Results

OLDER RESULTS FROM MAY 2000 TO RECENT

 

Sunday 8 December

O'Byrne Cup round 1
At Pairc Tailteann
Louth 1-9
Meath 0-10
Louth - F Sheekey; N Sharkey, D Corcoran, A Mooney (0-1); L Jackson (0-1), C Bellew (0-1), O Murray; T Durnin (0-1), C Early; M Corcoran, D Byrne, C McKeever; S Mulroy (1-4), C Grimes, J Gallagher. Subs: P Matthews (0-1) for C Grimes, G Garland for J Gallagher, C Lynch for F Sheekey, D Campbell for C Bellew, J Murphy for M Corcoran.
Meath - D Yorke; R Clarke, B Conlon, D Toner; G McCoy, E Lynch, S Reilly; B Menton (0-1), D Keogan; J O'Connor (0-1), D Campion (0-1), J Scully (0-1); J Morris (0-1), T O'Reilly (0-2), M Costello (0-2). Subs: O O'Brien (0-1) for J Morris, H Hogan for D Yorke, B Brennan for S Reilly, S Walsh for B Conlon, D Lenihan for M Costello.
Referee - G Hurley.

Leinster club SFC final
At MW Hire O'Moore Park
Ballyboden St Endas (Dublin) 0-8
Eire Og (Carlow) 0-6
Ballyboden St Endas - D Gogan; S Clayton, B Dwan, C Flaherty; K Kennedy, R McDaid, B Bobbett; D O'Mahony, D McCabe; D O'Reilly, C Basquel (0-2), A Flood; R McGarry, R Basquel (0-2), C Keaney (0-2). Subs: M D Macauley (0-1) for D McCabe, S Gibbons for B Bobbett, W Egan (0-1) for A Flood, T Hayes for R McGarry, J Holland for C Keaney.
Eire Og - R Keating; R Mahon, M Fitzgerald, J Lowry; P McElligott, M Furey, B Kavanagh; S Gannon (0-2), E Ruth; R Dunphy (0-2), D O'Brien, C Hulton; C Blake (0-1), J Morrissey (0-1), C Mullins. Subs: K Chatten for P McElligott, D Hayden for C Mullins, N Quinlan for C Hulton.
Referee - F Smyth.

All-Ireland club JFC quarter-final
At Ruislip
Blackhill (Monaghan) 2-11
Thomas McCurtains (Britain) 0-10

Munster club JFC final
At Mallow
Na Gaeil (Kerry) 3-13
Mullinahone (Tipperary) 1-1
Na Gaeil - T Culloty; R O'Neill, K Dineen, D Bourke; F Barry, A Barry (1-1), E Doody (0-1); Diarmuid O'Connor (0-2), J Barry (0-2); Dan O'Connor (0-1), E O'Neill (0-1), D Goggin; D Herlihy (0-1), J Lowham, D Devine (1-3). Subs: D Reen for J Lowhan, J O'Connor (1-0) for D O'Connor, E Walsh (0-1) for D Herlihy, K O'Donovan for F Barry, S Fitzgerald for A Barry, I McCarthy for D Goggin, S Fitzgerald (BC).
Mullinahone - B Kearney; M Cody, E Fennelly, L Mullaly; D O'Brien, P Curran, C Shelly; A Curran, S Curran; J Shelly, M Kehoe, K Walzer (1-1); E Ryan, E Keane, G Horan. Subs: M O'Shea for E Keane, E Keane for S Curran (BC), G Cronin for C Shelly (BC), A Walsh for D O'Brien, E Kelly for E Ryan, S Walzer for G Horan.
Referee - C Maguire.

Walsh Cup round 1
At Kinnegad
Westmeath 2-12
Carlow 0-14
Westmeath - A McHugh; B Doyle, T Doyle (0-1), J Bermingham; C Shaw, A Craig, A Cox; J Rabbitte, E Price (0-2); J Boyle (1-0), J McCarthy, R Greville (1-2); S McGovern, D Clinton (0-2), N Mitchell. Subs: D McNicholas (0-4) for J Rabbitte, L Varley for J McCarthy, J Galvin (0-1) for S McGovern, C Lynch for A McHugh, A Ennis for J Bermingham, P Maxwell for E Price.
Carlow - D Jordan; S Whelan, Dara Tobin, M Doyle; K McDonald (0-1), D English, A Dunne; R Smithers, D Byrne; John Michael Nolan (0-1), Jon Nolan, A Amond; C Nolan (0-11), T Joyce, E Byrne. Subs: J Ryan for A Dunne, C Treacy (0-1) for Jon Nolan, Dean Tobin for T Joyce, T Daly for C Nolan.
Referee - C Daly.

Kehoe Cup round 2
At Newbridge
Down 0-22
Kildare 0-12
Down - S Keith; T Murray, C Taggard, M Patterson; M Fisher, C Woods (0-4), G Hughes; PJ Davidson, M Conlon (0-1); P Og McCrickard (0-2), R McCusker (0-2), R Costello; O MacManus (0-10), E Sands (0-1), T Prenter (0-2). Subs: D Og Roobey for P Og McCrickard, N McFarlane for PJ Davidson, N Fitzsimons for R McCusker, J Murphy for T Prenter.
Kildare - P McKenna; C Gordon, R Boran, S Leacy; N O Muineachain, R Kelly, S Christiansean; P Divilly, C Kielty; T Forde (0-2), L Dempsey (0-1), C Dowling (0-3); C Smith (0-1), C Forde, S Ryan (0-2). Subs: J Burke for L Dempsey, A Kelly for C Forde, M Delaney (0-3) for P Divilly, J Sheridan for T Forde, C Dervian for S Christiansean, S Whelan for C Kielty, D Costello for C Dowling.
Referee - C Flynn.

Munster club JHC final
At Fraher Field
Russell Rovers (Cork) 2-13
St Marys (Waterford) 0-11
Russell Rovers - R Walsh; K O'Brien, E O'Sullivan, P Lane; J Kennifick, JP Ivers, C Ruddy; K Tattan, K Walsh (0-1); D Moynihan, L Duggan Murray, J McGrath (0-2); B Hartnett (1-1), K Moynihan (0-1), J Beausang (1-8). Subs: D O'Brien for J McGrath, E McGrath for K Walsh, K Ivers for C Ruddy, J Ahern for P Lane.
St Marys - JP Fitzpatrick; C Tobin, D Coffey, R Gleeson; A Kearney, B McGourty, D Tobin (0-1); S Fitzpatrick (0-1), K Sheehan (0-1); J Power, J Skehan, E Kearns (0-7); S Coffey, M Kearns, J Sheehan. Subs: JJ Coffey (0-1) for S Coffey, J O'Shea for J Skehan, C Geary for J Sheehan, G Hallinan for J Power.
Referee - J O'Halloran.

 

Saturday 7 December

O'Byrne Cup round 1
At Newbridge
Longford 2-14
Kildare 0-14
Longford - P Collum; P Fox, A Farrell, B O'Farrell; I O'Sullivan, M Quinn, G Flynn; D Gallagher (0-5), K Diffley (0-1); P Lynn (0-1), D Mimnagh (1-1), D Reynolds (0-1); R Brady (0-2), J Hagan (1-3), O Kenny. Subs: PJ Masterson for I O'Sullivan, D Doherty for M Quinn, A McGuire for D Doherty, L Hughes for P Lynn.
Kildare - M Donnellan; L Healy, E Bateman, S Ryan; J Byrne, D Hyland, K Flynn; P Connell, L Power (0-1); T Archbold, N Kelly, J Tracey; J Robinson (0-2), P Nash (0-2), N Flynn (0-5). Subs: T Moolick (0-1) for L Power, C Kavanagh for J Byrne, D O'Neill for S Ryan, C Byrne for T Archbold, P Brophy (0-2) for P Nash, D Kirwan (0-1) for N Flynn, S Doran for J Tracey, D Ryan for J Robinson, C O'Donoghue for E Bateman.
Referee - C Dwyer.

O'Byrne Cup round 1
At Netwatch Cullen Park
Carlow 2-5 
Wicklow 0-8

O'Byrne Cup round 1
At Portarlington 
Offaly 1-17
Laois 2-12

O'Byrne Cup round 1
At Enniscorthy 
Westmeath 1-11
Wexford 0-11

Leinster club IFC final
At Drogheda 
Mattock Rangers (Louth) 1-14 
Mullinavat (Kilkenny) 0-11
Mattock Rangers - M Englishby; S Maguire, N McKeown, A Caraher; B Leavy (0-1), D Englishby, R Kilbane; A Reid (0-2), D Bannon; T Donegan, R Leneghan, S Hickey (0-2); B Corcoran (1-0), A O'Brien (0-2), D Reid (0-7). Subs: C Fleming for T Donegan, B McKenna for D Bannon, S Gilsenan for S Maguire, H Donnelly for R Leneghan (BC), J Caraher for R Kilbane, O McKenna for B Corcoran.
Mullinavat - K Dunphy; S Kelly, J Fennelly, M Jones; J Walsh (0-1), G Malone (0-1), M Mansfield; T Aylward, M Malone (0-1); C Duggan, I Duggan (0-4), A Mansfield (0-1); O Knox (0-1), J Fennelly (0-2), B Phelan. Subs: P Dempsey for M Mansfield, L Fennelly for B Phelan, S Aylward for M Jones, D Kenneally for C Duggan.
Referee - P Maguire.

Leinster club JFC final
At Pairc Tailteann
Rathgarogue-Cushinstown (Wexford) 0-13 
Clann na nGael (Meath) 0-12 AET 
Rathgarogue-Cushinstown - N Sinnott; P McGrath, P Cody, P Murphy; B O'Neill, E Porter, B Cody (0-1); D M Carroll, M Cody (0-2); B Furlong, D Bolger (0-6), T Cody (0-1); E Cummins, R Murphy (0-1), J Dunne (0-1). Subs: A Ryan (0-1) for D M Carroll, O Bolger for R Murphy, M Power for P Cody (BC), L O'Connor for E Cummins, P Barron for J Dunne, J  Kelly for A Ryan.
Clann na nGael - E O Griofa (0-4); R Tuite, J Doherty (0-2), C Kelly; C Fenton (0-1), D O Donnchadha, R McNamee; D Griffin (0-1), C Swaine (0-3); T Hanley, P Garry, E O Donnchadha; P Tuite (0-1), C Griffin, T Doyle. Subs: D Swaine for T Doyle, C Uchchenna for T Hanley, M Coffey for C Griffin, M Priest for P Tuite, A Ennis for R McNamee.
Referee - D Fedigan.

Kehoe Cup round 2
At Abbottstown
Antrim 5-27
Wicklow 2-10

McGurk Cup round 2
At The Dub 
Louth 3-24 
Tyrone 3-15

McGurk Cup round 2
At Jordanstown 
UU 5-31 
Fermanagh 2-13

 

Wednesday 4 December

McGurk Cup round 1
At Jordanstown 
Down 1-25
UU 1-16

 

Tuesday 3 December

McGurk Cup round 2
At The Dub
Antrim 3-19
Armagh 1-14

 

Sunday 1 December

Ulster club SFC final
At Healy Park
Kilcoo (Down) 2-11
Naomh Conaill (Donegal) 2-9
Kilcoo - M McCourt; N Branagan, Aaron Branagan, N McEvoy; S Johnston, D Ward, R Johnston (0-2); A Morgan, Aidan Branagan (1-0); D Branagan (1-2), P Devlin (0-2), E Branagan (0-2); R McEvoy (0-1), J Johnston (0-1), C Laverty (0-1). Subs: J Clarke for E Branagan, F McGreevy for R McEvoy.
Naomh Conaill - S McGrath; U Doherty, AJ Gallagher, K McGettigan; E O'Donnell (0-2), A Thompson (0-1), E Waide; C Thompson (0-4), L McLoone; E McGettigan, E Doherty (0-1); J McKelvey (1-0), C McGuinness (1-1), K Gallagher. Subs: M Boyle for AJ Gallagher, D Molloy for K Gallagher, N Byrne for C McGuinness, K Gallagher for U Doherty.
Referee - S Hurson.

Munster club SFC final
At Fraher Field
Nemo Rangers (Cork) 0-15
Clonmel Commercials (Tipperary) 0-6
Nemo Rangers - MA Martin; B Murphy, A O'Reilly, A Cronin; K O'Donovan (0-1), S Cronin, J Horgan; A O'Donovan, J McDermott; L Connolly (0-7), P Kerrigan (0-1), C O'Brien; M Cronin (0-3), B O'Driscoll (0-1), C Horgan (0-1). Subs: C Dalton for C O'Brien, K Fulignati (0-1) for B O'Driscoll, K Histon for B Murphy, R Dalton for J Horgan, B Twomey for C Horgan.
Clonmel Commercials - M O'Reilly; D Madigan, L Ryan, C McGeever; J Peters, S Kennedy (0-1), K Fahey; J Kennedy (0-1), Conal Kennedy; K Harney, Colman Kennedy, R Peters (0-2); J Lonergan (0-1), M Quinlivan (0-1), S O'Connor. Subs: P Loonan for Colman Kennedy, D Lynch for D Madigan, R Lambe for Conal Kennedy, R Gunne for R Peters, M Murphy for K Harney.
Referee - P O'Sullivan.

Munster club IFC final
At Mallow
Templenoe (Kerry) 0-14
St Breckans (Clare) 0-5
Templenoe - D Cahalane; M Hallissey, T Morley, K O'Neill; G Crowley, T Spillane, P Clifford (0-1); S Sheehan (0-1), A Spillane (0-2); T Doyle, B Crowley (0-1), J Crowley Holland; S O'Sullivan (0-6), K Spillane (0-2), C Hallissey (0-1). Subs: J Spillane for T Spillane, P Spillane for J Crowley Holland, K McCarthy for P Clifford, M Reilly for B Crowley, J Rice for M Hallissey, J Sheehan for G Crowley.
St Breckans - T O'Callaghan; D Carey, E Barrett, C Burke; J Sheedy, A Sweeney, R Danaher; L Tierney, D Masterson; M Byrne, P Kelly (0-2), S Tierney (0-1); C O'Brien, J McGann, A Davidson (0-2). Subs: C Shannon for M Byrne (BC), R O'Connell for D Carey, M Hogan for P Kelly (BC), P Nagle for E Barrett, K Blood for S Tierney, D Flaherty for C Burke.
Referee - J Ryan.

Leinster club SHC final
At MW Hire O'Moore Park
Ballyhale Shamrocks (Kilkenny) 1-21
St Mullins (Carlow) 0-15
Ballyhale Shamrocks - D Mason; B Butler, J Holden, D Mullen; E Shefflin (0-1), M Fennelly, D Corcoran; R Corcoran, C Phelan (0-1); B Cody (0-3), TJ Reid (0-9), A Mullen (0-3); E Reid (0-1), C Fennelly (1-0), E Cody (0-2). Subs: J Cuddihy for E Reid, C Walsh for C Phelan, G Butler for D Corcoran, M Aylward (0-1) for E Cody, J Devereux for B Cody.
St Mullins - K Kehoe; G Bennett, P Doyle, J Doran; G Coady, M Walsh, C Kavanagh; O Boland, J Kavanagh; S Murphy, M Kavanagh (0-12), J Doyle (0-1); P O Se, P Boland, J O'Neill (0-2). Subs: P Walsh for J Kavanagh, P Connors for P Boland, J Murphy for C Kavanagh, O Ryan for G Bennett, P Kehoe for J O'Neill.
Referee - S Stack.

McGurk Cup round 1
At The Dub
Queens 4-23
Louth 3-13

McGurk Cup round 1
At Clones Peacelink
Armagh 3-11
Longford 2-4

All-Ireland camogie junior club final replay
At Nenagh
Clanmaurice (Kerry) 3-6
Raharney (Westmeath) 0-6
Clanmaurice - A Fitzgerald; E Ryall, L Houlihan, M Costello; N Leen, S Murphy, A O'Connor; P Diggin (0-2), R McCarthy (1-0); O Dineen, J Horgan, S Horgan (1-1); J Fitzell (1-2), L Collins (0-1), C Walsh. Subs: A Maunsell for C Walsh, J O'Keeffe for S Horgan.
Raharney - A Weir; T Lynch, J McKeogh, M Carroll; A Shaw, F Leavy, A Doyle (0-1); A O'Malley, L Doherty; A Nea, P Greville (0-5), A Doherty; E Core, E Finn, H Core. Subs: S Coleman for A Nea, E Shaw for E Core.
Referee - P Ryan.

 

Saturday 30 November

Ulster club IFC final
At the Athletic Grounds
Magheracloone (Monaghan) 1-15
Galbally (Tyrone) 0-13
Magheracloone - D Kirk; M Jones, P Ward, P McArdle; C McKeown, J Ward (0-1), K Rudden; J Kieran, G Doogan (0-1); B Kieran (0-1), A Kieran (0-3), P McMahon (1-4); A McCahey, M Metzger, T Freeman (0-4). Subs: J Doogan for C McKeown, R Farrelly (0-1) for A McCahey, L Og Murray for M Metzger, J Lambe for B Kieran, N Marron for T Freeman.
Galbally - L Og McAuley; S Hurson, K McCrory, A Carberry; M Donnelly, C Quinn, S Og Mulgrew (0-2); R Nugent (0-1), E McGarrity (0-1); L Rafferty (0-2), D Kerr (0-4), C Donnelly; S Murphy (0-1), C Donaghy, D Murphy (0-1). Subs: M Lennon for S Hurson, M Murphy (0-1) for C Donaghy, C Donnelly for A Carberry, F McGarrity for M Donnelly, P Rafferty for S Murphy.
Referee - K Faloon.

Kehoe Cup round 1
At Pairc Tailteann
Antrim 3-27
Meath 1-15
Antrim - R Elliott; S Rooney, Ciaran Johnson, C Boyd (0-1); G Walsh, P Burke (0-1), M Donnelly; E Campbell, N McKenna (0-3); M Bradley (1-3), R McCambridge (0-1), C McCann (0-4); Conor Johnson (0-10), D Nugent (1-3), A Delargy (1-1). Subs: J O'Connell for R McCambridge, C McHugh for M Donnelly, R McGarry for N McKenna, R Molloy for M Bradley, R McCambridge for C Boyd.
Meath - C Ennis; G Murphy, P Lally, S Brennan; S Geraghty, J Toher (0-4), K Keoghan; P Hanrahan (0-1), P Potterton; J Walsh (0-1), S Whitty, A Healy (0-7); D Raleigh, D Gilmartin, N Potterton (0-1). Subs: J Regan (1-1) for P Lally, P Slevin for D Gilmartin, S Ennis for G Murphy, C Kelly for J Walsh, N McLarnon for P Potterton, P Potterton for P Hanrahan.  
Referee - K Dooley.

Kehoe Cup round 1
At Birr
Offaly 2-28
Kildare 0-18
Offaly - S Corcoran; C Burke, D Egan, M Cleary; D Doughan, B Conneely, D King; A Treacy (0-2), J Sampson; T Geraghty (0-4), O Kelly (1-3), S Cleary (0-1); L Langton (0-2), B Duignan (0-3), E Cahill (1-10). Subs: C Langton (0-2) for J Sampson, P Geraghty (0-1) for T Geraghty, E Parlon for S Cleary, O Murphy for M Cleary, R Ravenhill for D King.
Kildare - M Doyle; N O Muineachain, J Doran, C Derivan; S Lacey (0-1), R Boran, D Costello; A Kelly, R Dunne; J Sheridan (0-5), J Burke, C Smith; S Whelan, C Melville (0-1), M Delaney (0-7). Subs: Cathal Dowling for A Kelly, S Ryan (0-3) for S Whelan, A Kelly for C Melville, Conor Dowling (0-1) for R Dunne, C Gordon for R Boran, R Dunne for A Kelly, R Boran for D Costello, J Connolly for M Delaney.
Referee - D Hughes.

Leinster club IHC final
At UPMC Nowlan Park
Tullaroan (Kilkenny) 2-25
Seir Kieran (Offaly) 2-13

Leinster club JHC final
At Bellefield, Enniscorthy
Conahy Shamrocks (Kilkenny) 4-13
Ballygarrett (Wexford) 3-12
Conahy Shamrocks - P Delaney; S Callinan, D Healy, L Cass; D Cuddihy, B Healy, D Brennan; E Carroll, E Delaney (0-3); T Phelan (1-1), J Mullan (1-2), E Cahill; J Bergin (2-3), K Mooney (0-3), B Murphy (0-1). Sub: T Rice for B Murphy.
Ballygarrett - A Hall; E Redmond, D Morris, A Murphy; B Corcoran, S Redmond, C Kennelly; C Moore Kavanagh (0-1), T Sinnott; E Corcoran (1-1), P Naughter (0-1), K Doyle; J Doyle, S Quinn (1-0), J Hobbs (1-9). Subs: J Murphy for K Doyle, S Doyle for C Kennelly.
Referee - R Fitzsimons.

