Results

OLDER RESULTS FROM MAY 2000 TO RECENT

Sunday 8 March 

Allianz HL Division 1 Group A round 3
At Pearse Stadium 
Galway 3-21 
Tipperary 3-13
Galway - J Skehill; D Morrissey, G McInerney, P Killeen; P Mannion, S Cooney, F Burke; J Coen (0-1), A Harte; C Mannion (1-0), C Whelan (2-0), E Niland (0-14); C Cooney (0-1), J Flynn (0-1), B Concannon (0-4). Subs: S Loftus for P Killeen, A Tuohy for S Cooney, D Burke for P Mannion, N Burke for J Flynn, K Cooney for B Concannon.
Tipperary - B Hogan; P Maher, B Heffernan, R Maher (0-1); S Kennedy, Padraic Maher (0-1), A Flynn; N McGrath, G Browne; J Forde (1-5), S Callanan (0-1), D Quirke (0-1); J McGrath (2-1), J O'Dwyer, C Darcy (0-2). Subs: M Breen (0-1) for G Browne, S O'Brien for P Maher, P Flynn for J O'Dwyer, D McCormack for D Quirke, J Cahill for C Darcy.
Referee - J Murphy.

Allianz HL Division 1 relegation play-off
At TEG Cusack Park 
Westmeath 1-17 
Carlow 2-8
Westmeath - A McHugh; D Egerton, T Doyle, C Shaw; A Craig, A Clarke, S Clavin (0-1); C Boyle, E Price; R Greville, K Doyle (1-14), D McNicholas (0-1); D Clinton (0-1), N Mitchell, J Galvin. Subs: L Varley for A Craig, J Boyle for D McNicholas, J Coll for D Clinton, A Ennis for D Egerton, J Gilligan for D Clinton.
Carlow - D Jordan; R Smithers, P Doyle, M Doyle; A Corcoran, D English, G Bennett; K McDonald, A Amond; J Kavanagh (0-1), D Byrne (1-1), JM Nolan; C Nolan (0-3), M Kavanagh (1-3), T Joyce. Subs: J Nolan for JM Nolan, E Byrne for T Joyce, P Coady for J Kavanagh, R Coady for G Bennett, S Whelan for D Byrne.
Referee - S Cleere.

Allianz HL Division 2A round 3
At O'Connor Park 
Offaly 0-20
Antrim 2-14
Offaly - J Dempsey; M Cleary, D O'Toole Greene, C Burke; B Watkins (0-1), D Doughan, B Murphy (0-1); L Fox, D King; J Sampson, P Geraghty (0-3), C Gath; S Cleary (0-1), D Nally (0-3), E Cahill (0-11). Subs: B Conneely for M Cleary, R Ravenhill for C Gath, S Dolan for J Sampson, L Langton for E Cahill, O Kelly for S Cleary.
Antrim - R Elliott; M Donnelly, P Duffin, S Rooney; G Walsh, Ciaran Johnston, A O'Brien; K Molloy, J McNaughton; N McKenna, N McManus (1-13), R Molloy; Conor Johnston (0-1), C McCann (1-0), D Nugent. Subs: C Cunning for A O'Brien, D Kearney for R Molloy, C Boyd for G Walsh, E O'Neill for J McNaughton, A Delargy for Conor Johnston.
Referee - D Hughes.

Allianz HL Division 2B round 3
At Celtic Park 
Derry 2-16 
Kildare 3-13
Derry - S Kelly; P Kelly, S Cassidy, D Cartin; S O Caiside, B Og McGilligan, C Kelly (0-1); P Cleary (0-1), M McGrath; J McGuigan, C O'Doherty (1-10), T Brady; E Cassidy (0-1), S McGuigan (0-1), R Mullan. Subs: D McCloskey for D Cartin, O McKeever (1-1) for J McGuigan, S McCloskey (0-1) for T Brady, A Grant for R Mullan, T McHugh for S McGuigan.
Kildare - P McKenna; C Forde, J Doran, S Leacy; N O Muineachain, R Kelly, R Boran; J Travers, P Divilly; C Dowling (0-1), B Byrne (1-2), J Burke (0-1); C Smith (0-2), J Sheridan (2-7), S Ryan. Subs: S Christansen for C Dowling, C Kielty for S Ryan.
Referee - K Brady.

Allianz HL Division 2B relegation play-off
At McGovern Park
London 1-20 
Warwickshire 0-5
London - P Buckley; P Muldoon, C McSweeney, J McCarthy; L Coughlan, K Reid, D McMullan; O Royston, B Hickey; D Nolan (0-10), J Goulding (0-5), S Lohan; S Lawless (0-2), C Nelson, D Corrigan (0-1). Subs: A Sheehan (0-1) for S Lohan, C Lordan (1-1) for C Nelson, A Stanton for S Lawless, M Lawless for L Coughlan, K Morrissey for J Goulding.
Warwickshire - P Crean; R Curley, D Bruen, T Kelly; A Brooks, W Allen, A Hands; J Collins, C Heeney; F White, P Hands, R Duggan; L Hands (0-2), P Crehan (0-3), I Dwyer. Subs: D O'Neill for F White, D Murphy for R Duggan, R O'Donoghue for D Bruen.
Referee - C Mooney.

