Toolbar Header Preload Menu Menu


OLDER RESULTS FROM MAY 2000 TO RECENT

Results

Sunday 20 April

Allianz HL Division 1 semi-final
At the Gaelic Grounds
Kilkenny 1-16
Galway 0-15

Allianz HL Division 1 semi-final
At the Gaelic Grounds
Tipperary 2-24
Clare 2-17

 

Saturday 19 April

All-Ireland U21FC semi-final
At O'Moore Park
Dublin 0-11
Cavan 0-10

All-Ireland U21FC semi-final
At O'Moore Park
Roscommon 1-19
Cork 3-12

Leinster MFC first round
At Urlingford
Offaly 7-30
Kilkenny 0-2

Leinster MFC first round
At Pairc Tailteann
Meath 3-18
Wicklow 1-6

Leinster MFC first round
At O'Moore Park
Laois 0-14
Carlow 0-5

Leinster MFC first round
At Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Dublin 2-11
Longford 0-14

Leinster MFC first round
At Cusack Park
Kildare 1-12
Westmeath 1-8

Leinster MFC first round
At Drogheda
Wexford 3-15
Louth 2-5

 

Wednesday 16 April

Munster MFC quarter-final
At Cusack Park
Kerry 2-16
Clare 0-7
Kerry - S Ryan; J Morgan, B Begley, T O'Sullivan; J Foley, A Barry, B Sugrue; B O'Sullivan, M O'Connor; M Flaherty (0-3), B Rayle, M Burns (0-2); J Kiely (2-3), K Spillane (0-6), C Bambury. Subs: S O'Sullivan (0-1) for C Bambury, C Coffey for J Foley, L Kearney for B Rayle, T O Se for B O'Sullivan, I Parker (0-1) for M Flaherty, D Roche for J Morgan.
Clare - K Normoyle; B Cahill, P Lillis, J Woods; C O hAinifein, C Pyne (0-1), C O'Dea; N McCarthy, E Hanrahan; K Sexton (0-2), E Courtney (0-2), A Rudd; C Finucane (0-1), M Duffy, A Davidson. Subs: C Downes for B Cahill (BC), L Tierney for A Rudd, L Madigan (0-1) for M Duffy, M Byrne for E Hanrahan, L Howard for C Pyne.
Referee - S Lonergan.

Munster MFC quarter-final
At Pairc Ui Rinn
Cork 6-15
Limerick 1-7
Cork - C O'Driscoll; C O'Donovan, S Powter, K Flahive; T Bushe, D Meaney, C Kiely; S O'Leary, B Coakley (0-1); S O'Donoghue (1-1), M O Duinnin (0-1), S Ronayne (0-1); D Buckley (2-2), M Hurley (2-4), S Kingston (0-5). Subs: D O'Neill for C Kiely, C Moynihan (1-0) for S O'Donoghue, M Collins for D Meaney, M Cottrell for M Hurley, J Mullins for T Bushe, A Kidney for C O'Driscoll.
Limerick - A Brudair; L O'Connell, S Murphy, S Brosnan; F O'Grady, C Flanagan, S Ivess; T Childs (0-1), M Reidy; M Morrissey (1-2), R Hayes (0-2), K Daly; C Burke, K Ryan, S Stack. Subs: D Noonan for L O'Connell, B Stack for S Murphy, D Hanley for S Ivess, G McCarthy (0-1) for C Burke, D Macken for F O'Grady, B Hurley (0-1) for K Daly.
Referee - S Mulvihill.

Munster MFC quarter-final
At Fraher Field
Tipperary 2-11
Waterford 2-7
Tipperary - J Brady; D Owens, L Ryan, C O'Shaughnessy; W Connors, C O'Mahony, J Skehan (0-1); T Nolan (0-1), S Quirke (0-1); E Maloney (0-2), P White (0-2), R Peters (0-1); J Bergin (2-0), J Kennedy (0-2), P Maher (0-1). Subs: P Murphy for L Ryan, L Fahy for C O'Mahony, D McGrath for R Peters, J Delahunty for J Bergin.
Waterford - K Dwane; C O'Neill, J Guiry, M Cronin; M Shine, E O'Halloran, J Mullaney (0-2); C Curran (0-1), C Prunty; A Donnelly, C Murray, J Allen (0-1); D Guiry, C Gleeson (2-1), D Lyons. Subs: M Sweeney (0-2) for J Allen, P Whyte for A Donnelly.
Referee - K Murphy.

 

Sunday 13 April

Allianz FL Division 1 semi-final
At Croke Park
Derry 2-15
Mayo 1-16
Derry - T Mallon; O Duffy, C McKaigue, D McBride; K Johnston (1-0), G O’Kane, SL McGoldrick (0-1); F Doherty, P Bradley; C McFaul (0-1), M Lynch (0-9), E Lynn (0-1); B Heron, E McGuckin (0-1), C O’Boyle (1-1). Subs: N Holly for C O’Boyle, A Devlin for B Heron, E Bradley (0-1) for P Bradley, A McAlynn for E McGuckin, C Keilt for K Johnston, C McWilliams for C McFaul.
Mayo - R Hennelly; B Harrison, G Cafferkey, S McHale; L Keegan (0-1), C Boyle, D Vaughan; A O’Shea (0-1), J Gibbons (0-1); K Higgins (0-1), A Moran (1-1), J Doherty (0-2); K McLoughlin, A Freeman (0-6), M Sweeney (0-2). Subs: K Keane for G Cafferkey, E Varley (0-1) for K McLoughlin, T Parsons for K Higgins, S O’Shea for J Gibbons, R Feeney for J Doherty.
Referee - P Hughes.

Allianz FL Division 1 semi-final
At Croke Park
Dublin 2-20
Cork 2-13
Dublin - S Cluxton; J Cooper (0-1), R O’Carroll, P McMahon; J McCarthy, N Devereux, K Nolan; MD Macauley (1-1), D O’Mahony; J Whelan, A Brogan (0-1), D Connolly (1-2); P Flynn (0-1), K McManamon (0-1), P Andrews (0-3). Subs: E O’Gara (0-3) for J Whelan, D Byrne (0-1) for D O’Mahony, B Brogan (0-5) for K McManamon, D Nelson for K Nolan, C Reddin (0-1) for P Andrews, T Brady for E O’Gara.
Cork - K O’Halloran; M Shields, J O’Sullivan, T Clancy; J Loughrey (0-1), P Kelly (0-1), D Cahalane; F Goold (0-1), A O’Sullivan; M Collins (1-1), D O’Connor (0-1), P Kerrigan; D Goulding (0-2), B Hurley (0-5), C O’Neill (1-1). Subs: J O’Rourke for D O’Connor, A Walsh for D Goulding, J Hayes for C O’Neill, N Galvin for G Canty, Tomas Clancy for A O’Sullivan, K O’Driscoll for P Kerrigan
Referee - C Branagan.

Allianz HL Division 2B/3A relegation/promotion playoff
At Breffni Park
Donegal 2-16
Fingal 0-8
Donegal - P Burns; M McGrath, J McGhee, S Gallen; J Donnelly, J Boyle, P Sheridan; R McDermott (0-1), D Cullen (0-1); L Henderson, E McDermott, S McVeigh (0-2); K Campbell (0-7), P Hannigan (2-1), C Mathewson (0-4). Subs: M McGee for L Henderson, C Kilgannon for E McDermott, J Browne for P Sheridan.
Fingal - C Harford; P Coyne, G Morris, P Quinn; K McLoughney, E O'Flaherty, N Ring; R McGarry, A Richardson; D Smyth, D Butterly, P McAllister; C Foley, JM Sheridan (0-5), C O'Flynn (0-3). Subs: M O'Donoghue for K McLoughney, P Daly for D Smyth, D Renehan for E O'Flaherty, I Furlong for D Butterly, N Feeney for M O'Donoghue.
Referee - L McAuley.

Leinster MHC first round
At Piercestown
Dublin 0-16
Wexford 0-11
Dublin - J Treacy; M McCallion, J Malone, D Butler; S Howard, S Barrett, P O'Dea; R McBride (0-1), D Burke (0-1); S Grey (0-8), E McHugh, C O Ceallachain (0-2); E O Conghaile, M Oliver (0-2), C Bennett (0-2). Subs: S Ryan for E O Conghaile, G King for M Oliver, D Kelly for S Howard.
Wexford - B Dunne; B Edwards, M O'Brien, C Firman; J O'Connor, A Maddock, N Rossiter; C Dunbar (0-1), R Donohoe; N Hughes (0-2), D Barden, K Poole; S Casey, J Firman (0-6), D Pepper (0-1). Subs: S Kelly (0-1) for S Casey, C O'Connor for R Donohoe, S Stafford for N Hughes.
Referee - P Burke.

 

Saturday 12 April

Allianz HL Division 1B/2A relegation/promotion playoff
At Semple Stadium
Offaly 3-19
Kerry 0-14
Offaly - Conor Slevin; N Wynne, G Healion, J Rigney; B Harding, C Egan (0-1), C Parlon; K Connolly (0-1), Ciaran Slevin; B Carroll (0-8), D Currams (0-1), C Mahon (0-2); S Quirke (2-1), S Cleary (0-1), J Bergin (1-1). Subs: P Geraghty for Ciaran Slevin, C McDonald for G Healion, S Dooley (0-2) for J Bergin, T Geraghty (0-1) for S Quirke, K Brady for K Connolly.
Kerry - T Flynn; B Murphy, T Murnane, T Casey; S Weir, D Dinneen, D O'Connell (0-1); J Griffin, C Harty (0-2); B O'Leary (0-1), D Collins, S Nolan (0-8); K Carmody, P Boyle (0-1), J Egan. Subs: B Brosnan (0-1) for K Carmody, P O'Connor for B Brosnan, J Leahy for B O'Leary, P Lucid for P Boyle.
Referee - J Ryan.

Leinster MHC first round
At Dr Cullen Park
Offaly 1-16
Carlow 1-8
Offaly - O Mahon; P Delaney, C Taylor, N Duffy; D Healy, D Spain, D Mahon; C Kiely (0-8), P Guinan (0-1); O Kelly (0-1), J Fogarty (0-1), R Hughes (0-4); S Healy, J Kilmartin, E Cahill (1-1). Subs: JP Cleary for S Healy, C Molloy for D Mahon, C Freeman for J Fogarty.
Carlow - S Walshe; P Coughlan, P Shanahan, C Byrne; T Maher, E Redmond, A Dunne; D Grennan, G Coady; S O'Neill, O Roberts, A Kane (0-1); L Galway (0-1), K McDonald (0-5), C Nolan (1-1). Subs: J Murphy for P Coughlan, D O'Neill for D Grennan.
Referee - G Quilty.

Leinster MHC first round
At Newbridge
Kildare 3-11
Westmeath 1-13
Kildare - J Sheridan; O McKenna, K Maher, C Dowling; F Bass, O Loughran (0-2), C Gordon; J Hill, E Doddy (0-1); C Melville (1-0), E O'Hehir (1-6), E Gillman; T Forde (1-0), N Kenny (0-1), R Fleming. Subs: M Gainey (0-1) for E Gillman, C Byrne for F Bass.
Westmeath - A McHugh; R Gillen, D Giles, S Quinn; C Kane, C Shaw, M Daly (0-1); W Casserly (0-1), S Clavin (0-1); C Doyle (0-2), P Scally (0-1), N Mitchell (0-2); D Egerton (1-0), D Clinton (0-3), P Doody. Subs: K Doyle (0-1) for P Doody, J Goonery (0-1) for D Egerton, P Lynam for W Casserly.
Referee - K Brady.

Leinster MHC first round
At Pairc Tailteann
Meath 3-15
Wicklow 3-9
Meath - S Quigley; N O'Sullivan, L Swaine, C Dempsey; D Brogan, C Bird (0-2), J Payne; L Moran, L Martyn; J Wall (0-7), Ronan Ryan (0-1), C Kearney (1-0); A Walsh (1-0), Ross Ryan (0-3), L Carey (0-1). Subs: J Bird for N O'Sullivan, M Slevin (1-1) for L Moran.
Wicklow - C Geraghty; A Kinsella, S Cruise, S Moloney; C McCrea, P Conroy, E McCormack; A Hughes, P Doyle (1-0); A Kavanagh, T Mellon (1-0), E O'Donoghue; P O'Brien (0-8), S Germaine (1-0), B Moorehouse (0-1). Subs: M Gimbert for S Moloney, G O'Brien for S Germaine.
Referee - A Devine.

 

Thursday 10 April

Munster MHC quarter-final
At Gaelic Grounds
Limerick 3-17
Tipperary 2-11
Limerick - E McNamara; S Finn, D Fanning, J Porter; A La Touche Cosgrave, R Lynch (0-4), L Lyons (0-1); R Hanley, C O'Brien; S Flanagan, B Nash (2-2), C Lynch (1-3); T Morrisey, E Doyle, C Ryan (0-6). Subs: C Fitzgerald (0-1) for E Doyle, T Grimes for C O'Brien, P O'Loughlin for L Lyons, S O'Connell for R Hanley.
Tipperary - B Hogan; C McCullagh, J Skehan, D Peters; B McCarthy, P Maher, C Ryan; A Coffey (1-2), W Connors; A Tynan, W Coffey, S Hennessy (0-5); T Nolan (0-2), S Quirke, P Ryan (1-2). Subs: L Fahey for S Quirke, C Floyd for B McCarthy, Pa Ryan for W Connors, R Peters for Paul Ryan.
Referee - J Larkin.

 

Wednesday 9 April

Munster U21FC final
At Páirc Uí Rinn
Cork 1-18
Tipperary 3-8
Cork - M Martin; J Davis, C Dorman, S Cronin; B O'Driscoll (0-3), S White, K Crowley (0-2); K Fulignati, I Maguire; K O'Hanlon, M Sugrue (0-1), S Kiely (1-1); D MacEoin (0-5), J Corkery (0-1), A Cadogan (0-5). Subs: K McIntyre for M Sugrue, D Harrington for D McEoin, K Kavanagh for K Fulignati, S Ryan for J Corkery, D Murphy for I Maguire.
Tipperary - G Slattery; N O'Sullivan, J Feehan, C O'Sullivan; A McGuire, S Kennedy, B Maher; S O'Brien (1-0), C O'Riordan (0-1); J McGrath, I Fahey, G Henry (1-1); L McGrath, M Quinlivan (0-5), S Flynn. Subs: C Kennedy (1-1) for I Fahey, J Keane for L McGrath, K Fahey for N O'Sullivan, J Lonergan for G Henry, I Fahey for J McGrath, L Casey for C O'Riordan.
Referee - P O'Sullivan.

Ulster U21FC final
At the Athletic Grounds
Cavan 2-6
Donegal 0-8
Cavan - J Farrelly; B Fortune (0-1), K Clarke, P Faulkner; G Smith, C Moynagh, C Brady; L Buchanan (1-0), M Argue (0-1); P Graham, E Flanagan, A Watson; D McVeety, K Bouchier (0-3), J Dillon (1-1). Subs: A O'Hara for C Moynagh (BC), T Hayes for K Bouchier, E Hession for E Flanagan.
Donegal - J Coll; C Brennan, C Parke, A McCloskey; M O'Reilly, R McHugh (0-1), G Gallagher; H McFadden (0-1), C Thompson; D Mulgrew, P McBrearty (0-4), E Doherty; D O'Connor, W Gillespie (0-1), E McHugh (0-1). Subs: C Cannon for A McCloskey, J O'Malley for E Doherty.
Referee - C O'Hagan.

Munster MHC quarter-final
At Cusack Park
Waterford 1-13
Clare 0-11
Waterford - B Nolan; D Prendergast, E Hayden, D Lyons (0-1); C Prunty, S Bennett (0-1), S Murray; C Gleeson, E O'Halloran (0-1); J Allen, C Curran, S Ryan (0-1); P Hogan (0-1), P Curran (0-7), A Molumby. Subs: S Hogan for J Allen, M Cronin for A Molumby, J Mullaney for E O'Halloran, E Meaney (1-1) for S Ryan, J Kennedy for C Curran.
Clare - J Loughnane; J McCarthy, S Downey, R Hayes; S Fitzgerald, D Walsh, J Arthur; M O'Malley, G Whyte; I Galvin (0-2), M O'Shea (0-2), D Chaplin; P McNamara, A Shanagher (0-7), B Guilfoyle. Subs: C Fitzgerald for G Whyte, C Quigley for M O'Shea, C O'Halloran for M O'Malley.
Referee - J Murphy.

Munster MHC quarter-final
At Pairc Ui Rinn
Cork 5-26
Kerry 0-9
Cork - P Collins; C Walsh, S Bourke, E Gunning; S O'Brien, A O'Callaghan, D Browne; S O'Donoghue, D Meaney (0-1); L Meade (2-4), T O'Connor (0-3), D Lee (0-7); M Dolan, S Hayes (0-6), E Keniry (2-4). Subs: D Casey for T O'Connor, B Dunne (1-0) for M Dolan, D Buckley (0-1) for S O'Donoghue, D Dooling for D Meaney, J O'Sullivan for E Keniry.
Kerry - S Murphy; S O'Sullivan, J Barrett, A O'Mahony; M Lynch, D Shanahan, M Leane; B Barrett (0-4), F O'Sullivan; J Buckley, M O'Leary (0-2), J Brick; Joe Diggins, J Goulding, F Mackessy. Subs: R Collins (0-1) for M Lynch, Jason Diggins for J Barrett, D O'Carroll for F O'Sullivan, J Conway (0-1) for J Brick, A Murphy (0-1) for B Barrett.
Referee - T Walsh.

 

Sunday 6 April

Allianz FL Division 1
At Austin Stack Park
Cork 2-18
Kerry 1-11
Cork - K O Halloran; M Shields, J O Sullivan, Tom Clancy; J Loughrey, P Kelly, D Cahalane (0-1); F Goold (0-1), A O'Sullivan; C O'Driscoll (0-1), M Collins, P Kerrigan (1-3); B O'Driscoll, B Hurley (0-8), J Hayes (0-2). Subs: D Goulding (0-1) for C O'Driscoll, C O'Neill (1-0) for J Hayes, D O'Connor (0-1) for A O'Sullivan, Tomas Clancy for M Shields, M O Laoire for B O'Driscoll, R O'Sullivan for P Kelly.
Kerry - B Kelly; P Murphy, M Griffin, S Enright; P Crowley (0-1), F Fitzgerald, M O Se; A Maher, D Moran (0-1); D Walsh, D Casey (0-1), K O'Leary; S O'Brien (0-1), P Geaney (1-2), J O'Donoghue (0-4). Subs: Darran O'Sullivan for D Walsh, J Buckley for A Maher, B Sheehan (0-1) for Darran O'Sullivan, J Sherwood for M O Se, BJ Keane for P Geaney, A O'Mahony for M Griffin.
Referee - E Kinsella.

Allianz FL Division 1
At Newbridge
Kildare 1-22
Westmeath 0-9
Kildare - S Connolly; M O'Grady, M Foley, P Kelly; F Conway (0-1), G White, K Cribbin; T Moolick, H Lynch; C McNally (1-1), P O'Neill (0-2), P Cribbin; N Kelly (0-5), P Brophy (0-1), D Mulhall (0-7). Subs: S Hurley (0-3) for P Cribbin, F Dowling (0-1) for P Brophy, E Callaghan (0-1) for H Lynch, J Doyle for C McNally, E Bolton for F Conway, D Hyland for P Kelly (BC).
Westmeath - S Gallagher; S Gilmore, K Gavin, K Maguire; S Flynn, P Sharry, K Daly; D Duffy, R Connellan; C McCormack (0-1), G Egan (0-3), K Martin; J Dolan, D Dolan, D Glennon (0-4). Subs: J Gilligan for K Gavin, A Giles (0-1) for D Dolan, J Gonoud for S Gilmore, D Harte for K Daly, D McCormack for K Martin, R Foley for C McCormack.
Referee - D O'Mahony.

Allianz FL Division 1
At MacHale Park
Mayo 2-12
Derry 1-7
Mayo - R Hennelly; T Cunniffe, G Cafferkey, K Keane; S McHale, D Vaughan (0-1), C Boyle; T Parsons (0-1), S O'Shea; K Higgins, A Moran (0-1), J Doherty; M Sweeney (0-2), A Freeman (2-6), C O'Connor. Subs: D Coen (0-1) for C O'Connor, R Feeney for K Higgins, B Moran for J Doherty, M Conroy for M Sweeney, D O'Connor for T Parsons, L Keegan for C Boyle.
Derry - E McNicholl; O Duffy, C McAtamney, K McKaigue; C Kielt (0-1), M Craig, A McAlynn (0-2); E McGuckin (1-1), N Holly; A Devlin, D Heavron, C McWilliams; J Kearney, D Mullan, C McGoldrick. Subs: E Bradley (0-1) for C McGoldrick, A Kerrigan (0-1) for D Mullan, K Conway for A Devlin, N McFeely (0-1) for D Heavron, P Cassidy for J Kearney, N McNicholl for E McGuckin.
Referee - D Coldrick.

Allianz FL Division 1
At Healy Park
Dublin 3-10
Tyrone 1-15
Dublin - S Currie; J Cooper, R O'Carroll, P McMahon (0-1); J McCarthy (1-0), K Nolan, J McCaffrey; MD Macauley (1-0), T Brady; J Whelan (1-1), D Connolly (0-5), B Cullen (0-1); A Brogan (0-1), E O'Gara, K McManamon (0-1). Subs: P Andrews for B Cullen, D Byrne for T Brady, N Devereux for J McCaffrey, C Costello for B Brogan.
Tyrone - N Morgan (0-3); A McCrory, R McNamee, R McKenna; C McGinley, Mattie Donnelly (0-1), P Harte (1-1); C Cavanagh, S Cavanagh (0-1); E McKenna, S McGuigan, Mark Donnelly (0-1); D McCurry (0-6), K Coney, C McAliskey. Subs: D McBride for R McNamee (BC), M Penrose for E McKenna, R O'Neill (0-2) for K Coney, C Gormley for C McGinley, D Carlin for C McAliskey, N McKenna for S McGuigan.
Referee - Marty Duffy.

Allianz FL Division 2
At the Athletic Grounds
Donegal 2-10
Armagh 1-8
Donegal - P Durcan; E McGee, N McGee, K Lacey; F McGlynn, L McLoone, A Thompson; R Kavanagh (0-2), N Gallagher; C Toye, M McElhinney, O MacNiallais; C McFadden (0-6), M Murphy (2-0), D Molloy. Subs: P McBrearty (0-2) for N Gallagher, David Walsh for C Toye, R McHugh for D Molloy, H McFadden for M McElhinney, Declan Walsh for David Walsh (BC).
Armagh - P McEvoy; M Murray, C Vernon, F Moriarty; A Kernan (0-1), K Toner, A Mallon; S Campbell, S Harold; E McVerry, G McCooey (0-1), K Dyas; J Clarke (1-1), T Kernan (0-3), K Carragher (0-1). Subs: A Findon for A Kernan, E Rafferty for K Dyas, R Grugan for G McCooey, R Tasker (0-1) for J Clarke.
Referee - F Kelly.

Allianz FL Division 2
At O'Moore Park
Laois 1-16
Down 2-10
Laois - G Brody; P McMahon, D Booth, P O'Leary; D Strong (0-1), P Begley, C Begley; K Meaney, J O'Loughlin (1-2); J Finn, C Meredith (0-1), B Sheehan; R Munnelly (0-6), D Kingston (0-3), D Conway (0-3). Subs: D O'Connor for B Sheehan, R Kehoe for C Meredith (BC), E O'Carroll for J Finn, MJ Tierney for D Conway.
Down - B McVeigh; D McCartan, B McArdle, O Costello; D Rooney, A Carr (1-0), C Garvey (0-1); P Turley, A Rogers; C Maginn (1-0), M Poland (0-1), P Devlin; D O'Hare (0-4), N Madine (0-1), B Coulter. Subs: K McKernan for B Coulter (BC), C Laverty (0-1) for P Turley, R Boyle for D Rooney, N Donnelly for B McArdle (BC) J Johnston (0-2) for D O'Hare.
Referee - C Lane.

Allianz FL Division 2
At Gaelic Grounds
Meath 2-10
Louth 1-12
Meath - C McHugh; D Keogan, K Reilly, C Young; S Kenny, D Tobin, D Carroll; B Menton, S O'Rourke; D Larkin, A Tormey (0-2), G Reilly (0-2); D Bray (0-1), S Bray (0-2), B McMahon (1-3). Subs: P Harnan for D Tobin, D McDonagh (1-0) for D Bray, S Gillespie for G Reilly, P Gilsenan for D Larkin, M O'Sullivan for B McMahon.
Louth - N Gallagher; P Rath, M Fanning, J O'Brien; D O'Hanlon, D Crilly (0-3), A Reid; P Keenan, B Duffy; P Reilly, B White (0-4), D Byrne (0-2); A McDonnell (0-1), S Lennon (1-1), K Rogers. Subs: C Doyle (0-1) for K Rogers, J Stewart for B Duffy, L Shevlin for P Reilly, D Clarke for C Doyle, C Rafferty for A Reid.
Referee - B Cassidy.

Allianz FL Division 2
At Clones
Monaghan 0-13
Galway 0-12
Monaghan - R Beggan; C Walshe (0-1), D Wylie, F Kelly (0-1); D Mone (0-1), V Corey, K O'Connell; D Clerkin (0-1), P O'Hanlon; G Doogan, S Gollogly (0-1), K Hughes (0-2); D Malone (0-1), C McGuinness, C McManus (0-3). Subs: D Hughes for D Clerkin, P Finlay (0-2) for P O'Hanlon, J McCarron for C McGuinness, P Donaghy for S Gollogly, C Galligan for D Mone.
Galway - T Healy; D O'Neill, F Hanley, J Moore; G Bradshaw, G O'Donnell (0-1), P Varley (0-1); J Kavanagh, T Flynn; M Lundy (0-1), E Hoare, C Mulryan (0-1); M Martin (0-3), P Conroy (0-1), S Armstrong (0-2). Subs: A Varley (0-1) for E Hoare, M Breathnach for M Martin, S Walsh (0-1) for C Mulryan, D Cummins for M Lundy, K Kelly for F Hanley, M Farragher for S Armstrong.
Referee - A Nolan.

Allianz FL Division 3
At Brewster Park
Fermanagh 3-10
Offaly 2-13
Fermanagh - C Snow; M O'Brien, C Cullen, A Breen; D McCusker (0-1), L Cullen, B Mulrone; E Donnelly, C Jones (0-2); R Corrigan, R Jones (2-4), P McCusker; E Courtney (0-2), B Owens (1-1), S McElrone. Subs: R McCluskey for S McElrone, R Ormsby for E Courtney, N Shannon for D McCusker.
Offaly - A Mulhall; D Brady, D Hanlon (1-0), N Geraghty (1-0); N Darby, J Moloney, M Brazil; R Allen (0-1), N Smith; P Sullivan (0-1), A Sullivan, E Carroll (0-1); J Maher (0-2), N McNamee (0-8), P Cunningham. Subs: J McPadden for J Moloney (BC), G Guilfoyle for A Sullivan, S Sullivan for R Allen.
Referee - B Rice.

Allianz FL Division 3
At Dr Hyde Park
Roscommon 0-12
Sligo 1-6
Roscommon - R O'Reilly; S McDermott, N Carty, N Collins; D Keenan, N Daly, D Donnelly; C Shine, K Higgins; C Burns, D Shine (0-1), F Cregg; S Kilbride, C Cregg (0-4), D Smith (0-4). Subs: C Compton (0-2) for C Burns, D Keane (0-1) for F Cregg, C Murtagh for S Kilbride, M Finneran for C Shine, D Flynn for C Cregg.
Sligo - V Cadden; R Donovan, G Ryan, B Walsh; M Quinn, J Martyn, L Bree; J Kilcullen (1-0), S McManus; V Frizzel, B O'Mahony, D O'Boyle; J Quinn, N Murphy (0-3), S Coen (0-1). Subs: A Marren (0-1) for M Quinn, K Cawley for D O'Boyle, M Breheny for B O'Mahony, B Egan for V Frizzel, P Hughes (0-1) for J Kilcullen, K McDonnell for B Walsh.
Referee - M McNally.

Allianz FL Division 3
At Wexford Park
Wexford 1-15
Longford 2-10
Wexford - S Roche; B Malone, G Molloy, M Furlong; A Flynn (0-1), J Breen, C Carty; D Waters (0-1), C Kehoe; K O'Grady (1-1), G Cullen, J Holmes (0-1); C Lyng (0-5), B Brosnan (0-2), PJ Banville (0-2). Subs: M O'Regan (0-1) for G Cullen, T Rossiter (0-1) for M Furlong, N Harney for J Holmes, R Tierney for K O'Grady.
Longford - P Columb; D Brady, B Gilleran, F Battrim; C P Smyth, E Williams, S Mulligan; K Diffley, J Keegan; A Rowan, P Barden (1-3), M Quinn (0-1); M Hughes (0-1), S McCormack (0-5), B Farrell. Subs: S Doyle for B Farrell, S Kiernan for K Diffley, B O'Farrell for B Gilleran, F McGee (1-0) for M Hughes.
Referee - F Barry.

Allianz FL Division 4
At Creggan
Clare 0-10
Antrim 0-6
Clare - P De Loughrey; D Ryan, K Hartnett, M McMahon; S Hickey, G Kelly, C Russell; G Brennan, C O'Connor; S Collins (0-1), J Malone, S McGrath (0-3); M O'Leary (0-1), D Tubridy (0-3), E Coughlan. Subs: P Collins (0-2) for J Malone, S Brennan for C O'Connor, P McMahon for E Coughlan.
Antrim - R Hanna; K O'Boyle, R Johnston, O Hamill; D Lynch, M Johnston, J Laverty (0-1); N McKeever, S McVeigh; R Murray, M Sweeney, T McCann (0-1); CJ McGourty (0-1), B Neeson (0-1), M Pollock (0-2). Subs: N Delargy for K O'Boyle (BC), P Maguire for T McCann, C Murray for B Neeson, T Scullion for O Hamill, R McCann for CJ McGourty, M McGarry for T Scullion (BC).
Referee - C O'Hagan.

Allianz FL Division 4
At Ruislip
Leitrim 2-6
London 1-7
Leitrim - P Farrelly; P Maguire, C Egan, A Wynne; P Brennan, G Reynolds, B Prior; D Sweeney (0-1), W McKeon (1-1); S McWeeney, E Mulligan (0-2), G Hickey; R Cox (0-1), J Glancy, R Lowe (1-0). Subs: D Beck for C Egan, K Conlan for R Cox, A Hickey for G Hickey, R Gallagher (0-1) for R Lowe, B McDonald for J Glancy.
London - A Faherty (0-2); S Hannon, S Curran, D McCarthy; M Walsh, P Butler, S Mulligan; M Gottsche, M Carroll; G Crowley (1-0), D Dunleavy, A Bradley; L Colfer (0-2), J Feeney (0-2), B Mitchell. Subs: S Kelly (0-1) for A Bradley, S Hickey for D Dunleavy, B Collins for M Walsh, D Ryan for B Mitchell, A Moyles for J Feeney, L Gallagher for S Hickey.
Referee - C Branagan.

Allianz FL Division 4
At Semple Stadium
Wicklow 4-12
Tipperary 0-22
Wicklow - R Lambert; C Hyland, D Power, A Byrne; K Murphy (0-1), P McWalter (0-1), D Healy; A McLoughlin, N Gaffney (0-1); R Finn (1-2), P Earls, D Hayden; L Glynn (1-2), S Furlong (1-4), P Cunningham (0-1). Subs: J Stafford (1-0) for P Earls, C McGraynor for P Cunningham, A Murphy for A Byrne, P Dalton for P McWalter, C Murphy for A McLoughlin.
Tipperary - M O'Donnell; C McDonald, P Codd, J Coughlan; R Kiely (0-1), P Acheson (0-2), D Leahy (0-2); A Matassa, L Egan (0-1); P Austin (0-4), B Grogan (0-3), A Campbell; B Fox, C McCullagh, C Sweeney (0-5). Subs: B Mulvihill (0-2) for C McCullagh, P Dalton (0-1) for R Kiely, D Lynch for C McDonald, B O'Brien (0-1) for B Grogan, T Hassett for P Austin, G Halley for J Coughlan.
Referee - J Henry.

Allianz FL Division 4
At Dungarvan
Waterford 1-9
Carlow 0-9
Waterford - S Enright; D Crowley, T O'Gorman, K Connery; O Keevers, S Briggs (0-1), T O hUallachain; W Hutchinson, T Prendergast; L O Corraoin (0-1), L O Lionain (1-3), C O'Keeffe; JJ Hutchinson (0-1), S Ahearne (0-2), B Wall. Subs: M O'Gorman (0-1) for W Hutchinson, M Curry for L O Corraoin, D Hallahan for T Prendergast.
Carlow - A O'Brien; BJ Molloy, S Mernagh, G Power; J Lowry, D St Ledger, B Kavanagh; D Bambrick, H Gahan; R O'Brien, C Moran, M Meaney; P Broderick (0-7), C Coughlan (0-1), S Kinsella (0-1). Subs: D Foley for C Moran, W Minchin for M Meaney, C Nolan for J Lowry, S Doyle for R O'Brien.
Referee - S Joy.

Allianz HL Division 2A final
At Semple Stadium
Kerry 3-16
Carlow 3-13
Kerry - T Flynn; B Murphy, T Murnane, K Carmody; S Weir, D Dineen (0-1), D O'Connell (0-1); J Griffin, J Egan (1-1); M Boyle, D Collins (0-1), C Harty (1-2); D Butler (0-2), P Boyle (0-2), S Nolan (1-6). Subs: T Casey for K Carmody, B Brosnan for J Griffin, B O'Leary for P Boyle, A Boyle for M Boyle.
Carlow - B Treacy; G Kelly, P Doyle, A Corcoran (0-1); HP O'Byrne, R Coady, D English (0-1); J Kavanagh, D Byrne; S Murphy (0-1), M Brennan, S Kavanagh; M Kavanagh (2-1), E Byrne (0-2), D Murphy (1-5). Subs: J Doyle (0-1) for M Brennan, R Smithers (0-1) for S Kavanagh.
Referee - F Horgan.

Allianz HL Division 3A final
At Markievicz Park
Donegal 4-12
Roscommon 2-14
Donegal - P Burns; M McGrath, J McGee, C McDermott; J Donnelly, J Boyle, P Sheridan; R McDermott, D Cullen; L Henderson (1-8), E McDermott (1-1), S McVeigh (0-1); K Campbell, P Hannigan (2-0), C Mathewson (0-2). Subs: E Organ for S McVeigh.
Roscommon - P Dolan; I Delaney (0-1), R O'Meara, S Curley; S Melia, M Kelly (1-0), C Dolan (0-1); T Seale (0-1), J Moran; R Fallon (0-9), D Fallon, G Fallon (0-1); C Egan (1-0), B Kelly, A Murphy. Subs: D Dolan (0-1) for S Melia, C Kelly for A Murphy, H Rooney for B Kelly.
Referee - G McGrath.

Allianz HL Division 3B final
At Markievicz Park
Tyrone 0-13
Leitrim 1-9
Tyrone - J Devlin; C McNally, R Devlin, M O'Gorman; M Grogan, A Kelly, T Morgan (0-1); C Cross, G Fox; G Gilmore (0-1), C Grogan, M Winters; M Mulgrew, D Casey (0-9), C McCrudden (0-1). Subs: S Og Grogan (0-1) for C McCrudden, C Casey for C Cross.
Leitrim - M Quinn; M Dominican, V McDermott, P Earley; D Poniard, C Cunniffe (0-1), K O'Connor; D McGovern, S Kiernan; M Poniard, P O'Donnell (0-5), N McLoughlin; K McGrath, J Glancy (1-2), S Moradi (0-1). Sub: L Moreton for N McLoughlin.
Referee - J Clarke.

 

Saturday 5 April

Allianz FL Division 3
At Gaelic Grounds
Cavan 0-18
Limerick 0-14
Cavan - A O'Mara; J Hayes, R Dunne, J McLoughlin; P Tinnelly (0-2), A Clarke, D O'Reilly (0-2); T Corr, D Givney; C Conroy, N McDermott, N Murray (0-2); M Lyng (0-5), E Keating (0-4), D Hyland. Subs: J Brady (0-2) for N McDermott, R Maloney Derham (0-1) for T Corr, D Barkey for J McLoughlin, G McKiernan for N Murray, M Dunne for E Keating.
Limerick - B Scanlon (0-2); S O'Dea, J McCarthy, C Moran; J Riordan, P Brown (0-2), P Ranahan; D Treacy, J Galvin (0-2); G Hegarty, C Sheehan, S Buckley; E Hanrahan (0-2), G Collins (0-2), I Ryan (0-1). Subs: K Phair (0-3) for E Hanrahan, P Nash for G Hegarty, K Hartnett for I Ryan, J O'Meara for J Riordan, J Lee for C Sheehan.
Referee - L Devanney.

Connacht U21FC final
At Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada
Roscommon 0-19
Leitrim 1-3
Roscommon - C Lavin; D Murray, S Mullooly, C Kenny; J McManus, F Kelly, C Daly (0-1); S Killoran, T Corcoran (0-2); M Nally (0-2), M Healy, E Smith (0-6); D Murtagh (0-3), C Kilcline (0-2), D Smith (0-2). Subs: M Gunning (0-1) for D Smith (BC), F Sweeney for F Kelly, U Harney for S Killoran, D Carlelton for D Murtagh, T O'Rourke for T Corcoran.
Leitrim - B Flynn; E Madden, N Woods, E Fowley; J Rooney, J Flynn, K McGriskin; D Wrynn, F McHugh; C Clinton, S Quinn, N Moore; T Mulvey, A McLoughlin (1-1), N Brady (0-2). Subs: A Mulligan for N Moore, R Reynolds for J Flynn, R Flynn for D Wrynne, M Clancy for S Quinn, P McHugh for K McGriskin, P Gallagher for N Brady.
Referee - S Hehir.

Allianz HL Division 2B final
At Páirc Tailteann
Wicklow 0-23
Down 1-18
Wicklow - T Kennedy; E Dunne, S Kelly, B Cuddihy; G Byrne, L Kennedy, S Byrne; J Henderson, R Keddy; C Moorehouse (0-2), D Staunton (0-3), J O'Neill (0-1); M Lee (0-10), W O'Gorman (0-4), A O'Brien (0-3). Subs: J Bermingham for B Cuddihy, TJ Hennessy for R Keddy.
Down - S Keith; M Conlan, P Flynn, M Hughes; B Nicholson, C Woods (0-4), P Hughes; S Ennis (0-1), F Conway; S Dineen, C O'Neill (0-2), D Hughes; C O'Prey (0-2), D Toner (0-2), J McCusker (0-6). Subs: R Brannigan for P Hughes, S Nicholson (1-1) for S Dineen, M Turley for C O'Neill, P Sheehan for C O'Prey, E Clarke for M Hughes.
Referee - J Keane.

