CLUB TITLE WINNERS

Senior Football Championship

Senior Hurling Championship

Intermediate Football Championship

Junior Football Championship

Minor Football Championship

 

Senior Football Championship

1890 Colmcille
1891 Longford Shamrocks
1904 Longford Leo Casey
1905 Longford Leo Casey
1906 -
1907 Emmet Og, Killoe
1908 -
1909 -
1910 -
1911 Emmet Og, Killoe
1912 Emmet Og, Killoe
1913 Emmet Og, Killoe
1914 -
1915 Emmet Og, Killoe
1916 -
1917 Sean Connollys
1918 -
1919 Clonguish
1920 Ballinamuck
1921 -
1922 Longford Wanderers
1923 Longford Wanderers
1924 -
1925 -
1926 -
1927 Fr. Manning Gaels
1928 Fr Manning Gaels
1929 St. Mary’s
1930 St. Mary’s
1931 St. Mary’s
1932 Fr Manning Gaels
1933 St. Mary’s
1934 St. Mary’s
1935 St. Mary’s
1936 St. Patrick’s
1937 Fr. Manning Gaels
1938 Colmcille
1939 Fr. Manning Gaels
1940 Fr. Manning Gaels
1941 St. Mary’s
1942 St. Patrick’s
1943 Fr Manning Gaels
1944 Longford Slashers
1945 Fr Manning Gaels
1946 Dromard
1947 Longford Slashers
1948 Mullinalaghta
1949 Colmcille
1950 Mullinalaghta
1951 -
1952 Colmcille
1953 Fr. Manning Gaels
1954 Longford Slashers
1955 Fr. Manning Gaels
1956 Longford Slashers
1957 Longford Slashers
1958 Colmcille
1959 Longford Slashers
1960 Emmet Og, Killoe
1961 Longford Slashers
1962 Clonguish
1963 Clonguish
1964 Clonguish
1965 Clonguish
1966 St. Mary’s
1967 St. Mary’s
1968 Clonguish
1969 Clonguish
1970 St. Mary’s
1971 Longford Slashers
1972 Clonguish
1973 Clonguish
1974 Mostrim
1975 Longford Slashers
1976 Rathcline
1977 Cashel
1978 St. Patrick’s
1979 Longford Slashers
1980 Longford Slashers
1981 Clonguish
1982 St. Mary’s
1983 Cashel
1984 Cashel
1985 Mostrim
1986 Cashel
1987 St. Patrick’s
1988 Emmet Og
1989 Longford Slashers
1990 Longford Slashers
1991 Longford Slashers
1992 Mostrim
1993 Emmet Og
1994 Longford Slashers
1995 Emmet Og
1996 Fr. Manning Gaels
1997 Fr. Manning Gaels
1998 Fr. Manning Gaels
1999 Dromard
2000 Abbeylara
2001 Fr. Manning Gaels
2002 Ballymahon
2003 Clonguish
2004 Clonguish
2005 Dromard
2006 Abbeylaragh
2007 Dromard

2008 Colmcille
2009 Clonguish
2010 Longford Slashers
2011 Longford Slashers
2012 Emmet Og Killoe

Senior Hurling Championship

1979 Shannon Gaels
1980 Shannon Gaels
1981 Shannon Gaels
1982 Shannon Gaels
1983 Slashers Gaels
1984 Slashers Gaels
1985 No competition
1986 Wolfe Tones
1987 No competition
1988 Wolfe Tones
1989 Slashers Gaels
1990 Slashers Gaels
1991 Wolfe Tones
1992 Wolfe Tones
1993 Wolfe Tones
1994 Wolfe Tones
1995 Wolfe Tones
1996 Wolfe Tones
1997 Slashers Gaels
1998 Wolfe Tones
1999 Wolfe Tones
2000 Slashers Gaels
2001- Longford SlasherS
2002 - Wolfe Tones
2003 - Clonguish
2004 - Wolfe Tones
2005 - Clonguish
2006 - Clonguish
2007 - Wolfe Tones
2008 Wolfe Tones Mostrim
2009 Wolfe Tones Mostrim
2010 Wolfe Tones Mostrim
2011 No Championship
2012 Clonguish

Intermediate Football Championship

1966 St Dominic’s
1967 Mostrim
1968 Cashel
1969 Ballymahon
1970 Rathcline
1971 Ardagh St. Patrick’s
1972 Leagn Sarsfields
1973 Mullinalaghta/Fr. Manning Gaels
1974 Killashee St. Brigid’s
1975 Fr. Manning Gaels
1976 Abbeylara
1977 Killoe Emmet Og
1978 Carrickedmond
1979 Dromard
1980 Forgney St. Munis’
1981 Legan Sarsfields
1982 Sean Connollys
1983 Kenagh
1984 Ballymahon
1985 Abbeylara
1986 Colmcille
1987 Abbeylara
1988 Sean Connollys
1989 Sean Connollys
1990 St Columbas’- Mullinalaghta
1991 Abbeylara
1992 Dromard
1993 Cashel
1994 Abbeylara
1995 Dromard
1996 Cashel
1997 Clonguish
1998 Ballymahon
1999 Cashel
2000 St Columbas
2001 Carrickedmond
2002 St. Mary’s
2003 St Bridgids Killashee
2004 Ballymore
2005 Rathcline
2006 Ardagh
2007 St. Columbas
2008 Cashel
2009 Cashel
2010 Carrickedmond
2011 St Brigids Killashee
2012 St. Marys Granard

