OLDER RESULTS FROM MAY 2000 TO RECENT

Results

Sunday 22 January

McGrath Cup final
At the Gaelic Grounds
Kerry 3-13
Limerick 2-12 AET
Kerry - B Kealy; S Enright, J Foley, K Young; P Murphy, T Morley, T O’Sullivan (0-1); D Moran (1-1), J Barry; J Lyne (0-2), J Savage, M Geaney; BJ Keane (0-2), P Geaney (0-1), J O’Donoghue (0-4). Subs: G Crowley for P Murphy, B O Seanachain for M Geaney, B O’Sullivan (1-0) for J Barry, D Daly for P Crowley, C Geaney (1-2) for J O’Donoghue, C Keane for P Geaney, K McCarthy for BJ Keane, A Spillane for T O’Sullivan.
Limerick - D O’Sullivan; D Daly, J McCarthy, S O’Dea (0-1); P White, I Corbett (1-2), P Hannon; D Treacy (0-1), B Fanning; P Nash, G Collins (0-1), B Donovan; S McSweeney (0-1), D Neville (0-3), S O’Carroll (1-1). Subs: J Lee (0-2) for S McSweeney, G Noonan for P Nash, D Ward for D Daly, C Fahy for P Hannon, J Naughton for S O’Carroll, J Bridgeman for P White, C Sheehan for G Collins, P Quinn for B Fanning, K Ryan for D Treacy.
Referee - A Kissane.

O'Byrne Cup semi-final
At Newbridge
Dublin 0-16
Kildare 2-8
Dublin - E Comerford; J Smith, E O’Brien, R McGowan; N Scully (0-3), C Reddin (0-1), R Gaughan; J Whelan (0-1), C Mullally; R Hazley (0-1), S Boland (0-1), Niall Walsh; P Hudson (0-4), M Deegan, C McHugh (0-3). Subs: C Basquel (0-1) for N Walsh, K O’Gara for M Deegan, R McDaid for S Boland, S Cunningham (0-1) for P Hudson, G Ivory for C Reddin.
Kildare - M Donnellan; M O’Grady, D Hyland, M Hyland; J Byrne (1-0), E Doyle, K Cribbin; K Feely (0-1), F Dowling; F Conway, N Kelly (0-2), P Cribbin (0-2); N Flynn (0-2), Daniel Flynn (1-0), B McCormack (0-1). Subs: T Moolick for K Feely, O Lyons for M Hyland, E Callaghan for B McCormack, C McNally for P Cribbin, S Ryan for K Cribbin, C Hartley for F Conway, D Slattery for N Flynn, K O’Donoghue for E Doyle (BC).
Referee - D Hickey.

O'Byrne Cup semi-final
At Pairc Tailteann
Louth 1-14
Meath 0-10
Louth - C Lynch; P Rath, P Reilly, K Carr; D Maguire (0-3), L Dullaghan, A Williams (0-1); T Durnin (0-2), A McDonnell (0-2); D Byrne (0-1), P Smith (0-1), B Duffy; C McKeever, R Carroll, G McSorley. Subs: J McEneaney (1-1) for R Carroll, S Mulroy (0-3) for G McSorley, J Bingham for P Reilly, A Reid for C McKeever, J Stewart for L Dullaghan, R Nally for P Smith, J Califf for T Durnin.
Meath - J Hannigan; D McQuillan, D Keogan, S Curran; S Lavin, B Power, A Forde; B Menton (0-1), C O’Brien (0-1); R O Coileain (0-3), G Reilly, E Wallace (0-1); K Ross, P Kennelly, S Tobin (0-1). Subs: C McGill for S Curran, C Downey (0-2) for S Lavin, C O'Sullivan for S Tobin, B McMahon (0-1) for K Ross, S McEntee for R O Coileain (BC), D Lenihan for E Wallace, J Sheridan for J Hannigan (BC).
Referee - D Moore.

McKenna Cup semi-final
At the Athletic Grounds
Derry 2-12
Monaghan 1-13
Derry - B McKinless; N Keenan, C Nevin, R Murphy; N Forester (0-1), O Duffin, M Craig; J Kielt (1-3), A McLaughlin (0-1); E Lynn (0-1), N Loughlin (0-3), C McWilliams; R Bell (0-1), E McGuckin (1-0), B Heron. Subs: C McAtamney for A McLaughlin, M Warnock for C McWilliams, M Lynch (0-1) for C McAtamney (BC), B Grant (0-1) for B Heron (BC), C McGrogan for M Craig, G O’Neill for R Bell.
Monaghan - C Forde; D Wylie (0-1), N McAdam, R Wylie; F Kelly (0-1), K Hughes (0-1), C Walsh; D Mone, N Kearns; K O’Connell, B McGinn (0-3), O Duffy (0-2); R McAnespie, D Malone, C McManus (0-4). Subs: K Duffy for D Mone, D Hughes for N Kearns, M Murnaghan for N McAdam, C McCarthy (1-1) for D Malone, S Carey for R McAnespie, T Kerr for C McManus.
Referee - C Branagan.

McKenna Cup semi-final
At Clones
Tyrone 0-14
Fermanagh 0-11
Tyrone - M O’Neill; A McCrory, R McNamee, C McCarron; R McNabb, T McCann, P Harte (0-4); C Cavanagh, P McNulty; D McClure, N Sludden, N McKenna (0-1); D McCurry (0-6), C McShane (0-1), L Brennan (0-1). Subs: S Cavanagh for C Cavanagh, P Hampsey for A McCrory, C Cavanagh for S Cavanagh, M Donnelly for P Harte, M Bradley (0-1) for N McKenna, C Meyler for C Cavanagh, R O’Neill for L Brennan, C McCullagh for N Sludden.
Fermanagh - T Treacy; M Jones, C Cullen, C McManus; D McCusker, R McCluskey, P Reihill; L Cullen, E Donnelly; P McCusker (0-1), J McMahon, A Breen (0-1); B Mulrone, E Courtney (0-1), T Corrigan (0-6). Subs: D Keenan for J McMahon, J McMahon for R McCluskey, C Beacom for P Reihill, S Quigley (0-2) for E Courtney, T McCaffrey for B Mulrone.
Referee - N Mooney.

Connacht SFL round 3
At Kiltoom
Mayo 4-11
Roscommon 2-16
Mayo - R Hennelly; D Newcombe, R O’Malley, P Durcan (0-1); M Plunkett, S Coen, D Drake; J Gibbons (0-1), D Kirby; F Boland (0-2), K McLoughlin, J Doherty; L Irwin (1-1), C O’Connor (1-5), C O’Shea (0-1). Subs: E Regan for L Irwin, K Higgins for R O’Malley, T Parsons for D Kirby, S Nally for P Durcan (BC), A Moran (2-0) for F Boland, C Carolan for J Gibbons.
Roscommon - C Lavin; D Murray, T Featherston, N McInerney; R Stack, U Harney, J McManus; T O’Rourke (0-1), K Higgins (0-2); F Cregg, C Murtagh (0-2), E Smith (2-2); C Connolly (0-3), T Corcoran, D Smith (0-5). Subs: G Patterson for U Harney, N Kilroy (0-1) for C Murtagh, S Killoran for C Cregg, H Walsh for C Connolly, B Murtagh for R Stack, C Shine for D Smith.
Referee - J Gilmartin.

Connacht SFL round 3
At Tourlestrane
Sligo 2-13
Leitrim 0-16
Sligo - A Devaney; N Gaughan, E McHugh, K McDonnell; C Breheny, N Ewing (0-1), Keelan Cawley (0-1); R Donovan, A McIntyre; Kyle Cawley, M Breheny (1-3), C Davey; P O'Connor (0-1), A Marren (0-3), N Murphy (1-4). Subs: E Connolly for N Gaughan, L Nicholson for C Breheny, E McHugh for L Nicholson (BC), D Cummins for N Ewing, P Laffey for Kyle Cawley, S Gilmartin for C Davey, S Coen for A Marren, C Henry for N Murphy, G O’Kelly Lynch for K McDonnell, S Henry for A McIntyre, S Gilmartin for P O'Connor, J Clarke for E McHugh.
Leitrim - F Farrelly; F Carney, A Armstrong, M Murphy; J Rooney, W McKeon (0-1), R Gallagher; D Wrynn (0-1), G Plunkett (0-3); C Gallagher (0-1), E Mulligan (0-3), C Canning; N O’Donnell (0-1), D Moran, B Gallagher (0-2). Subs: D Feehily for A Armstrong, G Reynolds for M Murphy, O Madden for J Rooney (BC), J Mitchell for R Gallagher, R Kennedy for G Plunkett, K Beirne (0-3) for B Gallagher, J Heslin for C Canning, R O’Rourke (0-1) for N O'Donnell, M Plunkett for D Moran.
Referee - J Molloy.

Munster SHL round 4
At Fraher Field
Clare 2-19
Waterford 3-13
Clare - P Kelly; S McNamara, C Dillon, S O'Halloran; J McCarthy (0-1), C Cleary, B Bugler; S Golden (0-1), B O'Gorman (1-1); J Conlon (0-4), C Malone (1-1), P Duggan (0-1); C O'Donnell (0-2), B Duggan (0-4), A Cunningham (0-3). Subs: D Reidy for J Conlon, J Conlon for C Malone, C Galvin for B O'Gorman, J Shanahan (0-1) for P Duggan, K Hehir for S Golden
Waterford - I O'Regan; C Lyons, S McNulty, C Chester; D Lyons, MJ Sutton, S Keating (0-1); K Fitzgerald, E Madigan; MF O'Neill, DJ Foran (0-2), B Nolan (0-6); P Hogan (2-0), J Fagan (0-1), E Murphy (0-2). Subs: C Dunford for S McNulty, T Ryan for J Fagan, S Roche (0-1) for DJ Foran, B O'Keeffe (1-0) for P Hogan, A Molumby for S Roche.
Referee - J Larkin.

Munster SHL round 4
At the Gaelic Grounds
Limerick 4-28
Kerry 0-16
Limerick - B Hennessy; S Cahill (0-1), R McCarthy, R English; L Lyons, D Hannon, S Hickey; D O'Donovan, P Browne; K Hayes, T Morrissey (1-2), J Ryan (0-1); B Nash (2-3), C Lynch (0-3), P Casey (1-9). Subs: D Morrissey for R McCarthy, D McCarthy for B Hennessy, R Lynch (0-6) for J Ryan, D Dempsey for T Morrissey, K O'Brien (0-2) for B Nash G Mulcahy (0-1) for K Hayes.
Kerry - A McCabe; B Lyons, P Costello, S Weir; J Griffin (0-1), J Godley, J O'Connor; T O'Connor, T Casey; K Carmody, D Collins (0-4), M Boyle (0-2); J Goulding (0-1), P Boyle (0-1), Shane Nolan (0-6). Subs: Sean Nolan for B Lyons, P O'Connor for T O'Connor, P Lucid for P Boyle, S Murphy (0-1) for J Griffin, J Brick for Shane Nolan.
Referee - J McCormack.

Walsh Cup round 3
At Rathdowney
Galway 1-19
Laois 0-16
Galway - C Callanan; M Donohue, P Killeen, J Grealish; R Burke, M Dolphin, A Harte; J Coen, S Loftus; P Brehony, J Cooney (1-2), D Nevin (0-13); J Flynn (0-2), C Salmon, D Glennon. Subs: T Monaghan for P Brehony, J Hanbury for J Coen, S McInerney (0-2) for C Salmon, M Keating for S Loftus, J Coyne for D Glennon, G Lally for M Dolphin, B Concannon for J Flynn.
Laois - E Fleming; C Healy, L Bergin, P Lawlor; M Whelan, P Purcell, R Mullaney (0-1); B Conroy (0-6), S Downey; E Lyons, P Whelan, A Corby (0-1); W Dunphy (0-1), N Foyle (0-6), A Dunphy. Subs: R King (0-1) for A Dunphy, D Maher for P Lawlor, C Taylor for A Corby, S Bergin for P Whelan, C Phelan for M Whelan, P Keating for C Healy.
Referee - S Cleere.

Walsh Cup round 3
At Cusack Park
Kilkenny 4-18
Westmeath 0-18
Kilkenny - R Reid; J Holden, R Lennon, M Walsh; C O'Shea, P Murphy, C Fogarty; C Martin (0-1), O Walsh; P Lyng (0-3), J Farrell (2-2), R Leahy; S Morrissey (0-1), W Walsh (2-3), TJ Reid (0-7). Subs: K Joyce for C O'Shea, L Ryan (0-1) for C Martin, S Prendergast for M Walsh, M Malone for O Walsh, A Murphy for P Lyng, C Martin for TJ Reid.
Westmeath - P Maloney; S Power, A McGrath, C Shaw; A Craig (0-2), A Clarke, G Greville; J Boyle, J Galvin; N Mitchell (0-1), B Murtagh (0-4), E Price (0-1); D Egerton, A Devine (0-9), D Clinton (0-1). Subs: A Cox for A McGrath, E Corrigan for D Egerton, P Scally for J Galvin, K Duncan for S Power, P Lynam for D Clinton, D Golden for B Murtagh.
Referee - J Keenan.

Walsh Cup round 3
At Jordanstown
Antrim 6-17
DCU 1-22
Antrim - C O'Connell; S Rooney, K McKeague, O McFadden; S McCrory (0-1), T Coyle, C McKinley (0-1); E Campbell (0-1), D McKernan; N McManus (4-2), C McCann (1-2), N McKenna; C Clarke (0-3), J Dillon (0-1), C Johnston (1-2). Subs: R Diamond for K McKeague, P Shiels (0-1) for N McKenna, D Murphy (0-2) for C Clarke, M Connolly for D McKernan, P McGill (0-1) for J Dillon.
DCU - D Renehan; C Doran, D Byrne, M Daly; O Lanigan, B Hanlon, B Crowdle (0-1); T French (0-2), P Kelly (0-4); A Murphy (0-1), C Hearne (0-2), C Dowling (0-4); H O'Connor (0-1), C Currie (1-6), J Mullally (0-1). Subs: D Lynch for M Daly, B King for J Mullally, S Hickey for P Kelly, O Roberts for A Murphy, C Carney for B Hanlon, B Hanlon for O Lanigan.
Referee - K Brady.

