Tuesday, 17th May 2016
Minor Football League Division 1 Rd. 3
McGee Park: St. Colmcille's V Clonguish Óg 7.30pm Tony Gaffney
Killoe Óg V BYE
Minor Football League Division 2A Rd. 3
Ballybrien: Granard/Ballymore V Carrick Sarsfields 7.15pm Joe Mc Dermott
Northern Gaels V BYE
Minor Football League Division 2B Rd. 3
Keenan Park: St. Patrick's Óg V Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones 7.30pm Frank Toher
U16 Football League Division 1 Final
Extra Time If Necessary
Glennon Brothers Pearse Park: Longford Slashers V Killoe Óg 7.45pm Gerard Egan
U16 Football League Division 2 Final
Extra Time If Necessary
Glennon Brothers Pearse Park: St. Francis/St. Vincent's V Western Gaels 6.15pm Barry O'Rourke
Under 14 Football League Division 3 Playoff
Extra Time If Necessary
Mc Gann Park: St. Dominics V Southern Gaels 7pm Martin Clyne
Granard Club Coaching Workshop (Club Specific) 7:30-9pm
Glennon Brothers Pearse Park: Cumann na mBunscol Finals
Primary School Camogie (9 aside) Championship
Devine Park: Ballymahon NS, Colehill NS, Melview NS, Ballinalee NS 11am-1pm
Wednesday, 18th May 2016
Leinster Junior Football Championship Rd. 1
ET if necessary
Glennon Brothers Pearse Park: Longford V Cavan 7:30pm Davey Moore (Laois)
The Celtic Challenge Cup Rd. 3
Sligo V Longford
Respect Exhibition Go Games U8 - 7pm
Lanesboro: Shannon Gaels, St. Patricks Óg, Wolfe Tones Óg, Grattan Gaels
Cashel: Southern Gaels, Ballymahon Forgney Gaels, Carrick Sarsfields
Colmcille: St. Colmcilles, Clonbroney, Granard, Killoe Óg
Kenagh: St. Dominics/Moydow Harpers Óg, Clonguish Óg, Northern Gaels, Longford Slashers
Dromard: St. Francis, St. Vincents, Ballymore Shamrocks
Primary School Hurling Championship
Division 1 (11 aside) Devine Park: Edgeworthstown NS, Colehill NS, Newtownforbes NS 10-11:30am
Division 2 (9 aside) Ml Fay Park: Killoe NS, Ballymahon NS, Fermoyle NS, Melview NS, Stonepark NS, Lanesboro NS 11am-1pm
Division 3 (7 aside) Devine Park: Killasonna NS, Clondra NS, Colmcille NS, Cloontagh NS, Glen NS, Ballinalee NS 12:30-2:30pm
Thursday, 19th May 2016
U17 Football Development Squad
U13 Regional League Blitz 1A
Mc Gann Park:
Round 1 - 7pm
A = Shamrock Gaels V East Longford Gary Connell
B = Longford Slashers V Mid Longford Shane Ward
Clonguish Og V BYE
Round 2 - 7:45pm
C = Clonguish Óg V Winner Shamrock Gaels v East Longford James Bracken
D = Loser Shamrock Gaels v East Longford V Loser Longford Slashers v Mid Longford Mark Glancy
*Winner of C qualifies to Blitz 2A
Round 3 - 8:30pm
E =
Winner of Longford Slashers v Mid Longford
V
Loser Clonguish Og V Winner Shamrock Gaels v East Longford
*Winner of E qualifies to Blitz 2A
U13 Regional League Blitz 1B
Ml Fay Park:
Round 1 - 7pm
F = Granard/Ballymore V Western Gaels Michelle Mulvey
G = North Longford V Killoe Óg David Tiernan
St. Patricks Og V BYE
Round 2 - 7:45pm
H = St. Patricks Óg V Granard/Ballymore v Western Gaels Trevor Murtagh
i = Loser Granard/Ballymore v Western Gaels V Loser North Longford v Killoe Og Amanda Matthews
*Winner of H qualifies to Blitz 2A
Round 3 - 8:30pm
J = Winner North Longford v Killoe Og V Loser St. Patricks Og v Winner Granard/Ballymore v Western Gaels
*Winner of J qualifies to Blitz 2A
Friday, 20th May 2016
