County Tipperary GAA Roll of Honour

Under 21 Football


Senior Football
1887 Fethard
1888 Bohercrowe
1889 Bohercrowe
1890 Grangemockler
1894 Arravale Rovers
1895 Arravale Rovers
1896 Arravale Rovers
1897 Clonmel Shamrocks
1898 Clonmel Shamrocks
1899 Arravale Rovers
1900 Clonmel Shamrocks
1901 Clonmel Shamrocks
1902 Tipperary Town
1903 Grangemockler
1904 Grangemockler
1905 Grangemockler
1906 Grangemockler
1907 Grangemockler
1908 Cloneen (Jack Tobin)
1909 Grangemockler
1910 Tipperary O’Learys
1911 Nenagh Institute (Tim Whealey)
1912 Mullinahone
1913 Mullinahone
1914 Castleiney (Jack Scott)
1915 Nenagh (William Flannery)
1917 Fethard
1918 Fethard
1919 Fethard
1920 Fethard
1922 Fethard
1923 Fethard
1924 Fethard
1925 Templemore
1926 Mullinahone
1927 Fethard
1928 Fethard
1929 Mullinahone
1930 Kilsheelan
1931 Grangemockler
1932 Kilsheelan
1933 Clonmel Shamrocks
1934 Clonmel Shamrocks
1935 Ardfinnan
1936 Templemore
1937 Clonmel Shamrocks
1938 Fethard
1939 Ardfinnan
1940 Loughmore-Castleiney
1941 Arravale Rovers
1942 Fethard
1943 Army (19th Batallion)
1944 Clonmel Commercials (Sean Cleary)
1945 Army (19th Batallion)
1946 Loughmore-Castleiney (Mick McGrath)
1947 St. Patrick’s Cloneen (Phil O’Shea)
1948 Clonmel Commercials (Sean Cleary)
1949 Galtee Rovers
1950 Galtee Rovers
1951 Ballingarry
1952 Old Bridge, Clonmel
1953 St. Patrick’s Cloneen (Philly Ryan)
1954 Fethard
1955 Loughmore
1956 Clonmel Commercials (Sean Cleary)
1957 Fethard
1958 St. Flannans
1959 St. Flannans
1960 Thurles Crokes
1961 St. Flannans
1962 Ardfinnan
1963 Ardfinnan
1964 Ardfinnan
1965 Clonmel Commercials (Brian O’Callaghan)
1966 Clonmel Commercials (Brian O’Callaghan)
1967 Clonmel Commercials (Brian O’Callaghan)
1968 Kilsheelan
1969 Clonmel Commercials (Brian O’Callaghan)
1970 Ardfinnan
1971 Clonmel Commercials (Michael O’Connell)
1972 Kilsheelan
1973 Loughmore-Castleiney
1974 Ardfinnan
1975 Kilruane McDonaghs (Denis O’Meara)
1976 Galtee Rovers (J Ferris)
1977 Loughmore-Castleiney
1978 Fethard
1979 Loughmore-Castleiney
1980 Galtee Rovers
1981 Galtee Rovers (Michael Hickey)
1982 Clonmel Commercials (Paudie O’Neill)
1983 Loughmore-Castleiney
1984 Fethard
1985 Arravale Rovers (Tommy Twomey)
1986 Clonmel Commercials (Mark O’Connell)
1987 Loughmore-Castleiney
1988 Fethard
1989 Clonmel Commercials (Peter Kilkenny)
1990 Clonmel Commercials (John Kearns)
1991 Fethard
1992 Loughmore-Castleiney
1993 Fethard
1994 Clonmore Commercials (Mark O’Connell)
1995 Moyle Rovers
1996 Moyle Rovers
1997 Fethard
1998 Moyle Rovers
1999 Moyle Rovers
2000 Moyle Rovers (Liam “Bangers” Cronin)
2001 Fethard (Michael Quinlan)
2002 Clonmel Commercials (Paudie O’Keeffe)
2003 Cahir (Michael Tarrant)
2004 - Loughmore-Castleiney
2005 - Ardfinnan
2006 - Aherlow

