Tuesday, 22nd August 2017
Longford Intermediate Football 'B' Championship Rd. 3
Kindly Sponsored By Flynn and Lynch life & pensions
Group 1
Emmet Park: Emmet Óg V Colmcille 8.30pm Ken Leonard
Michael Moran All County Leagues Div. 2 Rd. 8
Keenan Park: St. Patricks Ardagh Moydow V Grattan Óg 7.45pm Frank Toher
U14 'B' Football Cup Rd. 1
All games at 7:30pm
Group 1
Clonbonny: Shannon Gaels V Carrick Sarsfields Michael Farrell
Leo Casey Park: Ballymahon Forgney Gaels V Wolfe Tones Óg Joe McDermott
Group 2
St. Colmcille's V BYE
Páirc na nGael: St. Francis V Southern Gaels Enda Murphy
U14 'C' Football Cup Rd. 1
All games at 7:30pm
Oliver Lynch Park: Northern Gaels V Gratten Gaels Tony Gaffney
Maguire Park: Clonbroney V St. Vincent's Padraig Mc Kenna
U14 Club Football Championship Rd. 1
Killoe Óg V BYE
Higginstown: Granard/Ballymore V Longford Slashers 7:15pm Donal Kane
Allen Park: Clonguish Óg V St. Patricks Óg 7:30pm
Wednesday, 23rd August 2017
Minor League Division 2 League Final Replay
Extra Time If Necessary
Glennon Brothers Pearse Park: Northern Gaels V Western Gaels 7.15pm Colm Egan
Under 12 Football League Division 1 Rd. 7
Emmet Park: Clonguish Óg V Killoe Óg 7pm
U8 Respect Exhibition Go Games Blitz 10
All games at 7pm
Ardagh: St. Patricks Óg, Carrick Sarsfields, Wolfe Tones Óg, Granard
Longford Slashers: Longford Slashers, Ballymahon Forgney Gaels, St. Dominic's, Grattan Gaels
Colmcille: St. Colmcille's, St. Francis, Clonbroney, Killoe Óg, Northern Gaels
Clonguish: Clonguish Óg, Shannon Gaels, Southern Gaels, St. Vincent's
Thursday, 24th August 2017
Juvenile County Football Championship Rd. 3
Kindly Sponsored By Mc Donald's, Longford
All games at 7:15pm
Group 1
Higginstown: Granard/Ballymore V Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones David Tiernan
Allen Park: Clonguish Óg V St. Colmcille's/St. Francis Aiden Dowler
Group 2
Emmet Park: Killoe Óg V Shamrock Gaels Mark Glancy
Michael Fay Park: Longford Slashers V Carrick Sarsfields/St. Dominic's/Moydow Óg Patrick Maguire
Under 12 Football League Division 1 Rd. 7
All games at 7:15pm
Allen Park: Clonguish Óg V Killoe Óg Martin Clyne
Michael Fay Park: Longford Slashers V Carrick Sarsfields Joe Mc Dermott
Under 12 Football League Division 2 Rd. 6
All games at 7:15pm
Gratten Gaels V BYE
Páirc Chiarán: Southern Gaels V Wolfe Tones Óg Michael Farrell
Mc Gann Park: St. Dominic's V St. Vincent's Pauric Cooney
Leo Casey Park: Ballymahon Forgney Gaels V St. Colmcille's Michelle Mulvey
Páirc na nGael: St. Francis V Granard/Ballymore Colin Hannify
Under 12 Football League Division 3 Rd. 9
Allen Park: Clonguish Óg V St. Patricks Óg 6:30pm Oisin Hourican
Michael Fay Park: Longford Slashers V Shannon Gaels 6:30pm
The Laurels: Northern Gaels V Clonbroney 7:15pm Padraig Mc Kenna
Friday, 25th August 2017
Longford Senior Championship Group 3 Relegation Final
Extra Time If Necessary
Mc Gann Park, Kenagh: Fr. Manning Gaels V St. Mary's Granard 8pm Aiden Dowler
Michael Moran All County Leagues Division 2
Dunbeggan: Grattan Óg V Kenagh 7.30pm
Jimmy Flynn All County Leagues Division 3
Mc Gee Park: Colmcille V Legan Sarsfields 7.30pm
Saturday, 26th August 2017
County Longford Golf Club
COISTE NA nÓG ANNUAL GOLF CLASSIC
All Ireland Football Semi Final Replay (Kerry V Mayo) 3pm
National HURLING Talent Academy Blitz Day
Cloghan COE, Monaghan - U14 Squad
Annaduff COE, Leitrim - U16 Squad
Longford Senior Championship Quarter Final
Glennon Brothers Pearse Park: Mullinalaghta St. Columba's V Emmet Óg Killoe 6.45pm Patrick Maguire
Longford Intermediate Football Championship Semi Final 1
Glennon Brothers Pearse Park: Cashel V Sean Connolly 5.15pm Fergal Kelly
Sunday, 27th August 2017
All Ireland Football Semi Final (Dublin V Tyrone)
All Ireland Minor Football Championship Semi Final
Longford Senior Championship Quarter Final
Glennon Brothers Pearse Park: Dromard V Clonguish 6.30pm Michael Farrell
Michael Moran All County Leagues Division 2
Both games at 1pm
Leo Casey Park: Ballymahon V Ballymore
Killashee: St. Brigid's V Carrickedmond
Jimmy Flynn All County Leagues Div. 3
All games at 1pm