Allianz HL Division 3A final
At Carrickmore 
Donegal 1-18
Armagh 0-19
Donegal - L White; C McDermott; S Gillespie, P Doherty; J Boyle (0-1), S McVeigh, J O'Loughlin (0-1); D Cullen (0-1), C Finn; B Lafferty, L Henderson (0-1), M Donoghue; G Gilmore (1-3), D Coulter (0-10), PJ McCarron. Subs: N Cleary for PJ McCarron, S Doherty (0-1) for M Donoghue, C Flood for L Henderson.
Armagh - F Woods; C Devlin, C Clifford, O Curry; O Keenan (0-1), A McGuinness, T Nevin; A Fox (0-1), P McBride; E McGuinness, N Curry (0-6), D Gaffney (0-10); D Magee (0-1), R Gaffney, K McKernan. Subs: S Doherty for F Woods, S Toal for C Devlin, M McClatchey for E McGuinness.
Referee - A Ferguson.

Allianz HL Division 3B round 3
At Bawnacre
Sligo 3-21
Fermanagh 0-14
Sligo - M Burke; E McGowan, N Feehily, K O'Kennedy; K Banks (0-3), L Reidy, F Cawley (0-1); T O'Kelly Lynch (0-2), M Gordon (0-1); K Prior (1-3), R McHugh (1-1), A Kilcullen (0-2); K Gilmartin (1-0), K Raymond (0-3), L Cadden. Subs: J Weir for E McGowan, J McHugh (0-2) for L Cadden, A Wall (0-2) for A Kilcullen, P O'Connor for M Burke, R Brennan (0-1) for K Prior.
Fermanagh - C McTeague; A Breslin, R Porteous, C Rafferty; A Flanagan, JP McGarry, B Duffy; C McShea, Ciaran Duffy; J Duffy (0-2), D McGarry, M Slevin (0-1); Caolan Duffy (0-7), E Cleary, B McPhillips (0-3). Subs: F McBrien (0-1) for C Rafferty, S Curran for D McGarry, D Bannon for B Duffy, O O'Connor for J Duffy, V Woods for E Cleary.
Referee - T Gleeson.

 

Saturday 7 March

Allianz FL Division 2 round 5
At Brewster Park
Armagh 3-14
Fermanagh 0-10
Armagh - B Hughes; P Burns, B Donaghy, A Forker (1-0); J Og Burns (0-1), S Sheridan, A Nugent (1-2); N Grimley (0-1), O O'Neill (0-3); R Grugan (0-3), S Campbell, M Shields; J Clarke (1-0), R O'Neill (0-4), R Kennedy. Subs: J Morgan for P Burns, E Rafferty for J Clarke, G McCabe for R Grugan, A McKay for O O'Neill.
Fermanagh - J McGrath; J Cassidy, J Allen, K McDonnell; E Shiels, J McMahon (0-1), Shane McGullion; R Jones (0-2), R O'Callaghan; A Breen, U Kelm, C Corrigan (0-1); Stephen McGullion (0-1), E McManus (0-4), D McGurn. Subs: D McCusker for J Allen, K Connor for J Cassidy, T Corrigan (0-1) for Shane McGullion, C Jones for R O'Callaghan, T Bogue for Stephen McGullion.
Referee - C Branagan.

Connacht U20FC final
At Tuam Stadium
Galway 4-13
Roscommon 0-5
Galway - C Flaherty; J McGrath (1-0), S Fitzgerald, J Glynn; C Monaghan (1-0), T Gill (0-1), C Sweeney (0-3); C Raftery, J McLaughlin; R Monaghan (1-2), M Tierney (0-4), P Kelly; A Greene (0-1), T Culhane (1-1), M Cooley. Subs: E Mannion (0-1) for M Cooley, M Geraghty for C Raftery, D Whelan for J McGrath, D Cox for A Greene, B Mannion for T Culhane.
Roscommon - D Connolly; P Frost, C Walsh, D Gaughan; C Murray, N Higgins, P McGrath; K Doyle, C Lawless (0-1); R Fallon, P McManus (0-2), P Carey; A Lyons, D Walsh (0-1), P Gillooly. Subs: A McDermott for P Gillooly, R Dolan for C Murray, S Cunnane for K Doyle, C Sugrue for P Carey, T O'Rourke (0-1) for P McManus.
Referee - D Corcoran.

Ulster U20FC final
At Clones
Tyrone 1-11
Donegal 0-9
Tyrone - L Quinn; C Quinn, C Munroe, M McCusker; N Kilpatrick, A Fox, J McCann; K Barker (0-1), J Oguz (0-2), T Donaghy, D Canavan (1-0), M Gallagher; E Jordan (0-5), M Murnaghan, T Quinn (0-2). Subs: R Jones for T Donaghy, S Garrity for M Gallagher, L Gray (0-1) for J Oguz, C Slevin for E Jordan, E Devlin for N Kilpatrick.
Donegal - R McGeehin; O Walsh, C O'Donnell, P O'Hare (0-1); C Finn, L Gavigan (0-1), M Duffy; R O'Donnell, R O'Rourke; P McEniff, A Doherty (0-3), K McGroddy (0-1); R Frain, P McGettigan (0-2), E Harkin. Subs: C McHugh for P O'Hare, J McGroddy (0-1) for E Harkin, E Carr for R Frain, L Molloy for R O'Rourke, R Brogan for O Walsh.
Referee - D O'Hare.