Senior Hurling
1887 Thurles
1888 Clonoulty
1889 Moycarkey
1890 Toomevara
1894 Drombane
1895 Tubberadora
1896 Tubberadora
1897 Suir View
1898 Tubberadora
1899 Horse & Jockey
1900 Two-Mile-Borris
1901 Ballytrasna
1902 Lahorna De Wetts
1903 Two-Mile-Borris
1904 Thurles
1905 Two-Mile-Borris
1906 Thurles
1907 Thurles
1908 Thurles
1909 Thurles
1910 Toomevara
1911 Thurles
1912 Toomevara
1913 Toomevara
1914 Toomevara
1915 Boherlahan
1916 Boherlahan
1917 Boherlahan
1918 Boherlahan
1919 Toomevara
1922 Boherlahan
1923 Toomevara
1924 Boherlahan
1925 Boherlahan
1926 Moycarkey
1927 Boherlahan
1928 Boherlahan
1929 Thurles
1930 Toomevara
1931 Toomevara
1932 Moycarkey-Borris
1933 Moycarkey-Borris
1934 Moycarkey-Borris
1935 Thurles Sarsfields
1936 Thurles Sarsfields
1937 Moycarkey-Borris
1938 Thurles Sarsfields
1939 Thurles Sarsfields
1940 Moycarkey-Borris
1941 Boherlahan
1942 Thurles Sarsfields
1943 Eire Og Annacarty
1944 Thurles Sarsfields
1945 Thurles Sarsfields
1946 Thurles Sarsfields
1947 Carrick Swan
1948 Holycross-Ballycahill
1949 Borris-lleigh
1950 Borris-lleigh
1951 Holycross-Ballycahill
1952 Thurles Sarsfields
1953 Borris-lleigh
1954 Holycross-Ballycahill
1955 Thurles Sarsfields
1956 Thurles Sarsfields
1957 Thurles Sarsfields
1958 Thurles Sarsfields
1959 Thurles Sarsfields
1960 Toomevara
1961 Thurles Sarsfields
1962 Thurles Sarsfields
1963 Thurles Sarsfields
1964 Thurles Sarsfields
1965 Thurles Sarsfields
1966 Carrick Davins
1967 Carrick Davins
1968 Roscrea
1969 Roscrea
1970 Roscrea
1971 Moyne-Templetuohy
1972 Roscrea
1973 Roscrea
1974 Thurles Sarsfields
1975 Moneygall
1976 Moneygall
1977 Kilruane MacDonagh
1978 Kilruane MacDonagh
1979 Kilruane MacDonagh
1980 Roscrea
1981 Borris-lleigh
1982 Moycarkey Borris
1983 Borris lleigh
1984 Moycarkey Borris
1985 Kilruane MacDonagh
1986 Borris-lleigh
1987 Cappawhite
1988 Loughmore-Castleiney
1989 Clonoulty-Rossmore
1990 Holycross-Ballycahill
1991 Cashel
1992 Toomevara
1993 Toomevara
1994 Toomevara
1995 Nenagh Eire Og
1996 Boherlahan-Dualla
1997 Clonoulty-Rossmore
1998 Toomevara
1999 Toomevara
2000 Toomevara
2001 Toomevara
2002 Mullinahone
2003 Toomevara
2004 Toomevara
2005 Sarsfields
2006 Toomevara
Intermediate Hurling
1979 Ballinagarry
1980 Loughmore-Castleiney
1981 Boherlahan-Dualla
1982 Borrisokane
1983 Moyne-Templetuohy
1984 Toomevara
1985 Moycarkey-Borris
1986 Shannon Rovers
1987 Clonmore
1988 Gortnahoe-Glengoole
1989 Newport
1990 Portroe
1991 Moneygall
1992 Knockavilla Kickhams
1993 Burgess
1994 Eire Og Annacarty
1995 Golden-Kilfeacle
1996 Lattin-Cullen
1997 Arravale Rovers
1998 Upperchurch-Drombane
1999 Silvermines
2000 Templederry Kenyons
2001 Galtee Rovers
2002 Newport
2003 Kilruane
2004 Kildangan
2005 Burgess
Junior A Hurling
1910 Borris-lleigh
1913 Toomevara
1916 Boherlahan
1919 Mid Selection
1922 Tipperary O’Learys
1923 Mid Selection
1924 Mid Selection
1925 Mid Selection
1926 North Selection
1927 Killenaule
1928 South Selection
1929 North Selection
1930 North Selection
1931 South Selection
1932 South Selection
1933 Borris-lleigh
1934 Boherlahan
1935 Boherlahan
1936 Boherlahan
1937 Drom-Inch
1938 Solohead
1939 Shannon Rovers
1940 Borrisokane
1941 Holycross-Ballycahill
1942 Cappawhite
1946 Lorrha
1947 St. Mary’s Nenagh
1948 Cappawhite
1949 Moneygall
1950 Coolmoyne
1951 Killenaule
1952 13th Battalion Clonmel
1953 Cashel
1954 Moycarkey-Borris
1955 Thurles Sarsfields
1956 Thurles Sarsfields
1957 Newport
1958 Thurles Sarsfields
1959 Solohead
1960 Kilruane MacDonagh
1961 Moyne-Templetuohy
1962 Thurles Kickhams
1963 Carrick on Suir
1964 Burgess
1965 Moyne-Templetuohy
1966 Sean Treacys
1967 Clonakenny
1968 Shannon Rovers
1969 Knockshegowna
1970 Drom-Inch
1971 Kiladangan
1972 Silvermines
1973 Ballingarry
1974 Holycross-Ballycahill
1975 St. Mary’s Clonmel
1976 Burgess
1977 Eire Og Annacarty
1978 Kilruane MacDonagh
1979 Silvermines
1980 Ballinahinch
1981 Borrisokane
1982 Roscrea
1983 Eire Og Nenagh
1984 Ballina
1985 Kilruane MacDonagh
1986 Roscrea
1987 Thurles Sarsfields
1988 Holycross-Ballycahill
1989 Mullinahone
1990 Moyne-Templetuohy
1991 Cashel
1992 Lattin-Cullen
1993 Knockshegowna
1994 Ballinahinch
1995 Thurles Sarsfields
1996 Ballina
1997 Toomevara
1998 Moyle Rovers
1999 Galtee Rovers
2000 Nenagh Eire Og
2001 Father Sheehys Clogheen
2002 Ballinahinch
2003 Fennellys
2004 Ballyneale
2005 Drom/Inch

