Meath GAA Committees

January 09, 2018

Pairc Tailteann Navan

C.C.C.C. 

Chairperson: Oliver Cudden (Duleek/Bellewstown)

Secretary: Jimmy Henry (Clann na nGael)

Referee's Administrator: Frank Gallogly (Dunshaughlin)

Anne McDonnell (Summerhill) Greg Twomey (Donaghmore/Ashbourne)

John Gilmartin (St Peter's, Dunboyne) Peter Collins (Moynalvey)

Gene Smith (Nobber)

County Hearings Committee 

Chairperson: Michael Mullally (Blackhall Gaels)

Secretary: Paddy O'Dwyer (Dunshaughlin)

Francis Owens (Kilmainhamwood) Liam Kerrane (O'Mahony's)

John McMahon (Ratoath) Brian Carberry (St. Vincent's)

Brian Rennick (Dunderry) Brendan Lynch (Moynalty)

Fixture Analysts

Oliver Keegan (Gaeil Colmcille) John Andrews (Trim)

County Planning, Physical Development & Safety Committee 

Chairperson: Jason Plunkett (Clonard)

Peter Mooney (Slane) Cyril Creavin (Dunshaughlin)

Oliver Harrington (Skryne) John Daly (Walterstown)

County Finance Committee 

Chairperson: Jim Mullery (Slane)

Francis Flynn (Seneschalstown) Peter O'Halloran (Drumconrath)

Anne McDonnell (Summerhill) Paddy Kelly (Kiltale)

Dessie Murtagh (St. Ultan's), Conor Tormey (Donaghmore/Ashbourne)

Sub Advisory Finance Committee

Tony McEntee (Curraha) John Kavanagh (St. Ultan's),

Pat Smyth (O'Mahony's) John McMahon (Ratoath)

Martin O'Halloran (Rathmolyon)

County Health & Wellbeing Committee 

Chairperson: Andy Fahy (Ratoath)

Brian Carberry (St. Vincent's) Liz Lacey (Moynalty)

Sean Downey (Na Fianna) Andy Ogle (Trim)

James Kelly (St. Colmcille's) Sean Dolan (Moylagh)

Eunice Murtagh (O'Mahony's) Louise Farrelly (Kilmainham)

County Referee's Administration Committee 

Chairperson: Frank Gallogly (Dunshaughlin)

Hugh Gilsenan (St. Brigid's) John Delaney (St. Peter's Dunboyne)

Dominic Reilly (Kiltale) Nick Fitzgerald (Kildalkey)

Seamus McCormack (Walterstown) Raymond Finnegan (Gaeil Colmcille)

Hurling Promotion & Development Committee

Chairperson: Anthony Monaghan (Kildalkey)

Vice-Chairperson: T.J. Reilly (Boardsmill)

Secretary: Jimmy Henry (Clann na nGael)

Assistant Secretary: Gerry Giblin (Donaghmore/Ashbourne)

P.R.O. Martin O'Halloran (Rathmolyon)

Coiste Fé 18

Chairperson: Conor Tormey (Donaghmore/Ashbourne)

Vice-Chairperson: John Gilmartin (St. Peter's, Dunboyne)

Secretary: Brian Kelly (Seneschalstown)

Assistant Secretary: Declan Black (Kilmainham)

Coiste na nÓg

Chairperson: Ciarán Benville (Donaghmore/Ashbourne)

Vice-Chairperson: Andrew Lenehan (St. Patrick's)

Secretary: Ciarán Flynn (Dunsany)

Assistant Secretary: Aidan Quinn (Ballinabrackey)

P.R.O. : Fintan Porter (O'Mahony's)

Noel Martyn (Donaghmore/Ashbourne)

Coiste Go Games

Chairperson: Ciarán Benville (Donaghmore/Ashbourne)

Secretary: Fintan Porter (O'Mahony's)

Jamie Queeney (Na Fianna) Peter Durnin (Kiltale)

Ray Conway (Ratoath) Pauraic Burke (Dunsany)