Allianz HL Division 1 Group A round 3
At the LIT Gaelic Grounds
Limerick 1-21
Waterford 1-17
Limerick - N Quaid; B Nash, M Casey, A Costello; D Byrnes, D Hannon, D Morrissey; C Lynch, K Hayes; G Hegarty (1-5), D Reidy (0-1), C Boylan; A Gillane (0-7), D Dempsey (0-2), G Mulcahy (0-4). Subs: S Finn for A Costello, P O'Loughlin (0-1) for D Byrnes, D O'Connell for D Dempsey, B Ryan for C Boylan, R Hanley (0-1) for K Hayes.
Waterford - S O'Brien; C Gleeson, C Prunty, S McNulty; C Lyons (0-1), I Daly (0-1), T Barron; J Barron (0-1), M O'Brien; N Montgomery, P Mahony (0-8), MJ Sutton; J Prendergast, S Bennett (0-3), P Curran. Subs: J Fagan (1-0) for M O'Brien, P Hogan (0-1) for MJ Sutton, M Kearney for J Prendergast, B Power (0-1) for P Curran, D Lyons (0-1) for I Daly.
Referee - P O'Dwyer.

 

Friday 6 March

Leinster U20FC final
At Netwatch Cullen Park
Dublin 0-18
Laois 0-8
Dublin - J O'Neill; A Murphy, A Rafter, J Bannon; R Dwyer (0-1), A Waddick, L Gannon (0-2); K McGinnis, E Caulfield; M Lavin (0-1), L O'Dell (0-1), S Foran (0-1); C Archer (0-7), L Swan, K McKeon (0-4). Subs: A Fearon for K McGinnis, P Purcell for S Foran, C Kinsella (0-1) for J Bannon, S Braiden O'Byrne for L O'Dell, C Tyrrell for A Murphy.
Laois - M Byron (0-3); N Keane, A Mohan, M Dowling; S O'Flynn, G Saunders, Jack Lacey; B Howlin, PJ Daly; D Larkin, J Owens (0-1), R Coffey (0-4); M Barry, D Galvin, C Slevin. Subs: D Brophy for B Howlin, S O'Neill for PJ Daly, R Bolger for Jack Lacey, Josh Lacey for D Galvin, SM Corcoran for D Larkin.
Referee - P Maguire.

 

Wednesday 4 March

Munster U20FC final
At Austin Stack Park 
Kerry 0-17 
Cork 1-9
Kerry - M Kelliher; J McCarthy, O Fitzgerald, D McCarthy; L Brosnan, D Casey, S O'Brien; D Lyne (0-1), M O'Gara; P Walsh (0-3), P Darcy (0-2), K Falvey (0-1); S Horan (0-1), P O'Shea (0-1), R O Beaglaoich (0-5). Subs: E Horan for O Fitzgerald, S Keane (0-1) for P Walsh, S Quilter (0-2) for K Falvey, S O'Connell for S Horan, D Geaney for P Darcy.
Cork - C O'Leary; C O'Shea, D O'Mahony, D Phelan; D O'Connell, D Buckley, B Foley; J Lawton, B Hayes; J Murphy (0-1), A O Luasa, E O'Hanlon; M Cronin (0-4), B Murphy (1-3), F Herlihy (0-1). Subs: B Lynch for D Phelan, C Corbett for A O Luasa, B Curtin for J Lawton, D Hayes for B Hayes, C Russell for F Herlihy.
Referee - S Lonergan.

 

Sunday 1 March

Allianz FL Division 1 round 5
At MacHale Park
Kerry 1-14
Mayo 1-13
Kerry - S Ryan; G O'Sullivan, T Morley, T O'Sullivan; P Murphy, S Enright, G White (0-1); D O'Connor, J Barry (0-1); M Burns (0-1), S O'Shea (1-4), T Walsh; D Moynihan (0-1), D Clifford (0-3), T Brosnan (0-1). Subs: S O'Brien (0-1) for M Burns, P Geaney (0-1) for T Walsh, G Crowley for G O'Sullivan, K Spillane for D Moynihan, L Kearney for T Brosnan.
Mayo - D Clarke; J McCormack, O Mullin, L Keegan; S Coen, K Higgins, P Durcan; A O'Shea (0-1), T Parsons (0-1); K McLoughlin (0-3), D O'Connor (0-2), J Durcan; J Flynn, D Coen (0-1), R O'Donoghue (0-1). Subs: E O'Donoghue (0-1) for T Parsons, E McLaughlin (1-1) for J Durcan, T Conroy (0-1) for D Coen, P Towey (0-1) for J Flynn.
Referee - M McNally.

Allianz FL Division 1 round 5
At Ballyshannon
Donegal 2-12
Monaghan 0-8
Donegal - S Patton; C Ward (1-0), N McGee, E Ban Gallagher; D O Baoill, R McHugh, O McFadden Ferry; H McFadden (1-0), M Langan (0-5); P Brennan, C Thompson (0-1), C McGonagle; P McBrearty (0-3), M Murphy, P Mogan (0-1). Subs: N O'Donnell (0-2) for P Brennan, E McHugh for O McFadden Ferry, A McClean for C McGonagle, J McKelvey for P Mogan, E Doherty for P McBrearty.
Monaghan - R Beggan; D Wylie, C Boyle (0-1), K Duffy; K O'Connell, R Wylie, M Bannigan; D Hughes, N Kearns; R McAnespie, C McCarthy (0-1), D Ward; D Malone, K Hughes (0-1), C McManus (0-2). Subs: J McCarron (0-3) for M Bannigan, C McGuinness for D Hughes, S Carey for D Malone, R Farrelly for R McAnespie.
Referee - D Coldrick.

