Senior football championship winners

1887 - Dowdstown
1888 - Dowdstown
1889 - Julianstown
1894 - Pierce O’Mahony’s
1895 - Pierce O’Mahony’s
1896 - Pierce O’Mahony’s
1897 - Owen Roes (Drogheda)
1900 - Stamullen
1902 - Castletown
1903 - Kilmessan
1904 - Castletown
1905 - Castletown
1906 - Castletown
1907 - Navan Gaels
1908 - Castletown
1909 - Bohermeen
1910 - Bohermeen
1911 - Bohermeen
1912 - Bohermeen
1913 - Bohermeen
1914 - Bohermeen
1915 - Navan Harps
1916 - Bohermeen
1917 - Rathkenny
1918 - Rathkenny
1919 - Rathkenny
1920 - Navan Harps
1921 - Navan Harps
1922 - Rathkenny
1923 - Rathkenny
1924 - Navan Gaels
1925 - Navan Gaels
1926 - Navan Gaels
1927 - Donaghmore
1928 - Donaghmore
1929 - Navan Gaels
1930 - Navan Gaels
1931 - Martry
1932 - Moynalty
1933 - Navan Gaels
1934 - Navan Gaels
1935 - Navan Gaels
1936 - Kilmessan
1937 - St. Mary’s Moynalty
1938 - Navan Gaels
1939 - Kilmessan
1940 - Skryne
1941 - Skryne
1942 - Donaghmore
1943 - Duleek
1944 - Skryne
1945 - Skryne
1946 - Navan Parnells
1947 - Skryne
1948 - Skryne
1949 - Syddan
1950 - North Meath
1951 - Syddan
1952 - Syddan
1953 - O Mathúna
1954 - Skryne
1955 - St Vincent's
1956 - Syddan
1957 - Ó Mathúna
1958 - Ó Mathúna
1959 - Ó Mathúna
1960 - Ó Mathúna
1961 - Ó Mathúna
1962 - Trim
1963 - Ó Mathúna
1964 - Kilbride
1965 - Skryne
1966 - Gaeil Colmcille
1967 - Kilbride
1968 - Gaeil Colmcille
1969 - Kilbride
1970 - Kilbride
1971 - Kilbride
1972 - Seneschalstown
1973 - Ó Mathúna
1974 - Summerhill
1975 - Summerhill
1976 - Summerhill
1977 - Summerhill
1978 - Walterstown
1979 - Ó Mathúna
1980 - Walterstown
1981 - Ó Mathúna
1982 - Walterstown
1983 - Walterstown
1984 - Walterstown
1985 - Ó Mathúna
1986 - Summerhill
1987 - Ó Mathúna
1988 - Ó Mathúna
1989 - Ó Mathúna
1990 - Ó Mathúna
1991 - Gaeil Colmcille
1992 - Skryne
1993 - Skryne
1994 - Seneschalstown
1995 - Dunderry
1996 - Kilmainhamwood
1997 - Ó Mathúna
1998 - St. Peter’s Dunboyne
1999 - Skryne
2000 - Dunshauglin
2001 - Dunshaughlin
2002 - Dunshaughlin
2003 - Blackhall Gaels
2004 - Skryne
2005 - Dunboyne
2006 - Wolfe Tones
2007 - Senechalstown
2008 Navan O'Mahony's
2009 Seneschalstown
2010 Skryne
2011 Summerhill
2012 Navan O'Mahonys
2013 Summerhill
2014 Navan O'Mahonys
2015 Navan O'Mahonys
2016 Simonstown Gaels