Junior B Hurling
1993 Loughmore-Castleiney
1994 Carrick Swan
1995 Toomevara
1996 Templederry Kenyons
1997 Silvermines
1998 Portroe
1999 Burgess
2000 Toomevara
2001 Moyne-Templetuohy
2002 Sarsfields
2003 Lorrha
2004 Kieran

 

Under 21 Football

County Under 21 “A” Football Roll of Honour
1963 Ardfinnan
1964 Loughmore/Castleiney
1965 Moneygall
1966 Fethard
1967 Fethard
1968 Fethard
1969 Commercials
1970 Loughmore/Castleiney
1971 Commercials
1972 Arravale Rovers
1973 Loughmore/Castleiney
1974 Loughmore/Castleiney
1975 Galtee Rovers
1976 Loughmore/Castleiney
1977 Commercials
1978 Kilruane MacDonagh s
1979 Loughmore/Castleiney
1980 Erins Hope
1981 Erins Hope
1982 Lattin/Emly
1983 Lattin/Emly
1984 Commercials
1985 Lattin/Emly
1986 Slievenamon
1987 Fethard
1988 Fethard
1989 Slievenamon
1990 Cashel K.C.
1991 Eire Og-Nenagh
1992 Aherlow
1993 Eire Og-Nenagh
1994 Ardfinnan
1995 Aherlow
1996 Aherlow
1997 Loughmore/Castleiney
1998 Commercials
1999 Holycross/Ballycahill
2000 Fethard
2001 Fethard
2002 Fethard
2003 Ballina
2004 Loughmore/Castleiney
2005 Loughmore/Castleiney
2006 Loughmore/Castleiney