Walsh Cup round 3
At Hawkfield
Offaly 2-22
Kildare 2-20
Offaly - J Dempsey; D Maloney (0-1), C Doughan, M Cleary; A Treacy, D Shortt, S Gardiner; D King, B Conneely; S Ryan (0-2), S Dooley (0-10), P Murphy (0-2); S Cleary (2-2), O Kelly (0-2), E Cahill (0-1). Subs: E Nolan (0-2) for D King, L Langton for E Cahill, E Cahill for L Langton, E Grogan for E Cahill, P Rigney for B Conneely, C Molloy for E Nolan, C Kiely for S Ryan.
Kildare - P Dermody; C Forde, N O Muineachain, M Reidy; S Gainey, M Moloney, R Bergin; J Mulhall (0-3), P Divilly; J Sheridan (0-2), P Moran, D Reidy (0-9); C Bonus, M Delaney (2-4), B Byrne (0-2). Subs: G Johnson for J Sheridan, P Ryan for C Bonus.
Referee - J Heffernan.

Kehoe Cup round 2
At Glennon Bros Pearse Park
NUI Maynooth 7-26
Longford 1-15
NUI Maynooth - B Hogan; P Smith, E McLoughlin, R Smith; G Egan (0-1), M Campion, R Donoghue; C Breen (0-2), S O'Brien; P Kinsella (0-8), E Kenny (2-2), F Bass; P Leahy, MJ Lawlor (3-3), D Burke (1-4). Subs: F Bass (0-3), F Murray (1-0), D Lawless, M Coady, N Kenny (0-3).
Longford - B Elliott; J Gaffney, T Egan, C McLoughlin; G Moore, K Murray, S Farrell; P Walsh (0-4), C Keegan (1-1); S O'Brien, S Hannon (0-1), R O'Brien; R Murray (0-1), P Farrington, C Mullane (0-8). Subs: S O'Brien, A Sorohan, J Rosney, E Kiernan.
Referee - R Fitzsimons.

Kehoe Cup round 2
At Greystones
Wicklow 5-31
IT Tallaght 2-7
Wicklow - R Fitzgerald; O Furlong, W Kavanagh, M O'Brien; G Byrne, E Kearns (0-1), P Keane; R Keddy, J Connors (0-2); C Moorehouse (0-16), P Doyle (0-1), E Donohoe (0-1); G O'Brien (1-1), A O'Brien (3-4), M Lee. Subs: A Kavanagh (0-2) for M Lee, T Mellon for E Donohoe, E Dunne (0-1) for M O'Brien, J Driver for A Kavanagh, G Connors (0-1) for P Doyle, W Kinsella for R Keddy, R O'Neill for P Keane, J Cranley (1-1) for A O'Brien, M Connors for G Byrne, P Mellon for G O'Brien, P O'Reilly for R Fitzgerald.
IT Tallaght - K Byrne; M Moildi, J Keane, J McDonald; A Mitchell, P O'Brien, G Proctor; A Doyle (2-0), C Whelan; J Canon, C Byrne, A Clabby (0-7); D Pepper J Cavanagh, D Scully.
Referee - A Keating.

 

Thursday 19 January

Connacht SFL round 3
At the Connacht Centre of Excellence
NUIG 2-14
IT Sligo 2-12
NUIG - T O'Malley; J Kennedy, A McCormack, A O'Connor; C Kelly, S Byrne, R Greene; M Barrett, E Tierney (1-0); S Conroy, M Daly (0-3), R Forde (0-3); D Comer (1-2), O Gallagher (0-3), M McClean (0-2). Subs: A Gallagher (0-1) for S Byrne, D McCormack for C Kelly, S Moriarty for M McClean, K Finn for S Conroy, C Bonner for R Greene, S Sheehan for O Gallagher.
IT Sligo - D Cafferkey; A Dunne, D McConnan, P Neilan (0-1); R Gorman, E McGrath, C Surlis; J O'Reilly, K McBrearty; A McClean, M Rock (2-1), R Smyth (0-4); B Walsh, J Shaughnessy (0-5), C McGettigan. Subs: S Meehan (0-1) for J O'Reilly, C Reape for M Rock, A Wharton for A McClean.
Referee - G McMahon.

Walsh Cup round 3
At Hollymount
Wexford 1-17
Dublin 0-17
Wexford - M Fanning; W Devereux, L Ryan, J Breen; S Donohue, M O'Hanlon, D O'Keeffe; S Murphy, B Carton (0-1); D Reck, D Redmond, C McDonald (0-5); P Morris (0-3), L Chin (0-5), P Doran (1-2). Subs: E Martin for D Reck, R Kehoe (0-1) for W Devereux, C Dunbar for D Redmond, A Nolan for B Carton, K Foley for E Martin.
Dublin - C Dooley; P Smyth, S Barrett, C Robinson; S McGrath, L Rushe, C Crummey (0-3); B Quinn, C Conway (0-3); D Fox (0-2), N McMorrow (0-6), T Connolly; A Moore, C Bennett (0-3), F Mac Gibb. Subs: R Dwyer for A Moore; C Maher for D Fox.
Referee - P Burke.

Kehoe Cup round 2
At Santry
Trinity College 1-17
DCU-St Patricks 1-12
Trinity College - J Banks; L Carey, D O'Donoghue, C Keating; C Heaney, M Malone, E McNamara; C O'Sullivan (0-3), F O Riain Broin (0-6); D Butler, N Redmond, C O Dulaing (0-1); E Kelly, C O'Carroll (1-3), S Ryan (0-3). Subs: J O'Neill (0-1) for E Kelly, E Skelly for J Banks, R Geraghty for L Carey.
DCU-St Patricks - K Dunphy; R Tubrid, C Shaw, S Barden; C Brady, B McDowell, G Malone; N Mullins (1-1), A Cox (0-2); P Spellacy, B Ryan (0-8), C Breathnach; D Foley, M Storey, T Devlin (0-1). Sub: L Currivan for S Barden.
Referee - D Hannon.

 

Wednesday 18 January

McKenna Cup round 3
At Owenbeg
Derry 2-20 
Queens 0-6
Derry - C McLarnon; C Mullan, C Nevin, R Murphy; N Forester (1-0), O Duffin, M Warnock; C McAtamney, A McLaughlin; E Lynn (1-2), J Kielt (0-4), P Hagan (0-1); M Lynch (0-3), R Bell (0-5), N Loughlin (0-1). Subs: C McGrogan for C Mullan, C McWilliams (0-3) for P Hagan, G O'Neill (0-1) for C McAtamney, J Rocks for M Warnock, E McGuckin for M Lynch, P Kearney for N Loughlin.
Queens - C Mullan Young; N Keenan, J Dowling, C Carville; S Heffron, R Wells, C Hoey; A Doherty, R Dougan; A Fegan, A Morgan, B McCann; C McGrady (0-5), A McClements, C Harney. Subs: F Quinn for C Carville, C Francis for B McCann, J McMahon for A Doherty, C McCarton for R Dougan, S Fox (0-1) for C McGrady.
Referee - J Lewis.

McKenna Cup round 3
At Athletic Grounds
Armagh 1-15 
Down 2-8
Armagh - P Morrison; J Magill, C Vernon, O Lappin; A Forker, N Rowland, C Higgins; S Sheridan (0-2), N Grimley (0-4); B Crealey, C White, R Grugan (0-4); A Duffy (0-1), E Rafferty (0-2), O MacIomhair (0-1). Subs: J Clarke for C White, J McElroy for C Higgins, A Findon (1-0) for B Crealey, J Hall for O MacIomhair, S McCoy for N Rowland, N McConville (0-1) for R Grugan.
Down - M Cunningham; R McAleenan, G McGovern, D O'Hagan (1-0); R Mallon, C McGovern, B McArdle; N Donnelly, J Flynn; C Gallagher, C Magee (0-1), J Murphy; A Davidson (1-4), B O'Hagan (0-1), P Havern. Subs: S Millar for C Gallagher, C Mooney (0-1) for R Mallon, C Maginn for C Magee, A Carr for N Donnelly (BC), D Savage (0-1) for P Havern.
Referee - S Hurson.

McKenna Cup round 3
At Brewster Park
Fermanagh 0-19 
Antrim 0-5
Fermanagh - C Snow; M Jones, C Cullen, J Allen; D McCusker, R McCluskey, P Reihill (0-1); L Cullen, E Donnelly; P McCusker (0-1), C Beacom (0-1), A Breen (0-4); B Mulrone (0-2), S Quigley (0-2), T Corrigan (0-5). Subs: D Keenan for P McCusker, E Courtney (0-3) for C Beacom, K Connor for R McCluskey, E McManus for S Quigley, K McDonnell for D McCusker, R Hyde for L Cullen.
Antrim - R Hanna; C Hamill, R Johnston, P McAleer; P Gallagher; P McBride, J Laverty; R Scott, S McGarry; R Murray, C Murray, C Small; T McCann (0-4), R McCann, S Beatty (0-1). Subs: K Quinn for R McCann, S Tully for R Johnston (BC), C Kerr for R Hanna, B McQuillan for S McGarry, L McLarnon for C Small, O Eastwood for P McBride (BC).
Referee - J McQuillan.

McKenna Cup round 3
At Inniskeen
Monaghan 1-13 
St Mary's 0-10
Monaghan - R Beggan; F Kelly (0-1), K McQuaid, R Wylie (0-1); S Finnegan (0-1), N McAdam (0-1), J Mealiff; D Hughes, A Lynch; S McCabe, C McManus (0-6), G Doogan; D McAllister, D Malone (1-1), O Duffy. Subs: T Kerr for O Duffy (BC), K O'Connell for S McCabe, S Carey (0-1) for D McAllister, N Kearns for A Lynch, D Mone (0-1) for J Mealiff, K Hughes for C McManus.
St Mary's - M Reid; J Hannigan, R Mooney, K Mallon; C Byrne, M O'Hare, C MacIomhair; K McKernan, D McConville; P Og McCrickard, C Meyler (0-2), S McConville; J Og Burns (0-1), C McShane (0-6), J Colton. Subs: L Rafferty for D McConville (BC), N Toner for J Og Burns, C Mallon for J Colton, R McNulty (0-1) for D McConville, A Beattie for C MacIomhair, A McKernan for K Mallon.
Referee - C Mooney.

McKenna Cup round 3
At Breffni Park
UUJ 0-19
Cavan 0-15
UUJ - T McConville; R Kelly, R Johnston, C McCann; C Boylan, J Rafferty, B Grant; D McKeown, T O'Brien; J Kearney, D Gallagher (0-2), R McGlone (0-3); M Walsh (0-1), N Madine (0-3), R McGeary (0-1). Subs: R McHugh for C McCann, P McBrearty (0-4) for J Rafferty, M Bradley (0-4) for R McGeary, R McNamee for D McKeown, R McAnespie (0-1) for B Grant, B Grant for R McGlone.
Cavan - J Farrelly; J McLoughlin, R Dunne, S Murray; J McCutcheon, C Moynagh, C Brady; B Sankey, S O'Rourke (0-2); N McKiernan (0-2), T Mooney (0-1), D McVeety (0-1); P O'Connor (0-3), C Madden (0-1), P McCabe. Subs: E Reilly (0-2) for P McCabe, M Reilly for S O'Rourke, G Smith (0-1) for C Brady, K Clarke (0-1) for B Sankey, P Faulkner for S Murray, S Johnston (0-1) for N McKiernan.
Referee - N McKenna.

McKenna Cup round 3
At Healy Park
Tyrone 2-23 
Donegal 0-6
Tyrone - N Morgan; P Hampsey, Justin McMahon, C McCarron; P Harte (0-5), T McCann, J Monroe (0-1); M Donnelly, P McNulty; D McClure, R O'Neill (0-5), N McKenna (0-1); D McCurry (0-6), C McCullagh (1-2), R McHugh (1-1). Subs: C Cavanagh for M Donnelly, R McNabb for P Harte, N Sludden (0-2) for D McClure (BC), L Brennan for D McCurry.
Donegal - D Rodgers; D Monagle, S McMenamin, E Ban Gallagher; C Gibbons, N Friel, C Bonner; M Langan (0-3), T McCleneghan; M Carroll (0-1), G McBride, D O Baoill; E O'Donnell, J McGee (0-1), C Doherty. Subs: J Brennan (0-1) for G McBride, D Gallagher for E O'Donnell, C Kelly for N Friel, G McFadden for C Gibbons, C Diver for C Bonner, A Neely for C Doherty.
Referee - P Hughes.

Munster SHL round 3
Sixmilebridge
Limerick 2-15
Clare 0-19
Limerick - N Quaid; S Cahill, R McCarthy, M Casey; D Byrnes (0-5), D Hannon, G O'Mahoney; J Fitzgibbon (0-2), J Ryan; G Hegarty (0-1), C Lynch (0-2), A La Touch Cosgrave; G Mulcahy (1-0), B Nash (1-0), S Tobin (0-3). Subs: K Hayes for G Hegarty, T Morrissey (0-1) for A La Touche Cosgrave, D Dempsey for S Tobin, P Browne (0-1) for J Ryan, S Hickey for J Fitzgibbon.
Clare - D Tuohy; S McNamara, C Dillon, S Morey; D Fitzgerald (0-1), C Galvin, J Shanahan; D Reidy (0-4), S Golden (0-2); J Conlon (0-4), C Malone (0-1), P Duggan; C O'Connell (0-1), A Shanagher, A Cunningham (0-4). Subs: J McCarthy (0-1) for A Shanagher, B O'Gorman (0-1) for D Fitzgerald, K Hehir for D Reidy, B Duggan for P Duggan.
Referee - C McAllister.

Munster SHL round 3
At Mallow
Cork 0-25 
Waterford 1-19
Cork - A Nash; J Sheehan, C Spillane, S O'Donoghue; C O'Leary, L McLoughlin, C Joyce; C Murphy, D Kearney (0-5); D Brosnan (0-1), L Meade (0-1), M O'Halloran; M Cahalane, P Horgan (0-13), R O'Flynn (0-2). Subs: D Fitzgibbon (0-1) for M O'Halloran, C Lehane for M Cahalane, M Coleman for C Murphy, S Kingston (0-1) for R O'Flynn, A Cadogan (0-1) for D Brosnan.
Waterford - I O'Keeffe; I Kenny, S Roche, C Chester; D Lyons, S Keating, C Lyons; M Kearney, E Madigan; B O'Keeffe (0-1), Stephen Bennett (0-5), E Murphy (1-1); C Roche (0-1), T Devine (0-1), Shane Bennett (0-9). Subs: M O'Brien for E Madigan, C Gleeson for C Chester, B Nolan (0-1) for M Kearney, A Molumby for Shane Bennett, J Lyons for E Murphy.
Referee - F Horgan.

