Club fixtures (updated 23 July)

July 23, 2018

Ballinabrackey and Nobber meet in Athboy

PRO's can send match reports to [email protected]

Wednesday 25 July

JFC 
Carnaross v Drumconrath Wednesday 25/7/18 19.45pm Group A Carlanstown Henri Clifford

JFC C
Summerhill v Moynalty Wednesday 25/7/18 19.45pm Group A Bective Tom O'Reilly
Clann na nGael v St Michaels Wednesday 25/7/18 19.45pm Group A Kilmainham Francis Scully
Simonstown v Navan O'Mahonys Wednesday 25/7/18 19.45pm Group B Kilberry Conor O'Halloran
Oldcastle v Rathkenny Wednesday 25/7/18 19.45pm Group B Drumbaragh Gerry Skelly  
Dunderry v Blackhall Gaels Wednesday 25/7/18 19.45pm Group C Kilmessan Barney O'Rourke
St Ultans v Seneschalstown Wednesday 25/7/18 19.45pm Group D Walterstown Joseph Curran

JFC D
Kilmainham v Donaghmore/Ashbourne Wednesday 25/7/18 19.45pm Group A Seneschalstown Patrick Clarke
St Peters Dunboyne v Bective Wednesday 25/7/18 19.45pm Group B Dunsany Mick Ryan
Wolfe Tones v Ballivor Wednesday 25/7/18 19.45pm Group B Athboy Patrick Foy
St Colmcilles v St Vincents Wednesday 25/7/18 19.45pm Group C Curraha Roger Tobin

 

Thursday 26 July

JFC
Cortown v Moynalty Thursday 26/7/18 19.45pm Group B Kilmainham Jason Plunkett
Summerhill v Seneschalstown Thursday 26/7/18 19.45pm Group C Martry Seamus O'Connor
Skryne v Dunshaughlin Thursday 26/7/18 19.45pm Group C Kilbride Joe Synnott

JFC B
Moynalvey v Na Fianna Thursday 26/7/18 19.45pm Group B Summerhill Martin Ennis
Nobber v St Patricks Thursday 26/7/18 19.45pm Group B Slane Keith Sheerin

JFC D
Curraha v Ballinabrackey Thursday 26/7/18 19.45pm Group C Moynalvey Darren Geraghty

 

Friday 27 July

SFC
Seneschalstown v Simonstown Friday 27/7/18 19.45pm Group A Pairc Tailteann Referee TBC
Rathkenny v Ratoath Friday 27/7/18 19.45pm Group C Sean Newman Park Referee TBC

IFC
Walterstown v St Michaels Friday 27/7/18 19.45pm Group A Castletown Referee TBC

JFC
Moylagh v St Brigids Friday 27/7/18 19.45pm Group A Millbrook Patrick Nelis
Navan O'Mahonys v St Peters Dunboyne Friday 27/7/18 19.45pm Group C Kilmessan Mick Ryan

JFC B
Kilbride v Boardsmill Friday 27/7/18 19.45pm Group A Dunshaughlin Referee TBC
St Colmcilles v Duleek/Bellewstown Friday 27/7/18 19.45pm Group C Ardcath Andrew Lenehan

JFC C
Cortown v Carnaross Friday 27/7/18 19.45pm Group C Drumbaragh Padraig Boylan

JFC D
Longwood v Drumbaragh Friday 27/7/18 19.45pm Group A Dunderry Gus Martyn
Clonard v Meath Hill Friday 27/7/18 19.45pm Group B Martry Mick Carroll

 

Saturday 28 July

SFC
Donaghmore/Ashbourne v St Peters Dunboyne Saturday 28/7/18 19.00pm Group A Dunsany Referee TBC
Summerhill v Curraha Saturday 28/7/18 19.00pm Group B Pairc Tailteann Referee TBC
Wolfe Tones v St Patricks Saturday 28/7/18 19.00pm Group C Skryne Referee TBC

IFC
Trim v St Ultans Saturday 28/7/18 17.30pm Group A Pairc Tailteann Referee TBC
Ballinabrackey v Nobber Saturday 28/7/18 19.00pm Group A Athboy Referee TBC

JFC
Wolfe Tones v Gaeil Colmcille Saturday 28/7/18 17.30pm Group C Skryne Owen Ganly

JFC B
Donaghmore/Ashbourne v St Peters Dunboyne Saturday 28/7/18 17.00pm Group C Dunsany Andrew Smith

 