 

Sunday 24 November

Connacht club SFC final
At Tuam Stadium 
Corofin 1-10 
Padraig Pearses 0-7
Corofin - B Power; L Silke (1-0), K Fitzgerald, C Silke; K Molloy, C Cunningham, D Wall (0-1); D Burke, R Steede (0-1); G Sice (0-2), Michael Farragher (0-2), J Leonard (0-3); M Lundy, Martin Farragher, I Burke. Subs: D McHugh for C Cunningham (BC), D Silke for M Lundy, C Brady (0-1) for C Silke, G Burke for D Wall, D Canney for R Steede, C McGrath for Martin Farragher, D Hynes for Michael Farragher.
Padraig Pearses - P Whelan; M Richardson, A Butler, S Carty; G Downey, D Murray, R Daly (0-1); N Carty, C Daly; L Daly, N Daly (0-1), P Carey (0-3); E Kelly (0-1), H Darcy (0-1), C Payne. Subs: T Butler for N Carty (BC), S Fahy for E Kelly, A Duffy for S Carty (BC), S Mulvey for L Daly, J Kelly for C Payne.
Referee - E O'Grady.

Leinster club SFC semi-final
At Cusack Park 
Ballyboden St Endas 3-14
Garrycastle 0-12
Ballyboden St Endas - D Gogan; B Dwan, S Clayton, K Kennedy; S Gibbons, R McDaid (1-1), D McCabe; B Bobbett, D O'Mahony; D O'Reilly (0-1), C Basquel (1-3), A Flood (0-2); R McGarry (0-3), R Basquel (0-3), W Egan. Subs: M D Macauley for D McCabe, C Keaney (0-1) for A Flood, T Hayes for W Egan, J Holland (1-0) for D O'Mahony, C Murray for R Basquel, C O'Reilly for R McGarry.
Garrycastle - S Brennan; M Guiheen, J Donohue, M McCallon; D Harte, J Gaffey, G McCallon; J Barrett, J Dolan (0-1); A Monaghan, E Monaghan (0-1), M Monaghan; J Sheerin (0-1), A Gardiner, D Dolan (0-7). Subs: J Nugent (0-1) for E Monaghan, C Cosgrove for D Dolan, M Greene for A Monaghan, E Mulvihill for J Donohue, G Heneghan (0-1) for M Monaghan.
Referee - D Gough.

Munster club SHC final
At Pairc Ui Rinn 
Borris-Ileigh 1-12 
Ballygunner 1-11
Borris-Ileigh - J McCormack; S Burke, P Stapleton, L Ryan; S McCormack, B Maher (0-7), R McCormack; T Ryan, D McCormack; Kieran Maher (1-1), N Kenny (0-1), C Kenny (0-1); Kevin Maher, J Kelly (0-2), J Devanney. Sub: J Hogan for L Ryan.
Ballygunner - S O'Keeffe; E Hayden, I Kenny, B O'Sullivan (0-1); C Sheahan (0-1), Philip Mahony, B Coughlan; M Mahony, S O'Sullivan; D Hutchinson (0-3), Pauric Mahony (0-5), B O'Sullivan (1-0); P Hogan, T O'Sullivan, P Leavy (0-1). Subs: C Power for P Hogan, JJ Hutchinson for T O'Sullivan.
Referee - J Murphy.

Munster club IHC final
At Fraher Field
Fr O'Neills 2-15
Ballysaggart 0-17
Fr O'Neills - C Sloane; P Butler, G Millerick, M Millerick; J Barry, D Harrington, T Millerick; J Millerick (0-1), K O'Sullivan; M O'Keeffe, R Cullinane (0-1), P McMahon (0-2); E Conway (0-1), D Dalton (1-7), B Dunne (1-1). Subs: L O'Driscoll (0-1) for E Conway, J Hankard (0-1) for J Millerick, C Broderick for J Barry.
Ballysaggart - M Ryan; Cailean O'Gorman, K Fennessy, E O'Brien; S Mangan, Stephen Bennett (0-8), D Meagher; Kieran Bennett, C Murphy (0-4); R Walsh, Shane Bennett (0-2), Chris O'Gorman (0-2); L O'Gorman, K Cashel (0-1), Kyle Bennett. Subs: S Ryan for L O'Gorman.
Referee - J McCormack.

All-Ireland club JHC quarter-final
At Celtic Park 
Eoghan Rua (Derry) 3-19
John Mitchels (Britain) 0-7

All-Ireland ladies junior club final
At Duggan Park
Donoughmore 1-12 
CL McHale Rovers 1-11 AET
Donoughmore - C O'Connell; L McCarthy, Aisling Barrett, Aoife Barrett; A Quigley, M Dilworth, D Dineen; A Buckley (0-2), C Keane; E O'Reilly, R Buckley (0-7), J Brew Dinan (0-1); A Greene, E Lyons, N Lohan (1-2). Subs: A Walsh for A Buckley, A Condon for L McCarthy, S O'Callaghan for E Lyons.
CL McHale Rovers - N Larkin; D Kelly, L Maughan, C Kelly; C Walsh, A Deane, G Murray; M Larkin, E Keane; K Maughan, S Maughan, E Murray; R Maughan (0-5), R Kearns (1-5), S Walsh. Subs: A Gough for C Kelly, N Maughan (0-1) for E Murray.
Referee - S Coyle.

All-Ireland camogie junior club final
At Nenagh
Clanmaurice (Kerry) 1-10
Raharney (Westmeath) 2-7
Clanmaurice - A Fitzgerald; E Ryall, L Houlihan, M Costello; N Leen, S Murphy, A O'Connor; P Diggin (1-7), L Collins; R McCarthy, J Horgan, O Dineen; J Fitzell (0-2), J O'Keeffe (0-1), A Maunsell. Subs: C Walsh for A O'Connor, S Horgan for J O'Keeffe.
Raharney - A Weir; M Carroll, J McKeogh, T Lynch; A Shaw, F Leavy, A Doyle; L Doherty, A O'Malley; A Nea, H Core, A Doherty (0-1); E Core (1-1), P Greville (0-5), E Finn (1-0). Sub: M Kelly for E Finn.
Referee - K O'Brien.

All-Ireland camogie junior B club final
At Athleague
Na Brideoga (Mayo) 3-7
Denn (Cavan) 1-9

 

Saturday 23 November

Leinster club SFC semi-final
At  O'Moore Park
Eire Og 2-11
Portlaoise 1-6
Eire Og - R Keating; J Lowry (0-1), M Fitzgerald, B Kavanagh; R Mahon, M Furey, P McElligott; S Gannon, E Ruth; R Dunphy (1-1), D O'Brien (0-1), C Hulton (0-1); C Blake (1-4), J Morrissey, C Mullins. Subs: N Quinlan (0-3) for C Mullins, D Hayden for C Hulton, R Denieffe for D O'Brien, K Chatten for R Mahon.
Portlaoise - G Brody; G Saunders, F Flanagan, D Seale; D Holland, Chris Finn, P Downey; K Lillis (1-1), C McEvoy; B Carroll (0-1), C Boyle (0-1), B Glynn; G Dillon (0-1), B McCormack (0-2), R Maher. Subs: D Larkin for P Downey, Colin Finn for D Holland, C Rogers for R Maher, R McEvoy for F Flanagan.
Referee - P Maguire.

All-Ireland ladies senior club final
At the Gaelic Grounds 
Mourneabbey 2-9
Kilkerrin-Clonberne 0-14
Mourneabbey - M O'Sullivan; S Conroy, E Meaney, A O'Sullivan; E Harrington, R O'Sullivan, K Coakley; M O'Callaghan, B O'Sullivan; N Healy (0-2), C O'Sullivan (0-2), N O'Sullivan; L Fitzgerald (1-3), D O'Sullivan (1-2), S O'Callaghan. Subs: A Ryan for S O'Callaghan, E Jack for E Harrington, A Cronin for N O'Sullivan.
Kilkerrin-Clonberne - L Murphy; S Gormally, A Costello, S Fahy; C Dunleavy (0-1), N Ward, H Noone; L Ward, S Divilly; L Noone (0-1), O Divilly (0-3), C Miskell (0-2); A Morrissey (0-3), A Clarke (0-3), E Noone (0-1). Subs: K Mee for N Ward, C Boyle for C Miskell, C Boyle for L Noone.
Referee - M Farrelly.

All-Ireland ladies intermediate club final
At Kingspan Breffni 
Naomh Ciaran 2-11
St Pauls 2-9
Naomh Ciaran - A Keena; N Buckley, E Nally, A Grehan; R Ennis, E Flynn, A Boland; K Kenny (0-8), A Gavin Mangan (1-0); E Cahill, L Keena, K Rigney; A Corbett, R Cockram, E McEvoy (0-2). Subs: R Egan (0-1) for A Corbett, A Kelly for K Rigney, S Egan for E Cahill, S Heffernan (1-0) for R Cockram.
St Pauls - A Healy; C Stewart, E Kelly, L O'Neill; M Hanna, C Brown, L Wallace; S McCann, A Tubridy (0-1); N Enright, C McGuinness, L Dahunsi; F Rocks (0-1), K McGuinness (2-6), M Cooper. Subs: N Burns (0-1) for F Rocks, K McConville for S McCann, R Hemsworth for C Brown.
Referee - M Kenny.

 

 

Sunday 17 November

Munster club SFC semi-final
At Miltown-Malbay
Clonmel Commercials (Tipperary) 0-9
Miltown-Malbay (Clare) 0-7
Clonmel Commercials - M O'Reilly; D Madigan, L Ryan, C McGeever; K Fahey (0-1), J Peters, S Kennedy (0-1); J Kennedy (0-2), Conal Kennedy (0-1); P Looram, M Quinlivan (0-1), R Peters; Colman Kennedy (0-1), S O'Connor, J Lonergan (0-2). Subs: K Harney for P Looram, R Lambe for K Fahey, R Gunne for R Peters, Looram for Conal Kennedy.
Miltown-Malbay - S O'Brien; E O'Gorman, S Malone, E O'Brien; A McGuane, Gordon Kelly (0-1), G Curtin; O Looney (0-1), C Cleary (0-3); K Malone, E Cleary (0-1), M Murray; B Curtin, C Murray, Graham Kelly (0-1). Subs: J O'Connor for Graham Kelly, E Reidy for B Curtin, G Malone for M Murray, Graham Kelly for K Malone.
Referee - J Bermingham.

Munster club SFC semi-final
At Pairc Ui Rinn
Nemo Rangers (Cork) 2-17 
Austin Stacks (Kerry) 0-5
Nemo Rangers - M A Martin; B Murphy, A O'Reilly, A Cronin; K O'Donovan (1-2), S Cronin (0-1), J Horgan (0-1); A O'Donovan (1-0), J McDermott; L Connolly (0-1), P Kerrigan (0-5), C O'Brien; M Cronin (0-2), B O'Driscoll (0-2), C Horgan (0-1). Subs: C Dalton (0-1) for M Cronin, R Dalton for C O'Brien, K Fulignati for J McDermott, K Histon for B Murphy, S Martin (0-1) for K O'Donovan, B Cripps for B O'Driscoll.
Austin Stacks - D O'Brien; C Griffin, B Shanahan, D Casey; J O'Shea, R Shanahan, J Morgan; J O'Connor, M O'Donnell; C O'Reilly, S O'Callaghan (0-1), F Mangan (0-1); S Quilter (0-1), K Donaghy, W Guthrie (0-1). Subs: M O'Gara for B Shanahan, D O'Brien for S Quilter, P McCarthy for C O'Reilly, D Fitzmaurice (0-1) for M O'Gara, S Walsh for C Griffin, G Fitzgerald for S O'Callaghan.
Referee - S Lonergan.

Ulster club SFC semi-final
At Athletic Grounds
Kilcoo (Down) 1-8
Derrygonnelly (Fermanagh) 0-9
Kilcoo - M McCourt; N Branagan, Aidan Branagan, N McEvoy; Anthony Morgan, Aaron Branagan (1-1), D Branagan; Aaron Morgan, D Ward; E Branagan (0-1), P Devlin (0-2), R Johnston (0-1); R McEvoy (0-2), J Johnston (0-1), C Laverty. Subs: J Clarke for Anthony Morgan, J McClean for Aaron Morgan, S Johnston for N McEvoy.
Derrygonnelly - J Kelly; J Love (0-1), T Daly, M Jones; E McHugh, Shane McGullion, G McGinley (0-1); R Jones, C Jones (0-1); L Jones, Stephen McGullion (0-1), D Cassidy (0-1); G Jones (0-3), K Cassidy (0-1), G McGovern. Subs: G McKenna for G McGovern, R McHugh for K Cassidy, N Gallagher for G McGinley, A McKenna for E McHugh.
Referee - P Hughes.

Leinster club SHC semi-final
At Netwatch Cullen Park
St Mullins (Carlow) 2-17
Rathdowney-Errill (Laois) 1-19
St Mullins - K Kehoe; J Doran, P Doyle, G Bennett; C Kavanagh, G Coady, O Boland; M Walsh, J Kavanagh; S Murphy (0-2), M Kavanagh (1-9), P Walsh; J O'Neill (0-1), J Doyle (0-5), P Boland (1-0). Sub: P Connors for P Walsh.
Rathdowney-Errill - D Madden; J Corrigan, B Campion, J Purcell; J Fitzpatrick, J Kelly (0-1), E Killeen; J Keane, P Purcell (1-1); J Ryan (0-1), M Kavanagh (0-12), S Dollard; P McCane (0-1), R King (0-2), B McGinley. Subs: K O'Dea for J Keane, S Madden (0-1) for S Dollard, R Bowe for B McGinley.
Referee - S Cleere.

Connacht club IHC final
At Athleague
Tooreen (Mayo) 0-21
Kinvara (Galway) 2-10
Tooreen - S Lenehan; G Nolan, M Morley, C Finn; C Henry, S Coyne, D Kenny; C Freeman, D Huane; S Kenny, F Boland (0-4), S Regan (0-1); S Boland (0-11), K Feeney (0-3), E Delaney (0-1). Subs: B Morley (0-1), D Harrison, J Cassidy.
Kinvara - C Callanan (0-1); E Linnane, S Kavanagh (0-1), D Ivers; J Cronin Rodger, S Byrne, L Connors; A Leech, J O'Hara; K O'Rourke, T O'Donovan, N Bermingham (0-1); C Whelan (1-5), C Curtin (1-1), J Comyn. Subs: C Larrissey, D Keely, A Moylan (0-1).
Referee - P O'Dwyer.

Ulster club IHC final
At Celtic Park
Eoghan Ruadh (Tyrone) 2-20
Naomh Eanna (Antrim) 2-20 (AET, Naomh Eanna win 1-0 on penalties)
Naomh Eanna - M Curran; N O'Connor, R Gillen, R Diamond; C Ross (0-1), M Donaghy, J Maskey (0-1); R Bogue, R Donaghy (1-3); P Curran, M Mullan, C Jennings; J McGoldrick (1-11), D Cooper, K Jennings (0-1). Subs: M O'Hare (0-2) for M Mullan, R Crummey for K Jennings, E O'Connor (0-1) for C Jennings, K Jennings for P Curran.
Eoghan Ruadh - J Devlin; C McNally, M Winters, S Donaghy; J Ferguson, S Donnelly, D Marshall; L Devlin (1-0), T Morgan (0-2); M Devlin, T McIntosh (0-2), B Molloy (0-1); M Mulgrew (0-1), D Casey (0-13), K Morgan (1-1). Subs: R Devlin for M Winters, P McHugh for M Devlin.
 Referee - T Conway.

 

Saturday 16 November

Ulster club SFC semi-final
At Healy Park
Naomh Conaill (Donegal) 0-12
Clontibret (Monaghan) 0-9
Naomh Conaill - S McGrath; U Doherty, AJ Gallagher, K McGettigan (0-1); E O'Donnell, A Thompson, E Waide; C Thompson (0-3), L McLoone (0-1); B McDyer (0-1), E McGettigan (0-6), E Doherty; J McKelvey, C McGuinness, M Boyle. Subs: K Gallagher for AJ Gallagher (BC), D Molloy for B McDyer, S Molloy for C McGuinness, D Gallagher for E Doherty.
Clontibret - D McDonnell; C Doyle, C Boyle, L Savage; J Gormley, D Mone (0-1), C Greenan; F Hughes (0-1), K Lavelle; D Savage, M P O'Dowd, B Greenan; P Boyle, V Corey, C McManus (0-6). Subs: R McGuigan for D Savage, D McDonnell for R McGuigan, K Greenan for P Boyle, D Hughes (0-1) for F Hughes.
Referee - N Mooney.

Leinster club SHC semi-final
At UPMC Nowlan Park
Ballyhale Shamrocks (Kilkenny) 5-18
St Martins (Wexford) 1-16
Ballyhale Shamrocks - D Mason; D Corcoran, J Holden, D Mullen; E Shefflin, M Fennelly, C Phelan; R Corcoran, R Reid (0-1); A Mullen (0-1), TJ Reid (2-14), B Cody (1-0); E Reid (1-0), E Cody (0-2), C Fennelly (1-0). Subs: J Cuddihy for A Mullen, C Walsh for R Corcoran, G Butler for R Reid, E Kenneally for E Reid, M Aylward for E Cody.
St Martins - L White; Joe O'Connor, C Firman, E O'Leary; D Waters, A Maddock, P O'Connor; H O'Connor (0-2), M Codd (1-0); J Firman (0-1), Jack O'Connor (0-2), J Coleman (0-9); C Lyng, R O'Connor (0-1), M Coleman. Subs: D Codd (0-1) for M Coleman, M Moloney for J Firman, J Devereux for P O'Connor.
Referee - P Murphy.

Connacht club IFC final
At MacHale Park
Oughterard (Galway) 1-16
The Neale (Mayo) 0-11

Connacht club JFC final
At MacHale Park
Kilmaine (Mayo) 5-17
St Michaels (Sligo) 0-3

Ulster club JFC final
At Healy Park
Blackhill (Monaghan) 1-11
Buncrana (Donegal) 0-9
Blackhill - M Shevlin; R Courtney, D Courtney, T Courtney; J Daly, S Courtney, A Courtney; H Byrne (0-1), D Daly (0-2); P Donnelly, G McArdle, T Geehan (1-2); P Finnegan (0-2), C Courtney, M Geehin (0-2). Subs: A Burns (0-2), S Courtney.
Buncrana - S Parker; JP McKenna, A Stokes (0-1), C Grant; W McLaughlin, B Waldron, O Doherty; M Mulholland, C McGonagle (0-1); O O'Flaherty, D O'Connor (0-2), R Bradley (0-1); O Doherty, J Campbell (0-3), J O'Loughlin (0-1). Subs: N McLaughlin, B Bradley, R McElhinney.
Referee - K Eannetta.

Ulster club JHC final
At Eoghan Ruadh, Dungannon
Eoghan Rua (Derry) 1-16
Newry Shamrocks (Down) 0-11
Eoghan Rua - K McCarry; C Lagan, B McGoldrick, P Dallas; Ciaran McGoldrick, Colm McGoldrick, A Boyle; L McGoldrick, T Magee (0-1); A Rafferty, S L McGoldrick (0-11), N Holly (0-1); D Mooney (1-0), R Mooney (0-2), D McGoldrick (0-1). Subs: L McMullen for D McGoldrick, C Lenehan for D Mooney.
Newry Shamrocks - R Sheehan; M Mee, G Courtney, M Cribben; A Mee, A McGuinness (0-5), B Campbell; R Courtney, N Lennon (0-1); S Campbell (0-1), E McGuinness (0-1), R Campbell; O McCaffrey, J Murphy, C McPolin (0-3). Subs: M McKey for C McPolin, S McKey for M Cribben, D Young for J Murphy.
Referee - C McDonald.

 

Sunday 10 November 

Connacht club SFC semi-final
At McGovern Park, Ruislip
Padraig Pearses (Roscommon) 2-10
Tir Chonaill Gaels (London) 0-8
Padraig Pearses - P Whelan; S Carty, A Butler, M Richardson; G Downey, D Murray (0-1), R Daly (0-3); N Carty, C Daly (0-1); P Carey (0-2), L Daly (0-1), N Daly; E Kelly, H Darcy (1-1), C Payne (1-1). Subs: T Dolan for P Whelan, J Kelly for M Richardson, A Feehily for P Carey, S Fahy for L Daly, S Downey for N Daly, T Butler for E Kelly, M Feehily for C Payne.
Tir Chonaill Gaels - G McEvoy; M McWilliams, P Butler, D O'Donnell; M McCoy, M Moynihan, A McGarvey; A McDermott (0-1), B Mullin; K Rafferty (0-1), A Askin, A Murtagh; B McGarvey, L Gavaghan (0-5), L Gallagher. Subs: G Magee for D O'Donnell, P O'Connor for M McCoy, R Kearney for K Rafferty, E Mageean (0-1) for A Askin, K Clarke for A Murtagh, B Friel for B McGarvey.
Referee - J Molloy.

