Senior Football Championship

2016 St Lomans
2015 St Lomans
2014 Garrycastle
2013 St Lomans
2012 Mullingar Shamrocks
2011 Garrycastle
2010 Garrycastle
2009 Garrycastle
2008 Castledaly
2007 Tyrrellspass
2006 Tyrrellspass
2005 The Downs
2004 Garrycastle
2003 The Downs
2002 Garrycastle
2001 Garrycastle
2000 Mullingar Shamrocks
1999 Tyrrellspass
1998 Athlone
1997 Moate All Whites
1996 Coralstown/Kinnegad
1995 Mullingar Shamrocks
1994 Mullingar Shamrocks
1993 Mullingar Shamrocks
1992 Mullingar Shamrocks
1991 Athlone
1990 Mullingar Shamrocks
1989 Rosemount
1988 Athlone
1987 Mullingar Shamrocks
1986 Mullingar Shamrocks
1985 Tubberclair
1984 Athlone
1983 Moate All Whites
1982 Athlone
1981 St. Malachy's
1980 The Downs
1979 Athlone
1978 Moate All Whites
1977 Athlone
1976 Moate All Whites
1975 Moate All Whites
1974 The Downs
1973 Athlone
1972 The Downs
1971 Athlone
1970 The Downs
1969 The Downs
1968 The Downs
1967 St. Finian's
1966 Mullingar Shamrocks
1965 Athlone
1964 Mullingar Shamrocks
1963 St. Loman's
1962 St. Mary's, Rochfortbridge
1961 St. Loman's
1960 Athlone
1959 Athlone
1958 Athlone
1957 Athlone
1956 Athlone
1955 Athlone
1954 St. Mary's, Rochfortbridge
1953 Rosemount
1952 Rosemount
1951 Rosemount
1950 St. Mary's, Rochfortbridge
1949 Athlone
1948 Mental Hospital St. Loman's
1947 Athlone
1946 Kinnegad
1945 Kinnegad
1944 Kinnegad
1943 Moate All Whites
1942 Milltown
1941 Rosemount
1940 Rosemount
1939 Rosemount
1938 Milltown
1937 Coralstown
1936 Moate All Whites
1935 Kilbeggan Shamrocks
1934 Rosemount
1933 Moate All Whites
1932 Rosemount
1931 Kilbeggan Shamrocks
1930 Kilbeggan Shamrocks
1929 Kinnegad
1928 Rochfortbridge Warriors
1927 Kilbeggan Shamrocks
1926 Kilbeggan Shamrocks
1925 Rochfortbridge Warriors
1924 Kilbeggan Shamrocks
1923 Rochfortbridge Warriors
1922 No championship
1921 Kilbeggan Shamrocks
1920 No championship
1919 Kilbeggan Shamrocks
1918 The Downs
1917 Rochfortbridge Warriors
1916 Kinnegad St. Patrick's
1915 Rochfortbridge Warriors
1914 Riverstown Emmets
1913 Riverstown Emmets
1912 Riverstown Emmets
1911 Riverstown Emmets
1910 Riverstown Emmets
1909 Athlone Volunteers
1908 Riverstown Emmets
1907 Riverstown Emmets
1906 Riverstown Emmets
1905 Athlone Volunteers refused to be awarded
1904 Riverstown Emmets
1903 Mullingar Young Irelands
1902 No championship
1901 No championship
1900 No championship
1899 No championship
1898 No championship
1897 No championship
1896 No championship
1895 No championship
1894 No championship
1893 No championship
1892 Athlone

Senior Hurling Championship

2016 Raharney
2015 Clonkill
2014 Raharney
2013 Castletown-Geoghegan
2012 Clonkill
2011 Clonkill
2010 Raharney
2009 Clonkill
2008 Raharney
2007 Clonkill
2006 Raharney
2005 Castlepollard
2004 Castletown-Geoghegan
2003 Castlepollard
2002 Lough Lene Gaels
2001 Clonkill
2000 Lough Lene Gaels
1999 Lough Lene Gaels
1998 Lough Lene Gaels
1997 Castlepollard
1996 Lough Lene Gaels
1995 Castlepollard
1994 Raharney
1993 Brownstown
1992 Raharney
1991 Brownstown
1990 Castletown-Geoghegan
1989 Brownstown
1988 Brownstown
1987 Ringtown
1986 Castletown-Geoghegan
1985 Brownstown
1984 Raharney
1983 Brownstown
1982 Castletown-Geoghegan
1981 Brownstown
1980 Ringtown
1979 Castletown-Geoghegan
1978 Brownstown
1977 Brownstown
1976 Lough Lene Gaels
1975 Lough Lene Gaels
1974 Castlepollard
1973 Raharney
1972 St. Brigid's
1971 St. Brigid's
1970 St. Brigid's
1969 Clonkill
1968 St. Brigid's
1967 Raharney
1966 Castlepollard
1965 Castlepollard
1964 Castletown-Geoghegan
1963 Rickardstown
1962 Pearses
1961 Castlepollard
1960 Castletown-Geoghegan
1959 Rickardstown
1958 Castletown-Geoghegan
1957 Castletowngeoghan
1956 Castletown-Geoghegan
1955 Collinstown
1954 Rickardstown
1953 Delvin
1952 Brownstown
1951 Delvin
1950 Delvin
1949 Delvin
1948 Brownstown
1947 Brownstown
1946 Brownstown
1945 Columb Rovers
1944 Mullingar
1943 Brownstown
1942 Ringtown
1941 Clonkill
1940 Clonkill
1939 Clonkill
1938 Brownstown
1937 Castlepollard
1936 Castlepollard
1935 Mullingar
1934 Castlepollard
1933 Castlepollard
1932 Clonkill
1931 Clonkill
1930 Clonkill
1929 Clonkill
1928 Castlepollard
1927 Athlone Military
1926 Athlone Military
1925 Castlepollard
1924 Mental Hospital
1923 Castletown Geoghegan
1922 No championship
1921 Drumraney
1920 No championship
1919 Raharney
1918 Drumraney
1917 Ringtown
1916 Ringtown
1915 Ringtown
1914 Raharney Rovers
1913 Raharney Rovers
1912 Athlone
1911 Athlone
1910 Ringtown
1909 Riverstown Emmets
1908 Ringtown
1907 Athlone
1906 Ringtown
1905 Athlone St. Ciaran's
1904 Mullingar Shamrocks
1903 Mullingar Shamrocks