Allianz FL Division 1 round 5
At Pairc Tailteann
Galway 1-14
Meath 1-12
Galway - C Gleeson; S Kelly, S Mulkerrin, J Heaney; L Silke, J Daly, G O'Donnell; R Steede (0-1), T Flynn; E Brannigan (0-1), D Comer, M Daly (0-1); M Farragher, S Walsh (1-7), A Varley. Subs: P Conroy (0-4) for M Farragher, G Bradshaw for G O'Donnell, R Finnerty for A Varley, D Silke for M Daly.
Meath - M Brennan; R Clarke, C McGill, D Toner; J McEntee, Ronan Ryan, D Keogan; B Menton (0-2), B Conlon; C O'Sullivan (0-1), B McMahon (0-3), E Devine (1-0); J Conlon (0-2), T O'Reilly, O O'Brien (0-1). Subs: S Walsh for O O'Brien, D Lenihan (0-3) for E Devine, P Harnan for J Conlon, J O'Connor for J Conlon.
Referee - N Cullen.

Allianz FL Division 2 round 5
MW Hire O'Moore Park
Kildare 0-15
Laois 0-10
Kildare - M Donnellan; S Ryan, M O'Grady, E Doyle; D Hyland, C Kavanagh, K Flynn (0-1); K Feely (0-1), T Moolick (0-1); L Power (0-1), P Cribbin (0-2), P Brophy (0-2); A Tyrrell (0-5), D Flynn, N Kelly (0-1). Subs: C Hartley for L Power, K Cribbin for P Cribbin, J Robinson for N Kelly, J Hyland for D Flynn, N Flynn (0-1) for A Tyrrell.
Laois - N Corbett (0-2), T Collins, M Timmons, G Hanrahan; S O'Flynn (0-1), R Pigott, P O'Sullivan; J O'Loughlin (0-1), K Lillis (0-1); S Byrne, E Lowry, D O'Connor; R Munnelly, C Murphy, E O'Carroll (0-4). Subs: M Barry for D O'Connor, M Keogh for R Munnelly, B Carroll for E Lowry, G Walsh for C Murphy, B Byrne (0-1) for S Byrne.
Referee - J McQuillan.

Allianz FL Division 2 round 5
At Dr Hyde Park
Roscommon 1-16
Westmeath 0-12
Roscommon - C Lavin; D Murray, C Daly (1-0), M Richardson; N Daly, B Stack, C Hussey; T O'Rourke, E Smith (0-1); N Kilroy (0-1), C McKeon (0-1), H Darcy; D Smith (0-5), C Cox (0-6), C Cregg (0-1). Subs: C Compton for C Cregg, C Lennon (0-1) for D Smith, F Cregg for H Darcy, P Scott for C Hussey, R Hughes for P Scott, D Ruane for C McKeon.
Westmeath - J Daly; A McGivney, K Maguire, B Sayeh; K Daly, R Wallace (0-1), D Lynch; R Connellan (0-1), D Corroon (0-1); S Duncan, R O'Toole (0-3), J Dolan; L Loughlin (0-1), J Heslin (0-3), C McCormack. Subs: T McDaniel for C McCormack, C Coughlan for D Lynch, C Slevin for A McGivney, L Dolan (0-1) for R Connellan, D Giles (0-1) for S Duncan.
Referee - B Tiernan.

Allianz FL Division 2 round 5
At Kingspan Breffni
Clare 1-14
Cavan 0-15
Clare - S Ryan; K Harnett, C Brennan, G Kelly; S Collins, P Lillis, A Sweeney; C Russell (0-2), C O'Connor; C O'Dea (0-2), K Sexton, D Coughlan; E Cleary (0-6), D Tubridy (0-4), J McGann (1-0). Subs: G O'Brien for D Coughlan, C O hAinifein for A Sweeney, C Downes for J McGann.
Cavan - R Galligan; C Madden, P Faulkner, K Brady; G Smith, Ciaran Brady (0-2), O Kiernan (0-1); T Galligan, C Conroy; E Doughty, G McKiernan (0-1), M Reilly (0-1); O Pierson (0-7), J Smith (0-1), B Magee (0-1). Subs: S Murray (0-1) for K Brady, C O'Reilly for E Doughty, R Connolly for J Smith, B Kelly for B Magee, Conor Brady for C Conroy.
Referee - J Henry.