Connacht club SFC semi-final
At Tuam Stadium  
Corofin (Galway) 1-10
Ballintubber (Mayo) 0-11
Corofin - B Power; C Silke, K Fitzgerald, L Silke (1-1); D Burke, D McHugh, D Wall; K Molloy (0-1), R Steede; G Sice, Michael Farragher (0-1), J Leonard (0-4); I Burke, Martin Farragher (0-2), M Lundy. Subs: C Brady for D McHugh, D Silke (0-1) for M Lundy, G Burke for G Sice, C Cunningham for D Wall, C McGrath for K Fitzgerald.
Ballintubber - B Walsh; G Loftus, B Murphy (0-2), R O'Connor; D Coleman, M Plunkett (0-1), M Kelly; J Gibbons, D O'Connor (0-1); C Gavin (0-1), C O'Connor (0-5), B Walsh; A Plunkett, A Dillon, S O'Malley (0-1). Subs: K McDonnell for B Walsh, P O'Connor for C Gavin, J Geraghty for M Kelly.
Referee - E O'Grady.

Leinster club SFC quarter-final
At Gaelic Grounds, Drogheda
Ballyboden St Endas (Dublin) 1-11
Newtown Blues (Louth) 0-5
Ballyboden St Endas - D Gogan; B Dwan, S Clayton, C Flaherty (0-1); B Bobbett, R McDaid, A Waters; K Kennedy, D O'Mahony; D O'Reilly, C Basquel (1-4), A Flood; R McGarry (0-1), R Basquel (0-3), W Egan. Subs: C Keaney (0-2) for W Egan, J Holland for D O'Reilly, T Hayes for A Flood, M D Macauley for A Waters, S Gibbons for B Dwan, D McCabe for D O'Mahony.
Newtown Blues - J Lowney; K Carr, F Donaghue, A O'Connor; J Connolly, E Carolan, I Connor; A McDonnell (0-2), J Kermode; C Branigan, C Judge (0-1), R Carr (0-1); C Downey (0-1), J Kelly, P Moore. Subs: C Moore for J Kelly, J McDonnell for I Connor, T Costello for C Branigan, C Reynolds for R Carr, N Costello for E Carolan (BC), R Levins for C Judge (BC).
Referee - D Coldrick.

Leinster club SFC quarter-final
At Aughrim
Portlaoise (Laois) 1-11
St Patricks (Wicklow) 2-8 - (AET, Portlaoise win 5-4 on penalties)
Portlaoise - M Nolan; F Flanagan, D Seale, D Holland; P Downey, B Mulligan, C Finn; K Lillis (1-2), C McEvoy; B Glynn, C Boyle (0-2), G Dillon; B McCormack (0-2), B Carroll (0-2), R Maher (0-1). Subs: G Brody for M Nolan, D Larkin for B Glynn, R McEvoy (0-1) for B McCormack (BC), P Cahillane (0-1) for R Maher, C Rogers for P Downey, R Maher for P Cahillane, J Kavanagh for B Carroll.
St Patricks - S Doyle; S Murley, N Donnelly, W Doyle; P O'Keane, C Ffrench, C Doyle; J Crowe (0-1), D Healy (0-1); P O'Brien (1-0), P McWalter, B Doyle (0-1); M Traynor (0-2), S Duffy (1-1), T Kelly (0-2). Subs: C McGettigan for S Duffy, J Delahunt for P McWalter, S Duffy for B Doyle, P Higgins for C Doyle, L Rampersaud for P O'Brien.
Referee - J Hickey.

Leinster club SFC quarter-final
At TEG Cusack Park
Garrycastle (Westmeath) 3-11 
Ratoath (Meath) 2-12
Garrycastle - S Brennan; M Guiheen, J Donohue, M McCallon; D Harte, J Gaffey, G McCallon; J Barrett, J Dolan; A Monaghan (0-2), E Monaghan, M Monaghan (1-2); J Sheerin (0-2), A Gardiner (1-1), D Dolan (0-3). Subs: G Heneghan (0-1) for D Dolan, T O'Halloran (1-0) for A Monaghan, E Mulvihill for E Monaghan, J Nugent for M Monaghan, C Cosgrove for A Gardiner, J McGuire for D Harte. 
Ratoath - S Duffy; S Brazil, C McGill, L Newe; C O Fearraigh, G McGowan, E Boyle; K McCabe, D Kelly; E Wallace (0-6), C Rooney (0-3), B O'Connor; J Wallace (0-1), C O'Brien, C Ahearne (0-1). Subs: A Gerard for S Brazil, D McGowan (1-1) for B O'Connor, C Rogers (1-0) for C Ahearne, D McPartlin for S Duffy, B McGowan for C O'Brien. 
Referee - B Cawley.

Leinster club SFC quarter-final
At Netwatch Cullen Park
Eire Og (Carlow) 1-12 
Sarsfields (Kildare) 0-9
Eire Og - R Keating; R Mahon, M Fitzgerald, B Kavanagh; J Lowry, M Furey, P McElligott; J Morrissey (1-1), C Mullins (0-2); S Gannon (0-1), D O'Brien (0-1), E Ruth; C Blake (0-5), R Dunphy (0-1), C Hulton. Subs: D Hayden for C Hulton, N Quinlan (0-1) for C Mullins, R Denieffe for N Quinlan (BC).
Sarsfields - P O'Sullivan; C McConnell, S Campbell, T Aspell; C Kavanagh (0-1), C McEnerney Aspell, D Ryan; C Costigan (0-1), C McDonnell (0-2); S Ryan, D McKenna, C Hartley (0-1); B Coffey (0-2), R Cahill (0-1), A Smith (0-1). Subs: S Doyle for C Kavanagh, B McDonnell for C McConnell, K Hartley for R Cahill, D Shalvey for D Ryan, C Byrne for D McKenna.
Referee - A Nolan.

Munster club SFC quarter-final
At Miltown-Malbay
Miltown-Malbay (Clare) 1-11 
Rathgormack (Waterford) 0-11 (AET)
Miltown-Malbay - S O'Brien; E O'Gorman, S Malone, E 0'Brien; G Curtin, Gordon Kelly, A McGuane; O Looney, C Cleary; M Murray, E Cleary (1-5), K Malone (0-4); B Curtin, C Murray (0-2), Graham Kelly. Subs: E Reidy for M Murray, E Curtin for Graham Kelly, M Murray for E Curtin, J O'Connor for Gordon Kelly (BC), E Fox for O Looney.
Rathgormack - P Hunt; C Crowch, C Walsh, L Connolly; W Hahessy, T Walsh, R Flynn (0-1); M Curry J Curry (0-7); J Power (0-1), S Curry, B Power; C Murray (0-2), J Gleeson, P Drohan. Subs: J Kirwan for P Drohan, R Cahill for L Connolly, J Hickey for R Flynn, R Flynn for T Walsh, J Kirwan for J Power.
Referee - D Murnane.

Munster club SFC quarter-final
At Mallow
Nemo Rangers (Cork) 1-9 
Newcastlewest (Limerick) 0-9
Nemo Rangers - M Martin; B Murphy, A O'Reilly, A Cronin; K O'Donovan (0-1), S Cronin (0-1), J Horgan; A O'Donovan, J McDermott; C Dalton (1-1), P Kerrigan, C O'Brien; L Connolly (0-5), M Cronin (0-1), C Horgan. Subs: K Fulignati for J Horgan, R Dalton for C O'Brien.
Newcastle West - M Quilligan; M O'Leary, M O'Keeffe, D O'Doherty; W Hurley, S Hurley, S Brosnan (0-1); S Murphy (0-1), I Corbett (0-3); B Hurley, AJ O'Connor, T Quilligan (0-1); E Hurley (0-3), M McMahon, J Lee. Subs: B Nix for AJ O'Connor, L Woulfe for W Hurley, D Kelly for B Hurley, J Kelly for M McMahon, B Foley for E Hurley.
Referee - P O'Sullivan.

Kerry SFC final
At Austin Stack Park
East Kerry 2-14 
Dr Crokes 1-7
East Kerry - J Devane; C O'Donoghue, J Sherwood, N Donohue; D O'Donoghue, P Warren, L Kearney; S Cronin, R Buckley; M Foley (0-3), P Clifford (0-1), B O'Donoghue; D Clifford (1-3), D Roche (1-2), E Cronin (0-4). Subs: D Spillane for B O'Donoghue, P Doyle (0-1) for M Foley, D Brosnan for S Cronin, P De Brun for D Roche, M McCarthy for E Cronin, E Fitzgerald for R Buckley.
Dr Crokes - S Murphy; J Payne, M Moloney, F Fitzgerald; D O'Leary, G White (1-1), B Looney; J Buckley, M O'Shea (0-1); M Burns, M Potts, G O'Shea; T Brosnan (0-4), D Casey, K O'Leary (0-1). Subs: D Naughton for G O'Shea, A O'Sullivan for D O'Leary, J Griffin for B Looney, P Clarke for M Potts, B Falvey for M Burns, C O'Regan for J Payne.
Referee - B Griffin.

Munster club SHC semi-final
At Semple Stadium
Borris-Ileigh (Tipperary) 1-17
Glen Rovers (Cork) 3-8
Borris-Ileigh - J McCormack; S Burke, P Stapleton, L Ryan; S McCormack, B Maher (0-2), R McCormack; T Ryan, D McCormack; Kieran Maher, N Kenny, C Kenny (0-6); Kevin Maher (0-5), J Kelly (0-4), JD Devaney (1-0). Subs: J Hogan for L Ryan, C Cowan for N Kenny, J Harkin for P Stapleton.
Glen Rovers - C Hickey; A Lynch, D Dooling, C Healy; R Downey, B Moylan, D Noonan; D Cronin, A O'Donovan; D Brosnan (0-2), P Horgan (2-5), D Cunningham; C Dorris, S Kennefick, L Coughlan. Subs: M Dooley (1-0) for S Kennefick, G Kennefick (0-1) for C Dorris, E Murphy for L Coughlan, D Busteed for D Cunningham.
Referee - T Walsh.

Munster club SHC semi-final
At Walsh Park
Ballygunner (Waterford) 0-17 
Patrickswell (Limerick) 0-9
Ballygunner - S O'Keeffe; B O'Keeffe, E Hayden, I Kenny; B Coughlan, Philip Mahony, S O'Sullivan (0-1); C Sheehan, P Leavy; M Mahony (0-4), Pauric Mahony (0-5), B O'Sullivan (0-1); P Hogan (0-1), T O'Sullivan, D Hutchinson (0-5). Subs: K Mahony for P Hogan, JJ Hutchinson for T O'Sullivan.
Patrickswell - J Gillane; S O'Brien, N Foley, T Nolan; M Carmody, D Byrnes (0-1), P Maher; J Considine, C Lynch; A GIllane (0-5), K O'Brien, J Kelleher (0-2); T O'Brien, A Carroll, J Flynn (0-1). Subs: P O'Brien for A Carroll, L Considine for T O'Brien.
Referee - N Wall.

Ulster club SHC final
At Pairc Esler
Slaughtneil (Derry) 1-15
Dunloy (Antrim) 0-10
Slaughtneil - O O'Doherty; K McKaigue, S Cassidy, Cormac McKenna; S McGuigan, S O Caiside, M McGrath (0-1); G Bradley (0-1), C McKaigue (0-1); M McGuigan (0-1), C O'Doherty (1-4), B Rogers (0-3); S McGuigan (0-1), J McGuigan (0-2), B Cassidy (0-1). Subs: C McAllister for C McKenna, Conor McKenna for J McGuigan, G O'Kane for S McGuigan.
Dunloy - R Elliott; P Duffin, C McKinley, C Kinsella; E Smyth, R McGarry, K McKeague; P Shiels, R Molloy (0-1); N Elliott, N McKeague, C Brogan; E O'Neill (0-1), C Cunning (0-7), K Molloy. Subs: G McTaggart for E O'Neill, S Elliott (0-1) for N McKeague, C Brogan for R Molloy.
Referee - A Ferguson.

Galway SHC final
At Pearse Stadium
St Thomas 1-13
Liam Mellows 0-14
St Thomas - J Barrett; C Mahoney, S Skehill, D Sherry; D Cooney, S Cooney, C Burke; J Regan, David Burke (0-1); O Flannery, Darragh Burke (0-5), B Burke (0-2); E Burke (1-3), C Cooney, B Farrell. Subs: F Burke (0-2) for B Farrell, E Duggan for B Burke.
Liam Mellows - K Walsh; C Reilly, D Collins, L O'Donovan; S Barrett, M Hughes, S Morrissey; A Morrissey, J Forde (0-1); J Hastings, C Elwood (0-2), R Elwood (0-1); T Haran (0-9), A Callanan, C Kavanagh (0-1). Subs: B Leen for L O'Donovan, M Conneely for A Callanan, J Lee for J Forde.
Referee - C Browne.

Connacht club JHC final
At Connacht GAA Centre
Micheal Breathnach (Galway) 1-12 
Naomh Eoin (Sligo) 0-8
Micheal Breathnach - K Og O Conghaile; M O Bearra, J MacGiolla Bhride, F O Bearra; R O Bearra, M O Conghaile (0-4), S O Feinneadha; R MacDonnacha, C MacGiolla Bhride; D O hEallaithe, O O Ceallaigh, S Denvir (0-1); E O Conghaile (0-1), R O Beolain (0-1), B O Conghaile (1-4). Subs: C O Griallais (0-1) for E O Conghaile, A O Tuathail for S O Feinneadha, R Og O Béarra for R MacDonnacha, M O Duibhir for R O Beolain, C O Conghaile for O O Ceallaigh.
Naomh Eoin - K Brennan; D Hickey, N Feehily, D Cawley; M Munnelly, C Jordan, R Feehily; G O'Kelly Lynch (0-5), T O'Kelly Lynch (0-1); M Davey (0-1), P Kilcoyne (0-1), D Fidgeon; F O'Kelly Lynch, C Dolan, N Campbell. Subs: G Wall for C Dolan, D Keavney for D Hickey, G Leamy for F O'Kelly Lynch, A Corcoran for D Fidgeon, E Davey for D Keavney.
Referre - J Judge.

 

Saturday 9 November

Tipperary SFC final
At Semple Stadium 
Clonmel Commercials 3-19 
JK Brackens 0-7
Clonmel Comnmercials - M O'Reilly; D Madigan, L Ryan, C McGeever; J Peters (1-1), S Kennedy (0-1), K Fahey (0-3); J Kennedy (0-4), P Looram (0-1); Conal Kennedy (0-1), Colman Kennedy (0-2), R Peters; J Lonergan (0-2), M Quinlivan (0-2), S O'Connor (0-2). Subs: R Lambe (1-0) for S O'Connor, D Lynch for K Fahey, R Gunne for J Kennedy, M Murphy (1-0) for R Lambe, L Moore for J Peters, P White for P Looram.
JK Brackens - N Bourke; M Delaney, L Egan (0-1), E Fitzpatrick; E McBride (0-1), T Murphy, N Quinlan; P Cadell, D O'Shea; S Doyle (0-1), C Scully, L Roche; L Fairbrother, S Scully, D McEnroe (0-4). Subs: S Bourke for D O'Shea, K Kennedy for T Murphy, A Ormonde for L Roche, M Egan for S Doyle, M O Meara for L Fairbrother.
Referee - S Lonergan.

 

Sunday 3 November

Connacht club SFC quarter-final
At Markievicz Park 
Padraig Pearses (Roscommon) 3-7
Tourlestrane (Sligo) 0-6
Padraig Pearses - P Whelan; S Carty, A Butler, M Richardson; G Downey, D Murray, R Daly; N Carty (1-0), C Daly; P Carey (1-6), L Daly, N Daly; E Kelly, H Darcy (1-1), C Payne. Subs: T Butler for C Daly (BC), A Duffy for E Kelly, A Feehily for G Downey, J Kelly for P Carey, S Mulvey for S Carty.
Tourlestrane - A Broe; C Surlis, JF Carr, B Walsh; O Kennedy, A McIntyre (0-1), N Gaughan; S Henry, C Henry (0-3); K Gavigan, J Kelly, J Leonard (0-1); G Gaughan, L Gaughan (0-1), A Dunne. Subs: C Marren for A Dunne, P Harte for O Kennedy, B Egan for L Gaughan (BC), R Kennedy for J Leonard, E Walsh for J Kelly, S Dunne for K Gavigan.
Referee - J Henry.

Connacht club SFC quarter-final
At MacHale Park  
Ballintubber (Mayo) 1-11 
Glencar-Manorhamilton (Leitrim) 0-9
Ballintubber - B Walsh; G Loftus, B Murphy, R O'Connor; D Coleman, M Plunkett, M Kelly; J Gibbons (0-1), D O'Connor; C Gavin (0-4), A Plunkett (1-1), B Walsh; N Geraghty, A Dillon (0-1), S O'Malley (0-4). Subs: K McDonnell for N Geraghty, P O'Connor for A Plunkett, J Finnerty for B Walsh (BC), J Geraghty for M Kelly.
Glencar-Manorhamilton - A McDonald; T McDonald, F Rooney, T Coyle; K McGriskin, B McDonald, P Gilmartin; D Sweeney, P Maguire; A Croal, J Glancy (0-2), J Rooney; N Brady, E Sweeney, C Dolan (0-6). Subs: G Hickey for T Coyle, D Maguire for A Croal, P Poniard for B McDonald (BC), R Flynn for J Glancy, D Byrne (0-1) for N Brady.
Referee - B Judge.

Ulster club SFC quarter-final
At Kingspan Breffni 
Naomh Conaill (Donegal) 1-11
Castlerahan (Cavan) 0-11
Naomh Conaill - S McGrath; U Doherty, AJ Gallagher, K McGettigan; E O'Donnell, A Thompson (0-3), E Waide; C Thompson (1-2), L McLoone; B McDyer (0-1), M Boyle, E Doherty; J McKelvey, C McGuinness (0-2), K Gallagher (0-2). Subs: D Molloy (0-1) for C McGuinness, S Molloy for M Boyle, N Byrne for E O'Donnell, J O'Malley for B McDyer, H Gallagher for E Waide, M Boyle for AJ Gallagher.
Castlerahan - J Leahy; S Cooney (0-1), K McEnroe, E O'Connell; S O'Reilly, O Kiernan, F Reilly; Pauric Smith, C Daly (0-4); K Cosgrave (0-3), B Ennis (0-1), Paul Smith; O O'Connell, R Flanagan (0-1), E Flanagan. Subs: C Mackey for S O'Reilly, G Daly for K McEnroe, S Brady (0-1) for B Ennis, F Flanagan for Pauric Smith.
Referee - C Branagan.

Ulster club SFC quarter-final
At Pairc Esler 
Kilcoo (Down) 1-11 
Magherafelt (Derry) 0-9
Kilcoo - M McCourt; N Branagan, Aidan Branagan, N McEvoy; M Rooney, Aaron Branagan (0-1), A Morgan (0-1); D Branagan (0-1), D Ward; R McEvoy (0-1), P Devlin (0-2), R Johnston; E Branagan (0-2), J Johnston (1-1), C Laverty (0-2). Subs: J Clarke for R Johnston, S Johnston for M Rooney.
Magherafelt - O Lynch; S McErlain, G Lupari, D O'Neill; C McCluskey, F Duffin, C Kearns (0-2); D Heavron, E McGuckian (0-3); P McLarnon, S Heavron (0-1), J Young; J Monaghan (0-1), C Murphy (0-2), A McElhone. Subs: M Lynch for P McLarnon, D Martin for P McElhone, C Rafferty for J Young, P O'Kane for C Kearns (BC), J Keenan for G Lupari, M Higgins for S Heavron.
Referee - J McQuillan.

Ulster club SFC quarter-final
At Brewster Park
Derrygonnelly (Fermanagh) 1-17 
Trillick (Tyrone) 3-11 (AET, Derrygonnelly win 6-5 on penalties)
Derrygonnelly - J Kelly; J Love, T Daly, E McHugh (1-0); Shane McGullion, M Jones, G McGinley; R Jones (0-3), Stephen McGullion (0-1); L Jones, K Cassidy, D Cassidy; G McGovern, C Jones (0-7), G Jones (0-6). Subs: R McHugh for D Cassidy (BC), G McKenna for G McGovern, N Gallagher for K Cassidy, L Green for J Love, A McKenna for G McGinley, G McGinley for L Jones.
Trillick - J Maguire; S O'Donnell, R Kelly, D Kelly; M Gallagher, D Gallagher (0-1), R Brennan; R Donnelly, G McCarron; M Donnelly (0-1), N Donnelly, R Gray (1-0); L Gray (0-2), L Brennan (0-7), J Garrity (1-0). Subs: S Garrity for M Donnelly, N Gormley for N Donnelly, D McDonnell (1-0) for D Kelly, D McQuaid for M Gallagher, M Donnelly for G McCarron.
Referee - N McKenna.

Galway SFC final replay
At Tuam Stadium 
Corofin 0-11 
Tuam Stars 0-8
Corofin - B Power; D Wall, R Mahon, K Fitzgerald; D Burke, D McHugh, L Silke; K Molloy (0-1), R Steede (0-1); M Lundy, Michael Farragher (0-1), J Leonard (0-3); G Sice (0-3), Martin Farragher (0-2), I Burke. Subs: C Brady for D McHugh, D Silke for M Lundy, G Burke for R Mahon, C Cunningham for D Burke, D Canney for Martin Farragher.
Tuam Stars - J Trayers; R O'Connor, B O'Donnell, B Mashengele; G O'Donnell (0-1), A Tierney, D O'Rourke (0-1); C Rhatigan, P Collins; N Henry, J Murphy (0-3), S Kelly; B Mannion (0-2), M Mannion, B O'Connell (0-1). Subs: G Connell for M Mannion, C McWalter for N Henry, A O'Connell for B Mashengele.
Referee - N Dempsey.

