Tuesday, 12th September 2017
Minor 'B' Football Cup Rd. 3
Kindly sponsored by Hanlons Gala
Group 1
Devine Park: Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones V St. Colmcille's 6:45pm Aiden Dowler
U14 'B' Football Cup Semi Finals
Kindly Sponsored By Carrigy Bus Hire
ET if necessary
Both games at 6:30pm
Leo Casey Park: Ballymahon Forgney Gaels V St. Francis Mark Glancy
Mc Gee Park: St. Colmcilles V Wolfe Tones Joe Mc Dermott
U14 'C' Football Cup Rd. 4
Kindly Sponsored By Carrigy Bus Hire
Gratten Gaels V BYE
Emmet Park: Killoe Og V St Vincent's 7pm Enda Murphy
The Laurels: Northern Gaels V Clonbroney 6:45pm Martin Clyne
Wednesday, 13th September 2017
Johnny Skelly All County League Division 1
Emmet Park: Emmet Óg V Mostrim 8.30pm
Under 12 Football League Division 1 Cup Final
ET if necessary
Glennon Brothers Pearse Park: Clonguish Óg V Carrick Sarsfields 6:30pm Barry O'Rourke
U10 Respect Exhibition Go Games Follow on Blitzes
All games at 7pm
Colmcille: St. Colmcilles, St. Francis, St. Vincents, Killoe Óg
Ballymahon: Ballymahon Forgney Gaels, Southern Gaels, Shannon Gaels, Carrick Sarsfields
Ardagh: St. Patricks Óg, St. Dominics, Longford Slashers, Clonguish Óg, Grattan Gaels
Mullinalaghta: Northern Gaels, Wolfe Tones Óg, Clonbroney, Ballymore Shamrocks
Thursday, 14th September 2017
Juvenile County Football Championship Playoff
Kindly Sponsored By Mc Donalds, Longford
Extra Time If Necessary
Michael Fay Park: Longford Slashers V Emmet Óg 6.30pm Tony Gaffney
Juvenile 'B' Football Cup Rd. 3
Kindly Sponsored By Mc Donalds, Longford
Laurels: Northern Gaels V Western Gaels 6.45pm Enda Murphy
Wolfe Tones Og V BYE
Juvenile 'C' Football Cup Rd. 2
Kindly Sponsored By Mc Donalds, Longford
Both games at 6:45pm
Group 1
St. Dominics V BYE
Monaduff: St. Vincents V Clonbroney Martin Clyne
Group 2
Mc Gee Park: St. Colmcilles V Southern Gaels Padraig Mc Kenna
Under 12 Football League Division 2 Cup Semi Finals
ET if necessary
Both Games at 6.30pm
Monaduff: St. Vincents V Granard/Ballymore
Dunbeggan: Gratten Gaels V St. Francis Aiden Dowler
Under 12 Football League Division 3 Cup Semi Final
ET if necessary
Keenan Park: St. Patricks Og V Clonbroney 6:30pm Michelle Mulvey
Under 12 Football League Division 3 Shield Semi Final
ET if necessary
Oliver Lynch Park: Northern Gaels V Longford Slashers 6:50pm Colin Hannify
Friday, 15th September 2017
Jimmy Flynn All County Leagues Div. 3 Rd. 8
Both Games at 8.30pm
Michael Fay Park: Longford Slashers V Colmcille
Emmet Park: Emmet Óg V St. Mary's
Juvenile Club Football Championship Rd. 3
Kindly Sponsored By Mc Donalds, Longford
Higginstown: Granard/Ballymore V Clonguish Og 6.30pm
Juvenile 'B' Football Cup Rd. 3
Kindly Sponsored By Mc Donalds, Longford
Leo Casey Park: Ballymahon Forgney Gaels V St. Francis 6.45pm
Juvenile 'C' Football Cup Rd. 2
Kindly Sponsored By Mc Donalds, Longford
Group 2
Michael Fay Park: Longford Slashers V St. Patricks Og 6:45pm
Under 12 Football League Division 2 Plate Final