Sunday 29 July

SFC
Blackhall Gaels v Dunshaughlin Sunday 29/7/18 15.30pm Group A Pairc Tailteann 
Gaeil Colmcille v Navan O'Mahonys Sunday 29/7/18 18.00pm Group B Kilmainhamwood 
Na Fianna v Skryne Sunday 29/7/18 14.30pm Group B Sean Newman Park 
St Colmcilles v Moynalvey Sunday 29/7/18 18.00pm Group C Dunshaughlin 

IFC
Syddan v Longwood Sunday 29/7/18 18.00pm Group B Trim Referee TBC
Meath Hill v Drumbaragh Sunday 29/7/18 14.00pm Group B Pairc Tailteann Referee TBC
Kilmainham v Dunderry Sunday 29/7/18 16.30pm Group B Trim Referee TBC
Donaghmore/Ashbourne v Duleek/Bellewstown Sunday 29/7/18 15.00pm Group C Donore Referee TBC
Ballinlough v Oldcastle Sunday 29/7/18 18.00pm Group C Moylagh Referee TBC
Castletown v Bective Sunday 29/7/18 14.30pm Group C Walterstown Referee TBC

JFC
Clann na nGael v Clonard Sunday 29/7/18 13.00pm Group A Longwood Francis Scully
Ballivor v Dunsany Sunday 29/7/18 13.00pm Group B Sean Newman Park Martin Dawson
Kilmainhamwood v St Vincents Sunday 29/7/18 13.00pm Group B Walterstown Sean Gahan

JFC B
Slane v St Marys Sunday 29/7/18 13.00pm Group A Seneschalstown Referee TBC

JFC D
Ratoath v Trim Sunday 29/7/18 11.30am Group A Drumree Sean Gahan

 

Wednesday 1 August

IHC
Wolfe Tones v Gaeil Colmcille Wednesday 1/8/18 19.30pm Group A Paddy O'Brien Park Referee TBC
Drumree v Kilmessan Wednesday 1/8/18 19.30pm Group B Ratoath Referee TBC

 

Thursday 2 August

JHC
Ratoath v St Patricks Thursday 2/8/18 19.30pm Group A Ashbourne Referee TBC
Kildalkey v Kilskyre/Moylagh Thursday 2/8/18 19.30pm Group A Athboy Referee TBC
St Peters Dunboyne v Rathmolyon Thursday 2/8/18 19.30pm Group B Dunganny Referee TBC
Clann na nGael v Drumree Thursday 2/8/18 19.30pm Group B Kilmessan Referee TBC
Killyon v Boardsmill Thursday 2/8/18 19.30pm Group B Dunganny Referee TBC

 

Friday 3 August

JHC
Na Fianna v Wolfe Tones Friday 3/8/18 19.30pm Group A Dunderry Referee TBC

 

Saturday 4 August

AFL Div 1 final
Gaeil Colmcille v Skryne Saturday 4/8/18 19.00pm Pairc Tailteann Referee TBC

AFL Div 3 final replay
Bective v Meath Hill Saturday 4/8/18 17.15pm Pairc Tailteann Referee TBC

IHC
Killyon v Kildalkey Saturday 4/8/18 19.00pm Group A Boardsmill Referee TBC

 

Sunday 5 August

SHC
Ratoath v Kiltale Sunday 5/8/18 14.00pm Group A Pairc Tailteann Referee TBC
Kilmessan v St Peters Dunboyne Sunday 5/8/18 18.30pm Group A Ratoath Referee TBC
Navan O'Mahonys v Blackhall Gaels Sunday 5/8/18 18.00pm Group B Trim Referee TBC
Boardsmill v Trim Sunday 5/8/18 15.30pm Group B Kildalkey Referee TBC
Dunderry v Longwood Sunday 5/8/18 13.00pm Group B Kilmessan Referee TBC

IHC
Na Fianna v Kilskyre/Moylagh Sunday 5/8/18 12.30pm Group A Pairc Tailteann Referee TBC
Navan O'Mahonys v Rathmolyon Sunday 5/8/18 16.30pm Group A Trim Referee TBC
Clann na nGael v Donaghmore/Ashboune Sunday 5/8/18 13.00pm Group B Drumree Referee TBC

 

Tuesday 7 August

JFC
Seneschalstown v O'Mahony's Tuesday 7/8/18 19-30pm JFC  Group C Walterstown Seamus O'Connor
Gaeil Colmcille v Skryne Tuesday 7/8/18 19-30pm JFC Group C 4  Bective Andrew Smith
St.Peter's Dunboyne v Wolfe Tones  Tuesday 7/8/18 19-30pm JFC  Group C 4  Kilmessan Mick Ryan
Dunshaughlin v Summerhill Tuesday 7/8/18 19-30pm JFC Group C  4  Trim Owen Ganly



Most Read Stories