ACFL Division 1 fixtures round by round

January 12, 2018

Last years Division 2 champions Ratoath play neighbours Skryne in Round 10

Here are the scheduled fixtures for each round of the 2018 All County Football League Division 1.

All County Football League Division 1

Home Team

Away Team

Round

Venue

Wolfe Tones

Ratoath

Round 1

Páirc Mhic Eoin Kilberry

St Patrick's

Moynalvey

Round 1

Stamullen

St. Colmcille's

O'Mahonys

Round 1

Páirc Uí Rís Piltown

Skryne

St Peter's, Dunboyne

Round 1

Skryne

Na Fianna

Summerhill

Round 1

Enfield

Donaghmore/Ashbourne

Dunshaughlin

Round 1

Ashbourne

Gaeil Colmcille

Simonstown

Round 1

Grangegodden

Moynalvey

St. Colmcille's

Round 2

Moynalvey

Ratoath

St Patrick's

Round 2

Ratoath

Dunshaughlin

Na Fianna

Round 2

Dunshaughlin

Simonstown

Wolfe Tones

Round 2

Simonstown

St Peter's, Dunboyne

Donaghmore/Ashbourne

Round 2

Dunboyne

Summerhill

Gaeil Colmcille

Round 2

Summerhill

O'Mahonys

Skryne

Round 2

Paddy O'Brien Park

Na Fianna

St Peter's, Dunboyne

Round 3

Enfield

Gaeil Colmcille

Dunshaughlin

Round 3

Grangegodden

St Patrick's

St. Colmcille's

Round 3

Stamullen

Donaghmore/Ashbourne

O'Mahonys

Round 3

Ashbourne

Ratoath

Simonstown

Round 3

Ratoath

Wolfe Tones

Summerhill

Round 3

Páirc Mhic Eoin Kilberry

Skryne

Moynalvey

Round 3

Skryne

Moynalvey

Donaghmore/Ashbourne

Round 4

Moynalvey

O'Mahonys

Na Fianna

Round 4

Paddy O'Brien Park

St. Colmcille's

Skryne

Round 4

Páirc Uí Rís Piltown

Dunshaughlin

Wolfe Tones

Round 4

Dunshaughlin

St Peter's, Dunboyne

Gaeil Colmcille

Round 4

Dunboyne

Summerhill

Ratoath

Round 4

Summerhill

Simonstown

St Patrick's

Round 4

Simonstown

Gaeil Colmcille

O'Mahonys

Round 5

Grangegodden

Wolfe Tones

St Peter's, Dunboyne

Round 5

Páirc Mhic Eoin Kilberry

Ratoath

Dunshaughlin

Round 5

Ratoath

Na Fianna

Moynalvey

Round 5

Enfield

Simonstown

Summerhill

Round 5

Simonstown

Donaghmore/Ashbourne

St. Colmcille's

Round 5

Ashbourne

St Patrick's

Skryne

Round 5

Stamullen

Summerhill

St Patrick's

Round 6

Summerhill

Moynalvey

Gaeil Colmcille

Round 6

Moynalvey

O'Mahonys

Wolfe Tones

Round 6

Paddy O'Brien Park

St. Colmcille's

Na Fianna

Round 6

Páirc Uí Rís Piltown

Dunshaughlin

Simonstown

Round 6

Dunshaughlin

St Peter's, Dunboyne

Ratoath

Round 6

Dunboyne

Skryne

Donaghmore/Ashbourne

Round 6

Skryne

Summerhill

Dunshaughlin

Round 7

Summerhill

Wolfe Tones

Moynalvey

Round 7

Páirc Mhic Eoin Kilberry

Ratoath

O'Mahonys

Round 7

Ratoath

Na Fianna

Skryne

Round 7

Enfield

Simonstown

St Peter's, Dunboyne

Round 7

Simonstown

St Patrick's

Donaghmore/Ashbourne

Round 7

Stamullen

Gaeil Colmcille

St. Colmcille's

Round 7

Grangegodden

Moynalvey

Ratoath

Round 8

Moynalvey

St Patrick's

Dunshaughlin

Round 8

Stamullen

Skryne

Gaeil Colmcille

Round 8

Skryne

 

 

All County Football League Division 1

Home Team

Away Team

Round

Venue

St. Colmcille's

Wolfe Tones

Round 8

Páirc Uí Rís Piltown

O'Mahonys

Simonstown

Round 8

Paddy O'Brien Park

Donaghmore/Ashbourne

Na Fianna

Round 8

Ashbourne

St Peter's, Dunboyne

Summerhill

Round 8

Dunboyne

Dunshaughlin

St Peter's, Dunboyne

Round 9

Dunshaughlin

Summerhill

O'Mahonys

Round 9

Summerhill

Gaeil Colmcille

Donaghmore/Ashbourne

Round 9

Grangegodden

Simonstown

Moynalvey

Round 9

Simonstown

Na Fianna

St Patrick's

Round 9

Enfield

Ratoath

St. Colmcille's

Round 9

Ratoath

Wolfe Tones

Skryne

Round 9

Páirc Mhic Eoin Kilberry

Donaghmore/Ashbourne

Wolfe Tones

Round 10

Ashbourne

Moynalvey

Summerhill

Round 10

Moynalvey

Skryne

Ratoath

Round 10

Skryne

St. Colmcille's

Simonstown

Round 10

Páirc Uí Rís Piltown

O'Mahonys

Dunshaughlin

Round 10

Paddy O'Brien Park

Na Fianna

Gaeil Colmcille

Round 10

Enfield

St Patrick's

St Peter's, Dunboyne

Round 10

Stamullen

Dunshaughlin

Moynalvey

Round 11

Dunshaughlin

Simonstown

Skryne

Round 11

Simonstown

Gaeil Colmcille

St Patrick's

Round 11

Grangegodden

Ratoath

Donaghmore/Ashbourne

Round 11

Ratoath

Summerhill

St. Colmcille's

Round 11

Summerhill

St Peter's, Dunboyne

O'Mahonys

Round 11

Dunboyne

Wolfe Tones

Na Fianna

Round 11

Páirc Mhic Eoin Kilberry

Moynalvey

St Peter's, Dunboyne

Round 12

Moynalvey

St Patrick's

O'Mahonys

Round 12

Stamullen

Na Fianna

Ratoath

Round 12

Enfield

Skryne

Summerhill

Round 12

Skryne

St. Colmcille's

Dunshaughlin

Round 12

Páirc Uí Rís Piltown

Gaeil Colmcille

Wolfe Tones

Round 12

Grangegodden

Donaghmore/Ashbourne

Simonstown

Round 12

Ashbourne

Summerhill

Donaghmore/Ashbourne

Round 13

Summerhill

O'Mahonys

Moynalvey

Round 13

Paddy O'Brien Park

Wolfe Tones

St Patrick's

Round 13

Páirc Mhic Eoin Kilberry

Ratoath

Gaeil Colmcille

Round 13

Ratoath

Dunshaughlin

Skryne

Round 13

Dunshaughlin

St Peter's, Dunboyne

St. Colmcille's

Round 13

Dunboyne

Simonstown

Na Fianna

Round 13

Simonstown

 



Most Read Stories