ET if necessary
Glennon Brothers Pearse Park: Ballymahon Forgney Gaels V Southern Gaels 6:30pm
U8 Respect Exhibition Go Games Indoor Football
Kenagh Hall:
St. Dominics & St. Patricks Óg 6:30-7:15pm
Southern Gaels & Carrick Sarsfields 7:15-8pm
Newtownforbes Hall:
Clonguish Óg & Shannon Gaels 6:30-7:15pm
Killoe Óg, Clonbroney & Longford Slashers 7:15-8pm
Saturday, 16th September 2017
Longford Senior Championship Semi Final
Kindly Sponsored By Peter Hanley Motors
Glennon Brothers Pearse Park: Mullinalaghta St. Columba's V Clonguish 6pm
Senior Hurling Championship Rd. 2
Allen Park: Longford Slashers V Wolfe Tones 4pm
Johnny Skelly All County Leagues Division 1
Páirc na nGaeil: Dromard V Colmcille 4pm
Monaduff: Fr. Manning Gaels V Mostrim 8.30pm Patrick Maguire
Michael Moran All County Leagues Division 2
Leo Casey Park: Ballymahon V Ballymore 4pm Tommy Donoghue
Glennon Brothers Pearse Park: Ladies GAA Finals
Sunday, 17th September 2017
All Ireland Senior Football Championship Final
All Ireland Minor Football Championship Final
Monday, 18th September 2017
Minor Football Championship Semi Finals
Kindly sponsored by Hanlons Gala
Both Games at 8pm
Monaduff: Killoe Óg V Longford Slashers
Allen Park: CarrickSarsfields / St. Dominic's / Moydow Óg V Granard Ballymore
Minor 'B' Football Cup Semi Finals
Kindly sponsored by Hanlons Gala
Both Games at 8pm
Venue TBC: Top Team Group 1 V St. Francis
Venue TBC: Western Gaels V Second Team Group 1
U14 Club Football Championship Rd. 5
Kindly Sponsored By Carrigy Bus Hire
All games at 6:45pm
Clonguish Og V BYE
Keenan Park: St. Patrick's Og V Granard/Ballymore
Michael Fay Park: Longford Slashers V Killoe Og
Tuesday, 19th September 2017
U14 'C' Football Cup Rd. 5
Kindly Sponsored By Carrigy Bus Hire
All games at 6:45pm
Clonbroney V BYE
Monaduff: St Vincent's V Northern Gaels
Dunbeggan: Gratten Gaels V Killoe Og
Wednesday, 20th September 2017
Thursday, 21st September 2017
Juvenile County Football Championship Playoff Final
Kindly Sponsored By Mc Donalds, Longford
Extra Time If Necessary
CarrickSarsfield / St. Dominic's / Moydow Óg V Winner Longford Slashers V Emmet Óg
Juvenile 'B' Football Cup Rd. 4
Kindly Sponsored By Mc Donalds, Longford
All games at 6:45pm
St. Francis V BYE
Clonbonny: Western Gaels V Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
Devine Park: Wolfe Tones Og V Northern Gaels
Juvenile 'C' Football Cup Semi Finals
Kindly Sponsored By Mc Donalds, Longford
All games at 6:30pm
ET if necessary
Friday, 22nd September 2017
U8 Respect Exhibition Go Games Indoor Football
Edgeworthstown Sports Hall:
St. Colmcilles & Wolfe Tones Óg 6:30-7:15pm
St. Patricks Óg, Northern Gaels & Clonbroney 7:15-8pm
Kenagh Hall:
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels & Southern Gaels 6:30-7:15pm
St. Dominics & Carrick Sarsfields 7:15-8pm
Newtownforbes Hall:
Killoe Óg & Shannon Gaels 6:30-7:15pm
Clonguish Óg, Grattan Gaels & Longford Slashers 7:15-8pm
1st-4th Class Football Blitz
Tweet