Intermediate football championship winners

1927 - Castletown
1928 - Ardcath
1929 - Slane
1930 - Martry
1931 - Moynalty
1932 - Erin’s Own
1933 - Skryne
1934 - Rathkenny
1935 - Erin’s Own
1936 - Moynalty
1937 - Skryne
1938 - Donaghmore
1939 - Duleek
1940 - Seneschalstown
1941 - Syddan
1942 - Longwood
1943 - Parnells
1944 - Dunderry
1945 - Carlanstown
1946 - Castletown
1947 - Dunderry
1948 - Ballivor
1949 - Trim
1950 - Donaghmore
1951 - St. Patrick’s
1952 - Dunboyne
1953 - St. Vincent’s
1954 - Ballinlough
1955 - Duleek
1956 - Ó Mathúna
1957 - Carnaross
1958 - St. Mary’s Bettystown
1959 - Donaghmore
1960 - Athboy
1961 - Drumree
1962 - Kilbride
1963 - St. Patrick’s
1964 - Walterstown
1965 - Kilmainhamwood
1966 - Duleek
1967 - Seneschalstown
1968 - Slane
1969 - Drumree
1970 - Dunderry
1971 - Ballivor
1972 - Summerhill
1973 - Bohermeen
1974 - St. John’s Kilberry
1975 - Moylagh
1976 - Castletown
1977 - Dunshaughlin
1978 - Duleek
1979 - Martinstown/Athboy
1980 - Nobber
1981 - Ballivor
1982 - Kilmainhamwood
1983 - Moynalvey
1984 - Slane
1985 - Harps
1986 - Gaeil Colmcille
1987 - Oldcastle
1988 - St Colmcille’s
1989 - St Michael’s
1990 - Dunderry
1991 - Ballinlough
1992 - St. Peter’s Dunboyne
1993 - Carnaross
1994 - Kilmainhamwood
1995 - Simonstown Gaels
1996 - Cortown
1997 - Dunshaughlin
1998 - Blackhall Gaels
1999 - Syddan
2000 - St. Patrick’s
2001 - Blackhall Gaels
2002 - Ballivor
2003 - Navan O'Mahonys
2004 - Wolfe Tones
2005 - Duleek
2006 - Rathkenny
2007 - Donaghmore/ Ashbourne
2008 St Ultan's
2009 Oldcastle
2010 Nobber
2011 Moynalvey
2012 Na Fianna
2013 Gaeil Colmcille
2014 Ballinlough
2015 Ratoath
2016 St Colmcilles

Junior football championship winners

1905 - Navan Gaels
1906 - Martry
1907-10 - Not known
1911 - Kells Stars
1912-13 - Not known
1914 - Curraha
1915-16 - Not known
1917 - Kells
1918 - Slane
1919 - Enfield
1920-21 - Not known
1922 - Kells Stars
1923 - Dulane
1924 - Donaghmore
1925 - Kilcloon
1926 - Ballinabrackey
1927 - Syddan
1928 - Drumconrath
1929 - Carnaross
1930 - Martry
1931 - Summerhill
1932 - de le Salle
1933 - de le Salle
1934 - Trim
1935 - Duleek
1936 - Seneschalstown
1937 - Oldcastle
1938 - de le Salle
1939 - Longwood
1940 - Trim
1941 - Carnaross
1942 - Meath Hill
1943 - Martry
1944 - Oldcastle
1945 - Gormanston
1946 - Nobber
1947 - Young Ireland’s
1948 - Ardcath
1949 - Ó Mathúna
1950 - Dunshaughlin
1951 - Kells
1952 - Slane
1953 - Summerhill
1954 - Fordstown
1955 - Carnaross
1956 - Oldcastle
1957 - Athboy
1958 - Dunshaughlin
1959 - Drumree
1960 - Kilbride
1961 - Walterstown
1962 - Dunboyne
1963 - Drumconrath
1964 - Martry
1965 - Bohermeen
1966 - Gaeil Colmcille
1967 - Dunshaughlin
1968 - Flathouse
1969 - Martinstown
1970 - Ratoath
1971 - Donaghmore
1972 - Ballinabrackey
1973 - Kilcloon
1974 - Ó Mathúna
1975 - Summerhill
1976 - Curraha
1977 - Ballinabrackey
1978 - Walterstown
1979 - St Mary’s
1980 - Meath Hill
1981 - Moynalvey
1982 - St. Michael’s
1983 - St. Colmcille’s
1984 - Rathkenny
1985 - Ballinabrackey
1986 - Bellewstown
1987 - Moynalty
1988 - Ballinlough
1989 - St. Peter’s Dunboyne
1990 - Simonstown Gaels
1991 - Carnaross
1992 - Gaeil Colmcille
1993 - Cortown
1994 - St. Brigids
1995 - Duleek
1996 - Drumconrath
1997 - Bective
1998 - Drumree
1999 - St. Pauls
2000 - St. Ultans
2001 - Curraha
2002 - Nobber
2003 - Wolfe Tones
2004 - Ratoath
2005 - St Michaels
2006 - St Ultans
2007 - Clann na nGael
2008 Moynalvey
2009 Longwood
2010 Ballinabrackey
2011 Ballivor
2012 Ratoath
2013 Drumbaragh
2014 Cortown
2015 Curraha
2016 Bective

