Longford GAA Fixtures

July 10, 2018

Monday, 9th July - Friday 13th July 2018

Kelloggs Longford GAA Cul Camps

Venues: Longford Slashers GAA & Carrickedmond GAA

 

Wednesday, 11th July 2018

U8 Respect Exhibition Go Games Blitz - 7pm

Kenagh: St. Dominic's, Shannon Gaels, Ballymahon Forgney Gaels

Colmcille: St. Colmcille's, St. Francis, Longford Slashers, Ballymore Shamrocks

Edgeworthstown: Wolfe Tones Óg, Clonguish Óg, Carrick Sarsfields, Clonbroney

Grattans: Grattan Gaels, Southern Gaels, St. Patricks Óg, St. Vincent's

Granard: Granard, Killoe Óg, Northern Gaels

 

Thursday, 12th July 2018

Gerry Reilly Leinster U16 Football Tournament Rd. 2

Venue & Time TBC: Fermanagh V Longford

 

Longford U12 League Rd. 1

 

Friday, 13th July 2018

Longford Hurling Championship Rd. 1

Glennon Brothers Pearse Park: Clonguish Gaels V Wolfe Tones 8pm

Longford Slashers V BYE

 

All County Leagues Division 1 Rd. 7

Kindly sponsored by Specsavers

Leo Casey Park: Ballymahon V Colmcille 8pm

 

Saturday, 14th July 2018

All County Leagues Division 1 Rd. 7

Kindly sponsored by Specsavers

Michael Fay Park: Longford Slashers V Abbeylara 7pm

 

Leinster Minor Football Championship Shield Final

Glennon Brothers Pearse Park: Longford V Dublin 12:30pm

 

All Ireland Senior Football Quarter Finals Phase 1

 

U14 & U15 Football Development Squad Session

 

Leinster Poc Fada Finals

 

Sunday, 15th July 2018

All Ireland Senior Football Quarter Finals Phase 1

 

All County Leagues Division 1 Rd. 7

Kindly sponsored by Specsavers

All Games at 12:30pm

Emmet Park: Emmet Og V Clonguish

Páirc na nGael: Dromard V Mostrim

Laurels: St. Columbas V St. Marys

 

Longford Intermediate Football Championship Rd. 1

Kindly sponsored by Mulleady Group

Group 1

Kenagh V BYE

Allen Park: Grattan Óg V Ballymore 6.30pm

Rathcline V St. Brigid's 8pm

 

Division 3 John Gilmore Cup Quarter Finals

ET if necessary

Moydow: St. Patrick's Ardagh Moydow V Fr. Manning Gaels 2pm

Mc Gee Park: Colmcille V Mostrim 4pm

 

Monday, 16th - Friday 20th July 2018

Kelloggs Longford GAA Cul Camps

Venues: Emmet Og Killoe GAA & St. Patrick's Ardagh GAA

 

Monday, 16th July 2018

Minor 'B' Football Cup Rd. 1

Kindly sponsored by Hanlon's GALA Longford

Group 1

Carrick Sarsfields V BYE

Páirc na nGael: St. Francis V Shamrock Gaels 7:30pm

 

Minor 'C' Football Cup Rd. 1

Kindly sponsored by Hanlon's GALA Longford

All games at 7:30pm

Maguire Park: Clonbroney V St. Vincent's

Mc Gee Park: St. Colmcille's V St. Patrick's Óg

 

Tuesday, 17th July 2018

Minor 'B' Football Cup Rd. 1

Kindly sponsored by Hanlon's GALA Longford

Group 1

Clonbonny: Western Gaels V Clonguish Óg 7:30pm

 

U14 'B' Football Cup Rd. 1

Kindly sponsored by Carrigy Bus Hire

All games at 7:30pm

Group 1

Michael Fay Park: Longford Slashers V Ballymahon Forgney Gaels

Monaduff: St Vincent's V Granard/Ballymore

 

Group 2

Dunbeggan: Grattan Gaels V Wolfe Tones Óg

Mc Gee Park: St. Colmcille's V St. Francis

 

U14 'C' Football Cup Rd. 1

Kindly sponsored by Carrigy Bus Hire

All games at 7:30pm

Group 1

Maguire Park: Clonbroney V Shannon Gaels

Emmet Park: Killoe Óg V Southern Gaels

 

Group 2

Mc Gann Park: St. Dominic's V Northern Gaels

St. Patrick's Óg V BYE

 

Wednesday, 18th July 2018

U10 National Respect Exhibition Go Games - 7pm

Lanesboro: Shannon Gaels, Ballymahon Forgney Gaels, St. Dominic's, St. Patricks Óg

Clonguish: Clonguish Óg, St. Colmcille's, Grattan Gaels, Southern Gaels

Carrickedmond: Carrick Sarsfields, Northern Gaels, Wolfe Tones Óg

Dromard: St. Francis, Granard, Killoe Óg, St. Vincent's

Ballinalee: Clonbroney, Ballymore Shamrocks, Longford Slashers

 

Thursday, 19th July 2018

Juvenile 'B' Football Cup Rd. 1

Kindly sponsored by Mc Donald's Longford

All games at 7:30pm

Group 1

Mc Gee Park: St. Colmcille's V Killoe Óg

Allen Park: Clonguish Og V St. Francis

 

Group 2

Devine Park: Wolfe Tones Óg V Shannon Gaels

Carrick Sarsfields V BYE

 

Juvenile 'C' Football Cup Rd. 1

Kindly sponsored by Mc Donald's Longford

All games at 7:30pm

Group 1

Maguire Park: Clonbroney V Ballymahon Forgney Gaels

Southern Gaels V BYE

 

Group 2

Mc Gann Park: St. Dominic's V Grattan Gaels

St Vincent's V BYE

 

Longford U12 League Rd. 2

 

 



Most Read Stories