Check out all the club senior football and hurling championships results for Saturday...
Armagh SFC
Killeavy 2-15 Grange 0-14
Maghery 1-13 Dromintee 1-9
Madden 2-16 Ballymacnab 2-12
Cavan SFC
Gowna 0-18 Lavey 1-15
Cavan Gaels 1-20 Mullahoran 1-4
Derry SFC
Slaughtneil 2-12 Coleraine 1-5
Glen 0-11 O'Donovan Rossa 1-5
John Mitchel’s 1-11 Swatragh 1-11
Donegal SFC
Gaoth Dobhair 3-13 Killybegs 0-6
Bundoran 2-16 Termon 2-12
Glenfin 1-14 St Naul’s 0-11
St Michael’s 1-14 Milford 0-14
Kerry club SFC
Austin Stacks 2-13 Killarney Legion 0-8
Dingle 0-18 Kilcummin 1-12
Kerins O’Rahilly’s 3-13 Templenoe 1-11
Leitrim SFC
St Mary’s Kiltoghert 0-19 Ballinamore 1-15
Fenagh 2-15 Aughawillan 2-10
Leitrim Gaels 0-13 Drumreilly 1-8
Melvin Gaels 4-11 Glencar-Manorhamilton 1-14
Longford SFC
Longford Slashers 2-16 Fr Manning Gaels 0-8
Dromard 0-14 St Mary’s Granard 1-11
Mayo SFC
Ballaghaderreen 2-8 Garrymore 0-13
Aghamore 0-18 Davitts 0-12
Ballintubber 3-19 Moy Davitts 1-7
Westport 2-10 Charlestown 2-10
Sligo SFC
Drumcliffe Rosses Point 2-13 St Mary's 0-10
Coolera-Strandhill 1-12 Coolaney-Mullinabreena 0-13
Westmeath SFC
Garrycastle 5-11 Caulry 0-5
St Loman's 0-17 Shandonagh 1-8
Wicklow SFC
Kiltegan 2-17 Eire Og Greystones 0-22 AET
Rathnew 2-20 Blessington 2-19 AET
Clare SHC
Sixmilebridge 0-20 Whitegate 1-13
Feakle 5-20 Clarecastle 2-12
Kilmaley 4-13 Wolfe Tones Shannon 1-17
Cork SHC
Sarsfields 4-15 Douglas 1-22
Glen Rovers 1-18 Carrigtwohill 1-16
Erin;s Own 1-16 Bishopstown 1-14
Dublin SHC
St Vincent's 1-17 Lucan Sarsfields 1-17
St Oliver Plunkett's/Eoghan Ruadh 2-14 Ballinteer St John's 0-20
Kilmacud Crokes 3-23 Scoil Ui Chonaill 1-9
Ballyboden St Enda's 2-20 Craobh Chairain 2-10
Galway SHC
Turloughmore 1-21 Oranmore-Maree 0-11
Liam Mellows 2-16 Clarinbridge 0-13
Castlegar 4-21 Portumna 1-18
Limerick SHC
Kilmallock 2-22 Ahane 3-13
Doon 0-21 Patrickswell 2-15
Meath SHC
Trim 3-17 Killyon 0-12
Clann na nGael 1-13 Kilmessan 1-13
Na Fianna 1-22 Navan O'Mahony's 2-9
Roscommon SHC
Tremane 3-20 Athleague 1-16
Tipperary SHC
Kilruane MacDonaghs 3-21 Moycarkey-Borris 2-19
Borris-Ileigh 3-23 Burgess 1-14
Upperchurch-Drombane 3-17 Toomevara 1-23
Waterford SHC
Ballygunner 2-20 Passage 0-15
De La Salle 3-15 Abbeyside 1-15
Wexford SHC
Naomh Eanna 1-17 Ferns St Aidan's 0-13
Tweet