COISTE CEANNAIS NA GCOMÓRTAISI LONGFOIRT CLG
Rúnaí: Peadar Ó Raghallaigh, Páirc an Phiarsaigh, Battery Road, Longford.
Tel/Fax: 043 3345219 E-mail: [email protected]
Website: http://www.longfordgaa.ie
2015 FIXTURES
For the latest up to date fixtures check out www.longfordgaa.ie
Wednesday, 27th May 2015
Reserve League 3 Rd. 9
Kindly Sponsored By Farrell Agri, Lanesboro
The Laurels: St Columba's V Mostrim 8pm Patrick Maguire
Referees meeting @ 9:15pm in Aras Uí Bhriain
U8 Respect Exhibition Go Games Blitz 3
All games at 7pm
Legan: Carrick Sarsfields, St. Dominic's/Moydow Harpers Óg, Ballymahon Forgney Gaels, Ballymore Shamrocks
Ballinalee: Clonbroney, St. Francis, St. Patricks Óg, St. Vincent's
Clonguish: Clonguish Óg, Killoe Óg, Wolfe Tones Óg
Granard: Granard, St. Colmcille's, Northern Gaels
Dunbeggan: Grattan Gaels, Longford Slashers, Shannon Gaels, Southern Gaels
Thursday, 28th May 2015
U13 Longford Competition Week 3
Please note:
North Longford = St. Colmcille's, St. Francis
South Longford = Ballymahon Forgney Gaels, Southern Gaels
East Longford = Wolfe Tones Óg, Clonbroney, St. Vincent's
Mid Longford = Carrick Sarsfields, St. Dominic's/Moydow Harpers Óg
Cup Semi Final (2)
Venue: Devine Park
Top Pitch: Northern Gaels V Granard/Ballymore 7:30pm
Bottom Pitch: Clonguish Óg V Western Gaels 7:30pm
Bottom Pitch: Both Winners play Q V R 8:20pm Winner plays Longford Slashers in Cup Final on Thursday 4/6/15
Top Pitch: Both Defeated teams play S V T 8:20pm
As St. Patricks Óg did not field in Round 2 they are excluded from the remainder of the competition therefore with 5 teams left the Shield Semi Final will be played out as follows:
Based on results from Rounds 1 & 2 the 5 teams are seeded as follows:
• North Longford
• Killoe Óg
• Mid Longford
• South Longford
• East Longford
Shield Semi Final
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Top Pitch: U Killoe Óg V East Longford 7pm
Bottom Pitch: V Mid Longford V South Longford 7pm
Bottom Pitch: X North Longford V Winner of V 7:50pm Winner progresses to Final on 4/6/15
Top Pitch: Both Defeated teams from U & V play 7:50pm
Bottom Pitch: Winner of U plays loser of X 8:40pm Winner progresses to Final on 4/6/15
Primary School Hurling Championship Round 3
Primary School Hurling Division 2 & 3 Blitz
Friday, 29th May 2015
Reserve League 2 Rd. 8
Kindly Sponsored By Farrell Agri, Lanesboro
Leo Casey Park: Cashel V Ballymahon 8pm
Reserve League 3 Rd. 2
Kindly Sponsored By Farrell Agri, Lanesboro
Ballybrien: Ballymore V Shroid Slashers 8pm Gerard Egan
Reserve League 3 Rd. 7
Kindly Sponsored by Farrell Agri Supplies, Lanesboro
The Laurels: St. Columba's V Legan Sarsfields 8pm Patrick Maguire
Under 14 Football League Division 2 Round 7
Allen Park: Clonguish Óg V Carrick Sarsfields 7:30pm Donal Kane
Saturday 30th May 2015
Reserve League 1 Semi Finals
Kindly Sponsored By Farrell Agri, Lanesboro
Oliver Lynch Park: Abbeylara V Colmcille
Emmet Park: Emmet Óg V Mostrim 8:30pm
Reserve League 2 Rd. 10
Kindly Sponsored By Farrell Agri, Lanesboro
The Laurels: St Columba's V St Brigid's (Killashee) 7pm Fergal Kelly
U14 Football Development Squad
U15 Football Development Squad
Sunday, 31st May 2015
Leinster Senior Football Championship Quarter Final
Croke Park: Dublin V Longford 4pm Conor Lane (Cork)
Monday, 1st June 2015
June Bank Holiday
Reserve League 3 Rd. 7
Kindly Sponsored by Farrell Agri Supplies, Lanesboro
Shroid: Shroid Slashers V Emmet Óg 2pm Ken Leonard
Wednesday, 3rd June 2015
Reserve League 2 Rd. 10
Kindly Sponsored By Farrell Agri, Lanesboro
Moydow: Moydow Harpers V Emmet Óg 8pm Donal Kane
U10 Respect Exhibition Go Games Blitz 5
All games at 7pm
Ardagh: St. Patricks Óg, Carrick Sarsfields, Killoe Óg, Longford Slashers
Drumlish: St. Vincent's, Clonguish Óg, St. Colmcille's, St. Francis
Edgeworthstown: Wolfe Tones Óg, Granard, Grattan Gaels
Forgney: Ballymahon Forgney Gaels, Shannon Gaels, Southern Gaels, St. Dominic's/Moydow Harpers Óg
Ballymore: Ballymore Shamrocks, Clonbroney, Northern Gaels
Thursday, 4th June 2015
U13 Longford Competition Cup & Shield Finals