Post-Primary Committee

Chairperson: Ciarán Flynn (Dunsany)

Secretary: Ultan Fitzpatrick (Gaeil Colmcille)

Insurance Officers

Cyril Creavin (Dunshaughlin) Fintan Ginnity (Gaeil Colmcille)

Games for All

Chairperson: Brian Carberry (St. Vincent's)

Brian Hayes (Ratoath) Helen Mullery (Slane)

County Coaching & Games Development Committee 

Chairperson: Greg Carry (Castletown)

Secretary: Jamie Queeney (Na Fianna)

John Gilmartin (St Peters Dunboyne) Sean Kelly (Dunderry)

Peter Durnin (Kiltale) Phil Fay (Dunderry)

Coiste Cultúrtha 

Cathaoirleach: Denise Ní Mhuiragáin (Denise Morgan) (Naomh Colmcille)

Cathal Seoighe (Cathal Joyce) (Clann na nGael)

Micheál Ó h-Iorha (Michael Heery) (Naomh Bríd)

Aine Ní Ruanaidh (Anne Rooney) (Baile Shláine)

Micheál Mac Giolla Cheara (Michael Carr) (Bhulf Tón)

Seamus Ó Maoilmhuire (Jim Mullery) (Baile Shláine)

Róisin Ni Amhalaí (Roisin McGaley) (Átha Troim)

Coiste Scór

Seosamh Ó Briain (Joseph O'Brien) (Scrín)

Anraí Ó Ceallacháin (Henry Callaghan) (Dún Doire)

Padraig Ó Faircheallaigh (Pat Farrelly) (Átha Troim)

Micheál Ó Gallachoir (Michael Gallagher) (Droimconrach)

Information Technology Committee 

Chairperson: Tom Callaghan (Duleek/Bellewstown)

Secretary: Jeff Sheridan (Kilbride)

Ciarán Flynn (Dunsany), Jimmy Henry (Clann na nGael), Jason Plunkett (Clonard)

County Public Relations Committee (5)

Chairperson: Ciaran Flynn (Dunsany),

Secretary: Brian Kelly (Seneschalstown)

Martin O'Halloran (Rathmolyon), Fintan Porter (O'Mahony's), Seamus Kenny (Simonstown)

County Youth Committee

Chairperson: John Kavanagh (St. Ultan's')

Secretary: Michael Bennett (O'Mahony's)

Conor Tormey (Donaghmore/Ashbourne) Brian Kelly (Seneschalstown)

Ciaran Benville (Donaghmore/Ashbourne) Ciaran Flynn (Dunsany)

County Team Management Panel Committee

Peter O'Halloran (Drumconrath), Mairead Delaney (Dunshaughlin), Jim Mullery (Slane),

Donal Keogan (Rathkenny) Bryan Menton (Donaghmore/Ashbourne)

Padraig Kelly (Kiltale) Colm Ó Méalóid (Donaghmore/Ashbourne)

Pairc Tailteann

Safety Officer: Cyril Creavin (Dunshaughlin)

Event Controller: Paddy O'Dwyer (Dunshaughlin)

Head Steward: Arthur Reilly (Boardsmill)

Presentation Committee

Chairperson: Paddy O'Dwyer (Dunshaughlin)

Secretary: Cyril Creavin (Dunshaughlin)

Arthur Reilly, Jim Cooney (Ballinabrackey), Brendan Cummins (Dunsany) Peter O'Halloran, Jim Mullery, Ciarán Flynn, Martin O'Halloran, Paddy Kelly, John Kavanagh, Ned Bland (Ballinabrackey)

Dunganny Games Committee

Chairperson: Jim Mullery (Slane)

Jim Cooney (Ballinabrackey), Dessie Murtagh (St. Ultan's) David Clinch (Walterstown), Conor Tormey, Ciarán Benville, Arthur Reilly, John Kavanagh

Ambassador for Meath GAA: Sean Boylan (St. Peter's, Dunboyne)

 



Most Read Stories