Fixtures

Monday 19 October

Munster U20HC quarter-finals
Kerry v Cork, Austin Stack Park, 6.30pm
Tipperary v Clare, Semple Stadium, 7.30pm - TG4

 

Wednesday 21 October

Leinster U20HC round 1
Antrim  v Dublin, Darver, 7pm
Laois v Carlow, MW Hire O'Moore Park, 7pm
Offaly v Westmeath, Faithful Fields, 7pm

 

Saturday 24 October

Allianz FL Division 1 round 7
Kerry v Donegal, Austin Stack Park, 2pm - eir Sport

Allianz FL Division 2 round 7
Cavan v Roscommon, Kingspan Breffni, 2pm - TG4
Clare v Armagh, Cusack Park, 2pm
Kildare v Westmeath, Newbridge, 2pm
Fermanagh v Laois, Brewster Park, 2pm

Allianz FL Division 4 round 7
Antrim v Waterford, Portglenone, 2pm
Sligo v Limerick, Markievicz Park, 2pm
Wexford v Wicklow, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 2pm

All-Ireland U20FC final
Dublin v Galway, Portlaoise, 4pm - TG4

Leinster SHC quarter-final
Dublin v Laois, Croke Park, 6pm - Sky Sports 

Christy Ring Cup round 1
Offaly v Kildare, O'Connor Park, 1.30pm

Nicky Rackard Cup round 1
Donegal v Longford, Letterkenny, 1pm
Monaghan v Mayo, Castleblayney, 2pm
Armagh v Leitrim, Athletic Grounds, 4pm

Lory Meagher Cup round 1
Louth v Fermanagh, Darver, 2pm

Leinster MHC quarter-final
Westmeath v Dublin, TEG Cusack Park, 2pm

Ulster MFC quarter-finals
Donegal v Tyrone, Ballybofey, 11.30am
Derry v Armagh, Owenbeg, 2pm
Antrim v Monaghan, Cargin, 2pm
Fermanagh v Down, Brewster Park, 6pm

 

Sunday 25 October

Allianz FL Division 1 round 7
Galway v Dublin, Pearse Stadium, 2pm - TG4
Mayo v Tyrone, Castlebar, 2pm
Monaghan v Meath, Clones, 2pm

Allianz FL Division 3 round 7
Longford v Cork, Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, 2pm
Louth v Down, Drogheda, 2pm
Leitrim v Tipperary, Carrick-on-Shannon, 2pm
Offaly v Derry, Tullamore, 2pm

Munster SHC quarter-final
Clare v Limerick, Thurles, 3.45pm - RTE

Joe McDonagh Cup round 1
Kerry v Meath, Tralee, 1pm
Antrim v Westmeath, Corrigan Park, 2pm

Christy Ring Cup round 1
Roscommon v Wicklow, Dr Hyde Park, 1.30pm
Derry v Sligo, Celtic Park, 2pm

Leinster MHC quarter-final
Kildare v Offaly, Newbridge, 2pm
 

Saturday 31 October

Munster SFC quarter-final
Waterford v Limerick, Dungarvan, 7pm

Ulster SFC preliminary round
Monaghan v Cavan, Clones, 1.15pm - Exclusively Live on Sky Sports Mix

Leinster SHC semi-finals
Kilkenny v Dublin or Laois, Croke Park, 3.45pm - RTÉ
Galway v Wexford, Croke Park, 6.15pm - RTÉ

Munster SHC semi-final
Cork v Waterford, Semple Stadium, 3.30pm - Exclusively Live on Sky Sports Mix

Joe McDonagh Cup round 2
Westmeath v Kerry, TEG Cusack Park, 1.30pm
Carlow v Antrim, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm

 

Sunday 1 November

Connacht SFC quarter-final
Leitrim v Mayo, Avantcard Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada, 1.15pm

Leinster SFC round 1
Louth v Longford, TEG Cusack Park, 1.30pm
Offaly v Carlow, O'Connor Park, 1.30pm
Wexford v Wicklow, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 1.30pm

Munster SFC quarter-final
Tipperary v Clare, Semple Stadium, 1pm

Ulster SFC quarter-final
Donegal v Tyrone, Ballybofey, 1.30pm - Live BBC Two NI
Derry v Armagh, Celtic Park, 4pm - Live BBC Two NI

Munster SHC semi-final
Tipperary v Clare or Limerick, TBC, 4pm

Lory Meagher Cup round 2
Fermanagh v Cavan, Brewster Park, 2pm

 

Saturday 31 October/Sunday 1 November

Christy Ring Cup round 2A

Nicky Rackard Cup round 2A 

 

Saturday 7 November

Connacht SFC semi-final
Galway v Sligo, Pearse Stadium, 1.15pm

Leinster SFC quarter-final
Dublin v Westmeath, MW Hire O'Moore Park, 6.15pm - Exclusively Live on Sky Sports Mix