Allianz FL Division 3 round 5
At Dowdallshill
Leitrim 3-14
Louth 1-12
Leitrim - D McKiernan; C Reynolds, P Maguire, F McTague; C McGloin (0-1), M Plunkett (0-1), J Gilheany; D Wrynn (0-2), K Keegan; D Flynn, Ryan O'Rourke (2-3), A Flynn; S Moran, D Rooney (0-3), K Beirne (1-4). Subs: O McCaffrey for K Keegan, P Dolan for D Wrynn, Riordan O'Rourke for D Flynn, E Sweeney for D Rooney.
Louth - F Sheekey; D Corcoran, D Campbell, J Craven; E Callaghan, E Carolan, J Clutterbuck; C Early, T Durnin (0-1); C Downey (0-1), S Mulroy (0-2), C McKeever; B Duffy (0-1), D Byrne (0-1), R Burns (1-4). Subs: L Jackson (0-1) for C Early, G McSorley (0-1) for C McKeever, O Murray for J Clutterbuck, C Grimes for D Byrne, C Byrne for R Burns.
Referee - L Devenney.

Allianz FL Division 3 round 5
At Pairc Ui Chaoimh
Cork 3-13
Derry 3-11
Cork - A Casey; T Clancy, M Shanley, P Ring; L O'Donovan, S Powter, M Taylor; I Maguire, K O'Hanlon; J O'Rourke (2-2), S White, B Hartnett; P Kerrigan, L Connolly (0-2), D Gore (1-3). Subs: C O'Mahony (0-4) for L Connolly, K O'Donovan for L O'Donovan, E McSweeney (0-1) for B Hartnett, M Hurley (0-1) for P Kerrigan, J Loughrey for S Powter.
Derry - O Lynch (0-1); P McGrogan, B Rogers, C McWilliams (0-1); S Downey, C McKaigue, N Keenan; C McFaul, P Cassidy (0-1); E Bradley (1-1), N Loughlin (1-1), D Tallon; B Heron, S McGuigan (0-6), N Toner. Subs: L McGoldrick for P Cassidy, P Kearney (1-0) for N Toner, C Doherty for D Tallon, D Cassidy for B Heron.
Referee - F Kelly.

Allianz FL Division 3 round 5
At Glennon Bros Pearse Park
Longford 3-12
Tipperary 3-7
Longford - P Collum (0-1); P Fox, A Farrell, B O'Farrell; D McElligott (0-1), G Rogers (0-1), G Flynn; D Gallagher (0-4), K Diffley; M Quinn, D Mimnagh, D Reynolds (1-0); R Brady (0-3), L Connerton (1-0), O Kenny (1-2). Subs: D Doherty for G Flynn, J Hagan for R Brady.
Tipperary - E Comerford; A Campbell, J Meagher, T Fitzgerald; P Looram (0-1), R Kiely, B Maher; S O'Brien, C Kennedy; E Moloney, J Kennedy, B Fox; C Sweeney (2-4), S O'Connor (0-1), R Quigley. Subs: L Boland (0-1) for C Kennedy, P Austin for P Looram, K O'Halloran (1-0) for S O'Connor, J Harney for B Maher, A Moloney for R Quigley.
Referee - N McKenna.

Allianz FL Division 3 round 5
At O'Connor Park
Down 0-17
Offaly 0-9
Down - R Burns; P Fegan, P Murdock, R McAleenan; G Collins, J Guinness (0-3), B McArdle; J Flynn, C Poland; B O'Hagan (0-6), C Doherty (0-1), L Kerr (0-3); D Guinness, K McKernan, C Quinn (0-2). Subs: O McCabe (0-1) for J Flynn, A Morgan for K McKernan, P Devlin for C Doherty, C Harrison (0-1) for C Quinn, N Donnelly for P Murdock.
Offaly - P Dunican; C Doyle, E Rigney, D Hogan; E Carroll (0-1), D Dempsey, N Darby; C Mangan, M Brazil (0-1); S Horan, C McNamee, P Cunningham; A Sullivan (0-2), B Allen (0-1), R McNamee (0-3). Subs: A Leavy (0-1) for C McNamee, C Donnelly for M Brazil, C Johnson for A Sullivan, C Donohue for P Cunningham, S Nally for C Doyle.
Referee - J Bermingham.

Allianz FL Division 4 round 5
At Portglenone
Antrim 2-21
Limerick 1-12
Antrim - A Hasson; P Gallagher (0-1), R Johnston, M Gardiner; D Lynch, J McAuley, P Healy (0-1); C Duffin (0-2), M Jordan; M Johnston, P McBride (0-7), N Delargy; O Eastwood (2-3), F Burke, C Murray (0-3). Subs: M McCann for M Johnston, D McAleese (0-1) for M Gardiner, C Small for F Burke, P Cunningham (0-3) for M Jordan, E Walsh for N Delargy.
Limerick - D O'Sullivan; P Maher, B Fanning, M Donovan; T McCarthy (0-1), I Corbett, R Childs; T Griffin (0-1), T Childs (0-1); A Enright, C Fahy (0-1), P de Brun (0-3); H Bourke (0-2), D Neville (1-0), P Scanlon (0-2). Subs: J Naughton for A Enright, J Ryan for T Griffin, S O'Dea for R Childs, S O'Carroll (0-1) for D Neville, D Lyons for P Scanlon.
Referee - P Faloon.

