Club fixtures (updated 22 June)

June 22, 2018

Kiltale and Kildalkey meet in Pairc Tailteann on July 1st

PRO's can send match reports to [email protected]

Friday 22 June

JFC C 
St Michael's v Summerhill Friday 22/6/18 20.00pm Group A Athboy Paul Mooney
Navan O'Mahonys v Walterstown Friday 22/6/18 20.00pm Group B Martry Brian O'Rourke
Rathkenny v Simonstown Friday 22/6/18 20.00pm Group B Castletown Colm McManus
Carnaross v Dunderry Friday 22/6/18 20.15pm Group C Kilmainham Padraig Boylan

JFC D
Ballivor v Meath Hill Friday 22/6/18 19.00pm Group B Meath Hill Seamus O'Connor
St Vincent's v Curraha Friday 22/6/18 20.00pm Group C Kilbride Referee TBC

 

Saturday 23 June

JFC C
Moynalty v Ratoath Saturday 23/6/18 19.00pm Group A Paddy O'Brien Park Patrick Clarke
Blackhall Gaels v Syddan Saturday 23/6/18 19.00pm Group C Walterstown Martin Ennis POSTPONED DUE TO A BEREAVEMENT IN THE SYDDAN CLUB; RE-FIXED FOR MONDAY 25 JUNE
Castletown v St Ultan's Saturday 23/6/18 19.00pm Group D Kilberry Paul Mooney

JFC D
Longwood v Ratoath Saturday 23/6/18 17.30pm Group A Paddy O'Brien Park Gerry Skelly
St Peter's Dunboyne v Clonard Saturday 23/6/18 19.00pm Group B Summerhill Patrick Melia POINTS TO ST PETER'S DUNBOYNE
Ballinabrackey v Ballinlough Saturday 23/6/18 19.00pm Group C Boardsmill Referee TBC

 

Sunday 24 June

AHL Div 3
Kildalkey v Rathmolyon Sunday 24/6/18 10.30am Kildalkey Marcus Quinn

 

Monday 25 June

JFC C
Blackhall Gaels v Syddan Monday 25/6/18 20.00pm Group C Walterstown Martin Ennis

AFL Div 1
Dunshaughlin v Na Fianna Monday 25/6/18 20.00pm Dunshaughlin Hugo Whoriskey
Wolfe Tones v St Peter's Dunboyne Monday 25/6/18 20.00pm Kilberry Colm McManus

AFL Div 2
Trim v Ballinabrackey Monday 25/6/18 20.00pm Trim Martin Griffin

AFL Div 4
St Brigid's v Ballivor Monday 25/6/18 20.00pm Ballinacree Padraig Boylan

 

Tuesday 26 June

JFC D
Kilmainham v Drumbaragh Tuesday 26/6/18 20.00pm Group A Carnaross Seamus O'Connor

 

Wednesday 27 June

SHC
Killyon v Kilmessan Wednesday 27/6/18 20.00pm Group A Kildalkey Bernard Heaney

IHC
Clann na nGael v Kiltale Wednesday 27/6/18 20.00pm Group B Kilmessan Michael Ryan

 

Thursday 28 June

SHC
St Peter's Dunboyne v Ratoath Thursday 28/6/18 20.00pm Group A Ashbourne Killian Jones
Navan O'Mahony's v Dunderry Thursday 28/6/18 20.00pm Group B Athboy Marcus Quinn
Blackhall Gaels v Trim Thursday 28/6/18 20.00pm Group B Dunshaughlin Referee TBC

IHC
Kildalkey v Drumree Thursday 28/6/18 20.00pm Group B Trim Gus Martyn

 

Sunday 1 July

SHC 
Longwood v Boardsmill Sunday 1/7/18 19.00pm Group B Athboy Martin Bartley
Kildalkey v Kiltale Sunday 1/7/18 19.30pm Group A Pairc Tailteann Richard Morris

IHC
Na Fianna v Wolfe Tones Sunday 1/7/18 18.00pm Group A Pairc Tailteann Stephen Masterson
Gaeil Colmcille v Navan O'Mahony's Sunday 1/7/18 18.30pm Group A Trim Referee TBC
Donaghmore/Ashbourne v Kilmessan Sunday 1/7/18 19.00pm Group B Trim Kilcloon Fergus Smith
Kilskyre/Moylagh v Rathmolyon Sunday 1/7/18 20.00pm Group A Trim Owen Ganly

 

Tuesday 3 July

JHC 
Clann na nGael v Kiltale Tuesday 3/7/18 20.00pm Group B Kilmessan Michael Ryan
Killyon v Rathmolyon Tuesday 3/7/18 20.00pm Group B Boardsmill Referee TBC
Boardsmill v Drumree Tuesday 3/7/18 20.00pm Group B Dunganny Referee TBC
Na Fianna v Trim Tuesday 3/7/18 20.00pm Group A Kildalkey Patrick Foy
Kildalkey v St Patrick's Tuesday 3/7/18 20.00pm Group A Drumree Killian Jones
Kilskyre/Moylagh v Wolfe Tones Tuesday 3/7/18 20.00pm Group A Dunderry Gus Martyn



Most Read Stories