 

Wednesday 2 April

Leinster U21FC final
At O'Moore Park
Dublin 0-15
Meath 0-10
Dublin - L Molloy; R McGowan, D Byrne, R McDaid; E Lowndes (0-1), J Small, J McCaffrey; P O'Higgins, S Cunningham; N Scully (0-1), S Carthy (0-3), P Mannion; C McHugh (0-3), M Deegan, C Costello (0-5). Subs: S Boland for M Deegan, G Burke (0-2) for Stephen Cunningham, E O Conghaile for C Costello, Shane Cunningham for P O'Higgins.
Meath - A Colgan; S Carty, C McGill, D McQuillan; B Power, S Melia, S McEntee (0-1); C Sheridan, A Flanagan; N Shortall, B O'Brien (0-4), P Harnan; S Mattimoe (0-3), B McMahon (0-1), J Wallace (0-1). Subs: C Finn for D McQuillan, A Burke for S Carty, O Fitzpatrick for B Power, B Dardis for S McEntee.
Referee - F Barry.

Ulster U21FC semi-final
At the Athletic Grounds
Cavan 1-7
Monaghan 0-4
Cavan - J Farrelly; B Fortune, K Clarke, P Faulkner; G Smith, C Moynagh, C Brady; B Sankey, M Argue (1-0); P Graham, E Flanagan, A Watson; D McVitty (0-1), K Bouchier (0-2), T Hayes (0-2). Subs: C Madden for P Graham, C Byrne (0-1) for C Madden, E Hession for K Bouchier, A O'Hara (0-1) for E Flanagan.
Monaghan - D Kirk; R Wylie, C Boyle, R McEneaney; P Keenan, J McGuigan, S Conlon; M Boyce, B Greenan (0-1); K Cromwell, C McKenna (0-2), T Kerr; M McGurk, P McKenna (0-1), F McMahon. Subs: C McCarthy for M McGurk, D McDonald for D Kirk, D Freeman for F McMahon, D Ward for K Cromwell, R McAnespie for S Conlon.
Referee - S Hurson.

Ulster U21FC semi-final
At Breffni Park
Donegal 0-15
Armagh 0-10
Donegal - J Coll; C Brennan, C Parke, A McCloskey; M O'Reilly (0-2), R McHugh (0-3), G Gallagher; H McFadden, C Thompson (0-1); D Mulgrew, P McBrearty (0-8), E Doherty; J O'Malley, W Gillespie, E McHugh. Subs: D O'Connor (0-1) for J O'Malley, B McNelis for C Thompson, B Griffin for W Gillespie.
Armagh - David O'Hagan; D O'Neill, S Kelly, C McCooey; Diarmuid O'Hagan, M Murphy, J McElroy (0-1); A Findon, B Malone; P McGeown (0-2), M McKenna (0-2), C Cumiskey (0-2); E English, C O'Hanlon (0-3), J Hall. Subs: C Hoey for M Murphy, C McKenna for J Hall, P Crilly for Diarmuid O'Hagan, F Burns for C McCooey, J Grugan for E English, M Carson for C Cumiskey.
Referee - R Barry.

 

Sunday 30 March

Allianz FL Division 1
At Páirc Uí Rinn
Cork 2-14
Tyrone 0-20
Cork - D Hanrahan; E Cadogan, Tom Clancy, N Galvin; J Loughrey, M Shields (0-1), Tomas Clancy; A O'Sullivan, F Goold; M Collins, P Kerrigan (1-0), J O'Rourke (0-2); D Goulding, B Hurley (0-5), J Hayes (0-2). Subs: J O'Sullivan for Tomas Clancy (BC), C O'Neill (1-2)  for D Goulding, P Kelly for E Cadogan, Barry O'Driscoll (0-1) for N Galvin, C O'Driscoll (0-1) for P Kerrigan, A Cronin for J Hayes.
Tyrone - N Morgan (0-2); A McCrory, R McNamee, R McKenna; T McCann, Matthew Donnelly, P Harte (0-1); C Cavanagh, S Cavanagh (0-1); Mark Donnelly, S McGuigan, C McGinley; C McCurry (0-4), K Coney (0-9), C McAliskey (0-1). Subs: D McBride for T McCann, R O'Neill (0-1) for D McCurry, M Penrose (0-1) for C McAliskey, C Gormley for C McGinley, N McKenna for Mark Donnelly, K Gallagher for S McGuigan.
Referee - D Coldrick.

Allianz FL Division 1
At Celtic Park
Derry 2-17
Kildare 3-9
Derry - T Mallon; G McKinless, C McKaigue, D McBride; K Johnston, G O'Kane, SL McGoldrick (0-1); F Doherty, P Bradley; C McFaul (0-1), M Lynch (1-6), E Lynn (0-2); B Heron (0-2), E McGuckin (0-2), C O'Boyle (1-2). Subs: J Kielt for F Doherty, A Devlin for J Kielt, A McAlynn for G McKinless, C Kielt (0-1) for K Johnston, C McGoldrick for C O'Boyle, O Duffy for D McBride.
Kildare - S Connolly; M O'Grady, M Foley, D Hyland; H McGrillen, G White, K Cribbin (1-1); T Moolick (1-2), H Lynch (0-1); C McNally, M Conway (0-1), E O'Flaherty; P Brophy, T O'Connor, D Mulhall. Subs: F Dowling (0-2) for D Mulhall, N Kelly for E O'Flaherty, P O'Neill (0-1) for M Conway, P Kelly for G White, J Doyle (0-1) for T O'Connor, E Callaghan (1-0) for K Cribbin.
Referee - P Hughes.

Allianz FL Division 1
At Cusack Park
Kerry 2-15
Westmeath 0-13
Kerry - B Kelly; P Murphy, M Griffin, S Enright; P Crowley (0-1), F Fitzgerald, M O Se; J Buckley, D Moran (0-1); J Lyne, B Sheehan (0-2), K O’Leary (1-0); S O’Brien (0-1), P Geaney (1-4), J O’Donoghue (0-5). Subs: D Walsh (0-1) for J Lyne, D Casey for B Sheehan, Darran O’Sullivan for K O’Leary, A Maher for J Buckley, J Sherwood for M O Se, A O’Mahony for P Crowley.
Westmeath - S Gallagher; K Maguire, K Gavin, S Gilmore; Damien Dolan, P Sharry (0-1), D Harte; D Duffy, R Connellan (0-2); K Martin (0-2), G Egan (0-2), C McCormack (0-3); J Dolan, D Glennon (0-3), Des Dolan. Subs: J Egan for Damian Dolan, D McCormack for K Martin, A Giles for D Glennon, R Foley for D Harte, K Daly for D Duffy.
Referee - A Nolan.

Allianz FL Division 2
At Ballyshannon
Donegal 1-19
Louth 3-7
Donegal - P Durcan; E McGee, N McGee, K Lacey; Declan Walsh (0-1), L McLoone, A Thompson (0-1); R Kavanagh (0-2), C Toye (0-3); M McHugh, D Molloy (0-1), O MacNiallais; C McFadden (0-7), M Murphy (0-4), P McBrearty. Subs: R McHugh for K Lacey, David Walsh (1-0) for P McBrearty, G McFadden for R Kavanagh, L Keaney for A Thompson.
Louth - N Gallagher; P Rath, D Finnegan, J O'Brien; G O'Hare, D Crilly, A Reid; P Keenan (2-0), B Donnelly; P Reilly, B White (1-3), S Campbell; A McDonnell, E O'Connor, S Lennon (0-3). Subs: D O'Hanlon for D Finnegan (BC), C Judge for S Campbell, B Duffy (0-1) for E O'Connor (BC), D Byrne for C Judge, L Shevlin for P Reilly, D Clarke for B Donnelly.
Referee - M Higgins.

Allianz FL Division 2
At Tuam Stadium
Galway 2-14
Armagh 1-13
Galway - T Healy; K Kelly, F Hanley, D O'Neill; G Bradshaw, G O'Donnell, P Varley; F O Curraoin, T Flynn (0-1); M Lundy, E Hoare (1-1), J Kavanagh (0-2); M Martin (1-1), P Conroy (0-3), S Armstrong (0-5). Subs: C Mulryan for F Hanley, M Farragher (0-1) for M Lundy, D Cummins for M Martin, D O'Connell for J Kavanagh.
Armagh - P McEvoy; A Mallon, A Findon, M Murray; M Shields, K Toner, R Grugan (0-2); S Harold, P O'Neill; C Rafferty, K Dyas (0-3), E McVerry (0-2); J Clarke (0-1), T Kernan (1-3), K Carragher. Subs: G McCooey for P O'Neill, F Moriarty (0-1) for M Shields, O MacIomhair for M Murray, A Kernan (0-1) for R Grugan, B Mallon for O MacIomhair.
Referee - D Fahy.

Allianz FL Division 2
At Clones
Monaghan 0-19
Laois 0-14
Monaghan - R Beggan; K Duffy, D Wylie, F Kelly (0-1); C Walshe, V Corey, D Mone (0-2); D Clerkin (0-1), G Doogan (0-1); K O'Connell, J McCarron, P Donaghy; D Malone, K Hughes (0-4), C McManus (0-6). Subs: S Gollogly (0-2) for P Donaghy, C McGuinness for J McCarron, D Hughes for D Clerkin, P Finlay (0-1) for D Malone, M McElroy (0-1) for D Mone.
Laois - G Brody; P McMahon, D Booth, P O'Leary; D Strong (0-4), P Begley, C Begley; K Meaney, J O'Loughlin (0-1); R Munnelly (0-3), C Meredith (0-1), B Sheehan (0-1); E O'Carroll, D Kingston (0-1), D Conway (0-1). Subs: G Walsh (0-1) for E O'Carroll, J Finn for K Meaney, P Kingston for D Conway, D O'Connor (0-1) for B Sheehan, MJ Tierney for R Munnelly.
Referee - B Cassidy.

Allianz FL Division 3
At Brewster Park
Fermanagh 2-20
Wexford 3-8
Fermanagh - C Snow; J Woods, C Cullen, T Daly; D McCusker (0-2), A Breen (0-2), T McElroy (0-2); E Donnelly (0-2), R O'Callaghan; L Cullen, R Jones (0-1), P McCusker; E Courtney (0-4), B Owens (1-0), T Corrigan (0-7). Subs: M O'Brien for J Woods, B Cox for T Daly, N Cassidy for L Cullen, R Corrigan (1-0) for P McCusker, S McElrone for T McElroy.
Wexford - S Roche; B Malone (0-1), G Molloy, M Furlong; A Flynn (1-1), J Breen, C Carty; D Waters (0-1), R Tierney; T Rossiter, B Brosnan (0-1), M O'Regan; C Lyng (0-1), PJ Banville (0-1), K O'Grady. Subs: C Kehoe (0-1) for R Tierney, G Cullen (1-1) for M O'Regan, J Holmes (1-0) for T Rossiter, S Gaul for J Breen, B O'Gorman for G Molloy (BC), N Harney for K O'Grady.
Referee - M Duffy.

Allianz FL Division 3
At O'Connor Park
Limerick 1-13
Offaly 1-12
Limerick - D O'Sullivan; C Moran, J McCarthy, M O'Riordan; M Sheehan, P Browne, P Ranahan; T Lee, I Corbett (0-1); G Hegarty, D Neville, S Buckley; E Hanrahan (0-8), G Collins (0-1), I Ryan (0-2). Subs: J Galvin for M Sheehan, M Brosnan (0-1) for S Buckley, J Mullane for D Neville, J Riordan (1-0) for I Corbett, C Sheehan for G Collins.
Offaly - A Mulhall; D Hanlon (1-0), N Darby, J O'Connor; D Brady, J Moloney, M Brazil; R Allen, N Smith; P Sullivan, A Sullivan (0-4), J Maher (0-3); N Geraghty, N McNamee (0-3), P Cunningham (0-2). Subs: C Hurley for P Sullivan, G Guilfoyle for N Geraghty.
Referee - S Hehir.

Allianz FL Division 3
At Markievicz Park
Sligo 0-15
Longford 2-8
Sligo - A Devaney; R Donovan, G Ryan, N Ewing; K Cawley (0-1), B Curran, B Egan; J Kilcullen (0-1), P Hughes; E McHugh (0-1), M Breheny (0-4), C Griffin; D Kelly, N Murphy (0-2), A Marren (0-5). Subs: L Bree for B Egan, B O'Mahony for C Griffin, J Martyn (0-1) for P Hughes, J Hynes for M Breheny.
Longford - D Sheridan; D Brady, D Keogh, F Battrim; P Brady, K Diffley, S Mulligan (0-1); J Keegan, M Brady; B Farrell (0-1), A Rowan (0-1), M Quinn; C Mimnagh, M Hughes (1-0), S McCormack (1-4). Subs: B Devine for D Keogh, E Williams for M Brady, P Barden (0-1) for B Devine, P Gill for K Diffley, P McKeon for C Mimnagh.
Referee - S McLaughlin.

Allianz FL Division 4
At Creggan
Antrim 3-15
London 1-10
Antrim - R Hanna; N Delargy, R Johnston, K O'Boyle; J Laverty, M Johnston, J Crozier; S McVeigh (0-1), N McKeever (0-2); C Murray, M Sweeney (0-1), P McBride; B Neeson (1-6), M McCann, M Pollock (0-2). Subs: T McCann (2-3) for P McBride, CJ McGourty for J Crozier, R Murray for C Murray, D Lynch for J Laverty, P Kelly for N Mc Keever.
London - D Traynor; B Collins, S Curran, P Butler; S Hannon, S Mulligan, D McCarthy; M Gottsche (0-2), M Carroll; G Crowley, D Dunleavy (0-2), C McCarron (0-2); A Bradley, J Feeney (0-1), B Mitchell (0-1). Subs: M Walsh (1-0) for D McCarthy, S Kelly (0-1) for A Bradley, D McGreevey for B Collins, L Colfer (0-1) for B Mitchell, C Magee for J Feeney, D Ryan for D McGreevey (BC).
Referee - E O'Grady.

Allianz FL Division 4
At Cusack Park
Clare 3-21
Carlow 2-10
Clare - P De Loughrey; D Ryan, K Hartnett, B Carrig; S Hickey (0-1), G Kelly, C Russell; G Brennan (1-1), C O'Connor (0-1); Sean Collins (0-2), J Malone (0-1), S McGrath (0-1); M O'Leary (1-5), D Tubridy (1-9), E Coughlan. Subs: S McNelis for S Hickey (BC), M O'Shea for J Malone, D O'Neill for M O'Leary, Stephen Collins for B Carrig, K O'Connor for C O'Connor.
Carlow - P Coady; BJ Molloy, S Mernagh, R Mahon; H Gahan, D Bambrick, G Power; D Kinsella, M Meaney; C Coughlan, D St Ledger, C Moran (0-2); P Broderick (0-6), W Minchin (0-1), S Kinsella (2-1). Subs: B Kavanagh for S Mernagh (BC), D Foley for W Minchin, J Kennedy for C Coughlan, J Kane for C Moran, R O'Brien for M Meaney, G Donohue for G Power.
Referee - J Molloy.

Allianz FL Division 4
At Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada
Tipperary 5-16
Leitrim 0-16
Tipperary - P Fitzgerald; G Mulhair (0-1), P Codd, J Coughlan; R Kiely (0-1), P Acheson, D Leahy; S O'Brien, G Hannigan (0-1); P Austin (1-3), A Morrissey, I Fahy (1-0); B Fox (1-2), M Quinlivan (0-1), C Sweeney (2-7). Subs: A Maloney for G Mulhair, C McCullagh for I Fahy, A Matassa for S O'Brien, A Campbell for D Leahy, L Egan for P Austin, D Lynch for B Fox.
Leitrim - E Lyons; B Prior, D Wrynn, P Maguire; P Brennan, G Reynolds (0-1), W McKeon (0-1); D Sweeney (0-2), D Moran; K Conlon (0-3), G Hickey, A Hickey (0-1); E Mulligan (0-4), J Glancy (0-3), R Lowe. Subs: R Cox for D Moran, S McWeeney (0-1) for G Hickey, R Gallagher for A Hickey.
Referee - D Brazil.

Allianz FL Division 4
At Aughrim
Wicklow 2-14
Waterford 0-12
Wicklow - R Lambert; C Hyland, D Power, A Byrne; K Murphy (0-2), P McWalter (0-2), D Healy; A McLoughlin, N Gaffney; R Finn (0-1), P Earls, D Hayden (0-2); L Glynn (0-1), S Furlong (2-4), C McGraynor (0-1). Subs: J Stafford for C McGraynor, P Dalton for N Gaffney, P Cunningham (0-1) for P Earls, A Murphy for D Healy, M Staines for A Byrne, M Kenny for S Furlong.
Waterford - S Enright; D Crowley, T O'Gorman, C Connery; O Keevers, S Briggs, T O'Holohan; W Hutchinson, P Whyte (0-1); T Grey (0-2), L O Lonain (0-1), C O'Keeffe; JJ Hutchinson (0-2), S Ahearne (0-5), B Wall. Subs: T Prendergast for P Whyte, M O'Gorman (0-1) for T Grey (BC), N Walsh for W Hutchinson, L O Curraoin for C O'Keeffe, J Hayden for T O'Holohan.
Referee - D Maher.

Allianz HL Division 1 quarter-final
At Portlaoise
Clare 2-23
Laois 2-19
Clare - P Kelly; D McInerney, C Dillon, C Cooney; B Bugler, Conor Ryan, P O'Connor (0-1); P Donnellan, T Kelly (0-3); P Duggan, Colin Ryan (0-10), J Conlon (0-1); B Duggan (0-1), S O'Donnell (2-0), C McGrath (0-4). Subs: A Cunningham (0-2) for P Donnellan, C McInerney (0-1) for B Duggan, J Browne for C Dillon, D Reidy for J Conlon.
Laois - E Reilly; JA Delaney, B Campion, B Stapleton (0-1); J Fitzpatrick, M Whelan (0-2), T Delaney; D Palmer, P Purcell (0-3); C Dwyer (0-1), J Purcell, W Hyland (0-2); S Maher (0-6), N Foyle (1-0), T Fitzgerald (0-3). Subs: R King for N Foyle, P Whelan for J Purcell, B Reddin (1-1) for C Dwyer, PJ Scully for T Fitzgerald.
Referee - A Kelly.

Allianz HL Division 1 quarter-final
At Wexford Park
Kilkenny 4-22
Wexford 2-16
Kilkenny - E Murphy; P Murphy, JJ Delaney, J Holden; C Fogarty, J Tyrrell (0-1), K Joyce; P Walsh, R Hogan (0-1); W Walsh (1-3), C Fennelly, TJ Reid (3-8); R Power (0-3), M Kelly (0-3), E Larkin (0-1). Subs: M Fennelly (0-2) for P Murphy, B Hogan for JJ Delaney, H Shefflin for E Larkin, T Walsh for C Fogarty, A Fogarty for W Walsh.
Wexford - M Fanning; K Rossiter, M O'Hanlon, E Moore; D O'Keeffe (0-1), L Chin, C Kenny; S Tomkins, H Kehoe (0-1); P Morris, C McDonald, I Byrne (1-8); R Jacob (1-3), J Guiney (0-1), L Og McGovern (0-1). Subs: A Shore for S Tomkins, L Ryan for K Rossiter, P Doran (0-1) for P Morris, W Devereux for D O'Keeffe, E Martin for C Kenny.
Referee - C McAllister.

Allianz HL Division 1 quarter-final
At Gaelic Grounds
Galway 1-20
Limerick 1-12
Galway - C Callanan; F Moore, R Burke, Daithí Burke; A Harte, I Tannian, D Collins; J Coen, P Brehony (0-2); N Burke (0-1), C Cooney (1-9), David Burke (0-3); J Glynn (0-2), N Healy (0-1), C Mannion (0-1). Subs: J Canning for N Burke, J Flynn for C Mannion, K Hynes for A Harte, D Hayes (0-1) for David Burke, G McInerney for N Healy.
Limerick - N Quaid; C King, P O'Loughlin, T Condon; P O'Brien, W McNamara, G O'Mahony; D O'Grady, P Browne; K Downes (0-3), J Ryan (1-3), D Reidy; G Mulcahy (0-1), S Dowling (0-3), C Allis (0-1). Subs: A Dempsey (0-1) for P Browne, M Carmody for C King, W Hickey for D Reidy.
Referee - B Gavin.

Allianz HL Division 1 quarter-final
At Semple Stadium
Tipperary 3-25
Cork 4-19
Tipperary - D Egan; P Stapleton, C O'Mahony, C O'Brien (0-1); J Barry, B Maher (0-1), T Stapleton; K Bergin (0-1), J Woodlock (0-2); D Maher (1-1), N McGrath (0-2), J O'Dwyer (1-7); S Bourke (0-2), S Callanan (0-8), N O'Meara (1-0). Subs: R Maher for C O'Mahony, J Forde for N O'Meara, L McGrath for S Bourke, E Kelly for D Maher, J O'Brien for S Callanan.
Cork - A Nash (1-0); E Keane, D Cahalane, K Burke (0-1); L McLoughlin, C Joyce, W Egan (0-1); D Kearney (0-2), P Haughney; B Lawton, S Harnedy (2-0), P Cronin (0-1); P Horgan (1-8), C Lehane (0-3), J Coughlan (0-3). Subs: R O'Shea for B Lawton, C McCarthy for P Haughney, A Cadogan for J Coughlan.
Referee - B Kelly.

Allianz HL Division 1A relegation play-off
At Walsh Park
Dublin 4-13
Waterford 1-17
Dublin - G Maguire; S Durkin, P Kelly, P Schutte (0-1); J Boland, L Rushe, M Carton; C Cronin (1-0), J McCaffrey; R O'Dwyer (0-2), A McCrabbe (0-6), C Keaney (0-1); P Ryan (1-1), D Sutcliffe (2-0), M Schutte (0-1). Subs: D O'Callaghan (0-1) for C Cronin, C McCormack for J McCaffrey, N McMorrow for C Keaney, C O'Callaghan for P Schutte.
Waterford - I O'Regan; T Bourke, S Fives, N Connors; J Nagle (0-1), M Walsh, K Moran; S O'Sullivan, S Molumphy; G O'Brien, Pauric Mahony (0-11), A Gleeson; R Barry (0-1), S Prendergast, B O'Sullivan (0-1). Subs: D Fives (1-0) for S Molumphy, S Walsh (0-1) for S Prendergast, E Barrett for D Fives, R Donnelly (0-2) for A Gleeson, S Roche for R Barry.
Referee - J Ryan.

Allianz HL Division 1B relegation play-off
At Ballycastle
Antrim 1-18
Offaly 1-14
Antrim - C O'Connell; Ciaran Johnson, C McKinley, O McFadden; E Campbell (0-2), N McAuley, P Shiels (0-9); D Hamill, C McCann; C Carson (1-1), M Donnelly, S McAfee; N McManus (0-3), PJ O'Connell (0-3), Conor Johnson. Subs: B McFall for S McAfee, N McKenna for C McCann, C Clarke for M Donnelly, D McKernan for Conor Johnson, J McGreevy for C Clarke.
Offaly - J Dempsey; N Wynne, G Healion, J Rigney; C Parlon, C Egan, C McDonald; K Brady, T Geraghty; J Bergin (0-5), C Mahon (0-1), S Dooley (0-1); B Carroll (0-3), D Currams (0-2), S Quirke (1-2). Subs: S Cleary for K Brady, K Connolly for B Carroll.
Referee - J Owens.

Allianz HL Division 2B relegation play-off
At Inniskeen
Armagh 4-12
Fingal 0-8
Armagh - S Doherty; C Devlin, C Clifford, M Garvey; P Hughes, N Curry, S Renaghan; F Bradley (0-1), P Gaffney; C Carvill (0-1), J Corvan, K McKernan; E McGuinness (1-2), D Coulter (3-5), C Corvan (0-2). Sub: O Curry (0-1) for P Gaffney.
Fingal - C Harford; P Coyne, D Smyth, A Morris; D O'Flaherty, N Ring, P Graves; R McGarry, D De Burca (0-2); K McLoughney, C O'Flynn, P Daly; N Feeney (0-1), D Butterley (0-1), JM Sheridan (0-4). Subs: B Kelly for P Graves, I Kennedy for C O'Flynn.
Referee - O Elliott.

 

Saturday 29 March

Allianz FL Division 1
At Croke Park
Dublin 3-14
Mayo 2-17
Dublin - S Cluxton (0-1); J Cooper, R O'Carroll, D Daly; J McCarthy, C O'Sullivan, K Nolan; M D Macauley, T Brady; D Connolly (0-2), P Flynn (0-1), P Andrews (0-1); A Brogan (0-2), C Costello (0-4), K McManamon (1-2). Subs: J Whelan (0-1) for P Flynn, S Currie for T Brady, N Devereux for P Andrews, J McCaffrey for C O'Sullivan, D Nelson for D Daly, E O'Gara (2-0) for C Costello.
Mayo - R Hennelly; T Cunniffe, G Cafferkey, B Harrison; L Keegan, D Vaughan (0-2), C Boyle; A O'Shea, J Gibbons (0-1); K Higgins (0-1), A Moran (0-1), J Doherty; K McLoughlin (1-3), A Freeman, C O'Connor (0-8). Subs: S McHale for C Boyle (BC), D Drake for B Harrison, M Sweeney (1-1) for A Freeman, E Varley for G Cafferkey, T Parsons for A O'Shea, S O'Shea for J Doherty.
Referee - C Reilly.

Allianz FL Division 2
At Pairc Tailteann
Meath 1-14
Down 1-11
Meath - P O'Rourke; D Keogan, K Reilly, C Young; S Curran, E Harrington, D Carroll (0-2); B Menton (0-1), S O'Rourke (0-2); D Tobin, A Tormey (0-2), G Reilly (1-2); D McDonagh, S Bray (0-3), M Newman (0-1). Subs: D Larkin for M Newman, S Kenny (0-1) for S Curran, P Gilsenan for E Harrington, D Bray for D McDonagh, M O'Sullivan for A Tormey.
Down - S Harrison; D McCartan, B McArdle, O Costello; R Boyle, A Carr, C Garvey; P Turley, K McKernan; C Laverty, M Poland (0-1), C Maginn; D O'Hare (0-8), N Madine (0-1), A Rodgers (1-0). Subs: J Johnston (0-1) for C Laverty (BC), P Devlin for A Rodgers, B Coulter for J Johnston, D Rooney for C Garvey, D O'Hanlon for R Boyle.
Referee - P O'Sullivan.

Allianz FL Division 3
At Kingspan Breffni Park
Cavan 0-14
Roscommon 1-8
Cavan - C Gilsenan; J Hayes, R Dunne, F Flanagan; K Brady, A Clarke, D O'Reilly (0-1); P Leddy, G McKiernan (0-2); C Conroy, N McDermott (0-5), M Reilly; K Tierney (0-1), M Dunne (0-4), E Keating (0-1). Subs: R Maloney Derham for R Dunne, D Givney for C Conroy, M McKeever for M Reilly, M Lyng for P Leddy, P Tinnelly for K Tierney, T Corr for E Keating.
Roscommon - R Reilly; S McDermott, N Collins, R Stack; P Brogan, D Donnelly, I Kilbride; K Higgins (0-1), M Finneran; D Keane, D Shine (0-4), C Compton; S Kilbride (1-1), D O'Gara, F Cregg (0-1). Subs: D Keenan for C Compton, C Burns for D Keane, C Murtagh (0-1) for D O'Gara, D Flynn for D Donnelly, N Carty for P Brogan.
Referee - S Hurson.

 

Wednesday 26 March

Ulster U21FC quarter-final replay
At Pairc Esler
Armagh 0-13
Antrim 0-10
Armagh - D O'Hagan; D O'Neill, S Kelly, C McCooey; D O'Hagan, M Murphy, J McElroy; A Findon, B Malone (0-1); P McGeown (0-3), M McKenna (0-1), C Comiskey (0-3); E English (0-1), C O'Hanlon (0-1), J Hall (0-2). Subs: P Crilly for M Murphy, C MacIomhar for E English, J Grugan (0-1) for J Hall.
Antrim - R Hanna; C O'Rawe, N Delargy, F O'Neill; M McGarry, R Wilson, E Killough; O Gallagher (0-1), D Nugent; R Murray (0-1), P Nugent, D McAleese (0-1); P McBride (0-5), R McGrady (0-1), L McCurdy. Subs: K Quinn for P Nugent, R Lynch (0-1) for L McCurdy, R McCann for O Gallagher, C McCann for R Wilson.
Referee - E McHugh.

 

Sunday 23 March

Allianz HL Division 1A
At Nowlan Park
Kilkenny 4-22
Waterford 0-14
Kilkenny - E Murphy; P Murphy, JJ Delaney, J Holden; B Kennedy (0-1), J Tyrrell, C Buckley; P Walsh, R Hogan (0-3); W Walsh (0-3), C Fennelly (0-4), H Shefflin (0-7); JJ Farrell (1-0), M Kelly (2-0), E Larkin (1-2). Subs: R Power (0-2) for JJ Farrell, K Joyce for B Kennedy, L Ryan for W Walsh, TJ Reid for R Hogan.
Waterford - S O'Keeffe; T de Burca, S Fives, N Connors; J Nagle, M Walsh, Philip Mahony; K Moran, S O'Sullivan (0-1); J Barron (0-1), Pauric Mahony (0-5), S Molumphy; M Shanahan, B O'Sullivan (0-2), A Gleeson (0-1). Subs: B Couglan for J Nagle, R Barry (0-4) for M Shanahan, S Prendergast for A Gleeson, R Donnelly for J Barron.
Referee - J Owens.

Allianz HL Division 1A
At Semple Stadium
Tipperary 1-19
Dublin 0-19
Tipperary - D Egan; P Stapleton, C O'Mahony, C Barrett; M Cahill (0-1), B Maher, C O'Brien; K Bergin (0-1), S McGrath; J O'Dwyer (0-2), N McGrath (0-3), P Murphy; J Forde, S Callanan (0-11), P Maher (1-0). Subs: D Maher for P Murphy, J Barry for M Cahill, E Kelly for P Maher, R Maher (0-1) for S McGrath, M Heffernan for J Forde.
Dublin - G Maguire; N Corcoran, P Kelly, C O'Callaghan; M Carton (0-2), L Rushe, S Durkin; J Boland (0-1), J McCaffrey; R O'Dwyer (0-3), A McCrabbe (0-10), C Keaney; D O'Callaghan, D Sutcliffe (0-3), C Cronin. Subs: M Schutte for C Cronin, N McMorrow for C O'Callaghan, P Ryan for D O'Callaghan.
Referee - B Gavin.

Allianz HL Division 1A
At Cusack Park
Clare 0-18
Galway 1-15
Clare - P Kelly; D O'Donovan, C Dillon, J Browne; B Bugler, Conor Ryan, P Flanagan; P O'Connor, C Galvin; P Duggan, T Kelly (0-12), S Golden; C McInerney, S O'Donnell, D Reidy (0-1). Subs: J Conlon for C McInerney, C McGrath (0-3) for D Reidy, P Donnellan for B Bugler, Colin Ryan (0-2) for P Duggan, D McInerney for D O'Donovan.
Galway - C Callanan; F Moore, R Burke, D Collins; A Harte, I Tannian, Daithi Burke; J Coen (0-1), P Brehony (0-1); David Burke, C Cooney (0-6), N Burke (0-3); N Healy, J Glynn (0-1), C Mannion (1-2). Subs: D Hayes (0-1) for N Healy, A Smith for David Burke, J Cooney for C Mannion, J Flynn for N Burke, P Killeen for A Harte.
Referee - D Kirwan.

Allianz HL Division 1B
At O'Moore Park
Limerick 1-17
Laois 1-13
Limerick - N Quaid; S Walsh, P O'Loughlin, T Condon (0-2); P O'Brien, W McNamara (0-1), D Morrissey; C King, P Browne (0-2); C Allis (0-3), J Ryan (0-2), D Reidy (0-3); G Mulcahy (0-1), K Downes, M Ryan. Subs: D O'Grady for S Walsh, S Dowling (1-3) for C Allis, S Tobin for M Ryan, D Hannon for G Mulcahy.
Laois - E Reilly; B Stapleton, B Campion, D Maher; J Fitzpatrick, M Whelan (0-2), T Delaney; P Purcell (0-1), D Palmer (0-1); W Hyland (0-3), J Purcell (0-3), S Maher (0-2); T Fitzgerald (1-1), N Foyle, R King. Subs: C Dunne for T Delaney, PJ Scully for N Foyle, P Whelan for P Purcell, J Campion for R King, B Reddin for D Palmer.
Referee - A Kelly.

Allianz HL Division 1B
At Páirc Uí Rinn
Cork 2-24
Wexford 1-20
Cork - A Nash; S O'Neill, S McDonnell, K Murphy; S White, C Joyce, L McLoughlin; D Kearney, P Cronin; B Lawton, P Horgan (1-10), C Lehane (1-3); B Hartnett (0-1), S Harnedy (0-5), S Moylan (0-1). Subs: P Haughney (0-1) for B Lawton, A Cadogan (0-3) for B Hartnett, D Cahalane for S White, R O'Shea for D Kearney.
Wexford - M Fanning; K Rossiter, M O'Hanlon, B Kenny; L Ryan, L Chin (0-1), W Devereux; D O'Keeffe (0-3), H Kehoe (0-1); S Tomkins, C McDonald, P Morris (0-10); L Og McGovern (0-2), J Guiney (1-1), R Jacob. Subs: P Doran (0-2) for S Tomkins, PJ Nolan for L Og McGovern, E Moore for L Ryan, E Martin for W Devereux, C Devitt for H Kehoe.
Referee - B Kelly.

Allianz HL Division 1B
At O'Connor Park
Offaly 5-27
Antrim 4-9
Offaly - C Slevin; D Mooney, J Rigney, B Harding; C Parlon, C Egan, M Egan; K Brady (0-1), D Morkan; C Doughan (0-4), S Dooley (0-8), C Slevin (1-4); C Coughlan (0-2), S Cleary (2-3), S Quirke (2-5). Subs: G Conneely for M Egan, C McDonald for C Parlon, C Mahon for S Quirke, B Carroll for C Doughan.
Antrim - S McToal; T O'Ciaran, P Burke, M Bradley (0-2); R McCambridge, T McCann, J McGreevy; M Donnelly, D McKernan; C McCann, S McAfee (0-1), S Beatty; C Clarke (0-5), PJ O'Connell (3-0), N Elliot (1-1). Subs: N McKenna for R McCambridge, M Connolly for T O'Ciaran, D McGuinness for S Beatty, F Donnelly for D McKernan.
Referee - J Ryan.

Allianz HL Division 2A
At Dr Cullen Park
Carlow 2-21
Westmeath 0-13
Carlow - B Treacy; HP O'Byrne, P Doyle, A Corcoran; P Nolan, D English (0-5), C Wall; P Kehoe, J Doyle (0-2); S Murphy (0-5), M Brennan (0-1), S Kavanagh (2-0); M Kavanagh (0-3), J Kavanagh (0-2), R Smithers (0-2). Subs: C Lawlor for M Brennan, D Roberts (0-1) for S Murphy, K English for C Wall, D Dalton for J Doyle, A Gaule for M Kavanagh.
Westmeath - P Collins; K Duncan, T Gallagher, L Varley; P Layde, A Craig, P Reilly; C Curley (0-4), N O'Brien (0-3); S Savage, D McNicholas, D Gavin; N Conaty (0-4), A McGrath (0-1), A Devine (0-1). Subs: R Greville for D McNicholas, D Fennell for P Layde, P Fennell for L Varley, G Greville for P Reilly, M Heaney for N O'Brien.
Referee - S Cleere.

Allianz HL Division 2A
At Ruislip
Kerry 2-17
London 1-18
Kerry - N Leen; T Casey, L Boyle, D Goulding; J Leahy (0-1), T Murnane, A Fealy; B Brosnan (0-5), D Dineen; P Lucid (0-1), B O'Leary, D Butler (0-4); P O'Connor, P Boyle (1-1), K Carmody (0-1). Subs: J Griffin (0-1) for D Goulding, J Casey for P Boyle, S Nolan (1-3) for P O'Connor, D Collins for A Fealy, M Boyle for P Lucid.
London - J Grealish; C McAlinden, R Foy (0-1), C Hickey; E Cooney, B Regan, D Egan; D Moore, E Kelly (0-4); S Lambert (0-7), M Lynch, P Phelan; H Vaughan (1-3), M Duggan (0-3), P Barry. Subs: S Frawley for D Egan, C Smith for M Lynch, J Barrett for P Phelan, P Murphy for E Cooney, K Walsh for P Barry.
Referee - D Hughes.

Allianz HL Division 2A
At Newbridge
Kildare 3-17
Derry 4-14
Kildare - P McKenna; P Coleman, J Doran, N O'Muineachain; E O'Neill (1-0), M Moloney, R Hoban; K Whelan (0-1), P Kennedy; R Kelly (0-1), P Divilly (0-6), B Deay; G Keegan (0-6), M Fitzgerald (1-1), D Harney (1-2). Subs: R Casey for R Kelly, R McLoughney for K Whelan.
Derry - B Robinson; A Rafferty, S McCullagh, E McGuckin; R McCloskey, M Warnock, C McQuillan; D O'Neill, T McCloskey; P Cleary, A Grant, B Rodgers (2-1); J O'Dwyer, R Convery (1-10), A Kelly (1-3). Subs: M O'Hagan for P Cleary, T McCloy for J O'Dwyer, L Hinphey for R McCloskey, S McFerran for S McCullagh.
Referee - J Keenan.

Allianz HL Division 2B
At Ballycran
Down 2-8
Meath 0-11
Down - S Keith; M Conlon, P Flynn, M Hughes; B Nicholson, C Woods (0-2), P Hughes; F Conway (2-1), S Ennis (0-2); D Toner (0-1), C O'Neill, D Hughes (0-2); C Bailie, J McCusker, S Nicholson. Subs: M Turley for S Nicholson, C O'Prey for D Toner, P Sheehan for C O'Neill.
Meath - C Bird; D Donoghue, S Brennan, S Whitty; S Heavey, J Toher, P Farrell; M Burke (0-1), S Morris; D Healy, J Regan (0-1), C Fitzsimons (0-2); W McGrath (0-3), D Doran (0-1), A Gannon. Subs: S Clynch (0-3) for J Regan, G Kelly for M Burke, S Geraghty for D Healy.
Referee - G Duffy.

Allianz HL Division 2B
At Arklow
Wicklow 3-32
Fingal 2-8
Wicklow - T Kennedy; E Dunne, S Kelly, B Cuddihy; G Byrne (0-1), L Kennedy, S Byrne; J Henderson (0-1), R Keddy (0-4); C Moorehouse (0-1), A Nugent (0-1), J O'Neill (0-3); M Lee (2-14), W O'Gorman (0-2), D Staunton (0-3). Subs: A O'Brien (1-2) for A Nugent, P Keane for L Kennedy, L Maloney for D Staunton.
Fingal - C Harford; P Coyne, R Sheridan, P Quinn; D O'Flaherty, N Ring, I Kennedy; P Sheridan, D De Burca (0-1); A Richardson, R McGarry, JM Sheridan (0-6); C Foley (2-0), D Butterley (0-1), C O'Flynn. Subs: K McLoughney for D De Burca, D Smyth for P Sheridan, N Feeney for I Kennedy, P Graves for A Richardson.
Referee - J Heffernan.