Senior hurling championship winners

1902 Navan Hibernians
1903 Navan Young Irelands
1904 Navan Young Irelands
1905 Navan Young Irelands
1906 Navan Young Irelands
1907 Kilmessan
1908 Dunboyne
1909 Dunshaughlin
1910 Dunshaughlin
1911 Dunboyne
1912 Dunboyne
1913 Dunboyne
1914 Dunboyne
1915 Trim
1916 Trim
1917 Null and Void
1918 Killyon
1919 Trim
1920 Trim
1921 Trim
1922 Kilmessan
1923 Dunshaughlin
1924 Athboy
1925 Kilmessan
1926 Athboy
1927 Kilmessan
1928 Athboy
1929 Athboy
1930 Erin’s Own
1931 Erin’s Own
1932 Erin’s Own
1933 Kilmessan
1934 Kilmessan
1935 Trim
1936 Longwood
1937 Kilmessan
1938 Null and Void
1939 Kilmessan
1940 Trim
1941 Trim
1942 Trim
1943 Kilmessan
1944 Kilmessan
1945 Kilmessan
1946 Kilmessan
1947 Kilmessan
1948 Kilmessan
1949 Trim
1950 Trim
1951 Kildalkey
1952 Trim
1953 St. Patrick’s
1954 St. Patrick’s
1955 Trim
1956 Trim
1957 Trim
1958 Boardsmill
1959 Trim
1960 Trim
1961 Kilmessan
1962 Kilmessan
1963 Ratoath
1964 Boardsmill
1965 Kilmessan
1966 Athboy
1967 Athboy
1968 Athboy
1969 Kilmessan
1970 Athboy
1971 Boardsmill
1972 Athboy
1973 Boardsmill
1974 Boardsmill
1975 Boardsmill
1976 Kilmessan
1977 Kilmessan
1978 Kilmessan
1979 Killyon
1980 Killyon
1981 Killyon
1982 Kiltale
1983 Kiltale
1984 Killyon
1985 Navan O’Mahony’s
1986 Navan O’Mahony’s
1987 Trim
1988 Trim
1989 Trim
1990 Kilmessan
1991 Killyon
1992 Trim
1993 Rathmoylon
1994 Trim
1995 Trim
1996 Rathmoylon
1997 Kilmessan
1998 Trim
1999 Kilmessan
2000 Trim
2001 Trim
2002 Kilmessan
2003 Kilmessan
2004 Kilmessan
2005 Killyon
2006 Rathmoylon
2007 Killyon
2008 Kilmessan
2009 Kildalkey
2010 Kildalkey
2011 Kildalkey
2012 Kiltale
2013 Kilmessan
2014 Kiltale
2015 Kiltale
2016 Kiltale

Intermediate hurling championship winners

1940 Oberstown
1941 -1959 No Competition
1960 Kilmessan
1961 Navan O’Mahony’s
1962 Dunboyne
1963 Null and Void
1964 Longwood
1965 Kilskyre
1966 Baconstown
1967 Moynalvey
1968 Longwood
1969 Kilskyre
1970 Navan O’Mahony’s
1971 Kildalkey
1972 Kiltale
1973 Trim
1974 Colmcille Gaels
1975 Rathmoylon
1976 Donaghmore
1977 Killyon
1978 Kiltale
1979 Navan O’Mahony’s
1980 Dunboyne
1981 Kilskyre
1982 Longwood
1983 Dunshaughlin
1984 Killyon
1985 Navan O’Mahony’s
1986 Dunboyne
1987 Dunshaughlin
1988 Kells
1989 Dunboyne
1990 Boardsmill
1991 Dunderry
1992 Wolfe Tones
1993 Navan O’Mahony’s
1994 Kilskyre
1995 Longwood
1996 Gaeil Colmcille
1997 Navan O’Mahony’s
1998 Longwood
1999 Dunboyne
2000 Boardsmill
2001 Athboy
2002 Wolfe Tones
2003 Drumree
2004 Clann na nGael
2005 Blackhall Gaels
2006 Na Fianna
2007 Clann na nGael
2008 Gaeil Colmcille
2009 Longwood
2010 Drumree
2011 Boardsmill
2012 Rathmolyon
2013 Blackhall Gaels
2014 Dunderry
2015 Clann na nGael
2016 Ratoath

