Fixtures Update
April 22, 2014
Tue 22 Apr
County U21 A Hurling Championship , Venue: Hospital, (Round: Semi Final ), Monaleen V Sean Og Hanleys 18:30, Ref: John Paul Kiely
County U21 B Hurling Championship , Venue: Caherconlish, (Round: Semi Final ), Garryspillane V Singland Gaels 18:30, Ref: TBC
County Football League Division 1 Group 2, Venue: The Bog Garden, (Round: Round 4), St Mary's Sean Finns V Mungret St Paul's 18:30, Ref: Sean Hartnett
County Football League Division 1 Group 2, Venue: St Johns Park, (Round: Round 4), Hospital Herbertstown V Oola 18:30, Ref: John Scully
County Football League Division 1 Group 2, Venue: Pallasgreen, (Round: Round 4), Pallasgreen V Mountcollins 18:30, Ref: TBC
County Football League Division 1Group 1, Venue: Dromcollogher/ Broadford GAA, (Round: Round 4), Dromcollogher Broadford V St Patrick's 18:30, Ref: TBC
County Football League Division 1Group 1, Venue: Adare, (Round: Round 4), Adare V St Kieran's 18:30, Ref: TBC
County Football League Division 2 Group 1, Venue: Ballyhahill, (Round: Round 4), Gerald Griffins V Cappamore 18:30, Ref: Seamus Mc Namara
County Football League Divsion 2 Group 2, Venue: Bruff, (Round: Round 4), Bruff V Galtee Gaels 18:30, Ref: Johnny Murphy
County Football League Divsion 2 Group 2, Venue: Caherdavin, (Round: Round 4), Na Piarsaigh V Athea 19:15, Ref: Shane Florish
city junior b hurling league , Venue: BALLYBROWN GAA, (Round: Round 1), Ballybrown V Na Piarsaigh 18:45, Ref: Kieran Flaherty
Wed 23 Apr
South Junior 'A'Hurling League, Venue: Kilbreedy, (Round: Round One), Staker Wallace V Croom 19:00, Ref: Donal Enright
South Junior 'A' Football League, Venue: Kilbehenny, (Round: Round Two), Galtee Gaels V Blackrock 18:45, Ref: Johnny Murphy
Minor Football League 2014, Venue: Ballyagran, (Round: Round One), Killacolla Gaels V Glennacurrane 19:00, Ref: John Paul Kiely
city junior b hurling league , Venue: Patrickswell, (Round: Round 1), Patrickswell V Kildimo 18:45, Ref: Seamus Hayes
Thu 24 Apr
County Minor Football 13 aside Competition, Venue: Coolyroe, (Round: Round 1), Feohanagh Castlemahon V Mountcollins 18:30, Ref: TBC
County Minor Football 13 aside Competition, Venue: TBC, (Round: Round 1), Galtee Gaels V Knockainey 18:30, Ref: TBC
County Minor Football 13 aside Competition, Venue: Ballybricken, (Round: Round 1), Ballybricken Bohermore V Ballysteen 18:30, Ref: TBC
South Minor Hurling League, Venue: KIlfinane, (Round: Round One), Ballyhoura Gaels V Garryspillane 18:45, Ref: Richard Moloney
city j.a.f.l, Venue: Mungret St Pauls GAA, (Round: Round 2), Mungret St Paul's V Na Piarsaigh 19:00, Ref: Trevor Mann
city j.a.f.l, Venue: Monaleen, (Round: Round 2), Monaleen V Pallaskenry 19:00, Ref: Michael Mann
Fri 25 Apr
County Senior Football Championship Group 1 , Venue: Feenagh Kilmeedy, (Round: Round 1), Galbally V Ballysteen 18:45, Ref: Richard Moloney
County Premier Minor Football Championship Group 1 , Venue: BALLYBROWN GAA, (Round: Round 1), Ballybrown V Galbally 18:30, Ref: TBC
County Premier Minor Football Championship Group 1 , Venue: Kilmallock, (Round: Round 1), Kilmallock V Ballysteen 18:30, Ref: TBC
County Premier Minor Football Championship Group 2, Venue: St Patricks, (Round: Round 1), St Patrick's V Na Piarsaigh 18:30, Ref: Kieran Flaherty
County Premier Minor Football Championship Group 2, Venue: Mungret St Pauls GAA, (Round: Round 1), Mungret St Paul's V Fr Caseys 18:30, Ref: John Paul Kiely
