CLUB TITLES

 

Senior Football Championship

1904-5 Coalisland Fianna
1905-6 Strabane Fag-a-Bealach
1906-7 No Competition
1907-8 Coalisland
1908-9 Dungannon
1909-13 No Competition
1913-14 Fintona Davitts
1914-16 No Competition
1916-17 Cookstown Brian Og
1917-18 Cookstown Brian Og
1918-19 No Competition
1919-20 Moy Tir-na-nOg
1920-23 No Competition
1924 Stewartstown
1925 Dungannon
1926 Ballygawley
1927 Donaghmore Éire Og
1928 Coalisland
1929 Dungannon
1930 Coalisland Fianna
1931 Ballygawley
1932 No Competition
1933 Dungannon
1934 Washingbay Shamrocks
1935 Dungannon
1936 Dungannon
1937 Trillick
1938 Fintona
1939 Final Did Not Take Place
1940 Carrickmore
1941 Moortown
1942 Moortown
1943 Carrickmore
1944 Dungannon
1945 Strabane Lamh Dhearg
1946 Coalisland Fianna
1947 Dungannon
1948 Omagh
1949 Carrickrnore
1950 Moortown
1951 Dungannon
1952 Omagh
1953 Omagh St. Enda's
1954 Omagh
1955 Coalisland Fianna
1956 Dungannon
1957 Omagh
1958 Clonoe
1959 Clonoe
1960 Clonoe
1961 Carrickmore
1962 Stewartstown
1963 Omagh
1964 Clonoe
1965 Clonoe
1966 Carrickmore
1967 Derrylaughan
1968 Ardboe
1969 Carrickmore
1970 Eglish
1971 Ardboe
1972 Ardboe
1973 Ardboe
1974 Trillick
1975 Trillick
1976 Augher
1977 Carrickmore
1978 Carrickmore
1979 Carrickrnore
1980 Trillick
1981 Derrylaughan
1982 Augher ore
1983 Trillick
1984 Ardboe
1985 Augher
1986 Trillick
1987 Ardboe
1988 Omagh
1989 Coalisland
1990 Coalisland
1991 Clonoe
1992 Moortown
1993 Errigal Ciaran
1994 Errigal Ciaran
1995 Carraig Mhor
1996 Carraig Mhor
1997 Errigal Ciaran
1998 Ardboe
1999 Carraig Mhor

2000-Errigal Ciaran
2001-Carrickmore
2002-Errigal Ciaran
2003-Killyclogher
2004-Carrickmore
2005-Carrickmore
2006-Errigal Ciaran
2007-Dromore
2008-Clonoe
2009-Dromore
2010-Coalisland
2011-Dromore
2012-Errigal Ciaran

 
Intermediate Football Championship

1962 Cookstown
1963 Dungannon
1964 Cookstown
1965 Donaghmore
1966 Augher
1967 Pomeroy
1968 Donaghmore
1969 Edendork
1970 Owen Roes
1971 Kildress
1972 Dungannon
1973 Killyman
1974 Dromore
1975 Moortown
1976 Clonoe
1977 Omagh
1978 Fintona
1979 Clonoe
1980 Stewartstown
1981 Aghyaran
1982 Moy
1983 Clonoe
1984 Coalisland
1985 Edendork
1986 Killeeshil
1987 Aghyaran
1988 Donaghmore
1989 Gortin
1990 Ardboe
1991 Pomeroy
1992 Eglish
1993 Beragh
1994 Drumquin
1995 Clonoe
1996 Donaghmore
1997 Eglish
1998 Clann Na nGael
1999 Brackaville
2000-Beragh
2001-Dungannon
2002-Aghaloo
2003-Gortin
2004-Pomeroy
2005-Aghaloo
2006-Stewartstown
2007-Killyman
2008-Trillick
2009-Cookstown
2010-Derrylaughan
2011-Kildress
2012-Cookstown Fr. Rocks
 
