Wicklow Title Winners

 

 
Senior Football Championship

2012 St. Patricks
2011 St. Mary's
2010 Rathnew
2009 Rathnew
2008 Kiltegan
2007 Baltinglass
2006 St Patricks
2005 Rathnew
2004 St Patricks
2003 Rathnew
2002 Rathnew
2001 Rathnew
2000 Rathnew
1999 Rathnew
1998 Rathnew
1997 Rathnew
1996 Rathnew
1995 An-Tochar
1994 Baltinglass
1993 Baltinglass
1992 Baltinglass
1991 Baltinglass
1990 Baltinglass
1989 Baltinglass
1988 Baltinglass
1987 Baltinglass
1986 Kiltegan
1985 Baltinglass
1984 Tinahely
1983 Blessington
1982 Baltinglass
1981 Dunlavin
1980 Baltinglass
1979 Baltinglass
1978 Rathnew
1977 Dunlavin
1976 Baltinglass
1975 Newtownmountkennedy
1974 Ashford
1973 Carnew Emmets
1972 Baltinglass
1971 Baltinglass
1970 Rathnew
1969 St. Patrick's, Wicklow
1968 Kilbride
1967 Baltinglass
1966 Baltinglass
1965 Baltinglass
1964 Newtownmountkennedy
1963 Baltinglass
1962 Kilbride
1961 St. Patrick's, Wicklow
1960 St. Patrick's, Wicklow
1959 St. Patrick's, Wicklow
1958 Baltinglass
1957 Donard
1956 St. Patrick's, Wicklow
1955 St. Patrick's, Wicklow
1954 Kilcoole
1953 St. Patrick's, Wicklow
1952 St. Patrick's, Wicklow
1951 Donard
1950 St. Patrick's, Wicklow
1949 Ballinacor
1948 Ballinacor
1947 Donard
1946 Ballinacor
1945 Carnew Emmets
1944 Donard
1943 Rathnew
1942 Rathnew
1941 Rathnew
1940 Donard
1939 Kilcoole
1938 No Competition
1937 Donard
1936 Rathdangan
1935 Bray Emmets
1934 Bray Emmets
1933 Roundwood
1932 Rathnew
1931 Annacurra
1930 Rathdangan
1929 Kilcoole
1928 Rathnew
1927 Carnew
1926 Annacurra
1925 Annacurra
1924 Rathnew
1923 Granabeg
1922 No Competition
1921 Rathnew
1920 Annacurra
1919 Tinahely
1918 No championship
1917 Tinahely
1916 Carnew Emmets
1915 Blessington
1914 No championship
1913 Annacurra
1912 No championship
1911 Rathnew
1910 Rathnew
1909 Rathnew
1908 Avondale
1907 No championship
1906 Rathnew
1905 Rathnew
1904 Rathnew
1903 No championship
1902 Rathnew
1901 No championship
1900 No championship
1899 No championship
1898 No championship
1897 Rathnew
1896 Rathnew
1895 No championship
1894 No championship
1893 Rathnew
1892 Annacurra
1891 No championship
1890 Wicklow
1889 Annacurra
1888 Annacurra/Clara
1887 Annacurra
 
