It's just two short weeks until the start of the competitive club season with the All County Football leagues getting underway on Friday 30 January.
In Division 1 champions Dunboyne travel to Wolfe Tones while senior champions O'Mahonys take on intermediate winners Ballinlough.
Neighbours Cortown and St Ultans met in the opening round of Division 2. Drumconrath welcome Syddan in Division 3 while neighbours Dunderry and Bective go head-to-head.
Relegated Ballivor begin life in Division 4 with a home game against St Pauls.
Friday 30 January
ACFL Division 1
Simonstown v D/Asbourne Friday 30/1/15 20.00pm Simonstown J.Gordon
Navan O'Mahonys v Ballinlough Friday 30/1/15 20.00pm Brews Hill J.Curley
ACFL Division 2
Cortown v St.Ultans Friday 30/1/15 20.00pm Cortown Padraig Coyle
ACFL Division 3
St.Marys v Carnaross Friday 30/1.15 20.pm Donore Ciaran Flynn
ACFL Division 4
Moynalty v Kilbride Friday 30/1/15 20.00pm Moynalty T.Lorton
Saturday 31 January
ACFL Division 2
St.Michaels v Ratoath Saturday 1/2/15 19.00pm Carlanstown P.Neilis
ACFL Division 3
Syddan v Drumconrath Saturday 31/1/15 15.30pm Syddan Padraig Coyle
Sunday 1 February
ACFL Division 1
Na Fianna v Summerhill Sunday 1/2/15 11.30am Enfield D.Coldrick
Wolfe Tones v St.Peters Dunboyne Sunday 1/2/15 11.30am Kilberry C.McManus
Seneshalstown v Blackhall Gaels Sunday 1/2/15 11.30am Seneschslstown C.Reilly
Dunshaughlin v Skyrne Sunday 1/2/15 11.30am Dunshaughlin D.Gough
St.Patricks v D/Bellewstown Sunday 1/2/15 11.30am Stamullan Patrick Coyle
ACFL Division 2
Trim v Oldcastle Sunday 1/2/15 11.30am Trim R.Morris
Castletown v Gaeil Colmcille Sunday 1/2/15 11.30am Castletown Jason.Smyth
St.Comcille v Nobber Sunday 1/2/15 11.30am Pilltown L.O'Brien
Moynalvey v Rathkenny Sunday 1/2/15 11.30am Moynalvey M.Griffin
Walterstown v Drumbaragh Sunday 1/2/15 11.30am Walterstown P.Mooney
ACFL Division 3
Kilmainham v St.Brigids Sunday 1/2/15 11.30am Kilmainham Des Smyth
Clann Na nGael v Meath Hill Sunday 1/2/15 11.30am Athboy Gerry McGivney
Ballinabrackey v Longwood Sunday 1/2/15 11.30am Ballinabrackey Paddy Melia
Dunderry v Bective Sunday 1/2/15 11.30am Dunderry S.OConnor
ACFL Division 4
Ballivor v St.Pauls Sunday 1/2/15 11.30am Ballivor J.Plunkett
St.Vincents v Dunsany Sunday 1/2/15 11.30am Ardcath A.Lenehan
Slane v Kilmainhamwood Sunday 1/2/15 11.30ap Slane G.Martyn
Clonard v Moylagh Sunday 1/2/15 11.30am Clonard M.Quinn
Curraha v Boardsmill Sunday 1/2/15 11.30am Curraha P.OHalloran