RESULTS
U14 Hurling Division 3 Shield Semi Finals
Killeedy 5-14, Ballinacurra Gaels 0-2;
Shamrock Gaels 2-5, Tournafulla 1-10;
U14 Hurling 13 a Side Championship Playoff
Croom 3-9, Castletown/Ballyagran 0-7;
U14 Hurling Division 1 Round 9
Doon received walkover from Murroe/Boher
Patrickswell 6-8, Na Piarsaigh 1-11;
Ballybrown 4-11, Kilpeacon 1-09;
Ahane 4-5. Adare 2-8;
U14 Hurling Division 2 Round 6
Claughaun 3-2, St Patricks 0-8;
Ballyhoura Gaels 7-9, Pallasgreen 1-3;
Bruff 5-14, Kilmallock 1-2;
Garryspillane 2-11, Naomh Brid 1-9;
U14 Football Division 2 Shield Semi Finals
Adare 1-6, St Patrick's 0-5;
St Senans 5-10, Oola 1-1;
U14 Football Division 3 Shield Semi Final
Mungret/St Pauls 4-10, Shamrock Gaels 4-2;
Cappamore 7-4, Athea 3-7;
U14 Football 13 aside Shield Semi Final
Castletown/Ballagran received walkover from Hospital/Herbertstown
Knockainey 5-11, Bruree 0-5;
U16 Football Shield Semi Final
Mungret/St Paul's 3-12, St Patrick's 1-14;
U16 Hurling Division 3 Round 6
Tournafulla 6-9, Kilpeacon 6-4;
Granagh/Balingarry 6-12, Rathkeale 3-17;
Dromcollogher/Broadford 6-18, Killeedy 4-9;
Shamrock Gaels received walkover from Knockainey
Ballybricken/Bohermore 3-16, Hospital/Herbertstown 3-5;
Kilteely/Dromkeen 2-14, Caherline 0-6;
FIXTURES
MON 31st Aug
U16 Hurling Division 1 Shield semi finals
Patrickswell V Ahane;
Monaleen V Bruff ;
U16 Hurling Division 2 Shield semi finals
Newcastle West V St Patrick's;
Ballybrown V Croagh Kilfinny;
U16 Hurling Division 3 Round 7
Killeedy V St Kieran's;
Granagh V Dromcollogher Broadford;
Kilpeacon V Rathkeale;
Caherline V Hospital Herbertstown;
Ballybricken Bohermore V Knockainey ;
TUES Sept 1
U13 Hurling Division 2B Round 1
Cois Laoi Gaels V Claughaun;
WED Sept 2
U13 Hurling division 1B Round 1
Ahane V Mungret St Paul's;
Na Piarsaigh V Murroe Boher;
U13 Hurling Division 2 Round 1
Kilmallock V Kilpeacon;
Newcastle West V Croagh Kilfinny;
St Kieran's V Deel Rangers;
Garryspillane V St Patrick's;
Monaleen V Pallasgreen;
U13 Hurling Division 3 Round 1
Rathkeale V Killeedy;
Dromcollogher Broadford V Askeaton;
Mungret St Paul's V Shamrock Gaels;
Glenroe V Cappamore;
Croom V Balinacurra Gaels;
U13 Hurling 13 a side Round 1
Blackrock V Feenagh Kilmeedy;
Tournafulla V Ballybricken Bohermore;
INTER-COUNTY FIXTURES
SATURDAY AUGUST 29th. 2015.
Tipperary Supporters All-Ireland U/16 Hurling Tournament
U/16'A at Boherlahan, Tipperary
Limerick v Kilkenny @12noon
Limerick v Antrim @1:30pm
Semi-Finals 3:30pm Holycross & Ragg
Finals Shield 3:30pm, Cup 6pm Semple Stadium, Thurles
U/16'B at J.K. Brackens Templemore, Tipperary
Limerick v Kildare @ 10:30am
Limerick v Galway @ 1:30pm
Semi-finals @3pm Templetuohy & Templmore
Final 4:30pm Semple Stadium Thurles
Carrigdhoun/Munster Inter County Annual Fé 15/A Hurling Tournament
At Liam MacCarthy Park, Ballygarvan, Cork
Limerick v Tipperary, Pitch 2 @10.30am
Limerick v Clare Pitch 1 @11.45am
FINALS
The Ted Hanley Memorial Cup Final - Pitch 1 at 2.45pm
Plate Final - Pitch 2 at 2.30pm
Clarecastle/Munster Inter County Annual Fé 15/B Hurling Tournament
At Clarecastle GAA Grounds, Clare
Limerick v Clare @12:15 Rd 2
Limerick v Waterford @13:30 Rd 3
Shield & Cup Finals 3pm
Tony Forristal U14'A Hurling Tournament at Mount Sion, Waterford
Limerick v Waterford @10:15am
Limerick v Galway @12:30pm
Semi-Finals at 15:50
Sonny Walsh U14'B Hurling Tournament at De La Salle, Gracedieu, Waterford
Limerick v Waterford @10am
Limerick v Cork @13:10
Limerick v Kerry @15:40