Club fixtures (updated 22 July)

July 22, 2019

Moynalty's Anthony Nevin with Ballivor's Shane Farrell and Kevin McKeon during the Meath Division 4 FL final at Pairc Tailteann.

Mon 22 Jul 
RS AWARDS U12 Summer Hurling Tournament (Knockout) - Roinn B, Venue: Boardsmill, (Semi-Finals), Boardsmill V Kilmessan 18:45, Ref: Patrick Melia 
RS AWARDS U12 Summer Hurling Tournament (Knockout) - Roinn B, Venue: Baconstown, (Semi-Finals), Na Fianna CLG V Wolfe Tones 18:45, Ref: Martin Ennis 
RS AWARDS U12 Summer Hurling Tournament - Roinn A - Group 2, Venue: TBC, (Round 3), St Peter's, Dunboyne V Donaghmore/Ashbourne 18:45, Ref: TBC 

Tue 23 Jul 
All County B Football League Division 1B: Venue: Dunshaughlin. Donaghmore/Ashbourne V Dunboyne 19:30

LMFM Minor Football Summer League Group A, Venue: Ratoath, (Round 5), Ratoath V Simonstown 19:30, Ref: David Gough 
LMFM Minor Football Summer League Group A, Venue: Summerhill, (Round 5), Summerhill V Skryne 19:30, Ref: Andrew Smith 
LMFM Minor Football Summer League Group A, Venue: Trim, (Round 5), Trim V St Colmcilles 19:30, Ref: Shane Mooney 
LMFM Minor Football Summer League Group B, Venue: Sean Newman Park, (Round 5), St. Utan's/Cortown Gaels/Round Towers V Drumconrath/Meath Hill 19:30, Ref: Peter Skelly 
LMFM Minor Football Summer League Group B, Venue: Seneschalstown, (Round 5), Seneschalstown GFC V Duleek-Bellewstown 19:30, Ref: Martin Dawson 
LMFM Minor Football Summer League Group B, Venue: Ashbourne, (Round 5), Donaghmore/Ashbourne V St Peter's, Dunboyne 19:30, Ref: Stephen Murphy 
LMFM Minor Football Summer League Group C, Venue: Dunshaughlin, (Round 5), Dunshaughlin GAA V Kilmainhamwood 19:30, Ref: Declan Browne 
LMFM Minor Football Summer League Group C, Venue: Stamullen, (Round 5), St Patrick's V Moynalty/Carnaross 19:30, Ref: TBC 
LMFM Minor Football Summer League Group C, Venue: Masterson Park Ardcath, (Round 5), St.Vincents/Curraha V Navan O'Mahonys 19:30, Ref: Pat Clarke 
LMFM Minor Football Summer League Group D, Venue: Ballinabrackey, (Round 5), Ballinabrackey V Killary Emmets 19:30, Ref: David Killoran 
LMFM Minor Football Summer League Group D, Venue: Walterstown, (Round 5), Walterstown V St. Michael's/Nobber 19:30, Ref: Stephen Dawson 
LMFM Minor Football Summer League Group D, Venue: Pirc Baile Ghib, (Round 5), Wolfe Tones V Longwood/Clonard 19:30, Ref: TBC 
LMFM Minor Football Summer League Group E, Venue: Ballinlough, (Round 5), Ballinlough V Gaeil Colmcille 19:30, Ref: David Gavagan 
LMFM Minor Football Summer League Group E, Venue: Millbrook, (Round 5), Oldcastle V Bective/Dunsany 19:30, Ref: Gerry Skelly 
LMFM Minor Football Summer League Group E, Venue: Donore, (Round 5), St. Mary's/Slane V Na Fianna CLG 19:30, Ref: TBC 
LMFM Minor Football Summer League Group F, Venue: Moynalvey, (Round 5), Moynalvey/Boardsmill V Rathkenny 19:30, Ref: Barry Campbell 
LMFM Minor Football Summer League Group F, Venue: Kilcloon, (Round 5), Blackhall Gaels V Inny Gaels 19:30, Ref: Martin Ennis 
LMFM Minor Football Summer League Group F, Venue: Duleek, (Round 5), Duleek-Bellewstown V Dunderry 19:30, Ref: TBC 

Wed 24 Jul 
RS AWARDS U12 Summer Hurling Tournament - Roinn A - Group 1, Venue: Paddy O'Brien Park, (Round 3), Navan O'Mahonys V Trim 19:00, Ref: Shane Mooney 
RS AWARDS U12 Summer Hurling Tournament - Roinn A - Group 1, Venue: Kildalkey, (Round 3), Kildalkey V Ratoath 19:00, Ref: Niall Burke 
RS AWARDS U12 Summer Hurling Tournament - Roinn A - Group 2, Venue: Stamullen, (Round 3), St. Colmcille's/St. Patrick's V Dunderry 19:00, Ref: Ian Howley 