Junior hurling championship winners

1903 Navan Hibernians
1908 Dunshaughlin
1909 -1915 No Championship
1916 Kilskyre
1917 Killyon
1918 Trim
1919 Trim
1920 No Result
1921 No Result
1922 Kells
1923 No Result
1924 Trim
1925 Athboy
1926 Kilmessan
1927 Athboy
1928 Longwood
1929 Ratoath
1930 Kildalkey
1931 Ratoath
1932 Kilmessan
1933 Longwood
1934 Dunderry
1935 Dunboyne
1936 Oberstown
1937 Kildalkey
1938 Killyon
1939 Oberstown
1940 Ratoath
1941 Flathouse
1942 Athboy
1943 Kildalkey
1944 Killyon
1945 No Result
1946 Kildalkey
1947 Boardsmill
1948 Longwood
1949 Batterstown
1950 Kildalkey
1951 Longwood
1952 Erin’s Own
1953 Salesian College
1954 Kiltale
1955 Athboy
1956 Boardsmill
1957 Ratoath
1958 Batterstown
1959 Longwood
1960 Batterstown
1961 Kilskyre
1962 Moynalvey
1963 Dunboyne
1964 Baconstown
1965 Moynalvey
1966 Martinstown
1967 Martinstown
1968 Killyon
1969 Kildalkey
1970 Gaeil Colmcille
1971 Kiltale
1972 Kilmessan
1973 Baconstown
1974 Donaghmore
1975 Boardsmill
1976 Killyon
1977 Kilmessan
1978 Kilskyre
1979 Athboy
1980 Gaeil Colmcille
1981 Killyon
1982 Dunshaughlin
1983 Kilmessan
1984 Baconstown
1985 Trim
1986 Trim
1987 Dunderry
1988 Ratoath
1989 Wolfe Tones
1990 Kilmessan
1991 Killyon
1992 Kilskyre
1993 Kiltale
1994 Dongaghmore
1995 Athboy
1996 Baconstown
1997 Killyon
1998 Drumree
1999 Navan O’Mahony’s
2000 Trim
2001 Killyon
2002 Blackhall Gaels
2003 Navan O’Mahony’s
2004 Dunboyne
2005 St Pats
2006 Dunboyne
2007 St Pats
2008 Kilmessan
2009 Kildalkey
2010 Wolfe Tones
2011 Navan O'Mahony's
2012 Kiltale
2013 Moylagh
2014 St Patrick's
2015 Kildalkey
2016 Kilmessan

Feis Cup winners since 1971

1971 - Walterstown
1972 - Seneschalstown
1973 - Summerhill
1974 - Summerhill
1975 - Navan O’Mahonys
1976 - Trim
1977 - Skryne
1978 - Skryne
1979 - Navan O’Mahony’s
1980 - Skryne
1981 - Skryne
1982 - Navan O’Mahonys
1983 - Nobber
1984 - Skryne
1985 - Summerhill
1986 - Walterstown
1987 - No Competition
1988 - Walterstown
1989 - Navan O’Mahonys
1990 - Navan O’Mahonys
1991 - Summerhill
1992 - Seneschalstown
1993 - Moynalvey
1994 - Seneschalstown
1995 - Dunderry
1996 - Summerhill
1997 - Kilmainhamwood
1998 - Skryne
1999 - Oldcastle
2000 - Seneschalstown
2001 - St. Patricks
2002 - Dunshaughlin
2003 - Syddan
2004 - St Peters Dunboyne
2005 - Skryne
2006 - Summerhill
2007 - Seneschalstown
2008 Seneschalstown
2009 Navan O'Mahony's
2010 Oldcastle
2011 Dunshaughlin
2012 Navan O'Mahonys
2013 Navan O'Mahonys
2014 Seneschalstown
2015 Gaeil Colmcille
2016 Donaghmore Ashbourne