Dublin SFC final
At Parnell Park 
Ballyboden St Endas 0-15 
Thomas Davis 0-9
Ballyboden St Endas - D Gogan; B Dwan, S Clayton, C Flaherty; D Nelson, R McDaid, A Waters; M D Macauley, D O'Mahony (0-1); S Gibbons, C Basquel (0-3), D O'Reilly; W Egan, R Basquel (0-6), R McGarry (0-4). Subs: A Flood (0-1) for S Gibbons, T Hayes for W Egan, B Bobbett for M D Macauley, K Kennedy for R McDaid, K Kennedy for B Dwan, J Holland for D Nelson, C Keaney for D O'Reilly.
Thomas Davis - R Crilly; A Shorten, P Quinn, Brian Kirby; A Fallon, C Murphy, S Kennedy; Brendan Kirby, O Kelly; R Deegan (0-1), E Kirby (0-4), D Keogh (0-2); S McGrath (0-1), C Farrelly, E Lambert. Subs: E O'Toole (0-1) for O Kelly, S Reilly for E Lambert, E Lambert for Brian Kirby, M Nolan for S McGrath.
Referee - J Higgins.

Leinster club SHC quarter-final
At TEG Cusack Park 
Ballyhale Shamrocks (Kilkenny) 3-21
Clonkill (Westmeath) 2-15
Ballyhale Shamrocks - D Mason; D Corcoran, J Holden, D Mullen; E Shefflin, M Fennelly, R Reid; E Shefflin (0-1), M Fennelly, R Reid (0-1); R Corcoran, J Cuddihy; A Mullen (0-1), TJ Reid (0-11), B Cody; E Reid (0-1), C Fennelly, E Cody (3-4). Subs: M Aylward (0-1) for B Cody, E Kenneally (0-1) for J Cuddihy, C Phelan for C Fennelly, G Butler for M Fennelly, P Hearne for D Corcoran.
Clonkill - A Mitchell; D Egerton, Adam Price, J Kenny; K Reilly, P Dowdall, L Folan (0-1); S Power (0-1), C Austin; N Mitchell, P Scally, L Loughlin (0-1); N Dowdall (0-2), B Murtagh (2-9), J Smyth. Subs: E Price for J Kenny, Anthony Price (0-1) for C Austin, M Keegan for P Scally, C Nolan for J Smyth, E Loughlin for N Mitchell.
Referee - J Heffernan.

Leinster club SHC quarter-final
At Netwatch Cullen Park 
St Mullins (Carlow) 2-13 
Cuala (Dublin) 0-18
St Mullins - K Kehoe; C Kavanagh, P Doyle, G Bennett; J Doran, M Walsh, P Walsh; J Doyle (1-1), O Boland; P Boland, S Murphy (0-1), M Kavanagh (0-10); J O'Neill, J Kavanagh (1-1), P Connors. Subs: P Kehoe for J O'Neill, O Ryan for P Walsh, J Murphy for O Boland, Boland for O Ryan.
Cuala - S Brennan; D O'Floinn (0-2), C O'Callaghan, S Timlin; S Moran (0-2), P Schutte, J Sheanon; S Treacy, N Kenny; J Malone (0-1), M Schutte, D O'Connell (0-1); C Sheanon (0-1), N Waldron, D Treacy (0-10). Subs: C O'Callaghan for N Kenny, B Fitzgerald (0-1) for N Waldron, C Waldron for C Sheanon.
Referee - M Murtagh.

Leinster club SHC quarter-final
At O'Moore Park 
Rathdowney-Errill (Laois) 4-16
St Rynaghs (Offaly) 0-10
Rathdowney-Errill - D Madden; J Corrigan, B Campion, J Purcell; J Fitzpatrick (0-1), J Kelly, E Killeen; J Keane, P Purcell (0-2); J Ryan (1-1), S Dollard (0-1), E Bourke; M Kavanagh (1-10), R King (2-0), P McCane. Subs: B McGinley (0-1) for E Bourke, S Madden for P McCane, R Bowe for S Dollard, K O'Dea for J Corrigan.
St Rynaghs - C Clancy; S Wynne, C Herron, D Shortt; M Moloney, B Conneely, P Quirke; G Kelly, A Treacy (0-6); S Dolan (0-1), J O'Connor, C Flannery; S Quirke, G Conneely (0-1), A Kenny. Subs: L O'Connor for C Flannery, O Hickey (0-1) for S Quirke, G Scales (0-1) for A Treacy, J Flannery for G Conneely.
Referee - G McGrath.

Munster club SHC quarter-final
At Sixmilebridge
Ballygunner (Waterford) 1-21
Sixmilebridge (Clare) 0-12
Ballygunner - S O'Keeffe; B O'Keeffe (0-1), I Kenny, E Hayden; S O'Sullivan, Philip Mahony, B Coughlan; C Sheahan (0-1), P Leavy; B O'Sullivan, Pauric Mahony (0-10), M Mahony (0-1); T O'Sullivan (0-1), P Hogan (0-3), D Hutchinson (1-2). Subs: C Power (0-2) for P Hogan, JJ Hutchinson for T O'Sullivan, W Hutchinson for Pauric Mahony, K Mahony for P Leavy, T Gallagher for C Sheahan.
Sixmilebridge - D Fahy; B Carey, B Fitzpatrick, N Purcell; P Mulready, C Morey (0-2), S Morey; S Golden, E McInerney; C Malone, P Fitzpatrick, J Shanahan (0-1); A Morey (0-5), B Corry (0-1), C Deasy (0-3). Subs: C Lynch for B Carey, A Mulready for E McInerney, J Loughnane for B Corry.
Referee - K Jordan.

Tipperary SHC final
Semple Stadium
Borris-Ileigh 1-15 
Kiladangan 1-12
Borris-Ileigh - J McCormack; S Burke, P Stapleton, L Ryan; S McCormack, B Maher (0-3), R McCormack; T Ryan, D McCormack (0-1); C Kenny, J Kelly (0-3), J Devaney (1-4); K Maher (0-3), N Kenny (0-1), K Maher. Sub: J Hogan for T Ryan.
Kiladangan - B Hogan; D Sweeney, J Quigley, F Hayes; D McGrath, A Flynn, D Moran; J Loughnane, J Horan; J Gallagher, W Connors (0-7), D O'Meara (1-1); T Gallagher (0-1), P Flynn (0-2), B Seymour. Subs: M Minehan for J Loughnane, S Hayes for D McGrath, A Loughnane (0-1) for J Gallagher, B McLoughney for T Gallagher.
Referee - F Horgan.

 

Saturday 2 November

Ulster club SFC quarter-final
At the Athletic Grounds
Clontibret (Monaghan) 0-10
Crossmaglen (Armagh) 0-9
Clontibret - D McDonnell; C Doyle, C Boyle, L Savage; J Gormley, D Mone, C Greenan; F Hughes, K Lavelle; D Savage, M P Dowd (0-2), B Greenan; P Boyle (0-2), V Corey, C McManus (0-6). Subs: D Hughes for P Boyle, K Greenan for F Hughes, E McGuigan for D Savage.
Crossmaglen - T McConville; P Hughes (0-1), R Kelly, P McKeown; A Kernan (0-1), C Cumiskey, C Crowley; S Morris, A Farrelly; J Hanratty, O O'Neill (0-2), C O'Connor; C McConville, R O'Neill (0-3), K Carragher (0-1). Subs: T Kernan (0-1) for J Hanratty, P Stuttard for P McKeown, M Boyce for A Farrelly, J McKeever for C O'Connor.
Referee - S Hurson.

Hurling-Shinty International test
At Abbottstown
Scotland 5-11
Ireland 0-4
Scotland - Stuart MacDonald; R Kennedy, D Grieve; A MacIntosh, F MacRae, M Russell; C Mainland, F Heath, Steven MacDonald (0-6); K Bartlett (1-2), C Morrison (2-0), B Morrison; D Cameron (0-1), R MacDonald (1-0). Subs: R Mabon, G Matheson, S Genini (0-2), A King, A McCuish (1-0), D Nixon.
Ireland - B Tracey; M Doyle, M Boyle; R Mullaney (0-1), S Whelan, C Taggart; D Healy, C Kiely (0-1), P Divilly (0-1); D Cullen (0-1), J Boyle, G O'Kelly Lynch; W Dunphy, S Nolan. Subs: P Boyle, M Delaney, C Egan, A Grant, S McGovern, K Raymond.
Referee - C Girvan.

 

Wednesday 30 October

Donegal SFC final second replay
At MacCumhaill Park
Naomh Conaill 0-8
Gaoth Dobhair 0-7
Naomh Conaill - S McGrath; U Doherty, AJ Gallagher, K McGettigan; E O'Donnell (0-1), A Thompson, M Boyle; C Thompson (0-2), L McLoone (0-1); B McDyer, E McGettigan, E Doherty; J McKelvey (0-1), C McGuinness (0-2), K Gallagher. Subs: S Molloy for M Boyle, D Molloy for B McDyer, J O'Malley (0-1) for J McKelvey, N Byrne for C McGuinness, M Boyle for K Gallagher.
Gaoth Dobhair - C Sweeney; G McFadden, N McGee, S Ferry; N Friel, D McBride, D O Baoill; M Carroll (0-3), E McGee; O McFadden Ferry, O MacNiallais (0-1), N O Baoill; C Mulligan (0-2), K Cassidy, G McBride. Subs: J Boyle for G McBride, P McGee for S Ferry, E Collum (0-1) for M Carroll (BC).
Referee - S McGonagle.

 

Sunday 27 October

Leinster club SFC first round
At O'Connor Park
St Patricks (Wicklow) 1-14
Ferbane (Offaly) 2-9 
St Patricks - S Doyle; W Doyle, M Traynor, P O'Keane; S Murley, C Ffrench, C Doyle; J Crowe, D Healy (0-2); P O'Brien, P McWalter (0-2), J Delahunt; J Petticrew, S Duffy (0-4), T Kelly (1-4). Subs: C O'Brien for J Petticrew, B Doyle (0-2) for S Duffy (BC), L Rampersaud for J Delahunt, J Dunne for P O'Brien.
Ferbane - J Cullinan; L Fox, S Wren, S Nally; D Nally, K Nugent, J Nally; C Cahill, D Kelly (0-1); A Keenaghan, J Maher (0-5), C Flynn (1-0); C Johnson (1-1), O Kelly, J Clancy (0-1). Subs: R Heavin for J Clancy, K McManus (0-1) for D Kelly, B Grehan for K Nugent, S Flynn for C Flynn.
Referee - S Mulhare.

Leinster club SFC first round
At TEG Cusack Park
Garrycastle (Westmeath) 0-15 
Killoe Emmet Og (Longford) 0-6
Garrycastle - S Brennan; M Guiheen, J Donohue, M McCallon (0-1); D Harte, J Gaffey, G McCallon; J Barrett (0-1), J Dolan; A Monaghan, E Monaghan (0-1), M Monaghan; J Nugent, A Gardiner (0-3), D Dolan (0-5). Subs: J Sheerin (0-2) for J Nugent, C Cosgrove (0-2) for A Monaghan, G Heneghan for D Dolan, E Mulvihill for G McCallon, C Mannion for E Monaghan, M Greene for M Monaghan.
Killoe Emmet Og - S Fitzpatrick; D Keogh, L Hughes, G Hughes; N Farrelly, M Quinn (0-1), R Moffett; R McGoldrick (0-1), S Kiernan; D McGoldrick, S McCormack (0-3), D Mimnagh; M Hughes, P Thompson, C Farrelly. Subs: C Dooner (0-1) for D McGoldrick, E Keogh for M Hughes, J Donnelly for R McGoldrick, R Keogh for G Hughes.
Referee - C Reilly.

Leinster club SFC first round
At Netwatch Cullen Park
Eire Og (Carlow) 4-6 
Castletown (Wexford) 1-10
Eire Og - R Keating; R Mahon, M Fitzgerald, B Kavanagh; J Lowry, M Furey, P McElligott; J Morrissey (1-1), E Ruth; S Gannon (0-1), D O'Brien (0-1), R Denieffe; C Blake (2-2), D Hayden, C Mullins (1-1). Subs: R Dunphy for R Denieffe, C Hulton for D Hayden, N Quinlan for C Mullins, K Chatten for D O'Brien, E Kelly for R Mahon.
Castletown - A Masterson; J Ahern, J Gardiner, F Roche; C Carty, C Morris (0-1), D Gardiner; R Heffernan, L Coleman; J Holmes, D Holmes, B Halpin; J Bealin (0-8), B Brosnan (0-1), J Shaughnessy. Subs: C Kennedy for J Gardiner, D Brooks for A Masterson, S Moloney for B Halpin, R Farrell for J Shaughnessy, C Kennedy for R Farrell, R Brooks (1-0) for D Holmes, A Condren for J Holmes.
Referee - F Smyth.

Clare SFC final replay
At Cusack Park
Miltown-Malbay 0-12
Kilmurry-Ibrickane 0-8 
Miltown-Malbay - S O'Brien; E O'Gorman, S Malone, E O'Brien; G Curtin, Gordon Kelly, A McGuane; D McDonagh (0-2), C Cleary (0-2); K Malone, B Curtin, O Looney; Graham Kelly (0-1), E Cleary (0-5, 4f), C Murray (0-1). Subs: M Murray for O Looney, E Curtin (0-1) for Graham Kelly, C Hehir for K Malone, J O'Connor for A McGuane.
Kilmurry-Ibrickane - I McInerney (0-1); M Killeen, C Morrissey, D Hickey; D Sexton, M McMahon, S Hickey; K King, A McCarthy (0-1); M Hogan, M O'Dwyer, D Walsh; K Sexton (0-6), E Coughlan, D Coughlan. Subs: E Bracken for K King, D Callinan for M O'Dwyer, N Hickey for M Hogan.
Referee - F Gray.

Cork SFC final
At Pairc Ui Rinn
Nemo Rangers 2-8
Duhallow 0-10 
Nemo Rangers - MA Martin; B Murphy, A O'Reilly, A Cronin; K O'Donovan, S Cronin, J Horgan; A O'Donovan, J McDermott; L Connolly (2-4), P Kerrigan (0-1), C O'Brien (0-1); M Cronin (0-2), B O'Driscoll, C Horgan. Subs: C Dalton for B O'Driscoll, P Morgan for C Horgan, R Dalton for C O'Brien.
Duhallow - P Doyle; J McLoughlin, B Daly, M Mahoney; K Cremin (0-1), K Crowley (0-1), L O'Neill; P Walsh, A Walsh; F O'Connor (0-1), E McSweeney (0-2), C O'Callaghan; A O'Connor (0-2), S Hickey, D O'Connor (0-2). Subs: I Walsh (0-1) for D O'Connor, K Buckley for M Mahoney, D O'Connell for B Daly, B O'Connor for F O'Connor, D O'Keeffe for A O'Connor.
Referee - J Ryan.

Donegal SFC final replay
MacCumhaill Park
Gaoth Dobhair 0-14 
Naomh Conaill 1-11 AET
Gaoth Dobhair - C Sweeney; G McFadden, N McGee, S Ferry (0-1); N Friel, D McBride, D O Baoill (0-1); M Carroll (0-1), E McGee (0-1); J Boyle (0-1), O MacNiallais (0-6) N O Baoill; C Mulligan (0-2), K Cassidy, G McBride. Subs: E Collum (0-1) for G McBride, P McGee for D McBride, E Harkin for E Collum, G McBride for E Harkin, D McBride  for P McGee.
Naomh Conaill - S McGrath; U Doherty, AJ Gallagher, K McGettigan; E O'Donnell (0-1), Anthony Thompson, E Waide; C Thompson (0-3), L McLoone; B McDyer, E McGettigan (0-2), E Doherty (0-2); J MacCeallabhui (0-1), C McGuinness (1-0), K Gallagher. Subs: M Boyle for AJ Gallagher, D Molloy (0-2) for E Waide, N Byrne for K Gallagher (BC), D Gallagher for C McGuinness, AJ Gallagher for B McDyer, B McDyer for J MacCeallabhui, J O'Malley for D Gallagher, Aaron Thompson for U Doherty.
Referee - J White.

Limerick SFC final
LIT Gaelic Grounds
Newcastlewest 1-11
Oola 0-8
Newcastle West - M Quilligan; M O'Keeffe, D O'Doherty, M O'Leary; W Hurley, S Hurley, S Brosnan; S Murphy, I Corbett (1-2); B Hurley, J Lee, T Quilligan (0-1); E Hurley (0-4), M McMahon (0-1), AJ O'Connor (0-2). Subs: D Kelly for B Hurley, L Woulfe for S Brosnan, B Nix (0-1) for AJ O'Connor, S Kelly for T Quilligan.
Oola - K Nolan; E Fitzgibbon, T Hayes, F O'Grady; J Bourke, S Ryan, D O'Grady; C Ryan, D O'Donovan; E Landers, J Ryan (0-7), M O'Brien; R English, P Ryan, I Bourke (0-1). Subs: J Power for J Bourke, J Downey for C Ryan, K Bourke for R English.
Referee - J Murphy.

Meath SFC final
At Pairc Tailteann
Ratoath 3-15 
Summerhill 2-13
Ratoath - S Duffy; S Brazil, C McGill, B Wyer; C O Fearraigh, G McGowan, J Gillespie; K McCabe, B McGowan; E Wallace (1-3), C Rooney (1-2), D McGowan (1-2); J Wallace (0-3), C O'Brien, B McMahon (0-5). Subs: E Boyle for C O Fearraigh (BC), D Kelly for B McGowan, B O'Connor for D McGowan, J McGowan for C O'Brien, C Ahearne for C Rooney, A Gerrard for G McGowan, E Boyle (BC). 
Summerhill - T McDonnell; P Jennings, Ronan Ryan, J Lavelle; P Geraghty (0-1), Ross Ryan (1-0), J Keane; D McCabe (0-1), D Dalton; D Larkin (0-1), P Larkin, K Ryan (1-1); L Shaw (0-1), B Dardis (0-7), S Dalton (0-1). Subs: M Byrne for K Ryan, C Frayne for L Shaw, W Ryan for P Larkin.
Referee - D Gough.

Kildare SFC final replay
At St Conleths Park
Sarsfields 2-15
Moorefield 2-9 
Sarsfields - P O'Sullivan; S Campbell, T Aspell, C McEnerney Aspell; D Ryan (0-2), C Kavanagh, S Ryan; M Byrne, C McDonnell; D McKenna (0-2), B McCormack (0-4), C Hartley (0-2); B Coffey (0-3), C Costigan (1-0), R Cahill (0-2). Subs: D Shalvey for C McDonnell, D Hartley for S Campbell, A Smith for R Cahill, S Doyle (1-0) for C Costigan, B McDonnell for C McEnerney Aspell.
Moorefield - T Kinsella; L Callaghan, L Healy, S Healy; K Murnaghan, S Dempsey, J Murray; A Masterson, C O'Connor (0-1); A Tyrrell (0-3), E Heavey (0-1), E O'Connor (1-3); C Kelly (0-1), J Phillips, N Hurley Lynch (1-0). Subs: A Durney for K Murnaghan, D Whyte for J Phillips, E Callaghan for C Kelly, D Flynn for N Hurley Lynch, D Dunne for E Heavey, E O'Connor for L Callaghan.
Referee - L Herbert.

Ulster club SHC semi-final
At Athletic Grounds
Slaughtneil (Derry) 1-17 
Middletown (Armagh) 0-8
Slaughtneil - M McEldowney; Shane McGuigan M McEldowney, K McKaigue; S O'Caside, S Cassidy, M McGrath; G Bradley (0-1), C McKaigue (0-1); J McGuigan, C O'Doherty (0-11), M McGuigan; B Rodgers (0-2); Se McGuigan (1-0), B Cassidy (0-2). Subs: C McAllister for C McKaigue, C McAllister for M McEldowney, C McKenna for J McGuigan, G O'Kane for Se McGuigan, P Kearney for M McGrath.
Middletown - F Woods; O Curry, T Nevin, P Lappin; L Woods, S Gaffney, P Hughes; P McBride, K McKernan; D Gaffney, N Curry, D Carvill (0-8); M Moan, M Maguire, R Gaffney. Subs: M McClatchey for R Gaffney, C Carvill for N Curry, M McClatchey for M Maguire, C McCann for M Moan, S Og McGuinness for D Gaffney.
Referee - C McDonald.

Ulster club SHC semi-final
At Athletic Grounds
Dunloy (Antrim) 2-23 
Ballycran (Down) 0-11
Dunloy - R Elliott; K Molloy, C McKinley, P Duffin; R McGarry (0-1), E Smyth (0-1), K McKeague; C Kinsella, P Shiels (0-2); C Brogan (0-1), N McKeague (0-3), N Elliott (0-4); K Molloy (0-3), C Cunning (1-7), E O'Neill (0-1). Subs: S Elliott for N Elliott, G McTaggart for C Brogan, S Elliott for E O'Neill, R Molloy for K Molloy, A McGrath (1-0) for C Cunning, J McKeague for P Shields.
Ballycran - S Keith; M Hughes, S Ennis, G Hughes; B Nicholson, P Hughes, P Flynn; S Nicholson, P Savage; M Ennis, C Woods (0-6), L Savage (0-5); C Egan, C McManus, S Martin. Subs: J Coyle for C McManus, B Ennis for S Martin, C McAllister for S Nicholson, N Breen for C Egan.
Referee - J Clarke.