Allianz FL Division 4 round 5
At Fraher Field
Waterford 2-14
Carlow 2-14
Waterford - P Hunt; A Jones, D O Cathasaigh (0-1), M Kiely; R Flynn, S O'Donovan (1-0), D Ryan (1-0); D Fitzgerald (0-2), J Curry (0-7); D Guiry, C Murray (0-3), J Gleeson; B Lynch (0-1), D Corcoran, S Curry. Subs: B Looby for J Gleeson, J Beresford for S Curry.
Carlow - R Molloy; L Roberts, S Redmond, J Moore; C Doyle, R Walker, R Dunphy; S Murphy, E Ruth (0-1); J Murphy (1-0), D O'Brien, S Gannon (0-1); L Walker, P Broderick (0-9), D Foley (0-3). Subs: M Bambrick for R Dunphy, C Hulton for L Walker, D St Ledger (1-0) for D Foley, J Morrissey for S Murphy, D Walsh for J Moore.
Referee - B Griffin.

Allianz HL Division 1 Group A round 5
At Pearse Stadium
Galway 2-18
Cork 1-16
Galway - E Murphy; D Morrissey, G McInerney, S Loftus; P Mannion, S Cooney, F Burke; C Mannion (0-5), A Touhy (0-1); N Burke (0-2), C Cooney (0-3), A Harte (0-1); B Concannon (1-2), J Flynn (1-1), C Whelan. Subs: David Burke (0-1) for N Burke, S Linnane for P Mannion, E Niland (0-2) for F Burke, TJ Brennan for A Harte, C Walsh for B Concannon.
Cork - A Nash; N O'Leary, E Cadogan, C Spillane; B Cooper (0-1), T O'Mahony (1-1), S O'Leary Hayes; M Coleman, D Fitzgibbon (0-1); R Flynn, S Harnedy, A Walsh (0-1); C Lehane (0-1), S Kingston (0-2), P Horgan (0-9). Subs: C Cahalane for A Walsh, J O'Connor for C Lehane.
Referee - F Horgan.

Allianz HL Division 1 Group A round 5
At LIT Gaelic Grounds
Limerick 1-24
Westmeath 0-18
Limerick - B Hennessy; S Finn, M Casey, A Costello; B Nash (0-2), D Hannon, D Morrissey; J Considine, D O'Donovan; D Reidy (0-8), T Morrissey (0-7), B Ryan (0-2); D O'Connell (0-1), S Flanagan (0-4), G Mulcahy. Subs: D Dempsey (1-0) for D Reidy, K Hayes for G Mulcahy, B O'Grady for S Finn, P O'Loughlin for D Hannon, R Hanley for J Considine.
Westmeath - A McHugh; A Ennis, T Doyle, C Shaw; D Egerton, A Clarke, L Varley; S Clavin (0-1), A Cox; C Boyle, D McNicholas (0-10), R Greville; J Boyle, N Mitchell, J Galvin (0-2). Subs: D Clinton (0-3) for A Ennis, S McGovern for A Cox, J Coll (0-2) for J Boyle, J Gilligan for L Varley, B Doyle for D Egerton.
Referee - S Hynes.

Allianz HL Division 1 Group A round 5
At Semple Stadium
Tipperary 0-24
Waterford 2-16
Tipperary - B Hogan; A Flynn, R Maher, C Barrett (0-1); B McGrath, P Maher (0-1), B Heffernan; M Breen, P Cadell; J Forde (0-11), S Callanan (0-2), N O'Meara (0-1); N McGrath (0-1), J McGrath (0-1), D Quirke (0-5). Subs: B O'Meara for B McGrath, J Morris for M Breen, C Darcy (0-1) for J McGrath, C Morgan for A Flynn, P Flynn for N O'Meara.
Waterford - S O'Keeffe; K Power, S McNulty, C Prunty; S Ryan, A Gleeson, K Moran (0-1); J Barron (0-2), C Gleeson (0-1); J Fagan, P Mahony (0-7), M Kearney; P Hogan (1-2), S Bennett (1-1), D Hutchinson (0-1). Subs: C Lyons for S Ryan, J Prendergast for J Fagan, D Lyons for K Power, N Montgomery (0-1) for D Hutchinson, P Curran for P Hogan.
Referee - S Stack.

Allianz HL Division 1 Group B round 5
At Cusack Park
Clare 0-27
Dublin 1-15
Clare - E Quilligan; J Browne, C Cleary, L Corry; C Malone, P O'Connor, P Fitzpatrick; D McInerney (0-4), T Kelly (0-12); D Ryan (0-1), D Reidy (0-2), D McMahon (0-2); R Taylor, J Conlon (0-1), S O'Donnell (0-3). Subs: A Shanagher (0-1) for D Ryan, G Cooney (0-1) for R Taylor, K Hehir for D McMahon, P Collins for S O'Donnell, R Hayes for P Fitzpatrick.
Dublin - A Nolan; P Smyth, E O'Donnell, A Dunphy; P Crummey (0-2), J Malone (0-1), D Gray (0-1); R McBride, S Moran; D Sutcliffe, D Burke (0-10), F McGibb; R Hayes (0-1), D Keogh, M Schutte. Subs: E Dillon (1-0) for S Moran, A O'Neill for A Dunphy, P Ryan for D Sutcliffe, J Hetherton for M Schutte, L Rushe for R McBride.
Referee - D Hughes.