Thu 25 Jul 
JAFC - Group A, Venue: Pirc Tailteann, (Round 3), Moynalty GFC V Ballivor 19:30, Ref: David Coldrick 
JCFC Group A, Venue: Sean Newman Park, (Round 3), St Ultan's V Syddan 19:30, Ref: Tom Lorton 

RS AWARDS U14 Summer Football Tournament (Knockout) - Roinn A, Venue: Millbrook, (Final), St Colmcilles V Gaeil Colmcille 20:00, Ref: TBC 
RS AWARDS U14 Summer Football Tournament (Knockout) - Roinn B, Venue: Millbrook, (Final), Oldcastle V Ratoath 18:45, Ref: TBC 
RS AWARDS U14 Summer Football Tournament (Knockout) - Roinn C, Venue: Castletown, (Final), Summerhill V Rathkenny 20:00, Ref: TBC 
RS AWARDS U14 Summer Football Tournament (Knockout) - Roinn D, Venue: Castletown, (Final), Castletown V Kilmainhamwood 18:45, Ref: TBC 
RS AWARDS U14 Summer Football Tournament (Knockout) - Roinn E, Venue: Meath Hill, (Final), Na Fianna CLG V Wolfe Tones 20:00, Ref: TBC 
RS AWARDS U14 Summer Football Tournament (Knockout) - Roinn F, Venue: Meath Hill, (Final), Drumconrath/Meath Hill V Carnaross 18:45, Ref: TBC 

Fri 26 Jul 
JAFC - Group A, Venue: Cortown, (Round 3), Carnaross V St Ultan's 19:30, Ref: Andrew Lenehan 
JAFC - Group A, Venue: Athboy, (Round 3), Clonard V Moylagh 19:30, Ref: Dessie Smyth 
JBFC - Group B, Venue: Slane, (Round 3), Nobber V Duleek-Bellewstown 19:30, Ref: Hugo Whoriskey 
JCFC Group B, Venue: Millbrook -Oldcastle GFC, (Round 3), Oldcastle V Clann na nGael 19:30, Ref: Paul Mooney 
JCFC Group C, Venue: Kilcloon, (Round 3), Blackhall Gaels V Skryne 19:30, Ref: Gus Martyn 
JD Football Championship , Venue: Kilmainham, (Round 3), Kilmainham V Donaghmore/Ashbourne 19:30, Ref: Brian (Barney) O Rourke 
JD Football Championship , Venue: Dunboyne, (Round 3), St Peter's, Dunboyne V Wolfe Tones 19:30, Ref: Eamon Barry 
All County A Football League Division 1, Venue: Pirc Tailteann, (Final), Navan O'Mahonys V Gaeil Colmcille 19:30, Ref: Liam Reddy 
All County A Football League Division 2, Venue: Trim, (Final), Seneschalstown GFC V Ballinabrackey 19:30, Ref: Colm Mc Manus 

Minor Hurling Summer League Group A, Venue: Kildalkey, (Round 5), Kildalkey V Ratoath 19:30, Ref: Patrick Melia 
Minor Hurling Summer League Group A, Venue: Trim, (Round 5), Trim V Killyon/Longwood 19:30, Ref: Sean Gahan 
Minor Hurling Summer League Group A, Venue: Kilmessan, (Round 5), Kilmessan V Dunderry 19:30, Ref: Fergus Smith 
Minor Hurling Summer League Group B, Venue: Paddy O'Brien Park, (Round 5), O Mahony's / Wolfe Tones V Na Fianna CLG 19:30, Ref: TBC 
Minor Hurling Summer League Group B, Venue: Dunboyne, (Round 5), St Peter's, Dunboyne V Boardsmill 19:30, Ref: TBC 
Minor Hurling Summer League Group B, Venue: Rathmolyon, (Round 5), Rathmolyon V Kiltale 19:30, Ref: Martin Ennis 

