COISTE CEANNAIS NA GCOMÓRTAISI LONGFOIRT CLG
Rúnaí: Peadar Ó Raghallaigh, Páirc an Phiarsaigh, Battery Road, Longford.
Tel/Fax: 043 3345219 E-mail: [email protected]
Website: http://www.longfordgaa.ie
2015 FIXTURES
Do Gach Rúnaí,
Below are the updated fixtures.
Changes made in the short term are in RED
Please see the League Regulations passed by a County Board Meeting held on 11 Feabhra last and forwarded to all Club Secretaries - in particular the regulation surrounding changes to fixtures by Clubs (below) which will be strictly enforced:
Any proposed change to a fixture by Clubs between its first notification by CCCC and the Sunday evening prior to the fixture must be by agreement of both Clubs and CCCC and notified by email to Rúnaí, CCCC.
All fixtures below are subject to change by CCCC.
For the latest up to date fixtures check out www.longfordgaa.ie
Wednesday, 17th June 2015
U10 Respect Exhibition Go Games Blitz 6
All games at 7pm
Legan: Carrick Sarsfields, St. Dominic's/Moydow Harpers Óg, Wolfe Tones Óg
Ballinalee: Clonbroney, Killoe Óg, St. Francis, St. Patricks Óg
Clonguish: Clonguish Óg, Shannon Gaels, St. Vincent's, Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
Granard: Granard, St. Colmcille's, Northern Gaels, Ballymore Shamrocks
Grattans: Grattan Gaels, Longford Slashers, Southern Gaels
Schools Hurling Finals
Glennon Brothers Pearse Park: Newtownforbes V Killoe 3:30pm
Colehill V Edgeworthstown 4:30pm
Thursday, 18th June 2015
Longford / Leitrim U12 Cross Border League Division 1 Group 1 Rd. 4
All games at 7:30pm
Clonguish Óg V BYE
Higginstown: Granard/Ballymore V Longford Slashers Tony Gaffney
Páirc Philib Mhic Aongusa: Mohill V Ballinamore-Sean O'Heslin's
Longford / Leitrim U12 Cross Border League Division 1 Group 2 Rd. 4
Killoe Óg V BYE
Páirc Naomh Mhuire: St Mary's-Kiltoghert V St. Patrick's Óg 7:30pm
Longford / Leitrim U12 Cross Border League Division 2 Group 1 Rd. 4
All games at 7:30pm
St. Colmcille's V BYE
Devine Park: Wolfe Tones Óg V Shannon Gaels
Fenagh-St. Caillin's: Fenagh-St Caillins V Carrigallen
Longford / Leitrim U12 Cross Border League Division 2 Group 2 Rd. 4
All games at 7:30pm
St. Francis V BYE
Aughavas: Aughavas V Carrick Sarsfields
Annaduff: Annaduff V Kiltubrid
Longford U12 League Rd. 1 Group 1 Rd. 2
All games at 7:30pm
Leo Casey Park: Ballymahon Forgney Gaels V St Vincent's
The Laurels: Northern Gaels V Clonbroney
Longford U12 League Rd. 1 Group 2 Rd. 2
Dunbeggan: Gratten Gaels V Southern Gaels 7:30pm
Friday, 19th June 2015
Special Minor Football League Division 1 Group 2 Rd. 5
Clonbonny: Western Gaels V St. Francis/St. Vincent's 8pm
Special Minor Football League Division 2 Round 3
All games at 8pm
Mc Gann Park: St. Dominic's / Moydow Harpers Óg V Granard/Ballymore
Páirc Chiarán: Southern Gaels V Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
Saturday, 20th June 2015
All Ireland Qualifiers Rd. 1A
Extra Time if necessary
Glennon Brothers Pearse Park: Longford V Carlow 7pm David Gough (Meath)
U14 Football Development Squad Coaching Session 10am-11:30am
Longford / Leitrim U12 Cross Border League Division 2 Group 2 Rd. 3
Kiltubrid: Kiltubrid V Aughavas 12noon
Sunday, 21st June 2015
Senior 'B' Football Championship Group 1 Rd.1
Oliver Lynch Park: Abbeylara V Clonguish 2pm
Senior 'B' Football Championship Group 2 Rd.2
Emmet Park: Emmet Óg V Colmcille 12pm
Fr. Manning Gaels V BYE
All County League Div. 3
Kindly Sponsored by Farrell Agri Supplies, Lanesboro
All games at 2pm
Shroid: Shroid Slashers V St Mary's
Páirc na nGael: Dromard V Fr. Manning Gaels
Special Minor Football League Division 1 Group 2 Rd. 5
Flood Park: Carrick Sarsfields V Longford Slashers 6:30pm
U14 Football League Division 3 Final