Senior Hurling Championship

2012 Glenealy
2011 Glenealy
2010 Glenealy
2009 Carnew Emmets
2008 Glenealy
2007 Glenealy
2006 Carnew Emmets
2005 Glenealy
2004 Carnew Emmets
2003 Glenealy
2002 Carnew Emmets
2001 Kiltegan
2000 Carnew
1999 Kiltegan
1998 Kiltegan
1997 Kiltegan
1996 Glenealy
1995 Kiltegan
1994 Kiltegan
1993 Kiltegan
1992 St. Patrick's, Wicklow
1991 Carnew Emmets
1990 St. Patrick's, Wicklow
1989 Carnew Emmets
1988 Ballindarrig
1987 Kiltegan
1986 Glenealy
1985 Arklow Rock Parnells
1984 Carnew Emmets
1983 Avondale
1982 Arklow Rock Parnells
1981 Carnew Emmets
1980 Carnew Emmets
1979 Carnew Emmets
1978 Carnew Emmets
1977 Arklow Rock Parnells
1976 Carnew Emmets
1975 Glenealy
1974 Carnew Emmets
1973 Carnew Emmets
1972 Arklow Rock Parnells
1971 Arklow Rock Parnells
1970 Arklow Rock Parnells
1969 Carnew Emmets
1968 Carnew Emmets
1967 Carnew Emmets
1966 Avondale
1965 Carnew Emmets
1964 Avondale
1963 St. Kevin's, Bray
1962 Forestry College
1961 St. Kevin's, Bray
1960 Avondale
1959 Glenealy
1958 Glenealy
1957 Glenealy
1956 Barndarrig
1955 Barndarrig
1954 Barndarrig
1953 Avoca
1952 Bray Emmets
1951 Barndarrig
1950 Rathnew
1949 Avondale
1948 Ballindarrig
1947 Avondale
1946 Avondale
1945 Ballindarrig
1944 Ballindarrig
1943 Ballindarrig
1942 Avondale
1941 Avondale
1940 Avondale
1939 Rathnew
1938 No Championship
1937 Rathnew
1936 Avondale
1935 Ballincor
1934 Rathnew
1933 Rathnew
1932 Rathnew
1931 Avondale
1930 Rathnew
1929 Rathnew
1928 Wicklow
1927 Baltinglass
1926 Ballindarrig
1925 Rathnew
1924 Ballindarrig
1923 Ballindarrig
1922 No Championship
1921 No Championship
1920 No Championship
1919 Avondale
1918 Avondale
1917 Avondale
1916 Wicklow
1915 Avondale
1914 No Championship
1913 Rathnew
1912 No Championship
1911 Rathnew
1910 Ballymoney
1909 No Championship
1908 Avondale
1907 No Championship
1906 Rathnew
1905 No Championship
1904 No Championship
1903 Wicklow
 
Junior Football Championship

1924 Rathdangan
1925 Kilcoole1926 Ashford
1927 Donard
1928 Annacurra
1929Ballymanus
1930 Tuckmill
1931 Blessington
1932 Ballinglen
1933 Donard
1934 Greystones
1935 Carnew
1936 Ballybrack
1937 Kilcoole
1938 Ballinacor
1939 Laragh
1940 Coolboy
1941 Arklow Gers
1942 Avondale
1943 Baltinglass
1944 No Competition
1945 Ballyconnell
1946 Newtown
1947 Kilmacanogue
1948 Donard
1949 Greystones
1950 Roundwood
1951 Newtown
1952 Hollywood
1953 Avondale
1954 Laragh
1955 Ashford
1956 Dunlavin
1957 Laragh
1958 Kilbride
1959 Carnew
1960 Rathdrum
1961 F College
1962 Enniskerry
1963 Valleymount
1964 St Patricks
1965 Greystones
1966 Kilmacanogue
1967 Annacurra
1968 Ashford
1969 Tinahely
1970 Dunlavin
1971 Stratford
1972 Doanrd
1973 Hollywood
1974 Blessington
1975 Kiltegan
1976 Laragh
1977 Shillelagh
1978 Carnew
1979 Blessington
1980 Ballymanus
1981 Stratford
1982 Greystones
1983 Kilmacanogue
1984 St patricks
1985 Barndarrig
1986 Baltinglass
1987 An Tochar
1988 St Lawrences
1989 Knockananna
1990 Laragh
1991 Arklow Gers
1992 Rathnew
1993 Shillelagh
1994 Ballymoney
1995 Ashford
1996 Avondale
1997 Kilmacanogue
1998 Valleymount
1999 Arklow Gers Ballymoney
2000 Blessington
2001 An Tochar
2002 Blessington
2003 Eire Og
2004 Baltinglass
2005 Bray Emmets
2006 Knockananna
2007 Kilbride
2008 Kiltegan
2009 Coolboy
2010 Ballinacor