Walsh Cup round 3
At Abbottstown
NUIG 1-24
DIT 0-18
NUIG - C Tuohy; S Moloney, B Fitzpatrick, G Fennelly; M Connelly, C Cleary (0-1), G Forde; I Fox (0-2), O Donnellan; S Hynes (0-2), K McHugo (1-4), G Hennelly (0-6); J Fox, S Conlon (0-1), A Helebert (0-5). Subs: G Loughnane (0-2) for M Connelly, C Devine for A Tuohy, P McCrann (0-1) for S Hynes, S Barrett for K McHugo, C O'Halloran for I Fox, C Kelly for G Fennelly, C Smyth for S Moloney, E Larkin for G Hennelly.
DIT - S Brennan; E McInerney, T Doyle, P O'Reilly; C Byrne, J Guiney (0-1), J Kelly; R Greville, B Maher (0-2); A Nugent (0-3), C O'Donoghue (0-8), C Sheehan; N Walsh (0-1), R Curley, S Keating (0-1). Subs: E O'Hehir (0-1) for C Sheehan, S McClelland (0-1) for E McInerney, J Murphy for A Nugent, T Byrne for S Keating.
Referee - S Stack.

Walsh Cup round 3
At Dunganny
IT Carlow 4-18
Meath 4-17
IT Carlow - E Rowland; R Brown, K Hannafin, D Palmer; T Gallagher, D Healy, D O'Hanlon; K Kelly, T Nolan; M Kavanagh (0-1), C Dwyer (1-4), C Dunford; C Bolger (1-4), S Maher (0-6), M Redmond. Subs: L Mullally for D Palmer, J Fitzpatrick for S Maher, C Madden for D O'Hanlon, S Phelan (0-1) for T Nolan, A Mortimer (1-2) for C Dunford, M O'Hanlon (1-0) for C Dwyer.
Meath - S McGann; S Geraghty, S Whitty, C Reilly; S Brennan, K Keoghan (0-1), D Reilly; A Forde, J Keena; J Toher (0-5), C McCabe, J Kelly (0-1); K Keena (1-3), N Heffernan (1-0), S Quigley (0-1). Subs: M O'Grady for A Forde, L Ferguson for S Quigley, N Weir for J Keena, S Clynch (1-4) for D Reilly, L Martyn for J Toher, C Ennis for S McGann, P Keogh for C McCabe, J McCloskey (1-2) for N Heffernan.
Referee - A Devine.

Walsh Cup round 3
At Netwatch Cullen Park
UCD 3-15
Carlow 1-18
UCD - D Holohan; E Hayden, P Hannon, C McGabhann; H Lawlor (0-1), T Burke, J O'Connor (0-1); C Buckley (0-1), P Guinan; L Scanlan, B Quigley, T Phelan (1-0); D Dolan, C Keane (0-3), O O'Rorke (2-7). Subs: C Butler for C McGabhann, C O'Shea (0-1) for T Burke, JJ Ryan for P Hannon, M Brennan for O O'Rorke, E Hennessy for D Dolan, R McEvoy (0-1) for P Guinan, J O'Toole for C Keane, D Monks for T Phelan, J Power for L Scanlon, J Houlihan for C Buckley.
Carlow - B Treacy; D Wall, R Kelly, A Casey; J O'Hara, R Coady, E Redmond; J Kavanagh, S Whelan; R Smithers (0-1), P Coady (0-10), S Murphy (0-1); C Nolan (1-2), E Byrne (0-2), S Brennan. Subs: G Bennett for A Casey, P Doyle for R Kelly, A Corcoran for D Wall, C Wall (0-1) for S Murphy, D English for S Whelan, K McDonald for S Brennan, D Byrne for J Kavanagh, J Murphy (0-1) for P Coady, A Dunne for E Redmond.
Referee - G McGrath.

 

Sunday 15 January

Connacht SFL round 2
At Ballyforan
Roscommon 1-17
NUIG 0-14
Roscommon - M Miley; D Murray, T Featherston, S McDermott (0-1); J McManus, N Daly, C Devaney (0-2); K Higgins (0-3), C Shine; S Killoran (1-0), N Kilroy (0-3), F Cregg; D Smith (0-2), K Kilcline (0-2), C Connolly (0-2). Subs: T O'Rourke for C Shine, C Murtagh (0-1) for D Smith, B Murtagh for D Murray, R Stack for J McManus, P Brogan for C Devaney, D Keane (0-1) for C Connolly (BC).
NUIG - T O'Malley; S Brennan, E O'Donoghue, A O'Connor; K Molloy, C Kelly, J Donohoe; M Barrett, E Tierney; S Conroy, M Daly (0-3), A Gallagher (0-4); R Greene, O Gallagher (0-4), M McClean (0-1). Subs: D McCormack for M Barrett, C Bonner for S Conroy, K Finn (0-1) for C Kelly, S Moriarty (0-1) for M McClean, A McCormack for R Greene.
Referee - J Glavey.

Connacht SFL round 2
At Ballina Stephenites GAA
Mayo 1-21
IT Sligo 1-15
Mayo - D Clarke; D Kenny, R O'Malley, D Newcombe; D Drake, E O'Reilly, M Plunkett (0-1); S Nally, D Kirby (0-1); F Boland (0-3), C Carolan (0-1), J Doherty; E Regan (0-2), L Irwin (0-4), A Freeman (1-7). Subs: J Durcan (0-1) for J Doherty, C Costello (0-1) for L Irwin, C O'Connor for A Freeman, C Crowe for E O'Reilly.
IT Sligo - S Kilker; R Gallagher, E Gallagher, P Neilan; R Gorman, E McGrath, D Curran; R Connolly (0-1), K McBrearty; A McClean (0-1), C Reape (0-1), J Brennan (0-2); B Walsh (0-1), J Shaughnessy (1-8), C McGettigan (0-1). Subs: S Meehan for D Curran, A Wharton for S Meehan, C Surlis for B Walsh, E Broderick for C Reape.
Referee - S Hehir.

Connacht SFL round 2
At Connacht GAA
Sligo 5-25
GMIT 0-1
Sligo - F Ruddy; N Gaughan, E McHugh, E Connolly; J Clarke, N Ewing (0-2), K Cawley; R Donovan (0-1), A McIntyre; C Davey (1-1), S Coen (3-5), J Kelly (0-1); P Clarke (0-3), A Marren (0-8), B Egan (1-0). Subs: D McCormack for B Egan (BC), S Henry (0-1) for J Kelly, S Gilmartin (0-1) for R Donovan, T Taylor (0-1) for A McIntyre, J Gillen for E McHugh, D Cummins (0-1) for K Cawley.
GMIT - A Langan; K Mannion, J Downes, A Commins; F McNamara, J Kinahan, C Donnellan (0-1); B Raftery, A Moran; L Creaton, J Coen, C Coneys; E Brannigan, J Donnellan, M Shaughnessy. Subs: T Walsh for J Coen, C Reilly for C Coneys, M Prior for J Donnellan, S Feerick for A Moran.
Referee - M Flaherty.

Connacht SFL round 2
At Ballinamore
Galway 5-21
Leitrim 0-9
Galway - M Breathnach; F Hanley, D Walsh (0-1), D Kyne (0-1); J Heaney (0-3), G O'Donnell, D Wynne; M Day, F O Curraoin; K McDaid (2-1), P Conroy (1-2), T Flynn (0-1); D Cummins (1-1), B McHugh (0-10), S Armstrong (1-0). Subs: G Bradshaw (0-1) for F O Curraoin, J Duane for D Wynne, E Hoare for D Cummins, P Varley for J Heaney, S Sweeney for D Walsh, S Corbett for S Armstrong.
Leitrim - P Farrelly; F Carney, A Armstrong, N Plunkett; J Rooney, W McKeon (0-2), R Gallagher; D Wrynn, D Moran (0-1); C Gallagher, E Mulligan (0-4), C Canning; G Plunkett (0-1), K Beirne, B Gallagher (0-1). Subs: J Heslin for K Beirne, M Murphy for F Carney, C Gaffney for G Plunkett, G Reynolds for N Plunkett.
Referee - L Devenney.

O'Byrne Cup round 3
At Enniscorthy 
Dublin 1-12
Wexford 1-9
Dublin - E Comerford; T Shiels, E O'Brien, R McGowan; N Scully, C Reddin, R Gaughan; R Hazley, R Deegan; G Sweeney (0-2), M MacDonncha, N Walsh (0-1); P Hudson (0-8), C McHugh (1-0), G Ivory (0-1). Subs: J Whelan for G Ivory, M Deegan for R Deegan.
Wexford - C Swaine; R Barron, S Gaul, R Vallego; K Butler, J Wadding (1-0), E Nolan; T Byrne (0-1), S Byrne; K O'Grady (0-1), G Carty, J Firman; R Nolan (0-1), J Tubritt (0-2), P Curtis (0-1). Subs: B Brosnan (0-3) for G Carty, B Brosnan for T Byrne, T Rossiter for R Vallego, PJ Banville for R Nolan, C Lyng for P Curtis, N Rossiter for R Barron, J Rossiter for S Gaul.
Referee - S Mulhare.

O'Byrne Cup round 3
At Belfield
DCU 0-18
UCD 1-9
DCU - A Farrelly; D Ward, D O'Neill, S Lavin; B Kerr, J Mealiff (0-2), P Durcan (0-1); S O'Brien, S Carthy (0-2); C Mulligan (0-1), Enda Smith (0-1), M Plunkett (0-2); R Burns (0-2), N Murphy (0-6), E O'Connor. Subs: Eoin Smith for D Ward, T Galligan for S O'Brien, D Mannix (0-1) for E O'Connor, T Lahiff for P Durcan, C Boylan for D O'Neill, E Smyth for N Murphy; B Cawley for B Kerr.
UCD - C Honan; A Hassett, M Fitzsimons, N McInerney; S O'Dea, S Coen, P Fagan; B O'Sullivan (0-2), B O Seanachain; A McDonnell (0-1), C Basquel, L Kelly; T Hayes, R Cleary, E Lowry (1-2). Subs: R McDaid for M Fitzsimons, L Casey for B O'Sullivan (BC), S Mullooly for S O'Dea, D Maguire for N McInerney, L Moran (0-2) for A McDonnell, G Farrell for E Lowry, E Wallace (0-1) for T Hayes, S Meade for G Farrell (BC), C Nolan (0-1) for S Coen.
Referee - S Murphy.

O'Byrne Cup round 3
At O'Connor Park
Kildare 3-11
Offaly 0-8
Kildare - M Donnellan; M O'Grady, D Hyland, O Lyons; S Ryan, E Doyle (1-0), J Byrne; T Moolick (1-1), F Dowling (0-1); F Conway (0-1), C Hartley (0-1), C McNally (0-1); N Flynn (0-2), N Kelly (1-4), B McCormack. Subs: D Slattery for C Hartley, C O'Donoghue for J Byrne, K Cribbin for F Conway, E Callaghan for C McNally, E Heavey for B McCormack, P Connell for T Moolick, S McNamara for M Donnellan, F Conway for E Doyle, C Hartley for N Flynn.
Offaly - A Mulhall; C Donoghue, J Lalor, J O'Connor; D Hogan, S Nally (0-1), A Mahon; E Carroll, J Gethings; J Brickland, W Mulhall (0-3), L Fox; N Dunne (0-1), M Brazil, P Cunningham (0-1). Subs: D Brady for A Mahon, K Dunne for J Brickland, S Doyle (0-1) for W Mulhall, L Colgan for D Hogan, D Carroll for C Donoghue, S Tierney (0-1) for L Fox, R McNamee for P Cunningham.
Referee - P Maguire.

O'Byrne Cup round 3
At Glennon Bros Pearse Park
Longford 5-11
IT Carlow 4-6
Longford - C Garvey; C Farrelly, B O'Farrell, R Sweeney; D McElligott (1-0), D Brady, P Farrell; D McGivney (0-1), J Keegan; P Kiernan, R McEntire (1-3), G Rogers (1-0); M Hughes, B Farrell (0-2), J McGivney. Subs: L Sullivan (1-0) for M Hughes, D Gallagher (1-0) for D McGivney, L Connerton (0-1) for L Sullivan, R Smyth (0-4) for G Rogers, P McCormack for P Kiernan, P McGee for P Farrell, G Rogers for J McGivney.
IT Carlow - K Roche; M Daly (0-1), C Byrne, J Casey; Ross Ryan (1-0), W Young, N Kane; L Flynn, S Ryan; Ronan Ryan, A O'Connor, C O'Toole (1-0); C Ward, C McCabe (1-3), D O'Sullivan (0-2). Subs: R Sansom for K Roche, G Hanrahan (1-0) for R Ryan, J Walsh for A O'Connor, R Cahill for D O'Sullivan.
Referee - S Johnson.

O'Byrne Cup round 3
At Blessington
DIT 1-10
Wicklow 1-7
DIT - K Grimes; S Clayton, T McGovern, L Hughes; E Hannigan, A Waters, B Maher; T Corcoran, C O'Shea (0-1); D Sheehy (0-3), G Guilfoyle (0-2), C Kavanagh; I Fahey (0-1), K O'Gara (1-1), N Hughes. Subs: J Halligan (0-1) for G Guilfoyle, MS Byrne (0-1) for K O'Gara, S Tully for C Kavanagh.
Wicklow - R Lambert (0-1); C Hyland, E Murtagh, B Kennedy; M Cullen, D Healy, M Kenny; A McLoughlin (0-1), R O'Brien (0-1); R Finn (0-1), S Kelly, D Boothman; P Byrne (0-1), S Furlong (1-2), J McGrath. Subs: J Crowe for M Kenny, M Fitzsimons for A McLoughlin, M Lennon for P Byrne, P Cunningham for M Cullen, M Cullen for E Murtagh, C Ffrench for D Boothman.
Referee - D Sheppard.