Keenan Park: St. Patrick's Ardagh Moydow V Emmet Óg
Monaduff: Fr Manning Gaels V Abbeylara
Juvenile County Football Championship Rd. 1
Kindly Sponsored By Mc Donald's, Longford
Group 1
Mc Gee Park: St. Colmcille's/St. Francis V Granard/Ballymore 11.30am Tommy Donoghue
Under 12 Football League Division 2 Rd. 7
All games at 12noon
St. Colmcille's V BYE
Devine Park: Wolfe Tones Óg V Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
Monaduff: St. Vincent's V St. Francis
Dunbeggan: Gratten Gaels V St. Dominic's
Under 12 Football League Division 3 Rd. 8
All games at 12noon
Maguire Park: Clonbroney V Longford Slashers
Clonbonny: Shannon Gaels V Clonguish Óg
Monday, 28th August 2017
Minor Football Championship Rd. 1
Kindly sponsored by Hanlons GALA
All games at 7:30pm
Group 1
Emmet Park: Killoe Óg V Granard/Ballymore
Clonguish Óg V BYE
Group 2
Leo Casey Park: Shamrock Gaels V Longford Slashers
Michael Moran Park: Carrick Sarsfields/St. Dominic's/Moydow Óg V BYE
Minor 'B' Football Cup Rd. 1
Kindly sponsored by Hanlons GALA
All games at 7:30pm
Group 1
Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones V BYE
Group 2
St. Patrick's Óg / St. Vincent's V BYE
Dunbeggan: Western Gaels V St. Francis
Under 12 Football League Division 2 Rd. 7
Higginstown: Granard/Ballymore V Southern Gaels 7pm
Under 12 Football League Division 3 Rd. 8
Keenan Park: St. Patricks Óg V Northern Gaels 7pm
Tuesday, 29th August 2017
Minor 'B' Football Cup Rd. 1
Kindly sponsored by Hanlons GALA
Group 1
Mc Gee Park: St. Colmcille's V Northern Gaels 7.30pm
U14 Club Football Championship Rd. 1
All games at 7:30pm
St. Patrick's Óg V BYE
Michael Fay Park: Longford Slashers V Clonguish Óg
Emmet Park: Killoe Óg V Granard/Ballymore
U14 'B' Football Cup Rd. 2
All games at 7:30pm
Group 1
Devine Park: Wolfe Tones Óg V Shannon Gaels
Michael Moran Park: Carrick Sarsfields V Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
Group 2
St. Francis V BYE
Páirc Chiarán: Southern Gaels V St. Colmcille's
U14 'C' Football Cup Rd. 2
All games at 7:30pm
Mc Gann Park: St. Dominic's V St. Vincent's
Emmet Park: Killoe Óg V Northern Gaels
Dunbeggan: Gratten Gaels V Clonbroney
Wednesday, 30th August 2017
Johnny Skelly All County League Division 1
Both games at 8pm
Michael Fay Park: Longford Slashers V Emmet Óg
Allen Park: Clonguish V St. Marys
U10 Respect Exhibition Go Games Blitz 10
All games at 7pm
Lanesboro: Shannon Gaels, St. Patricks Óg, Granard
Killoe: Killoe Óg, St. Vincent's, St. Colmcille's, St. Francis
Kenagh: St. Dominic's, Clonguish Óg, Ballymahon Forgney Gaels, Ballymore Shamrocks
Edgeworthstown: Wolfe Tones Óg, Northern Gaels, Longford Slashers, Carrick Sarsfields
Grattans: Grattan Gaels, Southern Gaels, Clonbroney
Thursday, 31st August 2017
Juvenile Club Football Championship Rd. 1
Kindly Sponsored By Mc Donald's, Longford
All games at 7pm
Carrick Sarsfields V BYE
Allen Park: Clonguish Óg V Killoe Óg
Michael Fay Park: Longford Slashers V Granard/Ballymore
Juvenile 'B' Football Cup Rd. 1
Kindly Sponsored By Mc Donald's, Longford
All games at 7pm
Western Gaels V BYE
Laurels: Northern Gaels V Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
Devine Park: Wolfe Tones Óg V St. Francis
Juvenile 'C' Football Cup Rd. 1
Kindly Sponsored By Mc Donald's, Longford
All games at 7pm
Group 1
Maguire Park: Clonbroney V St. Dominic's
St. Vincent's V BYE
Group 2
Keenan Park: St. Patricks Óg V St. Colmcille's
Michael Fay Park: Longford Slashers V Southern Gaels
Under 12 Football League Division 1 Rd. 9
Both games at 7:15pm
Michael Moran Park: Carrick Sarsfields V Killoe Óg
Michael Fay Park: Longford Slashers V Clonguish Óg
Under 12 Football League Division 2 Rd. 8
All games at 7:15pm
St. Dominic's V BYE
Mc Gee Park: St. Colmcille's V Wolfe Tones Óg
Páirc Chiarán: Southern Gaels V St. Vincent's
Leo Casey Park: Ballymahon Forgney Gaels V Granard/Ballymore
Páirc na nGael: St. Francis V Gratten Gaels
Under 12 Football League Division 3 Rd. 7
Michael Fay Park: Longford Slashers V Clonguish Óg 6:30pm
Maguire Park: Clonbroney V St. Patricks Óg 7:15pm
Clonbonny: Shannon Gaels V Northern Gaels 7:15pm
Tweet