Kilkenny SHC final
At UPMC Nowlan Park
Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-21
James Stephens 1-15
Ballyhale Shamrocks - D Mason; D Corcorcan, J Holden, D Mullen; E Shefflin (0-2), M Fennelly, R Reid; R Corcoran (0-1), P Mullen (0-1); A Mullen (0-2), TJ Reid (0-6), B Cody (1-1); E Cody (1-2), C Fennelly (0-3), E Reid (0-2). Subs: J Cuddihy (0-1) for P Mullen, M Aylward for B Cody, C Phelan for D Corcoran, G Butler for R Corcoran, J Connolly for D Mason.
James Stephens - G Costigan; L Murphy, T Keogh, J Tyrrell; D Hennessy, E Larkin, N Mullins; S Donohoe (0-1), C Kenny (0-1); M Ruth, C Browne (0-1), L Scanlon; T O'Dwyer (1-1), N Brassil (0-3), E Guilfoyle (0-8). Subs: J McGrath for E Larkin, D Walton for D Hennessy, L Hickey for T Keogh, M McWey for L Murphy, J Byrne for E Guilfoyle.
Referee - O Kenny.

London SHC final
At Ruislip
Robert Emmetts 1-25
St Gabriels 3-17 AET

Wexford SHC final
At Innovate Wexford Park
St Martins 1-15
St Annes 1-13
St Martins - L White; C Firman, Joe O'Connor, M Maloney; D Waters, W Devereux, P O'Connor; A Maddock, H O'Connor; J Coleman (0-6), Jack O'Connor (0-2), J Firman (1-2); D Codd (0-2), C Lyng, M Coleman (0-3). Subs: M Codd for M Maloney, K Firman for D Codd, E O'Leary for P O'Connor, B Maddock for M Coleman, J Devereux for J Firman.
St Annes - P Brennan; P O'Keeffe, T Cullen, K Clooney; K Whelan, A Craig, M Fogarty (0-1); D O'Keeffe (0-11), A Rochford; L Rochford, M Furlong, L Og McGovern; D Furlong (1-1), R Barry, J Fogarty. Subs: Diarmuid O'Connor for L Og McGovern, D O'Connor for J Fogarty.
Referee - D Crosby.

 

Sunday 20 October

Ulster club SFC first round
At Corrigan Park
Derrygonnelly (Fermanagh) 2-10
Cargin (Antrim) 0-12
Derrygonnelly - J Kelly; J Love, T Daly, E McHugh; S McGullion, M Jones, G McGinley (0-1); R Jones, S McGullion (0-1); G McGovern (1-1), K Cassidy, D Cassidy; L Jones (0-1), C Jones (1-1), G Jones (0-4). Subs: G McKenna for G McGovern, N Gallagher (0-1) for K Cassidy, R McHugh for D Cassidy.
Cargin - J McNabb; D McKeever, M Kane, J Laverty; T Scullion, J Crozier, K O'Boyle; P Shivers, J Carron; P McCann (0-1), C Bradley, K Close (0-5); T McCann (0-3), M Magill, J Gribben (0-1). Subs: G McCorley for D McKeever, K McShane (0-2) for P Shivers, M Clarke for M Magill, M McCann for T Scullion, P Shivers for K Close.
Referee - P Faloon.

Armagh SFC final
At the Athletic Grounds
Crossmaglen 2-18
Ballymacnab 2-9
Crossmaglen - T McConville; P Hughes (0-2), R Kelly, C Crowley; A Kernan, C Cumiskey (0-2), G Carragher; S Morris (0-2), A Farrelly (0-1); J McKeever, O O'Neill (1-5), C O'Connor (1-1); M Boyce (0-1), R O'Neill (0-2), C McConville (0-2). Subs: K Carragher for J McKeever, T Kernan for M Boyce, J Hanratty for S Morris, S Finnegan for G Carragher.
Ballymacnab - C McGivern; C Loughran, R Kennedy, S Lynch; M Beagan, R Gribben, J Gray; C Gribben, P Gribben; P Meegan (0-1), B McCone, O McGivern; R Grugan (0-2), J Grugan (1-6), G McParland (1-0). Subs: R Watters for O McGivern, N McKee for P Meegan.
Referee - J Magill.

Clare SFC final
At Cusack Park
Kilmurry-Ibrickane 0-9
Miltown-Malbay 0-9
Kilmurry-Ibrickane - I McInerney (0-1); M Killeen, D Hickey, M McMahon; D Sexton, C Morrissey, D Walsh; K King, A McCarthy; M Hogan (0-1), S Hickey, K Sexton (0-6); E Coughlan, D Coughlan, N Hickey. Subs: E Bracken for N Hickey, S Moloney for M Hogan, D Callinan for E Coughlan, D King for K King, M O'Dwyer for D Sexton. (0-1op).
Miltown-Malbay - S O'Brien; E O'Brien, S Malone (0-1), E O'Gorman; G Curtin, Gordon Kelly, A McGuane; O Looney, C Cleary (0-1); M Murray, E Cleary (0-2), K Malone (0-2); B Curtin, D McDonagh, C Murray (0-2). Subs: E Curtin (0-1) for M Murray, Graham Kelly for O Looney.
Referee - C Maguire.

Derry SFC final
At Celtic Park
Magherafelt 0-12
Glen 0-11
Magherafelt - O Lynch; S McErlain, D O'Neill, G Lupari; C McCluskey (0-1), F Duffin, C Kearns; J Monaghan, D Heavron; P McLarnon (0-1), S Heavron (0-5), J Young (0-1); A McElhone (0-1), C Murphy, E McGuckin (0-3). Subs: M Lynch for A McElhone, D Martin for P McLarnon, J Keenan for G Lupari, S Og Monaghan for J Young.
Glen - C Mullan Young; O McGill, R Dougan, O Hegarty; E Doherty, C Carville, C Mulholland; C McFaul, E Bradley (0-1); C McGuckian, J Doherty (0-1), D Tallon (0-4); P Gunning (0-1), A Doherty (0-4), C McCabe. Subs: S O'Hara for C McGuckian, T Flanagan for S O'Hara, C Bradley for C McCabe, J McCamley for C Convery (BC).
Referee - JJ Cleary.

Donegal SFC final
At MacCumhaill Park
Gaoth Dobhair 0-8
Naomh Conaill 0-8
Gaoth Dobhair - C Sweeney; G McFadden, N McGee (0-1), K Gillespie; N Friel (0-2), D McBride, D O Baoill; M Carroll, E McGee; O McFadden Ferry, O MacNiallais (0-1), N O Baoill; C Mulligan (0-1), K Cassidy, E Collum (0-2). Subs: C McFadden for K Gillespie, S Ferry for C McFadden, G McBride (0-1) for E Collum, P McGee for N O Baoill, E Harkin for D McBride (BC).
Naomh Conaill - S McGrath; U Doherty, AJ Gallagher, K McGettigan; E O'Donnell, A Thompson, E Waide; C Thompson (0-1), L McLoone; B McDyer (0-1), E McGettigan (0-4), E Doherty; J MacCeallabhui (0-1), C McGuinness (0-1), K Gallagher. Subs: N Byrne for C McGuinness, D Molloy for K Gallagher, J O'Malley for B McDyer.
Referee - E McFeely.

Galway SFC final
At Tuam Stadium
Corofin 0-15
Tuam Stars 2-9
Corofin - B Power; C McGrath, C Silke, R Mahon; C Cunningham, L Silke (0-2), D McHugh; K Molloy (0-2), R Steede; G Sice (0-4), D Wall, J Leonard (0-4); Martin Farragher (0-1), Michael Farragher (0-2), I Burke. Subs: M Lundy for R Mahon, D Burke for C Cunningham, G Burke for D Wall.
Tuam Stars - J Trayers; B O'Donnell, A Tierney, R O'Connor; G O'Donnell, D O'Rourke, B Mashengele; C Rhatigan, P Collins (1-0); N Henry (0-1), J Murphy (1-1), S Kelly; B Mannion (0-5), M Mannion, B O'Connell (0-1). Subs: G Connell (0-1) for N Henry, C McWalter for S Kelly.
Referee - G O Conamha.

Kildare SFC final
At St Conleths Park
Moorefield 2-9
Sarsfields 0-15
Moorefield - I McDonnell; L Callaghan (0-1), L Healy, M Dempsey; K Murnaghan, J Murray, S Healy; A Masterson (0-1), D Whyte; C O'Connor, E Heavey (0-2), A Durney; N Hurley Lynch, M McDermott (1-0), E O'Connor (1-4). Subs: A Tyrrell (0-1) for N Hurley Lynch, R Sweeney for A Durney, D Flynn for R Sweeney, S Dempsey for M Dempsey, E Callaghan for M McDermott.
Sarsfields - P O'Sullivan; S Ryan, S Campbell, T Aspell; C Kavanagh, C McConnell, C McEnerney Aspell; M Byrne (0-1), C McDonnell (0-1); B Coffey (0-5), B McCormack (0-1), C Hartley; D McKenna, R Cahill (0-6), A Smith (0-1). Subs: D Ryan for C McConnell, B McDonnell for C McEnerney Aspell, C Costigan for D McKenna, S Doyle for R Cahill.
Referee - N Colgan.

London SFC final
At McGovern Park
Tir Chonaill Gaels 1-11
Fulham Irish 1-10
Tir Chonaill Gaels - G McEvoy; M McWilliams, P Butler, D O'Donnell; A McGarvey, M Moynihan, L Gallagher (0-1); A McDermott, B Mullin (0-1); K Rafferty (1-0), A Askin, A Murtagh; B McGarvey (0-1), D McWilliams, L Gavaghan (0-7). Subs: P O'Connor for A Murtagh, L Monaghan for B McGarvey, E Mageean (0-1) for A Askin.
Fulham Irish - A Walsh; M Cunningham, S Walsh, H Dockry; R Sloan, P Naughton, R Morgan; D Givney, C O'Doherty; L Staunton (0-6), C Duggan, L Turley; L Mulvey (0-1), M Hughes (1-0), D Connern (0-1). Subs: P Friel (0-2) for L Mulvey, D O'Connor for M Hughes, R Mulgrew for C Duggan.
Referee - G Dixon.

Louth SFC final
At the Gaelic Grounds
Newtown Blues 2-9
Naomh Mairtin 1-9
Newtown Blues - J Lowney; J Connolly, F Donohoe, P Moore; K Carr, E Carolan (1-0), A Connor (1-1); A McDonnell (0-2), J Kermode; C Branigan (0-1), C Judge, R Carr (0-3); C Downey (0-1), R Nally (0-1), C Moore. Subs: D Nally for C Moore, I Connor for P Moore, H McGinn for C Branigan, J Kelly for R Nally, T Costello for C Judge.
Naomh Mairtin - C Lynch; P Berrill, M Fanning, M Whelan; T Sullivan, C Morgan, J Clutterbuck (0-1); W Campbell (0-1), G Mooney; S Campbell, E Callaghan (0-1), C Healy; JP Rooney, S Mulroy (1-3), B McQuillan. Subs: C Whelan (0-3) for S Campbell (BC), V Leddy for T Sullivan, G McQuillan for C Healy, F McCullough for W Campbell.
Referee - K Brady.

Monaghan SFC final
At Clones
Clontibret 1-14
Scotstown 0-11
Clontibret - D McDonnell; C Doyle, C Boyle, L Savage; J Gormley (0-1), D Mone, C Greenan; F Hughes (0-2), K Lavelle (0-1); D Savage, P Boyle, B Greenan (0-1); MP O'Dowd (0-2), V Corey, C McManus (0-6). Subs: R McGuigan (1-1) for L Savage, D Hughes for P Boyle, K Greenan for K Lavelle, E McGuigan for C Doyle, C Boyle for F Hughes.
Scotstown - R Beggan (0-2); D McArdle, E Caulfield, M Duffy; R O'Toole, D Morgan, J McDevitt; K Hughes, J Turley; P Sherlock, C McCarthy (0-4), D Hughes (0-1); S Carey (0-3), M McCarville (0-1), J McCarey. Subs: F Caulfield for J McCarey, F Maguire for M Duffy.
Referee - S Hagan.

Sligo SFC final
At Markievicz Park
Tourlestrane 2-17
Coolera-Strandhill 0-9
Tourlestrane - A Broe; C Surlis, JF Carr, B Walsh; O Kennedy (0-1), A McIntyre, K O'Hara; S Henry, C Henry (0-4); K Gavaghan, J Kelly (0-3), J Leonard (0-2); G Gaughan (0-1), L Gaughan (2-4), A Dunne (0-1). Subs: P Harte for S Henry, C Marren (0-1) for A Dunne, N Gaughan for K O'Hara, B Egan for C Henry, R Kennedy for G Gaughan.
Coolera-Strandhill - K Harte; E Mitchell, G Cawley, M Comerford; S Murphy, C McDonagh, A Higgins; B Doyle, K Banks; C Parke, K Cawley, A O'Boyle; B O'Mahony (0-2), K O'Neill, N Murphy (0-7). Sub: D McGee for A O'Boyle.
Referee - C Conway.

Waterford SFC final
At Fraher Field
Rathgormack 2-6
Ballinacourty 1-6
Rathgormack - P Hunt; C Crowch, C Walsh, L Connolly; W Hahessy (1-0), M Curry, T Walsh; J Curry (0-1), R Flynn; B Power, S Curry (0-2), J Power; C Murray, J Gleeson (0-3), P Drohan (1-0). Subs: J Kirwan for P Drohan, D Hennebry for S Curry, R Cahill for R Flynn, R Crotty for B Power, J Kirwan for J Power.
Ballinacourty - S Enright; J Elsted, B Looby, D McGrath; N Montgomery, R Foley, D Collins; C Prunty, J Beresford; D Looby (0-3), M O'Halloran, M Twomey; S Whelan Barrett (0-2), M Ferncombe (0-1), M Maher. Subs: P Hurney for M Twomey, J Hurney for J Beresford, M Kiely for D Looby, T Looby for M Maher, J O'Mahony for S Whelan Barrett. (1-0og).
Referee - A Fitzgerald.

Carlow SHC final
At Netwatch Cullen Park
St Mullins 2-17
Mount Leinster Rangers 1-19
St Mullins - K Kehoe; C Kavanagh, P Doyle, G Bennett; J Doran, M Walsh, G Coady; J Doyle (0-3), O Boland; P Walsh, S Murphy (1-1), M Kavanagh (0-10); J O'Neill (0-2), P Boland (1-1), P Connors. Subs: P Fortune for P Walsh, O Ryan for O Boland.
Mount Leinster Rangers - D Grennan; W Hickey, D Tobin, M Doyle; K McDonald, R Coady, R Kelly; D Byrne (0-1), J Murphy; J Nolan (0-2), T Joyce (0-1), D Phelan; D Murphy (1-13), C Nolan (0-2), E Byrne. Subs: P Coady for D Phelan, D Byrne for R Kelly, M Malone for D Tobin.
Referee - P O'Dwyer.

Cork SHC final
At Pairc Ui Rinn
Imokilly 2-17
Glen Rovers 1-16
Imokilly - D O'Callaghan; K Histon, C Barry, G Millerick; S Hegarty (0-1), M Russell, J Cronin; B Cooper (0-3), M O'Keeffe; B Lawton, S Harnedy (1-2), A Spillane (0-1); P O'Sullivan (0-1), D Dalton (1-7), W Leahy (0-1). Subs: S Og O'Regan (0-1) for M O'Keeffe, J Stack for W Leahy.
Glen Rovers - C Hickey; C Healy, S McDonnell, D Dooling; D Noonan (0-1), B Moylan, R Downey; D Cronin (1-0), A O'Donovan; D Brosnan (0-2), C Dorris (0-1), D Cunningham; S Kennefick, P Horgan (0-11), L Coughlan (0-1). Subs: A Lynch for D Cunningham, D Busteed for S Kennefick, D Tynan for L Coughlan.
Referee - N Wall.

Dublin SHC final
At Parnell Park
Cuala 1-18
St Brigids 1-14
Cuala - S Brennan; D O'Floinn, Cian O'Callaghan, S Timlin; O Gough, P Schutte, S Moran (0-2); C Sheanon (0-1), S Treacy; J Malone (0-1), C Cronin, D O'Connell (0-1); D Treacy (0-12), M Schutte, Con O'Callaghan (1-0). Subs: N Kenny (0-1) for Con O'Callaghan, J Sheanon for D O'Floinn, L Murphy for N Kenny, N Waldron for J Malone.
St Brigids - A Nolan; M Kavanagh, D Ryan, E McKeigue; A Dunphy, D Plunkett (0-1), J O'Neill; K Mullally (1-1), C Doyle; C Kellett, E Dunne (0-1), P Winters (0-7); K Callaghan, C O'Sullivan (0-1), J McGuirk (0-2). Subs: L Purtell (0-1) for E McKeigue, J O'Connell for C Kellett.
Referee - T Gleeson.

Laois SHC final
At O'Moore Park
Rathdowney-Errill 0-17
Borris-Kilcotton 1-9
Rathdowney-Errill - D Madden; J Corrigan, B Campion, J Purcell; J Fitzpatrick, J Kelly, E Killeen; P Purcell, J Keane; T Dowling (0-1), S Dollard, J Ryan; M Kavanagh (0-11), R King (0-5), P McCane. Subs: B McGinley for T Dowling, E Bourke for S Dollard.
Borris-Kilcotton - E Fleming; D Fitzpatrick (0-1), S Phelan, S Finan; J Fitzpatrick, M Whelan, P Whelan; C Kilbane, C Stapleton; D Quinlan, N Foyle (0-2), A Dunphy (1-0); S Dunphy, J Campion (0-1), PJ Scully (0-5). Subs: E Jones for S Dunphy, D Carey for D Quinlan.
Referee - A Doheny.

Meath SHC final replay
At Pairc Tailteann
Kildalkey 1-17
Kiltale 0-11
Kildalkey - M McCormack; D Conneely, G Kelly, B Kelly (0-1); J McNally, D Harmon, M Doran; P Potterton (1-0), P Geoghegan (0-2); L Rickard (0-1), K McKeon, S Heavey (0-2); N Potterton (0-2), P Conneely (0-8), B McKeon (0-1). Subs: E Fitzgerald for K McKeon, M Healy for E Fitzgerald, N Kirby for L Rickard, N McNally for B Kelly, D Doran for N Potterton.
Kiltale - S McGann; I Hughes, P Garvey, D Donoghue; S Donoghue, Ronan Ryan, J Kelly; W Mahady, P Kelly (0-1); A Murphy (0-1), C McCabe (0-1), J Regan (0-3); Ross Ryan, P Durnin (0-1), M O'Sullivan (0-4). Subs: F McCabe for W Mahedy, E Ryan for P Durnin.
Referee - F Smith.

Offaly SHC final
At O'Connor Park
St Rynaghs 0-16
Birr 1-12
St Rynaghs - C Clancy; S Wynne, C Hernon, D Shortt; M Maloney, B Conneely, P Quirke; G Kelly (0-1), J O'Connor (0-1); C Flannery, R Hughes (0-1), G Conneely; A Treacy (0-3), S Dolan (0-3), A Kenny (0-1). Subs: S Quirke (0-4) for C Flannery, D Horan (0-2) for G Conneely, L O'Connor for A Kenny, G Conneely for G Kelly, C Flannery for D Horan.
Birr - B Mullins; J Irwin, D Watkin, O Murphy; B Watkins, P Cleary, S Ryan; B Murphy (0-1), S Lonergan; C Taylor (0-1), D Hayden, C Mulrooney (0-3); M Watkins (0-1), E Cahill (1-5), B Harding. Subs: P Mullins (0-1) for B Harding, M Verney for D Hayden, D Queegan for P Mullins, E Pilkington for B Watkins, T Bolger for S Lonergan.
Referee: K Dooley.

Westmeath SHC final
At TEG Cusack Park
Clonkill 2-16
Castletown-Geoghegan 1-16
Clonkill - A Mitchell; D Egerton, Adam Price, J Kenny; K Reilly, P Dowdall (0-1), L Folan (0-1); S Power, C Austin (0-1); N Mitchell (0-1), P Scally (1-0), L Loughlin (0-2); N Dowdall (0-1), B Murtagh (0-6), J Smyth (1-2). Subs: Anthony Price (0-1) for N Dowdall, E Price for C Austin, M Keegan for P Dowdall, C Nolan for P Scally, A Loughlin for J Smyth.
Castletown-Geoghegan - S Maher; C Kane, D McDermott, A Glennon; L Varley (0-1), S Clavin, D Lynch (0-1); J Bermingham, P Maxwell (0-1); N Kirby, A Clarke (0-9), P Doody; J Clarke (0-3), N O'Brien, C O'Brien (1-0). Subs: E Quinn for N Kirby, A Corbett (0-1) for P Doody, C Deegan for C O'Brien, N McKenna for J Clarke.
Referee - A Devine.