O'Byrne Cup round 3
At Pairc Ciaran (Athlone GAA)
Westmeath 2-19
Maynooth University 3-10
Westmeath - D Bryan; S Corcoran, K Maguire, J Gonoud; N Mulligan (0-1), A Stone (0-1), P Holloway; D Corroon, G Egan; K Reilly, J Heslin (1-11), K Smullen; L Dolan (0-1), A Gardiner (0-1), P Sharry (0-1). Subs: C McCormack (1-1) for L Dolan, A Gaughan for D Corroon, J Egan for A Gardiner, D Lynch for A Stone, D Glennon (0-2) for P Sharry, J Marshment for K Smullen, D McNicholas for J Gonoud, L Loughlin for G Egan, T McDaniel for N Mulligan.
Maynooth University - A Cooney; A Brennan, M Hyland, J Mooney; F Donoghue, T Hanafin, S McDonagh; P Cribbin, C Gillespie (0-1); B Dardis (0-2), E O'Carroll (0-1), H Walsh (1-4); R O'Rourke (2-2), D Flynn, J Wallace. Subs: C Gallagher for E O'Carroll, C O'Reilly for D Flynn, S McGlynn for P Cribbin (BC), D Mimnagh for A Brennan, S O'Brien for J Mooney.
Referee - F Barry.

O'Byrne Cup round 3
At Dowdallshill
Louth 3-14
Carlow 2-12
Louth - N Gallagher; P Rath, L Dullaghan, K Carr; J Bingham (0-1), J Stewart, A Williams (1-1); T Durnin (0-1), C Martin; R Moore, P Smith (0-2), K Murphy; C McKeever (1-0), D Crilly (0-1), R Nally (0-6). Subs: D Byrne (0-2) for D Crilly, D Maguire for J Stewart, J Califf for C Martin, J McEneaney for P Smith, A Reid for R Moore, G McSorley (1-0) for R Nally, D Marks for K Carr.
Carlow - C Kearney; S Murphy, G Kelly, S Reilly (0-1); C Crowley, S Redmond, H Gahan; M Ware (0-1), E Ruth (0-3); A Kelly (0-1), D Foley (1-2), D O'Brien; J Murphy (1-1), P Broderick (0-2), D St Ledger. Subs: S Clarke (0-1) for C Crowley, R Molloy for C Kearney, C Moran for M Rennick, J Kenny for M Ware.
Referee - C Dwyer.

McGrath Cup round 3
At Mallow
Kerry 1-13
Cork 1-9
Kerry - B Kelly; J Foley, M Griffin, K Young; B O Beaglaoich, P Crowley, T O'Sullivan (0-1); J Barry, T Morley; J Lyne, M Geaney, D Walsh; BJ Keane (0-2), J Savage (0-6), J O'Donoghue (1-3). Subs: B O'Sullivan (0-1) for D Walsh, G Crowley for B O Beaglaoich, R Shanahan for J Foley, C Geaney for J O'Donoghue, A Spillane for T O'Sullivan, D Daly for M Geaney.
Cork - K O'Halloran; J Loughrey, K Histon, J McLoughlin; S Cronin, C Dorman, M Taylor; I Maguire, R Deane; S Powter, M Collins, B O'Driscoll (0-1); N Coakley (1-5), P Kelleher, K Davis. Subs: A O'Donovan for K Histon, G Murphy (0-3) for S Powter, R O'Toole for I Maguire, D O'Driscoll for K Davis, E Lavers for J Loughrey.
Referee - D O'Mahony.

McGrath Cup round 3
At Lemybrien
Limerick 0-9
Waterford 0-7
Limerick - D O'Sullivan; P White, J McCarthy, G Noonan; P Quinn, C Fahy, P Hannon; B Fanning, D Treacy; C Sheehan (0-1), S O'Carroll, D Neville (0-5); J Naughton, S McSweeney (0-1), B Donovan (0-1). Subs: P Nash for C Sheehan, J Lee for S McSweeney, D Ward for P Hannon, S O'Dea for S O'Carroll, K Ryan (0-1) for J Naughton, B Creamer for P Quinn.
Waterford - S Enright; J McGrath (0-1), T O'Gorman, S Dalton; R O Ceallaigh, S Prendergast, F Galvin; T Prendergast, M Curry; F O Cuirrin, M O'Halloran, P Hurney (0-2); C Murray (0-1), P Whyte (0-2), J Veale (0-1). Subs: D Breathnach for M O'Halloran, G Crotty for C Murray, D Guiry for J Veale, C Maguire for G Crotty (BC).
Referee - J Bermingham.

McKenna Cup round 2
At Pairc Esler
Down 0-15
Derry 0-14
Down - M Cunningham; R McAleenan, G McGovern, D O'Hagan; D McKibbon, C McGovern, B McArdle; P Turley, J Flynn (0-1); S Millar, C Maginn, J Murphy (0-1); A Davidson (0-9), B O'Hagan (0-3), P Havern. Subs: A Carr for P Turley, C Mooney (0-1) for D McKibbon, D Savage for P Havern, R Mallon for S Millar, G Collins for D O'Hagan.
Derry - T Mallon; R Murphy, O Duffin, C McGrogan; N Forrester, C Nevin, P Hagan; P Kearney, A McLaughlin; G O'Neill, R Bell (0-3), C McWilliams (0-1); N Loughlin (0-1), E McGuckin (0-1), B Heron (0-4). Subs: J Kielt (0-1) for P Kearney, E Lynn (0-1) for G O'Neill, M Warnock for P Hagan, C Mullan for O Duffin, M Lynch (0-2) for A McLaughlin, C McAtamney for E McGuckin.
Referee - S Laverty.

McKenna Cup round 2
At the Athletic Grounds
Armagh 2-19
Queens 0-9
Armagh - P Morrison; J Magill, C Vernon, O Lappin; A Forker (0-2), N Rowland, C Higgins; S Sheridan (0-1), A Findon; B Crealey (0-1), C White (0-2), R Grugan (0-2); A Duffy (1-2), E Rafferty (1-3), O MacIomhair (0-3). Subs: J Clarke (0-1) for B Crealey, N Grimley (0-1) for A Findon, J Hall (0-1) for R Grugan, D Carr for C Higgins, D McKenna for S Sheridan, J McCarron for A Forker.
Queens - J O'Hare; R Wells, A Rushe, F Quinn; S Heffron, J McMahon, C Francis; A Doherty, D McKeever; C McCartan, M Clarke (0-4), A Morgan (0-1); J Dowling, A McClements (0-2), C Harney. Subs: S Fox for C Harney, B McCann (0-2) for J Dowling, N Keenan for R Wells, A Fegan for A Doherty, R Finn for S Heffron, O Hamill for A Rushe, M McNamee for A Morgan.
Referee - A Marron.

McKenna Cup round 2
At Glenavy
Monaghan 2-20
Antrim 0-9
Monaghan - C Forde; O Coyle, D Wylie, N McKeown; K Duffy, N McAdam (0-1), C Walshe (1-1); B Greenan, K Hughes (0-5); K O'Connell, K McQuaid (0-1), S Carey (1-3); D Malone, T Kerr (0-1), M Bannigan (0-1). Subs: B McGinn (0-2) for M Bannigan, N Kearns (0-1) for B Greenan, C McCarthy (0-3) for T Kerr, R Wylie (0-1) for D Wylie, S McCabe for K O'Connell, A Lynch for K Hughes.
Antrim - C Kerr; C Hamill, P Gallagher, N Delargy; E Walsh, J Laverty, P McBride; S Beatty, K Niblock; D Lynch, R Scott (0-2), R Murray (0-1); S McGarry (0-3), S Tully, C Small (0-1). Subs: P Brannigan for N Delargy, C Murray for K Niblock, T McCann (0-2) for S Tully, O Lenehan for E Walsh, R McCann for S Beatty.
Referee - C Branagan.

McKenna Cup round 2
At Brewster Park
Fermanagh 2-13
St Mary's 0-13
Fermanagh - T Treacy; P McGovern, L Cullen, C McManus; A Breen (0-2), B Mulrone (0-1), D McCusker; R Hyde, E Donnelly (1-0); P Reihill, C Corrigan (0-1), J Duffy; D Teague (0-1), E McManus (0-2), T McCaffrey (0-2). Subs: M Jones (0-1) for P McGovern, P McCusker (0-2) for P Reihill, D Keenan (1-0) for J Duffy, T Corrigan (0-1) for C Corrigan, T Clarke for R Hyde, E Courtney for E McManus.
St Mary's - M Reid; J Hannigan, R Mooney, K Mallon; C Byrne, M O'Hare, C MacIomhair (0-1); D McConville, O O'Neill (0-2); P Og McCrickard (0-1), C Meyler (0-1), S McConville (0-1); D Kavanagh (0-5), M Fitzpatrick, N Toner (0-2). Subs: J Colton for P Og McCrickard, B Og McGilligan for D McConville, C Quinn for M Fitzpatrick, C Mallon for C MacIomhair.
Referee - R Barry.

McKenna Cup round 2
At Carrickmore
Tyrone 2-17
UUJ 1-7
Tyrone - M O'Neill; P Hampsey, J McMahon, C McCarron; R McNabb, P Harte (0-2), J Monroe (0-1); C Cavanagh, P McNulty; D McClure (0-1), N Sludden, C McCullagh; L Brennan (0-7), N McKenna (1-0), R McHugh (1-3). Subs: D McCurry for P McNulty, R O'Neill (0-3) for N McKenna, M McKernan for C McCarron, B McDonnell for C Cavanagh, N Kelly for C McCullagh, C McCullagh for J Monroe.
UUJ - S Fox; C McCann, R Kelly, D McKeown; C Boylan, G McKinless, D Gallagher (0-3); S McGahon, J Kearney; M Walsh, R McGlone (0-1), R McAlinden (0-1); T O'Brien (0-1), N Madine (1-1), B Grant. Subs: R McGeary for S Fox, J Fitzgerald for R McAlinden, K Colgan for S McGahon, R McAnespie for B Grant, C O'Neill for D Gallagher, E McParland for G McKinless.
Referee - P Faloon.

McKenna Cup round 2
At MacCumhaill Park
Cavan 2-14
Donegal 1-6
Cavan - J Farrelly; F Reilly, P Faulkner (0-3), K Brady; C Brady (0-1), M Reilly (0-1), G Smith (0-1); J McCutcheon, T Corr; J Dillon, T Mooney (0-1), K Clarke (0-1); S Tierney, N McKiernan, S Johnston (0-4). Subs: N McDermott (0-1) for J Dillon, S Murray for T Corr, R Dunne (1-0) for S Tierney, C Conroy (0-1) for N McKiernan, P O'Connor (1-0) for T Mooney, J Hayes for G Smith.
Donegal - D Doherty; C Morrison (0-1), S McMenamin, D Monagle; C Gibbons (0-1), K Gillespie, D O Baoill; T McClenaghan, M Carroll (0-1); C Doherty, M Langan, E O'Donnell (1-0); N O'Donnell, G McBride, A Neely (0-2). Subs: B McCole for K Gillespie, J McGee (0-1) for G McBride, D Black for A Neely, D Gallagher for E O'Donnell, N O Baoill for M Langan, C Diver for C Doherty.
Referee - B Cassidy.

Walsh Cup round 2
At Rathdowney
Laois 4-27
DIT 1-17
Laois - E Fleming; C Phelan, L Bergin (0-1), P Lawlor; M Whelan, P Purcell, R Mullaney; B Conroy (0-5), S Downey; E Lyons (0-2), P Whelan (2-3), A Corby (0-1); W Dunphy (0-5), N Foyle (1-4), A Dunphy (0-4). Subs: J Lennon for B Conroy, S Bergin for E Lyons, P Keating (1-1) for W Dunphy, E Killeen for P Purcell, S Dunphy (0-1) for A Dunphy, S Kelly for E Fleming.
DIT - S Brennan; T Byrne, T Doyle (0-1), P O'Reilly; E McInerney, D McNicholas (0-2), J Murphy; L Kelly, J Cahill (0-3); R Greville (0-1), C Hayes (1-1), A Nugent; N Walsh (0-1), C O'Donoghue (0-6), E O'Hehir. Subs: S Keating for L Kelly, S Goff (0-1) for E O'Hehir, D O'Connor (0-1) for A Nugent.
Referee - J McGrath.

Walsh Cup round 2
At Abbottstown
Kilkenny 6-27 
Antrim 0-19
Kilkenny - E Murphy; J Holden, M Walsh, S Prendergast; P Murphy, R Lennon, C Fogarty; C Martin (0-3), O Walsh (1-0); P Lyng (0-4), W Walsh (0-2), R Leahy (2-0); R Hogan (1-4), JJ Farrell (2-1), TJ Reid (0-13). Subs: K Joyce for R Lennon, C O'Shea for S Prendergast, L Ryan for O Walsh, S Prendergast for M Walsh.
Antrim - C O'Connell; O McFadden, S Rooney, M Donnelly; S McCrory, N McAuley, C McKinley (0-2); E Campbell, N McManus (0-1); N McKenna (0-5), C McCann, P McGill; C Clarke (0-8), J Dillon (0-1), C Johnston (0-1). Subs: T Coyle for O McFadden, D Murphy (0-1) for P McGill, J Maskey for S Rooney, M Dudley for E Campbell, J McNaughton for C Johnston.
Referee - P O'Dwyer.

Walsh Cup round 2
At Kinnegad
Westmeath 1-14
DCU 0-13
Westmeath - P Carroll; S Power, A McGrath, C Shaw; A Craig, A Clarke, G Greville; J Boyle (0-1), J Galvin (1-2); N Mitchell (0-1), B Murtagh, E Price (0-1); D Egerton, A Devine (0-6), D Clinton (0-2). Subs: A Cox for G Greville, P Lynam (0-1) for S Power, W Casserly for J Galvin.
DCU - R Gillen; M Heeney, S McCaw, G Bailey; A Maddock, P Foley (0-1), C Delaney; P O'Dea, R McBride (0-7); J O'Connor (0-1), J Byrne, L Fahey (0-1); D Staunton, K Doyle (0-3), AJ Murphy. Subs: T French for G Bailey, M Daly for K Doyle, C Doran for M Heeney, B Hanlon for AJ Murphy.
Referee - D Hughes.

