Club football championship draws made

10 March 2010
The draws have taken place for the Dublin football club championships.

Evening Herald Senior FC
First Round
Ballinteer St Johns v St Peregrines
St Maurs v St Marys, Saggart
O Tooles v St Pats, Palmerstown
Raheny bye
Lucan Sarsfields v Clontarf
St Marks v St Vincents
St Brigids v Ballymun Kickhams
St Annes v Fingallians
UCD v Thomas Davis
Fingal Ravens v St Oliver Plunketts/Eoghan Ruadh
Whitehall Colmcile v Na Fianna
Nh Mearnóg v Templeogue Synge St
Erins Isle v St Judes
Parnells v Kilmacud Crokes
Round Tower, Clondalkin v St Sylvesters
Ballyboden St Endas v Trinity Gaels

Intermediate FC
Kilmacud Crokes v Scoil Ui Chonaill
Skerries Harps v St Margarets
Naomh Fionnbarra v St Vincents
Crumlin v St Sylvesters
Naomh Barrog v Good Counsel
Round Towers (L) v Cuala
Ballymun Kickhams v Clann Mhuire
Lucan Sarsfields v Garristown
St Patricks (Donabate) v St Finians (Swordsvalley)
Garda v Thomas Davis
St Marys, Saggart v Ballyboden St Endas
Erins Isle v Ballyboughal
Naomh Olaf v St Judes
ODwyers v Na Fianna
St Brigids v Clanna Gael Fontenoy
Naomh Mearnóg v Fingallians.

Junior A FC
Garda v Cuala
St Brigids v St Vincents
St Peregrines v Craobh Chiaráin
Parnells v Raheny
Ballinteer St Johns v Naomh Barróg
Clontarf v Wanderers
St Monicas v Man O War
Whitehall Colmcille v St Judes
Round Tower, Clondalkin v Naomh Olaf
St Finians (Newcastle) v Innisfails
OTooles v Templeogue Synge Street

Byes: St Oliver Plunketts/ER, Castleknock, Civil Service, Kilmacud Crokes, Fingal Ravens.

Junior B FC
Na Fianna v St Marks
Trinity Gaels v Clanna Gael Fontenoy
Ballyboden St Endas v St Annes
Ballymun Kickhams v Ballinteer St Johns
St Judes v Robert Emmets
Fingallians v St James Gaels
St Oliver Plunketts/ER v St Finians (S)
St Brigids v St Margarets
Thomas Davis v Lucan Sarsfields
St Josephs/OCB v Ballyfermot De La Salle
Skerries Harps v Naomh Olaf

Byes: St Sylvesters, Naomh Maur, Kilmacud Crokes, Bank of Ireland, Starlights.

Junior C FC
Round Towers (C) v St Colmcilles
St Brigids v Craobh Chiarain
Naomh Fionnbarra v Good Counsel
Parnells v St Marks
Templeogue Synge Street v Naomh Barróg
Ballyboden St Endas v St Sylvesters
St Vincents v Whitehall Colmcille
Raheny v St James Gaels
Liffey Gaels v Clontarf
Ranelagh Gaels v Portobello
St Peregrines v Garristown
Na Fianna v Erins Isle
Thomas Davis v Naomh Mearnóg
St Marys v Kilmacud Crokes

Byes: Erin go Bragh, St Brendans.

Junior D FC
Preliminary Round
A: Robert Emmets v Naomh Barróg
B: Wanderers v Clontarf
C: Fingal Ravens v Man O War
D: Scoil Ui Chonaill v Liffey Gaels
E: Cuala v St Finians (S)
F: Naomh Fionnbarra v Ballyboden St Endas
G: Erins Isle v Clann Mhuire
H: Raheny v Wild Geese
I: Crumlin v Innisfails
J: St Oliver Plunketts/ER v Park Rangers
K: St Peregrines v Parnells
L: Ballyfermot De La Salle v Beann Eadair
M: Skerries Harps v ODwyers
N: St Patricks (D) v Round Towers (L)

First Round
St Patricks (P) v A
I v Ballinteer St Johns
L v N
M v G
Lucan Sarsfields v Stars of Erin
St Brendans v F
E v K
Ballyboughal v Naomh Maur
B v St Monicas
St Vincents v C
Kilmacud Crokes v D
St Annes v Na Fianna
H v J
OTooles v Castleknock
St Finians (N) v St Margarets

Bye: St Brigids.