 

Saturday 19 October

Mayo SFC final
At MacHale Park
Ballintubber 1-14
Ballaghaderreen 1-11
Ballintubber - B Walsh; G Loftus, B Murphy, R O'Connor; D Coleman, M Plunkett (1-0), M Kelly; J Gibbons, D O'Connor (0-1); C Gavin (0-1), C O'Connor (0-7), B Walsh; N Geraghty, A Plunkett, S O'Malley (0-3). Subs: K McDonnell (0-2) for A Plunkett, J Geraghty for M Kelly, P O'Connor for S O'Malley.
Ballaghaderreen - P Sharkey; D Drake, S Cunniffe, P Kelly; D McBrien (0-1), O Jordan (0-1), S Akram; D Kelly, R Lynch; D Feeney, C Hanley (0-1), L O'Grady (0-1); C Doohan (1-1), A Moran (0-6), K Callaghan. Subs: A Lynch for P Kelly, T Carmody for D Feeney, D McHugh for L O'Grady.
Referee - J Henry.

Leitrim SHC final
At Pairc Sean MacDiarmada
Carrick 1-20
Cluainin Iomaint 0-21 AET

 

Sunday 13 October

Cavan SFC final
At Kingspan Breffni
Castlerahan 1-9
Ramor United 0-10
Castlerahan - J Leahy; E Flanagan, P Smith (0-1), S Cooney; E O'Connell (0-1), O Kiernan (0-1), F Reilly; F Flanagan (0-1), C Daly (0-1); C Mackey (0-1), B Ennis, S O'Reilly (0-1); K Cosgrave (0-1), R Flanagan, O O'Connell (1-1). Sub: B Coleman for S O'Reilly.
Ramor United - L Brady; Matthew Magee, Mark Magee, B O'Connell; A O'Connell (0-1), J Brady, B Smith; K Maguire (0-1), L McCaffrey; E Somerville, S Cadden, C Maguire (0-2); J Brady (0-4), A Cole (0-2), C Bradley. Subs: R Patterson for E Somerville, G Mannion for L McCaffrey, S Cole for G Mannion (BC), M Smart for K Maguire, S Keogan for C Maguire. 
Referee - J McQuillan.

Down SFC final
At Pairc Esler
Kilcoo 1-12
Warrenpoint 0-14
Kilcoo - M McCourt (0-1); N Branagan, Aidan Branagan, N McEvoy; Aaron Branagan (0-1), D Branagan, M Rooney; R McEvoy (0-3), D Ward (1-1); Anthony Morgan, P Devlin (0-4), R Johnston (0-1); E Branagan, J Johnston (0-1), C Laverty. Subs: S Johnston for D Branagan (BC), Aaron Morgan for E Branagan, T Fettes for Anthony Morgan.
Warrenpoint - G McMahon; A Lynch, P Murdock, R McAleenan; R Boyle, J Boyle (0-1), Ciaran McCartan; Cormac McCartan, R Magee; R Mallon (0-1), D McAleenan (0-1), R McCormack (0-1); A Magee, R McGarry (0-9), A Darcy. Subs: A Magill (0-1) for R Boyle, J Grant for A Magee.
Referee - A Sharvin.

Laois SFC final
At O'Moore Park
Portlaoise 0-14
Killeshin 2-7
Portlaoise - M Nolan; D Seale, F Flanagan, B Mulligan; Chris Finn, G Saunders, G Dillon (0-3); K Lillis (0-3), C McEvoy; D Larkin, C Boyle (0-1), B Glynn (0-3); B McCormack (0-3), B Carroll (0-1), R Maher. Subs: D Holland for R Maher, Colin Finn for D Seale, R McEvoy for B Glynn, C Rogers for D Larkin.
Killeshin - S Coakley; A Mahon, J Mahon, S Attride; M McDermott, S Bolger, D Aston (0-6); G Brennan, B Lowry; K Ryan, Eoin Lowry (0-1), Evan Lowry (1-0); M Doran, C Brennan (1-0), A Deering. Subs: B Ryan for A Deering, R Bolger for M Doran, P Bolton for M McDermott, L Attride for B Lowry.
Referee - B McCann.

Leitrim SFC final
At Pairc Sean MacDiarmada
Glencar-Manorhamilton 0-16
Ballinamore 0-15
Glencar-Manorhamilton - A McDonald; T McDonald, F Rooney (0-1), T Coyle; K McGriskin, B McDonald, P Gilmartin (0-1); D Sweeney (0-2), P Maguire; A Croal (0-2), J Glancy, J Rooney; N Brady (0-2), E Sweeney (0-1), C Dolan (0-7). Subs: G Hickey for T Coyle, R Flynn for A Croal, D Byrne for N Brady, B Byrne for T McDonald.
Ballinamore - D Dolan; C Moran, O McCaffrey, M Murphy; K McHugh (0-1), D Feely, L Ferguson; N McGovern, W McKeon (0-7); M McGrory, S Moran, T Prior (0-1); L Murphy (0-5), D McGovern (0-1), B McGovern. Subs: C McHugh for M McGrory, A Burns for C Moran, P Connaughton for B McGovern, S McTague for P Connaughton.
Referee - P Guckian.

Offaly SFC final
At O'Connor Park
Ferbane 2-13
Rhode 0-14
Ferbane - J Cullinan; S Wren, C Lowry, S Nally; D Nally (0-1), L Fox, K Nugent (0-1); K Higgins, C Cahill; C Flynn (0-1), J Maher (0-6), A Keenaghan; C Johnson (2-3), O Kelly (0-1), S Flynn. Subs: J Clancy for S Flynn, D Kelly for K Higgins, J Nally for C Lowry, D Cox for C Cahill, K McManus for K Nugent (BC), P Moore for J Maher.
Rhode - D Morris; B Darby (0-1), E Rigney, J McPadden; D Kavanagh, J Kavanagh, N Darby (0-7); A McNamee, C McNamee; C Heavey (0-1), R McNamee, S Hannon; D Garry (0-1), A Sullivan (0-3), A Kellaghan (0-1). Subs: S Sullivan for C C Heavey, S Lowry for A Kellaghan, N McNamee for D Kavanagh.
Referee - M Carty.

Roscommon SFC final
At Dr Hyde Park
Padraig Pearses 2-10
Roscommon Gaels 1-10
Padraig Pearses - P Whelan; S Carty, M Richardson, D Murray; A Butler, R Daly, G Downey; N Daly, C Daly (0-2); L Daly (0-1), N Carty, P Carey (0-2); E Kelly (0-3), H Darcy (1-1), C Payne (1-1). Subs: T Butler for E Kelly, A Duffy for P Carey, S Ryan for C Payne, S Fahy for G Downey, N Finneran for L Daly.
Roscommon Gaels - J Fetherstone; T Lambe (0-1), J McManus (0-1), M McNeill; K O'Gara, R Hughes (1-0), P Gleeson; K Kilcline, M Healy; S Oates, D O'Gara, B Kelly; C Connolly (0-5), P Gillooly (0-1), R Carolan (0-2). Subs: M Nally for P Gillooly, R Gleeson for M McNeill, B O'Gara for M Healy, C Dineen for B Kelly, J O'Gara for K O'Gara, R Walsh for K Kilcline.
Referee - M Parker.

Tyrone SFC final
At Healy Park
Trillick 0-12
Errigal Ciaran 2-4
Trillick - J Maguire; S O'Donnell, R Kelly, D Kelly (0-1); M Gallagher (0-1), D Gallagher, R Brennan; R Donnelly (0-1), G McCarron; M Donnelly (0-2), N Donnelly, R Gray (0-1); L Gray, L Brennan (0-5), J Garrity (0-1). Subs: N Gormley for N Donnelly, D McQuaid for M Gallagher.
Errigal Ciaran - D McAnenly; Ciaran Quinn, A McCrory, Cormac Quinn (0-1); S Tierney, N Kelly, P O'Hanlon; B McDonnell, E Kelly; P McAnenly, P Harte (1-3), R McRory; O Robinson (1-0), Darren Canavan, M Kavanagh. Subs: J Oguz for O Robinson, D McDermott for P O'Hanlon, Darragh Canavan for Darren Canavan, T Canavan for E Kelly, S McRory for R McRory, T Colhoun for S Tierney.
Referee - E McHugh.

Westmeath SFC final
At TEG Cusack Park
Garrycastle 2-13
St Lomans 3-6
Garrycastle - S Brennan; M Guiheen, J Donohue, M McCallon; D Harte, J Gaffey, G McCallon; J Barrett, J Dolan (0-1); T O'Halloran (0-1), E Monaghan (1-2), M Monaghan (0-1); J Nugent, A Gardiner (1-4), D Dolan. Subs: J Sheerin for D Dolan, C Cosgrove (0-4) for J Nugent, G Heneghan for M Monaghan, E Mulvihill for T O'Halloran, C Mannion for E Monaghan.
St Lomans - J Daly; S Kelly, S Flanagan, P Dowdall; D Whelan, K Reilly, P Whelehan; F Ayorinde, C Reilly; S McCartan (0-1), R O'Toole (0-1), D Windsor; K Casey (1-1), J Heslin (2-2), TJ Cox (0-1). Subs: K Regan for F Ayorinde, C O'Donoghue for D Whelan, G Hickey for R O'Toole, J Cox for K Casey.
Referee - D Maher.

Wexford SFC final
At Innovate Wexford Park
Castletown 3-16
Gusserane 2-10
Castletown - A Masterson; J Ahern, D Gardiner, F Roche; C Carty (0-1), C Morris, J Gardiner; R Heffernan (0-1), L Coleman; J Shaughnessy, B Halpin (1-0), D Holmes (0-1); J Bealin (1-6), B Brosnan, J Holmes (0-6). Subs: S Moloney for J Shaughnessy, R Cody for J Ahern, R Brooks (1-1) for J Holmes, C Kennedy for D Holmes, K Pierce for J Gardiner, R Farrell for L Coleman.
Gusserane - M Ryan; J Burford, K Cahill, J O'Connor; A Redmond, M O'Neill, G Sheehan (1-0); J Roche, C Kehoe; S Wall (0-2), G Cullen, P Conway (0-1); M Rossiter (0-2), A Flynn (1-3), S Ryan (0-2). Subs: T Foran for K Cahill, S Cullen for C Kehoe, F Ryan for J Roche.
Referee - K Carty.

Wicklow SFC final
At Aughrim
St Patricks 0-9
Arklow Geraldines-Ballymoney 0-7
St Patricks - S Doyle; S Murley, M Traynor, W Doyle; C Doyle, C Ffrench (0-1), P O'Keane; D Healy, J Crowe; P O'Brien, P McWalter (0-1), C McGettigan; P Earls, S Duffy (0-2), T Kelly (0-4). Subs: B Doyle (0-1) for P Earls, J Pettigrew for B Doyle, J Delahunt for C McGettigan.
Arklow Geraldines-Ballymoney - M Travers; T Maher, J Tyrrell, J Hamilton; K Kirwan, C Hyland (0-1), A Maher (0-1); C O'Brien, S Hurley; C O'Shea, P Gleeson, D Fitzgerald (0-1); C Kelleher (0-1), P Healy (0-3), JP Hurley. Subs: C O'Shea for P Gleeson, D McBride for C O'Shea, T McBride for P Healy, C Kelly for J Tyrrell, P Hempenstall for C Kelleher.
Referee - A Nolan.

Clare SHC final
At Cusack Park
Sixmilebridge 0-21
Cratloe 0-15
Sixmilebridge - D Fahy; B Carey, B Fitzpatrick (0-1), N Purcell; S Morey, C Morey, E McInerney; S Golden (0-1), J Loughnane (0-1); J Shanahan (0-2), P Fitzpatrick, P Mulready; C Malone (0-4), A Morey (0-8), B Corry (0-2). Subs: C Deasy (0-2) for J Loughnane, A Mulready for B Corry, C Lynch for E McInerney, N Gilligan for J Shanahan, K Lynch for A Morey.
Cratloe - G Ryan; O Murphy, M Hawes, S O'Leary; D Browne, L Markham, D Ryan (0-3); C McGrath (0-1), E Boyce (0-1); S Collins, R Considine (0-2), S Gleeson (0-5); B Connors (0-1), C McInerney (0-2), P Collins. Subs: S Chaplin for B Connors, D Collins for S Collins, J McInerney for C McGrath.
Referee - N Malone.

Longford SHC final
At Pearse Park
Clonguish Gaels 1-19
Longford Slashers 0-10
Clonguish Gaels - E Daly; G Moore, P Hession, P Corcoran; C Corcoran, N O'Connor, M Devlin; S Gregg (0-3), E Kiernan; B Hanley (0-2), S O'Brien (0-1), A Sorohan; D Gregg, J O'Brien (0-12), A Corcoran. Subs: B Gordon for M Devlin, P Barden (1-1) for D Gregg, K Burke for C Corcoran, F Molloy for A Sorohan, K Curran for A Corcoran.
Longford Slashers - C Gallagher; P Hegarty, E Kavanagh, C Regan; D Kiernan, P Leonard, D Regan; W Tunstead, S Stakelum (0-1); R Stakelum, E Donnellan (0-5), C Kavanagh; R Murray (0-1), G Ghee (0-2), J Casey (0-1). Subs: S Farrell for R Stakelum, S Maguire for P Hegarty, R Howlin for D Kiernan, C Farrell for C Regan.
Referee - K Dooley.

Mayo SHC final
At MacHale Park
Tooreen 0-18
Castlebar Mitchels 1-13
Tooreen - S Lenehan; G Nolan, M Morley, J Cassidy; C Henry, S Coyne, D Kenny; D Huane, C English; S Kenny (0-4), F Boland (0-3), S Regan (0-1); S Boland (0-7), K Feeney (0-1), E Delaney. Subs: C Freeman (0-1) for C English, L Lavin (0-1) for E Delaney, D Harrison for K Feeney, C Finn for D Ruane.
Castlebar Mitchels - M Parson; S Mulroy, J Lowe, J Butler; T Sweeney, P O'Flynn (1-0), B Kennedy; S Nugent, C Murray; A Butler (0-3), C Scahill (0-7), K Keena; D McTigue, J Gallagher (0-3), L Mullins. Subs: A Gavin for K Keena, A O'Suillebhain for L Mullins, K Horan for J Butler.
Referee - M Herr.

Sligo SHC final
At Markievicz Park
Naomh Eoin 1-12
Easkey 0-12
Naomh Eoin - K Brennan; D Hickey, N Feehily, R Feehily; M Munnelly, C Jordan, L Henry; T O'Kelly Lynch (0-8), G O'Kelly Lynch (0-1); T O'Callaghan (0-1), P Kilcoyne (0-2), D Fidgeon; F O'Kelly Lynch, A Wall (1-0), G Wall. Subs: S Henry for G Wall, C Doran for F O'Kelly Lynch, D Cawley for R Feehily, G Wall for T O'Callaghan.
Easkey - J Gordon; B Feeney, G Connolly, J Weir; Cormac Hallinan, R McHugh (0-2), D Hanley; N Kilcullen, F Cawley; K McGee, M Gordon, I Barrett; A Kilcullen (0-2), J McHugh (0-8), H Gilroy. Subs: S Mulligan for I Barrett, Cahan Hallinan for K McGee, T Rolston for H Gilroy, E Kilgannon for A Kilcullen, D Rolston for D Hanley.
Referee - J Judge.

Waterford SHC final
At Walsh Park
Ballygunner 1-24
De La Salle 1-15
Ballygunner - S O'Keeffe; I Kenny, E Hayden, B O'Keeffe; S O'Sullivan, Philip Mahony, B Coughlan; C Sheahan (0-2), P Leavy (0-1); B O'Sullivan (0-1), Pauric Mahony (0-12), D Hutchinson (1-3); T O'Sullivan (0-1), P Hogan (0-3), M Mahony. Subs: C Power (0-1) for T O'Sullivan, W Hutchinson for C Sheahan, JJ Hutchinson for P Leavy, B Power for B O'Keeffe.
De La Salle - S O'Brien; R Duke, C Giles Doran, M Doherty; S McNulty (0-1), K Moran, T Moran; E Barrett, A Farrell (0-1); P Nevin, J Dillon (0-3), J Fagan (0-3); E Meaney (1-3), T Douglas (0-1), C McCann (0-3). Subs: S Ryan for P Nevin, D Twomey for A Farrell.
Referee - M O'Brien.

 

Saturday 12 October 

Antrim SFC final replay
At Corrigan Park
Cargin 3-16 
Lamh Dhearg 0-23 AET
Cargin - J McNabb; D McKeever, M Kane, K O'Boyle; T Scullion, J Crozier, J Laverty; P Shivers (0-1), C Bradley (0-1); P McCann, M McCann, K McShane (0-2); T McCann (1-5), M Magill (2-0), J Gribbin (0-3). Subs: J Carron for G McCann, D Johnston for P McCann (BC), K Close (0-4) for K McShane, M Clarke for T Scullion, K McShane for M McCann, T Scullion for D Johnston, P Shivers for M Magill, G McCorley for M Kane.
Lamh Dhearg - J Finucane; C Nolan, P Mervyn, M McGarry; D Lynch, M Herron, B Rice; D Dunne (0-1), K Quinn; E McKeown (0-3), C Murray (0-7), M Jordan; P Cunningham (0-8), T McCrudden (0-1), R Murray (0-3). Subs: P Larkin for C Nolan, M Finnegan for R Murray, C Maxwell for E McKeown, B Rice (BC).
Referee - D McKeown.

 

Sunday 6 October 

Antrim SFC final
At Corrigan Park 
Cargin 1-10 
Lamh Dhearg 0-13
Cargin - J McNabb; D McKeever, M Kane, K O'Boyle; T Scullion, J Crozier, J Laverty; D Johnston, J Carron; P McCann (0-2), M McCann (1-1), C Bradley; T McCann (0-5), M Magill (0-1), J Gribbin. Subs: G McCann (0-1) for J Carron, E McGrogan for T Scullion, K McShane for D Johnston, K Close for E McGrogan, G McCorley for M Kane.
Lamh Dhearg - J Finucane; C Nolan, P Mervyn, M McGarry; D Lynch, M Herron, B Rice (0-3); D Dunne (0-1), K Quinn; E McKeown (0-1), C Murray (0-1), M Jordan (0-1); P Cunningham (0-6), T McCrudden, R Murray. Subs: C McIlvenny for C Nolan, R Diamond for T McCrudden (BC), M Finnegan for R Murray (BC), M Herron (BC).
Referee - S Laverty.

Carlow SFC final
At Netwatch Cullen Park
Eire Og 1-16 
Palatine 0-5
Eire Og - R Keating (0-1); R Mahon, M Fitzgerald, B Kavanagh; J Lowry, M Furey, P McElligott; J Morrissey (0-2), E Ruth; R Denieffe (1-1), D O'Brien, S Gannnon; C Blake (0-6), D Hayden, C Mullins (0-2). Subs: R Dunphy for D Hayden, N Quinlan (0-4) for C Mullins, C Hulton for R Denieffe, E Kelly for R Mahon, A Murphy for D O'Brien, D Ruth for C Blake.
Palatine - C Kearney; D Fitzpatrick, C Lawlor, C O'Doherty; S Reilly, A Murphy, D Reid (0-1); J Brennan (0-1), J Kane; T Kenny, S O'Neill, J Kenny; A Kehoe (0-2), N Reid, C Crowley (0-1). Subs: G Healy for D Reid, C Reynolds for S O'Neill, C O'Neill for J Kenny.
Referee - P Murphy.

Longford SFC final
At Pearse Park
Killoe Emmet Og 0-12
Longford Slashers 0-11
Killoe Emmet Og - S Fitzpatrick; L Hughes, P McCormack, G Hughes; N Farrelly, M Quinn, R Moffett; R McGoldrick (0-2), S Kiernan (0-1); D McGoldrick (0-1), S McCormack (0-3), D Mimnagh (0-3); M Hughes (0-1), E Keogh, C Farrelly (0-1). Subs: C Dooner for M Hughes, P Thompson for S Kiernan, E Clarke for D McGoldrick, J Donnelly for E Keogh.
Longford Slashers - C Farrell (0-2); R Kenny, B Gilleran, P Duggan; S Clarke, D Brady, G Flynn; P Foy (0-1), A Dalton; A Kelly (0-5), R Clarke, C Clarke; R Clarke (0-3), N Mulligan, R O'Connell. Subs: P Lynn for N Mulligan, C Kavanagh for R O'Connell, D O'Connell for R Clarke, D O'Brien for P Foy, B Walsh for C Clarke.
Referee - P Maguire.

Limerick SHC final
At the Gaelic Grounds 
Patrickswell 1-17
Na Piarsaigh 0-15
Patrickswell - B Murray; S O'Brien, N Foley, T Nolan; M Carmody, D Byrnes (0-2), P Maher; J Considine (1-2), C Lynch (0-3); J Kelleher (0-2), K O'Brien, A Carroll (0-1); A Gillane (0-6), J Gillane, T O'Brien (0-1). Subs: P O'Brien for A Carroll, J Flynn for P O'Brien, C Carroll for J Gillane.
Na Piarsaigh - P Kennedy; N Buckley, M Casey, K Kennedy; M Foley, R Lynch (0-1), T Grimes; C Houlihan, W O'Donoghue; P Casey (0-7), C Boylan, D Dempsey (0-1); A Breen (0-2), K Downes, W Henn (0-3). Subs: A Dempsey (0-1) for C Houlihan, K Ryan for W Henn.
Referee - J O'Halloran.