Walsh Cup round 2
At Netwatch Cullen Park
Wexford 3-20
Carlow 0-14
Wexford - M Fanning; S Donohoe (0-1), L Ryan, J Breen; R Kehoe, M O'Hanlon, D O'Keeffe (0-2); S Murphy, D Redmond; H Kehoe (0-1), C McDonald (0-6), B Carton; C Dunbar (0-1), L Chin (0-3), P Morris (2-3). Subs: D Reck for H Kehoe, E Martin for D Redmond, A Nolan (0-1) for C Dunbar, P Doran (1-2) for C McDonald, N Kirwan for P Morris, A Kenny for S Donohoe, S O'Gorman for R Kehoe.
Carlow - J Carroll; G Bennett, P Doyle, A Corcoran; D English, D Byrne, R Kelly; C Wall (0-1), S Whelan (0-1); J Murphy, P Coady (0-2), E Byrne (0-2); S Murphy (0-1), D Murphy (0-5), K McDonald (0-2). Subs: C Nolan for D Murphy, R Coady for R Kelly, R Smithers for J Murphy, E Redmond for G Bennett, J O'Hara for D Byrne, D Wall for P Doyle, A Casey for A Corcoran.
Referee - M O'Sullivan.

Walsh Cup round 2
At Birr
Offaly 3-14
IT Carlow 0-23
Offaly - J Dempsey; P Delaney, M Cleary, D Maloney; A Treacy (0-1), C Doughan, S Gardiner (0-1); D King (0-2), B Conneely; C Molloy, S Dooley (0-6), S Ryan; P Geraghty (0-1), O Kelly (2-1), S Cleary (1-1). Subs: E Nolan for C Molloy, P Rigney for P Delaney, D Shortt for C Doughan, C Kiely (0-1) for P Geraghty, L Langton for E Nolan.
IT Carlow - E Rowland (0-1); R Brown, K Hannafin, D Palmer; S Phelan, J Doyle, R Moran; T Nolan (0-4), K Kelly (0-4); J Fitzpatrick (0-1), M Kavanagh (0-8), D O'Hanlon; C Bolger (0-3), D Tobin, M Redmond. Subs: L Mullally for S Phelan, M O'Hanlon for D Tobin, A Mortimer (0-1) for M Kavanagh, S Casey (0-1) for J Fitzpatrick, D Conroy for C Bolger.
Referee - C Daly.

Walsh Cup round 2
At Pairc Tailteann
Meath 1-19
Kildare 1-18
Meath - S McGann; S Geraghty, S Whitty, C Reilly; K Keoghan, D Kelly, S Brennan; J Keena (0-1), A Forde (0-1); S Quigley (0-1), C McCabe, J Kelly (0-1); M O'Sullivan (1-0), N Heffernan, J Toher (0-11). Subs: K Keena (0-1) for N Heffernan, D Reilly (0-1) for A Forde, J Walsh for D Kelly, P Farrell (0-2) for C McCabe, N Heffernan for M O'Sullivan, L Martyn for S Quigley, N Weir for J Kelly.
Kildare - P Dermody; C Forde, J Doran, N O Muineachain; S Gainey, M Moloney, D Stapleton; R Bergin, B Byrne (1-2); M Delaney (0-7), M Purcell (0-2), P Divilly (0-1); G Johnson (0-1), J Sheridan (0-1), D Reidy (0-1). Subs: C Bonus (0-2) for G Johnson, P Ryan (0-1) for J Doran, R Ryan for J Sheridan.
Referee - M Murtagh.

Munster SHL round 2
At the Gaelic Grounds
Cork 7-22
Limerick 1-19
Cork - A Nash; C Spillane, S McDonnell, D Griffin; C O’Leary, L McLoughlin, M Coleman (0-2); D Kearney (0-1), D Fitzgibbon (0-2); B Cooper (0-3), L Meade (1-0), S Kingston (2-2); A Cadogan (1-4), P Horgan (2-5), R O’Flynn (0-2). Subs: D Brosnan for L Meade, C Murphy for D Kearney, M O’Halloran (1-0) for A Cadogan, J Sheehan for S McDonnell, B Hennessy (0-1) for D Fitzgibbon.
Limerick - B Hennessy; T Condon, R English, S O’Brien; D Morrissey, B O’Connell, S Cahill; D O’Donovan, P Ryan; R Lynch (0-11), A Dempsey (0-1), R Hanley; C Ryan, B Nash (1-0), K O’Brien (0-3). Subs: M Casey for T Condon, D Dempsey (0-1) for A Dempsey, D Byrnes (0-1) for D Morrissey, J Ryan (0-1) for D O’Donovan, P Browne (0-1) for P Ryan.
Referee - P Kelly.

Munster SHL round 2
At Austin Stack Park
Clare 2-24
Kerry 1-15
Clare - A Fahy; E Quirke, D Fitzgerald, S Morey (0-1); J McCarthy (0-1), C Cleary, B Bugler; C Galvin (0-1), K Hehir (1-1); C Malone (0-1), P Collins (1-3), A Cunningham (0-1); D Reidy (0-10), A Shanagher (0-1), C McInerney (0-2). Subs: P Duggan (0-2) for C McInerney, S Golden for K Hehir, C O’Connell for P Collins, C Dillon for B Bugler, S McNamara for E Quirke.
Kerry - M Stackpoole; S Weir, R Horgan, B Murphy; J Buckley, P Kelly (0-1), D Dineen; P O’Connor (0-1), T Casey (0-1); P Boyle (0-1), D Collins, M Boyle (1-0); J Egan (0-2), S Nolan (0-7), J Conway (0-2). Subs: B Lyons for R Horgan, J O’Connor for J Buckley, F Horgan for T Casey, J Griffin for J Egan, P Lucid for P Boyle.
Referee - J Mullins.

Kehoe Cup round 1
At Darver
Maynooth University 4-17
Louth 3-8
Maynooth University - B Hogan; E Moloney, M Campion, P Smith; P Walsh, P Deegan (0-1), R Donohue; C Breen (0-1), K Sheridan; R Smith, N Kenny (0-1), E Kenny; D Burke (1-1), B Molloy (3-12), P Kinsella (0-1). Subs: D Egerton for E Kenny, G Egan for P Walsh, E Lawless for B Molloy, P Leahy for N Kenny, S O'Brien for P Kinsella, F Murray for R Donohue.
Louth - S Nolan; C Griffin, S Callan (0-1), J Carter; S Kettle, M Lyons, C Kerrigan; A McCrave, P McCormack (1-0); D O'Hanrahan, L Dwan (0-2), P Matthews (1-0); S Connelly (1-0), G Smyth, P Lynch (0-5). Subs: D Stephenson for C Kerrigan, G Kerrigan for G Smyth, C Griffin for C Griffin, D Walsh for S Connelly, P McCarthy for S Kettle, D Ryan for D O'Hanrahan.
Referee - B Nea.

Kehoe Cup round 1
At Bray
Wicklow 5-16
DCU-St Patricks 4-7
Wicklow - E O'Mahony; E Dunne, W Kavanagh, M O'Brien; G Byrne, E Kearns, P Keane; R Keddy (1-1), W Kinsella; M Lee (0-2), A Kavanagh (0-1), C Moorehouse (1-4); G O'Brien (0-1), A O'Brien (3-6), G Connors (0-1). Subs: P Doyle for G Connors, E Donohue for G O'Brien, O Furlong for P Keane.
DCU-St Patricks - P Simms; R Tubrid, D O'Shea, A Butler; C Brady, B McDowell, G Malone; J Barron, N Mullins; P Spellacy (1-0), S Morrissey (1-2), T Devlin (0-1); B Ryan (0-4), M Og Storey (2-0), C Bhreathnach. Subs: C O'Meara for A Butler, N Brennan for C O'Meara, A Foley for C Bhreathnach, D Brennan for B McDowell.
Referee - J O'Brien.

Kehoe Cup round 1
At Bohernabreena (St Annes GAA)
Trinity College 5-17
IT Tallaght 0-12
Trinity College - E Skelly; L Carey, D O'Donoghue, J O'Neill; C Heeney, M Malone, E McNamara; C O'Sullivan, F O Rian Broin; D Butler (1-1), N Redmond (0-2), C O Dulaing (0-8); K Wade (0-1), C O'Carroll (3-2), C O'Rian Broin (0-1). Subs: S Ryan (0-1) for K Wade, J Fay Watt for C Heeney, C O'Sullivan (0-1) for J Fay Watt. M Morildi (1-0).
IT Tallaght - K Robinson; M Morildi, J McDonald, A Mitchell; G Lawlor, J O'Driscoll, J Connolly; A Doyle, C Whelan (0-1); A Clabby (0-11), K Byrne, R Keogh; D Pepper, J Kavanagh, C Murphy. Sub: D Scully for J Kavanagh.
Referee - S Guinan.

 

Saturday 14 January

O'Byrne Cup round 3
At Stradbally
Laois 1-16
Meath 2-13
Laois - G Brody; D Strong, D Booth, K Lillis; S Attride, A Farrell, C Begley (0-2); K Meaney (0-1), J O’Loughlin; C Murphy (0-1), P Kingston, G Walsh (0-4); R O’Connor, D Kingston (1-4), N Donoher (0-1). Subs: D Conway (0-1) for R O’Connor, S Ramsbottom (0-2) for C Murphy, J Farrell for S Ramsbottom, R Munnelly for P Kingston, C Lennon for K Meaney, S Nurney for D Booth, S Moore for G Walsh, D Luttrell for N Donoher (BC).
Meath - J Sheridan; D Keogan, D McQuillan, M Burke; C Downey, B Power, S Curran; B Menton (0-1), C O’Brien (0-1); C O’Sullivan (0-1), G Reilly (0-3), P Kennelly; B McMahon (0-1), K Ross (1-3), D Lenihan (1-1). Subs: A Forde for B Power, A Flanagan for D McQuillan, B O’Brien (0-1) for P Kennelly, S Tobin (0-1) for B McMahon, F Ward for D Lenihan, D Toner for C O’Sullivan, D Smyth for C Downey.
Referee - F Smyth.

All-Ireland club IHC quarter-final
At Greenford
Robert Emmetts (Britain) 0-16
Cloughmills (Antrim) 0-14 AET
Robert Emmetts - S Ryan; M Conroy, S Griffey, C Walsh; T Healy, P Horkan, P Breen; T Lawrence (0-2), M O Laodha; E Kenny, R Murphy (0-12), K Morrissey; D Roberts (0-2), E Kenny, C Keogh. Subs: D Regan for M O Laodha, F McMahon for P Breen, M Dwyer for C Keogh, E Chawke for E Kenny, M Fitzpatrick for K Morrissey, E Kenny for T Healy, K Morrissey for D Regan.
Cloughmills - C McKiernan; S Martin, JB McGuckian, S McKendry; M Morrison, A Smiley, R Laverty; C Laverty, M Devlin (0-9); L Cassley, J Doherty, S Smyth (0-2); G Og Laverty, O Kinney, L Kearns (0-3). Subs: M Dobbin for L Cassley, J Smyth for G Og Laverty.
Referee - J Keane.

 

Thursday 12 January

Walsh Cup round 2
At Ballinasloe
Galway 1-20
NUIG 0-13
Galway - J Skehill; J Grealish, R Burke, M Donoghue; S Loftus (0-1), B Flaherty, A Harte; M Keating, D Nevin (0-9); P Brehony, J Cooney, D Glennon (0-3); S McInerney (1-3), J Flynn (0-1), T Monaghan (0-1). Subs: J Holland for J Grealish, M Dolphin for R Burke, E Niland (0-1) for J Cooney, J Coyne (0-1) for P Brehony, C Salmon for D Glennon, C Connor for M Donoghue.
NUIG - C Tuohy; C Cosgrave, B Fitzpatrick, G Fennelly; M Connelly, C Cleary (0-3), G Forde; I Fox, O Donnellan; S Barrett, S Hynes, A Helebert (0-1); J Fox (0-2), G Loughnane (0-1), G Hennelly (0-5). Subs: C Ryan (0-1) for I Fox, C O'Halloran for S Hynes, J Cummins for C Cosgrave, S Moloney for S Barrett, C Smyth for G Forde.
Referee - M Murtagh.

 

Wednesday 11 January

O'Byrne Cup round 2
At Parnell Park
UCD 2-9
Dublin 1-10
UCD - C Honan; E Murchan. D Maguire, P Healy; N McInerney, J McCaffrey (0-1), J Feehan; G Farrell, A McDonnell; S Mullooly (0-1), L Moran (0-1), E Wallace; E Lowry (0-5), C McCarthy (0-1), T Hayes (1-0). Subs: C Cunningham for J Feehan, S Meade (1-0) for S Mullooly, B McGinn for C McCarthy, T Maher for C Honan, J Gillen for G Farrell, C Nolan for L Moran, R Cleary for E Murchan, P Fagan for A McDonnell, A Hassett for P Healy.
Dublin - E Comerford; J Smith, E O’Brien, R McGowan; N Scully (0-1), C Reddin (0-1), R Gaughan; J Whelan, R Deegan; G Sweeney, M MacDonncha (1-0), N Walsh; P Hudson (0-3), M Deegan, S Cunningham (0-2). Subs: R Hazley (0-2) for J Whelan (BC), G Ivory (0-1) for P Hudson, R O’Brien for N Walsh, N Walsh for M Deegan, T Shields for G Sweeney, G Sweeney for M MacDonncha, S Newcombe for R Deegan, P Hudson for S Cunningham.
Referee - C Dwyer.

O'Byrne Cup round 2
At Enniscorthy
Wexford 2-6
DCU 0-10
Wexford - P Murphy; R Tierney, J Rossiter, J Wadding; K Butler, J Lacey, T Rossiter; P Byrne, S Byrne; J Firman, B Brosnan (2-4), J Stafford (0-1); R Nolan, T Byrne, P Curtis (0-1). Subs: R Vallego for J Lacey, S Gaul for J Rossiter, R Barron for T Rossiter, G Carty for T Byrne, I Carty for B Brosnan, D Barden for R Tierney, PJ Banville for R Nolan, C Kehoe for S Byrne, K O'Grady for P Curtis.
DCU - S Mannion; E Smith, C Doran, D Neary; J Mealiff (0-1), K Feely, B Crawley; S O'Brien (0-1), C McGonagle; C Mulligan, S Carty, T Lahiff; E O'Connor (0-4), H McFadden, J Durcan. Subs: S Akoram (0-1) for D Neary, D Mannix for S O'Brien, R Burns (0-2) for T Lahiff, T Galligan for E O'Connor, E Smyth for C Mulligan, M Plunkett (0-1) for J Durcan.
Referee - D Hickey.