South Junior 'B' Hurling League, Venue: Athlacca, (Round: Round Three), Dromin Athlacca V Castletown Ballyagran 18:45, Ref: TBC
South Junior 'B' Football League, Venue: Meanus, (Round: Round Two), Camogue Rovers V Staker Wallace 18:45, Ref: TBC
(EAST MINOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP, Venue: Dooley Park, (Round: Round 1), South Liberties V Ahane 18:45, Ref: TBC
(EAST MINOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP, Venue: Cappamore, (Round: Round 1), Cappamore V Oola 18:45, Ref: TBC
(EAST MINOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP, Venue: Pallasgreen, (Round: Round 1), Pallasgreen V Murroe Boher 18:45, Ref: TBC
Sat 26 Apr
County Senior Football Championship Group 1 , Venue: The Bog Garden, (Round: Round 1), St Kieran's V Adare 18:45, Ref: Ger O Dowd
County Senior Football Championship Group 2, Venue: Bruff, (Round: Round 1), Pallasgreen V St Mary's Sean Finns 18:45, Ref: Patrick O Carroll
County Senior Football Championship Group 2, Venue: Killmallock, (Round: Round 1), Dromcollogher Broadford V St Patrick's 18:45, Ref: Donal Enright
County Intermediate Football Championship , Venue: Caherconlish, (Round: Round 1), Cappamore V Claughaun 18:45, Ref: Johnny Murphy
County Intermediate Football Championship , Venue: Feenagh Kilmeedy, (Round: Round 1), Gerald Griffins V Hospital Herbertstown 18:45, Ref: Michael Woulfe
County Intermediate Football Championship , Venue: Dromcollogher, (Round: Round 1), St Senan's V Mountcollins 18:45, Ref: Seamus Mc Namara
County Intermediate Football Championship , Venue: Abbeyfeale, (Round: Round 1), Athea V Feohanagh Castlemahon 18:45, Ref: Justin Daly
County Premier U21 Hurling Championship , Venue: Bruff, (Round: Final ), Na Piarsaigh V Patrickswell 15:00, Ref: Declan O Driscoll
South Junior 'A' Football League, Venue: Croom, (Round: Round Two), Croom V Banogue 19:00, Ref: TBC
South Junior 'B' Hurling League, Venue: Knockainey, (Round: Round Four), Knockainey V Garryspillane 18:45, Ref: TBC
South Junior 'B' Hurling League, Venue: Ballyagran, (Round: Round Four), Castletown Ballyagran V Blackrock 18:45, Ref: TBC
Sun 27 Apr
County Intermediate Football Championship , Venue: Caherconlish, (Round: Round 1), Oola V Bruff 18:45, Ref: Eamon Phelan
County Intermediate Football Championship , Venue: Childers Rd, (Round: Round 1), Mungret St Paul's V Na Piarsaigh 18:45, Ref: Denis Richardson
South Minor Hurling League, Venue: Croom, (Round: Round Three), Tory Gaels V Ballyhoura Gaels 12:00, Ref: TBC
South Minor Hurling League, Venue: Ballyagran, (Round: Round Three), Killacolla Gaels V Garryspillane 12:00, Ref: TBC
EAST JUNIOR A & B FOOTBALL LEAGUE), Venue: Ahane, (Round: Round 5), Ahane V South Liberties 18:45, Ref: TBC
EAST JUNIOR A & B FOOTBALL LEAGUE), Venue: Kilteely, (Round: Round 5), Kilteely Dromkeen V Ballybricken Bohermore 18:45, Ref: TBC
EAST JUNIOR A & B FOOTBALL LEAGUE), Venue: Fedamore, (Round: Round 5), Fedamore V Knockane 18:45, Ref: TBC
Tue 29 Apr
South Junior 'A'Hurling League, Venue: Croom, (Round: Round Two), Croom V Bruff 18:45, Ref: TBC
South Junior 'B' Football League, Venue: Kilbehenny, (Round: Round Two), Galtee Gaels V Galbally 19:00, Ref: TBC
South Minor Hurling League, Venue: KIlfinane, (Round: Round Two), Ballyhoura Gaels V Killacolla Gaels 18:45, Ref: TBC
Most Read Stories