Intermediate Football Championship

1960 Kinnegad
1961 Kilbeggan
1962 1968 No Championship
1969 Caulry
1970 St Finians
1971 Bunbrosna
1972 Ballymore
1973 Tang
1974 Kilbeggan
1975 St Malachy's
1976 Castletown Finea
1977 St pauls
1978 St Mary's
1979 Tubberclair
1980 Maryland
1981 Milltownpass
1982 Tang
1983 Tyrellspass
1984 Ballymore
1985 Caulry
1986 St Lomans
1987 Ballynacargy
1988 Mullingar Shamrocks
1989 St Pauls
1990 Tang
1991 Tyrellspass
1992 Killucan
1993 Tang
1994 Castledaly
1995 St marys
1996 Ballynacargy
1997 Garrycastle
1998 Ballymore
1999 Ballynacargy
2000 Kilbeggan Transport
2001 St Malachy's
2002 Tubberclair
2003 Ballymore
2004 St mary's Rochfortbridge
2005 Killucan
2006 Bunbrosna
2007 Ballinagore
2008 Maryland
2009 Tubberclair
2010 Bunbrosna
2011 Coralstown Kinnegad
2012 Castletown/Finea/C/W
2013 St Malachys
2014 Caulry
2015 Athlone
2016 Rosemount

Intermediate Hurling Championship

1985 Brownstown
1986 Southern Gaels
1987 Raharney
1988 Raharney
1989 - 1993 No Competition
1994 St Oliver Plunketts
1995 St Brigids
1996 Cullion
1997 Ringtown
1998 St Oliver Plunketts
1999 Cullion
2000 St Brigids
2001 St Oliver Plunketts
2002 Ringtown
2003 Delvin
2004 St Oliver Plunketts
2005 Crookedwood
2006 Brownstown
2007 Castlepollard
2008 Brownstown
2009 St Brigids
2010 Delvin
2011 St Brigids
2012 Crookedwood
2013 Ringtown
2014 St Brigid's
2015 Brownstown
2016 St Oliver Plunketts

Junior Football Championship

1907 Athlone
1908 Multyfarnham Parnells
1909 Riverstown Emmets
1910 Kinnegad St Patricks
1911 Mullingar Erins Hope
1912 Rathcolman Stars
1913 Kilbeggan Shamrocks
1914 Rochfortbridge Warriors
1915 Rickardstown Parnells
1916 Athlone St Kierans
1917 Bunbrosna Swifts
1918 Mullingar
1919 Castletown Geoghegan
1920 No Championship
1921 Springfield Stars
1922 No Championship
1923 Moate
1924 Tubberclair
1925 Milltown
1926 Drumraney
1927 The Downs
1928 Rosemount
1929 Coralstown
1930 Moate
1931 Dysart
1932 Mullingar
1933 Streamstown
1934 The Downs
1935 Caulry
1936 Milltown
1937 Ballymore
1938 No Championship
1939 Ballynacargy
1940 Ballinagore
1941 Mental Hospital
1942 Gibbonstown
1943 Derrymore
1944 Caulry
1945 Athlone
1946 Drumraney
1947 Rochfortbridge
1948 Ballynacargy
1949 The Downs
1950 Loughnavalley
1951 Tubberclair
1952 Walshestown
1953 Boher
1954 Athlone
1955 Empor
1956 Multyfarnham
1957 Caulry
1958 Coralstown
1959 Kilbeggan
1960 Ballymore
1961 Moate
1962 Mullingar
1963 Maryland
1964 The Downs
1965 Kilbeggab
1966 Killucan
1967 Tubberclair
1968 Ballynacargy
1969 Bunbrosna
1970 St Malachy's
1971 Tang
1972 Kilbeggan
1973 Tyrellspass
1974 Milltown
1975 St pauls
1976 Ballynacargy
1977 Maryland
1978 Tubberclair
1979 Shandonagh
1980 Milltownpass
1981 Killucan
1982 Garrycastle
1983 Castledaly
1984 Milltown
1985 St Lomans
1986 Ballingore
1987 Shandonagh
1988 Killucan
1989 Delvin
1990 Caulry
1991 Ballycomoyle
1992 Kilbeggan
1993 Garrycastle
1994 Ballinagore
1995 Ballynacargy
1996 Milltown
1997 Tyrellspass
1998 Castletown Finea Coole Whitehall
1999 St pauls
2000 Killucan
2001 Bunbrosna
2002 Caulry
2003 Milltown
2004 St Josephs
2005 Ballinagore
2006 Caulry
2007 Rosemount
2008 St Marys Rochfortbridge
2009 Caulry
2010 Milltownpass
2011 Garrycastle
2012 Kilbeggan Shamrocks
2013 Mullingar Shamrocks
2014 Moate
2015 Milltown
2016 Castletown Finea Coole Whitehall