Championship Titles
 
 
Senior Football Championship

2012 Portlaoise
2011 Portlaoise
2010 Portlaoise
2009 Portlaoise
2008 Portlaoise
2007 Portlaoise
2006 Ballyroan Gaels
2005 Stradbally
2004 Portlaoise
2003 Arles-Kilcruise
2002 Portlaoise
2001 Portarlington
2000 St Josephs
1999 Portlaoise
1998 Stradbally
1997 Stradbally
1996 St Josephs
1995 Portarlington
1994 St Josephs
1993 The Heath
1992 Ballyroan
1991 Portlaoise
1990 Portlaoise
1989 St Josephs
1988 Portarlington
1987 Portlaoise
1986 Portlaoise
1985 Portlaoise
1984 Portlaoise
1983 St Josephs
1982 Portlaoise
1981 Portlaoise
1980 O'Dempsey's
1979 Portlaoise
1978 St Josephs
1977 St Josephs
1976 Portlaoise
1975 St Josephs
1974 The Heath
1973 St Josephs
1972 Emo
1971 Portlaoise
1970 Portlaoise
1969 Timahoe
1968 Portlaoise
1967 Portlaoise
1966 Portlaoise
1965 Graiguecullen
1964 Portlaoise
1963 O'Dempsey's
1962 The Heath
1961 The Heath
1960 The Heath
1959 Portarlington
1958 The Heath
1957 The Heath
1956 Annanough
1955 Portarlington
1954 Portarlington
1953 Park
1952 Park
1951 Annanough
1950 Ballyroan
1949 Graiguecullen
1948 Ballyroan
1947 Graiguecullen
1946 Graiguecullen
1945 Graiguecullen
1944 Graiguecullen
1943 Ballyroan
1942 Graiguecullen
1941 Stradbally
1940 Stradbally
1939 Graiguecullen
1938 Graiguecullen
1937 Stradbally
1936 Stradbally
1935 Graiguecullen
1934 Graiguecullen
1933 Stradbally
1932 Stradbally
1931 Graiguecullen
1930 Stradbally
1929 Stradbally
1928
1927 Graiguecullen
1926 Annanough
1925 Annanough
1924 Annanough
1923 Ballyroan
1922 Portarlington
1921 Portarlington
1920 The Heath
1919 Abbeyleix
1918 Portlaoise
1917 Ballyroan
1916 Abbeyleix
1915 Ballyroan
1914 Ballyroan
1913 The Heath
1912 The Heath
1911 Stradbally
1910 Stradbally
1909 Abbeyleix
1908 Stradbally
1907 Portlaoise
1906 Raheenabrogue
1905 Stradbally
1904 Abbeyleix
1903 Abbeyleix
1902 Abbeyleix
1901 Raheenabrogue
 
