Toolbar Header Preload Menu Menu

Results

Saturday 19th November 2006

U18A Championship Semi-final:
St. Catherine’s 0-12 Eire Og 0-6.

Junior Championship Shield Semi-final:
Barryroe 2-6 Inniscarra 1-5.

U18B Championship Semi-final:
Mallow 4-5 Glen Rovers 1-1.

U18C Championship Semi-final:
Dungourney 3-15 Watergrasshill 2-2.

 

Saturday 4th November 2006


All Ireland Junior Club Championship Semi Finals
Keady 6-08 v 2-06 Athleague
Harps 1-18 v 1-04 Gaultier

All Ireland Senior Club Championship Semi Finals
Rossa 3-11 v 2-11 Athenry
St Lachtains 1-08 v 0-10 Cashel

Camogie/Shinty International
Scotland 4-08 v 3-00 Ireland

 

Sunday 8th October 2006

All Ireland Minor Championship Semi-final:
Galway 2-12 Cork 1-5.

Tower View Developments Senior B County Championship Final:
St.Finbarrs 2-9 Imokilly 0-12.

Tower View Developments Junior B County Championship Final:
Clonakilty 4-15 Sliabh Rua 2-3.

Friday 1st September 2006


Camogie All Ireland Minor B Championship Final
Down 5-08 v 6-04 Antrim

Minor A Championship Group 1
Wexford 5-05 v 0-09 Dublin
Kilkenny 4-15 v 1-07 Cork

Minor A Championship Group 2
Tipperary 3-07 v 3-05 Limerick
Galway 3-15 v 1-02 Clare

 

Saturday, 26th August 2006

All Ireland Junior Shield Championship Quarter Final

Armagh 5-08 v 0-05 London
Carlow 3-07 v 2-05 Roscommon
Laois 3-07 v 0-08 Meath

 

Weekending 13th August, 2006

Gala All Ireland Senior A Semi Finals
Cork 1-07 v 0-06 Galway
Tipperary 0-13 v 1-08 Kilkenny

 

Sun 06th August 2006


All Ireland U16B Final
Derry 3-03 v 1-02 Armagh
All Ireland U16A Final
Kilkenny 2-10 v 0-04 Cork

Sat 05th August 2006
Gala Senior A All Ireland Championship
Kilkenny 3-05 v 0-10 Galway
Tipperary 3-08 v 1-10 Cork
Wexford 4-18 v 0-04 Limerick

Senior B All Ireland Championship
Galway 1-11 v 1-05 Kilkenny
Cork 2-13 v 0-04 Limerick

All Ireland Junior Semi Finals
Derry 2-12 v 1-05 Waterford
Dublin 2-12 v 1-12 Clare

Fri 4th August 2006
All Ireland Minor B Championship Group 1
Down 7-17 v 0-00 Monaghan
Derry 4-11 v 0-04 Tyrone

Group 3
Kildare 6-05 v 0-03 Laois

Group 4
Roscommon 6-06 v 2-04 Meath
All Ireland Minor A Championship Group 1
Dublin v Cork 4-15 v 2-01 Dublin

Wed 2nd August 2006
All Ireland Minor A Championship Group 2
Galway 7-20 v 1-03 Tipperary
Clare 1-07 v 3-04 Limerick


 

Sat 15th July 2006

Gala All Ireland Senior A Championship
Cork 0-10 v 1-07 Galway

All Ireland Senior B Championship
Cork 2-17 v 3-07 Galway

Sun 16th July 2006
All Ireland U16A Championship Semi Finals
Cork 4-10 v 2-08 Dublin
Kilkenny 6-15 v 1-06 Clare

All Ireland U16B Championship Semi Finals
Armagh 5-15 v 1-06 Meath
Derry 5-12 v 2-04 Waterford

 

Fri 7th July 2006


All Ireland Junior Championship Grpe C
Offaly 2-15 v 1-07 Laois

Sat 8th July 2006
Gala All Ireland Senior A Championship
Tipperary 1-07 v 0-04 Kilkenny
Wexford 2-07 v 0-10 Galway
Cork 2-08 v 0-07 Limerick

All Ireland Senior B Championship
Tipperary 2-09 v 2-09 Kilkenny
Wexford 2-07 v 0-13 Galway

Sun 9th July 2006
All Ireland Junior Championship Group A
Roscommon 2-07 v 1-09 Waterford
Kildare 6-09 v 1-02 Armagh

Group C
Derry 5-12 v 0-02 Carlow

Group D
Clare 0-15 v 0-07 Down

 

Weekending 11th June, 2006


Gala championship:
Kilkenny 2-11 (A Neary 1-1, M Dargan 1-0, I Kennedy 0-5 (0-1f), M O’Connor 0-3,D Delaney 0-2)
Limerick 0-5 (E O’Brien 0-3f, V Sheehan, M Dooley 0-1 each).

Junior All-Ireland championship:
Offaly 5-15 (F Stephens 2-2,M Moloney 1-1, E Dermody 1-3, M Davis 1-2,E Carey, T Hannon 0-2 each, K Nugent 0-1, A Kelly, A Dooley 0-1 each).
Cavan 0-0.

 

Weekending 5th June, 2006


James Hurley Memorial U14 Tournament:
Tipperary 1-4 Galway 1-2;
Cork 2-2 Kildare 0-0;
Galway 4-2 Clare 1-0;
Tipperary 1-2 cork 1-1;
Cork Colleges 0-4 Limerick 1-1;
Kilkenny 4-1 Waterford 0-0;
Cork colleges 2-2 Offaly 0-0;
Limerick 5-3 Offaly 0-1;
Limerick 4-2 Offaly 0-0;
Cork Colleges 2-4 Waterford 0-0;
Cork colleges 2-2 Kilkenny 0-2;
Limerick 4-2 Waterford 0-0;
Tipperary 2-4 Clare 0-0;
Cork 0-3 Clare 0-2;
Galway 1-4 Cork 0-1;
Limerick 4-2 Waterford 0-0;
Galway 2-3 Kildare 0-0 ;
Tipperary 3-5 Kildare 0-0;
Kilkenny 0-3 Limerick 0-2.

Semi-finals:
Cork Colleges 1-4 Galway 1-1;
Kilkenny 2-2 Tipperary 0-1.

Final:
Cork Colleges 2-3 Kilkenny 0-0.

Plate semi-finals:
Waterford 1-0 Offaly 0-0;
Clare 2-2 Kildare 1-2 (aet).

Plate final:
Clare 2-3 Waterford 1-0.