The second round of the Meath SFC and IFC concluded last night and the next round fixtures have been announced.
Thursday 10 August
JFC
Simonstown v Dunshaughlin Thursday 10/8/17 19-30pm JFC Group C7 Dunsany
JFC C
Syddan v Moynalty Thursday 10/8/17 19-30pm JCFC Group B4 Nobber
Duleek/Bellewstown v Ratoath Thursday 10/8/17 19-30pm JCFC Group B4 Curraha
JFC D
Wolfe Tones v Ballinlough Thursday 10/8/17 19-30pm JDFC Group A4 Kilmainham
Clonard v Drumbaragh Thursday 10/8/17 19-30pm JDFC Group B4 Kildalkey
Friday 11 August
IFC
Longwood v Ballinlough 11/8/17 19-30pm IFC Group A3 Kildalkey
Drumbaragh v St.Michaels Friday 11/8/17 19-30pm IFC Group A3 Carnaross
St.Ultan's v Oldcastle Friday 11/8/17 19-30pm IFC Group C3 Kilmainham
Walterstown v Donaghmore/Ashbourne Friday 11/8/17 19-30pm IFC Group C3 Slane
JFC
Cortown v Moynalty Friday 11/8/17 19-30pm JFC Group A4 Pairc Tailteann
JFC C
Simonstown v Castletown Friday 11/8/17 19-30pm JCFC Group A5 Walterstown
Trim v Clann na nGael Friday 11/8/17 19-30pm JCFC Group C4 Dunderry
Blackhall Gaels v Dunsany Friday 11/8/17 19-30pm JCFC Group C4 Drumree
JFC D
Boardsmill v St.Peters Dunboyne Friday 11/8/17 19-30pm JDFC Group B4 Kilmessan
Saturday 12 August
SFC
Simonstown v Seneschalstown 12/8/17 19-00pm SFC Castletown
Skryne v Na Fianna Saturday 12/8/17 19-00pm SFC Trim
JFC
Seneschalstown v Wolfe Tones Saturday 12/8/17 17-30pm JFC Group C7 Castletown
St.Peter's Dunboyne v Skryne Saturday 12/8/17 17-30pm JFC Group C7 Trim
O'Mahony's v Summerhill Saturday 12/8/17 17-30pm JFC Group C7 Boardsmill
JFC B
Nobber v St.Patricks Saturday 12/8/17 17-30pm JBFC Group C5 Rathkenny
St.Colmcilles v Moynalvey Saturday 12/8/17 17-30pm JBFC Group C5 Skryne
JFC C
Rathkenny v Cortown Saturday 12/8/17 18-00pm JCFC Group A5 Kilberry
JFC D
Ballinabrackey v Longwood Saturday 12/8/17 19-00pm JDFC Group A4 Boardsmill
Bective v Kilmainham Saturday 12/8/17 18-00pm JDFC Group B4 Kilberry
Sunday 13 August
SFC
Gaeil Colmcille v Duleek/Bellewstown 13/8/17 1-30pm SFC Walterstown
Wolfe Tones v Rathkenny 13/8/17 3-30pm SFC Pairc Tailteann
Moynalvey v O'Mahony's 13/8/17 12noon SFC Skryne
St.Colmcilles v Blackhall Gaels 13/8/17 14-30pm SFC Ratoath
St.Peters Dunboyne v St.Patricks 13/8/17 18-00pm SFC Duleek
IFC
Ballinabrackey v Curraha Sunday 13/8/17 18-00pm IFC Group B3 Dunsany
Kilmainham v Ballivor Sunday 13/8/17 12.noon IFC Group B3 Athboy
Bective v Castletown Sunday 13/8/17 14-00pm IFC Group B3 Pairc Tailteann
Syddan v Nobber Sunday 13/8/17 18-00pm IFC Group C3 Drumconrath
JFC
Clonard v Drumconrath Sunday 13/8/17 14-00pm JFC Group A4 Bohermeen
JFC B
Boardsmill v St.Marys Sunday 13/8/17 12.noon JBFC Group A5 Seneschalstown
Slane v Kilbride Sunday 13/8/17 16-30pm JBFC Group A5 Dunsany
Na Fianna v Gaeil Colmcille Sunday 13/8/17 12.noon JBFC Group B5 Walterstown
St.Peters Dunboyne v Trim Sunday 13/8/17 12.noon JBFC Group B5 Drumree
JFC C
Seneschalstown v Oldcastle Sunday 13/8/17 12.noon JCFC Group A5 Kilmainham
Monday 14 August
SFC
Dunshaughlin v Ratoath Monday 14/8/17 19-30pm SFC Ashbourne
JFC
Clann na nGael v Meath Hill Monday 14/8/17 19-30pm JFC Group A4 Kilberry
St.Brigids v Carnaross Monday 14/8/1719-30pm JFC Group B5 Millbrook
Moylagh v St.Vincents Monday 14/8/17 19-30pm JFC Group B5 Bective
Dunsany v Kilmainhamwood Monday 14/8/17 19-30pm JFC Group B5 Carlanstown
JFC C
St.Michaels v St.Ultans Monday 14/8/17 19-30pm JCFC Group C4 Drumbaragh
Tuesday 15 August
SFC
Summerhill v Donaghmore/Ashbourne 15/8/17 19-30pm SFC Pairc Tailteann
IFC
Dunderry v Trim 15/8/17 19-30pm IFC Athboy