O'Byrne Cup round 2
At Hawkfield
Kildare 4-24
IT Carlow 0-1
Kildare - S McNamara; P Kelly, M O'Grady, O Lyons; S Ryan, D Hyland (0-1), C O'Donoghue; T Moolick (1-3), F Dowling (0-2); F Conway (0-1), C Hartley (0-1), C McNally (1-2); N Flynn (1-3), D Slattery (1-1), B McCormack (0-5). Subs: P Connell for T Moolick, E Heavey for B McCormack, K Cribbin for C McNally, E Callaghan (0-3) for N Flynn, N Kelly (0-2) for C Hartley, T Moolick for F Dowling.
IT Carlow - D Campbell; T O'Connell, C Ward, J Casey; N Kane, E Buggie (0-1), T Collins; M Russell, W Young; Ross Ryan, S Maughan, K Ryan; L Flynn, S Mulroy, D O'Sullivan. Subs: J Logue for T O'Connell, Ronan Ryan for T Collins, S McGraynor for M Russell, R Cahill for S Mulroy, P O'Connor for Ross Ryan, G Hanrahan for E Buggie, J Walsh for S Maughan, G Smyth for D O'Sullivan.
Referee - D Sheppard.

O'Byrne Cup round 2
At Newtowncashel
Longford 2-11
Offaly 0-9
Longford - P Collum (0-1); P McGee, A Farrell, B Gilleran; C Farrelly, P McCormack (0-1), B O'Farrell; S Kenny (0-1), D Gallagher (1-2); D Reynolds, L Connerton (1-0), J McGivney (0-1); R Smyth, S McCormack (0-4), M Hughes. Subs: D Brady (0-1), J Keegan, D Masterson, B McKeon, P Kiernan, B Farrell, G Rogers, P Farrell, R McEntire, D McElligott.
Offaly - C Clancy; J Egan, C Horan, D Brady; L Colgan (0-1), J O'Connor, D Carroll; P Cunnigham, D Dempsey; K Dunne, S Nally, C Donoghue (0-1); R McNamee, W Mulhall (0-4), S Doyle (0-3). Subs: J Hynes, M Brazil, N Dunne, PJ Daly.
Referee - S Mulhare.

O'Byrne Cup round 2
At Ashbourne
Meath 2-15
DIT 0-10
Meath - R Burlingham; A Douglas, D McQuillan, D Toner; D Smyth (0-1), W Carry, A Forde (0-1); B Power, J Toher; S Lowndes, B O’Brien (1-1), R O Coileain (0-2); D Queeney, S Tobin (0-4), D Lenihan (1-5). Subs: D Larkin for R O Coileain, A Flanagan for J Toher, B Brennan (0-1) for D Queeney, P Brady for D Smyth, P Harnan for W Carry, K Lynch for A Douglas.
DIT - L Molloy; K Gillespie, C McGill, T McGovern; E Flanagan, A Waters, L Hughes; T Corcoran, C O'Shea; R Scott, C Madden (0-2), D Sheehy; C Thompson (0-5), M Farragher (0-1), J Halligan. Subs: G O'Reilly for J Halligan, C Kavanagh (0-1) for R Scott, D McLoughlin (0-1) for M Farragher, T Clarke for T Corcoran, D Grehan for C Thompson, M Stewart Byrne for C McGill.
Referee - G Hurley.

O'Byrne Cup round 2
At Greystones
Laois 2-17
Wicklow 1-8
Laois - E Keogh; C Lennon, K Lillis, G Dillon; D Strong, A Farrell, C Begley; K Meaney, D Kingston; J Farrell (0-1), A Doran (0-3), M Campion; R O'Connor (1-6), G Walsh (1-4), P Kingston. Subs: C Murphy for M Campion, R Munnelly (0-1) for J Farrell, S Attride for G Dillon, S Ramsbottom (0-2) for D Kingston, J Farrell for K Meaney.
Wicklow - M Jackson (0-1); C Hyland, R O'Brien, B Kennedy (0-1); D Hayden, J Snell, J Crowe; D Boothman (0-1), A McLoughlin (0-1); R Finn, S Kelly, M Kenny; P Byrne (0-1), S Furlong (1-3), J McGrath. Subs: E Murtagh for S Kelly, M Cullen for J Crowe, C Ffrench for M Kenny, M Fitzsimons for A McLoughlin.
Referee - J King.

O'Byrne Cup round 2
At Darver
Louth 1-13
NUI Maynooth 1-8
Louth - J Flanagan; P Rath, P Reilly, J Bingham; R Moore, D McMahon (0-1), D Marks (0-1); C Martin, J Califf (0-1); D Byrne (0-1), P Smith, C Brannigan (0-1); J Stewart, D Crilly (0-2), R Carroll. Subs: A Reid for D McMahon, T Durnin (0-2) for J Califf, J McEneaney (0-1) for P Smith, K Murphy for P Rath, R Holcroft (0-2) for D Crilly, A Williams (0-1) for D Marks, C McKeever for J Stewart, B Duffy for C Brannigan, T McKenna for R Moore, Dean Maguire (1-0) for R Carroll.
NUI Maynooth - E McDonagh; A Brennan, M Hyland, B Gonoud; T Hanifin, C Sheridan, E Moloney (0-1); B Dardis, C Gillespie (0-1); C O'Reilly (0-2), P Fogarty (0-4), C Gallagher; R O'Rourke (1-0), C Murphy, S McGlynn. Subs: D Mimnagh for C Murphy, C Cannon for B Dardis, W Bright for P Fogarty, D McLoughlin for S McGlynn, P Cribbin for C Gillespie, R Scott for B Gonoud.
Referee - D O'Connor.

O'Byrne Cup round 2
At Netwatch Cullen Park
Westmeath 2-15
Carlow 1-15
Westmeath - D Quinn; J Rock, K Maguire, J Gonoud; J Dolan (2-0), K Martin, J Marshment; A Gaughan, D McNicholas (0-1); D Lynch, D Glennon, J Egan (0-1); L Loughlin (0-5), T McDaniel (0-2), G Egan (0-4). Subs: P Holloway for D McNicholas, S Corcoran (0-1) for J Marshment, K Reilly for K Martin, D Corroon for P Holloway, S Dempsey for T McDaniel, C McCormack (0-1) for D Glennon, B Sayeh for J Egan, A Stone for L Loughlin, K Smullen for J Rock, N Mulligan for J Dolan.
Carlow - C Kearney; C Crowley, H Gahan, K Nolan; S Murphy, J Murphy, G Kelly; B Murphy, E Ruth (0-2); A Kelly (0-2), D Foley (0-5), S O'Neill; D O'Brien (0-1), P Broderick (1-5), G Power. Subs: D Moran for J Murphy, M Ware for S O'Neill, M Rennick for S Murphy, S Clarke for D O'Brien, C McCabe for G Power, J Clarke for C Crowley, D Lunney for A Kelly.
Referee - D Moore.

McGrath Cup round 2
At Templetuohy
Cork 2-22
Tipperary 1-9
Cork - R Price; M Shields, J Mullins, J McLoughlin; S Cronin, C Dorman (0-1), M Taylor; I Maguire (0-1), R Deane (0-2); S Powter (0-2), B O’Driscoll (0-3), K O’Driscoll; N Coakley (2-3), P Kelleher, C Dorgan. Subs: D O’Driscoll (0-3) for K O’Driscoll, K Davis (0-6) for C Dorgan, K Histon for M Taylor, P De Roiste (0-1) for I Maguire.
Tipperary - C Kenrick; B Fox, J Hennessy, K Fahey; J Keane, R Kiely, B Maher; A Moloney (1-0), J Kennedy; J Lonergan, L Casey (0-1), L McGrath (0-3); L Boland (0-4), C Stapleton, D Foley (0-1). Subs: A McGrath for B Maher, P Shanahan for L Casey, C Sweeney for L McGrath, M Dunne for R Kiely (BC), I Fahey for D Foley, C Hennessy for C Stapleton.
Referee - R Hickey.

McGrath Cup round 2
At Rhebogue (St Patrick's GAA)
Limerick 2-13
Clare 2-9
Limerick - D O'Sullivan; D Daly (0-1) J McCarthy, S O’Dea; P White (0-1), I Corbett, P Hannon; D Treacy (1-0), D Ward; P Nash, G Collins, D Neville (0-2); S McSweeney (0-4), S O’Carroll (1-4), J Lee. Subs: P Quinn for D Daly, J Naughton for J Lee, B Fanning for D Ward, G Noonan for P Nash, B Donovan (0-1) for D Neville, C Fahy for P Hannon.
Clare - J Hayes; D Nagle, J Hayes, M McMahon; L Markham, G Kelly, C O’Dea (1-0); G Brennan, C O’Connor; S Brennan, S McGrath (0-1), D Bolton; E Cleary (1-2), K Sexton (0-6), G O’Brien. Subs: J Malone for D Bolton, C Russell for L Markham, S Malone for G O’Brien, S Collins for S McGrath, E Collins for D Nagle, C Malone for S Brennan.
Referee - P O’Sullivan.

Walsh Cup round 2
At Parnell Park
Dublin 2-26
UCD 0-21
Dublin - G Maguire; P Smyth, S Barrett, M McCaffrey; S McGrath, C Crummey (0-1), C Dowling; C Conway (0-3), B Quinn (0-3); C Burke, N McMorrow (0-3), F McGibb (0-1); C O’Sullivan (1-1), D Burke (1-10), A Quinn (0-3). Subs: F Whitely (0-1) for C Burke, M Kavanagh for C Dowling, C Robinson for M McCaffrey, A Moore for C O’Sullivan, S O Riain for C Conway, C Maher for A Quinn, T Connolly for D Burke, J McGuirk for N McMorrow, F O Riain Broin for B Quinn.
UCD - D Hughes; E Hayden, P Hannon, R Dwan; H Lawlor, T De Burca, C MacGabhann (0-1); L Scanlon, B Quigley; DJ Foran (0-11), D Dolan (0-3), P Guinan (0-2); M Brennan, O O’Rorke (0-4), JJ Ryan. Subs: R McEvoy for JJ Ryan, C Keane for M Brennan, M Cronin for T De Burca, J Houlihan for H Lawlor, J Power for DJ Foran.
Referee - K Brady.

 

Sunday 8 January

Connacht SFL round 1
At Boyle
Roscommon 6-21
IT Sligo 0-14
Roscommon - D O'Malley; D Murray, S Mullooly, R Stack (0-1); G Patterson, U Harney (0-1), P Brogan; T O'Rourke, C Shine (0-1); S Killoran (1-2), C Murtagh (1-6), E Smith; D Murtagh (1-2), D Smith (0-4), A Glennon (3-1). Subs: B Murtagh for S Mullooly, C Devaney (0-1) for C Murtagh, T Featherston for D Murray, K Kilcline (0-2) for E Smith.
IT Sligo - D Cafferky; D McConnon, P Neilan, A Dunne; R Gorman (0-1), E McGrath (0-1), C Surlis; R Connolly (0-1), D Curran; A McClean, K McBrearty, K Rudden; C McGettigan (0-2), J Shaughnessy (0-5), C Reape (0-3). Subs: R Gallagher for D Curran, C Byrne for K Rudden, A Wharton (0-1) for C Reape.
Referee - J Henry.

Connacht SFL round 1
At MacHale Park
NUIG 1-21
Mayo 2-16
NUIG - T O'Malley; S Brennan, J Kennedy, A O'Connor; K Molloy (0-1), M McClean, E Boland; M Barrett, E Tierney (0-3); S Conroy, M Daly (0-4), A Gallagher (0-9); R Greene, D Comer (1-3), O Gallagher (0-1). Subs: K Quinn for M McClean, D McCormack for M Barrett, A McCormack for E Boland.
Mayo - R Byrne; N McMenamon, R O'Malley, D Newcombe; B McDermott, E O' Reilly, M Plunkett; S Nally (0-2), D Kirby (1-0); F McDonagh (0-1), C Costello, F Boland (0-4); L Irwin (0-3), N Douglas (1-2), B Reape (0-3). Subs: F Duffy (0-1) for B Reape, J Forkan for C Costello, J McCormack for F McDonagh, J Durkan for L Irwin, D Cannon for S Nally.
Referee - B Judge.

Connacht SFL round 1
At Enniscrone
Galway 0-13
Sligo 0-10
Galway - R Lavelle; L Burke, D Walsh, J Duane (0-1); P Varley, G Bradshaw, S Kelly (0-1); M Day, F O Curraoin (0-1); J Heaney, T Flynn (0-1), P Cooke; P Mannion, B McHugh (0-7), S Armstrong. Subs: D Wynne (0-1) for P Cooke, G O'Donnell for J Heaney, J Heaney for S Armstrong, E Hoare (0-1) for P Mannion.
Sligo - A Devaney; E McHugh, L Nicholson, N Gaughan; Keelan Cawley, N Ewing, J Hynes; R Donovan, A McIntyre; J Kelly (0-1), M Breheny (0-3), C Davey; P O'Connor (0-3), A Marren (0-2), Kyle Cawley (0-1). Subs: F Ruddy for A Devaney, D Cummins for J Hynes, S Gilmartin for J Kelly, S Power for C Davey.
Referee - L Devenney.

Connacht SFL round 1
At Mohill
Leitrim 5-20
GMIT 2-10
Leitrim - P Farrelly; F Carney, A Armstrong, N Plunkett; J Rooney (0-2), W McKeon (0-1), R Gallagher (0-1); D Wrynn, S Moran; C Gallagher (0-1), E Mulligan (1-4), C Canning (1-0); N O'Donnell (1-3), D Moran (1-1), B Gallagher (0-3). Subs: K Beirne (0-3) for F Carney, G Plunkett (0-1) for S Moran, M Murphy for D Wrynn, C Reynolds for J Rooney, J Heslin for N O'Donnell. C Nolan (1-0og).
GMIT - C Nolan; J Oates, J Kinahan, A Commins; C Reilly, J Downes, J Kelly; A Moran, D Brennan (0-2); J Reilly (1-0), E Brannigan, C Donohue (1-1); M Shaughnessy, J Donnellan (0-4), J Coen (0-1). Subs: K Mannion for J Oates, C Donnellan (0-1) for D Brennan, B Raftery for C Reilly, L Creaton (0-1) for J Coen, A Langan for C Nolan, M Prior for E Brannigan.
Referee - B Healy.