Senior Hurling Championship

2012 Rathdowney-Errill
2011 Clough-Ballacolla
2010 Rathdowney-Errill
2009 Clough-Ballacolla
2008 Rathdowney-Errill
2007 Camross
2006 Rathdowney-Errill
2005 Castletown
2004 Portlaoise
2003 Castletown
2002 Castletown
2001 Castletown
2000 Castletown
1999 Castletown
1998 Portlaoise
1997 Castletown
1996 Camross
1995 Castletown
1994 Camross
1993 Camross
1992 Clonad
1991 Portlaoise
1990 Camross
1989 Portlaoise
1988 Camross
1987 Portlaoise
1986 Camross
1985 Camross
1984 Portlaoise
1983 Portlaoise
1982 Portlaoise
1981 Portlaoise
1980 Camross
1979 Camross
1978 Camross
1977 Camross
1976 Camross
1975 Clonaslee
1974 Camross
1973 Camross
1972 Borris-in-Ossory
1971 Camross
1970 Clonad
1969 Camross
1968 Camross
1967 Camross
1966 Camross
1965 Camross
1964 Cullohill
1963 Camross
1962 Clonad
1961 Borris-in-Ossory
1960 Borris-in-Ossory
1959 Camross
1958 Clonad
1957 Borris-in-Ossory
1956 Borris-in-Ossory
1955 Cullohill
1954 Clonad
1953 Clonad
1952 Errill
1951 Kyle
1950 Clonad
1949 Abbeyleix
1948 Clonad
1947 Clonad
1946 Clonad
1945 Abbeyleix
1944 Abbeyleix
1943 Portlaoise
1942 Mountrath
1941 Rathdowney
1940 Abbeyleix
1939 Abbeyleix
1938 Errill
1937 Clonad
1936 Rathdowney
1935 Clonad
1934 Abbeyleix
1933 Clonad
1932 Abbeyleix
1931 Rathdowney
1930 Clonad
1929 Kilcotton
1928 Portlaoise
1927 Abbeyleix
1926 Rathdowney
1925 Rathdowney
1924 Kilcotton
1923 Kilcotton
1922 Rathdowney
1921 Rathdowney
1920 Kilcotton
1919 Kilcotton
1918 Ballygeehan
1917 Ballygeehan
1916 Ballygeehan
1915 Ballygeehan
1914 Ballygeehan
1913 Kilcotton
1912 Rathdowney
1911 Rathdowney
1910 Clonaslee
1909 Kilcotton
1908 Rathdowney
1907 Rathdowney
1906 Kilcotton
1905 Kilcotton
1904 Kilcotton
1903 Rathdowney
1902 Rathdowney
1901 Rathdowney
1900 No championship
 
Intermediate Hurling Championship

1908 Abbeyleix
1909 Cullohill
1910 Ballacolla
1911 No Championship
1912 No Championship
1913 Ballygeehan
1914 No Championship
1915 No Championship
1916 No Championship
1917 No Championship
1918 No Championship
1919 No Championship
1920 No Championship
1921 No Championship
1922 No Championship
1923 No Championship
1924 No Championship
1925 No Championship
1926 No Championship
1927 No Championship
1928 No Championship
1929 No Championship
1930 No Championship
1931 No Championship
1932 No Championship
1933 No Championship
1934 No Championship
1935 Portlaoise
1936 Clonaslee
1937 Ballypickas
1938 Ballacolla
1939 Camross
1940 Borris-in-Ossory
1941 Mountrath
1942 Portlaoise
1943 Clonaslee
1944 Durrow
1945 Rovers
1946 Cullohill
1947 Kyle
1948 Rovers
1949 Mountrath
1950 Castlemore
1951 Shanahoe
1952 St Canices
1953 Borris-in-Ossory
1954 Cullohill
1955 Clonaslee
1956 Cuddagh
1957 St Canices
1958 Camross
1959 Durrow
1960 Rathdowney
1961 Ratheniska
1962 Clonaslee
1963 Kilcotton
1964 Ballypickas
1965 Colt
1966 Abbeyleix
1967 Mountmellick
1968 St Conleths
1969 Clonaslee
1970 Ballyfin
1971 Colt
1972 Ballacolla
1973 Cullohill
 1974 Ballinakill
1975 Castletown
1976 Durrow
1977 Ratheniska
1978 Abbeyleix
 1979 Colt
1980 Castletown
1981 Errill
1982 Clonaslee
1983 Camross
1984 Kilcotton
1985 Ballyfin
1986 Castletown
1987 Clonaslee
1988 Borris-in-Ossory
1989 Rosenallis
1990 Mountrath
1991 Clough-Ballacolla
1992 Kilcotton
1993 Castletown
1994 Park/Ratheniska
1995 Ballinakill
1996 Mountrath
1997 Clonaslee
1998 Clough-Ballacolla
1999 Rosenallis
2000 Camross
2001 Mountrath
2002 Kilcotton
2003 Rathdowney
2004 Trumera
2005 Rathdowney/Errill
2006 Ballyfin
2007 Abbeyleix
2008 Colt
2009 Borris-in-Ossory
2010 Camross
2011 Ballyfin
2012 Colt
 
