The MFC Division 1 final will be played before the senior decider

July 11, 2018

Seneschalstown defeated St. Colmcilles in this years U17 Division 1 FL final at Lomans Park Trim

The gradings and fixtures for the LMFM Minor Football Championship which will commence on Wednesday August 15th have been announced.

Round 2 will then take place on Wednesday September 5th.

The Division 1 Cup Final will take place on Sunday October 14th as the preceding game to the SFC Final. 

The top two in each group will progress to the Cup semi-finals with the bottom two in each group (bottom 3 in Division 4A) moving into the Shield. 

First named team has home advantage

Division 1A

Round 1

Trim v Seneschalstown

Simonstown v O'Mahonys

Round 2

O'Mahonys v Trim

Seneschalstown v Simonstown

Round 3

Seneschalstown v O'Mahonys

Simonstown v Trim

Division 1B

Round 1

St. Ultans/Cortown Gaels/Round Towers v St Colmcilles

Donaghmore Ashbourne v Ratoath

Round 2

Rattan v St. Ultans/Cortown Gaels/Round Towers

St. Colmcilles v Donaghmore Ashbourne

Round 3

St Colmcilles v Ratoath

Donaghmore Ashbourne v St. Ultans/Cortown Gaels/Round Towers

Division 2A

Round 1

North Meath Gaels v Wolfe Tones

Dunderry v Dunshaughlin

Round 2

Dunshaughlin v North Meath Gaels

Wolfe Tones v Dunderry

Round 3

Wolfe Tones v Dunshaughlin

Dunderry v North Meath Gaels

Division 2B

Round 1

Clann Na nGael v Duleek Bellewstown

Skryne v Walterstown

Round 2

Walterstown v Clann Na nGael

Duleek Bellewstown v Skryne

Round 3

Duleek Bellewstown v Walterstown

Skryne v Clann Na nGael

Division 3A

Round 1

Bective/Dunsany v Oldcastle

Ballinabrackey v Moynalty/Carnaross

Round 2

Moynalty/Carnaross v Bective/Dunsany

Oldcastle v Ballinabrackey

Round 3

Oldcastle v Moynalty/Carnaross

Ballinabrackey v Bective/Dunsany

Division 3B

Round 1

Killary Emmets v St. Olivers

Summerhill v St. Vincents/Curraha

Round 2

St. Vincents/Curraha v Killary Emmets

St. Olivers v Summerhill

Round 3

St. Olivers v St. Vincents/Curraha

Summerhill v Killary Emmets

Division 4A

Round 1

Boardsmill v Ballivor

Na Fianna v Kilbride

St Michaels/Nobber bye

Round 2

Ballivor v Na Fianna

St Michaels/Nobber v Boardsmill

Kilbride bye

Round 3

Na Fianna v St Michaels/Nobber 

Kilbride v Ballivor

Boardsmill bye

Round 4

Boardsmill v Na Fianna

St Michaels/Nobber v Kilbride

Ballivor bye

Round 5

Ballivor v St Michaels/Nobber 

Kilbride v Boardsmill

Na Fianna bye

Division 4B

Round 1

Jenkinstown Gaels v Longwood/Clonard

St. Marys/Slane v St Pats

Round 2

St. Pats v Jenkinstown Gaels

Longwood/Clonard v St. Marys/Slane

Round 3

Longwood/Clonard v St Pats

St. Marys/Slane v Jenkinstown Gaels



Most Read Stories