Allianz HL Division 2B
At the Athletic Grounds
Mayo 1-19
Armagh 1-11
Mayo - D O'Brien; A Brennan, A Connolly, D Kenny; F Boland (0-2), P Flynn, P Barrett; C Charlton, B Higgins; S Hoban (0-1), G Nolan (0-1), B Hunt (0-1); K Feeney (0-12), D McDonnell, S Regan (0-1). Subs: K McDermott for D McDonnell, C Scahill for S Hoban, K Keena (1-1) for F Boland, K Kiely for P Barrett.
Armagh - S Doherty; C Devlin, C Clifford, M Garvey; N Greene, N Curry, P Hughes; C McKee, P Gaffney (0-1); C Carville (0-1), R Gaffney (0-1), K McKernan; M Lennon (1-1), D Coulter (0-6), C Corvan (0-1). Subs: E McGuinness for M Lennon, J Corvan for C Corvan, D Mone for C Devlin, S Gaffney for R Gaffney.
Referee - C Cunning.

Allianz HL Division 3A
At Athleague
Roscommon 3-14
Longford 0-10
Roscommon - P Dolan; M McLoughlin, R O'Meara, S Curley (0-2); S Melia, M Kelly (1-0), C Dolan; T Seale (0-1), J Moran (0-2); A Murphy (1-0), Gary Fallon (0-2), Gerry Fallon (0-1); R Fallon (0-3), N Connaughton, C Egan (0-1). Subs: B Kelly (0-1) for N Connaughton, D Dolan (1-1) for Gary Fallon, Cathal Kelly for C Egan, Cormac Kelly for A Murphy, H Rooney for R Fallon.
Longford - P Cullen; R Breslin, B Stakem, K Murray; P Corcoran, C Flanagan, R Donnellan; D Tanner (0-1), M Coyle; J O'Brien (0-1), K Connelly, E Donnellan (0-8); G Ghee, T Stakem, J Newman. Subs: K Cox for J Newman, P Barden for M Coyle, C Keegan for G Ghee.
Referee - A Carroll.

Allianz HL Division 3A
At Castleblayney
Fermanagh 2-15
Monaghan 1-11
Fermanagh - M Curry; S Mulholland, R Porteous, E Mahon; A Breslin, M Slevin, M Teague; R Bogue, F McBrien (0-2); D Teague (1-2), S Curran, B McGarry (0-2); C Corrigan (1-2), D McGarry (0-2), S Corrigan (0-4). Subs: M Beggan (0-1) for R Porteous, T Cleary for S Mulholland, B Duffy for S Corrigan.
Monaghan - D McGahan; D McCarron, P Treanor, S McNally; C McNally, M Treanor, C Morgan; E MacSuibhne, T Hilliard; K Crawley, H Byrne (1-7), C McKenna (0-1); R McNally, S Leonard (0-1), M Murphy (0-2). Subs: P Finnegan for E MacSuibhne, C Boyle for R McNally, C McAnespie for C Morgan, A MacSuibhne for S McNally, F Finnegan for P Finnegan.
Referee - L McAuley.

Allianz HL Division 3A
At Darver
Donegal 2-15
Louth 1-15
Donegal - P Burns; M McGrath, J McGee, J Downey; C McDermott, J Boyle, J Donnelly; P Sheridan, J Browne; K Meehan, E McDermott (1-1), S McVeigh (0-3); K Campbell (0-7), P Hannigan (1-1), C Mathewson (0-3). Sub: E Organ for K Meehan.
Louth - J Connolly; P McCormack, C Kerrigan, A McCrave; C Ryan, C Hayes, R Byrne; S Callan (0-2), J Condon (0-1); G Smyth, G Rellis (0-1), D Kettle; D O'Hanrahan (0-2), D Murphy (1-7), D O'Mahony (0-2). Subs: S Maguire for G Rellis, O Drumm for D O'Hanrahan, I Kelleher for G Smyth.
Referee - G McGrath.

Allianz HL Division 3B
At Markievicz Park
Tyrone 2-16
Sligo 1-10
Tyrone - J Delvin; S Kerr, R Delvin, M O'Gorman; C Cross, S Donelly, A Kelly; G Fox, M Winters (0-1); G Gilmore (0-2), C Crogan (0-2), M Mulgrew (1-0); C McCrudden (1-1), D Casey (0-8), D Marshall (0-1). Subs: M Grogan for S Kerr, S Og Grogan (0-1) for M Mulgrew, T Morgan for C Cross.
Sligo - S Hayes; M Davey, C Murphy, N McDermott; T Brennan, J Kenny (0-1), E McGowan; J Durkin, N Hyland (0-1); E McCarthy (0-3), G Waldron (0-1), D O'Connor; E McDonagh, G O'Kelly Lynch (1-2), G Cadden (0-2). Subs: D Collery for E McDonagh, F Keown for J Durkin, M Larkin for D O'Connor, JP Lang for C Murphy.
Referee - B Sweeney.

 

Saturday 22 March

Allianz FL Division 4
At Ruislip
London 2-7
Carlow 0-13
London - D Traynor; P Butler, S Curran, B Collins; D McCarthy, S Mulligan, D Ryan (0-1); M Gottsche (0-2), M Carroll; J Feeney (0-1), B Mitchell (1-0), A Bradley (0-1); A Moyles (0-1), L Mulvey (0-1), M Miskelly. Subs: S Hickey for M Miskelly, C McCarron for B Mitchell, L Colfer for A Moyles, S Hannon for D McCarthy, D Dunleavy for J Feeney, M Walsh for B Collins. OG (1-0).
Carlow - P Coady; BJ Molloy, S Mernagh, R Mahon; H Gahan, D Bambrick, B Kavanagh; M Ware, D Foley (0-1); C Coughlan, M Meaney, J Kane (0-1); P Broderick (0-5), G Dempsey (0-2), S Kinsella (0-1). Subs: W Minchin (0-1) for M Ware, D St Ledger (0-1) for S Kinsella, C Moran for D Foley (BC), J Kennedy (0-1) for G Dempsey.
Referee - B Rice.

Connacht U21FC semi-final
At Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada
Leitrim 0-9
Galway 0-8
Leitrim - B Flynn; E Madden, N Woods, E Fowley; J Rooney, J Flynn, K McGriskin; D Wrynn (0-1), F McHugh; C Clinton (0-2), S Quinn, N Moore (0-1); T Mulvey, A McLoughlin (0-1), N Brady (0-4). Subs: R Flynn for F McHugh, M Ferguson for A McLoughlin, M Clancy for E Fowley.
Galway - R Lavelle; L Silke, J Shaughnessy, E Kerin; F O Cuanaigh (0-1), J Hanbury, E Walsh; M Day, E Tierney; C Mulryan (0-2), S Moran (0-1), G Kelly (0-1); S Maughan, E Brannigan, I Burke. Subs: S Walsh (0-2) for M Day (BC), K Nally for E Tierney, D Comer (0-1) for G Kelly, N Lee for F O Cuanaigh, A Nolan for E Walsh.
Referee - L Devenney.

Connacht U21FC semi-final
At Markievicz Park
Roscommon 1-12
Sligo 1-10
Roscommon - C Lavin; D Murray (0-1), S Mullooly, C Kenny (0-1); C Daly (1-0), F Kelly, J McManus; S Killoran (0-3), T Corcoran; C Kilcline (0-1), M Healy, E Smith (0-1); D Murtagh (0-4), K Finn, D Smith (0-1). Subs: M Nally for K Finn, F Sweeney for F Kelly, J Earley for C Kilcline, A Gleeson for D Murtagh, N McInerney for J McManus (BC).
Sligo - V Cadden; E Flanagan, B Walsh, M Gordon; C Surlis, K McDonnell, E Connolly; R Connolly, B Smith; J Kelly (0-1), C Davey, C Breheny (1-2); G Cadden, N Murphy (0-5), C Kerins (0-1). Subs: S Kilcoyne (0-1) for G Cadden, K Henry for C Davey, S Curley for J Kelly (BC), D Long for C Kerins.
Referee - J Molloy.

Allianz HL Division 3B
At Ballinamore
Leitrim  0-15
Warwickshire 1-11
Leitrim - M Quinn; M Domincan, P McManus, P Earley; D Poniard, C Cunniffe, K O'Connor; D McGovern (0-2), K McGrath; M Poniard (0-1), P O'Donnell (0-8), S Moradi (0-2); J Glancy (0-1), S Kiernan, N McLoughlin (0-1). Subs: S McTiernan for P Earley, B Mulvey for S Kiernan.
Warwickshire - D Kelly; K Hally, D Kennedy, J Bergin; D Sheedy, K Courtney, C Brough; C Behan, S Conlon; S Hennessy (1-3), P McCloskey (0-2), C Robins; E McCabe (0-3), P Crehan (0-2), C McMullen. Subs: E Long for C McMullen, B Gaffney (0-1) for C Robins.
Referee - J Clarke.

 

Wednesday 19 March

Munster U21FC semi-final
At Páirc Uí Rinn
Cork 3-15
Limerick 0-8
Cork - M Martin; J Davis, C Dorman, S Cronin; K Fulignati, S White, K Histon; K O'Hanlon, I Maguire; M Sugrue (1-2), C O'Sullivan (0-2), S Kiely; D MacEoin (1-5), D Harrington (0-1), A Cadogan (1-4). Subs: J Corkery (0-1) for A Cadogan, K McIntyre for D MacEoin, D Murphy for I Maguire, A O'Connor for S White, S Ryan for C Dorman, J McDonnell for M Martin.
Limerick - J O'Meara; R Meagher, K Brosnan, A Finnegan; T McCarthy, K Larkin, S Cahill; G Hegarty, S O'Dea (0-1); R Glynn, D Neville (0-2), M Fitzgibbons (0-2); S McSweeney, J Mullins (0-1), K Moore (0-2). Subs: B Finn for S Cahill, D Treacy for S McSweeney, S Cusack for T McCarthy, E O'Donnell for K Moore.
Referee - R Hickey.

Munster U21FC semi-final
At Milltown Malbay
Tipperary 2-22
Clare 0-9
Tipperary - G Slattery; N O'Sullivan, J Feehan, C O'Sullivan; A McGuire, S Kennedy, B Maher (0-1); S O'Brien (0-3), C O'Riordan (0-2); J McGrath (0-4), I Fahey, G Henry (1-2); L McGrath (1-1), M Quinlivan (0-6), S Flynn (0-2). Subs: P Quirke for S Flynn, J Lonergan for G Henry, C Kennedy (0-1) for I Fahey, L Casey for C O'Riordan, J Keane for S O'Brien, J Loughnane for J Feehan.
Clare - D Sexton; C Brennan, E Ralph, J O'Dea; S Lineen, L Corry, E Brew; D McDonagh, C Devitt; N Hickey (0-7), L Brannock, D Bolton; M O'Leary (0-2), E Cleary, J Malone. Subs: T Lynch for L Brannock, D Doyle for D Bolton, D Masterson for E Cleary.
Referee - R Moloney.

Ulster U21FC quarter-final
At Ballybofey
Donegal 3-10
Fermanagh 0-6
Donegal - J Coll; C Parke, C Brennan (1-0), A McCloskey; E McHugh, R McHugh (0-1), G Gallagher; H McFadden (0-1), B McNelis; E Doherty, C Thompson (0-1), M O'Reilly; D Mulgrew, P McBrearty (1-7), W Gillespie (1-0). Subs: D O'Connor for D Mulgrew, G Clancy for B McNelis, B Griffin for E Doherty, C Cannon for E McHugh.
Fermanagh - P Sweeney; K McDonnell, C Cullen, E Hamill; N Shannon, L Cullen, S McManus; R Lyons, R Hyde; D Teague, R Corrigan, L Leonard (0-1); T McCaffery (0-1), E Courtney (0-3), E McManus (0-1). Subs: L Jones for T McCaffery, J Allen for R Lyons, B McAleer for E McManus, N Maguire for D Teague, N Carson for S McManus.
Referee - D Connolly.

Ulster U21FC quarter-final
At the Athletic Grounds
Armagh 1-20
Antrim 3-14 AET
Armagh - N McCoy; M Finnegan, S Kelly, S Freeman; D O'Neill, D O'Hagan, P Crilly; A Findon, E Rafferty (1-2); P McGeown (0-6), M McKenna (0-2), C Comiskey (0-2); A Nugent, C O'Hanlon (0-2), C McNally. Subs: C Boyle for S Freeman (BC), E English (0-4) for C McNally, J McElroy for M Finnegan, J Hall (0-2) for A Nugent, E Burns for D O'Neill.
Antrim - R Hanna; C O'Rawe, N Delargy, C McCann; M McGarry, C Hamill, E Killough; O Gallagher, D Nugent; R Murray (0-6), K Quinn (0-1), D McAleese; P McBride (0-1), R McGrady (3-4), L McCurdy. Subs: D McCann for C McCann, F O'Neill for M McGarry, R McCann (0-2) for L McCurdy, R Lynch for D Nugent, M Lappin for C Hamill, P Nugent for K Quinn.
Referee - C O'Hagan.

Ulster U21FC quarter-final
At Inniskeen
Monaghan 1-12
Down 2-7
Monaghan - D Kirk; R Wylie, C Boyle, D Courtney; P Keenan, J McGuigan, S Conlon; M Boyce, B Greenan; K Cromwell, C McKenna (1-4), T Kerr (0-4); M McGurk, P McKenna (0-2), F McMahon (0-2). Subs: J Murphy for R Wylie (BC), D Ward for F McMahon, S Buckley for M Boyce, R McEnaney for S Conlon, D Freeman for M McGurk, F Malone for D Courtney.
Down - S Harrison; D Brannigan, G McGovern, A Doherty; M Hughes (1-0), C McCartan, D O'Hanlon (0-4); R Wells, J Barr; B O'Hagan (0-1), R Johnston (1-0), N McPolin; C Rice, S Dornan, C Gallagher. Subs: A Morgan for G McGovern (BC), C McGrady (0-2) for R Johnston, S Murray for B O'Hagan, C Quinn for C Rice.
Referee - N Cullen.

Ulster U21FC quarter-final
At Kingspan Breffni Park
Cavan 1-11
Tyrone 0-6
Cavan - J Farrelly; B Fortune, K Clarke, P Faulkner; G Smith, C Moynagh (0-1), C Brady; B Sankey, M Argue (0-4); P Graham, E Flanagan, A Watson; D McVitty (0-2), K Bouchier (0-2), J Dillon (1-0). Subs: T Hayes for J Dillon, C Madden (0-2) for P Graham, C Byrne for E Flanagan, L Buchanan for B Sankey, E Hessin for D McVitty, J McCabe for C Brady.
Tyrone - M McReynolds; B Burns, R Brennan, C McLaughlin; M McCann, J Monroe, K McGeary; D McClure (0-1), C McCann; C McKenna, M Cassidy, F Burns (0-1); D McCurry (0-1), D McNulty (0-1), M Bradley (0-2). Subs: C Meyler for F Burns (BC), R Kelly for R Brennan, J Loughran for K McGeary.
Referee - S McLaughlin.

Leinster U21FC semi-final
At Parnell Park
Meath 2-16
Offaly 1-10
Meath - A Colgan; S Carty, C McGill, D McQuillan; B Power, S Melia, S McEntee; C Sheridan (0-2), A Flanagan; N Shortall (0-1), B O'Brien, P Harnan; S Mattimoe (0-6), B McMahon (1-4), J Wallace (0-3). Subs: C Finn for B Power, B Dardis (1-0) for S McEntee, H Rooney for A Flanagan, A Burke for B O'Brien, O Fitzpatrick for S Carty.
Offaly - C Clancy; S Moriarty, J O'Connor, D Corbett; K Mullally, P Foy, C McNamee; E Carroll, J Gettings; R McNamee (0-2), P Cunningham (0-1), A McDonagh (0-1); J Maher (0-3), L Kelly (1-2), S Doyle (0-1). Subs: D Byrne for J Gettings, A Shelly for S Doyle, C Moloney for L Kelly, N Bracken for K Mullally, O Cusack for C McNamee.
Referee - A Nolan.

Leinster U21FC semi-final
At Portlaoise
Dublin 3-7
Longford 0-6
Dublin - L Molloy; R McGowan, D Byrne, R McDaid; J Small, Stephen Cunningham, J McCaffrey; S Carthy, P O'Higgins; N Scully, E Lowndes (0-1), C Costello (0-4); C McHugh (0-1), M Deegan, P Mannion (2-1). Subs: S Cunningham for M Deegan, E O Conghaile (1-0) for J Small, N Walsh for C McHugh, G Ivory for C Costello.
Longford - G Higgins; C Farrelly, A Farrell, B O'Farrell; S Clarke, S McLoughlin, C Shields; B McKeon (0-1), J McGivney; E Noonan, R Connor, P Kiernan (0-1); A Dalton, R Smyth (0-4), L Connerton. Subs: M Gorman for S Clarke, D Mimnagh for E Noonan, R McNerney for S McLoughlin.
Referee - N Ward.

 

Monday 17 March

All-Ireland club SFC final
At Croke Park
St Vincent's 4-12
Castlebar Mitchels 2-11
St Vincent's - M Savage; K Bonnie, J Curley, H Gill; B Egan, G Brennan, M Concarr (1-0); D Murphy, E Fennell; G Burke, D Connolly (2-5), S Carthy (0-3); R Trainor (0-1), C Dorney (1-0), T Quinn (0-2). Subs: T Diamond for G Burke, C Diamond for E Fennell, K Golden (0-1) for R Trainor, A Baxter for C Dorney, N Mullins for S Carthy.
Castlebar Mitchels - C Naughton; T Cunniffe, A Feeney, R O'Malley; D Newcombe, E O'Reilly, P Durcan (0-2); G McDonagh, D Kirby (2-0); N Lydon (0-3), A Walsh (0-1), R Feeney; N Douglas (0-1), B Moran (0-1), T King (0-2). Subs: F Durcan (0-1) for R Feeney (BC), J Durcan for N Douglas, D Joyce for R O'Malley, K Filan for F Durcan.
Referee - E Kinsella.

All-Ireland club SHC final
At Croke Park
Portumna 0-19
Mount Leinster Rangers 0-11
Portumna - J Keane; C O'Hare, E McEntee, G Heagney; P Smith, M Dolphin, E Lynch; L Smith, J Canning (0-10); K Hayes (0-2), D Hayes (0-3), O Canning (0-3); R O'Meara (0-1), N Hayes, A Smith. Subs: O Treacy for P Smith, N Dolphin for N Hayes, O Royston for R O'Meara.
Mount Leinster Rangers - F Foley; M Doyle, G Doyle, G Kelly; Diarmuid Byrne, R Coady, E Coady; Derek Byrne, P Nolan; P Coady (0-3), E Byrne (0-1), D Phelan; D Murphy (0-5), J Coady (0-1), E Doyle. Subs: HP O'Byrne (0-1) for J Coady, J Murphy for D Phelan, W Hickey for E Doyle, B Nolan for Derek Byrne, D Grennan for Diarmuid Byrne.
Referee - B Kelly.

 

Sunday 16 March

Allianz FL Division 1
At Celtic Park
Derry 1-16
Dublin 0-13
Derry - T Mallon; M Craig, C McKaigue, D McBride; K Johnston, G O'Kane, SL McGoldrick; F Doherty (0-2), P Bradley; C McFaul (0-2), M Lynch (1-8), E Lynn; B Heron (0-2), D Mullan (0-1), C O'Boyle (0-1). Subs: R Bell for C O'Boyle, A Devlin for C McFaul, C McGoldrick for R Bell, A McAlynn for F Doherty.
Dublin - S Cluxton; S George, P McMahon (0-1), M Fitzsimons; D Nelson, J Cooper, D Daly; C O'Sullivan, M D Macauley (0-1); D Byrne, A Brogan (0-6), B Cullen; P Hudson (0-2), E O'Gara, P Andrews (0-2). Subs: K Nolan for S George, T Brady for B Cullen, J Whelan (0-1) for P Hudson, N Devereux for D Nelson, C Reddin for D Byrne, D O'Mahony for C O'Sullivan.
Referee - F Kelly.

Allianz FL Division 1
At Newbridge
Kerry 2-15
Kildare 0-15
Kerry - B Kelly; M O Se, M Griffin, S Enright; P Crowley, F Fitzgerald, P Murphy (0-1); A Maher, D Moran; D Walsh, B Sheehan (0-2), D Casey (0-3); S O'Brien (0-2), P Geaney (1-1), J O'Donoghue (1-5). Subs: K O'Leary for D Walsh, J Lyne (0-1) for D Casey, BJ Keane for P Geaney, J Buckley for B Sheehan, Darran O'Sullivan for S O'Brien, A O'Mahony for S Enright.
Kildare - S Connolly; M O'Grady, M Foley, K Murnaghan (0-1); P Cribbin (0-1), F Conway, K Cribbin; T Moolick, G White; C McNally (0-1), E O'Flaherty (0-2), S Hurley (0-2); D Mulhall (0-2), T O'Connor (0-1), P Brophy (0-3). Subs: P Fogarty (0-1) for K Cribbin, D Hyland for P Cribbin, J Gately for C McNally, P O'Neill for P Fogarty, M Conway (0-1) for G White, H McGrillen for E O'Flaherty.
Referee - J McQuillan.

Allianz FL Division 1
At MacHale Park
Mayo 4-12
Cork 2-14
Mayo - R Hennelly; S McHale, B Harrison, G Cafferkey; L Keegan (0-1), C Boyle, D Vaughan; A O'Shea (0-1), J Gibbons (1-1); K McLoughlin (0-4), K Higgins, J Doherty (1-3); M Sweeney, A Freeman (1-0), C O'Connor (1-2). Subs: S O'Shea for A O'Shea, B Gallagher for K Higgins, D Drake for S McHale, D Coen for A Freeman, T Parsons for J Gibbons, E Varley for M Sweeney.
Cork - K O'Halloran; M Shields, E Cadogan, K Crowley; C Dorman, Thomas Clancy, A Cronin; A O'Sullivan, A Walsh (0-3); C O'Driscoll, P Kerrigan, Tomas Clancy; C O'Neill (0-1), B Hurley (1-5), D O'Connor (0-3). Subs: M Collins (0-1) for Tomas Clancy, J O'Rourke (1-0) for C O'Neill, F Goold for D O'Connor, Barry O'Driscoll for E Cadogan, J Hayes (0-1) for F Goold (BC).
Referee - R Hickey.

Allianz FL Division 1
At Healy Park
Tyrone 2-23
Westmeath 1-12
Tyrone - N Morgan (0-3); A McCrory, R McNamee, R McKenna; C Clarke, Mattie Donnelly, Peter Harte; C Cavanagh (0-1), S Cavanagh (1-2); C McGinley (0-4), S McGuigan (0-1), C Grugan (0-1); K Coney (0-3), Mark Donnelly (0-2), C McAliskey (0-5). Subs: D McBride (0-1) for R McNamee, R O'Neill (1-0) for C Grugan, PJ Lavery for C McGinley, P Hughes for S McGuigan, K Gallagher for Mark Donnelly, D Carlin for Mattie Donnelly.
Westmeath - D Quinn; S Gilmore, K Gavin, K Maguire; J Gonoud, P Sharry, J Gilligan; D McCormack, D Duffy; K Martin (0-1), G Egan (0-2), C McCormack (0-1); D Dolan (0-2), D Glennon (0-5), J Dolan. Subs: R Connellan (1-1) for D McCormack, Damien Dolan for J Gilligan, J Egan for C McCormack, R Foley for P Sharry, A Giles for K Martin.
Referee - B Cassidy.

Allianz FL Division 2
At Pairc Esler
Down 1-9
Donegal 0-10
Down - B McVeigh; D McCartan, B McArdle, O Costello; R Boyle, A Carr, C Garvey (0-2); P Turley, K McKernan (0-1); C Laverty (0-1), M Poland (0-2), C Maginn; D O'Hare (0-2), N Madine (1-1), J Johnston. Subs: R Johnston for J Johnston, B Coulter for N Madine, P Fitzpatrick for C Laverty (BC).
Donegal - P Durcan; E McGee, N McGee, K Lacey; F McGlynn, L McLoone (0-1), A Thompson; R Kavanagh, M McElhinney (0-1); M McHugh, C Toye, O MacNiallais; C McFadden (0-2), M Murphy (0-3), D Molloy (0-2). Subs: N Gallagher (0-1) for R Kavanagh, D Walsh for O MacNiallais, P McBrearty for D Molloy, D O'Connor for C Toye.
Referee - C O'Hagan.

Allianz FL Division 2
At Gaelic Grounds
Louth 2-9
Galway 0-15
Louth - N Gallagher; P Rath, D Finnegan, J O'Brien; P Reilly, D Crilly (1-0), A Reid; P Keenan (1-2), B Donnelly; C Judge (0-1), B White (0-3), S Campbell; A McDonnell (0-2), E O'Connor, D Maguire. Subs: D Clarke for S Campbell (BC), G O'Hare for P Rath, B Kermode for B Donnelly, K Rogers for D Maguire, D Byrne (0-1) for D Clarke, S O'Hanlon for E O'Connor.
Galway - T Healy; D O'Neill, K Kelly, J Moore; G Bradshaw (0-2), G O'Donnell, P Varley; F O'Curraoin, T Flynn; G Sice, E Hoare (0-2), S Armstrong (0-3); M Martin (0-3), P Conroy (0-4), A Varley. Subs: J Duane (0-1) for K Kelly, C Mulryan for G Sice, D Cummins for M Martin, E Concannon for A Varley.
Referee - N Mooney.

Allianz FL Division 3
At  Newcastlewest
Fermanagh 0-18
Limerick 1-6
Fermanagh - C Snow; J Woods (0-1), C Cullen, T Daly; D McCusker, R McCluskey (0-1), T McElroy (0-1); E Donnelly (0-1), R O'Callaghan (0-1); L Cullen, R Jones (0-3), P McCusker; R Ormsby, B Cox, T Corrigan (0-10). Subs: N Cassidy for R Ormsby, E Courtney for B Cox, B Mulrone for T McElroy, C Jones for P McCusker, A Breen for T Daly, N Shannon for D McCusker.
Limerick - D O'Sullivan; P Browne, J McCarthy, C Moran; I Corbett, S Lucey, P Ranahan; J Galvin, T Lee (0-1); E Hanrahan (1-3), M Brosnan, M Fitzgibbon; D Neville, G Collins, I Ryan (0-2). Subs: M O'Riordan for S Lucey, S O'Carroll for M Fitzgibbon, G Noonan for M Brosnan, D Treacy for S O'Carroll (BC), G Hegarty for J Galvin, K Phair for G Collins.
Referee - L Devanney.

Allianz FL Division 3
At Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Cavan 1-9
Longford 0-10
Cavan - C Gilsenan; J Hayes, R Dunne, F Flanagan; T Mooney, J McEnroe, D O'Reilly; G McKiernan (0-1), K Brady; C Mackey (0-1), N McDermott (0-2), M Reilly (0-1); K Tierney (0-2), M Dunne (1-2), R Flanagan. Subs: M McKeever for D O'Reilly, M Lyng for K Tierney, C Conroy for R Flanagan, P Tinnelly for K Brady, P O'Connor for M Lyng.
Longford - P Columb; D Brady, B Gilleran, E Williams; CP Smyth, F Reilly, S Mulligan; K Diffley, M Brady; P Gill, M Hughes, M Quinn (0-1); P McKeon, B Kavanagh (0-1), S McCormack (0-8). Subs: P Foy for M Hughes, F McGee for P Gill, D Gallagher for F Reilly, P Barden for P McKeon, P Brady for E Williams, B Farrell for M Brady.
Referee - N Cullen.

Allianz FL Division 3
At Dr Hyde Park
Roscommon 3-19
Offaly 2-4
Roscommon - D O'Malley; N Collins, N Carty, S McDermott; D Keenan, N Daly, C Cafferky; K Higgins (0-1), M Finneran; E Smith (0-1), D Shine (0-11), C Daly; S Kilbride (0-2), C Cregg (2-2), D Murtagh (1-0). Subs: D O'Gara for E Smith, D Keane (0-2) for C Daly, C Compton for D Murtagh, F Cregg for S Kilbride, I Kilbride for K Higgins, C Burns for C Cregg, R Stack for C Cafferky.
Offaly - A Mulhall; D Brady, P McConway, D Hanlon (1-0); N Darby, J Moloney (0-1), S Delaney; M Brazil, R Allen (0-1); G Guilfoyle, A Sullivan (1-0), P Sullivan; C Hurley, N McNamee (0-1), N Dunne. Subs: C Kiely for N Dunne, C McNamee for S Delaney, P Cunningham (0-1) for C Hurley, E Carroll for R Allen, A McDonagh for C McNamee, S Sullivan for G Guilfoyle.
Referee - D Fahy.

Allianz FL Division 3
At Wexford Park
Wexford 2-12
Sligo 1-12
Wexford - S Roche; B Malone, G Molloy, M Furlong; A Flynn, J Breen, C Carty (0-1); D Waters (0-2), C Kehoe; T Rossiter, B Brosnan (1-1), M O'Regan (1-1); C Lyng (0-3), PJ Banville (0-1), K O'Grady (0-2). Subs: R Tierney for C Carty (BC), J Holmes (0-1) for T Rossiter, J Tubritt for PJ Banville.
Sligo - A Devaney; R Donovan, G Ryan, N Ewing; D Rooney, B Curran, K Cawley; J Kilcullen, P Hughes (1-0); E McHugh, M Breheny (0-3), S Coen; D Kelly (0-1), J Hynes, A Marren (0-8). Subs: C Griffin for J Hynes, K McDonnell for E McHugh, N Murphy for S Coen, C McGee for P Hughes, J Martyn for D Rooney.
Referee - J Hickey.

Allianz FL Division 4
At Dr Cullen Park
Wicklow 1-25
Carlow 1-11
Wicklow - R Lambert; K Murphy (0-1), D Power, A Byrne; D Hayden (0-1), C Hyland, D Healy (0-1); N Gaffney (0-1), A McLoughlin; R Finn (0-2), L Glynn (0-1), P McWalter (0-1); P Earls (0-2), C McGraynor (0-9), S Furlong (1-4). Subs: J Stafford (0-2) for A McLoughlin, P Cunningham for S Furlong, A Murphy for D Hayden, C Murphy for D Healy.
Carlow - A O'Brien; BJ Molloy, M P Meaney, R Mahon; H Gahan (0-1), D Bambrick, B Kavanagh (0-1); M Ware, D Foley (0-1); C Coughlan, D St Ledger (0-1), C Moran; P Broderick (1-6), W Minchin, S Kinsella (0-1). Subs: S McGrath for W Minchin, M Brennan for M Ware, M Ware for M Brennan, G Power for B Kavanagh, M Meaney for D Foley, M Curry for C Coughlan.
Referee - J Henry.

Allianz FL Division 4
At Semple Stadium
Tipperary 3-20
Antrim 2-17
Tipperary - P Fitzgerald; G Mulhair, P Codd, J Coughlan; R Kiely, P Acheson, D Leahy; G Hannigan (0-1), I Fahey; C McCullagh (0-1), B Fox (0-1), P Austin (0-2); C Sweeney (1-7), B Grogan (2-7), M Quinlivan (0-1). Subs: C Dillon for C McCullagh, S O'Brien for I Fahey, A Matassa for M Quinlivan, T Hassett for P Austin.
Antrim - C Kerr; P McBride (0-1), M Johnston, N Delargy; T Scullion, J Crozier (0-1), J Laverty; S McVeigh, N McKeever (0-1); M Sweeney, K Niblock (0-1), M McCann (0-1); B Neeson (2-8), B Hasson, M Pollock (0-3). Subs: M McAleese for T Scullion, R McGrady (0-1) for N McKeever (BC), P Maguire for K Niblock, D McAleese for B Hasson (BC), C O'Rawe for J Laverty.
Referee - S Joy.

Allianz HL Division 1A
At Pearse Stadium
Galway 3-16
Tipperary 1-19
Galway - C Callanan; F Moore, R Burke, D Collins; A Harte, I Tannian (0-1), Daithi Burke; J Coen (0-1), P Brehony (0-3); G McInerney, C Cooney (1-3), David Burke (0-3); N Healy (1-3), J Glynn (1-1), C Mannion (0-1). Subs: N Burke for G McInerney, J Flynn for C Mannion, D Glennon for N Healy, P Killeen for A Harte.
Tipperary - D Gleeson; C Barrett, P Stapleton, M Cahill; S McGrath (0-2), C O'Mahony, Padraic Maher; B Maher, J Woodlock; C Kenny, J O'Dwyer (0-2), Patrick Maher; N McGrath (0-1), S Callanan (1-11), M Heffernan (0-1). Subs: K Bergin (0-2) for J Woodlock, E Kelly for C Kenny, D Maher for N McGrath, D Maher for M Heffernan, P Murphy for M Cahill.
Referee - A Stapleton.

Allianz HL Division 1A
At Cusack Park
Clare 5-18
Waterford 0-20
Clare - D Tuohy; D O'Donovan, C Dillon, D McInerney; B Bugler (0-1), Conor Ryan (0-1), P O'Connor (0-1); P Donnellan (1-0), Colin Ryan (0-6); P Duggan (1-1), P Collins (1-2), J Conlon; C McInerney (0-2), S O'Donnell (2-2), C McGrath (0-1). Subs: T Kelly (0-1) for J Conlon, P Flanagan for C Dillon, S Golden for Colin Ryan, D Reidy for C McGrath, C O'Connell for C McInerney.
Waterford - S O'Keeffe; N Connors, S Fives, T De Burca; J Nagle, K Moran (0-1), P Mahony; J Dillon, S O'Sullivan; B O'Sullivan (0-4), P Mahony (0-8), S Molumphy (0-2); R Barry, S Prendergast, R Donnelly (0-1). Subs: M Shanahan (0-3) for R Barry, B Coughlan for S Fives, S Roche (0-1) for R Donnelly, K Fitzgerald for P Mahony, S McNulty for J Nagle.
Referee - J McGrath.

Allianz HL Division 1B
At Wexford Park
Wexford 2-21
Laois 1-18
Wexford - M Fanning; L Ryan, M O'Hanlon, B Kenny; K Rossiter, L Chin, C Kenny; W Devereux, I Byrne (0-10); D O'Keeffe (0-2), S Tomkins (1-3), H Kehoe (0-1); R Jacob (0-1), G Moore (1-0), L Og McGovern (0-2). Subs: P Morris (0-2) for L Chin, C McDonald for G Moore, E Moore for C Kenny, B Jordan for W Devereux, D Redmond for H Kehoe.
Laois - E Reilly; JA Delaney, B Campion, B Stapleton; J Fitzpatrick, M Whelan (0-2), C Dunne; P Purcell (0-1), D Palmer; J Purcell (1-0), W Hyland (0-1), R King (0-2); N Foyle (0-1), C Dwyer (0-3), T Fitzgerald (0-2). Subs: S Maher (0-4) for N Foyle, C Collier (0-2) for C Dunne, PJ Scully for J Purcell, J Campion for D Palmer, D Maher for B Campion.
Referee - F Horgan.

Allianz HL Division 1B
At Ballycastle
Cork 0-18
Antrim 1-12
Cork - D McCarthy; S McDonnell, E Keane, K Murphy; S White, C Joyce, W Egan; L McLoughlin, P Cronin (0-1); B Lawton, S Harnedy, D Kearney; P Horgan (0-11), C Lehane (0-4), B Hartnett (0-1). Subs: C McCarthy for S Harnedy, R O'Shea for L McLoughlin, P Haughney (0-1) for D Kearney, A Cadogan for S White.
Antrim - C O'Connell; Ciaran Johnson, C McKinley, O McFadden; N McManus (0-2), N McAuley, E Campbell; B McFall (0-1), D Hamill; C Carson (0-2), S McAfee (0-4), C McCann; Conor Johnson, M Donnelly (1-1), PJ O'Connell. Subs: S Beatty for C McCann, J McGreevy for B McFall, N Elliott for PJ O'Connell, P Shiels (0-2) for D Hamill, D McKernan for J McGreevy.
Referee - E Hassan.

Allianz HL Division 1B
At O'Connor Park
Offaly 2-15
Limerick 2-15
Offaly - J Dempsey; N Wynne, R Hanniffy, J Rigney; C Parlon, G Healion, M Egan; T Geraghty, P Geraghty (1-0); J Bergin (0-12), C Mahon, S Dooley (0-2); B Carroll, D Currams (1-0), K Connolly. Subs: S Cleary (0-1) for P Geraghty, S Cleary for K Connolly, S Quirke for B Carroll, D Morkan for R Hanniffy.
Limerick - A Murphy; S Walsh, R McCarthy, T Condon; P O'Brien (0-1), W McNamara, G O'Mahony; D O'Grady, P Browne (0-2); W Hickey, C Allis (0-6), D Reidy (0-2); G Mulcahy (2-1), K Downes (0-3), T O'Brien. Subs: J Ryan for W Hickey, C King for G Mulcahy, S Tobin for T O'Brien, A Dempsey for C Allis.
Referee - D Hughes.

Allianz HL Division 2A
At Austin Stack Park
Kerry 3-14
Carlow 0-17
Kerry - N Leen; B Murphy, J Casey, T Casey; S Weir, D Dineen, K Carmody; D O'Connell (1-3), C Harty (0-2); M Boyle (1-1), D Collins (0-1), S Nolan (0-5); P Boyle (1-0), A Boyle, P O'Connor. Subs: D Butler (0-1) for A Boyle, P Lucid for P O'Connor, B Brosnan (0-1) for P Boyle, T Murnane for J Casey, A Fealy for T Casey.
Carlow - K Kehoe; C McCabe, P Doyle, A Corcoran; P Nolan, D English (0-7), M Doyle; J Kavanagh, C Wall (0-1); S Murphy (0-5), J Doyle (0-2), S Kavanagh; A Gaule (0-1), M Kavanagh (0-1), P Kehoe. Subs: R Smithers for A Gaule, D Roberts for S Kavanagh, D Dalton for M Kavanagh.
Referee - C Lyons.

Allianz HL Division 2A
At Newbridge
Westmeath 3-11
Kildare 1-14
Westmeath - P Collins; P Fennell, T Doyle, D Fennell (0-1); G Greville, A Craig, P Reilly; C Curley, P Gilsenan; R Greville, D McNicholas (0-1), D Gavin; N Conaty (1-4), A McGrath (0-2), A Devine (2-1). Subs: N Kirby (0-2) for P Gilsenan, P Layde for D Fennell, L Varley for P Reilly.
Kildare - P Dermody; P Reidy, J Doran, N O Muineachain; E O'Neill, M Moloney, K Whelan; P Kennedy, W Greene (0-1); P Divilly (0-4), J O'Malley, B Deay (0-3); G Keegan (1-5), T Murphy, R Casey (0-1). Subs: B Cahill for Reidy, M Delaney for Casey, D Harney for O'Malley.
Referee - D O'Driscoll.

