There were 17 county finals taking place between football and hurling over the weekend, with most of the action happening on Sunday afternoon.
Sunday 7 November
Cavan SFC final
Gowna 0-10 Ramor United 0-10
Clare SFC final
Eire Og Ennis 1-11 Kilmurry-Ibrickane 0-9
Derry SFC final
Glen 1-13 Slaughtneil 0-7
Donegal SFC final
St Eunan's 1-11 Naomh Conaill 0-4
Down SFC final
Kilcoo 1-12 Burren 0-13
Kildare SFC final
Naas 0-14 Sarsfields 0-12
Longford SFC final
Mullinalaghta 0-15 Mostrim 0-6
Louth SFC final
Naomh Mairtin 1-15 St Mochta's 0-7
Meath SFC final
Wolfe Tones 1-9 St Peter's, Dunboyne 0-9
Monaghan SFC final
Scotstown 1-13 Truagh 0-10
Wicklow SFC final
Blessington 0-11 Baltinglass 0-10
Carlow SFC semi-finals
Rathvilly 0-17 Bagenalstown Gaels 1-9
Eire Og 1-16 Mount Leinster Rangers 0-9
Fermanagh SFC relegation final
St Joseph's, Ederney 6-8 Tempo Maguires 2-11
Kerry SFC quarter-finals
Dr Crokes 1-22 Templenoe 0-6
Austin Stacks 0-14 South Kerry 0-6
Kilkenny SFC first round
Mullinavat 5-19 Danesfort 1-6
Dicksboro 3-18 Kilmoganny 1-4
Mayo SFC semi-final
Belmullet 2-7 Westport 0-9
Tipperary SFC semi-final
Clonmel Commercials 2-11 JK Brackens 1-10
Tipperary SFC relegation semi-final
Arravale Rovers 3-14 Cahir 0-13
Waterford SFC semi-final
Rathgormack 2-14 Gaultier 0-13
Wexford SFC semi-finals
Shelmaliers 3-8 HWH Bunclody 0-8
Gusserane O'Rahilly's 1-8 St Martin's 1-5
Armagh SHC final
Middletown Na Fianna 2-20 Keady Lamh Dhearg 2-12
Kilkenny SHC final
Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-19 O'Loughlin Gaels 3-15
Laois SHC final
Clough-Ballacolla 1-25 Borris-Kilcotton 2-21
Westmeath SHC final
Raharney 0-21 Castletown-Geoghegan 0-18
Cork SHC semi-finals
Midleton 4-22 Blackrock 3-19
Glen Rovers 1-17 Sarsfields 0-18
Galway SHC semi-final
Gort v St Thomas' - postponed due to Covid-19
Offaly SHC semi-final
St Rynagh's 1-18 Kilcormac-Killoughey 0-20
Saturday 6 November
Carlow SFC relegation play-off
Old Leighlin 0-14 O'Hanrahan's 2-6
Dublin SFC semi-finals
St Jude's 1-18 Lucan Sarsfields 3-5
Kilmacud Crokes 1-15 Ballyboden St Enda's 1-8
Donegal SFC relegation final
Bundoran 0-20 Termon 1-16 AET
Fermanagh SFC semi-final replay
Derrygonnelly Harps 0-12 Kinawley Brian Borus 1-5
Kerry SFC quarter-finals
Kerins O'Rahilly's 2-16 Dingle 0-13
St Brendan's 1-17 Killarney Legion 1-9
Kilkenny SFC first round
Clara 1-4 James Stephens 1-3
Railyard 1-13 Muckalee 0-8
Mayo SFC semi-final
Knockmore 2-11 Garrymore 0-11
Mayo SFC relegation play-off
Balla 1-12 Kiltane 0-9
Tipperary SFC semi-final
Loughmore-Castleiney 1-8 Moyle Rovers 1-7
Waterford SFC semi-final
The Nire 3-12 Ballinacourty 0-7
Tyrone SHC final
Eire Og, Carrickmore 0-16 Eoghan Ruadh, Dungannon 0-9
Clare SHC relegation play-offs
O'Callaghan Mills 0-13 Clooney-Quin 1-8
Crusheen 1-17 Clarecastle 1-15
Galway SHC semi-final
Clarinbridge 3-18 Craughwell 1-14
Galway SHC relegation play-off
Mullagh 1-12 Ballinderreen 1-11
Offaly SHC semi-final
Coolderry 3-13 Shinrone 1-16
Friday 5 November
Meath SFC relegation final
Navan O'Mahony's 1-13 Dunshaughlin 0-4
Monaghan SFC relegation round 3
Castleblayney Faughs 1-12 Monaghan Harps 0-6
Carrickmacross Emmets 3-8 Magheracloone 0-11
Tipperary SFC relegation semi-final
Moycarkey-Borris 4-5 Moyne-Templetuohy 1-10
Wexford SFC relegation semi-final
St Anne's, Rathangan 3-14 Sarsfields 0-14
Cavan SHC final
Cootehill Celtic 2-12 Pearse Ogs 2-11