Allianz HL Division 1 Group B round 5
At UPMC Nowlan Park
Kilkenny 3-22
Laois 1-19
Kilkenny - D Brennan (0-1); T Walsh, H Lawlor, C Wallace; C Delaney, P Walsh, D Mullen; R Leahy (0-1), J Maher (0-2); M Keoghan (0-2), E Cody (1-8), A Murphy (1-5); B Ryan (1-1), W Walsh, G Aylward (0-1). Subs: L Scanlon for A Murphy, B Sheehan for W Walsh, M Carey for J Maher, J Bergin (0-1) for M Keoghan, S Walsh for G Aylward.
Laois - E Rowland (1-0); L Senior, M Whelan, D Hartnett; R Broderick, P Delaney, C McEvoy; F C Fennell, C Stapleton; A Dunphy (0-1), J Ryan (0-1), P Purcell (0-2); R King (0-9), W Dunphy (0-3), E Gaughan (0-2). Subs: J Kelly for L Senior, J Lennon (0-1) for C Stapleton, C Taylor for J Ryan, J Keyes for C McEvoy, C Phelan for F C Fennell.
Referee - J Keenan.

Allianz HL Division 1 Group B round 5
At Chadwicks Wexford Park
Wexford 2-29
Carlow 1-11
Wexford - J Lawlor; S Donohoe (0-1), L Ryan, S Reck; P Foley, M O'Hanlon, C Flood (0-2); L Og McGovern, D O'Keeffe (1-2); A Nolan (0-2), J O'Connor (0-3), R O'Connor (1-6); M Dwyer (0-1), C McDonald (0-1), H Kehoe (0-2). Subs: P Morris (0-8) for R O'Connor, S Murphy for P Foley, C Dunbar (0-1) for H Kehoe, S Casey for J O'Connor, G Molloy for C McDonald.
Carlow - D Jordan; M Malone, P Doyle, M Doyle; A Corcoran, D English, G Bennett; S Whelan, A Amond; J Kavanagh, D Byrne (1-1), J Nolan; T Joyce (0-1), E Byrne, C Nolan (0-8). Subs: JM Nolan (0-1) for J Kavanagh, C Whelan for D Byrne, K McDonald for S Whelan, C Tracey for J Nolan, G Coady for A Corcoran, J O'Neill for D English.
Referee - C Cunning.

Allianz HL Division 2A round 5
At Pairc Tailteann
Meath 1-17
Mayo 0-18
Meath - C Ennis; S Morris, S Brennan, S Geraghty; K Keoghan, S Whitty, J Kelly (0-1); C O'Sullivan, P Potterton; J Regan (1-2), P O'Hanrahan (0-9), J Toher; M Burke (0-1), D Healy, E O Donnchadha (0-3). Subs: A Douglas for C O'Sullivan, N Potterton for M Burke, A Gannon (0-1) for P Potterton, M Mullen for E O Donnchadha.
Mayo - B Douglas; G Nolan, S Coyne, C Murray; B Hunt (0-1), D Kenny, S Kenny; D Huane, C Freeman (0-1); G Kelly (0-2), C Phillips (0-1), S Mulroy (0-1); E Delaney (0-2), B Morley, S Boland (0-9). Subs: A Phillips (0-1) for B Hunt, J Gallagher for G Kelly, L Hurley for E Delaney, T Sweeney for C Philllips, C Gardner for B Morley.
Referee - M Murtagh.

Allianz HL Division 2A round 5
At Austin Stack Park
Antrim 2-20
Kerry 2-14
Antrim - C McAllister; P Duffin, M Donnelly, S Rooney; G Walsh, P Burke (0-1), J Maskey; E Campbell (0-1), K Molloy (0-3); M Bradley (0-1), N McManus (0-5), J McNaughton (0-2); D Nugent (1-2), N McKenna (0-3), D McCloskey (0-1). Subs: C McCann (1-0) for J McNaughton, C Jordan for D McCloskey, A O'Brien for G Walsh, C Cunning (0-1) for M Bradley, C Johnson for P Duffin.
Kerry - M Stackpoole; E Leen, B Murphy, J O'Connor; S Weir, M Boyle (1-1), J Diggins; M Leane (0-2), F Mackessy; M O'Leary, S Nolan (0-1), B Barrett (0-1); P Boyle (0-6), M Slattery (0-1), J Conway (1-2). Subs: C O'Keeffe for J O'Connor, D Goggin for S Nolan, C Harty for M Slattery.
Referee - C McAllister.

Allianz HL Division 2A round 5
At O'Connor Park
Offaly 4-29
Wicklow 2-14
Offaly - J Dempsey; A Flynn, D O'Toole Greene, P Rigney; B Watkins, D Doughan (0-1), B Murphy (0-1); L Fox (0-2), D King; T Geraghty (1-1), J Sampson (1-0), C Gath (1-1); D Nally (0-4), S Dolan, E Cahill (0-17). Subs: P Geraghty (1-1) for T Geraghty, C Burke for A Flynn, R Ravenhill for B Watkins, S Corcoran for J Dempsey, P Kinsella (0-1) for S Dolan.
Wicklow - R Fitzgerald; M O'Brien, B Kearney, P Keane; G Byrne (0-1), J Henderson, W Kavanagh; E Kearns (0-1), J Doyle; D Staunton, E Donohue (0-1), E McCormack (1-0); P Doyle, A O'Brien (1-9), M Boland (0-2). Subs: L Maloney for P Keane, L Evans for P Doyle, J Cranley for E Donohue, G Weir for D Staunton, C Breen for W Kavanagh.
Referee - A Kelly.