Allianz HL Division 2B
At Swords
Down 4-19
Fingal 2-10
Down - S Keith; M Conlon, P Flynn, M Hughes; B Nicholson, C Woods (0-2), J McGrath; F Conway, D Hughes (0-4); D Toner (0-1), C O'Neill (1-1), C O'Prey (1-0); C Baillie (0-7), M Turley (0-1), P Sheahan (0-1). Subs: J McCusker (0-1) for M Turley, E Sands (2-0) for P Sheahan, S Ennis for C O'Prey, R Brannigan for D Hughes, E Clarke (0-1) for F Conway.
Fingal - D Renehan; P Coyne, R Sheridan, P Quinn; D O'Flaherty, N Ring, I Kennedy; P Sheridan, R McGarry (0-1); N Kidd, D De Burca, P De Burca; JM Sheridan (0-7), A Richardson (1-0), C O'Flynn (1-1). Subs: D Smyth for D De Burca, C Foley (0-1) for N Kidd, P Daly for R McGarry, I Furlong for C O'Flynn, B Kelly for I Kennedy.
Referee - G Quilty.

Allianz HL Division 2B
At MacHale Park
Wicklow 0-15
Mayo 0-9
Wicklow - T Kennedy; E Dunne, S Kelly, B Cuddihy; G Byrne, L Kennedy, S Byrne; J Henderson, R Keddy; C Moorehouse (0-2), A Byrne, J O'Neill (0-1); M Lee (0-8), W O'Gorman (0-1), D Staunton. Subs: A O'Brien (0-3) for A Byrne, E Mason for C Moorehouse.
Mayo - D O'Brien; A Brennan, A Connolly, D Kenny; K Kiely, P O'Flynn (0-2), C Charlton; G Nolan (0-1), B Hunt (0-2); K Feeney (0-1), D McDonnell, B Higgins; K McDermott (0-2), S Hoban, F Boland (0-1). Subs: S Regan for D McDonnell, P Barrett for F Boland, C Scahill for K Feeney.
Referee - J Keane.

Allianz HL Division 2B
At the Athletic Grounds
Meath 1-21
Armagh 3-9
Meath - C Bird; D Donoghue, S Brennan, C O'Shea; S Heavey, J Toher (0-1), S Whitty; M Burke (0-1), S Morris (0-3); D Healy (0-2), P Conneely (0-3), C Fitzsimons; W McGrath (0-2), D Doran (0-4), A Gannon (1-3). Subs: S Clynch (0-1) for C Fitzsimons, J Regan (0-1) for D Healy, G Kelly for P Conneely, C King for D Doran.
Armagh - S Doherty; C Devlin, C Clifford, M Garvey; L McKee, N Curry, S Renaghan; F Bradley (0-1), P Gaffney (1-1); C Carville, J Corvan, K McKernan; M Lennon (1-5), D Coulter, C Corvan (1-2). Subs: P Hughes for D Coulter, N Greene for L McKee, C McKee for K McKernan, S Gaffney for J Corvan, C McAnallen for M Garvey.
Referee - L McAuley.

Allianz HL Division 3A
At Brewster Park
Roscommon 4-20
Fermanagh 0-10
Roscommon - P Dolan; I Delaney, R O'Meara, S Curley; S Melia, M Kelly, C Dolan; T Seale (0-1), J Moran (0-2); A Murphy (0-1), G Fallon (0-2), J Fallon (0-8); R Fallon (1-2), N Connaughton (1-2), C Egan (0-1). Subs: B Kelly (2-0) for N Connaughton, H Rooney for A Murphy, C Kelly for C Egan, J Rodgerson (0-1) for P Dolan, D Flaherty for J Moran.
Fermanagh - M Curry; S Mulholland, E Morrisey, E Mahon; F Bannon (0-3), A Breslin, D McGorman; R Bogue (0-4), B McGarry; JP McGarry (0-3), S Curran, M Beggan; P McGoldrick, R Porteous, M Slevin. Subs: C McTeague for E Morrissey, T Cleary for D McGorman, B Duffy for P McGoldrick, J Gavin for R Porteous, C McGarry for M Curry.
Referee - J Clarke.

Allianz HL Division 3A
At Letterkenny
Donegal 3-16
Monaghan 1-7
Donegal - P Burns; M McGrath, J Boyle, J McGee; C McDermott, J Donnelly, P Sheridan; R McDermott (0-1), D Cullen; L Henderson (0-6), E McDermott (0-1), S McVeigh (1-1); K Campbell (1-2), P Hannigan (1-1), C Matthewson (0-4). Subs: J Browne for D Cullen, J Downey for P Sheridan, E Organ for P Hannigan, S Sheerin for M McGrath.
Monaghan - D McGahan; C McNally, P Trainor, S McNally; K Crawley, M Treanor (0-1), P Finnegan; E Sweeney, T Hilliard (0-1); M Murphy, PJ Boyle (0-2), H Byrne (0-1); C McKenna, S Leonard (1-2), T Forde. Subs: J Guinan for C McNally, D McCarron for P Finnegan, C Boyle for T Forde, A Sweeney for T Hilliard, C Morgan for PJ Boyle.
Referee - E Elliott.

Allianz HL Division 3A
At Darver
Louth 3-11
Longford 1-10
Louth - J Connolly; C Kerrigan, B Carter, A McCrave; C Ryan, C Hayes, R Byrne; S Callan (0-1), J Condon (0-2); G Smith (1-0), G Rellis (1-0), A Mackin; D O'Hanrahan (0-1), D Murphy (0-6), D Mahony (1-0). Subs: S Maguire (0-1) for A Mackin, O Drumm for G Rellis.
Longford - P Cullen; G Moore, B Stakem, K Murray; C Egan, D Tanner, R Donnellan; C Flanagan (0-1), P Barden; E Donnellan (0-7), K Conneely (0-1), K Cox; J Casey, J Newman, P Corcoran. Subs: C Kavanagh for J Casey, T Stakem (1-1) for P Corcoran, R Breslin for G Moore, C Keegan for P Barden.
Referee - F Smith.

Allianz HL Division 3B
At Ballinamore
Leitrim 2-11
Sligo 2-9
Leitrim - M Quinn; P Earley, P McManus, M Domican; D Poniard, S Kiernan, K O'Connor; D McGovern (0-1), M Poniard; G McGovern, P O'Donnell (0-6), B Mulvey (0-1); N McLoughlin (0-1), L Moreton, C Cunniffe (1-1). Subs: Z Moradi (1-0) for G McGovern, K McGrath (0-1) for B Mulvey, M Burns for L Moreton, P Clancy for S Kiernan.
Sligo - D Loughnane; M Davey, J Kenny, N McDermott; E McGowan, L Reidy (1-2), T Brennan; J Durkan, C Murphy; E McCarthy (0-2), G O'Kelly Lynch (0-1), G Waldron (0-4); M Larkin, D Reidy, E McDonagh (1-0). Subs: C Gillen for M Larkin, A Morrison for E McDonagh.
Referee - B Sweeney.

 

Saturday 15 March

Allianz FL Division 2
At the Athletic Grounds
Monaghan 1-17
Armagh 0-10
Monaghan - R Beggan; F Kelly, D Wylie, C Walshe; K O'Connell, D Mone (0-1), V Corey; O Lennon (0-1), G Doogan; K Duffy, K Hughes (0-1), P Donaghy (0-1); D Malone, J McCarron (0-6), C McManus (0-7). Subs: P O'Hanlon for D Malone, C McGuinness for P Donaghy, D Hughes (1-0) for O Lennon.
Armagh - P McEvoy; P Hughes, A Findon, M Murray; M Shields, A Mallon, P O'Neill; S Harold (0-1), E Rafferty; R Grugan, T Kernan (0-1), C Rafferty (0-2); J Clarke (0-3), S Campbell, S Forker. Subs: B Mallon (0-1) for P O'Neill, E McVerry (0-2) for R Grugan, R Tasker for S Forker, K O'Rourke for M Shields.
Referee - D Gough.

Allianz FL Division 2
At O'Moore Park
Meath 0-15
Laois 1-10
Meath - P O'Rourke; M Burke, K Reilly, E Harrington; S Curran, D Keogan, D Carroll; B Menton (0-1), S O'Rourke (0-4); D Tobin, D McDonagh, A Tormey (0-1); B McMahon (0-1), S Bray, M Newman (0-6). Subs: D Bray (0-1) for D McDonagh, P Harnan for S Curran, G Reilly (0-1) for D Tobin.
Laois - G Brody; P McMahon, M Timmons, P O'Leary; D Strong (0-2), P Begley, C Begley; J O'Loughlin, K Meaney; B Sheehan, C Meredith, D Conway; R Munnelly (1-2), D Kingston (0-3), G Walsh (0-1). Subs: D Booth for M Timmons, J Finn for D Conway, MJ Tierney (0-1) for R Munnelly, E O'Carroll (0-1) for G Walsh, A Ryan for B Sheehan.
Referee - M Collins.

Allianz FL Division 4
At Fraher Field
Waterford 1-13
Leitrim 0-11
Waterford - T Wall; D Crowley, K Connery, T O Gorman; C O'Keeffe, S Briggs (0-1), C Phelan (0-2); W Hutchinson (0-1), P Whyte (0-3); D Allen (0-2), O Keevers, JJ Hutchinson (0-2); L O Lonain, S Ahearne (1-2), N Walsh. Subs: S Enright for T Wall, T Grey for N Walsh, T O hUallachain for C O'Keeffe, T Prendergast for W Hutchinson, B Wall for O Keevers, J Hayden for JJ Hutchinson.
Leitrim - E Lyons; B Prior, D Wyrnn, P Maguire; P Brennan, G Reynolds, W McKeon; D Sweeney, D Moran (0-1); K Conlan, D Beck, R Lowe; E Mulligan (0-7), J Glancy (0-1), R Cox (0-1). Subs: S McWeeney for P Brennan, A Hickey for D Beck, B McDonald for R Cox, S Foley (0-1) for D Sweeney, S Moran for D Moran, C Egan for K Conlan.
Referee - J Bermingham.

Allianz HL Division 1A
At Parnell Park
Dublin 1-22
Kilkenny 3-13
Dublin - G Maguire; N Corcoran, P Kelly, C O'Callaghan; S Durkin, L Rushe, M Carton; J Boland (0-3) J McCaffrey (0-1); C Cronin (0-1), R O'Dwyer (0-1), D Sutcliffe (1-5); D O'Callaghan (0-1), C Keaney (0-3), A McCrabbe (0-6). Subs: J Doughan for N Corcoran, M Schutte (0-1) for J McCaffrey, N McMorrow for C Cronin, S McGrath for D O'Callaghan.
Kilkenny - D Herity; P Murphy, B Hogan, T Keogh; T Walsh, L Ryan, J Holden; R Hogan (0-1), C Buckley (0-1); W Walsh (0-1), C Fennelly (1-0), E Larkin (0-4); JJ Farrell (0-1), J Power (1-1), A Fogarty (0-1). Subs: TJ Reid (1-0) for J Power, P Walsh (0-2) for T Walsh, H Shefflin for A Fogarty, B Kennedy for L Ryan, R Power (0-1) for W Walsh.
Referee - J Sexton.

 

Wednesday 12 March

Connacht U21FC preliminary round
At MacHale Park
Roscommon 4-10
Mayo 1-8
Roscommon - C Lavin; D Murray, S Mullooly, C Kenny; C Daly, F Kelly, F Sweeney; T O'Rourke, T Corcoran; C Kilcline (0-1), M Healy (0-1), E Smith (0-2); D Murtagh (1-5), M Nally (1-0), D Smith (2-0). Subs: U Harney (0-1) for T Corcoran, R Davey for F Sweeney, S Killoran for T O'Rourke, K Finn for M Nally, J Earley for C Kilcline.
Mayo - M Flanagan; K Lynch, L Kitterick, A Butler; C Burke, S Coen, P O'Hora; P Prendergast, D O'Connor (0-1); G O'Donnell, M Plunkett, A Gallagher (0-1); J Shaughnessy (0-1), E Regan (1-3), C O'Shea (0-1). Subs: E Collins (0-1) for P O'Hora, S Conroy for M Plunkett, A Jordan for P Prendergast, M Hall for C Burke (BC), S Regan for J Shaughnessy.
Referee - E O'Grady.

Munster U21FC quarter-final
At Austin Stack Park
Cork 0-18
Kerry 2-8
Cork - M Martin; J Davis, C Dorman, S Cronin; B O'Driscoll, S White, K Crowley; D Murphy, I Maguire; M Sugrue (0-3), C O'Sullivan, S Kiely (0-3); D MacEoin (0-5), D Harrington, A Cadogan (0-5). Subs: K Cavanagh (0-1) for D Murphy, C McIntyre for C O'Sullivan, J Corkery (0-1) for D Harrington, K Fulignati for B O'Driscoll.
Kerry - S Murphy; N Breen, G Crowley, J McGuire; P Ó Conchúir, P Ó Sé, T Morley; K Murphy, S Keane; G Horan, G O'Leary (1-0), A Spillane; T Hickey (0-3), J Crean (1-3), C Keating (0-2). Subs: D Daly for G Horan, C Keane for G O'Leary, C Fitzgerald for A Spillane, J O'Donoghue for J Crean, C Jordan for T Morley.
Referee - K O'Brien.

Munster U21FC quarter-final
At Fraher Field
Tipperary 0-19
Waterford 2-3
Tipperary - G Slattery; N O'Sullivan, J Feehan, C O'Sullivan; R Mulcahy, S Kennedy, B Maher (0-1); S O'Brien (0-1), C O'Riordan; J McGrath (0-1), I Fahey (0-1), G Henry (0-4); J Keane (0-2), M Quinlivan (0-2), S Flynn (0-3). Subs: K Fahey (0-1) for R Mulcahy, L McGrath (0-2) for M Quinlivan, L Casey (0-1) for S O'Brien, J Lonergan for J Keane, A Maguire for C O'Sullivan, P Shanahan for S Flynn.
Waterford - S Barron; B Looby, R Ó Ceallaigh, B Power; P Connors, B Phelan, D Foley; K Sheehan (0-2), S Keating; D Hallihan (1-0), D Murphy, M Curry; L Ó Corraoin, G Nugent (0-1), M Troy. Subs: C Walsh for B Looby, R Donnelly (1-0) for D Murphy, C Sheridan for P Connors, P O'Connor for M Troy.
Referee - S Joy.

Ulster U21FC preliminary round
At Celtic Park
Cavan 3-10
Derry 0-12
Cavan - J Farrelly; B Fortune, K Clarke, P Faulkner; G Smith, C Moynagh, D McVitty; B Sankey, M Argue (0-4); P Graham (1-3), J Dillon (1-1), C Brady; C Madden (0-1), K Bouchier (0-1), E Flanagan (1-0). Subs: N O'Donnell for C Madden, A Watson for B Fortune, C Byrne for K Bouchier, L Buchanan for M Argue, E Hessin for N O'Donnell, J McCabe for G Smith.
Derry - S McNicholl; F Duffin, G McKinless, D Brown; C Carville, L McGoldrick, C McAtamney; B Og McGilligan (0-1), N Rocks; J Kearney (0-5), C McFaul, E Duffy; T O'Brien, R Bell (0-2), A O'Neill (0-2). Subs: A Hargan for D Brown, N McNicholl (0-1) for N Rocks, E Bradley (0-1) for C Carville, R Moore for E Duffy, P McGroogan for A O'Neill.
Referee - M McNally.

Leinster U21FC quarter-final replay
At Pairc Tailteann
Meath 1-13
Louth 0-10
Meath - A Colgan; S Carty, C McGill, D McQuillan; B Power, S Melia, S McEntee; C Sheridan, A Flanagan; N Shortall (0-1), B O'Brien, P Harnan; E Wallace, B McMahon (0-6), J Wallace (1-0). Subs: S Mattimoe (0-5) for E Wallace, H Rooney for C Sheridan, C Finn for B Power, B Dardis (0-1) for J Wallace.
Louth - N Cooney; E Lafferty, D Campbell, K Lenaghan; D McMahon, P Reilly, S Thornton; R Brodigan, W Campbell; R Quigley, J Stewart, C McKeever; C Doyle (0-1), C Grimes (0-3), R Burns (0-6). Subs: R Curran for S Thornton, C Ward for R Brodigan (BC), R Carr for C McKeever, K Hearty for C Doyle.
Referee - G Whelan.

 

Sunday 9 March

Allianz FL Division 1
At Páirc Uí Rinn
Cork 2-18
Derry 3-14
Cork - K O'Halloran; A Cronin, M Shields, T Clancy (1-0); J Loughrey, J McLoughlin, K O'Driscoll; F Goold (0-1), A O'Sullivan; M Collins (0-2), P Kerrigan (0-3), J O'Rourke (1-2); D Goulding (0-3), B Hurley (0-3), J Hayes. Subs: D O'Connor for J O'Rourke (BC), C O'Driscoll for D Goulding, C O'Neill (0-3) for J Hayes, B O'Driscoll (0-1) for P Kerrigan, P Kelly for J McLoughlin, M O Laoire for B Hurley.
Derry - T Mallon; D McBride, C McKaigue (0-1), M Craig (0-1); SL McGoldrick (0-1), A McAlynn, K Johnston; F Doherty (0-2), P Bradley; C McFaul (0-2), M Lynch (0-5), E Lynn (2-1); J Kielt, E McGuckin (1-0), C O'Boyle. Subs: O Duffy for M Craig, C McAtamney for SL McGoldrick, B Heron (0-1) for J Kielt, D Mullan for E McGuckin, A Kerrigan for C O'Boyle.
Referee - M Deegan.

Allianz FL Division 1
At Fitzgerald Stadium
Kerry 3-15
Tyrone 0-9
Kerry - B Kelly; F Fitzgerald, M Griffin, S Enright; P Murphy, P Crowley, M O Se; A Maher (0-1), D Moran; D Walsh, B Sheehan (0-8), S O'Brien; B J Keane (0-1), D Casey, J O'Donoghue (3-3). Subs: P Kilkenny for S Enright, K O'Leary (0-1) for D Walsh, P Geaney (0-1) for B J Keane, Darran O'Sullivan for D Casey, A O'Mahony for P Crowley, J Buckley for B Sheehan.
Tyrone - N Morgan (0-2); B Tierney, C Clarke, P J Quinn; R McNamee, P Harte (0-2), R McNabb; C Cavanagh, S Cavanagh; E McKenna, R O'Neill (0-2), S McGuigan; D McCurry (0-2), Mattie Donnelly, P McNiece. Subs: Mark Donnelly for D McCurry, C McGinley (0-1) for R McNabb, C Grugan for E McKenna, N McKenna for S McGuigan.
Referee - R Hickey.

Allianz FL Division 1
At Cusack Park
Mayo 2-17
Westmeath 3-9
Mayo - R Hennelly; B Harrison, G Cafferkey, K Keane; L Keegan (1-2), D Vaughan, C Boyle; A O'Shea (0-2), J Gibbons; K McLoughlin (0-3), J Doherty, K Higgins; E Varley (0-1), A Freeman (0-5), M Sweeney (1-0). Subs: D Drake (0-1) for K Keane, C O'Connor (0-1) for E Varley, S O'Shea for J Gibbons, M Conroy for M Sweeney, B Gallagher (0-2) for J Doherty, C Carolan for K Higgins.
Westmeath - D Quinn; S Gilmore, K Gavin, K Maguire; P Sharry, J Gilligan, J Gonoud; D Duffy, J Heslin (0-5); D Harte, G Egan, K Martin (1-1); D Glennon, J Dolan (2-2), D Dolan (0-1). Subs: D McCormack for D Harte, G Hoey for D Glennon, D Corroon for D Duffy.
Referee - E Kinsella.

Allianz FL Division 2
At Ballybofey
Donegal 1-12
Meath 1-12
Donegal - P Durcan; E McGee, N McGee, F McGlynn (1-0); R McHugh, L McLoone, A Thompson; R Kavanagh, M McElhinney; M McHugh, C Toye (0-2), O MacNiallais; C McFadden (0-3), M Murphy (0-6), D Molloy (0-1). Subs: N Gallagher for R Kavanagh, D O'Connor for D Molloy, K Lacey for R McHugh (BC), David Walsh for O MacNiallais.
Meath - P O'Rourke; M Burke, K Reilly, E Harrington; S Curran, D Keogan, D Carroll (0-2); B Menton, S O'Rourke (0-1); A Tormey (0-2), D Tobin, D McDonagh; B McMahon (0-1), S Bray, M Newman (1-4). Subs: G Reilly (0-1) for S Bray, P Harnan for D Tobin, S Kenny for S Curran, E Wallace (0-1) for B McMahon, M O'Sullivan for A Tormey, D Bray for B Menton.
Referee - P Hughes.

Allianz FL Division 2
At Tuam Stadium
Galway 1-12
Down 0-8
Galway - T Healy; D O'Neill, F Hanley, J Moore; G Bradshaw, G O'Donnell, P Varley (0-1); F O'Curraoin, T Flynn (0-1); S Armstrong (0-1), P Conroy, G Sice (0-1); M Martin (0-3), E Hoare (0-3), J Kavanagh (0-2). Subs: A Tierney for F Hanley, K Kelly for D O'Neill, D Cummins (1-0) for M Martin, D O'Connell for G Sice, G Higgins for E Hoare.
Down - B McVeigh; D McCartan, B McArdle, O Costello; C Garvey, A Carr, R Boyle; P Turley, P Fitzpatrick; C Maginn, M Poland, K McKernan (0-2); J Johnston, N Madine, D O'Hare (0-6). Subs: C Laverty for P Fitzpatrick, D Rooney for P Turley, R Johnston for J Johnston, B Coulter for N Madine, D O'Hanlon for C Garvey, C O'Hare for C Maginn.
Referee - D O'Mahoney.

Allianz FL Division 2
At Clones
Monaghan 2-14
Louth 0-12
Monaghan - R Beggan (0-1); R Wylie, D Wylie, F Kelly; C Walshe, D Mone (0-1), P Keenan; G Doogan (1-1), E Lennon; K Hughes, V Corey, P Donaghy; D Malone (1-0), J McCarron (0-3), C McManus (0-7). Subs: S Carey for D Wylie, C McGuinness (0-1) for P Donaghy, K Duffy for P Keenan, S Gollogly for D Malone.
Louth - N Gallagher; P Rath, D Finnegan, G O'Hare; J O'Brien, D Crilly (0-1), K McLoughlin; P Keenan (0-1), B Duffy; A Reid, C Judge (0-4), B White (0-5); A McDonnell, E O'Connor, D Maguire. Subs: P Reilly for B Duffy, S Campbell for A McDonnell, G Hoey for K McLoughlin, D Byrne for J O'Brien, K Rogers (0-1) for C Judge, B Donnelly for E O'Connor.
Referee - S Hurson.

Allianz FL Division 3
At Kingspan Breffni Park
Cavan 1-12
Sligo 0-10
Cavan - C Gilsenan; J Hayes, K Brady, J McLoughlin; F Flanagan, J McEnroe, M McKeever; G McKiernan (0-4), D O'Reilly; C Mackey (0-1), N McDermott (1-3), M Reilly (0-1); K Tierney, M Dunne (0-3), R Flanagan. Subs: R Dunne for J McLoughlin, T Mooney for K Tierney, P Tinnelly for M McKeever, T Corr for K Brady, P Leddy for M Dunne.
Sligo - A Devaney; R Donovan, G Ryan, N Ewing; D Rooney, B Curran, Johnny Kelly; J Kilcullen, P Hughes; E McHugh, M Breheny (0-4), K McDonnell; D Kelly (0-2), J Hynes, A Marren (0-4). Subs: M Quinn for R Donovan (BC), C Griffin for E McHugh, S Coen for J Hynes, John Kelly for Johnny Kelly, N Murphy for John Kelly (BC).
Referee - F Barry.

Allianz FL Division 3
At Brewster Park
Roscommon 3-17
Fermanagh 4-10
Roscommon - D O'Malley; N Collins (0-1), N Carty, S McDermott; D Keenan, N Daly, C Cafferky; K Higgins, C Shine (0-2); E Smith (1-0), D Shine (0-7), C Daly (1-0); S Kilbride (0-2), C Cregg (1-0), D Murtagh (0-3). Subs: M Nally (0-1) for C Daly, C Compton (0-1) for D Murtagh, D Keane for E Smith, C Burns for S Kilbride, N Stack for N Daly (BC).
Fermanagh - C Snow; J Woods, T Daly, C Quigley; D McCusker, R McCluskey, T McElroy (0-1); E Donnelly, R O'Callaghan; L Cullen (1-0), Sean Quigley (1-5), P McCusker (0-1); T Corrigan (0-1), Seamus Quigley (2-1), R Jones (0-1). Subs: M O'Brien for C Quigley, B Cox for T Daly, E Courtney for T McElroy.
Referee - B Rice.

Allianz FL Division 3
At Gaelic Grounds
Limerick 1-14
Wexford 1-13
Limerick - D O'Sullivan; P Browne, J McCarthy, M O'Riordan; J Riordan, S Lucey, I Corbett (0-1); T Lee, L O'Dwyer; S Buckley, D Treacy, M Brosnan; G Collins (0-1), J Mullane, I Ryan (1-10). Subs: S O'Carroll (0-1) for O'Dwyer, J Galvin for D Treacy, P Ranahan for J Riordan, E Hanrahan (0-1) for M Brosnan, D Neville for J Mullane.
Wexford - S Roche; B Malone (0-1), G Molloy, M Furlong; A Flynn (0-1), J Breen, T Rossiter; D Waters (0-1), P Byrne; C Carty (0-1), B Brosnan (0-5), M O'Regan; C Lyng (0-1), PJ Banville (1-1), K O'Grady (0-2). Subs: Colm Kehoe for M O'Regan, Cillian Kehoe for J Breen, B O'Gorman for B Brosnan, G Cullen for P Byrne.
Referee - S Hehir.

Allianz FL Division 3
At O'Connor Park
Longford 1-15
Offaly 1-10
Longford - D Sheridan; D Brady, B Gilleran, F Battrim; C Smyth (0-1), F Reilly, S Mulligan; S Kiernan (0-1), K Diffley; B Farrell (0-1), M Hughes (0-1), M Quinn; P McKeon, B Kavanagh (0-1), S McCormack (1-8). Subs: D Gallagher (0-1) for S Kiernan (BC), E Williams (0-1) for F Reilly, P McGill for B Farrell, P Foy for K Diffley, C Mimnagh for P McKeon, P Barden for S McCormack.
Offaly - A Mulhall; D Hanlon, P McConway, D Brady; M Brazil, J Moloney, N Darby; E Carroll, N Smith; C McNamee, A Sullivan (0-1), P Sullivan; P Cunningham (0-5), N McNamee (0-2), C Hurley. Subs: G Guilfoyle (0-2) for A Sullivan, J Maher (1-0) for C McNamee, D Corbett for N Darby, N Dunne for A Sullivan, R Allen for C Hurley, J O'Connor for Dunne (BC).
Referee - D Maher.

Allianz FL Division 4
At Dr Cullen Park
Carlow 3-15
Antrim 2-17
Carlow - A O'Brien; M Curry, S Redmond, R Mahon (1-0); H Gahan, D Bambrick, B Kavanagh; M Ware, D Foley (0-1); P Broderick (0-9), D St Ledger, C Moran; C Coughlan, W Minchin (0-1), S Kinsella (2-4). Subs: K Nolan for M Curry, G Dempsey for W Minchin, S McGrath for C Moran, M Meaney for D St Ledger.
Antrim - C Kerr; M McAleese, M Johnston, N Delargy; T Scullion, J Crozier, J Laverty (0-1); M McCann (0-3), B Hasson; C Murray (1-1), M Sweeney, P Maguire; C J McGourty (0-8), P Cunningham (1-0), M Pollock (0-4). Subs: K Niblock for P Cunningham, R Murray for K Niblock (BC), P Kelly for P Maguire, B Neeson for M Pollock, D McAleese for M McAleese.
Referee - M McNally.

Allianz FL Division 4
At Semple Stadium
Tipperary 3-9
Clare 0-14
Tipperary - P Fitzgerald; G Mulhair, J Coghlan, P Codd; R Kiely, P Acheson, D Leahy; S O'Brien, G Hannigan; P Austin (0-2), B Grogan (2-2), I Fahey; B Fox (0-2), M Quinlivan (0-2), C Sweeney (1-1). Subs: A Maloney for I Fahey, C McCullagh for A Maloney, L Egan for G Hannigan, C Dillon for P Austin, A Campbell for P Codd, A Matassa for S O'Brien.
Clare - P De Loughrey; D Ryan, G Kelly, M McMahon; S Hickey, E Coughlan, M Murphy; G Brennan , C O'Connor; S Collins, S McGrath (0-3), S Brennan; M O'Leary (0-4), D Tubridy (0-5), J Malone (0-1). Subs: K Hartnett for M Murphy, P McMahon for C O'Connor, R Donnelly (0-1) for S McGrath.
Referee - N Ward.

Allianz FL Division 4
At WIT Sports Campus
London 2-10
Waterford 0-9
London - A Flaherty (0-2); S Hannon, S Curran, P Butler; S Mulligan, S Kelly, D McCarthy; M Carroll, M Gottsche; G Crowley (1-1), C McCarron, J Feeney (0-2); M Miskelly (0-3), B Mitchell, S Hickey (0-2). Subs: B Mitchell for J Feeney, A Moyles (1-0) for M Carroll (BC), D McCreedy for G Crowley, B Collins for C McCarron, L Mulvey for S Hickey.
Waterford - S Enright; D Crowley, T O Gorman, K Connery; T Grey, S Briggs, B Wall; W Hutchinson, P Whyte (0-6); C O'Keeffe, C Phelan, D Allen; N Walsh, S Ahearne (0-2), JJ Hutchinson (0-1). Subs: T O hUallachain for N Walsh, T Prendergast for D Allen, R Ahearne for JJ Hutchinson, O Keevers for K Connery.
Referee - J Bermingham.

Allianz FL Division 4
At Aughrim
Leitrim 1-17
Wicklow 0-11
Leitrim - E Lyons; B Prior, D Wrynn, P Maguire; S McWeeney, G Reynolds, W McKeon; D Sweeney (0-1), D Moran; K Conlan (0-2), G Hickey (0-1), F Clancy; E Mulligan (0-7), J Glancy (0-2), R Lowe (0-2). Subs: D Beck for S McWeeney (BC), A Hickey (0-1) for D Moran, R Cox (1-1) for F Clancy, S Foley for G Hickey, P Brennan for P Maguire.
Wicklow - R Lambert; C Hyland, D Power, A Byrne; K Murphy, P McWalter, D Healy; N Gaffney, A McLoughlin; R Finn (0-4), J Stafford, D Hayden; P Earls (0-2), C McGraynor (0-1), S Furlong (0-4). Subs: J Sheerin for N Gaffney (BC), D Odlum for C McGraynor, P Dalton for J Sheerin, P Cunningham for P Earls, A Murphy for D Hayden, J Snell for D Healy.
Referee - G McCormack.

Allianz HL Division 1A
At Semple Stadium
Clare 4-15
Tipperary 0-20
Clare - D Tuohy; D McInerney, C Dillon, S Morey (0-1); B Bugler, Conor Ryan, P O'Connor; P Donnellan (0-1), C Galvin (0-1); Colin Ryan (0-4), P Duggan (0-2), J Conlon (1-3); D Honan (0-1), C McGrath (3-1), C O'Connell. Subs: P Collins for D Honan, T Kelly (0-1) for C O'Connell, C McInerney for P Duggan, P Flanagan for S Morey.
Tipperary - D Gleeson; C Barrett, P Stapleton, M Cahill; S McGrath (0-1), T Hamill, T Stapleton; B Maher, J Woodlock (0-2); P Murphy (0-1), N McGrath (0-1), K Bergin (0-1); S Bourke (0-2), J O'Dwyer (0-7), J Forde (0-2). Subs: C O'Mahony for T Hamill, D Maher for P Murphy, C Kenny (0-2) for S Bourke, M Heffernan (0-1) for K Bergin, R Maher for J Forde.
Referee - J Owens.

Allianz HL Division 1A
At Nowlan Park
Kilkenny 2-16
Galway 1-16
Kilkenny - E Murphy; C Fogarty, M Walsh, J Tyrrell; B Kennedy, L Ryan, C Buckley; G Brennan (0-3), P Walsh (0-3); W Walsh, R Hogan (1-3), J Brennan; JJ Farrell (0-1), M Kelly (1-0), TJ Reid (0-6). Subs: J Power for J Brennan, P Phelan for G Brennan.
Galway - C Callanan; D Collins, S Kavanagh, J Coen; A Harte, I Tannian, Daithi Burke; David Burke, P Brehony (0-1); C Mannion, G McInerney (0-3), D Glennon; N Healy (0-3), C Cooney (1-8), J Flynn. Subs: N Burke (0-1) for C Mannion, P Killeen for J Flynn, P Landers for D Glennon.
Referee - C Lyons.

Allianz HL Division 1A
At Walsh Park
Waterford 1-13
Dublin 1-10
Waterford - S O'Keeffe; T Bourke, S Fives, N Connors; J Nagle, M Walsh, Philip Mahony; K Moran (0-1), S McNulty; R Barry, S Molumphy, S O'Sullivan; R Donnelly (0-1), S Prendergast (0-2), Pauric Mahony (1-8). Subs: B O'Sullivan (0-1) for R Donnelly, S Roche for S McNulty, E Barrett for R Barry, B Coughlan for S Prendergast, G O'Brien for S Molumphy.
Dublin - G Maguire; C O'Callaghan, P Kelly, N Corcoran; S Durkin, L Rushe, M Carton; J Boland (0-1), J McCaffrey (0-1); R O'Dwyer, A McCrabbe (0-3), C Cronin (0-1); D O'Callaghan (0-2), C Keaney (1-1), M Schutte. Subs: E Dillon (0-1) for M Schutte, S McGrath for D O'Callaghan, C McCormack for C Cronin.
Referee - C McAllister.

Allianz HL Division 1B
At Páirc Uí Rinn
Cork 1-24
Offaly 1-18
Cork - A Nash; S O'Neill, W Egan (0-2), K Murphy; E Cadogan, E Keane, S McDonnell; R O'Shea (0-1), L McLoughlin (0-2); D Kearney (0-2), S Harnedy (0-4), A Walsh (0-3); P Horgan (1-8), C Lehane (0-1), S Moylan. Subs: B Hartnett for S Moylan, B Lawton (0-1) for C Lehane, C Joyce for K Murphy, M Cahalane for D Kearney, C McCarthy for A Walsh.
Offaly - J Dempsey; N Wynne, R Hanniffy, J Rigney; C Parlon (0-1), G Healion, D Mooney; D Kilmartin, S Ryan; J Bergin (0-6), D Currams (1-1), C Mahon; B Carroll (0-5), S Dooley, K Connolly. Subs: C McDonald for G Healion, P Geraghty (0-1) for S Ryan, T Geraghty (0-3) for D Mooney, S Quirke (0-1) for S Dooley, C Egan for D Kilmartin.
Referee - A Kelly.

Allianz HL Division 1B
At O'Moore Park
Laois 2-21
Antrim 0-21
Laois - E Reilly; JA Delaney, B Campion, B Stapleton; J Fitzpatrick (0-1), M Whelan (0-1), C Dunne; P Whelan, C Collier; J Purcell (0-2), W Hyland (0-1), R King (1-7); D Palmer, C Dwyer (0-3), T Fitzgerald (0-3). Subs: S Maher (0-1) for C Collier, P Purcell for P Whelan, N Foyle (1-0) for D Palmer, PJ Scully (0-2) for T Fitzgerald, B Reddin for R King.
Antrim - C O'Connell; K Johnson, C McKinley, O McFadden; N McManus (0-1), N McAuley, P Shiels (0-6); N McKenna, E Campbell; D Hamill, C Carson (0-2), C McCann; C Johnston (0-7), C Clarke (0-2), D McKernan. Subs: PJ O'Connell (0-2) for C McCann, PJ O'Connell for D McKernan, S Beatty for N McKenna, T McCann for C McCann, R McCambridge (0-1) for C Clarke.
Referee - J Keenan.

Allianz HL Division 1B
At Gaelic Grounds
Limerick 1-14
Wexford 2-8
Limerick - N Quaid; M Carmody, R McCarthy, T Condon; P O'Brien, W McNamara, G O'Mahony; D O'Grady, P Browne; C Allis (0-10), D Reidy, J Ryan; K Downes (0-1), G Mulcahy (1-2), S Tobin. Sub: S Dowling (0-1) for D Reidy.
Wexford - M Fanning; K Rossiter, M O'Hanlon, B Kenny; W Devereux, L Chin, E Martin; D O'Keeffe (0-1), H Kehoe (0-1); S Tomkins, P Morris (1-2), I Byrne; J Guiney (0-2), G Moore, L Og McGovern. Subs: R Jacob (1-2) for I Byrne, D Redmond for P Morris.
Referee - J Ryan.

Allianz HL Division 2A
At Dr Cullen Park
Carlow 2-20
Derry 0-12
Carlow - B Treacy; C McCabe, A Corcoran, P Doyle; P Nolan, D English (0-2), M Doyle (0-1); P Kehoe (0-3), C Wall (0-2); S Murphy (1-5), M Brennan (1-2), S Kavanagh; A Gaule (0-1), J Kane (0-1), M Kavanagh (0-1). Subs: James Doyle (0-1) for J Kane, D Roberts for M Kavanagh, D Dalton for A Gaule, John Doyle (0-1) for S Murphy, K English for M Brennan.
Derry - B Robinson; M Warnock, S McCullagh, E McGuckian; R McCloskey, L Hinphey, K Hinphey; O McCloskey, M O'Hagan; B Rogers (0-1), S McCloskey, T McCloskey; S Farren (0-4), R Convery (0-5), J O'Dwyer. Subs: P Cleary (0-1) for K Hinphey, C McQuillan for R McCloskey, A Kelly (0-1) for T McCloskey, D O'Neill for M O'Hagan, N Farren for B Rogers.
Referee - J Heffernan.

Allianz HL Division 2A
At Ruislip
London 1-21
Kildare 0-18
London - J Grealish; C McAlinden, R Foy, C Hickey; E Cooney, B Regan, PJ Rowe; D Moore (0-1), D Egan; S Lambert (0-9), M Duggan (1-3), K Coen; H Vaughan (0-3), E Kelly (0-3), L Hands. Subs: M Lynch (0-1) for PJ Rowe, P Phelan (0-1) for K Coen, K Walsh for L Hands.
Kildare - P McKenna; P Colman, J Doran, N O Muineachain; E O'Neill, M Moloney, R Hoban; W Greene (0-9), M Fitzgerald (0-1); B Deay, J O'Malley, P Divilly (0-2); R Casey (0-3), T Murphy, G Keegan (0-3). Subs: M Delaney for B Deay.
Referee - D O'Driscoll.

