Fermanagh Forum

Games 28th May - 3rd June 2014

(Oldest Posts First)

Fixtures:

Wednesday, 28 May

Junior Football League Division 1 Round 10
Newtownbutler V Lisnaskea, Venue: Newtownbutler , 20:00, Ref: Joe Smyth

Junior Football League Division 2 Round 5
Brookeboro V Derrylin, Venue: Brookeboro, 20:00, Ref: Noel Davis


Friday, 30 May

Junior Football League Division 1 Round 11
Lisnaskea V Kinawley, Venue: Lisnaskea, 20:00, Ref: Noel Davis


Saturday, 31 May

U14 Football Championship Round 1
Newtownbutler V Tempo, Venue: Maguiresbridge, 16:00, Ref: Shane McGoldrick
Maguiresbridge V Irvinestown, Venue: Tempo, 16:00, Ref: Seamus Breen
Devenish V Brookeboro, Venue: Belcoo, 16:00, Ref: Nigel Sweeney
Lisnaskea V Belnaleck, Venue: Derrylin, 16:00, Ref: Noel Davis

U14 B Football Championship Round 1
Coa V Teemore, Venue: Belnaleck, 16:00, Ref: John Crudden

Junior Football League Division 1 Round 11
Derrygonnelly V Donagh, Venue: Derrygonnelly, 18:30, Ref: TBC
Tempo V Newtownbutler, Venue: Tempo, 18:30, Ref: TBC
Teemore V Roslea, Venue: Teemore, 18:30, Ref: TBC
Enniskillen V Devenish, Venue: Enniskillen, 18:30, Ref: TBC

Junior Football League Division 2 Round 4
Derrylin V Belleek, Venue: Derrylin, 18:30, Ref: Nigel Sweeney


Sunday, 01 June

Ulster Minor Football Championship Quarter Final
Fermanagh V Antrim, Venue: Brewster Park,13:45, Ref: Niall McKenna

Ulster Senior Football Championship Quarter Final
Fermanagh v Antrim, Venue: Brewster Park,15:30, Ref:Ciaran Branagan


Tuesday, 03 June

U14 Football Championship Quarter Final
Derrygonnelly V Ederney , Venue: Belleek, 19:30, Ref: TBC

U14 B Football Championship Quarter Final
Belcoo V Aghadrumsee, Venue: Derrylin, 19:30, Ref: TBC
Donagh V Roslea, Venue: Aughadrumsee, 19:30, Ref: TBC
Belleek V Enniskillen, Venue: Belcoo, 19:30, Ref: TBC

IrvinestownMkII (Fermanagh) - Posts: 1383 - 28/05/2014 10:24:08    1594582

Link

Results:

U14 Football Championship Round 1
Maguiresbridge 2-6 Irvinestown 3-8
Lisnaskea 1-5 Belnaleck 1-7

U14 B Football Championship Round 1
Coa CONC Teemore


Junior Football League Division 1
Tempo 2-11 Newtownbutler 3-13
Teemore 0-7 Roslea 0-14
Enniskillen 2-3 Devenish 1-18
Lisnaskea 3-11 Kinawley 1-7
Newtownbutler 8-13 Tempo 7-10

Position Team Points Played Won Lost Drawn For Against
1 Roslea 18 10 9 1 0 138 83
2 Devenish 16 9 8 1 0 189 114
3 Donagh 12 9 6 3 0 174 123
4 Derrygonnelly 12 9 6 3 0 124 99
5 Kinawley 10 9 5 4 0 126 133
6 Lisnaskea 10 10 5 5 0 129 145
7 Teemore 6 10 2 6 2 124 156
8 Newtownbutler 5 10 2 7 1 116 142
9 Tempo 4 10 2 8 0 118 145
10 Enniskillen 3 10 1 8 1 104 202


Junior Football League Division 2
Derrylin Belleek CONC
Brookeboro 2-13 Derrylin 1-10

Position Team Points Played Won Lost Drawn For Against
1 Aghadrumsee 18 9 9 0 0 120 67
2 Belcoo 15 9 7 1 1 100 68
3 Maguiresbridge 13 8 6 1 1 85 61
4 Ederney 10 9 5 4 0 95 84
5 Derrylin 10 8 5 3 0 73 88
6 Brookeboro 10 9 5 4 0 81 106
7 Belleek 6 9 3 6 0 38 83
8 Belnaleck 4 9 2 7 0 41 76
9 Irvinestown 2 9 1 8 0 0 0
10 Coa 0 9 0 9 0 0 0

IrvinestownMkII (Fermanagh) - Posts: 1383 - 01/06/2014 12:20:24    1596180

Link

U14 Football Football Championship
Devenish 5-12 Brookeboro 1-11

IrvinestownMkII (Fermanagh) - Posts: 1383 - 03/06/2014 10:02:45    1597114

Link