County Under 21 “B” Football Roll of Honour
1987 Rockwell Rovers
1988 Mullinahone
1989 Cahir
1990 Ballyporeen
1991 Knockavilla Donaskeigh Kickhams
1992 Ardfinnan
1993 Killenaule
1994 Moyle Rovers
1995 Golden/Kilfeacle
1996 Moyne/Templetuohy
1997 Moycarkey/Borris
1998 Killenaule
1999 Sean Treacys
2000 Killenaule
2001 Ballinahinch
2002 Arravale Rovers
2003 Kilsheelan/Kilcash
2004 Boherlahan/Dualla
2005 Holycross/Ballycahill
2006 Clonmel Og

County Under 21 “C” Football Roll of Honour
2000 Ballinahinch
2001 Ballyporeen
2002 Grangemockler
2003 Aherlow
2004 Solohead
2005 Newcastle
2006 Eire Og Annacarty

 
 
Under 21 Hurling
1963 Roscrea
1964 Roscrea
1965 Cappawhite
1966 Lorrha
1967 Knockavilla Kickhams
1968 Roscrea
1969 Borris-lleigh
1970 Naomh Padraig
1971 Naomh Padraig
1972 Carrick Swans
1973 Kilruane
1974 Kilruane
1975 Kilruane
1976 Kilruane
1977 Cappawhite/Eire Og
1978 Holycross
1979 Nenagh
1980 Nenagh
1981 Nenagh
1982 Nenagh
1983 Roscrea
1984 Roscrea
1985 Toomevara
1986 Toomevara
1987 Borris-lleigh
1988 Thurles Sarsfields
1989 Mullinahone
1990 Toomevara
1991 Cashel
1992 Moneygall
1993 Nenagh
1994 Knockavilla Kickhams
1995 Toomevara
1996 Holycross
1997 Borris-lleigh
1998 Golden-Kilfeach
1999 Cappawhite
2000 Drom-Inch
2001 Drom-Inch
2002 Sarsfields
2003 Killenaule
2004 Killenaule
2005 Toomevara
2006 Kilruane MacDonaghs

U 21 B Hurling
1989 Ballingarry
1990 Sean Treacy’s/Aherlow
1991 Moneygall
1992 Aherlow
1993 Kilruane MacDonagh
1994 Loughmore-Castleiney
1995 Borris-lleigh
1996 Erin’s Hope
1997 JK Brackens
1998 Burgess
1999 Moycarkey-Borris
2000 Cahir
2001 Templederry
2002 JK Brackens
2003 Newport
2004 Kildangan
2005 Templederry
2006 Silvermines


U 21 C Hurling
2000 Ballinahinch
2001 Newport
2002 Kilruane
2003 Ballyneale
2004 Solohead
2005 Clonakenny
2006 Ballinahinch
Minor Hurling
Minor A Hurling
1931 South Section
1932 Mid Section
1933 Mid Section
1934 Mid Section
1935 Thurles
1936 Thurles
1937 Thurles
1938 Mid Section
1939 North Section
1946 Mid Section
1947 Mid Section
1948 Mid Section
1953 Rahealty
1954 Thurles Sarsfields
1955 Thurles Sarsfields
1956 Thurles Sarsfields
1957 Thurles Sarsfields
1958 Roscrea
1959 Roscrea
1960 Roscrea
1961 Roscrea
1962 Roscrea
1963 Roscrea
1964 Moyne-Templetuohy
1965 Cappawhite
1966 Roscrea
1967 Roscrea
1968 Moycarkey-Borris
1969 Nenagh
1970 Boherlahan-Dualla
1971 Kilruane
1972 Moycarkey-Borris
1973 Thurles Sarsfields
1974 Cashel
1975 Cashel
1976 Loughmore-Castleiney
1977 Nenagh
1978 Nenagh
1979 Loughmore-Castleiney
1980 Cashel
1981 Clonoulty-Rossmore
1982 Holycross
1983 Moycarkey-Borris
1984 Roscrea
1985 Thurles Sarsfields
1986 Toomevara
1987 Toomevara
1988 Cashel
1989 Cashel
1990 Erins Hope
1991 Nenagh
1992 Nenagh
1993 Boherlahan-Dualla
1994 Ballingarry Gaels
1995 Ballingarry Gaels
1996 Clonoulty Rossmore
1997 Toomevara
1998 Drom-Inch
1999 Thurles Sarsfields
2000 Thurles Sarsfields
2001 Thurles Sarsfields
2002 Loughmore-Castleiney
2003 Moycarkey
2004 Swans
2005 Kilruane