Allianz HL Division 2A
At Cusack Park
Kerry 3-13
Westmeath 2-15
Kerry - T Flynn; B Murphy, J Casey, D Fitzell; S Weir, J Leahy, K Carmody; D O'Connell, D Dineen (0-1); M Boyle (0-3), D Collins, C Harty (0-1); S Nolan (0-7), A Boyle, D Butler (1-0). Subs: T Murnane for J Casey, P Boyle (1-1) for A Boyle, P O'Connor (1-0) for J Leahy, K Orpen for D Fitzell, B Brosnan for D Dineen.
Westmeath - P Collins; G Greville, T Doyle, P Fennell; D Fennell, A Craig (0-1), P Reilly; C Curley (0-1), P Gilsenan; R Greville (0-1), D McNicholas (1-5), D Gavin (0-1); N Conaty (1-3), A McGrath (0-1), A Devine (0-2). Sub: T Gallagher for P Gilsenan.
Referee - T Carroll.

Allianz HL Division 2B
At Aughrim
Wicklow 2-14
Armagh 0-15
Wicklow - T Kennedy; E Dunne, S Kelly, B Cuddihy; G Byrne, L Kennedy, S Byrne; J Henderson (0-1), R Keddy; C Moorehouse (1-3), B Byrne, J O'Neill; M Lee (0-6), W O'Gorman (1-2), D Staunton (0-2). Subs: P Keane for B Cuddihy, TJ Hennessy for B Byrne, A Nugent for TJ Hennessy.
Armagh - S Doherty; C Devlin, C Clifford, D Mone; P Gaffney, N Curry, S Renaghan; F Bradley (0-1), K McKernan; C Carvill (0-1), D Coulter, N Green (0-1); M Lennon (0-8), S Gaffney (0-1), C Corvan (0-3). Subs: L McKee for K McKernan.
Referee - D Hughes.

Allianz HL Division 2B
At Pairc Esler
Down 0-17
Mayo 0-13
Down - S Keith; M Conlon, P Flynn, M Hughes; B Nicholson, C Woods (0-5), P Hughes; F Conway (0-1), D Hughes (0-2); D Toner, C O'Neill (0-3), C Bailie (0-2); S Dineen (0-1), M Turley (0-1), P Sheehan (0-2). Subs: C O'Prey for S Dineen, C Taggart for P Hughes.
Mayo - D O'Brien; A Brennan, A Connolly, D Kenny; K Kiely, P O'Flynn (0-1), P Barrett; G Nolan (0-1), C Charlton (0-1); B Hunt, S Hoban, F Boland; K Feeney (0-8), D McDonnell, B Higgins (0-1). Subs: S Boland for S Hoban, K McDermott (0-1) for F Boland, C Scahill for S Boland, R Hehir for D McDonnell.
Referee - G Duffy.

Allianz HL Division 2B
At Trim
Meath 5-22
Fingal 1-7
Meath - C Bird; D Donoghue, S Brennan, C Reilly; S Heavey, J Toher, P Farrell; P Conneely (0-7), S Morris; D Healy, G Kelly, C Fitzsimons; W McGrath (1-6), D Doran (3-3), A Gannon (1-1). Subs: N McLoughlin for S Brennan, S Geraghty (0-2) for C Fitzsimons, J Regan (0-3) for G Kelly, E Potterton for D Donoghue, C King for D Healy.
Fingal - A McGrane; P Coyne, D Butterley, A Morris; P Sheridan, R Sheridan, I Kennedy; C O'Flynn, R McGarry; P Daly, K O'Flynn, N Ring; C Foley (1-1), A Richardson, J M Sheridan (0-6). Subs: N Feeney for A Morris, D Smyth for I Kennedy, P Graves for K O'Flynn, P Quinn for N Feeney, D De Burca for D Butterley.
Referee - P Murphy.

Allianz HL Division 3A
At Iniskeen
Monaghan 0-15
Louth 1-11
Monaghan - D McGahon; C McNally, P Treanor, S McNally; K Crawley, M Treanor, P Finnegan; E MacSuibhne (0-1), T Hilliard; M Murphy (0-1), P Boyle, H Byrne (0-12); B McGuigan, S Leonard (0-1), T Forde. Subs: P Boyle for C Morgan.
Louth - P Reilly; P McCormack, J Carter, A McCrave; C Ryan, C Hayes, R Byrne; S Callan (0-1), J Condon; G Smith (1-0), G Rellis (0-1), A Mackin; D Kettle, D Murphy (0-8), D O'Mahony (0-1). Subs: S Maguire for G Smith.
Referee - B Sweeney.

Allianz HL Division 3A
At Athleague
Roscommon 3-11
Donegal 0-15
Roscommon - P Dolan; I Delaney, M McLoughlin, S Curley; S Melia, M Kelly, C Dolan; T Seale (0-1), J Moran; A Murphy, D Fallon, G Fallon (1-9); C Kelly, N Connaughton, C Egan (2-1). Subs: B Kelly for N Connaughton, D Dolan for C Kelly, R Fallon for T Seale.
Donegal - P Burns; M McGrath, J Boyle (0-1), J. Browne; C McDermott, J Donnelly, P Sheridan (0-1); E McDermott, D Cullen (0-3); L Henderson (0-4), P Hannighan (0-1), S McVeigh (0-1); R McDermott, K Campbell, C Mathewson (0-3). Subs: E Organ (0-1) for K Campbell, M McGee for R McDermott, J McGee J for Donnelly.
Referee - J Clarke.

Allianz HL Division 3A
At Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Fermanagh 2-8
Longford 0-13
Fermanagh - M Curry; S Mulholland, E Morrissey, E Mahon; M Breslin, A Breslin (0-1), F McBrien (1-0); R Bogue, M Teague; J P McGarry, S Curran (0-2), T Cleary; P McGoldrick, D McGarry (0-2), S Corrigan (0-3). Subs: R Porteous for P McGoldrick, M Beggan (1-0) for T Cleary, B Duffy for D McGarry.
Longford - P Cullen; G Moore, B Stakem, K Murray; C Egan, D Tanner, R Donnellan; P Barden, C Mullane (0-3); P Corcoran, M Coyle (0-1), J O'Brien; G Ghee (0-1), J Newman, E Donnellan (0-8). Subs: K Connelly for M Coyle, J Casey for E Donnellan.
Referee - G McGrath.

Allianz HL Division 3B
At Omagh
Tyrone 0-14
Leitrim 1-7
Tyrone - J Devlin; C McNally, J Kelly, R Devlin; C Casey, S Donnelly, A Kelly; C Cross, M Winters (0-1); G Fox, C McCrudden (0-1), C Grogan (0-2); M Mulgrew (0-1), D Casey (0-6), D Marshall (0-2). Subs: G Gilmore (0-1) for G Fox.
Leitrim - T Glancy; P Earley, M Domican, P McManus; K O'Connor, M Quinn, D Poniard; D McGovern, S Kiernan (0-1); M Poniard (0-1), P O'Donnell (0-4), J Glancy; C Cunniffe (0-1), P Clancy, N McLoughlin. Subs: L Moreton (1-0) for M Quinn, G McGovern for P Clancy.
Referee - C Cunning.

Allianz HL Division 3B
At Markievicz Park
Warwickshire 0-12
Sligo 2-5
Warwickshire - D Kelly; K Hally, J Bergin, S Brough; D Sheedy, K Courtney, C Brough (0-1); C Robins, S Conlon (0-1); S Hennessy (0-9), J Reddan, E Long; C Lenihan (0-1), B Gaffney, C McMullan. Subs: T Kelly for S Brough, K Phelan for D Sheedy.
Sligo - S Hayes; N McDermott, J Kenny, T Brennan; E McGowan, L Reidy (0-1), D Keown; B Kenny, N Hyland; E McCarthy (1-0), D O'Connor, G O'Kelly Lynch; D Reidy (1-0), K Gilmartin (0-1), G Waldron (0-3). Subs: M Davey for G O'Kelly Lynch, J Durkin for E McCarthy.
Referee - J O'Brien.

 

Saturday 8 March

Allianz FL Division 1
At Croke Park
Dublin 1-22
Kildare 1-12
Dublin - S Cluxton (0-2); P McMahon, S George, M Fitzsimons; J McCaffrey, J Cooper (0-2), J McCarthy; C O'Sullivan (0-2), M Macauley; C Kilkenny, C Reddin, B Cullen (0-1); P Andrews (1-2), E O'Gara (0-2), K McManamon (0-8). Subs: D Byrne (0-1) for C Kilkenny, A Brogan for C Reddin, D Nelson (0-1) for M Fitzsimons, S Carthy for B Cullen, T Brady (0-1) for C O'Sullivan.
Kildare - S Connolly; M Foley, M O'Grady, H McGrillen; K Cribbin, K Murnaghan, P Cribbin (0-1); T Moolick, G White; S Hurley, E O'Flaherty (0-2), C McNally; P Brophy (0-1), T O'Connor, D Mulhall (1-6). Subs: F Conway for H McGrillen, P O'Neill for G White, D Hyland for M Foley (BC), P Fogarty (0-1) for K Cribbin, M Conway (0-1) for C McNally, S Campbell for D Hyland (BC).
Referee - Marty Duffy.

Allianz FL Division 2
At Athletic Grounds
Armagh 2-18
Laois 1-12
Armagh - P McEvoy; P Hughes (0-1), A Mallon (0-1), M Murray; M Shields, E Rafferty (1-1), P O'Neill; A Findon, S Harold (0-1); T Kernan (0-6), K Dyas, C Rafferty (0-1); J Clarke (0-1), S Campbell (1-4), S Forker (0-1). Subs: R Grugan for P O'Neill, B Mallon for S Forker, E McVerry (0-1) for E Rafferty, K O'Rourke for K Dyas.
Laois - G Brody; D Booth, M Timmons, P O'Leary; D Strong, P Begley, P McMahon; J O'Loughlin (1-1), K Meaney; J Finn (0-1), D Kingston (0-5), C Begley; R Munnelly (0-2), D Conway (0-1), B Sheehan. Subs: G Walsh (0-2) for J Finn, E O'Carroll for D Conway, P Kingston for B Sheehan.
Referee - J McQuillan.

 

Wednesday 5 March

Leinster U21FC quarter-final
At Athy
Offaly 0-13
Kildare 0-9
Offaly - C Clancy; S Moriarty, J O'Connor, D Corbett; K Mullally, P Foy, C McNamee; D Byrne, E Carroll; J Gettings, P Cunningham (0-4), A McDonagh (0-3); J Maher (0-6), L Kelly, S Doyle. Subs: A Shelly for D Byrne, R McNamee for L Kelly, N Bracken for P Cunningham, J Kavanagh for J Maher.
Kildare - S McNamara; B Egan, S Higgins, S O'Hagan; D Corcoran, D Hyland, C O'Donoghue; G Farrell, F Conway (0-1); B Coffey (0-3), T Gibbons, P Brophy (0-1); D Hughes (0-1), D Grehan, D Flynn (0-1). Subs: D Flaherty (0-2) for D Grehan, P Connell for G Farrell, R Houlihan for D Corcoran, C Healy for D Hughes.
Referee - D Maher.

Leinster U21FC quarter-final
At Clan na Gael
Louth 3-11
Meath 2-14 AET
Louth - J Mulholland; E Lafferty, D Campbell, K Lenehan; D McMahon, R Brodigan, S Thornton; P Reilly, W Campbell; R Quigley (0-2), J Stewart, C McKeever; C Doyle (1-2), C Grimes (0-1), R Burns (2-6). Subs: D Marks for W Campbell, R Curran for R Quigley, C Ward for E Lafferty, K Hearty for P Reilly (BC), R Carr for C McKeever.
Meath - A Colgan; S Carty, C McGill, D McQuillan; P Harnan, S Melia, S McEntee; A Flanagan, C Sheridan (0-1); C Brogan, B O'Brien (0-2), N Shortall (0-1); E Wallace (0-2), B McMahon (1-8), J Wallace (1-0). Subs: B Power for C Brogan, A Burke for J Wallace, S Mattimoe for P Harnan, H Rooney for C Sheridan, B Dardis for N Shortall.
Referee - P Maguire.

Leinster U21FC quarter-final
At Portlaoise
Longford 1-13
Laois 1-12 AET
Longford - G Higgins; C Farrelly, A Farrell, A McBrien; S Clarke, S McLoughlin, C Shields; B McKeon (0-3), J McGivney (0-1); E Noonan, R Connor (0-1), P Kiernan (0-1); A Dalton (0-1), R Smyth (0-5), L Connerton (1-1). Subs: B O'Farrell for A McBrien, R McNerney for E Noonan, D Mimnagh for R Connor, M Gorman for S Clarke, P Gill for S McLoughlin.
Laois - G Brody; E Feane, C Lennon, D Dunne; D Ramsbottom, M O'Halloran, D Fitzpatrick; J Campion, P McEvoy; E George, E Costello (0-7), M Scully (1-0); P Kingston (0-1), M Keogh, E O'Carroll (0-1). Subs: A Campion for D Dunne (BC), W Young for J Campion, N Murphy (0-1) for M Scully, A Farrell (0-2) for E George, R Dowling for D Ramsbottom, J Campion for W Young, D Cullen for N Murphy, M Scully for E Feane.
Referee - J Hickey.

Leinster U21FC quarter-final
At IT Carlow
Dublin 2-28
Carlow 0-3
Dublin - L Molloy; R McGowan, D Byrne, R McDaid; E Lowndes (1-0), J Small, J McCaffrey (0-2); P O'Higgins, S Carthy (0-4); C Mullally (0-1), C Kilkenny (0-6), N Walsh; C McHugh (0-4), M Deegan (1-5), N Scully (0-2). Subs: G Ivory (0-2) for J McCaffrey, S Boland (0-1) for N Walsh, B Fenton for S Carthy, G Hannigan for E Lowndes, R Gaughan for C McHugh, S Cunningham (0-1) for C Kilkenny.
Carlow - P Byrne; T Eustace, A Mullins, C Dermody; L Roberts, R Jeffers, G Power (0-1); S Murphy, D Murphy; R O'Brien (0-1), D O'Brien, S Kelly; S Doyle, S McGrath, N Quinlan (0-1). Subs: T Kenny for D O'Brien, M Pearson for R Jeffers, F Keogh for P Byrne, D Hickey for A Mullins (BC), E Lawlor for C Dermody.
Referee - A Nolan.

 

Sunday 2 March

Allianz FL Division 1
At Celtic Park
Derry 3-16
Westmeath 0-12
Derry - T Mallon; M Craig, C McKaigue, D McBride; K Johnston (0-1), A McAlynn, S L McGoldrick (0-1); F Doherty, M Lynch (0-6); C McFaul (0-2), J Kielt (0-2), E Lynn (0-2); B Heron (1-0), E McGuckin (1-1), C O'Boyle (1-1). Subs: Patsy Bradley for F Doherty, C Kielt for K Johnston, N Holly for J Kielt, A Kerrigan for E Lynn, O Duffy for C McKaigue, C McWilliams for A McAlynn.
Westmeath - S Gallagher; S Gilmore, K Gavin, K Maguire; J Dolan (0-1), J Gilligan, J Egan; D Duffy, P Sharry; J Heslin (0-7), G Egan (0-2), K Martin (0-1); C McCormack, R Connellan, D Dolan (0-1). Subs: J Gonoud for J Egan, D McCormack for R Connellan, S Flynn for P Sharry, G Hoey for K Martin, D Corroon for C McCormack.
Referee - M Duffy.

Allianz FL Division 1
At Newbridge
Tyrone 3-16
Kildare 1-21
Tyrone - N Morgan (0-1); A McCrory, C Clarke, B Tierney; C McGinley, P Harte, R McKenna; C Grugan, C Cavanagh; E McKenna (1-2), R O'Neill (1-5), S Cavanagh (0-1); D McCurry (0-1), Mattie Donnelly (0-3), C McAliskey (0-2). Subs: R McNamee for P Harte (BC), Mark Donnelly (1-1) for C Grugan, R McNabb for R McKenna, N McKenna for C McGinley, K Coney for E McKenna.
Kildare - S Connolly; M O'Grady (0-1), M Foley, H McGrillen; P Cribbin (0-1), F Conway, K Murnaghan; T Moolick (0-1), G White; C McNally (0-2), E O'Flaherty (0-6), S Hurley (0-2); P Brophy (0-3), T O'Connor (1-0), D Mulhall (0-5). Subs: D Hyland for F Conway, P Fogarty for T O'Connor, P O'Neill for C McNally, J Gately for G White, D Flynn for T Moolick.
Referee - P O'Sullivan.

Allianz FL Division 1
At MacHale Park
Mayo 2-15
Kerry 1-13
Mayo - R Hennelly; B Harrison, G Cafferkey, K Higgins; L Keegan (0-1), S McHale, C Boyle; A O'Shea, J Gibbons; K McLoughlin (0-4), A Moran, J Doherty (1-1); A Gallagher (0-2), A Freeman (1-5), M Conroy (0-1). Subs: E Varley (0-1) for A Gallagher, D Vaughan for S McHale, S O'Shea for J Gibbons, C Carolan for M Conroy, D O'Connor for A Moran.
Kerry - B Kealy; P Murphy, M Griffin, S Enright; P Crowley, A O'Mahony, M O Se; A Maher, D Moran (0-1); D Walsh (0-1), J O'Donoghue (0-3), D Casey; B J Keane (0-2), S O'Brien (1-2), C Cox (0-4). Subs: F Fitzgerald for A O'Mahony, P Kilkenny for S Enright (BC), M Geaney for D Casey, J Sherwood for M O Se, J Buckley for D Walsh, B McGuire for P Crowley.
Referee - C Brannigan.

Allianz FL Division 2
At Letterkenny
Donegal 2-11
Monaghan 0-10
Donegal - P Durcan; K Lacey, N McGee, R McHugh; F McGlynn, L McLoone, A Thompson; R Kavanagh (0-1), M McElhinney (0-1); M McHugh, C Toye, O MacNiallais (1-3); C McFadden (1-2), M Murphy (0-1), D Molloy. Subs: N Gallagher for R Kavanagh, P McBrearty (0-2) for C Toye, D O'Connor for D Molloy, M O'Reilly for M McElhinney, D Walsh (0-1) for F McGlynn.
Monaghan - R Beggan (0-1); R Wylie, D Wylie, F Kelly (0-1); C Walshe, K Hughes, C Boyle; G Doogan, P Finlay; T Kerr, C McGuinness, P Keenan; D Malone, J McCarron (0-2), C McManus (0-5). Subs: P Donaghy for T Kerr, D Clerkin for P Finlay, K O'Connell for P Keenan, D Mone (0-1) for C Boyle, V Corey for R Wylie.
Referee - B Cassidy.

Allianz FL Division 3
At Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Longford 1-15
Fermanagh 2-11
Longford - P Columb; D Brady, B Gilleran, F Battrim; CP Smith, F Reilly, S Mulligan; J Keegan, M Brady; B Farrell (0-1), M Hughes (0-2), M Quinn (0-1); P McKeon (0-2), B Kavanagh (1-0), S McCormack (0-8). Subs: K Diffley for M Brady, P Gill (0-1) for B Farrell, K Mimnagh for P McKeon, P McKeon for M Quinn (BC).
Fermanagh - T Treacy; J Woods, T Daly, C Quigley; D McCusker, R McCluskey, T McElroy; E Donnell, R O'Callaghan; L Cullen, R Jones, P McCusker (0-1); Seamus Quigley (1-4), Sean Quigley (1-5), T Corrigan. Subs: B Mulrone for R O'Callaghan (BC), E Maguire for T Corrigan, B Cox (0-1) for C Quigley, A Breen for T Daly, N Shannon for B Mulrone.
Referee - J Henry.

Allianz FL Division 3
At Kiltoom
Roscommon 1-21
Limerick 0-13
Roscommon - D O'Malley; N Collins, N Carty, S McDermott; D Keenan, N Daly, C Cafferky; K Higgins (0-1), C Shine; E Smith (0-1), D Shine (0-4), C Daly (0-4); S Kilbride (0-2), C Cregg (0-7), D Murtagh (1-2). Subs: D O'Gara for E Smith, R Stack for N Collins, D Keane for D O'Gara, M Nally for C Daly, D Smith for C Cregg, F Cregg for D Murtagh.
Limerick - D O'Sullivan; J McCarthy, P Browne, M O'Riordan; J Riordan (0-1), I Corbett (0-1), S O'Meara; G Hegarty, T Lee; M Brosnan (0-1), E Hanrahan (0-1), S Buckley (0-2); G Collins, J Mullane (0-1), I Ryan (0-4). Subs: S Lucey (0-1) for S O'Meara, S O'Carroll (0-1) for G Hegarty, D Treacey for G Collins, K Phair for J Mullane, M Fitzgibbon for E Hanrahan, D McCarthy for M Brosnan.
Referee - N Ward.

Allianz FL Division 3
At Markievicz Park
Sligo 0-18
Offaly 1-12
Sligo - A Devaney (0-2); R Donovan, G Ryan, N Ewing; C Harrison, B Curran, K Cawley; J Kilcullen, P Hughes (0-1); K McDonnell, M Breheny (0-7), E McHugh; D Kelly (0-1), J Hynes, A Marren (0-4). Subs: C Griffin (0-2) for E McHugh, S Coen for J Hynes, M Quinn for K Cawley, J Kelly for K McDonnell, N Murphy (0-1) for S Coen (BC), B O'Mahony for M Breheny.
Offaly - A Mulhall; D Brady, P McConway, D Hanlon; N Darby (0-1), J Moloney, M Brazil; E Carroll, N Smith; G Guilfoyle (0-1), A Sullivan, P Cunningham; P Sullivan (0-1), N McNamee (0-6), K Casey (0-1). Subs: N Dunne (0-2) for K Casey, J O'Connor for D Hanlon, R Allen (1-0) for A Sullivan, C McNamee for J O'Connor, C Kiely for P Sullivan, N Geraghty for G Guilfoyle.
Referee - N Cullen.

Allianz FL Division 3
At New Ross
Cavan 0-13
Wexford 0-6
Cavan - C Gilsenan; J Hayes, K Clarke, K Brady; J McLoughlin, F Flanagan, J McEnroe (0-1); D Givney (0-2), D O'Reilly; M Reilly, N McDermott (0-3), M Argue (0-1); C Mackey (0-2), M Dunne (0-2), G McKiernan (0-1). Subs: M McKeever for K Brady, D Hyland for C Mackey, N Murray (0-1) for M Dunne, P Leddy for G McKiernan, D Barkey for J McLoughlin.
Wexford - S Roche; B Malone, G Molloy, M Furlong; A Flynn, J Breen, T Rossiter; D Waters, P Byrne; Colm Kehoe (0-1), B Brosnan (0-1), C Carty; Cillian Kehoe (0-1), P J Banville (0-1), K O'Grady (0-1). Subs: M O'Regan for D Waters (BC), J Tubritt (0-1) for Colm Kehoe, C Lyng for P Byrne, R Tierney for C Carty, B O'Gorman for B Brosnan.
Referee - M Collins.

Allianz FL Division 4
At Creggan
Antrim 1-17
Waterford 0-6
Antrim - C Kerr; R Johnston, M Johnston, N Delargy; T Scullion, J Crozier, J Laverty; M McCann (0-2), B Hasson; C Murray (0-1), M Sweeney, P Kelly; CJ McGourty (0-10), P Cunningham (1-2), M Pollock. Subs: P Maguire for P Kelly, S McVeigh for C Murray, B Neeson (0-1) for M Pollock, A Taylor for CJ McGourty, K Niblock (0-1) for P Cunningham.
Waterford - S Enright; C O'Keefe, T O'Gorman, K Connery; D Crowley, S Briggs, C Phelan; T Prendergast, S Ahearne (0-1); T Grey, R Ahearne, T Ó hUallacháin; JJ Hutchinson (0-1), P Whyte (0-3), B Wall. Subs: W Hutchinson for T Prendergast, D Allen for T Ó hUallacháin, L Ó Lonáin for B Wall, O Keevers (0-1) for C Phelan.
Referee - S McLaughlin.

Allianz FL Division 4
At Cusack Park
Clare 2-13
Wicklow 1-8
Clare - P De Loughrey; K Harnett, G Kelly, Dean Ryan; S Hickey, E Coughlan, M McMahon; G Brennan (1-0), C O'Connor; Sean Collins (0-1), S McGrath (0-2), S Brennan (1-1); M O'Leary, D Tubridy (0-7), P Collins. Subs: Stephen Collins for K Harnett, A Clohessy for Sean Collins, P McMahon (0-2) for M O'Leary, D Hickey for C O'Connor, R Donnelly for D Tubridy, David Ryan for P Collins.
Wicklow - R Lambert; C Hyland, D Power, A Byrne; P Earls, K Murphy, D Healy; N Gaffney (0-1), A McLaughlin; D Hayden, P McWalter (0-1), R Finn (0-1); S Furlong (0-3), C McGraynor (0-2), L Glynn. Subs: J Stafford (1-0) for P Earls, P Dalton for C McGraynor, C Murphy for P McWalter, P McLaughlin for D Power (BC), J Sheerin for N Gaffney.
Referee - S Joy.

Allianz FL Division 4
At Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada
Leitrim 1-17
Carlow 1-8
Leitrim - P Farrelly; B Prior, D Wrynn, P Maguire; S McWeeney (0-2), G Reynolds, W McKeon (0-2); D Sweeney, D Moran; A Hickey (0-1), K Conlon (0-1), F Clancy (0-1); E Mulligan (0-5), J Glancy (1-2), R Cox. Subs: R Lowe (0-1) for D Moran, J Mulligan for K Conlon, G Hickey (0-2) for F Clancy, B McDonald for R Cox, A Wynne for D Wrynn, M McWeeney for E Mulligan.
Carlow - A O'Brien; K Nolan, S Redmond, R Mahon; B Kavanagh, D Bambrick, H Gahan; M Ware, D Foley (0-2); P Reid (0-1), D St Ledger (0-1), C Moran; C Coughlan, W Minchin (0-1), S Kinsella (1-3). Subs: M Brennan for M Ware (BC), M Meaney for C Moran, M Curry for H Gahan, J Kennedy for P Reid.
Referee - J Molloy.

Allianz FL Division 4
At Ruislip
Tipperary 1-19
London 1-7
Tipperary - P Fitzgerald; A Campbell, J Coghlan, A Morrissey; R Kiely, P Acheson (0-2), D Leahy (0-1); S O'Brien, G Hannigan; P Austin (0-2), B Grogan (1-2), C McCullagh (0-1); B Fox (0-1), M Quinlivan (0-1), C Sweeney (0-9). Subs: L Egan for A Campbell, G Mulhair for A Morrissey, I Fahey for C McCullagh, G Hally for P Austin, C Dillon for B Grogan, B O'Brien for S O'Brien (BC).
London - D Traynor; P Butler, S Curran, D McCarthy; S Hannon, S Kelly (0-2), C McCarron (0-1); M Carroll, G Crowley; J Feeney, M Gottsche (0-2), M Miskelly (0-1); S Mulligan, E O'Neill, C Magee. Subs: B Mitchell for S Hannon (BC), S Hickey (1-0) for E O'Neill, L Colfer for J Feeney, D McGreevey for D McCarthy, B Collins for D McGreevey (BC), A Moyles (0-1) for C Magee.
Referee - F Barry.

Allianz HL Division 2A
At Celtic Park
Derry 1-13
London 0-10
Derry - D McDermott; M Warnock, S McCullagh, N Farren; R McCloskey, L Hinphey, K Hinphey; O McCloskey (0-1), S McCloskey; B Rodgers (0-2), T McCloskey, A Grant; P Cleary, R Convery (1-7), A Kelly. Subs: C Convery (0-1) for P Cleary, J O'Dwyer (0-2) for A Kelly, C McQuillan for N Farren, P McCloskey for S McCloskey, M O'Hagan for A Grant.
London - J Grealish (0-1); C McAlinden, C Smith, C Hickey; E Cooney, B Regan, S Frawley; D Moore (0-1), PJ Rowe; S Lambert (0-7), E Kelly, M Holohan; H Vaughan, M Duggan (0-1), L Hands. Subs: R Foy for M Holohan, K Coen for E Kelly, M Coen for PJ Rowe, P Murphy for H Vaughan, M Lynch for L Hands.
Referee - O Elliott.

Allianz HL Division 3A
At Cavanacarragh
Fermanagh 5-13
Louth 2-12
Fermanagh - M Curry; M Beggan, S Curran, E Mahon; F Bannon, M Slevin, F McBrien (0-2); R Bogue (0-1), M Teague; JP McGarry (0-1), E Morrissey, T Cleary; P McGoldrick, D McGarry (2-2), S Corrigan (2-6). Subs: B McGarry for JP McGarry, J Smith for P McGoldrick, B Duffy (1-0) for S Curran, R Porteus (0-1) for M Slevin.
Louth - J Connolly; C Kerrigan, J Carter, A McCrave; I Kerrigan, B Carter, C Ryan (0-1); J Condon, S Callan (0-1); R Byrne (0-1), G Rellis (0-1), D O'Hanrahan; D Kettle, D Murphy (2-7), D Mahony (0-1). Subs: R McKeown for I Kelleher, D Yore for C Kerrigan, P McKeown for B Carter, S Maguire for D Kettle, J Matthews for D O'Hanrahan..
Referee - C Cunning.

Allianz HL Division 3B
At Páirc na hÉireann
Tyrone 4-13
Warwickshire 1-15
Tyrone - P McKillion; C McNally, R Devlin, P McCugh; S Donnelly, T Morgan (1-0), C Cross; M Winters (0-1), G Fox; C Grogan (0-4), A Kelly, M Mulgrew (3-2); D Casey (0-6), D Marshall, C Casey.
Warwickshire - D Kelly; K Hally, J Bergin (0-1), S Brough; D Sheedy, K Courtney, C Brough; S Conlon, C Behan; S Henessey (0-10), E Long (1-0), C Robbins; P Crehan, J Reddan (0-4), C McMullen. Subs: R Brannigan for K Hally, C Lenihan for P Crehan, L McGreevy for C McMullen.
Referee - G Quilty.

 

Saturday 1 March

Allianz FL Division 1
At Croke Park
Cork 1-17
Dublin 0-18
Cork - K O'Halloran; C Dorman, E Cadogan, N Galvin; K Loughrey, A Cronin, Tomás Clancy; A Walsh, F Goold (0-1); J O'Rourke, P Kerrigan (0-1), M Collins; D Goulding (0-7), B Hurley (0-1), J Hayes (1-3). Subs: K Crowley for C Dorman, D Og Hodnett (0-2) for N Galvin, C O'Neill (0-2) for J Hayes, R Deane for A Walsh, A O'Sullivan for F Goold, K O'Driscoll for J Loughrey.
Dublin - S Cluxton (0-3); S George, P McMahon, M Fitzsimons; E Lowndes, C O'Sullivan, J Cooper; J McCarthy, MD Macauley; D Byrne, C Kilkenny (0-3), B Cullen; K McManamon (0-3), C Reddin (0-2), C Costello (0-4). Subs: J McCaffrey (0-1) for S George, D Nelson for E Lowdnes, E O'Gara for D Byrne, P Hudson (0-1) for C Costello, S Carthy (0-1) for C Reddin.
Referee - P Hughes.

Allianz FL Division 2
At Pairc Esler
Down 4-16
Louth 0-9
Down - S Harrison; D McCartan, B McArdle, E Costello; R Boyle, A Carr, C Garvey; P Turley, R Mallon; K McKernan (0-1), M Poland (0-1), C Maginn (1-0); D O'Hare (1-10), N Madine (0-2), J Johnston (0-1). Subs: D Rooney for R Boyle, B Coulter (2-0) for N Madine, C Lavery for K McKernan, P Fitzpatrick (0-1) for R Mallon, C O'Hare for M Poland, M Lively for C Garvey.
Louth - N Gallagher; G Hoey, D Finnegan, K McLoughlin; J O'Brien, P Reilly, L Shevlin; P Keenan, B Duffy; A Reid, C Judge (0-2), D Byrne (0-3); A McDonnell, D Clarke (0-2), D Maguire. Subs: P Rath for B Duffy, B White (0-2) for D Clarke, D Crilly for P Reilly, S Campbell for A Reid, K Rogers for C Judge, J Stewart for G Hoey.
Referee - M Higgins.

Allianz FL Division 2
At O'Moore Park
Laois 1-20
Galway 0-8
Laois - G Brody; R Kehoe, M Timmons, P O'Leary; D Strong (0-2), P Begley, P McMahon; J O'Loughlin (0-1), K Meaney (1-1); J Finn (0-1), C Begley, B Sheehan (0-1); R Munnelly (0-4), D Kingston (0-5), D Conway (0-1). Subs: D Booth for R Kehoe, E O'Carroll for D Kingston (BC), G Walsh (0-3) for D Conway, P Kingston for J Finn, A Ryan (0-1) for C Begley, D O'Connor for P O'Leary.
Galway - M Breathnach; D O'Neill, J Moore, J Duane; G O'Donnell (0-1), G Bradshaw, P Varley; F O Curraoin, T Flynn; G Sice, S Armstrong (0-2), J Kavanagh; E Concannon (0-1), P Conroy (0-2), A Varley (0-1). Subs: K Kelly for J Duane, D O'Connell for J Kavanagh, D Cummin for E Concannon, G Higgins for T Flynn, C Mulryan for G Bradshaw, E Hoare (0-1) for F O Curraoin.
Referee - A Nolan.

Allianz FL Division 2
At Pairc Tailteann
Armagh 0-19
Meath 2-10
Armagh - P McEvoy; P Hughes, A Mallon, M Murray; M Shields, C Vernon, F O'Neill; A Findon, S Harold (0-2); T Kernan, K Dyas, C Rafferty (0-2); J Clarke (0-11), S Campbell (0-2), O McKeever (0-1). Subs: S Forker for A Findon (BC), B Mallon for T Kernan, E McVerry (0-1) for O McKeever.
Meath - P O'Rourke; D Keogan, K Reilly, M Burke; P Harnan, B Menton, E Harrington; A Tormey, S O'Rourke (0-1); B McMahon (1-2), D Bray, G Reilly (0-2); E Wallace (0-2), S Bray, M Newman (1-3). Subs: D Carroll for G Reilly, D McDonagh for S Bray, S Kenny for A Tormey, D Tobin for D Carroll (BC), D Larkin for S O'Rourke.
Referee - M Deegan.

Interprovincial SHC final
At Croke Park
Leinster 1-23
Connacht 0-16
Leinster - G Maguire; P Murphy, P Kelly, A Shore; T Walsh, L Chin, L Rushe; M Carton, R Hogan (0-2); C Keaney (0-2), R O'Dwyer (1-0), E Larkin (0-11); W Walsh (0-1), D Currams (0-1), C Fennelly (0-3). Subs: M Hanlon for A Shore, TJ Reid for W Walsh, L Ryan (0-3) for M Carton, J Guiney for D Currams, J Bergin for J Guiney, J McCaffrey for R O'Dwyer.
Connacht - J Skehill; D Collins, S Kavanagh, F Moore; A Harte, I Tannian, D Burke; D Burke, P Brehony; J Coen, C Cooney (0-8), J Flynn (0-2); R Cummins, N Healy (0-3), C Mannion. Subs: K Hynes for I Tannian, D Dolan for R Cummins, B Flaherty (0-2) for A Harte, P Landers (0-1) for J Flynn, G McInerney for J Coen.
Referee - E Hassan.

Fitzgibbon Cup final
At The Dub
WIT 0-17
CIT 0-12
WIT - S O'Keefe; G Teehan, P Gahan, J Maher; T Hamill, J O'Dwyer, J Langton; S Roche, C Kenny (0-3); H Kehoe (0-3), P Mahony (0-4), E Murphy (0-1); L McGrath (0-1), J Dillon (0-4), G O'Brien. Subs: J Hayes (0-1) for L McGrath, A Kenny for J O'Dwyer, M Power for C Kenny.
CIT - S Nylan; S Murphy, A Dennehy, T Lawrence; E Keane, M Ellis (0-1), P Butler; W Murphy, J Coughlan; J O'Dwyer (0-5), J Cronin (0-2), C Hammersley (0-2); B Cooper (0-2), D Dooley, D Drake. Subs: K O'Connor for J Coughlan, K Hallissey for D Drake, D Corbett for W Murphy, D Brosnan for D Corbett, S Murray for B Cooper.
Referee - J McGrath.

 

Friday 28 February

Fitzgibbon Cup semi-final
At the Dub
WIT 2-21
LIT 3-17 AET
WIT - S O'Keeffe; G Teehan, P Gahan, J Maher; T Hamill, J O'Dwyer, S Murphy; S Roche, C Kenny (0-1); H Kehoe (2-1), P Mahony (0-16), E Murphy (0-2); L McGrath, J Dillon (0-1), G O'Brien. Sub: J Langton for C Kenny.
LIT - A Murphy; S O'Gorman, M Minehan, C Nolan; P Killeen, E Boyce, B O'Connell; A Dempsey (0-3), P Flaherty (0-2); T Kelly (1-5), P Begley (0-1), M Gennery; P Ivors (0-1), C McInerney (2-2), J Shanahan (0-3). Subs: S McGrath for P Killeen, P Hickey for M Gennery.
Referee - B Gavin.

Fitzgibbon Cup semi-final
At the Dub
CIT 1-17
UCC 0-19
CIT - S Nyhan; S Murphy, A Dennehy, T Lawrence; E Keane, M Ellis, P Butler; M O'Sullivan, J Coughlan; J O'Dwyer (0-11), J Cronin (1-2), C Hammersley; B Cooper, D Dooley, D Drake (0-2). Subs: K O'Connor (0-1) for D Dooley, W Murphy for M O'Sullivan, K Hallissey (0-1) for J Coughlan.
UCC - D McCarthy; S Maher, D Glynn, P Sullivan (0-1); J Barry, P Prendergast (0-1), C Murphy; B Murray, A Cadogan (0-2); S Harnedy (0-2), D McCormack, R O'Shea; W Griffin, C Lehane (0-11), J Barron (0-1). Subs: C Spillane (0-1) for S Maher, S O'Donnell for C Lehane, B Lawton for W Griffin, B Lawton for D McCormack.
Referee - A Kelly.

 

Wednesday 26 February

Leinster U21FC first round replay
At St Loman's GAA
Longford 0-9
Westmeath 0-8
Longford - G Higgins; C Farrelly, A Farrell, A McBrien; S Clarke, S McLoughlin, C Shields; B McKeon (0-1), J McGivney (0-1); E Noonan, R Connor (0-1), P Kiernan; A Dalton, R Smyth (0-6), L Connerton. Subs: R McNerney for L Connerton, D Mimnagh for P Kiernan.
Westmeath - M McMahon; J Rock, K Daly, J Donoghue (0-1); D Lynch, P Holloway, D Whelan; D McNicholas (0-1), D McCormack; S Daly, G Leech, A Coffey; R Connellan (0-2), L Dolan (0-1), S Dempsey (0-1). Subs: E Monaghan (0-2) for D McNicholas, M Rock for G Leech.
Referee - F Barry.