Kildare SHC final
At Newbridge 
Naas 0-15
Coill Dubh 0-12
Naas - C Gallagher; C Gormley, R Hogan, D MacSweeney; P Sullivan, R Boran, S Leacy; S Broderick, B Byrne (0-8); P Cocoman, J Sheridan (0-2), R Kelly; J Burke (0-2), Cathal Dowling (0-1), S Ryan (0-1). Subs: S Gainey for C Gormley, M Purcell (0-1) for P Cocoman, D MacDonncha for D MacSweeney, Conor Dowling for S Ryan, M Nevin for Cathal Dowling.
Coill Dubh - O Lenehan; D Cahill (0-1), D Brereton, J Kenny; B Mullins, M Grace, C Gordon; R Carew, L O'Reilly; R Casey (0-1), D Flaherty (0-1), T Brady; M Delaney (0-7), J Byrne (0-2), M Byrne. Sub: R Hayden for J Kenny.
Referee - D Coady.

Meath SHC final
At Pairc Tailteann 
Kildalkey 1-13 
Kiltale 1-13
Kildalkey - M McCormack; D Conneely, G Kelly, B McKeon; J McNally (0-1), D Harmon, M Doran; P Potterton (0-1), P Geoghegan; M Healy, K McKeon (0-1), S Heavey (0-1); N Potterton (0-1), P Conneely (0-7), L Rickard (0-1). Subs: N Kirby (1-0) for M Healy, N McNally for S Heavey, M Healy for K McKeon.
Kiltale - S McGann; I Hughes, P Garvey, D Donoghue; S Donoghue, Ronan Ryan, J Kelly; W Mahady, P Kelly; A Murphy (0-2), C McCabe, J Regan (1-6); Ross Ryan (0-1), F McCabe (0-1), M O'Sullivan (0-2). Subs: S Lenehan for P Kelly, P Durnin (0-1) for A Murphy, C Shirren for C McCabe.
Referee - R Morris.

Roscommon SHC final
At Athleague
Four Roads 1-19
Athleague 1-8
Four Roads - D Dowd; Cormac Coyle, J Lawlor, Martin McLoughlin; J Donnelly, M Kelly, J Moran; S Curley (0-1), Conor Coyle; C Dolan (0-9), N Fallon (0-2), P Kelly (0-5); J Fitzmaurice (1-0), B Mulry, A Lawlor. Subs: J Coyne (0-2) for A Lawlor, D Treacy for J Cunniffe, D Kelly for J Donnelly, J Cunniffe for N Fallon, Mark McLoughlin for Martin McLoughlin.
Athleague - D Connell; D Delaney, A Moore, A Donnelly; N Connolly, G Fallon, P Nolan; D Heavey, C Kelly (0-1); D Flaherty, B McGahon (0-1), S Kilcommons; C Murray (0-1), R Fallon, E Flanagan (1-5). Subs: E Coyle for S Kilcommons, T Clayton for A Donnelly, P Flaherty for B McGahon, T Connaughton for C Murray.
Referee - C Browne.

Wicklow SHC final
At Aughrim
Bray Emmets 1-19 
Glenealy 1-9
Bray Emmets - C McNally; P Walsh, K Lacey, S Maloney; C Lohan, J Henderson, D Henderson; D Masterson (0-1), L Maloney; P Doyle (1-1), M Lennon, R McMahon; C Moorehouse (0-11), B McCormack (0-1), M Boland (0-5). Subs: E McCormack for R McMahon, D Maloney for B McCormack, C O Dualachain for D Henderson, P Kiely for C Lohan.
Glenealy - C Staunton; R Manley, D Staunton (0-1), J Driver Jnr; G Byrne, W Kavanagh, P O'Brien; L Glynn, Jonathan O'Neill Snr; G Weir, M Traynor (1-0), T Doyle; G Hughes, A Driver (0-2), Jonathan O'Neill Jnr (0-6). Subs: S Dowd for T Doyle, W O'Gorman for M Traynor, R Byrne for G Weir.
Referee - C Fleming.

 

Sunday 29 September

Antrim SHC final
At Ballycastle
Dunloy 3-16
Cushendall 2-15
Dunloy - R Elliott; P Duffin, C McKinley, A Crawford; E Smyth, K McKeague, R McGarry; P Shiels (0-1), R Molloy; K Molloy (0-2), C Brogan, N Elliott (1-2); E O'Neill (0-1), C Cunning (0-9), N McKeague (0-1). Subs: C Kinsella for A Crawford, S Elliott (2-0) for N McKeague, S Dooey for C Brogan, G McTaggart for R Molloy.
Cushendall - C McAllister; M Burke, P Burke, S Delargy; A Graffin, E Campbell (0-1), F McCurry; Stephen Walsh, Scott Walsh; N McManus (0-10), N McCormick (0-1), R McCambridge; F McCambridge (1-1), P McGill (0-1), A Delargy (0-1). Subs: D McNaughton for Scott Walsh, C McNaughton (1-0) for S Delargy, E McKillop for A Graffin, D Delargy for F McCambridge.
Referee - C McDonald.

Derry SHC final
At Owenbeg
Slaughtneil 1-23
Kevin Lynchs 2-12
Slaughtneil - M McEldowney; K McKaigue (0-1), S Cassidy, M McEldowney; Shane McGuigan, S Cassidy, M McGrath; B Cassidy (0-2), C McKaigue; M McGuigan, C O'Doherty (0-16), G Bradley; Se McGuigan, J McGuigan (0-2), B Rogers (1-2). Subs: C McAllister for J McGuigan, P Kearney for M McEldowney.
Kevin Lynchs - B Lagan; N Smyth, P Kelly, C Kelly; J Mullan, M Craig (0-1), L Og Hinphey; E Cassidy, T Brady; K Hinphey, N Ferris (0-1), C O'Reilly (0-5); O McKeever (1-1), T McHugh (1-0), R Mullan (0-3). Subs: S Kelly (0-1) for K Hinphey, P O'Kane for O McKeever.
Referee - T Conway.

Down SHC final
At Ballygalget
Ballycran 1-20
Portaferry 1-13

 

Sunday 22 September

Fermanagh SFC final
At Brewster Park
Derrygonnelly 0-10
Roslea 1-3
Derrygonnelly - O McBrien; J Love, T Daly, E McHugh; L Jones, M Jones, G McGinley (0-1); R Jones, Shane McGullion (0-1); Stephen McGullion, K Cassidy (0-1), D Cassidy; G McGovern, C Jones (0-3), G Jones (0-3). Subs: A McKenna (0-1) for G McGovern, N Gallagher for K Cassidy.
Roslea - D Mohan; J Connolly (0-1), M Renfrew, C Sherlock; C Quigley, N Beggan, M Beggan; D McAleer, K Cosgrove; B Sherlock (0-1), P Lynch, S McMahon; N Cosgrove (1-0), S Quigley (0-1), D Reilly. Subs: C Mulligan for D Reilly, J McMahon for P Lynch, L Lynch for J Connolly, P Sherry for M Renfrew. 
Referee - D Love.

Louth SHC final
At The Grove
Naomh Moninne 1-13
St Fechins 0-14
Naomh Moninne - D Connolly; P Challoner, O Drumm, S Rafferty; M Fee, B Carter, D Murphy; F Joyce (0-1), D O'Hanrahan; T Moore, P Fallon, C Clancy; O Loughran (1-0), G Harrington (0-3), D Geoghegan (0-9). Subs: D Flanagan for P Challoner, S Ryan for C Clancy.
St Fechins - S Hackett (0-1); C McAuley, C Matthews, R Moynagh; P McCormack, O Byrne, L Ryan; P Lynch (0-3), D Ryan; V Hynes, J Crosbie (0-5), P Matthews (0-1); R Grace (0-2), S Conneely (0-1), M Ryan (0-1). Subs: J McDonnell for C McAuley, M Byrne for V Hynes, R Walsh for R Grace.

 

Sunday 15 September 

All-Ireland ladies SFC final
At Croke Park 
Dublin 2-3 
Galway 0-4
Dublin - C Trant; E Rutledge, N Collins, M Byrne; A Kane, O Carey, S Goldrick (1-0); L Magee, S McGrath; L Davey (0-1), N McEvoy, C Rowe; H O'Neill (1-0), J Dunne, S Aherne (0-1). Subs: N Healy (0-1) for J Dunne, C O'Connor for N McEvoy, O Whyte for H O'Neill, R Ruddy for A Kane, N Hetherton for C Rowe.
Galway - L Murphy; S Burke, S Lynch, O Murphy; N Ward, L Ward, S Molloy; B Hannon, A McDonagh; O Divilly, M Glynn, M Seoighe; R Leonard (0-1), S Conneally (0-1), T Leonard (0-2). Subs: F Cooney for S Conneally, C Cooney for O Murphy, L Coen for M Seoighe, A Trill for R Leonard, M Coyne for B Hannon.
Referee - B Rice.

All-Ireland ladies IFC final
At Croke Park 
Tipperary 2-16
Meath 1-14
Tipperary - L Fitzpatrick; L Spillane, M Curley, E Cronin; S Lambert, B Condon, C Kennedy (0-1); A McCarthy (1-2), AR Kennedy; O O'Dwyer (0-2), A Moloney (0-8), N Lonergan; A Fennessy (0-1), A McGuigan (1-1), C Condon (0-1). Subs: L Dillon for E Cronin, R Daly for C Condon, O Winston for A McGuigan.
Meath - M McGuirk; K Newe, O Duff, S Powderly; O Byrne, S Wall, S Ennis; M O'Shaughnessy, A Cleary (0-1); V Wall (0-4), M Thynne, E Duggan (0-5); F O'Neill (1-1), B Lynch (0-1), K Nesbitt (0-1). Subs: O Lally for S Powderly, S Grimes (0-1) for E Duggan, M O'Brien for O Byrne, N Gallogly for S Ennis, E White for S Wall.
Referee - J Murphy.

All-Ireland ladies JFC final
At Croke Park 
Louth 3-13
Fermanagh 2-6
Louth - U Pearson; E Hand, S Quinn, S McLoughlin; C Nolan, M McMahon, D Osborne; E Byrne, A Byrne; R Carr, S Byrne (0-1), A Russell; L Boyle (1-2), K Flood (1-8), N Rice (1-2). Subs: A Breen for R Carr, S Woods for A Byrne, S Matthews for A Breen, J McGuinness for N Rice.
Fermanagh - S Murphy; S McQuaid, E Murphy, M Flynn; A Maguire, C Murphy, M McGloin; R O'Reilly, A Flanagan; L Maguire (1-0), J Doonan, D Maguire; A O'Brien, E Smyth (0-4), B Bogue (0-1). Subs: A McGovern for C Murphy, A Woods (1-1) for M McGloin, D McManus for A O'Brien, N Connolly for A Maguire, M Maguire for S McQuaid, A McGovern for A Maguire.
Referee - K Phelan.

 

Saturday 14 September

All-Ireland SFC final replay
At Croke Park
Dublin 1-18 
Kerry 0-15
Dublin - S Cluxton; D Byrne (0-1), M Fitzsimons, J Cooper; J McCaffrey, E Murchan (1-0), J Small; B Fenton, J McCarthy (0-1); N Scully (0-1), C Kilkenny (0-5), B Howard; P Mannion (0-4), C O'Callaghan (0-3), D Rock (0-3). Subs: D Connolly for J McCaffrey, P McMahon for E Murchan, C Costello for N Scully, C O'Sullivan for D Byrne, K McMamamon for P Mannion, M D Macauley for B Howard.
Kerry - S Ryan; J Foley, T Morley, T O'Sullivan; P Murphy, G Crowley, B O Beaglaoich; D Moran, J Barry; D O'Connor, S O'Shea (0-5), S O'Brien; D Clifford (0-5), P Geaney (0-4), A Spillane (0-1). Subs: G White for A Spillane, J Sherwood for B O Beaglaoich, T Walsh for D O'Connor, K Spillane for P Murphy, J O'Donoghue for J Barry, D Moynihan for G Crowley.
Referee - C Lane.

 

Sunday 8 September

All-Ireland camogie senior final
At Croke Park
Galway 3-14
Kilkenny 0-17
Galway - Sarah Healy (0-1); Shauna Healy, S Dervan, H Cooney; L Ryan, C Cormican, E Helebert; A Donohue, N Kilkenny (0-4); S Spellman (0-1), N Coen (0-1), C Finnerty (0-1); N Hanniffy (1-0), C Dolan (0-6), A O'Reilly (2-0). Sub: A M Starr for N Coen.
Kilkenny - E Kavanagh; C Dormer, C Foley, E Keane; K Doyle, C Phelan, G Walsh; M Farrell, D Tobin (0-1); A Farrell (0-1), K Power, A Dalton (0-2); M Quilty (0-8), M Walsh (0-2), D Gaule (0-2). Subs: A Doyle (0-1) for E Keane, D Morrissey for A Doyle.
Referee - R Kelly.

All-Ireland camogie intermediate final
At Croke Park
Westmeath 1-11
Galway 1-9
Westmeath - F Keating; A O'Malley, M Scally, L Doherty; A Cully, F Leavy, Sandra McGrath; M Scally, N Horan (0-1); M McCormack (1-0), Sheila McGrath (0-1), M Dowdall; M Murtagh, P Greville (0-9), C McCrossan. Subs: A Doherty for N Horan.
Galway - L Glynn; C Donohue, L Ward, L Brennan; K Screene, L Coen, D Higgins; L Casserly, M Mannion; K Kennedy (0-1), A Lynskey (1-1), R Monaghan (0-4); E Broderick, M Dillon, T Ruttledge (0-2). Subs: R Hanniffy for E Broderick, N Horan (0-1) for R Monaghan, C Lee for L Brennan.
Referee - A Larkin.

All-Ireland camogie premier junior final
At Croke Park
Kerry 0-11
Limerick 0-8
Kerry - A Fitzgerald; E Ryall, L Houlihan, A O'Connor; N Leen, S Murphy (0-1), M Costello; P Diggin (0-5), L Collins; J Fitzell, J Horgan (0-1), R McCarthy (0-1); B Horan (0-1), J O'Keeffe (0-1), O Dineen. Subs: A M Leen for J Fitzell, C Walsh (0-1) for B Horan, A Maunsell for J O'Keeffe.
Limerick - L O'Carroll; K Herbert, Y Lee, E Butler; S Shanahan, A Coughlan, S McElligott; O Kelleher, A Kennedy; R Noonan (0-5), G M O'Kelly, N Curtin (0-1); M Curtin, G Lee, E Whelan (0-1). Subs: L Browne for O Kelleher, S Darcy (0-1) for G M O'Kelly, C Brennan for G Lee, K Carroll for N Curtin.
Referee - G Donegan.

Tyrone SHC final
At Healy Park
Eoghan Ruadh 1-20
Eire Og 2-15
Eoghan Ruadh - J Devlin; C McNally, M Winters, S Donaghy; J Ferguson, S Donnelly (0-1), L Devlin (0-1); D Marshall, T Morgan (0-4); M Devlin, T McIntosh, C McErlean; K Morgan (0-1), D Casey (0-11), M Mulgrew (0-2). Subs: B Molloy (1-0) for C McErlean, P Mallon for S Donaghy, P McHugh for M Devlin.
Eire Og - C McElhatton; P McCallan, S P Begley, L O Donnaghaile; D Rafferty, D Begley (1-4), J Kerr; R Butler (0-1), J Kelly (0-7); R Slane, L Armstrong, S Og Grogan; B McGurk (1-1), C Grugan (0-1), R McKernan (0-1). Subs: P McMahon for P McCallan, J McGurk for R Butler, C Meenagh for L Armstrong, T Hughes for S Og Grogan.
Referee - N Mullaney.

 

Sunday 1 September

All-Ireland SFC final
At Croke Park
Dublin 1-16
Kerry 1-16
Dublin - S Cluxton; D Byrne, J Cooper, M Fitzsimons; J McCaffrey (1-3), J McCarthy, J Small; B Fenton, M D Macauley; N Scully, C O'Callaghan (0-1), B Howard; P Mannion (0-2), D Rock (0-10), C Kilkenny. Subs: P Small for M D Macauley, E Murchan for J Small, D Connolly for B Howard, C Costello for P Mannion, K McManamon for N Scully.
Kerry - S Ryan; J Foley, T Morley, T O'Sullivan; P Murphy, G Crowley (0-1), B O Beaglaoich; D Moran, A Spillane; G White, S O'Shea (0-10), S O'Brien (0-1); D Clifford (0-2), P Geaney, J Barry. Subs: K Spillane (1-1) for A Spillane, J Sherwood for G White, T Walsh (0-1) for B O Beaglaoich, J Lyne for G Crowley, D Moynihan for J Barry, M Griffin for S O'Brien.
Referee - D Gough.

All-Ireland MFC final
At Croke ParkArticle Review
Cork 3-20
Galway 3-14 AET
Cork - C O'Leary; A Walsh Murphy, D Linehan, D Peet; D Cashman (0-2), N Lordan, J O'Shea; J Lawton, K Scannell; H Murphy, C Corbett (1-7), E Nash; M O'Neill (0-6), P Campbell (0-1), J Cahalane (1-1). Subs: S Andrews for D Peet, N Gough for J O'Shea, L Murphy (0-1) for E Nash, R O'Donovan (1-2) for J Cahalane, T O'Donoghue for A Walsh Murphy.
Galway - D Halleran; J McGrath, R King, L Tevnan; C Hernon, E Fiorentini, K O'Neill; J McLaughlin, D O'Flaherty; E Nolan, W Seoige, D Brady; N Grainger (0-2), T Culhane (0-10), D Cox (1-2). Subs: C Gallagher for D O'Flaherty, N Cunningham (2-0) for N Grainger, D Kennedy for E Nolan, J Webb for C Hernon, M Colleran for D Brady, A Naughton for D Cox, D McNulty for K O'Neill.
Referee - N Mooney.

 

Saturday 31 August

Donegal SHC final
At O'Donnell Park
Setanta 3-13
St Eunans 0-13
Setanta - C Bellew; M Callaghan, S McMenamin, D Rowan; S McBride, M Bonner, N Cleary; R Kee, M Donoghue; B Lafferty (0-1), D Cullen (0-1), G Gilmore (0-1); M Devine (2-1), D Coulter (1-2), K Campbell (0-5). Subs: D Flynn (0-2) for S McMenamin, J McBride for R Kee, G McGettigan for G Gilmore, S Anderson for N Cleary.
St Eunan's - C Hennessy; B McIntyre, J Matthews, C Parke; R Hilferty (0-1), S Doherty, C O'Grady (0-3); C Flood, C Finn; S Halvey, S McVeigh (0-1), C O'Donnell (0-3); J Hartnett (0-2), E Organ (0-1), K Kealy (0-2). Subs: C Kelly for S Halvey, T Hartnett for E Organ, PJ McBrearty for C Finn, N O'Donnell for J Hartnett, C Randles for K Kealy.
Referee - H Wallace.

 

Sunday 25 August 

All-Ireland ladies SFC semi-final
At Croke Park 
Dublin 2-11 
Cork 0-11
Dublin - C Trant; E Rutledge, N Collins, M Byrne; A Kane, S Goldrick, O Carey; L Magee, S McGrath; C Rowe (0-3), N McEvoy (0-1), L Davey (0-1); S Aherne (1-3), N Hetherton, N Owens. Subs: O Whyte (0-1) for N Owens, N Healy (0-1) for N Hetherton, C O'Connor (1-0) for O Whyte, J Dunne (0-1) for A Kane, K Sullivan for N McEvoy.
Cork - M O'Brien; H Looney, E Meaney, S Kelly; A Hutchings, M Duggan, E Kiely; N Cotter, M O'Callaghan; O Farmer, C O'Sullivan, D O'Sullivan (0-1); S Noonan, E Scally (0-1), O Finn (0-9). Subs: A O'Sullivan for N Cotter, E Spillane for E Kelly, L Coppinger for S Noonan R Ní Bhuachalla for D O'Sullivan, D Kiely for E Kiely.
Referee - M Farrelly.

All-Ireland ladies SFC semi-final
At Croke Park
Galway 2-10
Mayo 2-9 
Galway - L Murphy; S Burke, N Ward, S Lynch; O Murphy, B Hannon, S Molloy; L Ward, A McDonagh; O Divilly, T Leonard (0-1), M Seoighe (2-1); R Leonard (0-4), M Glynn (0-1), S Conneally (0-2). Subs: L Coen (0-1) for A McDonagh, L Hannon for S Conneally, M Coyne for B Hannon.
Mayo - A Tarpey; E Roynane, D Caldwell, Ciara McManamon; K Sullivan, D Finn, C Whyte; Clodagh McManamon, A Gilroy; S Cafferky (0-1), N Kelly (1-1), S Rowe (0-1); F Doherty, R Kearns (1-2), G Kelly (0-3). Subs: L Cafferky for F Doherty, E Needham for K Sullivan, N Gaughan (0-1) for S Rowe, A Duffy for Clodagh McManamon, N Moran for C Whyte.
Referee - S Mulvihill.