Sat 27 Jul 
JAFC - Group B, Venue: Pirc Tailteann, (Round 3), Kilmainhamwood V Clann na nGael 17:30, Ref: Jack Gordon 
JAFC - Group B, Venue: Simonstown, (Round 3), Dunsany V St Brigid's 19:00, Ref: Marcas Donnch 
JBFC - Group C, Venue: Duleek, (Round 3), St Patrick's V Donaghmore/Ashbourne 19:00, Ref: TBC 
JBFC - Group C, Venue: Skryne, (Round 3), St Colmcilles V Trim 19:00, Ref: TBC 
JCFC Group B, Venue: Dunderry, (Round 3), Dunderry V Seneschalstown GFC 19:30, Ref: Martin Dawson 
JDFC Group B, Venue: Bective, (Round 3), Bective V St Colmcilles 19:00, Ref: Frank Scully 
JDFC Group B, Venue: St. Finians Park, (Round 3), Clonard V Castletown 19:00, Ref: TBC 
JDFC Group C, Venue: Curraha, (Round 3), Curraha V Dunshaughlin GAA 19:00, Ref: Jason Buckley 
JDFC Group C, Venue: Ballinlough, (Round 3), Ballinlough V Ratoath 19:00, Ref: TBC 
All County A Football League Division 1, Venue: Simonstown, (Pro/Rel Playoff), Oldcastle V St Patrick's 18:30, Ref: Colm Mc Manus 
All County A Football League Division 3, Venue: Pirc Tailteann, (Final), Castletown V Ballinlough 19:00, Ref: Joey Curley 

Sun 28 Jul 
JAFC - Group C, Venue: Bective, (Round 4), Seneschalstown GFC V Na Fianna CLG 12:00, Ref: Dessie Smyth 
JAFC - Group C, Venue: Walterstown, (Round 4), Wolfe Tones V Skryne 12:00, Ref: Gerry Mc Givney 
JAFC - Group C, Venue: Trim, (Round 4), Navan O'Mahonys V Summerhill 12:00, Ref: Stephen Dawson 
JAFC - Group C, Venue: Sean Newman Park, (Round 4), Dunshaughlin GAA V Gaeil Colmcille 12:00, Ref: Padraic Coyle 
JBFC - Group A, Venue: Summerhill, (Round 3), Boardsmill V Kilbride 18:30, Ref: TBC 
JBFC - Group A, Venue: Seneschalstown, (Round 3), Slane V St Mary's 18:30, Ref: Pat Clarke 
JBFC - Group B, Venue: Kilbride, (Round 3), Ratoath V St Peter's, Dunboyne 12:00, Ref: Richard Morris 
JCFC Group A, Venue: Walterstown, (Round 3), Walterstown V St Paul's 12:00, Ref: TBC 
JCFC Group A, Venue: Summerhill, (Round 3), Summerhill V St Michael's 12:00, Ref: Patrick Melia 
JCFC Group B, Venue: Moynalty, (Round 3), Moynalty GFC V Simonstown 12:00, Ref: Peter O Halloran 
JCFC Group C, Venue: Carnaross, (Round 3), Carnaross V Dunsany 12:00, Ref: Sean Kerley 
JCFC Group C, Venue: Rathkenny, (Round 3), Rathkenny V Ballivor 12:00, Ref: Paul Mooney 
JDFC Group D, Venue: Meath Hill, (Round 3), Meath Hill V Ballinabrackey 18:00, Ref: Peter O Halloran 
All County A Football League Division 2, Venue: Trim, (Pro/Rel Playoff), Bective V Walterstown 18:30, Ref: Keith Sheerin 

RS AWARDS U14 Summer Hurling Tournament (Knockout) - Roinn B, Venue: To be confirmed, (Final), Na Fianna CLG V Loughcrew Gaels/Gaeil Colmcille 10:00, Ref: TBC 

Mon 29 Jul 
JAFC - Group B, Venue: Walterstown, (Round 3), St Vincent's V Cortown 19:30, Ref: Robbie Barrett 

Wed 07 Aug 
Minor Hurling Championship Division 1, Venue: Ratoath, (Round 1), Ratoath V Trim 19:15, Ref: Gerry O Brien 
Minor Hurling Championship Division 1, Venue: Athboy, (Round 1), Clann na nGael V Killyon/Longwood 19:15, Ref: Gus Martyn 
Minor Hurling Championship Division 1, Venue: Kilmessan, (Round 1), Kilmessan V Kildalkey 19:15, Ref: Eamon Barry 
Minor Hurling Championship Division 2A , Venue: Dunderry, (Round 1), Dunderry V Kiltale 19:15, Ref: Stephen Dowling 
Minor Hurling Championship Division 2A , Venue: Boardsmill, (Round 1), Boardsmill V St Peter's, Dunboyne 19:15, Ref: Patrick Melia 
Minor Hurling Championship Division 2B, Venue: Enfield, (Round 1), Na Fianna CLG V O Mahony's / Wolfe Tones 19:15, Ref: Henri Clifford 


Most Read Stories