For the latest up to date fixtures check out our Fixtures Calendar on www.longfordgaa.ie
Tuesday, 19th April 2016
All County League Division 1 Rd. 4
Higginstown: St Mary's V Dromard 7.30pm
Devine Park: Mostrim V Emmet Óg 7:30pm Michael O'Brien
Allen Park: Clonguish V Carrickedmond 8:30pm
All County League Division 2 Rd. 3
Páirc Chiarán: Cashel V St. Brigid's 8:30pm Frank Toher
Under 14 Football League Division 1 Rd. 6
Allen Park: Clonguish Óg V Northern Gaels 7pm Stephen Tierney
Michael Fay Park: Longford Slashers V St. Patrick's Óg 7pm Tommy Donoghue
Killoe Óg V BYE
Under 14 Football League Division 2 Rd. 5
All games at 7pm
Devine Park: Wolfe Tones Óg V Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
Mc Gee Park: St. Colmcille's V Carrick Sarsfields Ken Leonard
St. Francis V BYE
Under 14 Football League Division 3 Rd. 5
Monaduff: St Vincent's V St. Dominic's 7pm Barry O'Rourke
Grattan Gaels: Nutrition & Health Promotion Workshop (Parent & Child) 6:30-7:30pm
St. Patrick's Óg Club Coaching Workshop (Club Specific) 7:30-9pm
Wednesday, 20th April 2016
Under 14 Football League Division 1 Rd. 6
Higginstown: Granard/Ballymore V Western Gaels 6pm Pauric Mc Gee
U10 Respect Exhibition Go Games Day Blitz 2
All games at 7pm
Lanesboro: Shannon Gaels, Wolfe Tones Óg, Carrick Sarsfields, Longford Slashers
Killashee: Southern Gaels, St. Patricks Óg, Clonbroney, Clonguish Óg
Colmcille: St. Colmcille's, Granard, Killoe Óg
Kenagh: St. Dominic's/Moydow Harpers Óg, Grattan Gaels, Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
Dromard: St. Francis, Northern Gaels, St. Vincent's, Ballymore Shamrocks
Thursday, 21st April 2016
Leinster GAA 1st Year Blitzes
U16 Football League Division 1 Rd. 3
All games at 7pm
Granard/Ballymore V BYE
Emmet Park: Killoe Óg V Longford Slashers
U16 Football League Division 2A Rd. 3
All games at 7pm
Northern Gaels V BYE
Mc Gann Park: St. Dominic's V Ballymahon Forgney/Southern Gaels Frank Toher
U16 Football League Division 2B Rd. 3
All games at 7pm
Western Gaels V BYE
Mc Gee Park: St. Colmcille's V Clonguish Óg
Flood Park: Carrick Sarsfields V St. Francis/St. Vincent's Derek Fahy
Friday, 22nd April 2016
Saturday, 23rd April 2016
Allianz Football League Division 3 & 4 Finals
All County League Division 1 Rd. 4
Leo Casey Park: Ballymahon V Colmcille 5pm
The Laurels: St Columba's V Rathcline 7pm
Oliver Lynch Park: Abbeylara V Longford Slashers 7pm
All County League Division 2 Rd. 3
Monaduff: Fr Manning Gaels V Kenagh 7pm
Keenan Park: St. Patricks Ardagh Moydow V Legan Sarsfields 7pm
Sean Connolly V BYE
Nicky Rackard Cup Rd. 1
Swords: Fingal V Longford 3:30pm
U14 Football Development Squad
U15 Football Development Squad
U16 Football Development Squad
Sunday, 24th April 2016
Allianz Football League Division 1 & 2 Finals
All County League Division 3 Rd. 3
All games at 1pm
Monaduff: Fr Manning Gaels V Emmet Óg
Higginstown: St Mary's V Shroid Slashers
Páirc na nGael: Dromard V Colmcille
Ml Fay Park: Longford Slashers V Abbeylara
Féile na nGaeil Final
Longford Slashers V Wolfe Tones
Under 14 Football League Division 1 Rd. 7
The Laurels: Northern Gaels V Granard/Ballymore 7pm
Minor Hurling League Final
ET if necessary
Collinstown: Lough Lene Gaels V Longford Dev Squad 6pm B Nea
CLONGUISH ÓG FAMILY TABLE QUIZ - Clonguish GAA Grounds @2pm
Monday, 25th April 2016
All County League Division 2 Rd. 3
Dunbeggan: Grattan Óg V Ballymore 7.30pm
U16 Football League Division 2A Rd. 4
The Laurels: Northern Gaels V Longford Slashers/St. Patricks Ardagh 7pm
Under 14 Football League Division 1 Rd. 7
All games at 7pm
Clonguish Óg V BYE
Keenan Park: St. Patrick's Óg V Killoe Óg
Dunbeggan: Western Gaels V Longford Slashers
Killoe Óg Nutrition & Health Promotion Workshop (Parent & Child) 6:30-7:30pm
St. Vincent's Club Coaching Workshop (Club Specific) 7:30-9pm
Code Of Ethics & Best Practice In Sport in Clonguish GAA 7-10pm
This course is compulsory for all adults involved with underage teams, Nursery - Minor. It is Certified by the Irish Sports Council and delivered by an external tutor. Anyone interested in attending this course MUST contact 043 3345 219 in advance, booking is essential as places are limited. A cost of €10 per person applies.
Tuesday, 26th April 2016
Leinster Minor Football Championship Losers Section Rd. 1
ET If Necessary
Glennon Brothers Pearse Park: Longford V Offaly 6.45pm
Longford Slashers Nutrition & Health Promotion Workshop (Parent & Child) 6:30-7:30pm
Wolfe Tones Óg Club Coaching Workshop (Club Specific) 7:30-9pm
Wednesday, 27th April 2016
LONGFORD GAA RACEDAY IN PUNCHESTOWN
Thursday, 28th April 2016
Longford GAA 1st Year Indoor Pella Boys Finals
U16 Football League Division 1 Rd. 4
Higginstown: Granard/Ballymore V Longford Slashers
Killoe Óg V BYE
U16 Football League Division 2A Rd. 4
Ballymahon Forgney/Southern Gaels V BYE
Devine Park: Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones V St. Dominic's
U16 Football League Division 2B Rd. 4
Clonguish Óg V BYE
Monaduff: St. Francis/St. Vincent's V St. Colmcille's
Clonbonny: Western Gaels V Carrick Sarsfields
Tweet