 

Sunday 23 February

Interprovincial SFC final
At Tuam
Connacht 2-19
Ulster 1-7
Connacht - R Hennelly (0-3); K Higgins (0-2), J Moore, S McDermott; G Bradshaw, N Daly (0-1), K McLoughlin (0-2); A O'Shea (0-1), J Gibbons; C Cregg (0-3), E Mulligan (0-1), S Armstrong (0-3); M Conroy (1-1), P Conroy (0-1), D Kelly (1-1). Subs: M Breheny for D Kelly, E Concannon for M Conroy, G Reynolds for G Bradshaw, N Ewing for S McDermott.
Ulster - N Morgan (0-1); E McGee, N McGee, C Clarke; S McGoldrick, R McCluskey, P Harte; S Cavanagh (0-1), E Donnelly; C Mackey, M Poland (0-1), C Cavanagh (1-0); E Keating, M Murphy (0-1), C McManus (0-3). Subs: K Hughes for E Keating, M McHugh for C Mackey, C McKaigue for R McCluskey (BC), D Givney for E Donnelly, K McKernan for C Cavanagh.
Referee - D O'Mahoney.

Allianz FL Division 4
At Ruislip
Clare 2-14
London 1-8
Clare - P De Loughrey; D Ryan (0-1), G Kelly, M McMahon; M Murphy, E Coughlan, K Hartnett; G Brennan (1-1), S Collins (0-1); D Tubridy (0-2), P Collins (0-2), S McGrath (1-3); M O'Leary (0-4), S Brennan, M O'Shea. Subs: C O'Connor for S Brennan, R Donnelly for M O'Shea, J Malone for D Tubridy.
London - D Traynor; P Butler, S Curran, D McCarthy; S Hannon, S Kelly (0-2), C McCarron (0-1); M Gottsche, M Carroll; B Mitchell, G Crowley (0-1), M Miskelly; A Moyles, L Mulvey (1-1), C Magee. Subs: B Collins for P Butler, S Hickey for L Mulvey, J Feeney (0-1) for B Mitchell, E O'Neill (0-1) for A Moyles, L Colfer (0-1) for M Miskelly, S Mulligan for C Magee.
Referee - J Hickey.

Allianz HL Division 1A
At Parnell Park
Dublin 2-17
Clare 0-17
Dublin - G Maguire; N Corcoran, P Kelly, S Timlin; S Durkin (0-2), L Rushe, M Carton; C Cronin (1-1), J McCaffrey (0-1); R O'Dwyer, A McCrabbe (0-9), D Sutcliffe; D O'Callaghan (0-1), M Schutte, C Keaney (1-3). Subs: J Dougan for S Timlin, E Dillon for A McCrabbe, D Treacy for D O'Callaghan, N McMorrow for R O'Dwyer.
Clare - D Tuohy; C Dillon, D McInerney, S Morey; P O'Connor (0-1), Conor Ryan, B Bugler; P Donnellan, S Golden; J Conlon (0-3), T Kelly (0-2), Colin Ryan (0-7); C McGrath (0-1), S O'Donnell, C Galvin. Subs: N O'Connell for S Golden, C O'Connell (0-1) for Conor Ryan, B Duggan (0-2) for Colin Ryan, D Reidy for S Morey.
Referee - A Kelly.

Allianz HL Division 1A
At Nowlan Park
Kilkenny 5-20
Tipperary 5-14
Kilkenny - D Herity; W Phelan, K Joyce, B Kennedy; J Holden, B Hogan, T Walsh; L Ryan, P Walsh (0-1); W Walsh (0-5), C Fennelly (3-5), H Shefflin (1-5); JJ Farrell, M Kelly (1-1), TJ Reid (0-1). Subs: P Murphy for W Phelan, R Hogan (0-2) for B Hogan, C Buckley for T Walsh, E Larkin for JJ Farrell, J Brennan for C Fennelly.
Tipperary - D Gleeson; P Stapleton, T Stapleton, C Barrett; S McGrath, C O'Brien, M Cahill (0-2); Padraic Maher, J Woodlock (0-1); K Bergin, P Murphy (0-1), B Maher (0-1); N McGrath (1-3), S Callanan (3-6), J Forde (1-0). Subs: Patrick Maher for J Forde, J O'Dwyer for K Bergin, D Maher for S McGrath, M Heffernan for P Murphy, R Maher for C O'Brien.
Referee - D Kirwan.

Allianz HL Division 1A
At Walsh Park
Waterford 0-22
Galway 1-13
Waterford - I O'Regan; T Bourke, S Fives, N Connors; J Nagle, M Walsh, Philip Mahony; K Moran (0-1), S O'Sullivan; R Barry (0-4), Pauric Mahony (0-11), S Molumphy (0-1); R Donnelly (0-1), S Prendergast (0-2), B O'Sullivan. Subs: J Dillon (0-1) for B O'Sullivan, J Barron for S Molumphy, E Barrett for S O'Sullivan, S Roche (0-1) for S Prendergast, G O'Brien for R Barry.
Galway - C Callanan; F Moore, R Burke, J Coen; A Harte, I Tannian, D Collins; David Burke (0-1), P Brehony (0-2); K Hynes, C Cooney (0-6), J Flynn (1-0); N Healy (0-1), C Mannion (0-3), D Glennon. Subs: P Landers for K Hynes, Daithi Burke for D Glennon, D Dolan for P Landers, R Cummins for C Mannion.
Referee - J Sexton.

Allianz HL Division 1B
At New Ross
Wexford 2-19
Offaly 2-13
Wexford - M Fanning; B Kenny, M O'Hanlon, C Kenny; A Shore, L Chin, J Tonks; D O'Keefe (0-2), H Kehoe; S Tomkins (0-1), J Guiney (0-2), I Byrne (1-1); P Morris (0-6), G Moore (0-5), L Og McGovern (1-2). Subs: E Martin for J Tonks, L Ryan for B Kenny, R Jacob for I Byrne, C McDonald for J Guiney.
Offaly - J Dempsey; N Wynne, D Kelliher, B Watkins; S Gardner, R Hanniffy, D Mooney; D Kilmartin, S Ryan; S Cleary, J Bergin (1-3), C Mahon (1-2); B Carroll (0-7), D Currams, S Quirke (0-1). Subs: C McDonald for D Kelliher, T Geraghty for S Cleary, D Egan for N Wynne, S Dooley for S Quirke.
Referee - C McAllister.

Allianz HL Division 1B
At Gaelic Grounds
Limerick 3-26
Antrim 0-12
Limerick - N Quaid; S Walsh, T Condon, M Carmody; P O'Brien (0-1), W McNamara (0-2), G O'Mahony; T Ryan (0-4), P Browne; C Allis (0-11), J Ryan (0-1), D O'Grady (0-1); S Tobin (1-3), T Quaid (0-1), T O'Brien (0-2). Subs: D Reidy (1-0) for D O'Grady, D Morrissey for G O'Mahony, P O'Loughlin for S Walsh, W Hickey (1-0) for P Browne, M Ryan for T Quaid.
Antrim - C O'Connell; C McGuinness, C McKinley, M Bradley; C Johnson, N McAuley (0-1), O McFadden; N McManus (0-1), M McFadden; P Shiels (0-7), C Carson, N McKenna (0-1); D McKernan, D Hamill (0-1), C Clarke (0-1). Subs: E Campbell for O McFadden, N Elliott for C Clarke, B McFall for C McGuinness, J McGreevy for M McFadden, C Johnston for N McKenna.
Referee - B Kelly.

Allianz HL Division 2A
At Abbeydorney
Kerry 2-24
Kildare 0-13
Kerry - T Flynn; D Fitzell, J Casey, A Fealy; S Weir (0-1), B Murphy, K Carmody; D O Connell (0-2), J Egan (0-3); M Boyle (1-5), D Collins (0-1), C Harty (0-2); S Nolan (0-8), A Boyle, D Butler (1-2). Subs: J Leahy for A Fealy, P Boyle for A Boyle, D Dineen for S Weir, B O'Leary for C Harty, K Dineen for K Carmody.
Kildare - P Dermody; J O'Malley, N O Muineachain, J Doran; E O'Neill (0-1), R Hoban (0-2), M Moloney; W Greene (0-4), P Kennedy; G Keegan (0-1), P Divilly, M Fitzgerald (0-1); P Fitzgerald (0-2), D Harney, R Casey (0-1). Subs: R McLoughney (0-1) for D Harney, P Curtin for J O Malley, M Delaney for M Fitzgerald, B Deay for P Kennedy, B Cahill for P Divilly.
Referee - J O'Brien.

Allianz HL Division 2A
At Dr Cullen Park
Carlow 2-12
London 0-8
Carlow - B Treacy; C McCabe, M Ryan, P Doyle; P Nolan, D English, M Doyle; P Kehoe (0-1), C Wall (1-1); S Murphy (1-2), M Brennan, M Kavanagh (0-7); A Gaule, J Kane, J Doyle. Subs: R Smithers (0-1) for J Kane, D Roberts for J Doyle, K English for A Gaule, J Doyle for S Murphy, D Whelan for M Brennan.
London - J Grealish; C McAlinden, C Smith, C Hickey (0-1); E Cooney, B Regan, D Moore; S Frawley, H Vaughan (0-1); P J Rowe, E Kelly (0-1), M Holohan; S Lambert (0-4), M Duggan, L Hands (0-1). Subs: K Coen for M Holohan, P Phelan for P J Rowe, P Barry for L Hands, M Lynch for H Vaughan.
Referee - F Horgan.

Allianz HL Division 2A
At Cusack Park
Derry 3-11
Westmeath 0-8
Derry - D McDermott; M Warnock, A Rafferty, E McGuckin; R McCloskey, L Hinphey, K Hinphey; O McCloskey (0-1), S McCloskey; B Rodgers (2-2), P McCloskey (1-0), A Grant (0-6); J O'Dwyer, D O'Neill (0-1), C Convery. Subs: P Cleary for D O'Neill, T McCloskey (0-1) for J O'Dwyer, T McCloy for C Convery, S McCullagh for A Grant.
Westmeath - P Maloney; L Varley, T Doyle, P Fennell; G Greville, A Craig, P Layde; D Fennell, P Gilsenan; N O'Brien (0-1), D Gavin, C Curley; R Greville (0-1), A McGrath (0-1), N Conaty (0-3). Subs: T Gallagher for P Fennell, D McNicholas (0-2) for N Conaty, P Reilly for C Curley.
Referee - S Cleere.

Allianz HL Division 2B
At Swords
Fingal 2-18
Armagh 2-13
Fingal - D Renehan; P Coyne, D Butterley, A Morris; N Ring, R Sheridan, I Kennedy; R McGarry (0-2), D Hattie; C Foley, P Graves (0-2), K O'Flynn (1-2); J M Sheridan (0-11), D Smyth, I Furlong. Subs: P Daly (1-1) for D Smyth, A Richardson for P Graves, P McAllister for K O'Flynn, K McLoughley for I Kennedy.
Armagh - S Doherty; C Devlin, C Clifford, D Mone; P Gaffney, N Curry, S Renaghan; F Bradley (1-0), J Corvan (0-2); N Greene, R Gaffney, K McKernan (0-1); M Lennon (0-7), C Corvan (0-1), L McKee (1-1). Subs: M McGarvey for D Mone, C McCarvill (0-1) for R Gaffney, D Coulter for L McKee.
Referee - P Murphy.

Allianz HL Division 2B
At Ballycran
Down 1-15
Wicklow 0-10
Down - S Keith; P Hughes, P Flynn, M Hughes; B Nicholson, C Woods (0-2), S Ennis; D Hughes, F Conway (0-2); D Toner (0-1), C O'Neill (0-2), S Dineen; J McCusker (0-2), C Bailie (1-1), P Sheehan (0-4). Subs: S Nicholson (0-1) for P Sheehan, J McGrath for B Nicholson, E Sands for C O'Neill, M Turley for D Toner, C Dornan for D Hughes.
Wicklow - T Kennedy; E Dunne, S Kelly, B Cuddihy; G Byrne, L Kennedy, S Byrne; J Henderson (0-1), R Keddy; C Moorehouse, A O'Brien (0-1), J O'Neill; M Lee (0-8), W O'Gorman, D Staunton. Subs: TJ Hennessy for D Staunton, A Byrne for C Moorehouse, P Keane for B Cuddihy.
Referee - E Hassan.

Allianz HL Division 2B
At Trim
Meath 0-12
Mayo 0-7
Meath - S McGann; C O'Shea, S Brennan, D Donoghue; P Farrell, M Burke, S Whitty (0-1); S Heavey, S Morris; C Fitzsimons, J Toher (0-7), W McGrath (0-1); D Doran (0-1), P Durnin (0-1), A Gannon. Subs: C Reilly for C O'Shea, P Conneely for P Durnin, T McGrath (0-1) for D Doran, G Kelly for C Fitzsimons, S Geraghty for D Donoghue.
Mayo - D O'Brien; A Brennan, A Connolly, D Kenny; K Kiely, P O'Flynn, P Barrett; C Charlton, B Hunt; C Freeman (0-1), S Hoban, B Higgins; K Feeney (0-6), D McDonnell, F Boland. Subs: G Nolan for D McDonnell, K McDermott for C Freeman, D Gallagher for K Kiely.
Referee - P O'Dwyer.

Allianz HL Division 3A
At Woodmount
Monaghan 1-12
Roscommon 1-8
Monaghan - D McGahan; S McNally, P Treanor, P Flanagan; C McKenna, K Crawley, C McNally; E McSuibhne (0-1), T Hilliard; PJ Boyle, M Treanor, H Byrne (0-7); B McGuigan (0-3), S Leonard (0-1), T Forde (1-0). Subs: C Boyle for C McNally, N Adair for T Forde, J Guinan for C McKenna.
Roscommon - P Dolan; S Curley (0-1), R O'Meara, D Fallon; C Dolan, M Kelly, J Rogerson; J Moran, S Melia; T Seale, G Fallon (0-3), D Dolan; N Kilroy (1-1), Cathal Kelly, C Egan (0-2). Subs: R Fallon (0-1) for T Seale, A Murphy for D Dolan, I Delaney for J Rogerson, N Connaughton for Cathal Kelly, Cormac Kelly for G Fallon.
Referee - J Keane.

Allianz HL Division 3A
At Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Donegal 1-20
Longford 3-9
Donegal - P Burns; M McGrath, J Boyle, M Bonnar; C McDermott (0-1), J Donnnelly, J Browne; P Sheridan (0-1), D Cullen (0-1); R McDermott, E McDermott, S McVeigh (0-2); L Henderson (0-13), K Campbell (1-0), C Mattewson (0-2). Subs: P Hannighan for S McVeigh, E Organ for K Campbell.
Longford - P Cullen; R Breslin, B Stakem, K Murray; C Egan, D Tanner (0-1), R Donnellan; P Barden, C Flanagan; E Donnelan (0-5), K Connelly, C Mullane (1-2); G Ghee, J O'Brien (2-1), J Casey. Subs: J Newman for J Casey, G Moore for R Donnellan, C Kavanagh for E Donnellan.
Referee - O Elliott.

 

Saturday 22 February

Allianz HL Division 1B
At O'Moore Park
Cork 0-14
Laois 0-7
Cork - D McCarthy; C Spillane, S McDonnell, S O'Neill; L McLoughlin, C Joyce (0-1), W Egan (0-1); M Ellis, P Haughney; S Harnedy (0-2), J Coughlan, M O'Sullivan; A Cadogan (0-3), P Cronin, P Horgan (0-6). Subs: S Moylan (0-1) for Cronin, D Kearney for O'Sullivan, R O'Shea for Harnedy, C McCarthy for Haughney, M Cahalane for Horgan.
Laois - E Reilly; J A Delaney, B Campion, B Stapleton; J Fitzpatrick, M Whelan, C Dunne; P Whelan, C Collier; C Dwyer, J Purcell, S Maher (0-6); N Foyle, D Palmer, T Fitzgerald (0-1). Subs: W Hyland for Purcell, R King for Foyle, J Campion for Dwyer, W Dunphy for P Whelan, PJ Scully for Dunphy.
Referee - C Browne.

Sigerson Cup final
At The Dub
UCC 0-10
UUJ 0-9
UCC - B Kelly; D Culhane, E O'Mahony, F McNamara; T Clancy (0-1), C Dorman (0-1), B Shanahan; D Nation, I McGuire; S Keane, L Connolly (0-1), B O'Driscoll; C Cox (0-6), M Quinlivan (0-1), P Geaney. Subs: S Kiely for Nation, E Healy for Keane.
UUJ - R Beggan (0-1); D McNally, C McKaigue, B Tierney; K Clarke, C Walshe, L Keaney; M Donnelly (0-1), N McKeever; K Hughes (0-2), R O'Neill (0-4), D Savage; C McAliskey (0-1), C O'Boyle, J Clarke. Subs: K McKaigue for McNally (BC), P Devlin for Savage, R Donnelly for McAliskey.
Referee - J McQuillan.

 

Friday 21 February

Sigerson Cup semi-final
At The Dub
UUJ 1-12
UCD 0-7
UUJ - R Beggan; B Tierney, C McKaigue, D McNally; L Keaney, C Walshe, K Clarke; M Donnelly (0-1), N McKeever; K Hughes (0-5), R O'Neill (0-2), D Savage; J Clarke (1-1), C O'Boyle (0-1), C McAliskey (0-2). Subs: P Devlin for O'Neill, R Donnelly for O'Boyle, C Duffin for M Donnelly, P Hughes for K Clarke, R O'Neill for J Clarke (BC).
UCD - E Keogh; R Wylie, D Byrne, R Tierney; C Lenehan, P Harnan, J McCaffrey; J Maloney, J Heslin (0-4); B Fenton, M O'Hanlon, R McDaid; R Basquel, M Hughes (0-1), P Mannion (0-1). Subs: A Murphy for Lenehan, J Hayes for Tierney, P Kingston for Mannion, L Connerton for O'Hanlon, C Sheridan (0-1) for Fenton.
Referee - M Higgins.

Sigerson Cup semi-final
At The Dub
UCC 1-14
NUI Maynooth 0-12
UCC - B Kelly; D Culhane (0-1), E O'Mahoney, F McNamara; T Clancy (0-1), C Dorman, B Shanahan; D Nation, I McGuire; L Connolly (0-1), A Cronin, B O'Driscoll; C Cox (0-7), M Quillivan (0-1), P Geaney (1-2). Subs: S Kiely (0-1) for Nation, S Keane for Connolly.
NUI Maynooth - M Donnellan; C O'Shea, P Faulkner (0-1), D Hyland; E Lowndes, F Conway, J Gonoud; MD Macauley, D Kelly; P Cribbin (0-1), P Brophy (0-2), E Wallace (0-2); D Duke, P McBrearty (0-6), R Kennedy. Subs: E Mullan for O'Shea, S Mattimoe for Kennedy, F Toolan for Duke, D McNicholas for Kelly.
Referee - B Cassidy.

 

Wednesday 19 February

McKenna Cup final
At Athletic Grounds
Tyrone 1-15
Cavan 0-11
Tyrone - N Morgan (0-3); PJ Quinn, D McBride, R McKenna; R McNabb, D Carlin, T McCann; N McKenna (0-1), S Cavanagh (0-1); PJ Lavery, C Cavanagh, P Kane (1-0); P McNeice (0-3), Mark Donnelly (0-1), K Coney (0-5). Subs: C Grugan for C Cavanagh, C McGinley (0-1) for R McNabb, A McCrory for D McBride, E McKenna for P Kane, S McGuigan for PJ Lavery, P Hughes for M Donnelly.
Cavan - A O'Mara; J Hayes, R Dunne, K Brady; D Barkey, J McLoughlin, J McEnroe; D McKiernan, D O'Reilly; M Reilly, N McDermott, M Argue; C Mackey (0-3), M Dunne (0-4), E Keating (0-3). Subs: N Smith for R Dunne, G McKiernan for D McKiernan, D Givney (0-1) for D Barkey, K Tierney for N McDermott, M McKeever for J Hayes, P Leddy for J McLoughlin.
Referee - M McNally.

Leinster U21FC first round
At Newtowncashel
Longford 1-12
Westmeath 0-15 AET
Longford - G Higgins; C Farrelly, A Farrell, A McBrien; C Shields, S McLoughlin, S Clarke; P Kiernan (0-2), B McKeon (1-1); E Noonan, L Sullivan, L Connerton (0-1); R Connor (0-2), R Smith (0-4), J McGivney (0-1). Subs: A Dalton (0-1) for L Sullivan, R McNerney for R Connor, F Sheridan for C Shields, M Gorman for P Kiernan, D Mimnagh for B McKeon (BC).
Westmeath - M McMahon; J Rock (0-1), D Judge, R Gorman; D Lynch, P Holloway (0-2), D Whelan; D McNicholas (0-1), D McCormack (0-1); S Daly (0-3), K Daly, A Coffey (0-3); E Monaghan, L Dolan (0-1), S Demspey (0-2). Subs: D McDermott (0-1) for D Judge, G Leech for E Monaghan.
Referee - F Smyth.

Leinster U21FC first round
At Baltinglass
Laois 0-10
Wicklow 0-9
Laois - G Brody; E Feane, C Lennon, D Dunne; D Ramsbottom, M O'Halloran, D Fitzpatrick; J Campion, P McEvoy (0-1); A Farrell, E Costello (0-5), E George; E O'Carroll (0-1), M Keogh (0-1), M Scully (0-1). Subs: P Kingston (0-1) for A Farrell, R Dowling for D Ramsbottom, D Cullen for E George.
Wicklow - D Mann; J Manley, R Marron, C Hatton; C French, D Lohan, J Snell; P Phelan, D Dawson (0-1); S Hogan, T Smith (0-1), R O'Brien; T Kealy (0-1), P Murphy (0-2), B McCrea (0-2). Subs: J Miley for J Manley, D Keane (0-2) for R O'Brien, P Crowley for P Murphy, A Daly for B McCrea.
Referee - N McKenna.

Leinster U21FC first round
At Taghmon
Offaly 1-16
Wexford 0-6
Offaly - C Clancy; S Moriarty (0-1), J O'Connor, D Corbett; K Mullally (0-2), P Foy, C McNamee; D Byrne, E Carroll; J Gettings (0-1), P Cunningham (0-2), A McDonagh (0-1); J Maher (0-7), A Shelly (1-0), S Doyle (0-1). Subs: R McNamee (0-1) for E Carroll (BC), N Bracken for A Shelly, T Mooney for S Doyle, O Cusack for A McDonagh.
Wexford - P Murphy; M Doyle, J Barron, S Donohoe; B Hughes, D Foley, W Furlong; A J Lehane, E O'Byrne; P Curtis, J Tubritt, P Conway; J Carty (0-1), P Breen, C McCabe (0-2). Subs: C Butler for B Hughes, S Byrne for P Breen, B Kearney (0-3) for P Conway, P Barden for E O'Byrne, R Crosbie for W Furlong.
Referee - G Whelan.

Fitzgibbon Cup quarter-final
At Cork IT
CIT 2-22
NUIG 0-11
CIT - S Nyhan; S Murphy, A Dennehy, T Lawrence; E Keane (0-1), M Ellis, P Butler; D Corbett, M O’Sullivan (0-4); C Hammersley (0-1), J Cronin (0-4), B Cooper (1-0); J O’Dwyer (0-7), D Dooley (0-4), D Drake (1-0). Subs: K Hallissey (0-1) for Dooley, W Murphy for O’Sullivan, M Russell for Ellis, M O’Brien for O’Dwyer.
NUIG - K Flynn; D Magner, J Hansbury, C Diviney; E Teagle, D Higgins, G Forde; J P O’Connell (0-1), N O’Brien (0-5); K Downes, B Lane, R Greville (0-2); G O’Donoghue (0-2), B Phelan, D Reidy. Subs: M Mullins for Lane, G Joyce for Magner, E O’Farrell (0-1) for O’Brien, E Fahy for Diviney, S Cooney for O’Donoghue.
Referee - F Horgan.

Fitzgibbon Cup quarter-final
At UL
LIT 2-16
UL 1-13
LIT - A Murphy; S O’Gorman, M Minihan, C Nolan; P Flaherty (0-1), B O’Connell, E Boyce; S O’Brien, T Kelly (1-10); A Dempsey, M Gennery (0-2), P Ivors (1-3); P Begley, J Shanahan, C McInerney. Subs: S McGrath for Gennery, O Hickey for Ivors.
UL - S Hassett; P Flanagan, J Sheehan, J Browne; T Ryan, D Morrissey, C Ryan; P Walsh (0-2), B Maher; C Malone (0-1), P Collins (0-1), B Stapleton; J Forde (1-6), J Glynn, T Heffernan (0-2). Subs: S Morey for Maher, T O’Brien (0-1) for Stapleton, M Carmody for Sheehan.
Referee - D Kirwan.

 

Tuesday 18 February

Fitzgibbon Cup quarter-final
At Parnells
Waterford IT 1-21
Dublin IT 1-14 AET
Waterford IT - S O'Keeffe; G Teehan, P Gahan, J Maher; T Hamill, M Power, S Murphy; S Roche, C Kenny (0-3); H Kehoe (0-1), P Mahony (0-14), E Murphy; L McGrath (1-1), J Dillon (0-1), G O'Brien (0-1). Subs: M Gaffney for Power, J Langton for Roche, L Hickey for Teehan, Kehoe for Gaffney, C Heffernan for McGrath, J Hayes for Kehoe.
Dublin IT - F McGarry; W Devereux, G McManus, F Power; C Robinson, L Rushe, M Moloney (0-1); J Henderson, S Morris; T Connolly, K Bergin (0-4), D Horan (1-2); N McMorrow (0-1), L Og McGovern (0-1), S McGrath (0-5). Subs: J Hobbs for McManus, O Boland for Morris, P McDonagh for Connolly.
Referee - B Kelly.

Fitzgibbon Cup quarter-final
At the Mardyke
UCC 1-20
UCD 1-15
UCC - D McCarthy; S Maher, D Glynn, P O'Sullivan; J Barry (1-1), P Prendergast, C Murphy; B Murray, D Roche; R O'Shea, D McCormack (0-2), J Barron; A Cadogan (0-3), B Lawton (0-1), W Griffin (0-12). Subs: C Spillane for Murphy, S O'Donnell for Roche, S Harnedy (0-1) for Barron.
UCD - B Leydon; B Coughlan, W Phelan, J Gannon; J Lyng, M O'Hanlon, W Egan; C Keane, C Buckley (0-2); W Walsh (0-2), P Murphy (1-2), J Power; D Fox (0-1), J Guiney (0-8), D Treacy. Subs: C O'Shea for Fox, J McDowell for Gannon, M Vaughan for Keane.
Referee - A Kelly.

 

Sunday 16 February

Interprovincial SFC semi-final
At Tuam Stadium
Connacht 3-19
Munster 2-16
Connacht - R Hennelly; G Reynolds, J Moore, N Ewing; G Bradshaw, N Daly, K McLoughlin; A O'Shea (1-0), J Gibbons; C Cregg (1-7), E Mulligan (0-5), S Armstrong; M Conroy (0-1), P Conroy (0-5), D Kelly (1-0). Subs: T Flynn for Gibbons, J Duane for Bradshaw, E Concannon (0-1) for Armstrong, D Cummins for Cregg, M Breheny for Kelly, G Bradshaw for McLoughlin.
Munster - B Kealy; M Ó Sé, M Griffin, B McGuire; J Lyne (0-1), A O'Mahony, K O'Driscoll; R Deane, D Moran; P Kerrigan (0-2), M Collins (0-1), D Walsh (0-1); D Goulding (0-5), D O'Connor (0-2), B Hurley (2-2). Subs: J O'Rourke for Lyne, B J Keane (0-1) for Deane, B O'Driscoll for Walsh, M Geaney (0-1) for K O'Driscoll, K O'Halloran for Kealy, J McLoughlin for Ó Sé.
Referee - C O'Hagan.

Interprovincial SFC semi-final
At Pairc Tailteann
Ulster 2-26
Leinster 3-21 AET
Ulster - R Beggan; C McKaigue, N McGee, C Walshe; S L McGoldrick, R McCluskey, P Harte (1-1); S Cavanagh (0-1), D Givney (0-1); J Kielt (0-1), M Poland, M McHugh; E Keating (0-6), M Murphy (0-8), C McManus (1-4). Subs: K Hughes (0-1) for Givney, N Morgan for Beggan, M Donnelly (0-1) for Kielt, C Cavanagh for McHugh, E McGee for McCluskey, K McKernan for McGoldrick, D McCurry (0-2) for Poland, E Donnelly for S Cavanagh.
Leinster - P O'Rourke; D Keogan, K Reilly, P McMahon (0-2); M Quinn, J O'Loughlin (0-1), P Cribbin (1-1); P Keenan, MD Macauley (0-2); L Glynn (1-1), C Kilkenny, G Reilly (0-2); E O'Flaherty (0-4), E O'Gara (0-2), M Newman (0-4). Subs: B Menton (1-0) for Reilly (BC), K McManamon (0-1) for Glynn, K Murnaghan for Quinn (BC), N McNamee for G Reilly, T Moolick (0-1) for Kilkenny, P Sharry for Newman, G Reilly for Moolick, C Kilkenny for McNamee, L Glynn for O'Flaherty.
Referee - E O'Grady.

Allianz HL Division 1A
At Pearse Stadium
Galway 0-28
Dublin 1-12
Galway - C Callanan; F Moore, J Coen, R Burke; D Collins (0-1), I Tannian, A Harte (0-1); D Burke, P Brehony (0-2); C Cooney (0-6), J Glynn (0-3), J Flynn (0-4); C Mannion (0-4), N Healy (0-6), D Glennon (0-1). Subs: R Cummins for Glennon, Daithi Burke for Tannian, P Landers for Mannion, K Hynes for D Burke.
Dublin - G Maguire; C O'Callaghan, P Kelly, S Timlin; S Hiney, L Rushe, M Carton; R O'Dwyer (0-1), J McCaffrey; C Keaney, D Treacy, D Sutcliffe; P Ryan (0-2), D O'Callaghan (0-3), M Schutte (0-1). Subs: C Cronin for McCaffrey, A McCrabbe (0-4) for Ryan, E Dillon for Treacy, C McCormack for Hiney, S McGrath (1-1) for O'Dwyer.
Referee - J Ryan.

Allianz HL Division 1A
At Cusack Park
Clare 1-16
Kilkenny 0-18
Clare - D Tuohy; C Dillon, D McInerney, S Morey; P O'Connor, Conor Ryan, B Bugler; P Donnellan (0-1), S Golden; Colin Ryan (1-9), T Kelly, J Conlan (0-1); C McGrath (0-3), S O'Donnell, C Galvin (0-1). Subs: P Collins for Kelly, C O'Connell (0-1) for Bugler, N O'Connell for Golden.
Kilkenny - D Herity; C Fogarty, M Walsh, B Kennedy; J Holden, L Ryan, P Murphy; C Buckley, P Walsh (0-2); H Shefflin (0-12), C Fennelly (0-1), E Larkin; J Farrell (0-1), M Kelly, W Walsh (0-2). Subs: J Tyrrell for C Fogarty, J Brennan for Kelly, A Fogarty for W Walsh, T Walsh for Buckley.
Referee - B Gavin.

Allianz HL Division 1B
At Ballycastle
Wexford 0-15
Antrim 1-11
Wexford - M Fanning; K Rossiter, M O'Hanlon, B Kenny; R Kehoe, L Chin, C Kenny; D O'Keeffe (0-2), A Shore (0-1); S Tomkins, J Guiney (0-5), I Byrne (0-1); P Morris (0-3), R Clarke, L Og McGovern (0-2). Subs: H Kehoe for R Clarke, G Moore for S Tomkins, R Jacob (0-1) for I Byrne, E Martin for A Shore.
Antrim - C O'Connell; Ciaran Johnston, C McKinley, M Bradley; S McCrory, N McAuley, O McFadden; P Shiels (0-7), J McGreevy; D Hamill, C Carson (0-2), N McKenna (0-1); D McKernan (1-0), N McManus, C Clarke. Subs: M Donnelly for C Clarke, S McAfee for N McManus, E Campbell for J McGreevy, Conor Johnston (0-1) for D Hamill, N McManus for M Donnelly.
Referee - J McGrath.

Allianz HL Division 1B
At O'Connor Park
Laois 1-19
Offaly 2-14
Laois - E Reilly; J A Delaney, B Campion, B Stapleton; J Fitzpatrick, M Whelan, C Dunne; P Whelan, C Collier (0-1); J Purcell (0-1), D Palmer, S Maher (1-9); N Foyle (0-2), C Dwyer (0-3), T Fitzgerald (0-2). Subs: W Hyland (0-1) for Whelan, R King for Purcell, J Campion for Dunne, PJ Scully for Foyle.
Offaly - J Dempsey; N Wynne, D Kelliher, J Rigney; C Doughan (0-1), B Watkins, D Mooney (1-0); K Brady, C Parlon; P Geraghty, J Bergin (0-8), C Egan; K Connolly, S Gardner, B Carroll (0-4). Subs: D Currams (1-0) for Connolly, S Quirke (0-1) for Egan, D Kilmartin for Parlon, S Cleary for Geraghty.
Referee - B Kelly.

Allianz HL Division 2A
At Ballinascreen
Kerry 4-24
Derry 3-9
Kerry - T Flynn; D Fitzell, B Murphy, J Leahy; S Weir, A Fealy, K Carmody; J Egan (0-1), D O'Connell (0-7); M Boyle (0-1), D Collins (1-1), C Harty (0-1); S Nolan (1-11), A Boyle (2-1), D Butler. Subs: J Casey for Leahy, B O'Leary for Collins, P Lucid (0-1) for Carmody, P O'Connor for Weir.
Derry - D McDermott; A Rafferty, L Hinphey, E McGuckin; R McCloskey, O McCloskey (0-1), B Rodgers (0-1); M Warnock, D O'Neill; A Grant (1-4), S McCloskey (0-1), T McCloskey; J O'Dwyer (1-1), P McCloskey (1-0), P Cleary. Subs: C McQuillan for O'Neill, C Convery (0-1) for R McCloskey, T Henry for Cleary.
Referee - G Duffy.

Allianz HL Division 2A
At Ruislip
London 0-13
Westmeath 0-13
London - J Grealish; C McAlinden, C Smith, C Hickey (0-1); E Cooney, B Regan, D Moore; S Frawley, H Vaughan (0-1); PJ Rowe, E Kelly (0-4), M Holohan (0-2); S Lambert (0-2), M Duggan (0-2), L Hands (0-1). Sub: P Barry for Moore.
Westmeath - P Collins; P Fennell, T Doyle, L Varley; G Greville, A Craig, P Layde; D Fennell (0-1), P Gilsenan; N O'Brien, D McNicholas (0-1), R Greville (0-1); N Conaty (0-8), A McGrath, D Gavin (0-2). Subs: C Curley for Fennell, P Reilly for McGrath.
Referee - A Stapleton.

Allianz HL Division 2A
At Newbridge
Carlow 1-18
Kildare 1-9
Carlow - B Treacy; C McCabe, M Ryan, A Corcoran; P Nolan, D English (0-1), M Doyle; P Kehoe (0-2), C Wall (0-2); S Murphy (0-3), M Brennan, M Kavanagh (1-7); A Gaule (0-2), J Kane, John Doyle. Subs: James Doyle (0-1) for John Doyle.
Kildare - P Dermody; P Curtin, J Doran, N O Muineacháin; J O'Malley, M Moloney, R Hoban; E O'Neill, P Kennedy; P Divilly (1-2), M Fitzgerald, W Greene; G Keegan (0-6), P Downey, M Delaney. Subs: P Fitzgerald (0-1) for Greene, D Harney for Downey, B White for O'Neill, T Finnerty for O'Malley, M Purcell for Hoban.
Referee - J Heffernan.

Allianz HL Division 2B
At MacHale Park
Mayo 2-13
Fingal 3-9
Mayo - D O'Brien; A Brennan, A Connolly, B Hunt; K Kiely, P O'Flynn, P Barrett; G Nolan, C Charlton; F Boland (0-4), S Hoban (2-3), B Higgins; K Feeney (0-5), D McDonnell (0-1), C Freeman. Sub: K McDermott for Nolan.
Fingal - C Harford; N Feeney, D Butterly, A Morris; N Ring, R Sheridan, A Kirwan; D Hattie (0-1), R McGarry; N Kidd (0-1), K O'Flynn (1-0), D Smyth (0-1); C Foley (1-2), A Richardson, J M Sheridan (1-4). Subs: I Kenny for Kirwin, P Graves for Smyth, P Daly for Richardson, B Kelly for Kirwan.
Referee - J Keane.

Allianz HL Division 2B
At Arklow
Wicklow 1-15
Meath 0-8
Wicklow - T Kennedy; E Dunne, S Kelly, B Cuddihy; G Byrne, L Kennedy, S Byrne; J Henderson, R Keddy (0-1); C Moorehouse (0-2), A O'Brien (0-4), J O'Neill; M Lee (0-6), W O'Gorman (1-1), D Staunton (0-1). Subs: A Byrne for J O'Neill, A Byrne for C Moorehouse.
Meath - S McGann; C Reilly, N McLoughlin, D Donoghue; P Farrell, J Toher (0-3), S Whitty; S Heavy, D Reilly (0-1); S Morris, G Kelly, W McGrath; D Doran, P Durnin (0-3), A Gannon (0-1). Subs: S Brennan for N McLoughlin, T McGrath for D Reilly, C Fitzsimons for G Kelly, M Burke for W McGrath.
Referee - G McGrath.

Allianz HL Division 2B
At Athletic Grounds
Down 2-20
Armagh 1-7
Down - S Keith; R Branagan, P Flynn, M Hughes; B Nicholson, C Woods (0-2), S Ennis; D Hughes (0-1), J McGrath (0-1); M Ennis, C O'Neill (1-0), S Dineen (0-2); D Toner, C Bailie (0-4), P Sheehan (0-4). Subs: S Nicholson (1-2) for M Ennis, B Coleman (0-3) for Toner, M Turley for Sheehan, F Conway (0-1) for McGrath.
Armagh - S Doherty; C Devlin, C Clifford, D Mone; P Gaffney, N Curry, S Renaghan; F Bradley, J Corvan; N Greene, R Gaffney, K McKernan; M Lennon (1-5), C Corvan (0-2), O Curry. Subs: P Hughes for Greene, L McKee for O Curry, M Garvey for Mone.
Referee - P O'Dwyer.