O'Byrne Cup round 1
At Parnell Park
Dublin 1-15
DCU 0-11
Dublin - E Comerford; J Smith, E O’Brien, R McGowan; B Howard, C Reddin, N Scully; J Whelan (0-1), R Deegan; G Sweeney, S Boland, N Walsh (0-1); P Hudson (1-3), M Deegan (0-4), C McHugh (0-3). Subs: G Ivory (0-1) for P Hudson, T Shiels for E O’Brien, R Gaughan for N Walsh, S Cunningham (0-2) for C McHugh, R O’Brien for S Boland, R Hazley for J Whelan, S Newcombe for R Deegan.
DCU - S Mannion; Eoin Smith, D O’Neill, B Kerr; S Lavin, K Feely, D Ward (0-1); C McGonagle, H McFadden; E O’Connor (0-1), M Plunkett (0-1), T Lahiffe; D Mannix (0-2), N Murphy, R Burns (0-4). Subs: S Carthy for N Murphy, D Neary for D Ward, Eoghan Smyth for D Mannix, C Mulligan (0-1) for T Lahiffe, T O’Reilly (0-1) for E O’Connor, M Corcoran for M Plunkett, B Cawley for Eoin Smith, C Doran for B Kerr, T Galligan for C McGonagle.
Referee - C Reilly.

O'Byrne Cup round 1
At Gorey
Wexford 2-14
UCD 1-17
Wexford - C Swaine; J Rossiter, N Rossiter, R Tierney; C Carty, J Leacy, T Rossiter; D Waters (0-1), C Kehoe (0-1); K O'Grady (0-1), B Brosnan (0-3), E Nolan; R Nolan, J Tubritt (1-1), P J Banville (0-4). Subs: K Butler for R Tierney, P Curtis (1-0) for K O'Grady, J Firman for C Carty, C Lyng (0-2) for E Nolan, S Gaul for K Butler, T Byrne (0-1) for R Nolan, R Nolan for J Tubritt; P Byrne for T Byrne.
UCD - C Honan; A Hassett, D McGuire, P Healy; S O'Dea, J McCaffrey (0-1), N McInerney; S Quirke (0-1), G Farrell; L Moran (0-4), A McDonnell (0-2), E Wallace (0-2); T Hayes (1-4), S Meade, E Lowry (0-1). Subs: L Kelly (0-1) for J McCaffrey; P Fagan for A McDonnell; D Gleeson (0-1) for E Wallace.
Referee - B Cawley.

O'Byrne Cup round 1
At Geashill (Raheen GAA)
Offaly 5-18
IT Carlow 0-4
Offaly - B Rohan; D Brady, J Lalor, L Colgan; D Hogan (1-1), S Nally, D Hanlon; E Carroll (1-1), J Gethings; L Fox (0-1), W Mullhall (0-1), J Brickland (1-0); N Dunne (1-7), M Brazil, S Doyle (0-2). Subs: D Carroll for D Hogan, J O'Connor (0-1) for W Mulhall, K Dunne for J Brickland, P Cunningham (1-1) for N Dunne, D Dempsey for M Brazil, S Tierney (0-3) for S Doyle, A Mahon for L Fox, C Horan for L Colgan, J Egan for D Brady, C Clancy for B Rohan.
IT Carlow - R Sanson; C Brangan, T O'Connell, G Smyth; C Ward, J Logue, D O'Sullivan; M Russell (0-2), S Maughan; K Ryan (0-1), C O'Toole, E Buggie; Ross Ryan, L Flynn, P O'Connor. Subs: Ronan Ryan for G Smyth, J Walsh (0-1) for P O'Connor, J Casey for C Brangan, S McGraynor for E Buggie, M O'Connor for K Ryan.
Referee - S Murphy.

O'Byrne Cup round 1
At Pairc Tailteann
Meath 2-22
Wicklow 0-9
Meath - J Hannigan; D Keogan, D Tobin (0-1), M Burke; C Downey (0-1), S McEntee, S Curran (0-3); B Menton (0-1), C O'Brien (0-1); C O'Sullivan (1-2), G Reilly (0-3), P Kennelly (0-1); K Ross (0-1), F Ward (0-4), B McMahon (1-3). Subs: S Tobin for F Ward, A Flanagan for P Kennelly, R O Coileain for C O'Sullivan, W Carry (0-1) for C Downey, D McQuillan for M Burke, D Lenihan for B McMahon.
Wicklow - R Lambert; C Hyland, J Snell, B Kennedy; J Crowe, R O'Brien, D Hayden; A McLoughlin, D Boothman; R Finn, C Ffrench, M Kenny; P Byrne (0-1), G Allen, M O'Connor. Subs: J McGrath (0-6) for G Allen, S Furlong (0-2) for M O'Connor, D Healy for A McLoughlin, E Murtagh for D Boothman, M Fitzsimons for C Ffrench, M Cullen for J Crowe.
Referee - N Ward.

O'Byrne Cup round 1
At Crettyard
Laois 1-15
DIT 0-8
Laois - G Brody; J Kelly, D Booth, E George; S Attride, A Farrell, C Begley (0-1); K Meaney, J Finn; C Murphy, A Doran (0-3), S Ramsbottom; D Kingston (1-7), B Daly (0-1), S Moore (0-3). Subs: S Nurney for J Kelly, A Carroll for D Booth, D Luttrell for J Finn, J Baldwin for S Ramsbottom, B Byrne for B Daly.
DIT - K Grimes; K Gillespie, C McGill, L Hughes; G Guilfoyle, A Waters, G O'Reilly; T Corcoran, C Kavanagh (0-1); N Hughes, C O'Shea (0-2), C Thompson; C Madden (0-3), M Farragher (0-1), K O'Gara. Subs: D Sheehy for N Hughes, D McLoughlin for M Farragher, S Walsh for K O'Gara, M Byrne for C Thompson, E Cummins (0-1) for G O'Reilly, D Grehan for T Corcoran, C Compton for C Kavanagh.
Referee - F Kelly.

O'Byrne Cup round 1
At Cusack Park
Louth 1-9
Westmeath 0-11
Louth - C Lynch; P Rath (0-1), P Reilly, K Carr; D Maguire, D McMahon, A Williams; C Martin, T Durnin (0-1); D Byrne (0-1), P Smith (0-1), B Duffy; C McKeever, D Crilly (1-1), R Holcroft (0-2). Subs: J Califf (0-2) for C Martin (BC), D Marks for D Maguire (BC), R Nally for C McKeever, R Moore for D Crilly, R Carroll for R Holcroft, J Bingham for D McMahon, D Finn for D Marks (BC).
Westmeath - D Bryan; J Gonoud, K Maguire, K Daly; S Corcoran, A Stone, J Dolan; P Holloway (0-1), J Heslin (0-5); C Boyle, K Martin (0-1), K Reilly; C McCormack (0-1), S Dempsey (0-1), F Boyle. Subs: D Lynch for J Dolan (BC), A Gaughan for A Stone, D McNicholas for C Boyle, J Marshment for F Boyle, D Glennon for S Dempsey, A Gardiner (0-2) for C McCormack, N Mulligan for S Corcoran, T McDaniel for K Martin.
Referee - D Hickey.

O'Byrne Cup round 1
At Netwatch Cullen Park
Carlow 3-17
NUI Maynooth 0-16
Carlow - C Kearney; C Crowley, C Lawlor, K Nolan (0-1); H Gahan, S Redmond, G Kelly (0-1); B Murphy (0-2), E Ruth (0-1); A Kelly (1-0), D Foley (1-3), J Murphy (0-1); D O'Brien (1-0), P Broderick (0-3), D St Ledger (0-2). Subs: S O'Neill (0-1) for J Murphy, G Power (0-1) for H Gahan, S Clarke for K Nolan, M Ware for B Murphy, D Lunney (0-1) for A Kelly, J Clarke for D O'Brien, M Rennick for C Crowley.
NUI Maynooth - A Coney; A Brennan (0-1), M Hyland, J Mooney; O Shiels, T Hanafin, S McDonagh; P Cribbin, C Sheridan; D Mimnagh, E Carroll (0-3), H Walsh (0-6); R O'Rourke, D Flynn (0-1), J Wallace (0-2). Subs: P Fogarty (0-2) for H Walsh, C Murphy (0-1) for R O'Rourke, F McCormack for E Carroll, C O'Reilly for F McCormack, W Bright for D Mimnagh, F Donoghue for T Hanafin.
Referee - F Pierce.

McGrath Cup round 1
At Austin Stack Park
Kerry 3-11
Tipperary 1-3
Kerry - S Ryan; TL O’Sullivan, J Foley, T O’Sullivan (0-2); B O Beaglaoich, A Barry, D O’Brien; B O’Sullivan (0-1), B O Seanachain; B Barrett, S O’Shea (0-3), L O’Donoghue; C Geaney (0-2), M O’Sullivan (2-0), C Bambury (1-1). Subs: M Flaherty (0-1) for L O’Donoghue, B Sugrue for D O’Brien, L Carey for C Geaney, L Kearney for B O’Sullivan, I Parker for C Bambury, C Coffey (0-1) for T O’Sullivan.
Tipperary - E Comerford; C O’Shaughnessy, P Codd, R Kiely; E Moloney, J Feehan, K Fahey (0-2); L Casey, M Dunne; J Keane, L Treacy, B Fox; J Lonergan, D Foley (1-0), L Boland. Subs: P Austin for C O’Shaughnessy, A Moloney for M Dunne, J Kennedy (0-1) for J Lonergan, C Sweeney for L Treacy, J Hennessy for P Codd, C Stapleton for L Casey.
Referee - C Lane.

McGrath Cup round 1
At Meelick
Clare 1-10
Waterford 0-8
Clare - Joe Hayes; E Collins, K Harnett, John Hayes; K Malone, G Kelly, C Russell (0-1); J O'Dea, C O'Connor; M O'Neill (0-1), S Collins, J Malone (0-2); E Cleary (1-4), D Tubridy (0-1), S Malone. Subs: S McGrath for J O'Dea, D Egan (0-1) for S Malone, C O'Dea for M O'Neill, L Markham for D Tubridy (57), D Bolton for C Russell.
Waterford - S Enright, T O hUallachain, T O'Gorman, S Dalton; B Looby, S Prendergast, R O'Ceallaigh; T Prendergast, M Curry (0-1); C Murray (0-1), M O'Halloran, P Hurney; P Whyte (0-5), J Veale, F O Cuirrin (0-1). Subs: D Guiry for M O'Halloran, F Galvin for R O'Ceallaigh, K Murphy for S Dalton, C Maguire for T O hUallachain, A Trihy for B Looby.
Referee - S Lonergan.

McKenna Cup round 1
At Downpatrick
Down 1-11
Queens 1-8
Down - G McMahon; R McAleenan, G McGovern, D O’Hagan; D McKibbin, C McGovern, C Mooney; A Carr, J Flynn (0-1); J Murphy, C Magee (0-4), S Millar; A Davidson (1-4), B O’Hagan (0-1), D Savage (0-1). Subs: R Mallon for J Murphy (BC), P Havern for D Savage, B McArdle for C Mooney, C Maginn for S Millar, P Turley for A Carr, D Turley for B O’Hagan.
Queens - C Mullan Young; N Keenan, A Doherty, F Quinn; S Heffron, J McMahon, D McKeever (1-0); C McCartan, J Dowling; A Rushe, M Clarke (0-2), A Morgan; M O’Reilly (0-2), C McGrady (0-2), C Harney. Subs: R Campbell for A Morgan, C Francis (0-1) for J Dowling, A McClements for C McGrady, B McCann for A Doherty, S Fox (0-1) for C Harney, A Fegan for N Keenan.
Referee - M Farrelly.

McKenna Cup round 1
At Owenbeg
Derry 3-10
Armagh 2-12
Derry - B McKinless; O Hegarty, O Duffin, P Hagan; P Coney, J Doherty, N Forester; G O’Neill, A McLaughlin (1-1); M Warnock (0-1), N Loughlin (0-4), C McWilliams; R Bell (0-2), E McGuckin (1-1), B Heron. Subs: E Lynn (1-0) for G O’Neill, C Nevin for A McLaughlin, R Murphy for E McGuckin, P Kearney (0-1) for P Coney, C McGrogan for M Warnock, M Lynch for J Doherty.
Armagh - M McNeice; O Lappin, C Vernon, J McGill (0-1); S McCoy, N Rowland (0-1), C Higgins; S Sheridan, A Findon; A Forker, N McConville, R Grugan (0-2); A Duffy (1-0), C McKeever (1-1), O MacIomhair (0-3). Subs: C White for N McConville, B Crealey (0-3) for S McCoy, J Hall for N Rowland, E Rafferty (0-1) for A Findon.
Referee - N Cullen.

McKenna Cup round 1
At Glenavy
St Mary's 2-16
Antrim 3-12
St Mary's - M Reid; J Hannigan, A McKay, K Mallon; C Byrne, M O’Hare, C Myler (1-1); D McConville, O O’Neill (1-6); C McShane, K McGeary (0-2), S McConville (0-1); D Kavanagh (0-1), M Fitzpatrick, N Toner (0-4). Subs: C Quinn for D McConville, B Og McGilligan for D Kavanagh, C MacIomhair for M O’Hare, P Sweeney for M Reid (BC), J Colton (0-1) for C McShane, P Og McCrickard for C Byrne.
Antrim - R Hanna; C Hamill (0-1), P Gallagher, N Delargy; D Lynch (0-1), J Laverty, P McAleer; M Johnston, O Lenehan; R Scott, R Murray (1-6), R McCann (Creggan) (1-1); C Small, K Niblock (0-2), R McCann (Aghagallon). Subs: S Beatty (0-1) for O Lenehan, P McBride for C Small, T McCann (1-0) for R McCann (Aghagallon), E Walsh for P McAleer, L McLarnon for R Scott.
Referee - D Mullan.

McKenna Cup round 1
At Clones
Monaghan 1-13
Fermanagh 0-15
Monaghan - R Beggan; O Coyle (0-1), F Kelly (0-1), R Wylie; K Duffy, C Walshe, B Greenan; D Hughes (0-2), K Hughes (0-2); K O’Connell, J Mealiff, G Doogan; D McAllister (1-0), T Kerr (0-4), M Bannigan (0-3). Subs: N McAdam for C Walshe, S Carey for D McAllister, S Finnegan for J Mealiff, D Malone for G Doogan.
Fermanagh - C Snow; M Jones, L Cullen, T Daly; D McCusker (0-1), R McCluskey, A Breen; R Hyde, K Connor; C McManus, T Clarke, P McCusker (0-1); E Courtney (0-1), E Donnelly (0-1), T Corrigan (0-9). Subs: T McCaffrey for T Daly, C Corrigan (0-1) for R McCluskey, B Mulrone for T Clarke, D Teague (0-1) for E Courtney, J Duffy for A Breen.
Referee - N Mooney.