Winning Keegan Cup captains

1953 - Tony McCormack
1954 - Tom O’Brien
1955 - Kevin Mooney
1956 - Tommy Farrelly
1957 - Peter McKeever
1958 - Willie McGurk
1959 - Brendan Cahill
1960 - Eanna Giles
1961 - Jim Fitzsimons
1962 - Peter Darby
1963 - Paddy Fitzsimons
1964 - Edward O’Sullivan
1965 - David Carty
1966 - Phil Fay
1967 - PJ Reilly
1968 - Harry Campbell (RIP)
1969 - Austin Reddan
1970 - Owen Sullivan
1971 - Pat Bruton
1972 - Mickey Collins
1973 - Ronan Giles
1974 - Austin Lyons
1975 - Donie Mooney
1976 - Mattie Kerrigan
1977 - Padraig Grey
1978 - Christy Bowens
1979 - Joe Cassells
1980- Neil O’Sullivan
1981 - Ben Tansey
1982 - Eamonn O’Brien
1983 - Gerry McLoughlin
1984 - Gerry Cooney
1985 - Damien Sheridan
1986 - Paraic Lyons
1987 - Brian Smyth
1988 - Donal Smyth
1989 - Finian Murtagh
1990 - Colm Ratty
1991 - Terry Ferguson
1992 - Declan Browne
1993 - Louis Pentony
1994 - Padraig Coyle
1995 - John Brady
1996 - Brian Stafford
1997 - Alan Reilly
1998 - Enda McManus
1999 - Mick O’Dowd
2000 - Dermot Kealy
2001 - Ciaran Byrne
2002 - Kenny McTigue
2003 - Stephen McNally
2004 - John Quinn
2005 - Denis Gallagher (Dunboyne)
2006 - Darren McGrath
2007 - Cormac Quinn
2008 Paddy Smyth Navan O'Mahony's
2009 Ciaran Macken Seneschalstown
2010 Aidan Tuite Skryne
2011 Tony McDonnell Summerhill
2012 Marcus Brennan, Navan O'Mahonys
2013 Brian Ennis, Summerhill
2014 Niall McKeigue, Navan O'Mahonys
2015 Gary O'Brien, Navan O'Mahonys
2016 Joe Lyons, Simonstown Gaels

Man of the Match winners in senior county final

1979 - Ben Tansey (Navan O’Mahonys)
1980 - Ollie O’Brien (Walterstown)
1981 - Finian Murtagh (Navan O’Mahonys)
1982 - Neil O’Sullivan (Walterstown)
1983 - Frank O’Sullivan (Walterstown)
1984 - Martin Barry (Walterstown)
1985 - Joe Cassells (Navan O’Mahonys)
1986 - Mick Lyons (Summerhill)
1987 - Brian Reilly (Navan O’Mahonys)
1988 - Finian Murtagh (Navan O’Mahonys)
1989 - Colm O’Rourke (Skryne)
1990 - Mick Lyons (Summerhill)
1991 - Eugene McGillick (Gaeil Colmcille)
1992 - Padraig Finnerty (Skryne)
1993 - John McDermott (Skryne)
1994 - Padraig Coyle (Seneschalstown)
1995 - Tommy Dowd (Dunderry)
1996 - Martin Crosbie (Kilmainhamwood)
1997 - Donal Smyth (Navan O’Mahonys)
1998 - Enda McManus (Dunboyne)
1999 - Trevor Giles (Skryne)
2000 - Richie Kealy (Dunshaughlin)
2001 - Martin Reilly (Dunshaughlin)
2002 - David Crimmins (Dunshaughlin)
2003 - Anthony Moyles (Blackhall Gaels)
2004 - Mick O'Dowd (Skyrne)
2005 - Ger Robinson (Dunboyne)
2006 - Cian Ward (Wolfe Tones)
2007 - Brian Clarke (Seneschalstown)
2008 Stephen Bray Navan O'Mahony's
2009 Damien Sheridan Seneschalstown
2010 Paddy O'Rourke Skryne
2011 Adrian Kenny Summerhill
2012 Shane Gillespie Navan O'Mahonys
2013 Conor Gillespie, Summerhill
2014 Jake Regan, Navan O'Mahonys
2015 Marcus Brennan, Navan O'Mahonys
2016 Pauric McKeever, Simonstown Gaels

Camogie senior championship winners

1964 Kilmessan
1965 Boardsmill
1966 No Competition
1967 Boardsmill
1968 Kilmessan
1969 Kilmessan
1970 Dunboyne
1971 Dunboyne
1972 Dunboyne
1973 Dunboyne
1974 Kentstown
1975 Dunboyne
1976 Dunboyne
1977 No Competition
1978 Dunboyne
1979 Dunboyne
1980 Killyon
1981 Kilbride
1982 Navan O Mahonys
1983 Kilbride
1984 Kilbride
1985 Dunboyne
1986 Dunboyne
1987 Enfield
1988 Enfield
1989 Killyon
1990 Killyon
1991 Killyon
1992 Killyon
1993 Killyon
1994 Killyon
1995 Trim
1996 Killyon
1997 Trim
1998 Trim
1999 Trim
2000 Trim
2001 Kilmessan
2002 Kilmessan
2003 Kilmessan
2004 Killyon
2005 Kilmessan
2006 Kilmessan
2007 Kilmessan
2008 Blackhall Gaels
2009 Kilmessan
2010 Kilmessan
2011 Kilmessan
2012 Kilmessan
2013 Kilmessan
2014 Kilmessan
2015 Kilmessan
2016 Kilmessan