Monday, 18th July - Friday 22nd July 2016
Kellogg's GAA Cúl Camp in Newtownforbes & Ardagh
Wednesday, 20th July 2016
Under 12 Longford League Divisions 3 Rd. 1 Group 2
Allen Park: Clonguish Óg V Killoe Óg 7.30pm Michelle Mulvey
Clonbroney V BYE
U10 Respect Exhibition Go Games Day Blitz 8
Clonguish: Clonguish Óg, St. Francis, St. Patricks Óg, St. Vincent's
Granard: Granard, Ballymore Shamrocks, Northern Gaels
Grattans: Grattan Gaels, Ballymahon Forgney Gaels, Shannon Gaels
Killoe: Killoe Óg, Wolfe Tones Óg, Clonbroney, St. Colmcille's
Longford Slashers: Longford Slashers, Carrick Sarsfields, Southern Gaels, St. Dominic's/Moydow Harpers Óg
U15 Football Development Squad
Kinnegad: U17 Football Development Squad V Kildare 7pm
Thursday, 21st July 2016
Under 12 Longford League Divisions 1 Rd.1
All Games at 7.30pm
Ml. Moran Park: Carrick Sarsfields V Clonguish Óg David Tiernan
Higginstown: Granard/Ballymore V Killoe Óg Shane Ward
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels V BYE
Under 12 Longford League Divisions 2 Rd.1
Ml. Fay Park: Longford Slashers V St. Colmcille's 7:30pm Trevor Murtagh
Under 12 Longford League Divisions 3 Rd.1 Group 1
All Games at 7.30pm
Keenan Park: St. Patrick's Óg V Grattan Gaels Ray Conlon
Clonbonny: Shannon Gaels V Southern Gaels
Northern Gaels V BYE
Under 12 Longford League Divisions 3 Rd.1 Group 2
McGann Park: St. Dominic's V St Vincent's 7.30pm Mark Glancy
Friday, 22nd July 2016
Reserve Senior Cup Rd. 3
Group 1
All games at 8pm
Páirc na nGael: Dromard V Clonguish
Emmet Park: Emmet Óg V Longford Slashers
Group 2
All games at 8pm
The Laurels: St Columba's V Colmcille
Abbeylara V BYE
Saturday, 23rd July 2016
Longford Intermediate Football Ch'ship Rd. 1
Kindly sponsored by Mulleady Group
Leo Casey Park: Kenagh V St. Patrick's Ardagh Moydow 6pm
Cashel V St. Brigid's Killashee 7.30pm
All Ireland Junior Football Championship Semi Final
All Ireland U21 'C' Hurling Championship Final
U14 Football Development Squad
Sunday, 24th July 2016
Longford Senior Football Ch'ship Group 3 Rd. 1
Kindly sponsored by Peter Hanley Motors
McGann Park, Kenagh: Carrickedmond V Rathcline 5pm
Ballymahon V Fr. Manning Gaels 6.30pm
Mostrim V BYE
Longford Intermediate Football Ch'ship Rd. 1
Kindly sponsored by Mulleady Group
Emmet Park: Legan Sarsfield V Ballymore 2pm
Grattan Óg V Sean Connolly 3.30pm
Monday, 25th July - Friday 29th July 2016
Kellogg's GAA Cúl Camp in Lanesboro & Ballymahon
Monday, 25th July 2016
Carrigy Bus Hire
U14 Premier Football C'ship Rd. 2
All games at 7:30pm
Group 1
Higginstown: Granard/Ballymore V Northern Gaels
Michael Fay Park: Longford Slashers V Carrick Sarsfields / St. Dominic's
Leo Casey Park: Shamrock Gaels V Clonguish Óg
Group 2
Maguire Park: Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones V St. Patrick's Óg
Emmet Park: Killoe Óg V St. Francis/St. Vincent's
Clonbonny: Western Gaels V St. Colmcille's
Tuesday, 26th July 2016
Minor League Division 1 Final
Extra Time If Necessary
Glennon Brothers Pearse Park: Killoe Óg V Shamrock Gaels 7pm
Under 12 Longford League Divisions 3 Rd.2 Group 2
All Games at 7.30pm
Maguire Park: Clonbroney V Clonguish Óg
Emmet Park: Killoe Óg V St. Dominic's
St Vincent's V BYE
Wednesday, 27th July 2016
Under 12 Longford League Divisions 1 Rd. 2
All Games at 7.30pm
Egan Park: Ballymahon Forgney Gaels V Carrick Sarsfields
Allen Park: Clonguish Óg V Granard/Ballymore
Killoe Óg V BYE
Under 12 Longford League Divisions 2 Rd. 2
All Games at 7.30pm
McGee Park: St. Colmcille's V St. Francis
Devine Park: Wolfe Tones Óg V Longford Slashers
Under 12 Longford League Divisions 3 Rd. 2 Group 1
All Games at 7.30pm
The Laurels: Northern Gaels V Shannon Gaels
Pairc Chiaran: Southern Gaels V St. Patrick's Óg
Gratten Gaels V BYE
Respect Exhibition Go Games U8 - 7pm
Edgeworthstown: Wolfe Tones Óg, Grattan Gaels, Killoe Óg, St. Patricks Óg
Ballymahon: Ballymahon Forgney Gaels, Shannon Gaels, Southern Gaels
Ballymore: Ballymore Shamrocks, Granard, Northern Gaels, St. Francis
Carrickedmond: Carrick Sarsfields, St. Dominics/Moydow Harpers Óg, St. Vincents, Longford Slashers
Ballinalee: Clonbroney, Clonguish Óg, St. Colmcilles
Thursday, 28th July 2016
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Premier Football C'ship Rd. 3
All games at 7:30pm
Group 1
Mc Gann Park: Carrick Sarsfields / St. Dominic's V Northern Gaels
Michael Fay Park: Longford Slashers V Clonguish Óg
Páirc Chiarán: Shamrock Gaels V Granard/Ballymore
Group 2
Monaduff: St. Francis/St. Vincents V St. Patrick's Óg
Emmet Park: Killoe Óg V St. Colmcille's
Dunbeggan: Western Gaels V Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones
Friday, 29th July 2016
Longford Senior Football Ch'ship Group 3 Rd. 2
Kindly sponsored by Peter Hanley Motors
Both Games at 8pm
Keenan Park: Mostrim V Carrickedmond
Páirc Chiarán: Rathcline V Ballymahon
Saturday, 30th July 2016
Longford Senior Football Ch'ship Rd. 1
Kindly sponsored by Peter Hanley Motors
Devine Park: Dromard V Colmcille 6pm
St. Mary's V Longford Slashers 7.30pm
All Ireland Football Qualifiers Rd. 4B
Gerry Reilly U16 Football Tournament Final
Mattie Forde U17 Football Tournament Final
Sunday, 31st July 2016
Longford Senior Football Ch'ship Rd. 1
Kindly sponsored by Peter Hanley Motors
Monaduff: Emmet Óg V Clonguish 2pm
Maguire Park: Abbeylara V St. Columba's 6.30pm
All Ireland Football Championship Quarter Finals
Monday, 1st August 2016
August Bank Holiday
Reserve League 1 Final
Extra Time if necessary
Devine Park: Abbeylara V Emmet Óg 7.30pm
Reserve League 3 Final
Extra Time if necessary
Devine Park: Emmet Óg V St. Patrick's Ardagh Moydow 6pm
Tweet