Minor B Hurling
1998 Boherlahan-Dualla
1989 Moneygall
1990 Burgess
1991 Boherlahan-Dualla
1992 Ballingarry
1993 Loughmore-Castleiney
1994 Gortnahoe-Glengoole
1995 Drom-Inch
1996 Templederry Kenyons
1997 Moneygall
1998 Kiladangan
1999 Newcastle
2000 Templederry
2001 Templederry
2002 Moneygall
2003 Drom/Inch
2004 JK Brackens
2005 C. Davins

Minor C Hurling
1999 Clonakenny
2000 Lorrha
2001 Borrisokane
2002 Shannon Rovers
2003 Sean Treacys
2004 Skeheenarinky
2005 Clonakenny

Underage Hurling
U 16 A Hurling
1965 Thurles
1966 Roscrea
1968 Moycarkey-Borris
1969 Upperchurch-Drombane
1970 Moycarkey-Borris
1971 Kilruane
1972 Cashel
1973 Holycross
1974 Moycarkey-Borris
1975 Nenagh
1976 Ballingarry
1977 Loughmore-Castleiney
1978 Roscrea
1979 Nenagh
1980 Cashel
1981 Toomevara
1982 Nenagh
1983 Roscrea
1984 Clonoulty-Rossmore
1985 Toomevara
1986 Durlas Og
1987 Durlas Og
1988 Nenagh
1989 Holycross
1990 Nenagh
1991 Durlas Og
1992 Durlas Og
1993 Durlas Og
1994 Toomevara
1995 Durlas Og
1996 Toomevara
1997 Drom-Inch
1998 Durlas Og
1999 Toomevara
2000 Burgess
2001 Gortnahoe-Glengoole

U 16 B Hurling
1990 Burgess
1991 Borris-lleigh
1992 Father Sheehy’s
1993 Newport
1994 Burgess
1995 Borris-lleigh
1996 Moneygall
1997 Moyne-Templetuohy
1998 Silvermines
1999 Silvermines
2000 Newport
2001 Borrisokane

U 16 C Hurling
1998 Ballinahinch
1999 Upperchurch-Drombane
2000 Templederry Kenyons
2001 Newport

U 12 A Hurling

1969 Ballina
1970 Cashel
1971 Carrick on Suir
1972 Nenagh
1973 Cashel
1974 Cashel
1975 Carrick Swans
1976 Moneygall
1977 Toomevara
1978 Templemore
1979 Durlas Og
1980 St. Mary’s, Clonmel
1981 Toomevara
1982 Durlas Og
1983 Knockavilla Kickhams
1984 Nenagh
1985 Durlas Og
1986 Toomevara
1987 Durlas Og
1988 Toomevara
1989 Durlas Og
1990 Roscrea
1991 Toomevara
1992 Drom-Inch
1993 Moycarkey-Borris
1994 Mullinahone
1995 Toomevara
1996 Toomevara
1997 Toomevara
1998 JK Brackens
1999 Drom-Inch
2000 Toomevara
2001 Nenagh

Under 12B
1998 Loughmore-Castleiney
1999 Kilruane MacDonagh
2000 Kilruane MacDonagh
2001 Upperchurch-Drombane

Under 12C

1998 Templederry Kenyons
1999 St. Patrick’s, Drangan/Coneen
2000 Portroe
2001 Kiladangan