Club fixtures (updated 21 April)

21 April 2017

Dunsany and Kilmainhamwood meet in round 6 of the Division 3.

Friday 21 April

AFL Div 1
Donaghmore/Ashbourne v St Peters Dunboyne Friday 21/4/17 19.45pm Ashbourne David Coldrick

AFL Div 2
Nobber v St Michaels Friday 21/4/17 19.30pm Nobber Colm McManus

AFL Div 3
Trim v Bective Friday 21/4/17 19.45pm Trim Bernard O'Brien

AFL Div 4
Slane v Boardsmill Friday 21/4/17 19.15pm Slane Martin Dawson
Kilbride v Moynalty Friday 21/4/17 19.15pm Kilbride Liam Reddy

 

Saturday 22 April

AFL Div 1
Blackhall Gaels v Moynalvey Saturday 22/4/17 19.00pm Kilcloon Jack Gordon
St Patricks v Rathkenny Saturday 22/4/17 19.00pm Stamullen David Gough
Na Fianna v Dunshaughlin Saturday 22/4/17 19.00pm Enfield Patrick Nelis
Wolfe Tones v Simonstown Saturday 22/4/17 19.00pm Kilberry Cormac Reilly
Gaeil Colmcille v Summerhill Saturday 22/4/17 19.00pm Grangegodden Paul Mooney

AFL Div 2
Ballinabrackey v Walterstown Saturday 22/4/17 19.00pm Ballinabrackey Patrick Melia
Duleek/Bellewstown v Castletown Saturday 22/4/17 19.00pm Duleek Barry Campbell
Curraha v Dunderry Saturday 22/4/17 19.00pm Curraha Liam Reddy
Meath Hill v Ratoath Saturday 22/4/17 19.00pm Meath Hill Colm McManus
St Colmcilles v Skryne Saturday 22/4/17 19.00pm Piltown Liam O'Brien

AFL Div 3
Kilmainham v Clann na nGael Saturday 22/4/17 19.00pm Sean Newman Park Seamus O'Connor
Dunsany v Kilmainhamwood Saturday 22/4/17 19.00pm Dunsany Jason Plunkett
Oldcastle v Carnaross Saturday 22/4/17 19.00pm Millbrook Patrick Foy

AFL Div 4
St Pauls v Longwood Saturday 22/4/17 19.00pm Pace Michael Ryan
Moylagh v Ballivor Saturday 22/4/17 19.00pm Moylagh Barney O'Rourke
Cortown v Drumconrath Saturday 22/4/17 19.00pm Cortown Gus Martyn
St Marys v Clonard Saturday 22/4/17 19.00pm Donore Peter O'Halloran

 

Sunday 23 April

AFL Div 1
Seneschalstown v Navan O'Mahonys Sunday 23/4/17 11.30am Seneschalstown Martin Griffin

AFL Div 2
Ballinlough v Syddan Sunday 23/4/17 11.30am Kilskyre Gerry McGivney

AFL Div 3
St Vincents v Drumbaragh Sunday 23/4/17 12noon Ardcath Eamonn Barry
St Ultans v St Brigids Sunday 23/4/17 12noon Bohermeen Owen Ganly

 

Monday 24 April

AHL Div 4
Killyon v Clann na nGael Monday 24/4/17 19.15pm Killyon Patrick Melia
Navan O'Mahonys v Boardsmill Monday 24/4/17 19.15pm Paddy O'Brien Park Shane Mooney
Na Fianna v Ratoath Monday 24/4/17 19.15pm Baconstown Pat Gannon

 

Wednesday 26 April

AFL Div 1
Simonstown v Gaeil Colmcille Wednesday 26/4/17 20.0pm Simonstown Cormac Reilly

Brendan Davis Cup round 1
Trim v Longwood Wednesday 26/4/17 19.30pm Trim Bernard Heaney
St Peters Dunboyne v Boardsmill Wednesday 26/4/17 19.30pm Dunboyne Sean Gahan
Ratoath v Clann na nGael Wednesday 26/4/17 19.30pm Ratoath Richard Morris
Killyon v Kiltale Wednesday 26/4/17 19.30pm Killyon Richard Morris
Dunderry v Blackhall Gaels Wednesday 26/4/17 19.30pm Dunderry Martin Bartley
Kilmessan v Kildalkey Wednesday 26/4/17 19.30pm Kilmessan Fergus Smith

Brendan Davis Cup preliminary round
Donaghmore/Ashbourne v Wolfe Tones Wednesday 26/4/17 19.30pm Ashbourne Ciaran Flynn
Na Fianna v Rathmolyon Wednesday 26/4/17 19.30pm Baconstown Pat Gannon

 

Thursday 27 April

AFL Div 1
Moynalvey v St Patricks Thursday 27/4/17 19.30pm Moynalvey Patrick Melia

AFL Div 2
St Michaels v Ballinabrackey Thursday 27/4/17 20.00pm Carlanstown Paul Mooney

AFL Div 4
Drumconrath v Moylagh Thursday 27/4/17 19.15pm Drumconrath Ciaran Flynn

 

Friday 28 April

AFL Div 3
Kilmainhamwood v Oldcastle Friday 28/4/17 20.00pm Kilmainhamwood Peter O'Halloran

 

Saturday 29 April

AFL Div 1
Summerhill v Na Fianna Saturday 29/4/17 19-00pm Summerhill Referee TBC
Rathkenny v Wolfe Tones Saturday 29/4/17 19.00pm Rathkenny Referee TBC
St Peters Dunboyne v Seneschalstown Saturday 29/4/17 19.00pm Dunboyne Referee TBC

AFL Div 2
Dunderry v Meath Hill Saturday 29/4/17 19.00pm Dunderry Referee TBC
Ratoath  v Nobber Saturday 29/4/17 19.00pm Ratoath Referee TBC
Skryne v Ballinlough Saturday 29/4/17 19.00pm Skryne Referee TBC

AFL Div 3
Clann na nGael v Dunsany Saturday 29/4/17 19.00pm Athboy Referee TBC
Carnaross v Trim Saturday 29/4/17 19.00pm Carnaross Referee TBC

AFL Div 4
Clonard v Cortown Saturday 29/4/17 19.00pm Clonard Referee TBC
Boardsmill v Kilbride Saturday 29/4/17 19.00pm Boardsmill Referee TBC
Longwood v St Mary's Saturday 29/4/17 19.00pm Longwood Referee TBC
Slane v Ballivor Saturday 29/4/17 19.00pm Slane Referee TBC

 

Sunday 30 April

AFL Div 1
Navan O'Mahonys v Blackhall Gaels Sunday 30/4/17 11.00am Paddy O'Brien Park Referee TBC
Dunshaughlin v Donaghmore/Ashbourne Sunday 30/4/17 12noon Dunshaughlin Referee TBC

AFL Div 2
Syddan v Curraha Sunday 30/4/17 12noon Syddan Referee TBC
Castletown v St Colmcilles Sunday 30/4/17 12noon Castletown Referee TBC
Walterstown v Duleek/Bellewstown Sunday 30/4/17 12noon Walterstown Referee TBC

AFL Div 3
Bective v St Ultans Sunday 30/4/17 12noon Bective Referee TBC
Drumbaragh v Kilmainham Sunday 30/4/17 12noon Drumbaragh Referee TBC
St Vincents v St Brigids Sunday 30/4/17 12noon Ardcath Referee TBC

AFL Div 4
Moynalty v St Paul's Sunday 30/4/17 12noon Moynalty Referee TBC




Most Read Stories