Limerick Bord na nÓg
Results
Tuesday 21st
Under 14 Football Championship Division 1
Newcastlewest 2-12 St Patricks 1-3, Monaleen 4-9 Claughaun 3-7
Under 14 Football Cup 13 Aside
Knockainey 5-8 Galtee Gaels 3-5
Under 14 Football Championship Division 3A
Dromcollogher Broadford 4-11 Athea 5-2
Under 14 Football Championship Division 2A
St Senans 5-5 Shannon Gaels 0-1 Adare 4-14 Belvelle Gales 3-1
Under 14 Football Championship Division 2B
Murroe Boher 3-6 Oola 3-5
Killacolla Gales 8-13 Na Piasraigh 2-1
Under 14 Football Championship Division 3B
Ballylanders 7-14 Dromin Athlacca Banogue 1-0
Cappamore received a walkover form Ballybricken Bohermore
South Liberties 1-5 Pallasgreen 1-3
Under 14 Football Championship Division 3A
Croom 4-7 Grannagh Ballingarry 4-3
Under 14 Football Championship Division 1
Kilpeacon received a walkover form Fr. Caseys ,Galbally 5-9 Mungret St Pauls 2-1
Under 14 Football Championship Division 2B
Ballyhoura Gales 6-8 Bruff 1-6
Under 14 Hurling Championship Division 3B
Glenroe 3-6 Dromin Athlacca Banogue 1-2
Under 14 Football Cup 13 Aside
Galtee Gaels v Caherconlish
Shane Hourigan Memorial Cup Under 16 Hurling Championship
Kildimo PallasKenry 0-19 Padraig Pearses 1-10
Monday 27th
Under 16 Football Championship Division 1B
St Kiernan's 2-16 Newcastlewest 1-5
Fr Caseys 2-12 Kildimo Pallaskenry 2-10
Under 16 Football Championship Division 1A
Galbally received a walkover from Ahane
Monaleen 2-11 Na Piarsaigh 2-6
Under 16 Football Championship Division 2A
Shannon Gaels 5-8 St Senans 3-10, Rathkeale 1-12 Dromcollogher Broadford 2-8
Adare 4-8 Askeaton Ballysteen Kilcornan 4-8
Under 16 Football Championship Division 2B
Pallasgreen 3-8 Padraig Pearses 1-10
Ballyhoura Gaels 11-9 Killacolla Gaels 3-1
Under 16 Football Championship Division 3
Ballylanders 2-14 South Liberties 1-8
Grannagh Ballingarry 15-11 Dromin Athlacca Banogue 1-3
Bruff 5-10 Cappamore 5-8,Knockainey 4-10 Athea 1-1
Under 16 Football 13 Aside Cup
Kilteely Dromkeen 7-9 Hospital Herberstown 2-7
Caherconlish 4-6 Galtee Gaels 1-8
Fixtures All matches are at 7.15 unless stated otherwise. First named team at home unless stated otherwise
Sunday 3rd
Jack Lyons Memorial Cup Under 14 Hurling Championship Division 1A
Patrickswell v Ballybrown at 5pm
Na Pairsaigh v Kilpeacon at 6pm
Monday 4th
Under 16 Hurling Cup 13aside
Kilteely Dromkeen v Rathkeale
Under 16 Hurling Championship Division 2A
Pallasgreen v Monaleen
Ballyhoura Gaels v St Patricks
Claughaun v Ahane
Ballybrown v Cappamore
Under 16 Hurling Championship Division 2B
Newcastlewest v Kilpeacon
Kilmallock v Coragh Kilfinny
Dromcollogher Broadford v Killacolla Gaels
Granagh Ballingarry v St Kiernans
Under 16 Hurling Championship Division 3
Tournafulla v South Liberties
Dromin Athlacca Banogue v Templeglaintine
Knockainey v Askeaton Ballysteen Kilcornan
Carherline v Kileedy
Shane Hourigan Memorial Cup Under 16 Hurling Championship Division 1
Padraig Pearses v Bruff
Garryspillane v Doon
Patrickswell v Kildimo Pallaskenry
Na Pairsaigh v Adare
Tuesday 5th
Jack Lyons memorial Under 14 Hurling Championship Division 1B
Monaleen v Southside Gaels
Wednesday 6th
Jack Lyons memorial Under 14 Hurling Championship Division 1A
Adare v Mungret
Jack Lyons memorial Under 14 Hurling Championship Division 1B
Murroe Boher v Garryspillane
Under 14 Hurling Championship Division 3A
Rathkeale v Killeedy
Dromcollogher Broadford v Templeglantine
Askeaton Ballysteen Kilcornan v Tournefulla
Under 14 Hurling Championship Division 3B
Croom v Mungert St. Pauls
Dromin Athlacca Banogue v Pallasgreen
Ballybricken Bohermore v South Liberties
Hospital Herberstown v Glenroe
Under 14 Hurling Cup 13aside
Kilteely Dromkeen v Knockainey
Under 14 Hurling Championship Division 2
Knockaderry v Kildimo Pallaskenry
Newcastlewest v Killacolla Gaels
Bruff v Belville Gales
Tweet