Minor Football League Division 1 Rd. 3
Ml. Fay Park: Longford Slashers V Shamrock Gaels 8:15pm Gerard Egan
Minor Football League Division 2B Rd. 3
Monaduff: St. Francis/St. Vincent's V Western Gaels 8pm
Saturday, 21st May 2015
All County Football League Division 3 Rd. 5
All Games at 7pm
Shroid: Shroid V Abbeylara
Higginstown: St. Mary's V Emmet Óg
Nicky Rackard Cup Semi Finals
Nicky Rackard Cup Relegation Play Off
Leinster Minor Football C'ship Quarter Finals
Leinster GAA Talent Academy U14, U15 & U16 Hurling Provincial Blitz
U17 Football Development Squad
Sunday, 22nd May 2016
All County Football League Division 1 Rd. 6
All Games at 2.30pm unless otherwise stated
OLiver Lynch Park: Abbeylara V Clonguish
Emmet Park: Emmet Óg V Dromard
Higginstown: St. Mary's V Longford Slashers
Devine Park: Mostrim V Colmcille
The Laurels: St. Columba's V Carrickedmond 3pm
Leo Casey Park: Ballymahon V Rathcline 3pm
All County Football League Division 2 Rd. 5
All Games at 2.30pm
Páirc Chiarán: Cashel V Legan Sarsfields
Monaduff: Fr. Manning Gaels V Sean Connolly
Ballybrien: Ballymore v St. Brigid's
Dunbeggan: Grattan Óg V Kenagh
St. Patrick's Ardagh Moydow V BYE
Monday, 23rd May 2016
Pearse Park: Club Children's Officer Training 7pm
Grattan Gaels Club Coaching Workshop (Club Specific) 7:30-9pm
Tuesday, 24th May 2016
Under 14 Football League Division 1 Final
Extra Time If Necessary
Glennon Brothers Pearse Park: Northern Gaels V Granard/Ballymore 7.45pm
Under 14 Football League Division 2 Final
Extra Time If Necessary
Glennon Brothers Pearse Park: St. Francis V St. Colmcille's 6.15pm
Under 14 Football League Division 3 Final
Extra Time If Necessary
Venue TBC: Clonbroney V Winner St. Dominics v Southern Gaels 7pm
Killoe Óg Club Coaching Workshop (Club Specific) 7:30-9pm
Wednesday, 25th May 2016
All County Football League Division 2 Rd. 2
All Games at 8pm
Killashee: St. Brigid's V Fr. Manning Gaels
Flood Park: Legan Sarsfields V Sean Connolly
Reserve League 1 Rd. 4
Higginstown: St. Marys V Mostrim 8pm
The Celtic Challenge Cup Rd. 4
Longford V Cavan
U10 Respect Exhibition Go Games Day Blitz 4
Carrickedmond: Carrick Sarsfields, Ballymahon Forgney Gaels, Longford Slashers
Ballinalee: Clonbroney, Killoe Óg, Northern Gaels
Clonguish: Clonguish Óg, St. Vincents, St. Colmcilles, St. Francis
Granard: Granard, St. Patricks Óg, Wolfe Tones Óg, Ballymore Shamrocks
Grattans: Grattan Gaels, Shannon Gaels, Southern Gaels, St. Dominics/Moydow Harpers Óg
Thursday, 26th May 2016
U17 Football Development Squad
U13 Regional League Blitz 2A
Allen Park:
Round 1 - 7pm
K = Winner of C V Winner of J
L = Winner of H V Winner of E
Round 2 - 7:45pm
M = Winner of K V Winner of L
N = Loser of K V Loser of L
*Winner of M qualifies for Cup Final
*Loser of N qualifies for Shield Final
U13 Regional League Blitz 2B
Emmet Park:
*3 team group where all teams play each other
Loser of E V Loser of D - 7pm
Loser of D V Winner of i - 7:45pm
Winner of i v Loser of E - 8:30pm
O = Top team
P = 2nd
Q = 3rd
U13 Regional League Blitz 2C
Keenan Park:
*3 team group where all teams play each other
Loser of J V Winner of D - 7pm
Winner of D V Loser of i - 7:45pm
Loser of i V Winner J - 8:30pm
R = Top team
S = 2nd
T = 3rd
Tweet