Intermediate Football Championship

1907 Killenard
1908 Abbeyleix
1909 Ballyroan
1910 Vicarstown
1911 No Championship
1912 Rathdowney
1913 No Championship
1914 No Championship
1915 No Championship
1916 No Championship
1917 No Championship
1918 Vicarstown
1919 No Championship
1920 No Championship
1921 No Championship
1922 No Championship
1923 No Championship
1924 No Championship
1925 No Championship
1926 No Championship
1927 No Championship
1928 No Championship
1929 No Championship
1930 No Championship
1931 No Championship
1932 No Champioship
1933 No Championship
1934 Abbeyleix
1935 Ballybrittas
1936 Annanough
1937 Ballybrittas
1938 Ballyadams
1939 Portlaoise
1940 Annanough
1941 Jamestown
1942 Flemings Fireclay
1943 The Heath
1944 Ballylinan
1945 Portarlington
1946 Annanough
1947 Park
1948 Ballylinan
1949 Annanough
1950 Wolfhill
1951 St Fintans Hospital
1952 O'Dempseys
1953 The Heath
1954 Clonad
1955 Portarlington
1956 Portlaoise
1957 Ballylinan
1958 Killeshin
1959 Stradbally
1960 St Fintans Hospital
1961 Ballylinan
1962 Timahoe
1963 Stradbally
1964 Emo
1965 Crettyard
1966 Ballyroan
1967 Arles
1968 Mountmellick
1969 St Josephs
1970 St Fintans Hospital
1971 Counrtwood
1972 Portlaoise
1973 Ballylinan
1974 Killeshin
1975 Killeshin
1976 Crettyard
1977 O'Dempseys
1978 Annanough
1979 Ballyroan
1980 Barrowhouse
1981 St Manmans
1982 Portlaoise
1983 Stradbally
1984 Crettyard
1985 Barrowhouse
1986 The Heath
1987 Courtwood
1988 Park/Ratheniska
1989 Spink
1990 Portarlington
1991 Portarlington
1992 Barrowhouse
1993 Killeshin
1994 Harps
1995 Rosenallis
1996 The Rock
1997 Arles Killeen
1998 Clonaslee St Manmans
1999 Arles Kilcruise
2000 Timahoe
2001 Arles Killeen
2002 Clonaslee St Manmans
2003 Arles Kileen
2004 Timahoe
2005 Crettyard
2006 Mountmellick
2007 Graiguecullen
2008 Ballyroan Abbey
2009 Clonaslee St Manmans
2010 Timahoe
2011 Killeshin
2012 Emo
 
