2018 All County Football League first round fixture list

January 12, 2018

Simonstown's Niall Kane with Padraic Diamond Wolfe Tones during last years Division 1 final.

The fixture list for the first round of the 2018 All County Football Leagues (Division 1-4) has been drawn up and there are many standout games.

Wolfe Tones will open the defence of their Division 1 title with a home fixture against Ratoath while senior champions Simonstown begin their campaign away to Gaeil Colmcille.

There are no shortage of neighbourly clashes... Na Fianna v Summerhill, Nobber v Rathkenny, Trim v Dunderry, and Cortown v St Ultans!


Saturday 20 January

AFL Div 2
Ballinabrackey v St Michaels Saturday 20/1/18 20.00pm Dunganny

 

Thursday 25 January

AFL Div 3
Longwood v Dunsany Thursday 25/1/18 20.00pm Longwood

 

Saturday 27 January

AFL Div 1
St Patricks v Moynalvey Saturday 27/1/18 19.00pm Stamullen
St Colmcilles v Navan O'Mahonys Saturday 27/1/18 19.00pm Piltown
Skryne v St Peters Dunboyne Saturday 27/1/18 19.00pm Skryne
Donaghmore Ashbourne v Dunshaughlin Saturday 27/1/18 19.00pm Ashbourne

AFL Div 2
Nobber v Rathkenny Saturday 27/1/18 20.00pm Nobber
Oldcastle v Seneschalstown Saturday 27/1/18 19.00pm Millbrook

AFL Div 3
Cortown v St Ultans Saturday 27/1/18 19.00pm Cortown
Carnaross v Ballinlough Saturday 27/1/18 19.00pm Carnaross

AFL Div 4
Moynalty v Kilbride Saturday 27/1/18 19.00pm Moynalty

 

Sunday 28 January

AFL Div 1
Wolfe Tones v Ratoath Sunday 28/1/18 11.00am Kilberry
Na Fianna v Summerhill Sunday 28/1/18 11.00am Enfield
Gaeil Colmcille v Simonstown Sunday 28/1/18 11.00am Grangegodden

AFL Div 2
Blackhall Gaels v Castletown Sunday 28/1/18 11.00am Batterstown
Duleek/Bellewstown v Walterstown Sunday 28/1/18 11.00am Bellewstown
Curraha v Syddan Sunday 28/1/18 11.00am Curraha
Trim v Dunderry Sunday 28/1/18 11.00am Trim

AFL Div 3
Drumbaragh v St Vincents Sunday 28/1/18 11.00am Drumbaragh
Clann na nGael v Kilmainham Sunday 28/1/18 11.00am Athboy
Bective v Meath Hill Sunday 28/1/18 11.00am Bective

AFL DIv 4
Boardsmill v Slane Sunday 28/1/18 11.00am Boardsmill
Kilmainhamwood v St Pauls Sunday 28/1/18 11.00am Kilmainhamwood
Ballivor v Moylagh Sunday 28/1/18 11.00am Ballivor
Drumconrath v St Brigids Sunday 28/1/18 11.00am Drumconrath
Clonard v St Marys Sunday 28/1/18 11.00am Clonard



Most Read Stories