A number of club football championship fixtures have been postponed due to Meath's involvement in the Christy Ring Cup semi-final.
After their brilliant win over London in round 2 at the weekend in Ruislip Martin Ennis' charges have advanced to the last four which is fixed for Saturday May 21st.
Three senior games, Blackhall Gaels v Ballinlough, Wolfe Tones v Dunshaughlin and Ratoath v St.Peters Dunboyne, four IFC games Syddan v Ballivor, Trim v Walterstown, Dunderry v Kilmainham and Longwood v St. Ultans along with the JFC clash of O'Mahonys and Clann Na nGael have been postponed.
hoganstand.com SFC
Gaeil Colmcille v Rathkenny 7.45pm SFC Group A Bohermeen Des Smyth
Na Fianna v OMahonys 7.45pm SFC Group C Trim Richard Morris
Skryne v Seneschalstown 7.45pm SFC Group A Ashbourne Cormac Reilly
Meade Potato Co IFC
Syddan v Ballivor 7.45pm IFC Group A Cortown Jack Gordon POSTPONED
Ballinabrackey v St Colmcilles 7.45pm IFC Group A Bective Ciaran Flynn
Seamus Connolly JFC B
Donaghmore/Ashbourne v St.Peters Dunboyne 7.45pm JBFC Group B Ratoath Barry Cambell
hoganstand.com SFC
Blackhall Gaels v Ballinlough 7.00pm SFC Group A Athboy Marcus Quinn POSTPONED
Duleek/Bellewstown v St. Patricks 7.00pm SFC Group B Seneschalstown Patrick Nelis
Wolfe Tones v Dunshaughlin 7.30pm SFC Group C Pairc Tailteann Liam O'Brien POSTPONED
Moynalvey v Simonstown 7.30pm SFC Group C Skryne Patrick Coyle
Teach na Teamhradh JFC
Dunshaughlin v Dunsany 6.00pm JFC Group A Pairc Tailteann Martin Dawson
Simonstown v Clonard 6.00pm JFC Group B Skryne Declan Browne
Drumconrath v Kilmainhamwood 7.00pm JFC Group A Meath Hill Liam Reddy
Seamus Connolly JFC B
Gaeil Colmcille v Kilbride 5.30pm JBFC Group B Seneschalstown Joe Synnott
Nobber v O'Mahonys 7.00pm JBFC Group B Castletown Seamus O'Connor
Dunderry v St.Pauls JBFC Group B Bective Martin Ennis
St.Vincents v St. Marys 7.00pm JBFC Group A Slane Donal Forde
hoganstand.com SFC
Ratoath v St.Peters Dunboyne 6.00pm SFC Group B Dunshaughlin David Coldrick POSTPONED
Donaghmore/Ashbourne v Summerhill 3.30pm SFC Group B Pairc Tailteann Colm McManus
Meade Potato Co IFC
St. Michaels v Curraha 3.00pm IFC Group C Rathkenny Sean Gahan
Trim v Walterstown 6.30pm IFC Group B Kilmainham Joe Curley POSTPONED
Donaghmore/Ashbourne v Drumbaragh 2.00pm IFC Group C Pairc Tailteann Jason Plunkett
Dunderry v Kilmainham 2.30pm IFC Group B Trim Pat Clarke POSTPONED
Cortown v Nobber 2.00pm IFC Group A Moynalty Martin Griffin
Longwood v St. Ultans 4.30pm IFC Group B Kildalkey Paul Mooney POSTPONED
Oldcastle v Castletown 2pm IFC Group A Carnaross
Teach na Teamhradh JFC
O'Mahonys v Clann Na nGael 1.00pm JFC Group C Trim Paddy Melia POSTPONED
Seamus Connolly JFC B
Trim v Walterstown 5.00pm JBFC Group A Kilmainham Tom Lorton
Seneschalstown v Meath Hill 5.00pm JFC Group A Drumconrath Gerry McGivney
Tweet