The county finals just keep coming as provincial club championships swing into action.
Barring draws, there will be six county champions left to be crowned after the Halloween Bank Holiday weekend.
It's going to be another busy Sunday afternoon with a packed schedule of fixtures set to take place across the country.
Gaoth Dobhair (Donegal), Moorefield (Kildare) and Miltown-Malbay (Clare) will get a second opportunity to retain their respective football titles.
Beaten finalists last year, Duhallow will look to make amends when they meet Nemo Rangers in the Cork SFC showdown (live, TG4).
It's Ratoath v Summerhill in the Meath SFC final, while the Limerick SFC decider is between Newcastlewest and Oola.
The meeting of Westmeath winners Garrycastle and new Longford kingpins Killoe in Mullingar is the pick of the first round ties in the Leinster club SFC.
On Saturday, the Dublin SFC semi-finals featuring Ballyboden St Endas v St Judes and Kilmacud Crokes v Thomas Davis will be live on RTE2 from Parnell Park. There is SFC semi-final action in Kerry and Tipperary also.
On the hurling front, All-Ireland club champions Ballyhale Shamrocks are 60 minutes away from retaining the Kilkenny SHC title. Standing in their way are James Stephens.
St Martins are facing the prospect of being without county star Rory O'Connor for their 'All-Saints' Wexford SHC final clash with St Annes.
The London SHC final is also down for decision, as well as the Ulster club SHC semi-finals which will be played as a double-header in Armagh.
Kenny Park in Athenry will host the Galway SHC semi-finals with holders St Thomas taking on Turloughmore who are bidding to reach their first final since 1990.
Take a look through our guide to this weekend's games...
Saturday 26 October
Football
Dublin SFC semi-finals
Ballyboden St Endas v St Judes, Parnell Park, 5.15pm - Live coverage on RTE2
Kilmacud Crokes v Thomas Davis, Parnell Park, 7pm - Live coverage on RTE2
Leinster club IFC first round
Caulry (Westmeath) v Dunlavin (Wicklow), Pairc Chiarain, Athlone, 1.30pm
Bracknagh (Offaly) v Mattock Rangers (Louth), Gracefield, 2pm
Leinster club JFC first round
Ballynacargy (Westmeath) v An Tochar (Wicklow), St Lomans GAA, Mullingar, 1.30pm
Shannonbridge (Offaly) v Fenagh (Carlow), Faithful Fields, 1.30pm
Roche Emmets (Louth) v Castletown Gaels (Laois), Dowdallshill, Dundalk, 1.30pm
Berlin (Europe) v Kenagh (Longford), Abbottstown, 2pm
Hurling
Leinster club IHC first round
Bagenalstown Gaels (Carlow) v Rosenallis (Laois), Carlow venue, 1.30pm
Ulster club IHC semi-finals
Eoghan Ruadh (Tyrone) v Keady (Armagh), Pairc Esler, 2.30pm
Naomh Eanna (Antrim) v Bredagh (Down), Lamh Dhearg, 2.30pm
Ulster club JHC semi-finals
Eoghan Rua (Derry) v Inniskeen (Monaghan), Lamh Dhearg, 12.45pm
Newry Shamrocks (Down) v Gort na Mona (Antrim), Ballela, 2.30pm
Sunday 27 October
Football
Leinster club SFC first round
Ferbane (Offaly) v St Patricks (Wicklow), O'Connor Park, 1.30pm
Garrycastle (Westmeath) v Killoe Emmet Og (Longford), TEG Cusack Park, 1.30pm
Eire Og (Carlow) v Castletown (Wexford), Netwatch Cullen Park, 3pm
Clare SFC final replay
Kilmurry-Ibrickane v Miltown-Malbay, Cusack Park, 2pm
Cork SFC final
Duhallow v Nemo Rangers, Pairc Ui Rinn, 4pm - TG4 (live coverage)
Donegal SFC final replay
Gaoth Dobhair v Naomh Conaill, MacCumhaill Park, 3pm
Limerick SFC final
Newcastlewest v Oola, LIT Gaelic Grounds, 3pm
Meath SFC final
Ratoath v Summerhill, Pairc Tailteann, 3pm
Kildare SFC final replay
Moorefield v Sarsfields, St Conleths Park, 2pm
Kerry SFC semi-finals
East Kerry v St Brendans, Fitzgerald Stadium, 1.30pm
Dr Crokes v South Kerry, Fitzgerald Stadium, 3.15pm
Tipperary SFC semi-finals
Clonmel Commercials v Loughmore-Castleiney, Boherlahan, 1pm
Moyle Rovers v JK Brackens, Leahy Park, Cashel, 3pm
Leinster club IFC first round
Kildavin-Clonegal or O'Hanrahans (Carlow) v Fr Manning Gaels (Longford), Netwatch Cullen Park, 1pm
Hurling
Ulster club SHC semi-finals
Slaughtneil (Derry) v Middletown (Armagh), Athletic Grounds, 12.45pm
Dunloy (Antrim) v Ballycran (Down), Athletic Grounds, 2.30pm
Kilkenny SHC final
Ballyhale Shamrocks v James Stephens, UPMC Nowlan Park, 3pm - TG4 (deferred coverage)
London SHC final
Robert Emmetts v St Gabriels, Ruislip, 2pm
Wexford SHC final
St Annes v St Martins, Innovate Wexford Park, 3pm
Galway SHC semi-finals
Cappataggle v Liam Mellows, Kenny Park, Athenry, 1.30pm
St Thomas v Turloughmore, Kenny Park, Athenry, 3.15pm
Connacht club IHC quarter-final
Four Roads (Roscommon) v Tooreen (Mayo), Athleague, 2pm
Monday 28 October
Hurling
Connacht club JHC semi-final
Carrick (Leitrim) v Naomh Eoin (Sligo), Markievicz Park, 2pm