Junior Football Championship

1904-5 Coalisland 0
1905-06 Killyclogher
1907-1926 No Competition
1927 Donaghmore
1928 Declared Null and Void
1929 Washingbay
1930 No Competition
1931 Dungannon
1932 No Competition
1933 Donaghmore
1934 Moortown
1935 Pomeroy
1936 Greencastle
1937 Tummery
1938 Edendork
1939 Mountjoy
1940 Brackaville
1941 Tattysallagh
1942 Washingbay
1943 Mountjoy
1944 Mountjoy
1945 Pomeroy
1946 Coalisland
1947 Beragh
1948 Moortown
1949 Derrylaughan
1950 Moortown
1951 Newtownstewart
1952 Moortown
1953 Moy
1954 Donaghmore
1955 Final Not Played
1956 Dunamanagh
1957 Edendork
1958 Galbally
1959 Ballygawley
1960 Benburb
1961 Gortin
1962 Ardboe
1963 Dromore
1964 Augher
1965 Benburb
1966 Kildress
1967 Dunamanagh
1968 Killyman
1969 Moortown
1970 Dregish
1971 Ardboe
1972 Clogher
1973 Eglish
1974 Aghaloo
1975 Fintona
1976 Dregish
1977 Killyclogher
1978 Cookstown
1979 Moy
1980 Loughmacrory
1981 Brockagh
1982 Rock
1983 Dregish
1984 Pomeroy
1985 Dunamanagh
1986 Brockagh
1987 Drumragh
1988 Beragh
1989 Killyman
1990 Urney
1991 Aghaloo
1992 Greencastle
1993 Loughmacrory
1994 Kildress
1995 Newtownstewart
1996 Brackaville
1997 Clann Na nGael
1998 Greencastle
1999 Drumragh
2000-Clogher
2001-Dregish
2002-Urney
2003-Eskra
2004-Stewartstown
2005-Kilyman
2006-Greencastle
2007-Rock
2008-Augher
2009-Newtownstewart
2010-Killyman
2011-Derrytresk
2012-Brackaville Owen Roes
 
Senior Hurling Championship

2012 Eoghan Ruadh Dungannon
2011 Eire Óg Carrickmore
2010 Eire Óg Carrickmore
2009 Eoghan Ruadh Dungannon
2008 Eire Óg Carrickmore
2007 Eire Óg Carrickmore
2006 Eire Óg Carrickmore
2005 Eoghan Ruadh, Dungannon
2004 Eire Óg Carrickmore
2003 Eire Óg Carrickmore
2002 Eire Óg Carrickmore
2001 Eoghan Ruadh, Dungannon
2000 Eoghan Ruadh, Dungannon
1999 Eoghan Ruadh, Dungannon
1998 Eire Óg Carrickmore
1997 Eoghan Ruadh, Dungannon
1996 Eoghan Ruadh, Dungannon
1995 Killyclogher St. Mary's
1994 Killyclogher St. Mary's
1993 Eoghan Ruadh, Dungannon
1992 Eoghan Ruadh, Dungannon
1991 Killyclogher St. Mary's
1990 Eoghan Ruadh, Dungannon
1989 Eire Óg Carrickmore
1988 Eire Óg Carrickmore
1987 Eire Óg Carrickmore
1986 Eire Óg Carrickmore
1985 Eire Óg Carrickmore
1984 Eire Óg Carrickmore
1983 Eire Óg Carrickmore
1982 Eire Óg Carrickmore
1981 Dunamanagh Aodh Ruadh
1980 Eire Óg Carrickmore
1979 Eire Óg Carrickmore
1978 Eoghan Ruadh, Dungannon
1977 Killyclogher St. Mary's
1976 Eire Óg Carrickmore
1975 Eoghan Ruadh, Dungannon
1974 Eire Óg Carrickmore
1973 Omagh St. Enda's
1972 Eire Óg Carrickmore
1971 Omagh St. Enda's
1970 No championship
1969 Eoghan Ruadh, Dungannon
1968 No championship
1967 Omagh St. Enda's
1966 Eoghan Ruadh, Benburb
1962–1965 No championship
1961 St. Vincent's, Dungannon
1958–1960 No championship
1957 Eoghan Ruadh, Dungannon
1956 Eoghan Ruadh, Dungannon
1955 Eoghan Ruadh, Dungannon
1954 No championship
1953 Cappagh (Killyclogher)
1952 Eoghan Ruadh, Dungannon
1951 Eoghan Ruadh, Dungannon
1950 Cappagh (Killycogher)
1949 Dromore
1948 Eoghan Ruadh, Dungannon
1947 Cappagh
1927–1946 No championship
1926 Strabane Lamh Dearg
1907–1925 No championship
1906 Killyclogher St. Patrick's
1905 Strabane Lamh Dearg