2011
2012 Rathnew
 
Intermediate Football Championship

1928 Blessington
1929 Killiskey
1930 Ashford
1931 Roundwood
1932 Ballymanus
1933 Killiskey
1934 Donard
1935 Tuckmill
1936 Blessington
1937 Carnew
1938 Ballymanus
1939 Ballinacor
1940
1941
1942
1943
1944
1945
1946 Blessington
1947 St patricks
1948 Hollywood
1949 Blessington
1950 Kilcoole
1951 Roundwood
1952 Valleymount
1953 Annacurra
1954
1955
1956
1957
1958
1959 Kilmacanogue
1960 Dunlavin
1961 Newtown
1962 F College
1963 Enniskerry
1964 Valleymount
1965 Carnew
1966
1967
1968
1969
1970
1971
1972 Laragh
1973 Bray Emmets
1974 Hollymount
1975 ballinastoe
1976 Kiltegan
1977 Avondale
1978 Valleymount
1979 Blessington
1980 Carnew
1981 Ballymoney
1982 Laragh
1983 Stratford
1984 Lacken
1985 Eire Og
1986 Ballymanus
1987 St Patricks
1988 An Tochar
1989 Valleymount
1990 Kiltegan
1991 Stratford
1992 Kilcoole
1993 Baltinglass
1994 Ballymanus
1995 Donard Glen
1996 Hollywood
1997 Bray Emmets
1998 Shilleagh
1999 Aughrim
2000 Donard Glen
2001 Ashford
2002 Coolkenno
2003 Newtown
2004 Avondale
2005 Tinahely
2006 Ashford
2007 Stratford
2008 Carnew Emmets
2009 Dunlavin
2010 Annacurra
2011 Eire Og Greystones
2012 Avondale
 
Junior Hurling Championship

1925 Rathnew
1926 No Championship
1927 Wicklow
1928 N Championship
1929 No Championship
1930 No Championship
1931 Avondale
1932 Carnew
1933 Tomacork
1934 Ballinacor
1935 Whitestown
1936 Greystones
1937 Rathnew
1938 Aughrim
1939 Avoca
1940 Aughrim
1941 Barndarrig
1942 Arklow Gers
1943 Ashford
1944 Hollywood
1945 St Patricks
1946 Kilmacoo
1947 Arklow Gers
1948 Rathnew
1949 Bray Emmets
1950 Avoca
1951 Glenealy
1952 St patricks
1953 Kilcoole
1954 Carnew
1955 Avondale
1956 Greystones
1957 Kilcoole
1958 F College
1959 Carnew
1960 Avoca
1961 Newtown
1962 Killavaney
1963 Bray Emmets
1964 Aughrim
1965 Arklow Rocks
1966 Arklow Gers
1967 Baltinglass
1968 Aughrim
1969 Rathnew
1970 Avoca
1971 Glenealy
1972 Kilcoole
1973 Kiltegan
1974 Carnew
1975 Shillelagh
1976 Aughrim
1977 Newcastle
1978 Hollywood
1979 Avoca
1980 Enniskerry
1981 St Fergals
1982 Dunlavin
1983 Newcastle
1984 Shillelagh
1985 Hollywood
1986 Newcastle
1987 Arklow Rock
1988 Valleymount
1989 St Patricks
1990 Bray Emmets
1991 Shillelagh
1992 Kiltegan
1993 Avoca
1994 St Kevins
1995 Avondale
1996 Glenealy
1997 Avondale
1998 Carnew
1999
2000 Avoca
2001 Avoca
2002 Kilcoole A
2003 Carnew Emmets
2004 Bray Emmets
2005 St Patricks
2006 Kiltegan
2007 Carnew Emmets
2008 Newcastle
2009 Eire Og
2010 Glenealy
2011 Kiltegan
2012 Naomh Teagain/Kiltegan