Dunbeggan: Longford Slashers V St. Dominic's 12noon
Ulster Venues: Féile na nGael
U16 Football Development Squad
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
IF LONGFORD WIN ROUND 1A OF THE QUALIFIERS
Monday, 22nd June 2015
U12 Football League Group 2 Rd. 3
Ballybrien: Ballymore V Southern Gaels 7pm
Referees Fitness Testing
Tuesday, 23rd June 2015
U16 Football Development Squad V Cavan
Under 14 League Division 2 Shield Final
Extra Time If Necessary
Pairc na nGael: St. Francis V Wolfe Tones Óg 7pm Martin Clyne
Under 14 League Division 2 Cup Final
Extra Time If Necessary
Venue TBC: Carrick Sarsfields V Winner St. Patricks Óg v Clonguish Óg 7pm
Longford / Leitrim U12 Cross Border League Division 1 Group 2 Rd. 4
Allen Gaels: Allen Gaels V Leitrim Gaels 7:30pm
Wednesday, 24th June 2015
U8 Respect Exhibition Go Games Blitz 5
All games at 7pm
Colmcille: St. Colmcille's, Clonbroney, Shannon Gaels
Kenagh: St. Dominic's / Moydow Harpers Óg, Ballymahon Forgney Gaels, Grattan Gaels, Longford Slashers
Dromard: St. Francis, Southern Gaels, Ballymore Shamrocks, Northern Gaels
Ardagh: St. Patricks Óg, Carrick Sarsfields, Clonguish Óg, Killoe Óg
Drumlish: St. Vincent's, Wolfe Tones Óg, Granard
Thursday, 25th June 2015
Leinster Junior Football Championship Final
Innovate Wexford Park: Wexford V Meath 7.30pm
Longford / Leitrim U12 Cross Border League Division 1 Group 1 Rd. 5
All games at 7:30pm
Ballinamore-Sean O'Heslin's V BYE
Michael Fay Park: Longford Slashers V Mohill
Allen Park: Clonguish Óg V Granard/Ballymore
Longford / Leitrim U12 Cross Border League Division 1 Group 2 Rd. 5
All games at 7:30pm
Leitrim Gaels V BYE
Keenan Park: St. Patrick's Óg V Allen Gaels
Emmet Park: Killoe Óg V St Mary's-Kiltoghert
Longford / Leitrim U12 Cross Border League Division 2 Group 1 Rd. 5
All games at 7:30pm
Carrigallen V BYE
Clonbonny: Shannon Gaels V Fenagh-St Caillins
Mc Gee Park: St. Colmcille's V Wolfe Tones Óg
Longford / Leitrim U12 Cross Border League Division 2 Group 2 Rd. 5
All games at 7:30pm
Kiltubrid V BYE
Flood Park: Carrick Sarsfields V Annaduff
Páirc na nGael: St. Francis V Aughavas
Longford U12 League Group 1 Rd. 3
All games at 7:30pm
The Laurels: Northern Gaels V Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
Maguire Park: Clonbroney V St Vincent's
Longford U12 League Group 2 Rd. 3
Mc Gann Park: St. Dominic's V Grattan Gaels 7:30pm
Friday, 26th June 2015
Senior 'B' Football Championship Group 2 Rd. 1
Monaduff: Fr. Manning Gaels V Emmet Óg 8pm
All County League Division 1 Round 1
Páirc Chiarán: Cashel V Abbeylara 8.30pm
All County League Division 2 Round 3
Kindly Sponsored by Farrell Agri Supplies, Lanesboro
Clonbonny: Rathcline V St. Patrick's 8.30pm
Reserve League 3 Final
Extra Time If Necessary
Kindly Sponsored by Farrell Agri Supplies, Lanesboro
Venue TBC: Grattan Óg V Mostrim 8pm
Juvenile League Division 2 Cup Semi Final
ET if necessary
Devine Park: Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones Óg V Northern Gaels 7.30pm
Juvenile League Division 2 Shield Quarter Finals
ET if necessary
All Games at 7.30pm
Keenan Park: St. Patrick's Óg V Longford Slashers
Mc Gann Park: St. Dominic's/Moydow Harpers Óg V Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
Juvenile Cross Border Club League
Higginstown: Granard Ballymore V Southern Gaels 7.30pm
Week ending Sunday, 28th June 2015
Féile na nÓg:
Venues: Wexford / Carlow / Wicklow
Saturday, 27th June 2015
Leinster Minor Football Championship Semi Final
ET if necessary
Glennon Brothers Pearse Park: Longford V Meath 3pm
Senior 'B' Football Championship Group 2 Rd. 1
Colmcille V BYE
U16 Football Development Squad Coaching Session
U13 Skills School
Tweet