Fixtures

Sunday 30 September

Fermanagh SFC final
Derrygonnelly v Ederney, Brewster Park, 3.30pm

Down SHC final
Ballycran v Portaferry, Ballycran, 3pm

 

Sunday 21 October

Ulster club SFC first round
Monaghan v Fermanagh, TBC, TBC

 

Sunday 28 October

Leinster club SFC first round
Wexford v Meath, TBC, TBC
Westmeath v Kildare, TBC, TBC
Wicklow v Offaly, TBC, TBC

Munster club SHC quarter-final
Waterford v Cork, Waterford venue, TBC

Ulster club SHC semi-final
Derry v Down, TBC, 2.30pm

 

Sunday 4 November

Connacht club SFC quarter-finals
Sligo v Mayo, TBC, TBC
Roscommon v London, TBC, TBC

Munster club SFC quarter-finals
Limerick v Waterford, Limerick venue, TBC
Tipperary v Kerry, Tipperary venue, TBC

Ulster club SFC quarter-finals
Antrim v Donegal, TBC, TBC
Armagh v Tyrone, TBC, TBC
Cavan v Derry, TBC, TBC
Down v Monaghan or Fermanagh, TBC, TBC

Leinster club SHC quarter-finals
Dublin v Westmeath, TBC, TBC
Offaly v Carlow, TBC, TBC
Laois v Wexford, TBC, TBC

Munster club SHC semi-finals
Limerick v Tipperary, Limerick venue, TBC
Waterford or Cork v Clare, Waterford or Cork venue, TBC

 

Sunday 11 November

Connacht club SFC semi-finals
Leitrim v Sligo or Mayo, TBC, TBC
Galway v Roscommon or London, TBC, TBC

Leinster club SFC quarter-finals
Wexford or Meath v Dublin, TBC, TBC
Westmeath or Kildare v Laois, TBC, TBC
Wicklow or Offaly v Longford, TBC, TBC
Louth v Carlow, TBC, TBC

Munster club SFC semi-finals
Limerick or Waterford v Clare, Limerick or Waterford venue, TBC
Tipperary or Kerry v Cork, Tipperary or Kerry venue, TBC

Ulster club SHC final
Derry or Down v Antrim, TBC, 2.30pm

 

Sunday 18 November

Ulster club SFC semi-finals
Antrim or Donegal v Armagh or Tyrone, TBC, TBC
Cavan or Derry v Down or Monaghan or Fermanagh, TBC, TBC

Leinster club SHC semi-finals
Dublin or Westmeath v Offaly or Carlow, TBC, TBC
Laois or Wexford v Kilkenny, TBC, TBC

Munster club SHC final
Limerick or Tipperary v Waterford or Cork or Clare, TBC, TBC

 

Sunday 25 November

Connacht club SFC final
Leitrim or Sligo or Mayo v Galway or Roscommon or London, TBC, TBC

Leinster club SFC semi-finals
Wexford or Meath or Dublin v Westmeath or Kildare or Laois, TBC, TBC
Wicklow or Offaly or Longford v Louth or Carlow, TBC, TBC

Munster club SFC final
Limerick or Waterford or Clare v Tipperary or Kerry or Cork, TBC, TBC

 

Sunday 2 December

Ulster club SFC final
Antrim or Donegal or Armagh or Tyrone v Cavan or Derry or Down or Monaghan or Fermanagh, TBC, TBC

Leinster club SHC final
Dublin or Westmeath or Offaly or Carlow v Laois or Wexford or Kilkenny, TBC, TBC

 

Sunday 9 December

Leinster club SFC final
Wexford or Meath or Dublin or Westmeath or Kildare or Laois v Wicklow or Offaly or Longford or Louth or Carlow, TBC, TBC