Junior Hurling Championship

1905  Kilcotton
1906 Borris-in-Ossory 
1907 Rathdowney
1908 Kilcotton
1909 Ballacolla
1910 No Championship
1911 Abbeyelix
1912 Mondrehid
1913 No Championship
1914 No Championship
1915 No Championship
1916 No Championship
1917 No Championship
1918 No Championship
1919 No Championship
1920 No Championship
1921 Camross
1922 No Championship
1923 No Championship
1924 No Championship
1925 Abbeyleix
1926 Cuddagh
1927 Durrow
1928 Camross
1929 Ballygeehan
1930 Mountmellick
1931 Ballypickas
1932 Errill
1933 Clonaslee
1934 Derrydavey
1935 Mountmellick
1936 Ballypickas
1937 Ballacolla
1938 Rathdowney
1939 Borris-in-Ossory
1940 Mountrath
1941 Mountmellick
1942 Rovers
1943 Castletown
1944 Kyle
1945 Blandsfort
1946 Cappamore
1947 Slieve Bloom
1948 Shanahoe
1949 St Canices
1950 Ballacolla
1951 Abbeyelix
1952 Borris-in-Ossory
1953 Cullohill
1954 Rathdowney
1955 Ballypickas
1956 Durrow
1957 Camross
1958 Ratheniska
1959 St Fintan, Colt
1960 St Fintans, Mountrath
1961 Mountmellick
1962 Kilcotton
1963 Ballypickas
1964 Camross
1965 Portlaoise
1966 St Conleths
1967 Ballyfin
1968 Clonaslee
1969 Ballinakill
1970 Borris-in-Ossory
1971 Ratheniska
1972 Camross
1973 Durrow
1974 Castletown
1975 Mountrath
1976 Abbeyleix
1977 Kyle
1978 Clonaslee
 1979 Milltown
1980 Ballacolla
1981 Camross
1982 Kilcotton
1983 Slieve Bloom
1984 Harps
1985 Ballypickas
1986 Rosenallis
1987 Portlaoise
1988 Camross
1989 St Fintans, Mountrath
1990 Clough-Ballacolla
1991 Harps
1992 Castletown
1993 Portlaoise
1994 Ballypickas
1995 Harps
1996 St Fintans, Colt
1997 Trumera
1998 Castletown
1999 Shanahoe
2000 Timahoe
2001 Mountmellick
2002 Rathdowney
2003 Camross
2004 Rosenallis
2005 Harps
2006 Kyle
2007 Clough-Ballacolla
2008 Camross
2009 Kyle
2010 Trumera
2011 Park/Ratheniska
2012 Timahoe
 

Junior Football Championship

1906  Durrow
1907 Ballyroan
1908 Portlaoise
1909 Ballybrittas
1910 Durrow
1911 Portlaoise
1912 No Championship
1913 Ratheniska
1914 The Heath
1915 Ballybrittas
1916 No Championship
1917 No Championship
1918 Borris-in-Ossory
1919 Portarlington
1920 Wolfhill
1921 Mountmellick
1922 Green Road, Portlaoise
1923 No Championship
1924 No Championship
1925 No Championship
1926 The Hollow
1927 Barrowhouse
1928 Loughteague
1929 Mountmellick
1930 The Heath
1931 Portarlington
1932 Abbeyleix
1933 Ballylinan
1934 Clonad
1935 Portlaoise
1936 Graiguecullen
1937 Ballylinan
1938 Jamestown
1939 Mountrath
1940 Clonad
1941 Mountmellick
1942 Park
1943 Park
1944 Spink
1945 Ballyadams
1946 Annanough
1947 Barrowhouse
1948 Kilminchy
1949 The Heath
1950 St Fintans Hospital
1951 O'Dempseys
1952 Fairymount
1953 Jamestown
1954 Portarlington
1955 Graiguecullen
1956 Ballylinan
1957 Killeshin
1958 Stradbally
1959 St Fintans Hospital
1960 Kilcavan
1961 Crettyard
1962 Emo
1963 Ballyroan
1964 St Fintans Hospital
1965 Arles
1966 Mountmellick
1967 St Josephs
1968 Portarlington
1969 Killeshin
1970 Courtwood
1971 Ballylinan
1972 Mountmellick
1973 Portlaoise
 1974 Barrowhouse
1975 Graiguecullen
1976 St Josephs
1977 Portlaoise
1978 St Manmans
 1979 The Rock
1980 Camross
1981 Killeshin
1982 Durrow
1983 Portarlington
1984 Stradbally
1985 The Heath
1986 Courtwood
1987 Spink
1988 Portlaoise
1989 Harps
1990 The Heath
1991 Arles
1992 Portlaoise
1993 Kilcavan
1994 Rosenallis
1995 Ballyfin
1996 Arles
1997 St Manmans
1998 Ballyroan
1999 Portlaoise
2000 Harps
2001 Abbeyelix
2002 Portlaoise
2003 Stradbally
2004 Kilcavan
2005 Portlaoise
2006 Park/Ratheniska
2007 Ballinakill
2008 Killeshin
2009 The Heath
2010 Ballyfin
2011 Spink
2012 Graiguecullen