Squads named for Meath U14 regional training.
April 24, 2014
Ballinabrackey's Sean Bannon
The following are lists of Players that have been requested to attend on behalf of their region for Regional U14 Training on Sunday 27th of April at the following venues and times :
Meath -North regional panel at Grangegodden 10.30 AM (Sharp)
Meath -South regional panel at Dunboyne 10.45 AM (Sharp)
Meath -East regional panel at Walterstown 10.00 AM (Sharp)
Meath -West regional panel at Trim 10.30 AM (Sharp)
Players to bring water, gum shields and post-training snack.
Meath - North Regional U14 Panel
Carnaross Patrick Smith
Carnaross Patrick McDermott
Carnaross Cormac Sheridan
Castletown Paul Bellew
Castletown Christopher Deans
Drum/Meath Hill Jack McMahon
Drum/Meath Hill Patrick Matthews
Gaeil Colmcille Liam Needle
Gaeil Colmcille Adam Muldoon
Oldcastle Dylan Garrigan .
Round Towers Michael Mc Namee
Round Towers Ciaran Morgan
Simonstown Ronan Higgins
Simonstown Shane Kavanagh
Simonstown Michael Gavin
Simonstown Adam Ryan
Simonstown Shane McEnery
Simonstown Jamie Borez
St Michaels Patrick Tobin
St Olivers Joshua Lynch
St Olivers Anthony Moore
St Olivers Cian McGovern
Syddan Padraic Dillion
Castletown Evan Hoey
Syddan Michael Clare
Wolfe Tones Gearoid O Brien
Meath - South Regional U14 Panel
Don/Ashbourne Carl Nulty
Don/Ashbourne Chris Tormey
Dunboyne Eoin Martin
Dunboyne Sean Melia
Dunboyne Liam Byrne
Dunboyne Peter O Doherty
Dunsany Jamie McCabe
Dunsany Cathal McIntyre
Dunsany Colm Byrne
Dunshaughlin Niall Hurley
Dunshauglin Wesley Goodwin
Kilbride Ronan O Leary
Kilbride Cadhla McKenna
Ratoath Nathan Dunne
Ratoath Aaron MacNally
Ratoath Adam Davis
Ratoath Sean Johnson
Ratoath Cian Hughes
Skyrne Colm Doherty
Dunshaughlin Paul Briody
Ratoath Cian Rogers
Blackhall Gaels Daniel Byrne
Dunboyne Gavin Finnerty
Dunsany Duncan O Connor
Dunshaughlin Matthew Moyles
Meath - East Regional U14 Panel
St Pats Dillon Foster
Slane Padraic Nangle
St Pats Darragh Sullivan
Seneschalstown Dillon Keating
Walterstown Sam McCabe
Curraha Jack O'Connor
St Pats Johnny Woods
Seneschalstown Alan Mulvany
Slane Ruairi Searle
Walterstown Conor Darby
St Vincents Jack Byrne
St Pats Jack Connellan
St Colmcille Matthew Breen
Walterstown Stephen Davis
Seneschalstown Daire Finnegan
Rathkenny Keith Curtis
St Vincents Evan Connor
Rathkenny Michael Dineen
Walterstown Barry O'Connell
St Colmcille Lee Brown
St Colmcille Stephen Emmet
St Colmcille Con Gordon
Slane Peter Martin
Seneschalstown Brian Boyd
Duleek/Bellewstown Daire Moore
Rathkenny Daithi Downey
Rathkenny Evan Crosbie
Seneschalstown Ciaran Mongey
St Marys Cian O Brien
Meath - West Regional U14 Panel
Ballinabrackey Richie Coffey
Ballinabrackey Sean Bannon
Ballivor Evan Burke
Bective Jack Clarke
Boardsmill Luke o Toole
Boardsmill Rory Gordon
Clann na nGael Ryan McManus
Clann na nGael Diarmuid O Donnacha
Clonard Jack O Donoghue
Dunderry Ronan Brady
Dunderry Dermot Kelly
Longwood Ross Kerrigan
Na Fianna Kevin Coffey
Na Fianna Shane Walsh
Na Fianna Oran Smullan
Na Fianna Keane Flynn
Navan O Mahonys Evan Power
Navan O Mahonys Jamie Murray
Navan O Mahonys Craig Munnelly
St Cuthberts Keith Hennessy
St Cuthberts Kevin Barry
Trim Alex Dunne
Trim Aaron Lynch
Ballivor Cian McCarty
Ballivor Martin Browne
Clonard Paddy Coyne
Contact details: Regional Selectors / Mentors: Meath - North, David Courtney, (Contact Greg Carry ), Meath -South, Ciaran Byrne 086- 8040235, Meath- West Tom Doyle 087-2381720, Meath -East Joe Treanor 087-9706426.
Meath U14 Development Team Managers : Eamon Barry , 0872341396, Greg Carry , 087 9258908
Most Read Stories