COISTE CEANNAIS NA GCOMÓRTAISI LONGFOIRT CLG
Rúnaí: Peadar Ó Raghallaigh, Páirc an Phiarsaigh, Battery Road, Longford.
Tel/Fax: 043 3345219 E-mail: [email protected]
Website: http://www.longfordgaa.ie
2015 FIXTURES
Do Gach Rúnaí,
Below are the updated fixtures.
Changes made in the short term are in RED
Please see the League Regulations passed by a County Board Meeting held on 11 Feabhra last and forwarded to all Club Secretaries - in particular the regulation surrounding changes to fixtures by Clubs (below) which will be strictly enforced:
Any proposed change to a fixture by Clubs between its first notification by CCCC and the Sunday evening prior to the fixture must be by agreement of both Clubs and CCCC and notified by email to Rúnaí, CCCC.
All fixtures below are subject to change by CCCC.
For the latest up to date fixtures check out www.longfordgaa.ie
Wednesday, 10th June 2015
Leinster Junior Football Championship Semi Finals
ET if necessary
Glennon Brothers Pearse Park: Longford V Wexford 7:30pm Davey Moore (Laois)
Under 14 League Division 2 Shield Semi Finals
Extra Time If Necessary
Devine Park: Wolfe Tones Óg V St. Colmcille's 7.30pm
U8 Respect Exhibition Go Games Blitz 4
All games at 7pm
Killoe: Killoe Óg, St. Francis, St. Patricks Óg, St. Vincent's
Longford Slashers: Longford Slashers, St. Dominic's/Moydow Harpers Óg, Wolfe Tones Óg, Clonguish Óg
Abbeylara: Northern Gaels, St. Colmcille's, Clonbroney
Lanesboro: Shannon Gaels, Granard, Grattan Gaels, Ballymore Shamrocks
Cashel: Southern Gaels, Ballymahon Forgney Gaels, Carrick Sarsfields
Thursday, 11th June 2015
Reserve League 3 Semi Finals
Kindly Sponsored by Farrell Agri Supplies, Lanesboro
Extra Time If Necessary
Dunbeggan: Grattan Óg V Emmet Óg 8pm
Longford / Leitrim U12 Cross Border League Division 1 Group 1 Rd. 2
All games at 7:30pm
Longford Slashers V BYE
Higginstown: Granard/Ballymore V Mohill
Allen Park: Clonguish Óg V Ballinamore -Sean O'Heslin's
Longford / Leitrim U12 Cross Border League Division 1 Group 2 Rd. 2
All games at 7:30pm
St. Patrick's Óg V BYE
Páirc Naomh Muire: St Mary's-Kiltoghert V Allen Gaels
Emmet Park: Killoe Óg V Leitrim Gaels
Longford / Leitrim U12 Cross Border League Division 2 Group 1 Rd. 2
All games at 7:30pm
Shannon Gaels V BYE
Devine Park: Wolfe Tones Óg V Fenagh-St Caillins
Longford / Leitrim U12 Cross Border League Division 2 Group 2 Rd. 2
All games at 7:30pm
Carrick Sarsfields V BYE
Aughavas: Aughavas V Annaduff
Páirc na nGael: St. Francis V Kiltubrid
Longford U12 League Rd. 1 Group 1 Rd. 1
All games at 7:30pm
Monaduff: St Vincent's V Northern Gaels
Maguire Park: Clonbroney V Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
Longford U12 League Rd. 1 Group 2 Rd. 1
Páirc Chiarán: Southern Gaels V St. Dominic's 7:30pm
Friday, 12th June 2015
Under 14 League Division 2 Cup Semi Final
Extra Time If Necessary
Flood Park: Carrick Sarsfields V Northern Gaels 7:45pm Michael Farrell
Under 12 Hurling Championship Final
Extra Time If Necessary
Glennon Brothers Pearse Park: Longford Slashers V Wolfe Tones Óg 7pm
Longford / Leitrim U12 Cross Border League Division 2 Group 1 Rd. 2
Mc Gee Park: St. Colmcille's V Carrigallen 7pm
Saturday, 13th June 2015
Senior 'B' Football Championship Group 2 Rd. 3
McGee Park: Colmcille V Fr. Manning Gaels 7pm
Emmet Óg V BYE
Reserve League 1 Final
Kindly Sponsored by Farrell Agri Supplies, Lanesboro
Extra Time If Necessary
Maguire Park: Emmet Óg V Abbeylara 7:30pm
U14 Football League Division 3 Rd. 6
Mc Gann Park: St. Dominic's V Clonbroney 5pm Joe Mc Dermott
Leo Casey Park: U14 Football Development Squad Blitz V Westmeath
U13 Skills School
Nicky Rackard / Lory Meagher Promotion Relegation Final
Sunday, 14th June 2015
All County League Division 3
Kindly Sponsored by Farrell Agri Supplies, Lanesboro
All games at 2pm
Monaduff: Fr. Manning Gaels V Shroid Slashers
Mc Gee Park: Colmcille V Longford Slashers
Reserve League 2 Final
Kindly Sponsored by Farrell Agri Supplies, Lanesboro
Extra Time If Necessary