Allianz HL Division 2B round 5
At Liatroim GAC
Down 0-19
Kildare 1-14
Down - S Keith; M Patterson, J McManus, D Mallon; C Taggart, C Woods (0-3), G Hughes; M Conlon (0-1), P Og McCrickard (0-1); R Costello (0-1), R McCusker, D Toner (0-1); O MacManus (0-10), E Sands, C Egan (0-2). Sub: T Murray for R McCusker.
Kildare - P McKenna; C Forde, J Doran, S Leacy; N O Muineachain, R Kelly, R Boran (0-1); P Divilly (0-1), A Kelly; C Dowling, B Byrne (0-5), J Burke (0-2); C Smith (0-1), J Sheridan (0-4), S Ryan (1-0). Subs: J Travers for A Kelly, C Kielty for C Smith.
Referee - T Gleeson.

Allianz HL Division 2B round 5
At Bekan
Derry 0-16
Roscommon 0-10
Derry - S Kelly; Sean O Caiside, Sean Cassidy, D Cartin; M McGrath, B Og McGilligan, C Kelly; P Cleary (0-1), D McCloskey; T McHugh, C O'Doherty (0-12), T Brady; E Cassidy (0-2), O McKeever, J McGuigan (0-1). Subs: A Grant for T McHugh, B Glass for O McKeever, J O'Dwyer for J McGuigan, R McWilliams for D McCloskey.
Roscommon - P Dolan; M Byrne, J Kilkenny, C Coyle; G Egan, P Kellehan (0-1), P Kelly; C Coyle, S Curley; N Connaughton, C Kennelly, C Dolan (0-7); C Egan (0-1), D Treacy, MJ Egan (0-1). Subs: A Moore for C Coyle, E Costello for N Connaughton, P Nolan for MJ Egan, J Lawlor for C Kennelly, M Kellehan for G Egan.
Referee - R McGann.

Allianz HL Division 3A round 5
At Michael Fay Park
Donegal 0-19
Longford 0-13
Donegal - L White; P Doherty, S Gillespie, C McDermott; J O'Loughlin, S McVeigh, J Boyle (0-1); D Coulter (0-12), D Cullen (0-1); L Henderson (0-1), R McDermott, B Lafferty; G Gilmore (0-2), PJ McCarron, C Finn (0-1). Subs: M Donoghue for C Finn, C O'Grady for R McDermott, J Cronley for PJ McCarron, S Doherty (0-1) for G Gilmore, C Flood for B Lafferty. 
Longford - E Daly; A Sheridan, G Moore, J Casey (0-1); M Coyle, E Naughton (0-1), C McLoughlin; P Barden, C Mullane (0-1); D Connell (0-4), I Creaven (0-1), D Buckley; A Ward (0-5), M O'Donohoe, R Murray. Subs: K Shine for P Barden, K Cox for G Moore, E Tully for E Naughton.
Referee - R Fitzsimons.

Allianz HL Division 3A round 5
At Inniskeen
Monaghan 3-12
Louth 1-10

Allianz HL Division 3A round 5
At the Athletic Grounds
Armagh 3-16
Tyrone 0-25

Allianz HL Division 3B round 5
At Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada
Leitrim 2-13
Lancashire 1-11

Allianz HL Division 3B round 5
At Kingspan Breffni 3G
Sligo 4-20
Cavan 3-10

All-Ireland senior camogie club championship final
At Croke Park
Sarsfields (Galway) 1-8
Slaughtneil (Derry) 0-10
Sarsfields - L Glynn; S Cannon, L Ward, K Gallagher; S Warde, M Cooney, J Daly; C McGrath, N McGrath; C Kenny, O McGrath (0-3), S Spellman; A Deeley, S McGrath (1-4), R Murray (0-1). Sub: E Leslie or S Warde.
Slaughtneil - J Bradley; Ceat McEldowney, G Ni Chathain, E McGrath; B McAllister, A Ni Chaiside, C McGrath; C Mulholland, S Graham (0-1); S Bradley (0-1), T Bradley (0-4), L Dougan (0-2); S Mellon (0-1), J McMullan, T Mellon (0-1). Subs: O Rafferty for C Mulholland, Carla McEldowney for S Mellon.
Referee - J Dermody.

All-Ireland intermediate camogie club championship final
At Croke Park
Gailltir (Waterford) 1-13
St Rynaghs (Offaly) 0-13
Gailltir - C Jackman; M Heffernan, L Sheridan, H Flynn; E Roche, C Carroll, T Jackman (0-1); K Lynch, S Fitzgerald (0-1); C O'Sullivan (0-2), A Lyng (0-2), Annie Fitzgerald (0-4); A Corcoran (0-1), Aoife Fitzgerald (0-2), E Walsh. Subs: C Dunne for M Heffernan, U Jackman (1-0) for E Walsh.
St Rynaghs - E Gilligan; C O'Connell, E Sullivan, S Moran; R Daly, L Sullivan (0-1), E Corcoran; H Dolan, R Egan; A McLoughlin, S Hanamy, G Dolan (0-1); L Mannion, K Kenny (0-4), S Flannery (0-7). Subs: T Nugent for C O'Connell, M Doorly for S Hanamy.
Referee - O Elliott.

Click here for older results