Kerry versus Mayo and Cork versus Dublin are the pick of the opening day fixtures in next season's Allianz Football League.
All-Ireland finalists Donegal will entertain neighbours Derry in their first game back in Division 1, while there will be another opening day local derby clash between Tyrone and Division 2 champions Monaghan.
The fixtures were supplied to each county yesterday for their approval by county boards. While games will take place over Saturday and Sundays, county baord have yet the option to seek changes in their provisional dates.
The Score.ie and Irish Examiner reported the fixture list earlier this morning.
Division 1
Round 1 (31 January/1 February): Cork v Dublin, Donegal v Derry, Kerry v Mayo Tyrone v Monaghan
Round 2 (7/8 February): Derry v Kerry, Dublin v Donegal, Mayo v Tyrone; Monaghan v Cork
Round 3 (28 February/1 March): Donegal v Cork , Kerry v Dublin, Mayo v Monaghan, Tyrone v Derry
Round 4 (7/8 March): Cork v Kerry, Derry v Mayo, Donegal v Monaghan, Dublin v Tyrone
Round 5 (14/15 March): Kerry v Donegal, Mayo v Dublin, Monaghan v Derry, Tyrone v Cork
Round 6 (28/29 March): Cork v Mayo, Donegal v Tyrone, Dublin v Derry, Kerry v Monaghan
Round 7 (5 April): Derry v Cork, Mayo v Donegal, Monaghan v Dublin, Tyrone v Kerry
Division 2
Round 1 (1 February): Galway v Meath, Kildare v Down, Roscommon v Cavan, Westmeath v Laois
Round 2 (7/8 February): Down v Roscommon, Laois v Cavan, Meath v Kildare, Westmeath v Galway
Round 3 (28 February/1 March): Cavan v Down, Galway v Laois, Kildare v Westmeath, Roscommon v Meath
Round 4 (7/8 March): Cavan v Kildare, Down v Galway, Laois v Roscommon, Meath v Westmeath
Round 5 (14/15 March): Galway v Cavan, Kildare v Roscommon, Meath v Laois, Westmeath v Down
Round 6 (28/29 March): Cavan v Westmeath, Down v Meath, Laois v Kildare, Roscommon v Galway
Round 7 (5 April): Down v Laois, Galway v Kildare, Meath v Cavan, Westmeath v Roscommon
Division 3
Round 1 (31 January/1 February): Armagh v Tipperary, Clare v Wexford, Fermanagh v Louth, Limerick v Sligo
Round 2 (7/8 February): Louth v Clare, Sligo v Fermanagh, Tipperary v Limerick, Wexford v Armagh
Round 3 (1 March): Clare v Sligo, Fermanagh v Tipperary, Limerick v Armagh, Louth v Wexford
Round 4 (7/8 March): Armagh v Fermanagh, Sligo v Louth, Tipperary v Clare, Wexford v Limerick
Round 5 (15 March): Clare v Armagh, Fermanagh v Limerick, Louth v Tipperary, Sligo v Wexford
Round 6 (28/29 March): Armagh v Louth, Limerick v Clare, Tipperary v Sligo, Wexford v Fermanagh
Round 7 (5 April): Clare v Fermanagh, Louth v Limerick, Sligo v Armagh, Tipperary v Wexford
Division 4
Round 1 (31 January/1 February): Antrim v Carlow , Leitrim v Longford, London v Offaly , Waterford v Wicklow
Round 2 (8 February): Carlow v London, Longford v Antrim, Offaly v Waterford, Wicklow v Leitrim
Round 3 (28 February/1 March): Leitrim v Antrim, London v Longford, Waterford v Carlow, Wicklow v Offaly
Round 4 (8 March): Antrim v London, Carlow v Wicklow, Longford v Waterford, Offaly v Leitrim
Round 5 (15 March): Leitrim v London, Offaly v Carlow, Waterford v Antrim, Wicklow v Longford
Round 6 (29 March): Antrim v Wicklow, Carlow v Leitrim, London v Waterford, Longford v Offaly
Round 7 (5 April): Carlow v Longford, Leitrim v Waterford, Offaly v Antrim, Wicklow v London
Tweet