Kerry SHC final
At Austin Stack Park
Causeway 2-13
Lixnaw 1-13
Causeway - J M Dooley; S Sheehan, M Delaney, T Barrett; E Murphy, Jason Diggins, A Fealy; Joseph Diggins, K Carmody; B Lyons, B Murphy (0-2), B Barrett (0-7); D Goggin (0-1), C Harty (2-2), G Dooley (0-1). Subs: M Murphy for Joseph Diggins, J Leahy for A Fealy, P McGrath for G Dooley.
Lixnaw - M Stackpoole; D McCarthy, C O'Keeffe, M Quilter; B Brosnan, D Shanahan, G Stackpoole; J Griffin, B McAuliffe; M Conway (0-1), J McKenna, R Heffernan; J Wallace, S Conway (1-12), C Sheehy. Subs: S McElligott for C Sheehy, J Flaherty for J Wallace, R Galvin for S McElligott, J Galvin for R Heffernan.
Referee - M Sexton.

 

Saturday 24 August 

All-Ireland U20HC final
At Gaelic Grounds
Tipperary 5-17
Cork 1-18
Tipperary - A Browne; C McCarthy, E Connolly, C Morgan; N Heffernan, P Cadell, B O'Mara; C Connolly, J Cahill (1-1); G O'Connor, J Morris (0-8), J Ryan; A Ormond (1-2), B Seymour (2-5), C Bowe (0-1). Subs: S Hayes for G O'Connor, K O'Kelly for A Ormond, J Fogarty for C Bowe, C Bourke (1-0) for J Ryan, M Purcell for C Connolly.
Cork - G Collins; C O'Callaghan (0-1), J Keating, E Roche; G Millerick, S O'Leary Hayes, R Downey (0-1); R Walsh (0-2), T O'Connell (1-2); S Twomey, B Roche (0-1), D Connery (0-2); B Turnbull (0-8), S O'Regan (0-1), P Power. Subs: E Sheehan for S Kenefick, J Copps for J Keating, B Murphy for D Connery, P Power for R Walsh.
Referee - L Gordon.

 

Sunday 18 August

All-Ireland SHC final
At Croke Park
Tipperary 3-25
Kilkenny 0-20
Tipperary - B Hogan; C Barrett, B Heffernan, R Maher; B Maher, Padraic Maher, S Kennedy (0-2); N McGrath (0-2, 1f), M Breen (0-1); D McCormack, J O'Dwyer (1-2), N O'Meara (1-0); J Forde (0-8, 5f, 2'65), S Callanan (1-2, 0-1f), J McGrath (0-3). Subs: M Kehoe (0-1) for N O'Meara, W Connors (0-2) for D McCormack, J Morris (0-1) for J Forde, S O'Brien for C Barrett, G Browne (0-1) for M Breen.
Kilkenny - E Murphy; P Murphy, H Lawlor, J Holden; C Fogarty, P Walsh (0-1), P Deegan; C Browne, C Buckley; J Donnelly (0-3), TJ Reid (0-11, 10f), W Walsh (0-1); A Mullen, C Fennelly (0-1); R Hogan (0-1). Subs: C Delaney for J Holden, B Ryan (0-2) for A Mullen, R Leahy for C Buckley, J Maher for C Browne.
Referee - J Owens.

All-Ireland MHC final
At Croke Park
Galway 3-14
Kilkenny 0-12
Galway - M Egan; A Nolan, E Lawless, C Brennan; E Collins, I McGlynn, J Cooney; L Leen, A Connaire (0-1); T Killeen (0-2), S McDonagh (2-8), C Cunningham; R Davitt (1-2), S Morgan, G Thomas (0-1). Subs: G Lee for C Cunningham, S O'Hanlon for S Morgan, E Davoren for E Collins, C Molloy for R Davitt, N Glynn for G Thomas.
Kilkenny - A Tallis; B Reid, W Halpin, T Roche; P McDonald (0-1), P Moylan, Z Bay Hammond; L Moore (0-1), J Aylward; P Blanchfield, T Clifford (0-1), C O'Sullivan (0-2); B Drennan (0-6), J Doyle, I Byrne. Subs: D Walsh for P Blanchfield, A Hickey for J Aylward, B Wheeler (0-1) for I Byrne, A Murphy for B Drennan.
Referee - P Murphy.

 

Saturday 17 August 

All-Ireland senior camogie semi-final
At the Gaelic Grounds
Galway 0-14
Cork 1-10
Galway - Sarah Healy; Shauna Healy, S Dervan, T Kenny; L Ryan, E Helebert, H Cooney; A Donohue (0-2), N Kilkenny (0-3); A O'Reilly (0-1), S Spellman, C Cormican (0-2); C Dolan (0-5), N Hanniffy (0-1), N Coen. Subs: C Finnerty for N Coen, R Hennelly for S Spellman.
Cork - A Murray; L Treacy, P Mackey, L Hayes; H Looney, G O'Connor, C Sigerson; L Coppinger, B Corkery; K Mackey (0-1), O Cronin (0-1), O Cotter (0-3); J White (1-0), L Collins (0-1), A O'Connor (0-4). Subs: N McCarthy for J White, K Hickey for B Corkery, L Homan for K Mackey.
Referee - L Dempsey.

All-Ireland senior camogie semi-final
At the Gaelic Grounds
Kilkenny 2-21 
Tipperary 3-12
Kilkenny - E Kavanagh; C Dormer, C Foley, G Walsh; D Tobin, C Phelan, E Keane (0-1); K Doyle (0-1), M Farrell; K Power (0-2), A Dalton (1-1), A Farrell (0-1); M Quilty (1-9), M Walsh, D Gaule (0-6). Sub: D Morrissey for M Quilty.
Tipperary - C Bourke; C Quirke, J Bourke, E Loughman; A McGrath (1-0), K Kennedy (1-0), Mart Ryan; N Treacy (0-1), N Walsh; O O'Dwyer (1-0), Megan Ryan (0-1), E Fryday (0-1); C Devane (0-6), M Campion, E McDonald (0-3). Subs: C Purdue for N Treacy, K Blair for M Campion.
Referee - J Dermody.

 

Sunday 11 August 

All-Ireland SFC semi-final
At Croke Park
Kerry 1-18
Tyrone 0-18
Kerry - S Ryan; J Foley, T Morley, T O'Sullivan; P Murphy, G Crowley, S Enright; D Moran (0-1), A Spillane; B O Beaglaoich, S O'Shea (0-6), S O'Brien (1-2); D Clifford (0-5), P Geaney (0-3), K Spillane. Subs: G White for S Enright, J Sherwood (0-1) for A Spillane, T Walsh for J Foley, D Moynihan for K Spillane, J Lyne for G Crowley, J Barry for T O'Sullivan.
Tyrone - N Morgan (0-2); M Cassidy, R McNamee, R Brennan; M McKernan (0-1), F Burns, K McGeary; C Cavanagh, R Donnelly (0-1); M Donnelly (0-2), N Sludden (0-2), P Harte (0-1); P Hampsey, C McShane (0-7), C Meyler. Subs: C McAliskey (0-1) for N Sludden, T McCann for K McGeary, D McCurry (0-1) for M Cassidy, B Kennedy for C Cavanagh.
Referee - M Deegan.

All-Ireland MFC semi-final
At Croke Park
Galway 0-14
Kerry 0-13
Galway - D Halleran; J McGrath, R King, L Tevnan; C Hernon (0-1), E Fiorentini, K O'Neill; L McLaughlin, D O'Flaherty; E Nolan, W Seoige (0-2), D Brady (0-2); N Grainger (0-1), T Culhane (0-6), D Cox (0-1). Subs: C Gallagher for D O'Flaherty, N Cunningham for N Grainger, J Webb for K O'Neill, D Kennedy (0-1) for D Brady.
Kerry - D Burns; L Chester, A Dineen, K O'Sullivan; E O'Sullivan, A Curran, S O'Brien (0-1); C O Beaglaoich, R Collins; C Crowley (0-1), J O'Connor (0-2), D Lynch (0-3); D Geaney (0-3), G Hassett, E O'Shea (0-3). Subs: D O'Callaghan for C Crowley, J Linehan for D Lynch, K Goulding for E O'Shea, T O Hainifein for R Collins, R O'Grady for D Geaney.
Referee - M McNally.

Kilkenny SFC final replay
At Nowlan Park
Mullinavat 1-13
Railyard 0-10

Armagh SHC final
At the Athletic Grounds
Middletown 2-17
Keady 1-13

Cavan SHC final
At Kingspan Breffni
Mullahoran 2-9
Pearse Og 0-12

 

Saturday 10 August

All-Ireland SFC semi-final
At Croke Park
Dublin 3-14
Mayo 1-10
Dublin - S Cluxton; D Byrne, J Cooper, M Fitzsimons; J McCaffrey, J McCarthy, J Small; B Fenton (1-1), M D Macauley; N Scully (0-1), C O'Callaghan (2-0), B Howard (0-1); P Mannion (0-5), D Rock (0-6), C Kilkenny. Subs: C O'Sullivan for M D Macauley, E Murchan for J Small, C Costello for P Mannion, P McMahon for J Cooper, D Connolly for N Scully, P Andrews for C O'Callaghan.
Mayo - R Hennelly; C Barrett, B Harrison, S Coen (0-1); L Keegan (1-0), C Boyle (0-1), P Durcan (0-2); A O'Shea, S O'Shea (0-1); F McDonagh, D Vaughan, M Ruane; C O'Connor (0-3), D O'Connor, J Carr (0-1). Subs: K Higgins for D Vaughan, K McLoughlin for F McDonagh, A Moran for J Carr, E O'Donoghue for C Boyle, T Parsons for S O'Shea, F Boland (0-1) for D O'Connor.
Referee - C Lane.

All-Ireland MFC semi-final
At Croke Park
Cork 4-12
Mayo 1-13
Cork - C O'Leary; J O'Shea, D Linehan (1-0), N Lordan; K Scannell, D Peet, D Cashman; J Lawton, E Nash; H Murphy (0-2), C Corbett (2-3), A Walsh Murphy; M O'Neill (0-2), P Campbell (1-2), J Cahalane (0-1). Subs: S Andrews for J O'Shea, R O'Donovan (0-2) for M O'Neill, K O'Driscoll for P Campbell, L Murphy for A Walsh Murphy, S Aherne for H Murphy, A O'Hare for J Cahalane.
Mayo - L Jennings; O Tunney, O McHale (0-1), A Morrison; S Dempsey (0-1), R Keane, E Gilraine; E Henry (0-3), M Tighe; A Cosgrove, P Heneghan (0-4), D Thornton; C Mylett (0-1), F Irwin (0-2), P Walsh. Subs: R Morrin for C Mylett, J Grady (0-1) for S Dempsey, R Walsh for A Cosgrove, R Hughes for O Tunney, C Boland for E Gilraine, N Feeney (1-0) for P Walsh.
Referee - N Cullen.

 

Monday 5 August

Monaghan SHC final
At Clontibret
Castleblayney 1-20
Truagh 1-10
Castleblayney - P Murphy; B Connor, J McHugh, E Leonard; D Crowe, P Finnegan, C McNally; P Treanor (0-2), M Treanor (1-3); C Merrick, B McGuigan (0-2), F Rafter (0-10); A Kerr (0-1), H Brennan (0-1), P Malone (0-1). Subs: B Flanagan for C McNally, D Irwin for H Brennan, N Garland for A Kerr, J Lavelle for B Connor, C Kerr for C Merrick. 
Truagh - N Slevin; G Mohan, N Flood, E Sheehan (0-2); K McGuirk, D Tobin, S McClave; C Boyle (0-2), M Flood (0-1); G Baxter, P McKenna, C Treanor; C McKenna, A Coyle (1-3), C Flood (0-1). Subs: B McQuaid (0-1) for S McClave, C Flynn for G Baxter, D McCarron for C Boyle, F McKenna for C Treanor, D McAree for M Flood.   
Referee - J O'Rourke.

 

Sunday 4 August

All-Ireland SFC quarter-final phase 3
At Healy Park
Dublin 1-16
Tyrone 0-13
Dublin - E Comerford; A McGowan, R O'Carroll, D Byrne; E Lowndes, J Cooper, E Murchan; D Connolly (0-1), J McCarthy; R McDaid, P Andrews (0-1), S Bugler (0-3); P Small (0-2), K McManamon (0-2), C Costello (0-6). Subs: M D Macauley for J McCarthy, P McMahon for D Byrne, B Brogan (0-1) for J Cooper, E O'Gara (1-0) for P Small, C O'Connor for R O'Carroll.
Tyrone - B Gallen; C McLaughlin, P Hampsey, L Rafferty; T McCann, A McCrory, M Cassidy; B McDonnell, D McClure; R Donnelly (0-2), K Coney (0-2), C Grugan (0-1); D Mulgrew, C McAliskey (0-5), C McCann (0-1). Subs: H P McGeary for P Hampsey, R Brennan for M Cassidy, B Kennedy for R Donnelly, D McCurry (0-1) for C McCann, M McKernan for T McCann, N Sludden (0-1) for D Mulgrew.
Referee - J McQuillan.

All-Ireland SFC quarter-final phase 3
At Pairc Ui Rinn
Roscommon 4-9
Cork 3-9
Roscommon - D O'Malley; D Murray, C Daly, G Patterson; N Daly, R Daly, C Hussey; T O'Rourke, S Killoran (1-1); B Stack (2-0), C Cregg, N Kilroy; A Glennon (0-1), C Cox (0-5), E Smith (1-1). Subs: C Compton for N Daly (BC), A Lyons for C Hussey, F Cregg for C Cregg, D Smith (0-1) for N Kilroy, D Murtagh for A Glennon, H Darcy for C Compton (BC).
Cork - M Martin; Thomas Clancy, J Loughrey (1-0), K Flahive; S Cronin, S White, M Taylor; I Maguire, K O'Hanlon; K O'Driscoll (0-1), R Deane (0-1), E McSweeney; P Kerrigan, M Collins (1-2), L Connolly (1-3). Subs: J O'Rourke (0-1) for P Kerrigan (BC), M Hurley for E McSweeney, B Hurley for M Collins, C Kiely for S Cronin, R O'Toole for Thomas Clancy, S Sherlock (0-1) for L Connolly.
Referee - N Mooney.

All-Ireland U20HC semi-final
At Nowlan Park
Tipperary 8-16
Wexford 1-15
Tipperary - A Browne; C Morgan, E Connolly, C McCarthy; N Heffernan, P Cadell, B O'Mara (0-1); C Connolly, J Ryan (0-1); C Bowe (0-2), J Cahill (2-1), G O'Connor; J Morris (1-5), B Seymour (2-1), A Ormond (2-1). Subs: S Hayes (1-1) for G O'Connor, K O'Kelly for A Ormond, J Fogarty (0-1) for J Morris, D Woods (0-2) for J Cahill, M Purcell for C McCarthy.
Wexford - J Lawlor; E O'Leary, E Molloy, C O'Connor; N Murphy (0-1), M Kelly, C Scallan; E Murphy, J Reck; C Fitzhenry, C McGuckin, C Clancy (0-1); S Keane Carroll (1-0), S O'Connor (0-2), R Banville (0-8). Subs: C Turner (0-1) for S Keane Carroll, D Doyle (0-2) for S O'Connor, B Maddock for N Murphy, G Dempsey for J Reck, J Byrne for R Banville.
Referee - C McAllister.

 

Saturday 3 August 

All-Ireland SFC quarter-final phase 3
At MacHale Park 
Mayo 1-14 
Donegal 1-10
Mayo - R Hennelly; C Barrett (0-1), B Harrison, K Higgins; L Keegan, C Boyle, S Coen; A O'Shea, S O'Shea; F McDonagh, J Doherty (0-1), P Durcan (0-3); C O'Connor (1-4), D Coen, J Carr (0-2). Subs: E O'Donoghue for K Higgins (BC), A Moran (0-2) for D Coen, K McLoughlin (0-1) for J Doherty, F Boland for J Carr, M Ruane for S O'Shea, J Durcan for C O'Connor.
Donegal - S Patton; P McGrath, E Doherty, S McMenamin; R McHugh, D O Baoill (0-2), O McFadden Ferry; H McFadden, J McGee; C Thompson, N O'Donnell (0-2), J Brennan; P McBrearty (0-2), M Murphy (1-4), M Langan. Subs: L McLoone for J McGee, P Brennan for E Doherty, C Ward for P McGrath, O Gallen for C Thompson, E McHugh for P Brennan (BC), E McGettigan for M Langan.
Referee - D Gough.

All-Ireland SFC quarter-final phase 3
At Pairc Tailteann
Kerry 2-18
Meath 1-13
Kerry - S Ryan; J Foley, T Morley, T O'Sullivan (0-1); P Murphy, G Crowley, B O Beaglaoich (1-1); D Moran (0-2), A Spillane; G White, S O'Shea (1-8), S O'Brien (0-1); M Burns, P Geaney (0-2), K Spillane (0-3). Subs: D Moynihan for M Burns, T Walsh for G Crowley, S Enright for G White (BC), J Sherwood for A Spillane, J Lyne for S O'Brien (BC), J Barry for K Spillane.
Meath - M Brennan; S Lavin, C McGill, S Gallagher; D Keogan, P Harnan, G McCoy; B Menton (0-1), S McEntee; E Devine (0-1), B McMahon (0-3), D Campion (1-1); C O'Sullivan, S Walsh (0-6), T O'Reilly (0-1). Subs: T McGovern for S McEntee, R Ryan for G McCoy, J Conlon for T O'Reilly, N Kane for T McGovern (BC), M Burke for E Devine, S Tobin for B McMahon.
Referee - F Kelly.

All-Ireland U20FC final
At O'Moore Park
Cork 3-16
Dublin 1-14
Cork - J O'Keeffe; M Mahony, M Shanley, P Ring; G O'Donovan, S Meehan, P O'Driscoll; B Hartnett, D O'Connell (0-1); C Barrett, B Murphy (1-2), C O'Callaghan (1-0); M Cronin (1-3), C O'Mahony (0-4), D Gore (0-4). Subs: J Murphy (0-1) for C Barrett, M Hodnett for C O'Callaghan, F Herlihy (0-1) for B Murphy, J McCarthy for G O'Donovan, E O'Hanlon for D Gore, S Hickey for P Ring. 
Dublin - D O'Hanlon; D Maher, D Newcombe, E O'Dea; K Kennedy, N Matthews, S Lambe; P O Cofaigh Byrne, D Ryan (0-1); N O'Leary, K Lynch Bissett, J Doran (0-1); B O'Leary (0-4), C Archer (1-5), R McGarry (0-2). Subs: D Lacey (0-1) for N O'Leary, H Ladd for P O Cofaigh Byrne (BC), A Lynch for D Maher.
Referee - D O'Mahoney.

All-Ireland U20HC semi-final
At O'Moore Park 
Cork 1-16
Kilkenny 0-13 
Cork - G Collins; C O'Callaghan, J Keating, E Roche; S O'Leary Hayes, G Millerick, R Downey; R Walsh (0-2), D Connery; T O'Connell (1-10), B Roche, S Twomey; B Turnbull (0-2), S O'Regan (0-1), P Power. Subs: S Kennefick (0-1) for D Connery, E Sheehan for D Connery, B Murphy for S O'Regan, C Hanifin for S Twomey, J Copps for C O'Callaghan.
Kilkenny - D Mason; J Brennan, C Flynn, M Butler; D Blanchfield, M Carey, C Heary (0-1); C Murphy, E Shefflin (0-1); N Brassil (0-4), A Brennan (0-1), A Mullen; S Ryan, E O'Shea, E Cody (0-6). Subs: S Donnelly for A Brennan, C Brennan for S Ryan, J Molloy for C Murphy.
Referee - J Murphy.

All-Ireland U20HC B final
At Pairc Tailteann  
Kerry 3-22
Down 0-12
Kerry - A O'Sullivan; L Twomey, T Brick, B McAuliffe; G Fennessy, E Murphy (0-1), C O'Keeffe; D Hunt, D Goggin (0-2); M Lenihan (0-1), B Mahony (1-2), G Dooley; D O'Sullivan (2-5), M Slattery (0-8), S McElligott (0-2). Subs: D O'Donoghue for S McElligott, E Shanahan for B McAuliffe, S Sheehan for D Hunt, J McKenna for B Mahony, S O'Halloran (0-1) for M Slattery.
Down - C McLordan; M McKey, T Murray, A Dorrian; C Watson, R McCrickard, N McFarlane; N Fitzsimmons, P Savage; J Hanrahan, C McCrickard (0-1), T Prenter (0-2); R Costello (0-1), R Blair (0-7), S Martin (0-1). Subs: P Davidson for J Hanrahan, C Coulter for N McFarlane, C Smyth for M McKey, P Doran for S Martin, S Campbell for C Smyth.
Referee - C Mooney.

Click here for older results