Allianz HL Division 3A
At Ballyshannon
Donegal 2-19
Fermanagh 1-13
Donegal - P Burns; M McGrath, J Boyle, J Browne; C McDermott, J Donnelly, M Bonner; P Sheridan (0-1), D Cullen (0-3); R McDermott, E McDermott (1-1), S McVeigh (0-2); L Henderson (1-7), K Campbell, C Matthewson (0-4). Subs: P Hannigan for Browne, E Organ for R McDermott, C Kilgallon (0-1) for Henderson, M McGee for Kilgallon.
Fermanagh - M Curry; S Mulholland, D McGarry, E Mahon; F Bannon, J P McGarry, F McBrien (0-2); R Bogue (0-2), D Teague; M Beggan, E Morrissey, T Cleary; P McGoldrick, S Curran, S Corrigan (1-9). Subs: B Duffy for Morrissey, D McGorman for Cleary, M Teague for Curran, O Boyle for D McGarry, J Gavin for Bannon.
Referee - B Sweeney.

Allianz HL Division 3A
At Inniskeen
Longford 3-11
Monaghan 2-13
Longford - P Cullen; R Breslin, B Stakem, K Murray; C Egan, D Tanner, P Barden; K Connelly, C Flanagan; C Keegan, C Mullane (0-2), K Cox; P Corcoran, E Donnellan (1-6), G Ghee (2-3). Subs: J Casey for C Keegan, J O'Brien for P Corcoran, G Moore for R Breslin.
Monaghan - D McGahan; S McNally, P Treanor, P Finnegan; M Murphy, K Crawley, C Boyle; E MacSuibhne (0-1), T Hilliard; PJ Boyle, M Treanor (0-1), H Byrne (1-9); B McGuigan (0-1), S Leonard, T Forde. Subs: C McNally for C Boyle, C McKenna (1-1) for T Forde, R McNally for PJ Boyle, A MacSuibhne for P Treanor.
Referee - J Clarke.

Allianz HL Division 3A
At Darver
Roscommon 2-16
Louth 1-15
Roscommon - P Dolan; S Curley, R O Meara, I Delaney; J Rodgerson, M Kelly, C Dolan; J Moran, S Melia; T Seale (0-1), Gerry Fallon (0-14), C Kelly; D Dolan, N Kilroy (1-0), C Egan (1-1). Subs: N Connaughton for D Dolan.
Louth - J Connolly; P McCormack, J Carter, A McCrave; C Kerrigan, C Hayes, C Ryan; J Condon, S Callan (0-2); A Mackin, G Rellis, D O'Hanrahan; D Kettle (0-2), D Murphy (1-8), G Smyth (0-3). Subs: R Byrne for O'Hanrahan, D Mahoney for Smyth, S Maguire for Condon, I Kelleher for Kerrigan.
Referee - F Smith.

 

Saturday 15 February

Allianz HL Division 1A
At Semple Stadium
Tipperary 2-13
Waterford 0-16
Tipperary - D Gleeson (1-0); C Barrett, C O'Mahony, M Cahill; S McGrath, P Maher, C O'Brien; B Maher, J Woodlock (0-1); S Callanan (1-4), N McGrath (0-2), K Bergin (0-1); J Forde, P Murphy, J O'Dwyer (0-4). Subs: L McGrath for Forde, D Maher (0-1) for O'Dwyer, S Bourke for Murphy, R Maher for Woodlock.
Waterford - S O'Keeffe; B Coughlan, S Fives, N Connors; J Nagle, M Walsh, Philip Mahony (0-2); K Moran (0-1), S O'Sullivan; J Barron, Pauric Mahony (0-10), J Dillon (0-1); M Shanahan (0-1), S Walsh, B O'Sullivan (0-1). Subs: S Molumphy for S Walsh, S Prendergast for Dillon, E Barrett for Shanahan, S Roche for S O'Sullivan.
Referee - C Lyons.

Allianz HL Division 1B
At Páirc Uí Rinn
Cork 0-17
Limerick 0-17
Cork - A Nash; S White, S O'Neill, K Murphy; M Ellis, C Joyce, W Egan; D Kearney, L McLoughlin; R O'Shea, C McCarthy (0-2), A Walsh; S Moylan (0-2), C Lehane (0-2), P Horgan (0-8). Subs: A Cadogan (0-2) for Lehane, M Cahalane for Walsh, L O'Farrell for McCarthy, M O'Sullivan (0-1) for O'Farrell, P Haughney for Kearney.
Limerick - N Quaid; S Walsh, R McCarthy, T Condon; P O'Brien (0-2), W McNamara, G O'Mahony; P Browne (0-3), D O'Grady; T Ryan, J Ryan, C Allis (0-1); G Mulcahy, S Dowling (0-11), S Tobin. Sub: K Downes for T Ryan.
Referee - J Owens.

All-Ireland club SFC semi-final
At O'Moore Park
Castlebar Mitchels 3-13
Dr Crokes 1-11
Castlebar Mitchels - C Naughton; R O'Malley, T Cunniffe, A Feeney; D Newcombe (0-1), E O'Reilly, P Durcan (2-0); G McDonagh (0-1), D Kirby (0-1); A Walsh (0-2), R Feeney (0-2), N Douglas; T King (1-3), B Moran (0-2), N Lydon (0-1). Subs: J Durcan for R Feeney, D Joyce for A Feeney.
Dr Crokes - D Moloney; L Quinn, E Brosnan, F Fitzgerald (0-1); K Ward, D O'Leary, M Moloney; J Buckley (0-1), A O'Donovan (0-2); A O'Sullivan (0-3), D Casey (0-1), B Looney; K O'Leary (1-1), C Cooper (0-2), S Doolan. Subs: M Burns for Cooper, S Meyers for Ward, G O'Shea for O'Donovan, C Brady for Looney.
Referee - C Reilly.

All-Ireland club SFC semi-final
At Pairc Esler
St Vincent's 2-14
Ballinderry 1-13
St. Vincent's - M Savage; K Bonnie, J Curley, H Gill; C Diamond, B Egan, M Concarr; D Murphy, E Fennell; G Burke (0-1), T Diamond, S Carthy (0-1); D Connolly (0-3), C Dorney (1-1), T Quinn (1-8). Subs: K Golden for T Diamond, N Mullins for Carthy, A Baxter for Dorney.
Ballinderry - M Conlan; G McKinless, C Nevin, K McGuckin; R Wilson (0-1), D Lawn, R Scott; E Muldoon, J Conway (0-1); C Devlin (0-5), M McIver, D McGuckin; D McKinless (1-0), R Bell (0-2), C Gilligan (0-2). Subs: A Devlin (0-2) for Scott, M Harney for McIver.
Referee - Marty Duffy.

All-Ireland club JHC final replay
At Cusack Park
Creggan Kickhams 1-11
Ballysaggart 1-7
Creggan Kickhams - B Prenter; B Maguire, A Maguire, D Carey; F McCauley, T McCann, M Johnson (0-1); R McCann, A McKeown; K Rice, O McCann (0-3), J Carey; C Small (1-3), S Maguire (0-1), C McCann (0-3). Subs: M Nelson for Maguire, D McCann for McCauley.
Ballysaggart - M Meagher; B Ryan, K Fennessy, D Devine; B Murphy, E O'Brien, C O'Gorman; C Murphy, K Bennett (0-1); Shane Bennett (0-3), D Meagher (0-1), K Cashell; R Walsh, Stephen Bennett (1-1), T Bennett. Subs: C Kearney (0-1) for Walsh, S Hale for Bennett.
Referee - J Keenan.

 

Thursday 13 February

Sigerson Cup quarter-final
At Parnells GAA
UUJ 1-9
DIT 1-6
UUJ - R Beggan (0-2); B Tierney, C McKaigue, D McNally; L Keaney, C Walshe, K Clarke; M Donnelly (0-1), N McKeever; D Savage, R O'Neill (1-0), K Hughes (0-2); J Clarke (0-1), C O'Boyle, C McAlliskey (0-3). Subs: P Hughes for D Savage, C Duffin for J Clarke, R Dunlin for N McKeever.
DIT - C Ferris; K O'Brien, B Menton, R Sheridan (0-2); G O'Hare, N Devereux, K O'Connell; T O'Connor, P Acheson (1-0); D O'Reilly, C Reddin, S O'Connor; M Argue, N Scully (0-2), C Madden (0-1). Subs: C Grimes for S O'Connor, S Cooney for D O'Reilly, B Allen (0-1) for C Grimes, H Dawson for N Scully.
Referee - A Nolan.

Sigerson Cup quarter-final
At Tuam Stadium
NUI Maynooth 1-10
GMIT 0-9
NUI Maynooth - M Donnellan; C O'Shea, P Faulkner, D Hyland; J Gonoud, F Conway, E Lowdnes; MD Macauley, D Kelly; P Cribben, P McBrearty (1-3), D Duke (0-1); P Brophy (0-3), D McNicholas, E Wallace (0-3). Subs: E Mullen for Lowdnes, S Mattimoe for McNicholas, Lowdnes for Kelly, F Toolan for Faulker.
GMIT - G Shiel; N Sheridan, C Sweeney, A Wynne; R Shanahan, P Holloway, J Duane (0-2); S Tighe, A McCormack; M Lundy (0-5), G Kelly, Michael Farragher (0-2); Martin Farragher, R Steede, E Monahan. Subs: A Lawless for Sheridan, S Hennelly for Martin Farragher, S Walsh for Steede, A Meenaghan for Monahan, J Walsh for McCormack.
Referee - Michael Duffy.

Sigerson Cup quarter-final
At Belfield
UCD 3-11
DCU 3-10
UCD - E Keogh; R Wylie, David Byrne, R McDaid; P O'Harnan, J McCaffrey (1-0), C Lenehan (0-1); M O'Hanlon, C Sheridan; M Hughes (1-2), P Kingston, B Fenton; J Maloney (0-2), P Mannion (0-5), R Basquel (1-1). Subs: C Downey for Kingston, J Hayes for Fenton, P Reilly for Lenehan, C Driver for Basquel, S McEntee for Sheridan.
DCU - J Farrelly; E Murray, D Wrynn, C Cafferky; G Sweeney (0-1), F Kelly (0-1), P Dooney; E O'Connor, T Flynn; Davy Byrne (0-2), C Dunleavy (1-0), M Quinn; C McHugh (1-3), C McGraynor (1-2), G Kelly. Subs: J Smith for Murray, C Begley (0-1) for Kelly, F O'Curraoin for Dunleavy, W Lowry for O'Connor, F O'Shea for Dooney.
Referee - C Reilly.

Sigerson Cup quarter-final
At the Mardyke
UCC 1-13
CIT 1-5
UCC - B Kelly; D Culhane, E O'Mahony, F McNamara; E Healy, C Dorman, B Shanahan; D Nation (0-1), I Maguire (0-1); L Connolly (0-1), A Cronin (0-1), B O'Driscoll; C Cox (0-3), M Quinlivan (1-4), P Geaney (0-2). Subs: S Kiely for Nation, S Keane for O'Driscoll, G O'Sullivan for Cox.
CIT - D Hanrahan; E Byrne, B O'Regan, P Kilkenny; S Finn, P Daly, J Collins; B O'Sullivan (0-1), K O'Connor; J Walsh, C Vaughan (0-3), D Treacy; T Hegarty, S McCarthy, D Og Hodnett (1-1). Subs: J O'Connor for Treacy, J Corkery for McCarthy, J O'Donoghue for O'Regan, S Cahill for Byrne, D Daly for Hegarty, C O'Sullivan for Corkery.
Referee - C Lane.

 

Tuesday 11 February

Fitzgibbon Cup Group A Round 3
At Mardyke
UCC 5-25
St Patrick's 1-6
UCC - D McCarthy; D Lester, D Glynn, P O'Sullivan (1-0); P Prendergast, C Spillane, C Murphy (0-1); B Murray (0-2), J Barron (0-1); D Roche, B Lawton (0-1), R O'Shea (1-1); W Griffin (2-10), S O'Donnell (1-0), J Ahern (0-6). Subs: S Roche for Murray, M Sugrue (0-1) for Lawton, T Butler (0-1) for Barron, P Deasy (0-1) for O'Shea, T Wallace for McCarthy.
St Patrick's - S Russell; R O'Hanrahan, J Kelly, C Fennessy; D Flaherty, P Butler, C Wafer; N Maguire, E O'Neill (1-0); K Ryan, R Peacock, J McGrath (0-6); P Walshe, D Martin Carroll, E Morrissey. Subs: C Joyce for Peacock, E McIntyre for Walshe.
Referee - F Horgan.

Fitzgibbon Cup Group A Round 3
At Carriganore
WIT 0-26
IT Carlow 1-15
WIT - S O'Keeffe; G Teehan, P Gahan, J Maher; T Hamill (0-1), J O'Dwyer, S Murphy; S Roche, H Kehoe; G O'Brien (0-1), P Mahony (0-6), C Kenny (0-4); L McGrath (0-2), J Dillon (0-5), E Murphy (0-6). Subs: J Langton for Roche, M Power (0-1) for McGrath, J Hayes for E Murphy, A Kenny for C Kenny, L O'Loughlin for S Murphy.
IT Carlow - C Clancy; J Carroll, E Malone, P Rigney; C Tobin, R Doyle, S Gardiner; G Brennan, T Carroll; J Brennan (0-1), I Byrne (0-3), S Maher (0-10); K Kelly (1-1), D Dowling, C Kenny. Subs: M O'Hanlon for T Carroll, M Sexton for Byrne.
Referee - D Kirwan.

Fitzgibbon Cup Group B Round 3
At Belfield
UCD 2-16
Mary I 1-8
UCD - B Leydon; B O'Carroll, W Phelan, J Gannon; B Coughlan, M O'Hanlon, W Egan; J Lyng, C Buckley (0-1); W Walsh (1-2), D Treacy (0-2), P Murphy; J Power (0-1), J Guiney (0-7), C Keane (1-2). Subs: C O'Shea (0-1) for Lyng, J McDowell for Power.
Mary I - N Kelly; N Wynne, C Barry, A Ryan; L Corry, S Kennedy, Eanna Hogan; C Galvin (0-2), T McGrath; J Hannon, D Reidy, L Considine (0-1); J Wall (1-5), B McCarthy, D Ferncombe. Subs: PJ Keane for McCarthy, Eoin Hogan for Considine, T Dowling for Ferncombe.
Referee - B Gavin.

Fitzgibbon Cup Group C Round 3
At LIT
LIT 1-14
GMIT 2-5
LIT - A Murphy; S O'Gorman, M Minihan, C Nolan; P Flaherty, B O'Connell, E Boyce; S O'Brien (0-2), T Kelly (1-8); P Begley, M Gennary, P Ivors; S McGrath (0-1), C McInerney (0-3), O Hickey. Subs: P Robinson for Ivors, D Whelan for Hickey, G Guilfoyle for McGrath.
GMIT - J Egan; C O'Donnell, T Kenny, P Fox; K Lane, G Grealish, N Keary; J Kilkenny, G Brennan; D McGreal, P Hoban, C O'Donnell; G Hennelly, S Moloney (1-5), P Flanagan (1-0). Subs: S Lawless for Brennan, Brennan for McGreal.
Referee - J O'Brien.

Fitzgibbon Cup Group D Round 3
At DCU
DIT 0-11
DCU 0-7
DIT - F McGarry; W Devereux, G McManus, F Power; L Prendergast, L Rushe, D Horan; J Henderson, N McMorrow; K Whelan, K Bergin (0-1), T Connolly (0-2); S Morris, L Og McGovern (0-3), S McGrath (0-5). Subs: M Maloney for D Horan, J Hobbs for K Whelan, M O Donoghue for W Devereux, W Devereux for M Donoghue, P McDonagh for S Morris.
DCU - P Burke; G Grace, R Lennon, G Bennett; A Cornican, P Carroll, T French; R Hogan (0-2), P Bolger; C Ryan, P Breheny (0-2), D Gavin; C Egan (0-1), M Aylward (0-1), C Curran (0-1). Sub: J Divilly for C Egan.
Referee - D Hughes.

 

Sunday 9 February

Allianz FL Division 1
At Páirc Uí Rinn
Cork 0-16
Kildare 1-12
Cork - K O'Halloran; J McLoughlin, C Dorman, T Clancy; B O'Driscoll, F Goold, J Loughrey (0-1); A O'Sullivan, R Deane; M Collins (0-2), D O'Connor (0-2), J O'Rourke (0-3); D Goulding (0-2), B Hurley (0-2), D Og Hodnett (0-2). Subs: A Cronin for McLoughlin, N Galvin for Clancy, C O'Driscoll for O'Sullivan, J Hayes for Goulding, C Vaughan (0-2) for O'Connor, K O'Driscoll for B O'Driscoll.
Kildare - M Donnellan; M O'Grady, M Foley, K Murnaghan (0-1); E Bolton, F Conway, P Cribbin; T Moolick, G White; S Hurley (0-1), E O'Flaherty (0-2), C McNally (1-2); P Brophy (0-1), T O'Connor (0-1), D Mulhall (0-4). Subs: D Hyland for Bolton, H McGrillen for F Conway, S Gately for Hurley, F Dowling for Mulhall, P O'Neill for White, M Conway for O'Flaherty.
Referee - E Kinsella.

Allianz FL Division 1
At Fitzgerald Stadium
Derry 0-16
Kerry 0-14
Derry - T Mallon; D Brown, C McKaigue, D McBride; G O'Kane, M Lynch (0-4), A McAlynn; F Doherty, N Holly; S L McGoldrick (0-2), J Kielt (0-2), E Lynn (0-2); K Johnston (0-1), E McGuckin (0-3), C McGoldrick (0-1). Subs: D Mullan for C McGoldrick, B Heron (0-1) for Johnston, C Kielt for McAlynn, C McFaul for Lynn, C O'Boyle for McGuckin.
Kerry - B Kelly; P Murphy, M Griffin, S Enright; P Crowley, B McGuire, J Sherwood (0-1); A Maher, D Moran; J Lyne (0-1), S O'Brien (0-1), D Walsh; B J Keane (0-3), J O'Donoghue (0-1), C Cox (0-7). Subs: D Culhane for Crowley (BC), P Geaney for BJ Keane, M Geaney for Sherwood, A O'Mahony for Maher, P Kilkenny for Murphy (BC).
Referee - C Lane.

Allianz FL Division 1
At Healy Park
Tyrone 2-15
Mayo 0-15
Tyrone - N Morgan (0-1); A McCrory, C Clarke, B Tierney; C McGinley (0-2), P Harte (0-1), T McCann; C Cavanagh, C Grugan; E McKenna, S McGuigan, P Hughes; D McCurry (2-4), Mattie Donnelly (0-5), R O'Neill (0-1). Subs: C McAliskey (0-1) for Hughes, S Cavanagh for McKenna, Mark Donnelly for McGuigan, D Carlin for Tierney for Tierney, P McNeice for McCurry.
Mayo - R Hennelly; K Keane, G Cafferkey, C Boyle; L Keegan (0-1), S McHale, D Drake; A O'Shea, J Gibbons; C Carolan (0-1), K Higgins (0-1), A Gallagher (0-9), K McLoughlin (0-2), A Moran (0-1), D O'Connor. Subs: B Harrison for Boyle, B Gallagher for O'Connor, M Conroy for Carolan, J Doherty for Cafferkey, A Freeman for Keegan.
Referee - P Hughes.

Allianz FL Division 1
At Cusack Park
Dublin 0-14
Westmeath 1-7
Dublin - S Cluxton (0-3); P McMahon, M Fitzsimons, D Nelson; E Lowndes, C O'Sullivan, J Cooper; MD Macauley, S Carthy; P Flynn, C Kilkenny (0-3), C Reddin (0-2); P Mannion, E O'Gara, K McManamon (0-1). Subs: P Hudson (0-4) for McManamon, K O'Brien for Nelson, D Byrne (0-1) for O'Gara, McCaffrey for Macauley, K Nolan for Cooper.
Westmeath - D Quinn; K Maguire, K Gavin, S Gilmore; J Gonoud, J Gilligan, J Dolan; D Duffy, D Corroon; P Sharry, J Egan, G Egan; K Martin (0-1), Denis Glennon, J Heslin (0-5). Subs: R Connellan (0-1) for Corroon, Dessie Dolan (1-0) for Martin, Damian Dolan for Gilmore, D McCormack for Glennon.
Referee - D Gough.

Allianz FL Division 2
At Pearse Stadium
Donegal 1-16
Galway 0-12
Donegal - P Durcan; K Lacey, N McGee, R McHugh (0-1); F McGlynn, L McLoone, A Thompson; R Kavanagh, M McElhinney; M McHugh, C Toye, O MacNiallais (0-1); C McFadden (1-4), M Murphy (0-4), D Molloy (0-2). Subs: N Gallagher for Kavanagh, P McBrearty (0-3) for Toye, H McFadden for Molloy, M Reilly for MacNiallais, D Walsh (0-1) for Lacey, L Keeney for McElhinney.
Galway - M Breathnach; D O'Neill, F Hanley, J Moore; S Denvir, J Duane, P Varley (0-1); P Conroy (0-3), T Flynn; G Sice (0-2), S Armstrong (0-1), G Bradshaw; M Martin (0-1), E Concannon (0-3), J Kavanagh. Subs: A Tierney for Hanley, G O'Donnell for Denvir, D O'Connell for Bradshaw, D Cummins (0-1) for Martin, D Comer for Sice.
Referee - F Kelly.

Allianz FL Division 2
At Gaelic Grounds
Laois 2-8
Louth 0-11
Laois - G Brody; R Kehoe, M Timmons, P O'Leary; D Strong, P Begley, P McMahon; K Meaney, J O'Loughlin; J Finn (0-1), D Kingston (0-3), B Sheehan; R Munnelly (1-2), C Meredith (1-0), D Conway. Subs: G Walsh (0-2) for Conway, C Begley for Finn, E Lowry for Sheehan.
Louth - S McCoy; K McLoughlin, P Rath, G O'Hare; P Reilly, D Finnegan, L Shevlin; P Keenan, B Donnelly; A Reid, D Crilly, D Byrne (0-3); A McDonnell (0-2), D Maguire (0-1), C Judge (0-3). Subs: E O'Connor (0-2) for Donnelly, S Campbell for Reid, G Hoey for Crilly, C Rafferty for Byrne, Reid for Shevlin.
Referee - C Reilly.

Allianz FL Division 2
At Clones
Monaghan 0-20
Meath 0-8
Monaghan - R Beggan (0-3); R Wylie, D Wylie, F Kelly (0-1); K Duffy, C Walshe, C Boyle; G Doogan, P Finlay; T Kerr (0-2), C McManus (0-7), P Keenan; D Malone, J McCarron (0-5), C McGuinness (0-2). Subs: K Hughes for T Kerr, S Gollogly for C McGuinness, S Smyth for C McManus, K O'Connell for C Walshe.
Meath - P O'Rourke; D Keoghan, K Reilly, M Burke; P Harnan, B Menton, D Dalton; A Tormey, S O'Rourke (0-1); C O'Sullivan (0-1), D Carroll, G Reilly; E Wallace, S Bray (0-1), M Newman (0-2). Subs: D Bray (0-1) for G Reilly, E Harrington (0-1) for E Wallace, D Larkin (0-1) for C O'Sullivan, C Sheridan for A Tormey, B McMahon for D Carroll, P Gilsenan for S Bray.
Referee - C Brannigan.

Allianz FL Division 3
At Gaelic Grounds
Limerick 2-11
Longford 0-11
Limerick - D O'Sullivan; M O'Riordan, P Browne, J McCarthy; I Corbett (0-1), J Riordan (0-1), P Ranahan; T Lee, D Treacy; M Brosnan (0-1), E Hanrahan, S Buckley (1-0); S O'Carroll, G Collins (1-1), I Ryan (0-5). Subs: J O'Meara for O'Riordan, M Fitzgibbon (0-1) for Hanrahan, G Hegarty for Treacy, J Mullane (0-1) for O'Carroll, M Sheahan for Ranahan, D Neville for Brosnan.
Longford - D Sheridan; D Brady, B Gilleran, F Battrim; A Rowan, E Williams, P Brady; J Keegan, M Brady; P McKeon (0-1), P Foy (0-1), M Quinn (0-2); B Farrell (0-2), S McCormack (0-2), F McGee (0-2). Subs: S Mulligan for P Brady, P Gill (0-1) for McKeon, C P Smyth for Williams, M Hughes for Foy, D Keogh for Mulligan (BC), K Diffley for M Brady.
Referee - D O'Mahoney.

Allianz FL Division 3
At O'Connor Park
Cavan 1-11
Offaly 0-8
Cavan - C Gilsenan; J Hayes, R Dunne, K Clarke; J McEnroe, D O'Reilly, F Flanagan (0-1); M Argue (0-1), D McKiernan; K Brady, N McDermott, M Reilly; E Keating (1-3), M Dunne (0-5), K Tierney (0-1). Subs: N Smith for Tierney, G McKiernan for D McKiernan, R Maloney Derham for Brady, P Leddy for McDermott, P Tinnelly for Reilly.
Offaly - A Mulhall; D Brady, P McConway, J Moloney; J O'Connor, D Hanlon, M Brazil; E Carroll, N Smith; R Allen, N McNamee (0-4), A Sullivan; P Cunningham (0-1), J Maher (0-1), K Casey (0-1). Subs: G Guilfoyle for Allen (BC), N Darby for O'Connor, N Dunne (0-1) for Maher, L Kelly for Sullivan, J Brickland for Kelly, N Geraghty for Casey.
Referee - L Devenney.

Allianz FL Division 3
At Kiltoom
Roscommon 1-16
Wexford 1-9
Roscommon - D O'Malley; N Collins, N Carty, S McDermott; P Brogan, N Daly, C Cafferky (0-1); K Higgins (0-3), C Shine; C Burns, D Shine, C Daly (0-1); S Kilbride (1-4), C Cregg (0-5), C Murtagh. Subs: E Smith (0-2) for Burns, I Kilbride for C Daly, D Murtagh for C Murtagh, D O'Gara for Cregg.
Wexford - S Roche; P Kelly, G Molloy, C Carty; B Malone, J Breen, T Rossitor (1-1); D Waters, P Byrne (0-1); B O'Gorman (0-1), M Furlong, Colm Kehoe (0-1); K O'Grady, J Holmes, B Brosnan (0-4). Subs: PJ Banville for O'Gorman, R Tierney for Kelly, M O'Regan for Waters, Cillian Kehoe (0-1) for Colm Kehoe, R Dempsey for Holmes, G Cullen for Breen.
Referee - S Hurson.

Allianz FL Division 4
At Ahoghill
Wicklow 3-9
Antrim 1-13
Wicklow - R Lambert; C Hyland, D Power, A Byrne; K Murphy, P McLoughlin (0-1), D Healy; N Gaffney (0-1), A McLoughlin; D Hayden, P McWalter, R Finn; S Furlong (0-4), C McGraynor (0-2), L Glynn (2-1). Subs: M O'Brien for C Hyland (BC), P Earls for M O'Brien, J Stafford (1-0) for A McLoughlin, P Dalton for P McWalter.
Antrim - C Kerr; K O'Boyle, N Delargy, J Crozier; T Scullion, M Sweeney, J Laverty; M McAleese, N McKeever (0-1); C Kelly, M Pollock (0-2), P Maguire; T McCann (1-2), B Hasson, CJ McGourty (0-7). Subs: M McCann for B Hasson, R Murray (0-1) for P Maguire, P Cunningham for T Scullion (BC).
Referee - C O'Hagan.

Allianz FL Division 4
At Miltown Malbay
Clare 0-11
Leitrim 1-8
Clare - P De Loughrey; D Ryan, G Kelly, M McMahon; M Murphy, E Coughlan, S Hickey; G Brennan (0-4), C O'Connor; S McGrath, P Collins, S Collins (0-1); M O'Leary (0-4), S Brennan (0-1), M O'Shea (0-1). Subs: P McMahon for McGrath, J Malone for S Brennan, L Healy for S Hickey, K O'Connor for C O'Connor (BC).
Leitrim - C McCrann; A Wynn, P Maguire, B Prior; D Beck, G Reynolds, W McKeon; A Hickey (0-1), D Moran; F Clancy, R Lowe, K Conlan (0-1); E Mulligan (1-4), D Wrynn (0-1), T Beirne. Subs: M McWeeney for Beck, S Moran for D Moran, D Sweeney for Hickey, J Glancy for Lowe, R Cox (0-1) for S Moran.
Referee - D Brazil.

Allianz FL Division 4
At Clonmel
Tipperary 0-12
Waterford 1-9
Tipperary - P Fitzgerald; J Coughlan, P Codd, A Morrissey; G Mulhare, P Acheson, D Leahy; G Hannigan, S O'Brien; B Fox (0-1), B Grogan (0-2), C McCullagh (0-1); C Sweeney (0-4), M Quinlivan (0-2), P Austin (0-2). Subs: I Fahy for McCullagh, L Egan for O'Brien, C Dillon for Sweeney.
Waterford - S Enright; D Crowley, T O'Gorman, K Connery; C O'Keeffe, S Briggs, C Phelan; JJ Hutchinson (0-3), S Aherne (0-1); D Allen, B Wall, T Grey; W Hutchinson, P Whyte (1-5), L O Lonain. Subs: T O hUallachain for Allen, T Prendergast for W Hutchinson, O Keevers for Crowley (BC), R Aherne for O Lonain, T Connors for Wall.
Referee - J Hickey.

All-Ireland club IFC final
At Croke Park
Truagh 2-21
Kiltane 2-13
Truagh - I Treanor; J McCarron, N Feely, N McQuillan; B Cuddy, R Treanor, P McKenna (0-4); P Treanor, N McRory; A Treanor (0-4), C McKenna (0-2), E Kelly; D Finnegan (0-1), M Counihan (1-1), D McKenna (1-7). Subs: N Coyle for Kelly, K Sheerin for McRory, J Treanor for R Treanor, S McKenna (0-2) for Finnegan, D McRory for A Treanor, A Coyle for Counihan.
Kiltane - M J Reilly; D Carey (1-0), R Corrigan, S Sweeney; PJ Gaughan, T Gaughan (0-1), S Gaughan; J Reilly (0-1), J Healy (0-3); U Corrigan (0-2), S Carey, E Barrett (0-3); M Sweeney (1-1), S Lindsay (0-2), T Conroy. Subs: M Gallagher for D Carey.
Referee - A Nolan.

All-Ireland club JFC final
At Croke Park
Two Mile House 5-7
Fuerty 1-11
Two Mile House - J Goff; B Byrne, M Kelly, A Dowling; N McLoughlin, W Burke, N Sherry; D Casey, N Browne; C Julian (0-1), M Sherry (2-0), S Darcy; C Healy (1-1), A Burke (2-2), A Casey (0-3). Subs: D Browne for Dowling, T O'Neill for Julian, R May for Sherry, P Kelly for Casey, G Burke for A Casey.
Fuerty - J Fallon; A Moore, T Bannon, P Neilan; D Delaney (0-1), P Kelehan, S Melia; N Keenan, F Hanlon; E Bannon, G Fallon (0-1), P Leahy (0-2); G Ennis (0-2), N Kilroy (0-3), R Fallon (1-2). Subs: M Connaughton for E Bannon, E Whyte for Hanlon, M Keaveney for Melia, D Heavey for Delaney, N Connolly for Ennis.
Referee - M McNally.

Interprovincial SHC semi-final
At Ballinasloe
Connacht 1-18
Munster 0-16
Connacht - J Skehill; F Moore, R Burke, J Coen; D Collins, I Tannian, G McInerney; David Burke, P Brehony (0-2); J Flynn (0-3), C Cooney (0-11), J Glynn; P Landers, C Mannion (0-1), D Glennon (1-0). Subs: A Harte for McInerney, R Cummins (0-1) for Landers, Daithi Burke for Tannian, K Hynes for Mannion, D Dolan for Glennon.
Munster - A Nash (0-2); T Condon, R McCarthy, N Connors; B Bugler, M Walsh, P Maher (0-1); W McNamara, B Maher; D Kearney (0-2), N McGrath (0-2), S Molumphy; G Mulcahy, P Horgan (0-6), C Ryan (0-2). Subs: M Cahill for McCarthy, S Walsh (0-1) for Mulcahy, D O’Donovan for Condon, P Donnellan for Bugler, L McLoughlin for Horgan.
Referee - P O’Dwyer.

Interprovincial SHC semi-final
At Trim
Leinster 8-18
Ulster 1-21
Leinster - G Maguire; P Murphy (0-2), P Kelly, C Kenny; T Walsh, L Chin, R Kehoe; M Carton, E Larkin (1-3); C Keaney (0-2), R O'Dwyer (1-1), J McCaffrey (0-1); C Fennelly (2-2), J Bergin (2-0), P Ryan (1-2). Subs: D Currams (0-3) for Ryan, J Guiney (1-2) for Fennelly, N O'Brien for O'Dwyer, D English for Walsh, G Synnott for Carton.
Ulster - S Keith; B McFall, C McKinley, S Ennis; C Woods (0-1), N McAuley, S McCrory; J McGreevey, K Hinphey; N McKenna (0-4), C Carson, P Shiels (1-5); C Clarke (0-4), N McManus (0-5), R Gaffney. Subs: M Bradley for Hinphey, D McKernan (0-1) for McFall, P Sheehan for McCrory, R Convery for Gaffney, A Grant (0-1) for McKenna.
Referee - J Keane.

Kehoe Cup final
At Newbridge
Meath 1-21
Kildare 0-19 AET
Meath - S McGann; C Reilly, N McLoughlin, D Donoghue; S Heavey (0-1), S Morris (0-1), S Whitty; D Reilly (0-8), J Toher; T McGrath, G Kelly, W McGrath (0-2); D Doran (0-1), P Durnin (0-1), A Gannon (1-4). Subs: C Fitzsimons (0-3) for T McGrath, P Farrell for W McGrath, A Healy for Doran, S Brennan for Kelly, J Martin.
Kildare - P Dermody; J O'Malley, J Doran, N O Muineachain; E O'Neill, M Moloney, R Hoban (0-2); B White (0-2), M Fitzgerald (0-2); R McLoughney, P Divilly (0-4), T Murphy; G Keegan (0-6), P Downey, W Greene (0-1). Subs: M Delaney for Downey, P Kennedy (0-2) for Murphy, Murphy for Greene, B Deay for White, R Casey for Murphy.
Referee - J Heffernan.

 

Saturday 8 February

Allianz FL Division 3
At Brewster Park
Fermanagh 2-13
Sligo 1-10
Fermanagh - C Snow; J Woods, T Daly, M O'Brien; D McCusker, R McCluskey, B Mulrone; R O'Callaghan (0-1), E Donnelly; C Cullen, R Jones (1-0), L Cullen (0-1); E Maguire (0-1), Sean Quigley (1-8), T Corrigan (0-2). Subs: T McElroy for Mulrone, A Breen for O'Brien, E Courtney for Maguire.
Sligo - A Devaney (0-2); R Donavan, M Quinn, K Cawley; C Harrison, N Ewing, G Ryan; J Kilcullen (0-1), C Griffin; P Hughes, M Breheny (1-2), J Quinn; A Marren (0-5), D Kelly, S Coen. Subs: D O'Boyle for J Quinn, K McDonald for Coen, N Murphy for D Kelly.
Referee - N Mooney.

All-Ireland club SHC semi-final
At Semple Stadium
Portumna 1-15
Na Piarsaigh 1-11
Portumna - J Keane; C O'Hare, E McEntee, G Heagney; P Smith, M Dolphin, E Lynch; L Smith, A Smith (0-1); K Hayes (0-1), D Hayes (0-1), O Canning (0-1); R O'Meara (1-2), J Canning (0-9), N Hayes. Sub: O Treacy for N Hayes.
Na Piarsaigh - P Kennedy; K Breen, C King, M Casey; N Buckley, D Breen, J O'Brien; A Dempsey, W O'Donoghue; K Kennedy, K Downes (0-2), D Dempsey; K Ryan (0-1), S Dowling (1-4), R Lynch (0-3). Subs: P Gleeson (0-1) for Kennedy, D Sheppard for O'Donoghue, B Hartnett for Dempsey, J Madden for O'Brien.
Referee - J McGrath.

All-Ireland club SHC semi-final
At Pairc Esler
Mount Leinster Rangers 0-18
Loughgiel Shamrocks 2-11
Mount Leinster Rangers - F Foley; M Doyle, G Doyle, G Kelly; Diarmuid Byrne (0-1), R Coady, E Coady; Derek Byrne (0-1), P Nolan (0-1); P Coady, E Byrne, D Phelan (0-1); D Murphy (0-11), J Coady (0-1), E Doyle (0-2). Subs: J Murphy for Nolan, HP O'Byrne for J Coady, W Hickey for E Doyle, J Hickey for E Coady.
Loughgiel Shamrocks - D Quinn; P Gillan, N McGarry, R McCloskey; M Scullion, B McAuley, O McFadden; M McFadden (0-1), T McCloskey; J Scullion (0-1), D Laverty, E McCloskey (0-2); B McCarry (1-0), S Casey (0-1), L Watson (1-6). Subs: T Coyle for R McCloskey, J Campbell for Scullion, D McCloskey for J Scullion, M Connolly for T McCloskey.
Referee - C McAllister.

All-Ireland club IHC final
At Croke Park
Rower Inistioge 1-16
Kilnadeema/Leitrim 1-9 AET
Rower Inistioge - L Tierney; E Doyle, S Cummins, J Doyle; R Galavan (0-1), K Joyce, S Lyster; S Grace, J Lyng (0-2); M Grace (0-3), D Lyng (0-2), P Tierney; C Bolger, T Murphy (0-1), C Ryan (1-0). Subs: C Joyce (0-1) for Bolger, P Sheehan (0-4) for M Grace, J Cassin (0-2) for S Grace, T Leahy for E Doyle.
Kilnadeema/Leitrim - K Boyle; P Deely, D O'Donoghue, M Kelly; G Winters, E Hyland, A Spaight; D Herlihy (0-2), D Tierney; D Donohue, A Mitchell, M Donohue; T Tierney (0-1), B Molloy (0-5), S Lawless. Sub: L Geraghty (1-1) for D Donohue.
Referee - F Horgan.

All-Ireland club JHC final
At Croke Park
Ballysaggart 5-12
Creggan Kickhams 2-21 AET
Ballysaggart - M Meagher; B Ryan, K Fennessy, D Devine (0-1); B Murphy, E O'Brien, C O'Gorman; C Murphy, K Bennett (0-1); Shane Bennett (3-0), D Meagher, K Cashell (0-1); R Walsh (1-2), Stephen Bennett (1-7), T Bennett. Subs: M Kearney for Walsh, S Hale for Kearney, S Meagher for T Bennett, C Fitzgerald for Devine.
Creggan Kickhams - B Penter; D McCann, A Maguire, D Carey; B Maguire, T McCann, M Johnson; S Maguire, A McKeown; K Rice (0-4), O McCann (0-8), R McCann (0-1); C Small (1-0), J Dougan, C McCann (1-6). Subs: J Carey (0-1) for Dougan, M Nelson (0-1) for D McCann.
Referee - C Browne.