Junior Football Championship

1924 Mullinalaghta
1927 Granard
1928 Granard
1929 Mostrim Young Irelands
1930 Ardagh St. Patricks
1931 Killoe Young Emmetts
1932 Longford Wanderers
1933 Killashee
1934 Ardagh St. Patricks
1935 Sean Connollys
1936 Whiterock Slashers
1937 Colmcille
1938 Ballinamuck
1939 Moydow Harpers
1940 Killoe Young Emmetts
1941 Clonguish
1942 Cashel
1943 Cashel
1945 Ballymahon
1946 Abbeylara
1947 Clonguish
1948 Cashel
1950 Sean Connolly’s
1951 Killoe Young Emmet’s
1952 Abbeylara
1953 Whiterock Slashers
1954 Ardagh St. Patrick’s
1955 Carrickedmond
1956 Rathcline
1957 Killoe Young Emmetts
1958 Granard St. Mary’s
1959 Clonguish
1960 Ballymahon
1961 Cashel
1962 Carrickedmond
1963 Rathcline
1964 Cashel
1965 St. Brigid’s (Killashee)
1966 Mostrim
1967 Sean Connollys
1968 Legan Sarsfields
1969 Shroid Slashers
1970 Dromard
1971 St Munis’s (Forgney)
1972 Rathcline
1973 Abbeylara
1974 Fr Manning Gaels
1975 Sean Connollys
1976 Kenagh
1977 Mullinalaghta
1978 Longford Slashers
1979 Colmcille
1980 Ballymore
1981 Shroid Slashers
1982 Longford Slashers
1983 Young Grattan’s
1984 Rathcline
1985 St. Brigid’s (Killashee)
1986 Moydow Harpers
1987 Rathcline
1988 Emmet Og
1989 St Brigid’s (Killashee)
1990 Legan Sarsfields
1991 Shroid Slashers
1992 Clonguish
1993 St. Brigid’s (Killashee)
1994 Legan Sarsfields
1995 Ballymore
1996 St Columba’s/Mullinalaghta
1997 Shroid Slashers
1998 Colmcille
1999 Rathcline
2000 Legan Sarsfields
2001 Longford Slashers
2002 Shroid Slashers
2003 Clonguish
2004 Gratten Og
2005 Fr Manning Gaels
2006 St Munis Forgney
2007 Mostrim
2008 Shroid
2009 St Munis
2010 Ballymahon
2011 Moydow Harpers
2012 Legan Sarsfields

Minor Football Championship

1936 Killoe
1938 Mullinalaghta
1949 Mostrim (Harte Cup)
1950 Clonguish
1951 Clonguish
1952 Ballymahon
1953 Colmcille
1954 Carrickedmond
1955 Granard
1956 Granard
1957 Ballymahon
1958 Longford Slashers
1959 Granard
1960 Granard
1961 Clonguish
1962 Colmcille
1963 Colmcille
1964 Granard
1965 Granard
1966 Shannon Gaels
1967 Mostrim
1968 Longford Slashers
1969 Clonguish
1970 Ardagh
1971 Longford Slashers
1972 Clonguish/Fr. Manning Gaels
1973 Mostrim/Abbeylara
1974 Longford Slashers
1975 Longford Slashers
1976 Mostrim/Abbeylara
1977 Ballymahon-Carrickedmond
1978 Killoe Region (Killoe-Clonbroney-Shroid)
1979 Longford Slashers
1980 Longord Slashers
1981 St Michael’s
1982 Ballymahon-Carrickedmond
1983 Shannon Gaels
1984 Wolfe Tones
1985 Killoe
1986 St. Dominic’s
1987 St. Dominic’s
1988 Granard
1989 Granard
1990 Killoe Region (Killoe-Clonbroney)
1991 Granard
1992 Granard
1993 Granard
1994 Leo Casey’s Ballymahon
1995 Leo Casey’s Ballymahon
1996 Granard
1997 Granard
1998 Lough Forbes Gaels
1999 Southern Gaels
2000 Longford Slashers
2001 Longford Slashers
2002 Pearses
2003 Clonguish Og
2004 Carrick/Sarsfield
2005 Killoe
2006 Wolfe Tones
2007 St. Vincents
2008 Northern Gaels
2009 Killoe Og
2010 St Vincents
2011 Northern Gaels
2012 Emmet Og Killoe