shamrocks (Kilkenny), Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm

Munster club JFC final
Beaufort (Kerry) v Dromtarriffe (Cork), Mallow, TBC

Munster club JHC final
Ballinameela (Waterford) v Cloughduv (Cork), Mallow, TBC

 

Saturday 8 December

O'Byrne Cup round 1
Carlow v Westmeath, TBC, TBC
Longford v Wicklow, TBC, TBC
Laois v Meath, TBC, TBC
Louth v Wexford, TBC, TBC


Sunday 9 December

Leinster club SFC final
Kilmacud Crokes (Dublin) or Portlaoise (Laois) v Mullinalaghta (Longford) or Eire Og (Carlow), TBC, TBC

Walsh Cup round 1
Carlow v Dublin, TBC, TBC
Offaly v Laois, TBC, TBC


Saturday 15 December

O'Byrne Cup round 2
Westmeath v Offaly, TBC, TBC
Kildare v Carlow, TBC, TBC
Wicklow v Louth, TBC, TBC
Wexford v Laois, TBC, TBC
Meath v Longford, TBC, TBC

 

Sunday 16 December

Walsh Cup round 2
Dublin v Offaly, TBC, TBC
Laois v Carlow, TBC, TBC

Sean Cox Fundraiser SF
Meath v Dublin, Pairc Tailteann, 1.30pm

 

Thursday 20 December

O'Byrne Cup round 1
Offaly v Kildare, TBC, TBC

 

Saturday 5 January

O'Byrne Cup round 3
Carlow v Offaly, TBC, TBC
Westmeath v Kildare, TBC, TBC
Longford v Louth, TBC, TBC
Wexford v Meath, TBC, TBC
Wicklow v Laois, TBC, TBC

 

Sunday 6 January

Walsh Cup round 3
Laois v Dublin, TBC, TBC
Carlow v Offaly, TBC, TBC