Kehoe Cup Shield final
At Darver
Mayo 1-17
Queen's 0-15
Mayo - D O'Brien; A Brennan, A Connolly, D Kenny; K Kiely, P O'Flynn, P Barrett; G Nolan, B Higgins; C Freeman (0-1), S Hoban (0-7), B Hunt; K Feeney (0-8), D McDonnell (0-1), F Boland (1-0). Subs: K McDermott for Boland, C Scahill for Hunt.
Queen's - M McKeon; A Carey, J Merron, C McAnallen; C Flynn, C McClelland, M Rafferty; D Begley, D Hughes (0-2); C Mageean, C Madden (0-1), C Corvan (0-7); T Morgan (0-2), B Rodgers (0-2), M Conway. Subs: D McGarry for McKeon, C Magennis for Rafferty, J Lavery (0-1) for Conway.
Referee - K Jones.

 

Friday 7 February

Allianz FL Division 2
At the Athletic Grounds
Down 2-7
Armagh 2-5
Down - S Harrison; D McCartan, P Turley, D O'Hagan; R Boyle, A Carr, C Garvey; K McKernan (0-2), R Mallon; B McArdle, M Poland (2-0), J Johnston; D O'Hare (0-2), N Madine (0-1), C Maginn (0-1). Subs: R Johnston for Mallon (BC), D O'Hanlon for D McCartan, E McCartan (0-1) for Boyle, B Coulter for Madine.
Armagh - P McEvoy; A Mallon, C Vernon, P Hughes; M Shields, C McKeever, C Rafferty (0-1); S Harold (1-0), E Rafferty; S Campbell (0-1), K Dyas (1-0), B Mallon; J Clarke (0-1), T Kernan (0-1), R Tasker (0-1). Subs: S Forker for B Mallon, R Grugan for C Rafferty, N McConville for Clarke, A Findon for Harold.
Referee - D Coldrick.

Waterford Crystal Cup final
At Gaelic Grounds
Tipperary 4-22
Clare 3-11
Tipperary - D Gleeson; C Barrett, C O'Mahony, R Maher; S McGrath, T Stapleton (0-1), C O'Brien (0-1); J Woodlock (0-2), S Bourke (0-1); D Maher (2-2), S Callanan (0-9), P Murphy; K Morris (0-2), C Kenny (1-0), M Heffernan (1-1). Subs: R Gleeson (0-2) for Bourke, S O'Brien (0-1) for Kenny, J O'Dwyer for Morris, P Heffernan for McGrath.
Clare - P Kelly; P Flanagan, C Dillon, S Morey; C Cleary, P Donnellan, P O'Connor; S Golden, P Duggan (0-2); J Conlon (1-1), T Kelly (1-2), C Ryan (0-3); D Reidy, C McGrath (1-0), C O'Connell (0-3). Subs: C McInerney for Golden, S Collins for Ryan, D McInerney for Flanagan.
Referee - J Sexton.

Fitzgibbon Cup Group C Round 2
At Carnmore
CIT 3-15
GMIT 1-6
CIT - S Nyhan; S Murphy, A Dennehy, T Lawrence; E Keane (0-1), M Ellis, P Butler; M Russell, M O'Sullivan (1-2); C Hammersley (0-1), J Cronin, J O'Dwyer (2-5); J Coughlan (0-3), D Dooley (0-1), D Drake (0-1). Subs: B Cooper (0-1) for Drake, W Murphy for Russell, M O'Brien for Dooley.
GMIT - J Egan; B Hunt, T Kenny, G Grealish; P Fox, K Lane (0-1), P Hoban; D McGreal, G Brennan; P Flanagan (0-1), J Kilkenny, T Spellman; C O'Donnell (0-1), S Moloney (1-1), G Hennelly (0-2). Subs: N Keary for Spellman, S Collins for Grealish, A Lardner for McGreal.
Referee - B Gavin.

 

Thursday 6 February

Fitzgibbon Cup Group A Round 2
At St Patricks
WIT 5-19
St Patrick's 1-6
WIT - S O'Keefe; G Teehan, P Gahan, J Maher; T Hammil (0-1), J O'Dwyer, S Murphy; S Roche (0-1), C Kenny (0-4); H Kehoe, P Mahoney (1-6), E Murphy (0-1); L McGrath (1-3), J Dillon (1-1), G O'Brien (1-1). Subs: M Power (1-0) for E Murphy, J Hayes (0-1) for Dillon, J Langton for Kehoe, C Heffernan for Mahoney, L O'Loughlin for S Murphy.
St Patrick's - L White; R O'Hanrahan, J Kelly, C Fennessy; N Maguire, P Butler, C Wafer; E Morrissey (1-0), E O'Neill; K Ryan, R Peacock, J McGrath (0-4); E McIntyre, C Joyce, P Walshe (0-2). Subs: S Geraghty for Joyce, D Flaherty for Wafer, B Kearney for O'Neill.
Referee - G Duffy.

Fitzgibbon Cup Group A Round 2
At Carlow IT
UCC 1-24
Carlow IT 0-14
UCC - D McCarthy; S Maher, D Glynn, P Sullivan; J Barry (0-2), P Prendergast, C Murphy; B Murray (0-2), D Roche (0-2); B Lawton, D McCormack, R O'Shea (0-1); W Griffin (0-2), C Lehane (1-12), J Barron. Subs: A Cadogan (0-1) for Lawton, M Sugrue (0-1) for McCormack, C Spillane for Prendergast, J Ahern (0-1) for Griffin, S O'Donnell for Barry.
Carlow IT - C Clancy; J Carroll, E Malone, B Harding; C Tobin, R Doyle, S Gardiner; G Brennan, T Carroll; S Maher (0-7), I Byrne (0-2), K Kelly; J Brennan (0-2), C Kenny (0-2), D Dowling (0-1). Subs: P McEvoy for Malone, M Sexton for Dowling, P Ryan for Kenny, C Wall for Kenny.
Referee - J Owens.

Fitzgibbon Cup Group B Round 2
At Mary I
UL 2-23
Mary I 0-16
UL - S Hassett; P Flanagan, J Sheehan, J Browne; T Ryan, D Morrissey, C Ryan (0-4); B Maher (0-1), P Walsh (0-4); C Malone (0-1), P Collins (1-1), B Stapleton (0-1); J Forde (0-10), J Glynn, T Heffernan (1-1). Subs: S Moey for Stapleton, M Carmody for Browne, T O'Brien for Maher, M Ryan for Collins, P Geraghty for Heffernan.
Mary I - N Kelly; N Wynne, C Barry, A Ryan; L Corry, S Kennedy, J McGrath; C Galvin (0-2), T McGrath; D Reidy (0-2), J Hannon, L Considine; E Hogan, J Wall (0-12), D Ferncombe. Subs: B McCarthy for Hogan, C Treacy for Ferncombe, N Clery for McGrath, PJ Keane for Barry.
Referee - A Kelly.

Fitzgibbon Cup Group D Round 2
At NUIG
NUIG 2-20
DCU 2-16
NUIG - K Flynn; D Magner, E Fahy, C Divney; G Forde (0-2), C Cleary, E Teagle (0-1); J P O'Connell, N O'Brien (0-12); D Higgins (0-1), B Lane (0-1), M Mullins (0-1); G O'Donoghue (1-0), B Phelan (1-1), D Reidy (0-1). Subs: G Joyce for Magner.
DCU - P Burke; G Grace, R Lennon, G Bennett; A Cormican, P O'Carroll, E Corcoran; D Breathnach (0-12), P Breheny (0-2); C Ryan, T French, D Gavin (0-1); P Bolger, M Aylward (2-0), C Curran (0-1). Subs: N Walsh for Corcoran, C Egan for French, J Divilly for Bolger.
Referee - F Horgan.

 

Wednesday 5 February

Sigerson Cup round 1
At UL Grounds
UCC 1-14
Trinity 1-7
UCC - B Kelly; D Culhane (0-1), E O’Mahony, F McNamara; C Dorman, B Shanahan, E Healy; D Nation, I Maguire; L Connolly (0-2), A Cronin, B O’Driscoll (0-2); P Geaney (0-3), M Quinlivan (1-2), C Cox (0-4). Subs: T Hickey for Cox (BC), S Keane for Healy.
Trinity - C McConville; C Noonan, T Daly, S Murray; M Regan, M O’Grady, J McPadden; P O’Higgins, S Cunningham (0-1); C O’Donoghue (0-1), T English (0-1), O Gallagher (0-2); P McPadden (1-0), L Turley (0-2), S Higgins. Subs: S Flynn for Regan (BC), M O’Sullivan for O’Donoghue.
Referee - P O’Sullivan.

Sigerson Cup round 1
At St Brigid's
DCU 4-15
NUIG 0-11
DCU - J Farrelly; E Murray, D Wrynn, C Cafferkey (0-1); P Dooney, C Dunleavy, F Kelly; E O’Connor, B Donnelly (0-3); M Quinn (1-0), P Fox, D Byrne (0-1); C McHugh (1-5), C McGraynor (1-2), G Kelly (1-1). Subs: G Sweeney for Dunleavy, C Compton for Fox, S Oates (0-2) for Kelly, F O’Shea for Dooney, T Flynn for Quinn, C Moynagh for Donnelly.
NUIG - D O’Sullivan; A Nolan, C Crowe, L Cullen; C O’Domhnaill, J McManus, D Gavin; Shane Moran (0-1), E O’Heochaidh; J Kelly (0-2), Sean Moran, D Comer; D McCormack (0-2), A Varley (0-6), K Reilly. Subs: K Gibbons for O’Domhnaill, C Guckian for Sean Moran (BC), S Gaffney for Nolan (BC), I Galvin for O’Heochaidh.
Referee - P Hughes.

Sigerson Cup round 1
At Parnells
DIT 2-11
St Mary's 1-13
DIT - C Ferris; G O’Hare, B Menton (0-1), M O'Hehir; K O’Brien (0-2), N Devereux (0-1), K O’Connell (0-1); T O’Connor (0-1), P Acheson (0-2); D O’Reilly, C Reddin, S O’Connor (0-1); B Allen, C Grimes (1-0), H Dawson. Subs: N Scully for Dawson, M Argue for Grimes, C Madden (1-1) for Allen, B Deay (0-1) for O’Reilly, R Sheridan for O'Hehir.
St Mary's - N Morgan (0-2); M Murray, N Donnelly, A Maguire (0-1); C Clarke (0-3), D McBride (1-1), R Loughran; P Carragher, B Hasson; R Johnston (0-2), K McKernan (0-1), C McMahon (0-1); T Canavan, J Johnston (0-1), R O’Callaghan. Subs: R Sexton for McMahon, E Bradley (0-1) for Murray, A McGarrity for Hasson.
Referee - J Hickey.

Sigerson Cup round 1
At The Dub
GMIT 2-6
Queen's 0-8
GMIT - G Shiels; N Sheridan, C Sweeney, A Wynne; J Duane (0-2), P Holloway, R Shanahan; S Tighe, A McCormack; M Lundy (0-1), G O'Ceallaigh, Michael Farragher (0-2); S Walsh, R Steede (0-1), E Monahan. Subs: A Lawless (1-0) for Shanahan (BC), Martin Farragher for Steede, S Hennelly (1-0) for Monahan, J Walsh for Tighe.
Queen's - M Cunningham; P Quinn, C Cullen, C McNulty; R Mallon (0-1), D O'Hanlon (0-1), C McCartan; M McElhinney, H Og Conlon; C Maginn, R Grugan (0-1), R Jones; R Murray (0-2), G McGovern, R Rafferty. Subs: T Donnelly for Conlon (BC), O Costello for McGovern, R McGarry (0-3) for Grugan, S Warnock for Quinn, S McArdle for Rafferty, D McAleese for Donnelly.
Referee - C Branagan.

Sigerson Cup round 1
At WIT Sports Campus
CIT 2-12
Carlow IT 0-8
CIT - D Hanrahan; P Kilkenny, E Byrne, TJ Brosnan; S Finn, P Daly, J Collins; B O'Sullivan, K O'Connor; J Walsh (0-1), S McCarthy, D Treacy; C Vaughan (1-6), D Og Hodnett (0-4), T Hegarty (0-1). Subs: B O'Regan for Daly, J Corkery (1-0) for McCarthy, J O'Connor for Walsh, S Cahill for Byrne.
Carlow IT - R Sansom; E Walsh, A Nolan, P Crowley; E Lynch, M Mangan, K McGrath; B Kinahan (0-1), D White (0-1); D Hayden (0-1), M Campion, K Mulvany; L Boland (0-4), T Durnin, B Hurley (0-1). Subs: S Gannon for Durnin, C Conroy for Gannon, A Forde for McGrath, M Gunning for Boland.
Referee - D O'Mahoney.

 

Tuesday 4 February

Sigerson Cup round 1
At IT Blanchardstown
NUI Maynooth 2-19
IT Blanchardstown 1-5
NUI Maynooth - M Donnellan; C O’Shea, P Faulkner, D Hyland; E Lowndes (0-1), F Conway, J Gonoud (0-1); M D Mcauley (1-0), D Kelly; P Cribbin, P Brophy (0-3), E Wallace (0-7); D Duke, P McBrearty (0-5), D McNicholas (0-1). Subs: S Mattimoe for McNicholas, F Toolan (0-1) for Duke, E Mullen for Conway, R Kennedy for Brophy, D McMahon for McNicholas, L Dolan (1-0) for Wallace.
IT Blanchardstown - M Carey; C Reddy, D McGill (0-1), D Stephens; E O’Connell, C McGill, J Meehan; J Comerford, E Mac Philbin; D Slattery, F Andrews (0-1), C O’Hara; C Gilheaney (1-1), G Geraghty (0-2), C Wilson. Subs: C Jennings for O’Hara, G McCoy for Meehan, B McNamara for Slattery, K O’Donohue for Comerford.
Referee - M McNally.
 

Sunday 2 February

Allianz FL Division 1
At Páirc Uí Rinn
Cork 0-18
Westmeath 0-10
Cork - K O'Halloran; J McLoughlin, E Cadogan, M Shields; J Loughrey (0-1), Tom Clancy (Clonakilty), Tomas Clancy (Fermoy); A Walsh (0-3), A O'Sullivan; M Collins (0-2), P Kerrigan, F Goold (0-1); D Goulding (0-7), B Hurley (0-1), D Og Hodnett (0-1). Subs: D O'Connor for Kerrigan, C Dorman for Shields, B O'Driscoll (0-1) for Tomas Clancy, R Deane for Tom Clancy, J O'Rourke (0-1) for Collins, J Hayes for Hurley.
Westmeath - D Quinn; S Gilmore, K Maguire, Damien Dolan; J Dolan, J Gilligan, J Gonoud; D Duffy, D Corroon; G Egan (0-2), J Egan (0-1), P Sharry; K Martin (0-2), J Heslin (0-4), A Giles. Subs: D Glennon for Giles, K Gavin for Damien Dolan, Dessie Dolan for Martin, R Connellan (0-1) for Corroon, D McNicholas for Heslin.
Referee - P O'Sullivan.

Allianz FL Division 1
At Newbridge
Kildare 2-19
Mayo 2-18
Kildare - S Connolly; M O’Grady, M Foley, O Lyons; K Murnaghan, E Bolton, P Cribbin (0-1); T Moolick, G White; C McNally (0-3), E O’Flaherty (1-2), S Hurley (0-1); P Brophy (0-6), T O’Connor (1-1), D Mulhall (0-3). Subs: D Hyland (0-1) for Cribbin (BC), F Conway for Lyons, H McGrillen (0-1) for Bolton, D Flynn for Moolick, M Conway for White.
Mayo - R Hennelly (0-3); K Keane, G Cafferkey, C Boyle; L Keegan (0-1), S McHale (0-1), B Harrison; T Parsons, A O’Shea (0-1); C Carolan, K Higgins, A Gallagher (0-3); K McLoughlin (0-8), A Moran, D Coen (1-0). Subs: J Gibbons (1-0) for Parsons, B Gallagher for O’Shea (BC), D Drake for Harrison, D O’Connor (0-1) for Coen, A Freeman for Higgins, E Varley for Gallagher.
Referee - R Hickey.

Allianz FL Division 2
At Pairc Esler
Down 1-11
Monaghan 0-14
Down - S Harrison; D McCartan, P Turley, D O'Hagan; R Boyle (0-1), A Carr, C Garvey (0-1); G McArdle, R Mallon; D O'Hanlon (0-1), M Poland, J Johnston (0-2); D O'Hare (0-4), N Madine, C Maginn (1-0). Subs: R Johnston (0-1) for McArdle, E McCartan (0-1) for Madine, D Savage for J Johnston.
Monaghan - R Beggan (0-1); F Kelly, D Wylie, R Wylie; C Walshe, D Mone, C Boyle; G Doogan, P Finlay (0-1); P Keenan, S Gollogly, T Kerr (0-2); J McCarron (0-7) C McGuinness (0-1), D Malone. Subs: C McManus (0-2) for McGuinness, K Duffy for Mone, V Corey for D Wylie, K Hughes for Gollogly, O Lennon for Kerr.
Referee - C Reilly.

Allianz FL Division 2
At O'Moore Park
Donegal 2-19
Laois 1-9
Donegal - P Durcan; K Lacy, N McGee, R McHugh; F McGlynn, L McLoone, A Thompson (0-1); R Kavanagh, M McElhinney (0-2); M McHugh (0-1), C Toye (0-1), O MacNiallais (1-1); C McFadden (1-3), M Murphy (0-6), D Molloy (0-1). Subs: D Walsh for Lacy, P McBrearty (0-1) for Molloy, H McFadden (0-2) for Kavanagh, M O’Reilly for Toye, E Doherty for McGlynn, S McLaughlin for MacNiallais.
Laois - G Brody; D Booth, M Timmons, P O’Leary (0-1); D Strong, P McMahon, A Ryan; K Meaney, J O’Loughlin (1-1); J Finn, D Kingston (0-2), B Sheehan; D Conway (0-1), E O’Carroll (0-1), R Munnelly (0-3). Subs: P Begley for Ryan, P Cahillane for Finn, R Kehoe for O’Carroll, S Attride for Sheehan, E Lowry for Attride.
Referee - C Lane.

Allianz FL Division 2
At Gaelic Grounds
Louth 0-16
Armagh 1-13
Louth - S McCoy; P Rath, P Reilly, G O'Hare; J O'Brien, D Finnegan, L Shevlin; P Keenan (0-3), B Donnelly (0-2); A Reid, C Judge (0-4), D Byrne (0-3); A McDonnell (0-1), E O'Connor (0-1), D Maguire (0-2). Subs: K McLaughlin for O'Brien, C Doyle for Maguire, S Campbell for Byrne, J Kermode for O'Connor, D Clarke for Judge, C Rafferty for Reid.
Armagh - P McEvoy; A Mallon, C Vernon, M Murray; M Shields, J Hanratty, R Grugan (0-1); E Rafferty (0-2), J Lavery; S Campbell (0-3), T Kernan (0-2), R Tasker; J Clarke (0-3), P Hughes, K Carragher. Subs: C McKeever (0-1) for Hanratty, A Forker for Hughes, S Harold for Lavery, B Mallon for Carragher, S Forker (1-0) for Tasker, O McKeever (0-1) for Forker.
Referee - Marty Duffy.

Allianz FL Division 2
At Pairc Tailteann
Meath 3-18
Galway 4-11
Meath - P O'Rourke; D Keogan (0-1), K Reilly, M Burke (0-1); P Harnan, B Menton (0-1), D Dalton; A Tormey (0-2), S O'Rourke (0-1); C O'Sullivan (1-1), D Carroll (0-1), G Reilly (0-3); E Wallace (0-2), S Bray (1-0), M Newman (1-2). Subs: D Bray (0-1) for S Bray, D Larkin (0-1) for Wallace, P Gilsenan (0-1) for G Reilly.
Galway - M Breathnach; D O'Neill, F Hanley, J Duane; P Varley, J Moore, S Denvir; G Higgins, F O'Curraoin; G Sice (1-2), S Armstrong (1-2), P Conroy (0-4); S Walsh, M Martin (1-1), J Kavanagh (0-1). Subs: T Flynn (1-0) for O'Curraoin, E Concannon for Armstrong (BC), C Mulryan for Denvir, D Comer for Walsh, A Varley (0-1) for Martin.
Referee - M Higgins.

Allianz FL Division 3
At Kingspan Breffni Park
Cavan 1-12
Fermanagh 0-11
Cavan - C Gilsenan; J Hayes, R Dunne, K Brady; J McEnroe, A Clarke, F Flanagan (1-0); D Givney (0-3), T Mooney; C Mackey, M Lyng, M Reilly (0-3); N McDermott, K Tierney, E Keating (0-6). Subs: K Clarke for T Mooney, N Smith for J McEnroe, M Dunne for C Mackey, M Argue for K Tierney, N Murray for M Reilly.
Fermanagh - C Snow; J Woods, C Cullen, M O'Brien; D McCusker, R McCluskey, T Daly; E Donnelly, R O'Callaghan; L Cullen (0-1), R Jones (0-1), C Jones; P McCusker, N Cassidy, T Corrigan (0-7). Subs; S McElrone for N Cassidy (BC); E Maguire (0-2) for C Jones, T McElroy for R O'Callaghan (BC), E Courtney for R McCluskey (BC), R Ormsby for P McCusker.
Referee - E Kinsella.

Allianz FL Division 3
At Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Roscommon 0-13
Longford 0-10
Roscommon - D O'Malley; N Collins, N Carty, S McDermott (0-1); D Ward (0-1), N Daly, C Cafferky; M Finneran, C Shine; D Keane (0-1), M Nally, C Daly (0-1); S Kilbride (0-4), D Shine (0-2), C Cregg (0-2). Subs: K Higgins (0-1) for Finneran, D Murtagh for Nally, D Donnelly for N Daly, D O'Gara for C Shine, C Burns for Keane, C Murtagh for Kilbride.
Longford - P Collum; D Brady, B Gilleran, F Battrim; P Brady, E Williams, A Rowan; J Keegan, M Brady; S Doyle (0-1), R McEntire, P McKeon (0-4); F McGee (0-3), P Foy, C Mimnagh (0-1). Subs: S McCormack for McEntire, M Hughes (0-1) for Doyle, S Mulligan for Williams, B Farrell for McKeon, CP Smith for Mimnagh, K Diffley for M Brady.
Referee - Michael Duffy.

Allianz FL Division 3
At Markievicz Park
Sligo 0-15
Limerick 0-13
Sligo - A Devaney; R Donovan, M Quinn, K Cawley; C Harrison, N Ewing, J Kelly; J Kilcullen, C Griffin; P Hughes (0-1), M Breheny (0-2), E McHugh (0-1); A Marren (0-8), D Kelly (0-1), S Coen (0-2). Subs: D Rooney for Hughes, D O’Boyle for Breheny, N Murphy for McHugh, J Hynes for Coen.
Limerick - D O’Sullivan; L O’Dwyer, J McCarthy, M Sheahan; I Corbett, P Browne, P Ranahan; T Lee, D Treacy; M Brosnan (0-1), E Hanrahan (0-3), S Buckley; S O’Carroll (0-4), G Collins (0-1), I Ryan (0-3). Subs: M O’Riordan for O’Dwyer, J Riordan for Sheahan, M Fitzgibbon (0-1) for Brosnan, J Mullane for Hanrahan.
Referee - B Cassidy.

Allianz FL Division 3
At Wexford Park
Wexford 1-14
Offaly 0-12
Wexford - S Roche; R Tierney, G Molloy, C Carty; B Malone, J Breen, T Rossiter (1-0); D Waters (0-1), P Byrne (0-1); C Kehoe, M Furlong, B Brosnan (0-3); C Lyng (0-5), J Holmes (0-1), K O'Grady. Subs: R Dempsey for O'Grady, PJ Banville (0-3) for Holmes, G Cullen for Tierney, P Kelly for Kehoe.
Offaly - A Mulhall; D Brady, P Conway, J O'Connor; E Carroll, J Moloney, N Darby (0-1); M Brazil, N Smith (0-1); G Guilfoyle, P Cunningham, C Hurley (0-1); A Sullivan (0-1), N Dunne (0-4), N McNamee (0-1). Subs: K Casey (0-1) for Guilfoyle (BC), D Hanlon for O'Connor, R Allen (0-1) for Hurley, J Maher (0-1) for Dunne, J Brickland for Smith.
Referee - M Deegan.

Allianz FL Division 4
At Dr Cullen Park
Tipperary 2-24
Carlow 1-8
Tipperary - P Fitzgerald; J Coghlan, P Codd, A Morrissey (0-1); G Mulhare, R Kiely, D Leahy (0-2); G Hannigan, P Acheson (0-1); B Fox, B Grogan (0-6), C McCullough (0-1); C Sweeney (1-8), M Quinlivan (0-1), P Austin (1-1). Subs: S O'Brien for Kiely, I Fahy (0-1) for McCullough, A Campbell for Mulhare, A Matassa (0-1) for Fox, B O'Brien for Quinlivan, G Hally (0-1) for Acheson.
Carlow - A O'Brien; B J Molloy, M Curry, J O'Donoghue; K Nolan, B Kavanagh, G Power (0-2); H Gahan, D Foley (0-2); P Reid, D St Ledger (0-1), D Bambrick; P Broderick, B Murphy (0-1), S Kinsella (1-0). Subs: J Lowry (0-1) for Nolan, C Moran for St Ledger, S McGrath (0-1) for Reid, M Brennan for Gahan, M Meaney for Curry.
Referee - D Gough.

Allianz FL Division 4
At Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada
Leitrim 1-11
Antrim 1-6
Leitrim - C McCrann; B Prior, D Wrynn, P Maguire; P Brennan (0-2), G Reynolds, W McKeon; A Hickey, D Moran; K Conlon (0-2), R Lowe, F Clancy; E Mulligan (0-5), T Beirne (1-1), R Cox (0-1). Subs: J Mulligan for Cox, G Hickey for Lowe, D Sweeney for F Clancy, J Glancy for Hickey, D Beck for Brennan.
Antrim - C Kerr; K O'Boyle, M Johnston, J Crozier; T Scullion, M Sweeney, J Laverty; N McKeever (1-0), M McCann; C Murray, M Pollock, P Kelly (0-1); P Cunningham (0-2), B Hasson, R McGrady. Subs: P Maguire (0-1) for McGrady, T McCann (0-2) for Pollock, C Duffin for Kelly, B Neeson for Hasson, R Murray for Cunningham.
Referee - C Brannigan.

Allianz FL Division 4
At Fraher Field
Clare 3-10
Waterford 1-9
Clare - P De Loughrey; D Ryan, K Harnett, M McMahon; S Hickey, Stephen Collins, M Murphy; C O'Connor, G Brennan; S Brennan (0-1), S McGrath (1-1), Sean Collins; M O'Leary (1-1), D Tubridy (0-6), J Malone. Subs: P Collins (0-1) for S Brennan, M O'Shea (1-0) for Malone, G Kelly for Stephen Collins, P McMahon for Tubridy, K O'Connor for Hickey, J Keane for Sean Collins.
Waterford - S Enright; D Crowley, T O Gorman, K Connery; C O Keeffe, S Briggs (0-1), C Phelan; T Prendergast, S Ahearne; P Whyte (1-5), L O Lonain, D Allen (0-1); W Hutchinson, B Wall, T Grey (0-2). Subs: JJ Hutchinson for W Hutchinson, O Keevers for Prendergast, T O hUallachain for Phelan, T Connors for Allen, J Hayden for Briggs.
Referee - F Kelly.

Allianz FL Division 4
At Aughrim
Wicklow 3-13
London 1-8
Wicklow - R Lambert; C Hyland, D Power, A Byrne; K Murphy (0-1), P McLoughlin, D Healy; N Gaffney, A McLoughlin (0-1); D Hayden, P McWalter (0-1), R Finn (0-2); S Furlong (0-4), C McGraynor (0-1), L Glynn (3-3). Subs: P Earls for McWalter, D Odlum for Earls (BC), J Stafford for A McLoughlin, P Dalton for Hayden, M O'Brien for Power (BC), C Murphy for Glynn.
London - E Byrne; P Butler, S Curran, S Walsh; S Hannon, S Mulligan, C McCarron; M Gottsche (0-1), M Carroll; B Mitchell, S Kelly (0-1), J Feeney (0-1); A Moyles (1-3), C McGee, M Miskelly (0-2). Subs: D McCarthy for S Walsh, L Colfer for Feeney, S Hickey for Mitchell, A Bradley for Hannon, D Ryan for Gottsche, B Collins for Miskelly.
Referee - G McCormack.

Ulster SHC final
At Celtic Park
Antrim 4-20
Down 1-17
Antrim - S McToal; B McFall, C McKinley, M Bradley; S McCrory (0-2), N McAuley, Ciaran Johnston (1-0); E Campbell, J McGreevy; N McKenna (0-2), C Carson (0-4), P Shiels (0-6); D McKernan, N McManus (1-5), C Clarke (0-1). Subs: S McAfee for McGreevy, Conor Johnston (1-1) for McKernan, D Hamill (1-0) for Clarke, N Elliott for McKenna.
Down - S Keith; R Brannigan, P Flynn, S Ennis; B Nicholson, C Woods (0-2), J McGrath (0-2); D Hughes, M Hughes; P Sheehan (0-8), C O'Neill (0-1), B Coleman; M Turley (0-2), S Dineen (0-1), D Toner (1-0). Subs: C O'Prey for Coleman, M Ennis for Turley, C Dorrian (0-1) for O'Neill, C Taggart for Brannigan, C Hughes for Sheehan.
Referee - E Hassan.

Waterford Crystal Cup semi-final
At Nenagh
Tipperary 2-30
UL 0-22
Tipperary - D Egan; C O’Brien, T Stapleton, J Peters; S McGrath (0-2), P Heffernan, R Maher; M Cahill (0-2), D Collins; K Bergin (0-1), M Heffernan (0-2), S Callanan (0-3); R Gleeson (0-2), J O’Dwyer (1-9), K Morris (0-6). Subs: J Logue for Egan, C O’Riordan (0-1) for Bergin, B Maher (0-1) for Callanan, C Kenny (1-1) for O’Dwyer, S Bourke for Collins.
UL - S Hassett; M Carmody, J Sheehan, P Ryan; D Quinn, M O’Flaherty, D King; M Boran, B Stapleton (0-2); M O’Neill (0-1), PJ Scully (0-9), T Geraghty; M Ryan, T Heffernan (0-2), P Geraghty (0-1). Subs: P Walsh (0-4) for P Geraghty, K Connolly (0-1) for O’Neill, B Maher (0-1) for Boran, T O’Brien (0-1) for Heffernan, E Murphy for T Geraghty.
Referee - C McAllister.

Kehoe Cup semi-final
At Trim
Meath 0-21
Derry 0-12
Meath - C Bird; C Reilly, N McLoughlin, D Donoghue; P Farrell (0-1), S Heavey, S Morris; D Reilly (0-2), J Toher (0-1); G Kelly (0-1), T McGrath (0-5), W McGrath (0-4); D Doran (0-3), P Durnin (0-4), A Gannon. Subs: S Whitty for Heavey, P Conneely for Toher, S Geraghty for Gannon, S Brennan for Farrell, A Healy for McGrath.
Derry - D McDermott; R McCloskey, S McCullagh, E McGuckin; D O'Neill, C McQuillan, K Hinphey; M O'Hagan, T McCloskey; C Convery, S McCloskey (0-1), A Grant (0-5); J O'Dwyer (0-1), R Convery (0-2), P Cleary (0-2). Subs: T Henry for McCullagh, T McCloy for T McCloskey, D Shields for O'Hagan, P McCloskey (0-1) for C Convery.
Referee - D O hArrachtain.

Kehoe Cup Shield semi-final
At St Colman's, Newry
Queen's 1-16
Roscommon 2-10
Queen's - M Keown; A Carey, C Morgan, S O'Donnell; F Donnelly, C McClelland (0-3), J Marron; C Flynn, D Begley; M Conway (0-1), C Corvan (0-8), C Mageean (0-2); R Laverty (1-0), C Madden (0-2), J Lavery. Subs: M Rafferty for A Carey, C McAnallen for J Lavery.
Roscommon - P Dolan; J Donohue, R O'Meara, S Curley (0-2); J Rogerson, I Delaney, C Dolan; J Moran, T Seale (0-1); Cathal Kelly (1-0), M Kelly, Gerry Fallon (1-4); E Rogerson (0-2), J Lawlor, A Murphy (0-1). Subs: D Dolan for C Kelly, C Kelly for J Lawlor.
Referee - K Brady.

Kehoe Cup Shield semi-final
At St Claire's DCU
Mayo 2-15
DCU 0-19
Mayo - D O'Brien (0-1); A Brennan, A Connolly, D Kenny; K Kiely, P O'Flynn, P Barrett; G Nolan, B Higgins; F Boland (0-2), S Hoban (0-1), B Hunt (0-2); C Scahill, D McDonnell (1-0), K Feeney (0-9). Subs: K McDermott (1-0) for Scahill, N O'Malley for Kiely.
DCU - P Burke; E Corcoran, J Whelan, G Bennett; A Cormican, D Galway, P Bolger (0-2); J Ging, N Walsh (0-1); C Ryan (0-5), J Divilly (0-3), T French (0-7); C Egan, T Brennan, D Gavin (0-1). Subs: G Grace for Ging, P O'Carroll for Brennan.
Referee - J Heffernan.

 

Saturday 1 February

Allianz FL Division 1
At Celtic Park
Derry 1-15
Tyrone 2-12
Derry - T Mallon; D Brown, C McKaigue, D McBride; A McAlynn (0-1), M Lynch (0-4), S L McGoldrick; F Doherty (0-1), P Bradley; G O’Kane (0-1), J Kielt (0-2), E Lynn (0-3); C McFaul (0-2), E McGuckin (0-1), B Heron. Subs: D Mullan for Heron, C O’Boyle (1-0) for McFaul, C McGoldrick for McGuckin.
Tyrone - N Morgan (0-3); A McCrory, C Clarke, B Tierney; C McGinley, P Harte, R McNabb; D McBride, C Grugan (1-1); N McKenna, S McGuigan (0-1), PJ Lavery; D McCurry (1-4), M Donnelly (0-1), P McNeice Subs: C Cavanagh for McBride (BC), R O’Neill (0-2) for McKenna, R McKenna for McNabb, C McAliskey for Lavery, R McNamee for McGuigan.
Referee - J McQuillan.

Allianz FL Division 1
At Croke Park
Dublin 2-8
Kerry 1-10
Dublin - S Cluxton; J Cooper, S George, M Fitzsimons; E Lowdnes, C O'Sullivan, P McMahon; D O'Mahony, S Carthy (0-2); C Kilkenny, A Brogan, C Reddin; K McManamon (1-1), E O'Gara (1-1), C Costello (0-1). Subs: M D Mcauley for O’Mahony, J McCaffrey (0-1) for Reddin, P Mannion (0-2) for McManamon, D Byrne for O’Gara, K Nolan for Carthy, D Nelson for Cooper.
Kerry - B Kealy; P Murphy, M Griffin, S Enright; P Crowley, B McGuire, J Sherwood; A Maher, D Moran (0-1); J Lyne, M Geaney, D Walsh; BJ Keane (0-4), J O'Donoghue (1-3), S O'Brien (0-2). Subs: A O’Mahony for Geaney, P Geaney for D Walsh, P Kilkenny for Murphy.
Referee - D Coldrick.

All-Ireland club JFC semi-final
At Rathkeale
Fuerty 0-10
Keel 0-9
Fuerty - J Fallon; D Flaherty, P Kelehan, A Moore; P Neilan, T Bannon, S Melia; E Bannon (0-1), F Hanlon; R Fallon (0-1), N Kilroy (0-2), N Keenan; G Ennis (0-6), G Fallon, P Leahy. Subs: M Keaveney for Leahy, D Delaney for Melia, C Kelly for E Bannon (BC), N Connolly for Flaherty.
Keel - S Cahillane; E Ashe, G Nagle, B Murphy; G Evans, E O'Connor, J Nagle; T Ladden, M Burke (0-1); G Sayers (0-4), L Sheehan (0-3), E O'Neill; L O'Shea, T O'Sullivan (0-1), A Cahillane. Subs: K Foley for O'Shea, M O'Connor for O'Sullivan.
Referee - N Mooney.

Walsh Cup final
At Croke Park
Kilkenny 0-24
Dublin 1-17
Kilkenny - D Herity; T Keogh, M Walsh, J Tyrrell; B Kennedy, T Walsh, D Langton; C Fogarty, P Walsh (0-1); J Brennan (0-3), C Fennelly (0-4), E Larkin (0-11); JJ Farrell, M Kelly (0-1), T Breen (0-2). Subs: A Fogarty (0-2) for P Walsh, P Murphy for Langton, L Ryan for Breen.
Dublin - A Nolan (0-1); C O'Callaghan, P Kelly, J Dougan; S Hiney, C McCormack, J Boland (0-1); S Durkin, J McCaffrey; C Keaney, R O'Dwyer, C Cronin; P Ryan (1-4), D O'Callaghan (0-2), M Schutte (0-5). Subs: D Sutcliffe (0-2) for McCaffrey, S Timlin for Dougan, M Quilty (0-1) for Durkin, E Dillon (0-1) for Ryan, P Winters for O'Dwyer.
Referee - D Hughes.

Kehoe Cup semi-final
At Hawkfield
Kildare 1-9
Down 1-8
Kildare - P Dermody; J O'Malley, J Doran, N O Muineachain; B Cahill, M Moloney, R Hoban; B White, E O'Neill; R Casey, M Fitzgerald (0-1), P Divilly (0-1); G Keegan (0-4), P Downey, M Purcell. Subs: R McLoughney (1-1) for Cahill, T Murphy (0-2) for Casey, M Delaney for Purcell, P Kennedy for Divilly.
Down - S Keith; P Hughes, M Conlan, M Hughes; P Sheehan (0-1), C Woods, M Ennis; S Dineen (0-1), C O'Prey; S Nicholson, C O'Neill, C Bailie (0-1); D Toner (0-2), G Johnson (0-3), J Coyle. Subs: M Turley for Coyle, F Conway (1-0) for Conlan, S Ennis for Johnson, B Nicholson for O'Prey, M McCartan for Bailie.
Referee - P Burke.

All-Ireland club IHC semi-final
At Gaelic Grounds
Kilnadeema/Leitrim 2-11
Youghal 0-15
Kilnadeema/Leitrim - K Boyle; P Deely, D O'Donoghue, D Tierney (0-1); G Winters, E Hyland, A Spaight; M Kelly, D Herlihy; A Mitchell (1-0), D Donoghue, T Tierney (0-1); B Molloy (1-7), S Lawless (0-2), M Donoghue. Sub: L Geraghty for Lawless.
Youghal - R Cunningham; B O'Sullivan, J Grace, K Walsh; M Cronin, C Spillane (0-1), B Ring; L Desmond (0-2), L Roche; D Ring (0-1), A Frahill O'Connor (0-1), B Cooper (0-2); J O'Mahony, O Dempsey, B Ring (0-6). Subs: C O'Mahony for O'Connor, B Moloney for Walsh, A Curtin for J O'Mahony, B Coleman (0-2) for Spillane.
Referee - T Carroll.