McKenna Cup round 1
At Breffni Park
Cavan 1-13
Tyrone 0-12
Cavan - J Farrelly; F Reilly, P Faulkner, K Brady (0-1); C Brady, M Reilly (0-1), G Smith (1-2); K Clarke, T Corr (0-1); J Dillon, N McDermott (0-1), S Tierney; N Clerkin, L Buchanan, S Johnston (0-4). Subs: P O’Connor (0-1) for L Buchanan, N McKiernan (0-2) for S Tierney, T Mooney for J Dillon, S O’Rourke for T Corr, J McLoughlin for P O’Connor, C Smith for S Johnston (BC).
Tyrone - N Morgan; A McCrory, J Monroe, R McNabb; M Cassidy, T McCann, N Sludden; D McClure, P McNulty; D McCurry, P Harte (0-1), C McCullagh (0-1); L Brennan (0-3), C McAliskey (0-5), R O’Neill (0-2). Subs: R Brennan for M Cassidy, H P McGeary for R Brennan, M Donnelly for P McNulty, R McHugh for D McCurry, N McKenna for C McAliskey.
Referee - M McNally.

McKenna Cup round 1
At MacCumhaill Park
UUJ 2-20
Donegal 4-13
UUJ - S Fox; R Kelly, R Johnston, C Boylan; R McHugh (1-1), B Grant (0-2), G McKinless; N McKeever (0-1), R McGlone (0-1); J Kearney (0-1), M Walsh, L Connor (0-1); P McBrearty (0-7), N Madine (0-1), D Gallagher (1-0). Subs: D McKeown for G McKinless (BC), F Burns (0-4) for N McKeever; J McCann for M Walsh; R McAlinden (0-1) for D Gallagher, J Fitzgerald for B Grant, S McGahon for L Connor.
Donegal - D Rodgers; D Monagle, S McMenamin, C Morrison; E Ban Gallagher (1-1), N Friel, D O Baoill (0-1); T McClenaghan, M Carroll (1-2); C Bonner, M Langan (0-3), N O’Donnell (0-3); C Doherty, G McBride (0-3), J Brennan. Subs: B McCole (1-0) for N Friel, D Gallagher for C Bonner, E O’Donnell (1-0) for J Brennan, A Neely for G McBride, C Diver for C Doherty, D Clarke for N O’Donnell.
Referee - C Dourneen.

Walsh Cup round 1
At Ballinasloe
Galway 1-30
DIT 0-12
Galway - C Callanan; J Grealish (0-1), R Burke, M Donoghue; M Keating, M Dolphin, A Harte; J Coen (0-1), D Nevin (0-3); P Brehony (0-2), J Cooney (1-2), D Glennon (0-4); B Molloy (0-3), J Flynn (0-7), T Monaghan (0-4). Subs: B Flaherty for R Burke, C Loftus for A Harte, S McInerney (0-1) for P Brehony, C Salmon (0-1) for D Glennon, J Holland for M Keating, E Niland (0-1) for B Molloy, D Cronin for M Donoghue.
DIT - S Brennan; P O'Reilly, T Doyle, T Byrne; E McInerney, D McNicholas (0-2), S McClelland; D O'Connor, R Greville (0-1); J Murphy, C O'Donoghue (0-6), A Nugent (0-1); E O'Hehir (0-1), C Hayes (0-1), N Walsh. Subs: J Kelly for D O'Connor, W Irish for E O'Hehir.
Referee - A Devine.

Walsh Cup round 1
At Rathdowney
Laois 3-18
NUIG 0-22
Laois - E Fleming; E Doyle, C Phelan, P Purcell (0-1); R Mullaney, L Bergin, S Downey (0-1); P Whelan, A Corby (0-1); E Lyons, B Conroy (1-0), PJ Scully (0-12); W Dunphy (1-2), N Foyle, R King (1-1). Subs: P Keating for N Foyle, A Dunphy for A Corby, S Bergin for E Lyons, E Killeen for P Whelan.
NUIG - C Tuohy; B Fitzpatrick, F Killeen, G Forde (0-2); C Ryan (0-1), C Cleary (0-1), M Connelly; I Fox (0-2), O Donnellen; C Smyth, S Conlon (0-3), G Loughnane; G Hennelly (0-1), A Helebert (0-10), S Barrett (0-1). Subs: G Fennelly for F Killeen, S Whelan for B Fitzpatrick, J Commins (0-1) for G Loughnane.
Referee - G Quilty.

Walsh Cup round 1
At Kinnegad
Antrim 1-18
Westmeath 0-12
Antrim - C O'Connell; S Rooney, J Dillon, P Burke; S McCrory, N McAuley, C McKinley; E Campbell (0-3), D McKernan (0-2); N McManus (0-2), C McCann, M Connolly (0-1); C Clarke (1-3), N McKenna (0-3), C Johnston (0-4). Subs: K McKeague for P Burke, P McGill for M Connolly.
Westmeath - S McGovern; S Power, C Shaw, K Duncan; A Craig, L Varley, A McGrath; A Clarke (0-1), E Price; J Boyle, P Scally, E Corrigan; J Galvin (0-2), A Devine (0-7), D Egerton (0-1). Subs: N Mitchell for P Scally, G Greville for K Duncan, W Casserly for E Corrigan, B Murtagh (0-1) for J Boyle.
Referee - K Brady.

Walsh Cup round 1
At Gorey
Wexford 5-31
UCD 1-8
Wexford - M Fanning; S Donohoe, L Ryan, J Breen; R Kehoe (1-1), M O’Hanlon, D O’Keeffe (0-1); Shaun Murphy, D Redmond (0-2); B Carton (1-5), C McDonald (0-9), H Kehoe (1-1); C Dunbar (1-1), L Chin (0-3), P Morris (1-2). Subs: D Reck for D Redmond, S O’Gorman (0-1) for R Kehoe, E Martin (0-3) for P Morris, K Foley (0-1) for C Dunbar, A Nolan (0-1) for H Kehoe, A Kenny for J Breen, Sean Murphy for D O’Keeffe.
UCD - D Holohan; E Hayden, R Dwan, M Cronin; H Lawlor, B Quigley, C Butler; L Scanlon (0-2), J Houlihan; J Murphy (0-2), J O’Toole, P Guinan; R McEvoy, C Keane, D Dolan (1-1). Subs: T Phelan for R McEvoy, C O’Shea (0-1) for J O’Toole, J Power for P Guinan, G Cullen (0-2) for C Keane, J Griffin for J Houlihan, DJ Foran for H Lawlor.
Referee - J O’Brien.

Walsh Cup round 1
At Trim
Offaly 3-12
Meath 2-10
Offaly - J Dempsey; P Rigney, M Cleary, P Delaney; B Conneely, C Doughan, S Gardiner (0-2); D King (0-1), S Ryan; P Camon, L Langton, T Carroll; S Dooley (0-6), O Kelly (2-1), S Cleary (1-1). Subs: A Treacy for L Langton, A Cleary for P Camon, C Molloy (0-1) for T Carroll.
Meath - S McGann; S Geraghty, R Sherlock, C Reilly; K Keoghan, D Kelly, S Whitty (0-1); A Forde, P Kelly; J Toher (0-5), G Kelly, N Weir; M O'Sullivan, N Heffernan, S Quigley (1-4). Subs: J Walsh for G Kelly, K Keena for P Kelly, S Brennan for N Heffernan, D Reilly for R Sherlock, C McCabe for N Weir, L Ferguson for S Geraghty, L Martyn (1-0) for A Forde.
Referee - G McGrath.

Walsh Cup round 1
At Newbridge
IT Carlow 4-17
Kildare 2-14
IT Carlow - E Rowland; R Brown, K Hannafin, D Palmer; D O'Hanlon, D Healy, W Young; T Marr (0-1), C Dunford (0-1); M Kavanagh (2-1), J Doyle (0-1), C Dwyer (0-3); C Bolger, S Maher (1-7), J Fagan. Subs: K Kelly (0-2) for C Bolger, R Moran for D O'Hanlon, S Phelan for D Palmer, S Casey for K Hannafin, M O'Hanlon for W Young, J Fitzpatrick (1-1) for M Kavanagh, J Cranny for D Healy, C Madden for S Casey, S Casey for J Doyle.
Kildare - P McKenna; C Forde, J Doran, N O Muineachain; S Gainey (0-1), M Moloney, K Connor; R Bergin, J Sheridan (0-1); P Moran (0-1), P Divilly (1-2), B Byrne (0-2); R Ryan (1-0), M Delaney (0-7), C Bonus. Subs: G Johnson for K Connor, P Ryan for J Sheridan, T Forde for R Ryan, C Dervan for S Gainey.
Referee - A Keating.

Munster SHL round 1
At Mallow
Cork 1-28
Kerry 0-18
Cork - P Collins; D Griffin, S McDonnell, K Burke; D Cahalane, C Joyce, M Coleman (0-3); L McLoughlin (0-1), B Lawton (0-1); S O'Keeffe, S Harnedy (0-3), S Kingston (0-9); M Cahalane (0-4), B Cooper (0-2), D Fitzgibbon (1-2). Subs: S O'Donoghue for K Burke, L Meade (0-3) for S Harnedy, A Cadogan for S O'Keeffe, C Murphy for D Cahalane, C O'Leary for L McLoughlin.
Kerry - A McCabe; S Weir, R Horgan, B Lyons; J O'Connor, D Dineen, T O'Connor; D Collins, P O'Connor (0-2); M O'Leary (0-2), M Boyle (0-1), B O'Leary; J Goulding, S Nolan (0-9), J Egan (0-1). Subs: J Conway (0-3) for B O'Leary, T Casey for J Goulding, P Boyle for M O'Leary, P Lucid for J Egan, J Godley for J O'Connor.
Referee - T Walsh.

Munster SHL round 1
At Fraher Field
Limerick 0-24
Waterford 1-14
Limerick - N Quaid; S O'Brien, R McCarthy, M Casey; D Byrnes (0-2), S Hickey, D Hannon (0-1); J Fitzgibbon (0-8), G O'Mahony; G Hegarty (0-2), A Dempsey (0-7), D Dempsey; S Tobin (0-3), T Morrissey, G Mulcahy. Subs: K Hayes (0-1) for D Dempsey, C Ryan for T Morrissey, P Ryan for G O'Mahony, A Gillane for S Tobin, R English for R McCarthy.
Waterford - I O'Regan; D Lyons, S McNulty, I Kenny; Shane Roche, MJ Sutton, C Prunty; M O'Brien (0-1), Stephen Roche (0-1); B Nolan (0-6), DJ Foran (1-1), M O'Neill (0-2); G O'Brien (0-1), Stephen Bennett, M Kearney (0-1). Subs: K Fitzgerald for Stephen Bennett, A Molumby for S Roche, B O'Keeffe for M Kearney, C Roche (0-1) for M O'Brien, C Lyons for C Prunty.
Referee - J Ryan.

 

Saturday 7 January

O'Byrne Cup round 1
At Newbridge
Kildare 1-15
Longford 0-12
Kildare - M Donnellan; P Kelly, D Hyland, M O’Grady; S Ryan, E Doyle, J Byrne; T Moolick, F Dowling (0-5); F Conway (0-1), C Hartley (0-3), K Cribbin; N Flynn (0-3), N Kelly (1-0), B McCormack (0-3). Subs: O Lyons for J Byrne, E Heavey for K Cribbin, D Slattery for F Conway, P Connell for N Kelly, S Hurley for N Flynn.
Longford - P Collum (0-1); A Farrell, P McGee, C Farrelly; B Gilleran, P McCormack, B McKeon; D Gallagher, B O’Farrell; L Sullivan, R Smyth (0-5), D Masterson; M Hughes, L Connerton, S McCormack (0-5). Subs: P Kiernan for L Sullivan, J McGivney for D Masterson, G Rogers (0-1) for M Hughes, B Farrell for L Connerton, J Keegan for B McKeon.
Referee - B Tiernan.

 

Thursday 5 January

Walsh Cup round 1
At Dunmore
Kilkenny 0-21
DCU 0-12
Kilkenny - D Brennan; K Mullen, E Cody, M Cody; S Murphy (0-2), C Browne, T Walsh (0-2); O Walsh, C Fleming; K Farrell (0-5), P Lyng (0-2), R Leahy; S Buggy (0-3), J Donnelly (0-1), C Hennessy. Subs: K Crowley for C Fleming, J Bergin (0-4) for C Hennessy, S O'Farrell (0-1) for K Farrell, A Burke (0-1) for R Leahy, N Mullan for S Murphy.
DCU - R Gillen; A Maddock, S McCaw, P O'Dea; G Bailey, P Foley (0-1), L Fahey; R McBride (0-1), AJ Murphy; J Byrne, P Curran (0-6), P Kelly; D Staunton, K Doyle, E McHugh (0-1). Subs: D Brennan for A Maddock, J O'Connor (0-2) for P Kelly, A Murphy (0-1) for G Bailey, M Heeney for D Staunton, H O'Connor for K Doyle.
Referee - J Heffernan.

 

Wednesday 4 January

Walsh Cup round 1
At Parnell Park
Dublin 2-17
Carlow 1-13
Dublin - J Treacy; D Gray, S Barrett, F O Rian Broin; M McCaffrey, C Crummey, S McGrath (0-1); L Rushe, D Fox (0-4); C Burke (0-1), T Connolly, F MacGibb (0-2); C Maher (0-1), D Burke (0-5), C O'Sullivan (1-0). Subs: A Quinn (1-1) for T Connolly, B Quinn (0-1) for M McCaffrey, F Whitely (0-1) for C Burke, G Maguire for J Treacy, N McMorrow for C Maher, C Conway for S McGrath.
Carlow - B Treacy; P Doyle, R Kelly, D Wall; R Coady, D Byrne, J O'Hara; J Kavanagh, C Wall; J M Nolan (0-1), J Murphy, K McDonald; D Murphy (0-9), E Byrne, C Nolan (1-0). Subs: P Coady (0-3) for C Nolan, G Bennett for R Kelly, S Brennan for K McDonald, D English for J O'Hara, E Redmond for D Wall, A Casey for R Coady, S Murphy for P Doyle, S Kavanagh for J Murphy, P Doyle for D Byrne, K McDonald for D Murphy.
Referee - M Murtagh.