Longford GAA Fixtures
July 22, 2014
2014 FIXTURES
For the latest up to date fixtures check out www.longford.gaa.ie
Wednesday, 23rd July 2014
Fr. Manning Cup Final
ET if necessary
Glennon Brothers Pearse Park: Offaly V Sligo 8pm Donal Kane (Longford)
Fr. Manning Cup Shield Final
ET if necessary
Glennon Brothers Pearse Park: Longford V Kildare 6:15pm Marty Parker (Roscommon)
U10 Respect Exhibition Go Games Blitz 7
All games at 7pm
Ballinalee: Clonbroney, St. Colmcille's, St. Francis.
Clonguish: Clonguish Óg, Longford Slashers, Shannon Gaels, St. Patricks Óg.
Granard: Granard, Northern Gaels, Wolfe Tones Óg.
Grattans: Grattan Gaels, Southern Gaels, St. Dominic's/Moydow Harpers Óg, Ballymore Shamrocks.
Killoe: Killoe Óg, St. Vincent's, Ballymahon Forgney Gaels, Carrick Sarsfields.
Thursday, 24th July 2014
Minor League Division 2 Rd. 5
Leo Casey Park: Ballymahon Forgney Gaels V Granard/Ballymore 7.30pm Padraig McKenna
Keenan Park: St. Patrick's Óg V Carrick Sarsfields 8pm Michael Farrell
Páirc Chiarán: Southern Gaels V St. Francis 8.15pm Hugh Kane
U12 Football League Division 1 Rd. 1
All games at 7pm
Keenan Park: St. Patrick's Óg V BYE
Higginstown: Granard V Killoe Óg
U12 Football League Division 2 Rd. 8
All games at 7pm
Mc Gee Park: St. Colmcille's V St. Dominic's / Moydow Harpers Óg
Páirc Chiarán: Southern Gaels V St. Francis
Clonbonny: Shannon Gaels V Wolfe Tones Óg
The Laurels: Northern Gaels V Carrick Sarsfields
Dunbeggan: Grattan Gaels V Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
Maguire Park: Clonbroney V St Vincent's
Friday, 25th July 2014
Peter Hanley Motors Senior Football Championship Rd. 2
Oliver Lynch Park: Colmcille V Mostrim 8pm Fergal Kelly
Saturday 26th July 2014
Peter Hanley Motors Senior Football Championship Rd. 2
Monaduff: Ballymahon V St. Columba's 6.30pm John Hughes
Dromard V Abbeylara 8pm Derek Fahy
All County League Division 3 Semi Final
Extra Time If Necessary
Ml. Fay Park: Longford Slashers V Emmet Óg 5pm
Special Juvenile League Division 1 Final
Extra Time If Necessary
Higginstown: Granard Ballymore V Clonguish Óg 4pm
Special Juvenile League Division 2 Group 1 Round 3
Ml. Moran Park: Carrick Sarsfields V St. Vincent's 4pm
Sunday, 27th July 2014
Peter Hanley Motors Senior Football Championship Rd. 2
Devine Park: St. Patrick's V Fr. Manning Gaels 2pm Michael O'Brien
Emmet Óg V St. Mary's 3.30pm Donal Kane
Maguire Park: Clonguish V Longford Slashers 7pm Patrick Maguire
All County Football League Division 2 Rd. 7
Kindly Sponsored By Farrell Agri Supplies, Lanesboro
Both Games at 12.30pm
Ml. Moran Park: Carrickedmond V Kenagh
Maguire Park: Sean Connolly V Cashel
All County League Division 3 Semi Final
Extra Time If Necessary
Oliver Lynch Park: Abbeylara V Colmcille 12.30pm
Monday, 28th July 2014
Minor League Division 1 Final
Minor League Division 2 Semi Finals
Minor League Shield Quarter Finals
U12 Football League Division 2 Rd. 8
Mc Gann Park: St. Dominic's/Moydow Harpers Óg V Ballymore Shamrocks 7pm
Tuesday, 29th July 2014
Under 14 'C' Championship Rd. 1
Kindly Sponsored By Carrigy Bus Hire
All games at 7:30pm
Maguire Park: Clonbroney V St Patrick's Óg
Derrycasson: Northern Gaels V St Vincent's
Michael Fay Park: Longford Slashers V Southern Gaels
Wednesday, 30th July 2014
U8 Respect Exhibition Go Games Blitz 8
All games at 7pm
Colmcille: St. Colmcille's, St. Francis, Killoe Óg, Northern Gaels.
Kenagh: St. Dominic's/Moydow Harpers Óg, Ballymahon Forgney Gaels, Carrick Sarsfields, Longford Slashers.
Drumlish: St. Vincent's, Clonbroney, Clonguish Óg.
Edgeworthstown: Wolfe Tones Óg, Granard, Grattan Gaels, Ballymore Shamrocks.
Ardagh: St. Patricks Óg, St. Mel's, Shannon Gaels, Southern Gaels.
Thursday, 31st July 2014
Mc Donald's Juvenile 'B' Football Championship Group 1 Round 1
All games at 7:30pm
Keenan Park: St. Patrick's Óg V Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones
Páirc Chiarán: Southern Gaels V St Vincent's
Mc Donald's Juvenile 'B' Football Championship Group 2 Round 1
All games at 7:30pm
Dunbeggan: Western Gaels V Carrick Sarsfields
Allen Park: Clonguish Óg V Northern Gaels
Most Read Stories