COISTE CEANNAIS NA GCOMÓRTAISI LONGFOIRT CLG
Longford GAA Competitions Control Committee
Rúnaí: Peadar Ó Raghallaigh, Páirc an Phiarsaigh, Battery Road, Longford.
Tel/Fax: 043 3345219
E-mail: [email protected]
Website: http://www.longfordgaa.ie
2016 UPDATED FIXTURES
Do Gach Rúnaí,
Please see the League Regulations passed by the meeting of Coiste Chontae held on 16 Feabhra last - in particular the regulation surrounding changes to fixtures by Clubs (below) which will be strictly enforced:
No change shall be allowed to a fixture after the Monday at noon prior to the fixture. Any proposed change to a fixture between its first notification to a Club by CCCC and the Monday at noon prior to the fixture must be by agreement of both Clubs and CCCC and notified by email to Rúnaí, CCCC by both Clubs.
CCCC will make the final decision with regard to all matters relating to Fixtures.
Where Fixtures are listed in this document as occurring on a weekend date, this shall be taken to mean Thursday to Sunday (& Monday if a Bank Holiday weekend) - the exact day will be that as notified in the Official Fixtures email.
Changes to Fixtures since the previous email are highlighted
For Rules and Regulations of Underage competitions see - http://longfordgaa.ie/referee-resources/
For the latest up to date fixtures go to www.longfordgaa.ie
(click Fixtures & Download Fixtures)
Wednesday, 22nd June 2016
U10 Respect Exhibition Go Games Day Blitz 6
Colmcille: St. Colmcilles, Northern Gaels, Clonbroney, Granard
Kenagh: St. Dominics/Moydow Harpers Óg, Shannon Gaels, Southern Gaels
Dromard: St. Francis, Grattan Gaels, Longford Slashers
Ardagh: St. Patricks Óg, Killoe Óg, Wolfe Tones Óg, Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
Drumlish: St. Vincents, Ballymore Shamrocks, Carrick Sarsfields, Clonguish Óg
Thursday, 23rd June 2015
Gilmore Cup Semi Final
Extra Time If Necessary
Emmet Park: Emmet Óg V Fr. Manning Gaels 8:30pm Joe Mc Dermott
Under 12 Longford Leitrim Division 1 Group 1 Rd. 3
Gortletteragh: Gortletteragh V St. Marys-Kiltoghert 7:30pm
Emmet Park: Killoe Óg V Granard/Ballymore 7pm Mark Glancy
Under 12 Longford Leitrim Division 1 Group 2 Rd. 3
Ml Fay Park: Longford Slashers V Clonguish Óg 7:30pm Shane Ward
Under 12 Longford Leitrim Division 2 Group 1 Rd. 3
All games at 7:30pm
Allen Gaels: Allen Gaels V Fenagh-St. Caillins
Pairc na nGael: St. Francis V Carrick Sarsfields Ken Leonard
Under 12 Longford Leitrim Division 2 Group 2 Rd. 3
All games at 7:30pm
Mc Gee Park: St. Colmcilles V St. Patricks Óg
Pairc Sean Ui Heislin: Ballinamore-Sean O'Heslins V Annaduff
Under 12 Longford Leitrim Division 3 Group 1 Rd. 3
All games at 7:30pm
Clonbonny: Shannon Gaels V Grattan Gaels Barry O'Rourke
Pairc Philib Mhic Aongusa: Mohill V Carrigallen
Under 12 Longford Leitrim Division 3 Group 2 Rd. 3
All games at 7:30pm
Aughnasheelin: Aughnasheelin V Aughavas
The Laurels: Northern Gaels V Wolfe Tones Óg Trevor Murtagh
Under 12 League Division 4 Rd. 4
All games at 7:30pm
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels V BYE
Páirc Chiarán: Southern Gaels V St Vincent's Michael Farrell
Maguire Park: Clonbroney V St. Dominic's Amanda Matthews
U15 Football Development Squad
U16 Football Development Squad
Friday, 24th June 2016
Reserve League 1 Rd. 9
All Games at 8.15pm
Oliver Lynch Park: Abbeylara V St. Mary's Tony Gaffney
Longford Slashers V BYE
Reserve League 2 Semi Final
ET if necessary
Keenan Park: St. Patricks Ardagh Moydow V Carrickedmond 8:15pm
Reserve League 3 Rd. 9
Maguire Park: Sean Connolly V St. Columba's 8.15pm Barry O'Rourke
Saturday, 25th June 2016
All Ireland Football Qualifiers Rd. 1B
ET available
Páirc Esler, Newry: Down V Longford 2pm Barry Cassidy (Derry)
U14 Football Development Squad
Sunday, 26th June 2016
Leinster Senior Football Championship Semi Finals
Reserve League 2 Semi Final
ET if necessary
The Laurels: St. Columbas V Ballymahon 12:30pm
Reserve League 3 Rd. 9
All Games at 2:30pm
Dunbeggan: Grattan Óg V Kenagh Tommy Donoghue
Moydow: St. Patrick's Ardagh Moydow V Emmet Óg Enda Murphy
Clonguish V BYE
Shane Mulholland U21 Hurling Tournament Final
Ml Fay Park: Longford Puc Fada 11am-1pm
U15 Football Development Squad
U16 Football Development Squad
Week Ending Sunday, 26th June 2016
Kerry / West Limerick / North & West Cork Venues: Féile na nÓg
Monday, 27th June 2016
Under 15 Football Club / Regional Semi Finals
Wolfe Tones Óg Club Coaching Workshop (Club Specific) 7:30-9pm
U14 Football Development Squad
Tuesday, 28th June 2016
Minor Football League Division 1 Rd. 4
Emmet Park: Killoe Óg V St. Colmcilles 7:30pm
Minor League Division 1 Rd. 5
Leo Casey Park: Shamrock Gaels V Clonguish Óg 7:30pm
Minor Football League Division 2 Semi Finals
Extra Time If Necessary
All Games at 7.30pm
Higginstown: Granard/Ballymore V Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones
Clonbonny: Western Gaels V Carrick Sarsfields
Under 12 Longford Leitrim Quarter Finals
St. Vincent's Club Coaching Workshop (Club Specific) 7:30-9pm
U14 Football Development Squad
Wednesday, 29th June 2016
U15 Football Development Squad
U16 Football Development Squad
Respect Exhibition Go Games U8 - 7pm
Killoe: Killoe Óg, St. Francis, St. Patricks Óg
Longford Slashers: Longford Slashers, St. Dominics/Moydow Harpers Óg, St. Vincents, Wolfe Tones Óg
Mullinalaghta: Northern Gaels, St. Colmcilles, Ballymore Shamrocks, Clonbroney
Lanesboro: Shannon Gaels, Ballymahon Forgney Gaels, Carrick Sarsfields
Killashee: Southern Gaels, Clonguish Óg, Granard, Grattan Gaels
Thursday, 30th June 2016
Minor Football League Division 1 Rd. 5
Ml Fay Park: Longford Slashers V Killoe Og 7:30pm
Under 12 Longford Leitrim Semi Finals
U12 Football League Division 4 Rd. 5
All games at 7:30pm
St. Dominic's V BYE
Monaduff: St Vincent's V Clonbroney
Leo Casey Park: Ballymahon Forgney Gaels V Southern Gaels
Tweet