Remaining round 2 football championship fixtures announced

June 13, 2017

Neighbours Drumbaragh and Ballinlough meet in the second round of the Intermediate championship

The Round 2 SFC fixtures and remaining games in the IFC and JFC have been fixed by Meath CCC.

Should Meath beat Kildare in the Leinster SFC semi-final this Saturday the provincial final does not take place until July 16 but were they to lose, the Round 2A Qualifiers take place on July 1 which could see these fixtures postponed.

SFC

Summerhill v Gaeil Colmcille Saturday  24/6/17 19-00pm Pairc Tailteann David Gough

Rathkenny v Duleek/Bellewstown Thursday  22/6/17 20-00pm Stamullen Barry Cambell

Wolfe Tones v Donaghmore/Ashbourne Saturday  24/6/17 17-00pm SFC Walterstown Cormac Reilly

St.Colmcilles v O'Mahonys Wednesday 28/6/17 20-00pm SFC Pairc Tailteann David Coldrick

Moynalvey v Simonstown Thursday  22/6/17 20-00pm SFC Pairc Tailteann Liam O'Brien

Blackhall Gaels v Seneschalstown Sunday  25/6/17 18-30pm SFC  Dunshaughlin Patrick Nelis

Dunshaughlin v Na Fianna Friday  23/6/17 20-00pm SFC Summerhill Bernard Heaney

Skryne v St.Peters Dunboyne Wednesday 21/6/17 20-00pm SFC Pairc Tailteann Colm McManus

Ratoath v St.Patrick's Friday  23/6/17 20-00pm SFC Duleek Liam Reddy

IFC    

Drumbaragh v Ballinlough Tuesday 27/6/17 20-00pm IFC Carnaross Seamus O'Connor

Longwood v Dunderry Wednesday 28/6/17 20-00pm IFC Trim Paddy Melia

St.Michaels v Trim Tuesday 27/6/17 20-00pm IFC Bective Des Smyth    

Kilmainham v Ballinabrackey Friday 23/6/17 20-00pm IFC Trim Padraig Coyle

Castletown v Curraha Wednesday 28/6/17 20-00pm IFC Walterstown Martin Griffin

JFC

Moynalty v Clann na nGael Tuesday  27/6/17 20-00pm Kilmainham

Cortown v Clonard Wednesday 28/6/17 20-00pm JFC  Athboy

Carnaross v St.Vincents Saturday 24/6/17 17-30pm JFC  Pairc Tailteann

St.Brigids v Kilmainhamwood Wednesday 28/6/17 20-00pm JFC Ballinlough

Moylagh v Dunsany Wednesday 28/6/17 20-00pm JFC  Bohermeen

Summerhill v Wolfe Tones Thursday  22/6/17 19-00pm JFC  Kildalkey

O'Mahonys v Simonstown Friday 23/6/17 20-00pm JFC  Bective

St.Peters Dunboyne v Dunshaughlin Thursday  22/6/17 20-00pm JFC  Dunsany

Skryne v Seneschalstown Thursday  22/6/17 20-00pm JFC  Walterstown

JFC B       

St.Mary's v Kilbride Saturday 24/6/17 19-00pm JBFC  Curraha

Boardsmill v St.Paul's Saturday 24/6/17 19-00pm JBFC  Kilmessan

Slane v Dunderry Friday 23/6/17 20-00pm JBFC  Kilberry

Donaghmore/Ashbourne v Trim Friday 23/6/17 20-00pm JBFC  Kilcloon

Na Fianna v St.Peter's Dunboyne Saturday 24/6/17 17-30pm JBFC  Trim

Walterstown v Moynalvey Monday  26/6/17 20-00pm JBFC  Skryne

Nobber v St.Colmcilles Friday 23/6/17 20-00pm JBFC  Seneschalstown

JFC C

Cortown v Oldcastle Friday 23/6/17 20-00pm JCFC Drumbaragh

Rathkenny v Castletown Monday  26/6/17 20-00pm JCFC Syddan

Seneschalstown v Simonstown Monday  26/6/17 20-00pm JCFC Martry

Summerhill v Moynalty Friday 23/6/17 17-00pm JCFC Martry

Ratoath v Syddan Saturday 24/6/17 18-30pm JCFC Walterstown     

St.Ultan's v Blackhall Gaels Saturday 24/6/17 17-00pm JCFC Dunsany

Trim v St.Michael's Saturday 24/6/17 17-00pm JCFC Athboy

Longwood v Carnaross Friday 23/6/17 20-00pm JDFC Kildalkey

Ballinabrackey v Wolfe Tones Monday 26/6/17 20-00pm JDFC Boardsmill

JFC D

Kilmainham v Clonard Thursday  22/6/17 20-00pm JDFC Athboy

St.Peters Dunboyne v Drumbaragh Friday  23/6/17 20-00pm JDFC Bohermeen

Boardsmill v Bective Friday  23/6/17 20-00pm JDFC Dunderry



Most Read Stories