Keenan Park: St. Brigid's V Ballymahon 4pm
Reserve League 3 Semi Finals
Kindly Sponsored by Farrell Agri Supplies, Lanesboro
Extra Time If Necessary
Devine Park: Mostrim V Legan Sarsfields 2pm
Monday, 15th June 2015
Under 14 League Division 2 Cup Semi Final
Extra Time If Necessary
Keenan Park: St. Patrick's Óg V Clonguish Óg 7:30pm Michael Farrell
Under 14 League Division 2 Shield Final
Extra Time If Necessary
Venue TBC: St. Francis V Winner Wolfe Tones Óg v St. Colmcilles 7pm
Longford U12 League Rd. 1 Group 2 Rd. 2
Mc Gann Park: St. Dominic's V Ballymore 7:30pm
Tuesday, 16th June 2015
Longford / Leitrim U12 Cross Border League Division 1 Group 1 Rd. 3
All games at 7:30pm
Mohill V BYE
Michael Fay Park: Longford Slashers V Clonguish Óg
Páirc Seán Uí Heislin: Ballinamore -Sean O'Heslin's V Granard/Ballymore
Longford / Leitrim U12 Cross Border League Division 1 Group 2 Rd. 3
All games at 7:30pm
Allen Gaels V BYE
Keenan Park: St. Patrick's Óg V Killoe Óg
Leitrim Gaels: Leitrim Gaels V St Mary's-Kiltoghert
Longford / Leitrim U12 Cross Border League Division 2 Group 1 Rd. 3
All games at 7:30pm
Fenagh-St Caillins V BYE
Clonbonny: Shannon Gaels V St. Colmcille's
Carrigallen: Carrigallen V Wolfe Tones Óg
Longford / Leitrim U12 Cross Border League Division 2 Group 2 Rd. 3
All games at 7:30pm
Annaduff V BYE
Kiltubrid: Kiltubrid V Aughavas
Flood Park: Carrick Sarsfields V St. Francis
Wednesday, 17th June 2015
U10 Respect Exhibition Go Games Blitz 6
All games at 7pm
Legan: Carrick Sarsfields, St. Dominic's/Moydow Harpers Óg, Wolfe Tones Óg
Ballinalee: Clonbroney, Killoe Óg, St. Francis, St. Patricks Óg
Clonguish: Clonguish Óg, Shannon Gaels, St. Vincent's, Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
Granard: Granard, St. Colmcille's, Northern Gaels, Ballymore Shamrocks
Grattans: Grattan Gaels, Longford Slashers, Southern Gaels
Thursday, 18th June 2015
Longford / Leitrim U12 Cross Border League Division 1 Group 1 Rd. 4
All games at 7:30pm
Clonguish Óg V BYE
Higginstown: Granard/Ballymore V Longford Slashers
Páirc Philib Mhic Aongusa: Mohill V Ballinamore-Sean O'Heslin's
Longford / Leitrim U12 Cross Border League Division 1 Group 2 Rd. 4
All games at 7:30pm
Killoe Óg V BYE
Páirc Naomh Mhuire: St Mary's-Kiltoghert V St. Patrick's Óg
Allen Gaels: Allen Gaels V Leitrim Gaels
Longford / Leitrim U12 Cross Border League Division 2 Group 1 Rd. 4
All games at 7:30pm
St. Colmcille's V BYE
Devine Park: Wolfe Tones Óg V Shannon Gaels
Fenagh-St. Caillin's: Fenagh-St Caillins V Carrigallen
Longford / Leitrim U12 Cross Border League Division 2 Group 2 Rd. 4
All games at 7:30pm
St. Francis V BYE
Aughavas: Aughavas V Carrick Sarsfields
Annaduff: Annaduff V Kiltubrid
Longford U12 League Rd. 1 Group 1 Rd. 2
All games at 7:30pm
Leo Casey Park: Ballymahon Forgney Gaels V St Vincent's
The Laurels: Northern Gaels V Clonbroney
Longford U12 League Rd. 1 Group 2 Rd. 2
Dunbeggan: Gratten Gaels V Southern Gaels 7:30pm
Friday, 19th June 2015
Special Minor Football League Division 1 Group 1 Rd. 5
Maguire Park: Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones V Killoe Og 8pm
Special Minor Football League Division 1 Group 2 Rd. 5
All games at 8pm
Clonbonny: Western Gaels V St. Francis/St. Vincent's
Flood Park: Carrick Sarsfields V Longford Slashers
Special Minor Football League Division 2 Round 3
All games at 8pm
Mc Gann Park: St. Dominic's / Moydow Harpers Óg V Granard/Ballymore
Páirc Chiarán: Southern Gaels V Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
Under 14 League Division 2 Cup Final
Extra Time If Necessary
Venue TBC: Winner Carrick Sarsfields v Northern Gaels V Winner St. Patricks Óg v Clonguish Óg
Weekending, 21st June 2015
U14 Football League Division 3 Final
Venue TBC: Longford Slashers V Winner Clonbroney v St. Dominic's
Saturday, 20th June 2015
All Ireland Qualifiers Rd. 1A
Extra Time if necessary
Glennon Brothers Pearse Park: Longford V Carlow 7pm
U14 Football Development Squad Coaching Session 10am-11:30am
Tweet