Munster SFC semi-final
Waterford or Limerick v Clare or Tipperary, TBC, 1.15pm

Ulster SFC quarter-final
Antrim v Monaghan or Cavan, TBC, 1.15pm - Live BBC Two NI

Joe McDonagh Cup round 3 
Carlow v Meath, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm

 

Sunday 8 November

Connacht SFC semi-final
Roscommon v Leitrim or Mayo, Dr Hyde Park, 1.30pm

Leinster SFC quarter-finals
Louth or Longford v Laois, O'Connor Park or Glennon Bros Pearse Park, 1.30pm
Wexford or Wicklow v Meath, Chadwicks Wexford Park or Aughrim, 1.30pm
Carlow or Offaly v Kildare, MW Hire O'Moore Park, 5.30pm

Munster SFC semi-final
Cork v Kerry, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 4pm

Ulster SFC quarter-final
Fermanagh v Down, Brewster Park, 1.30pm - Live BBC Two NI

 

Saturday 7 November/Sunday 8 November 

All-Ireland SHC round 1 - Exclusively Live on Sky Sports Mix

Christy Ring Cup round 2B

Nickey Rackard Cup round 2B 

Lory Meagher Cup round 3
Cavan v Louth, Kingpsan Breffni, TBC

 

Saturday 14 November

Ulster SFC semi-final
Donegal or Tyrone v Derry or Armagh, TBC, 1.15pm - Exclusively Live on Sky Sports Mix

Leinster SHC final
Semi-final winner v Semi-final winner, TBC, 6.15pm - RTÉ

Joe McDonagh Cup round 3
Antrim v Kerry, Corrigan Park, 1.30pm

 

Sunday 15 November

Connacht SFC final
Semi-final winner v Semi-final winner, TBC, 1.30pm

Leinster SFC semi-finals
Wexford or Wicklow or Meath v Carlow or Offaly or Kildare, Croke Park, TBC
Louth or Longford or Laois v Dublin or Westmeath, Croke Park, TBC

Ulster SFC semi-final
Fermanagh or Down v Antrim or Monaghan or Cavan, TBC, 1.30pm - Live BBC Two NI

Munster SHC final
Semi-final winner v Semi-final winner, TBC, 4pm

 

Saturday 14 November/Sunday 15 November

All-Ireland SHC round 2 - Exclusively Live on Sky Sports Mix

Christy Ring Cup semi-finals

Nicky Rackard Cup semi-finals

Lory Meagher Cup final 

 

Saturday 21 November

Bloody Sunday Commemoration, Croke Park

Leinster SFC final
Semi-final winner v Semi-final winner, Croke Park, 6.15/7pm - RTÉ

All-Ireland SHC quarter-finals - Exclusively Live on Sky Sports Mix

Joe McDonagh Cup round 4
Kerry v Carlow, Austin Stack Park, TBC
Meath v Westmeath, Pairc Tailteann, 1.30pm

 

Sunday 22 November 

Munster SFC final
Semi-final winner v semi-final winner, TBC, 1.30pm

Ulster SFC final
Semi-final winner v semi-final winner, TBC, 4pm - Live BBC Two NI

All-Ireland U20HC final
Leinster winner v Munster winner, TBC, TBC 

 

Saturday 21 November/Sunday 22 November

Christy Ring Cup final

Nicky Rackard Cup final 

 

Saturday 28 November

All-Ireland SHC semi-final
Leinster winner v quarter-final winner, TBC, 6pm - Live on Sky Sports Mix

Joe McDonagh Cup round 5
Westmeath v Carlow, TEG Cusack Park, 1.30pm
Meath v Antrim, Pairc Tailteann, 1.30pm

 

Sunday 29 November  

All-Ireland SHC semi-final 
Munster winners v Quarter-final winners, TBC, 4pm - Live on Sky Sports Mix

 

Saturday 28 November/Sunday 29 November TBC

All-Ireland MFC semi-finals
Connacht winner v Munster winner, TBC, TBC
Leinster winner v Ulster winner, TBC, TBC

All-Ireland MHC semi-final
Munster winner v Galway, TBC, TBC

 

Saturday 5 December 

All-Ireland SFC semi-final
Leinster winner v Ulster winner, TBC, 5.30pm - Live on Sky Sports Mix

 

Sunday 6 December

All-Ireland SFC semi-final
Connacht winner v Munster winner, TBC, 3.30pm - Live on Sky Sports Mix

 

Saturday 5 December/Sunday 6 December TBC

All-Ireland MFC final
Semi-final winner v Semi-final winner, TBC, TBC

All-Ireland MHC final
Leinster winner v Semi-final winner, TBC, TBC

 

Sunday 13 December

All-Ireland SHC final - Live on Sky Sports Mix

Joe McDonagh Cup final

 

Saturday 19 December

All-Ireland SFC final - Live on Sky Sports Mix