CLUB TITLE WINNERS

Senior Hurling Championship

Intermediate Hurling Championship

Junior Hurling Championship

Minor Hurling Championship

FOOTBALL

 

Senior Hurling Championship

1887-Tullaroan
1888-Mooncoin
1889-Tullaroan
1890-Bennettsbridge
1893-Confederation
1894-Confederation
1895-Tullaroan
1896-Confederation
1897-Tullaroan
1898-Threecastles
1899-Tullaroan
1900-Mooncoin
1901-Tullaroan
1902-Tullaroan
1903-Threecastles
1904-Tullaroan
1905-Erins Own
1906-Mooncoin
1907-Tullaroan
1908-Mooncoin
1909-Erins Own
1910-Tullaroan
1911-Tullaroan
1913-Mooncoin
1914-Johnstown
1915-Tullaroan
1916-Mooncoin
1923-Dicksboro
1924-Tullaroan
1925-Tullaroan
1926-Dicksboro
1927-Mooncoin
1928-Mooncoin
1929-Mooncoin
1930-Tullaroan
1931-Carrickshock
1932-Mooncoin
1933-Tullaroan
1934-Tullaroan
1935-James Stephens
1936-Mooncoin
1937-James Stephens
1938-Carrickshock
1939-Eire Og
1940-Carrickshock
1941-Carrickshock
1942-Carrickshock
1943-Carrickshock
1944-Eire Og
1945-Eire Og
1946-Thomastown
1947-Eire Og
1948-Tullaroan
1949-Graigue
1950-Dicksboro
1951-Carrickshock
1952-Bennettsbridge
1953-Bennettsbridge
1954-Slirverue
1955-Bennettsbridge
1956-Bennettsbridge
1957-John Lockes
1958-Tullaroan
1959-Bennettsbridge
1960-Bennettsbridge
1961-St. Lachtains
1962-Bennettsbridge
1963-St. Lachtains
1964-Bennettsbridge
1965-Mooncoin
1966-Bennettsbridge
1967-Bennettsbridge
1968-Rower-Inistioge
1969-James Stephens
1970-The Fenians
1971-Bennettsbridge
1972-The Fenians
1973-The Fenians
1974-The Fenians
1975-James Stephens
1976-James Stephens
1977-The Fenians
1978-The Shamrocks
1979-The Shamrocks
1980-The Shamrocks
1981-James Stephens
1982-The Shamrocks
1983-The Shamrocks
1984-St. Martins
1985-The Shamrocks
1986-Clara
1987-Glenmore
1988-The Shamrocks
1989-The Shamrocks
1990-Glenmore
1991-The Shamrocks
1992-Glenmore
1993-Dicksboro
1994-Tullaroan
1995-Glenmore
1996-Young Irelands
1997-Dunnamaggin
1998-Graigue-Ballycallan
1999-Glenmore
2000-Graigue-Ballycallan
2001 O’Loughlin Gaels
2002 Young Irelands
2003 O’Loughlin Gaels
2004 James Stephens
2005 James Stephens
2006 Ballyhale Shamrocks
2007 Ballyhale Shamrocks
2008 Ballyhale Shamrocks
2009 Ballyhale Shamrocks
2010 O'Loughlin Gaels
2011 James Stephens
2012 Ballyhale Shamrocks

Intermediate Hurling Championship

1929-Urlingford
1930-Conahy
1931-Danesfort
1932-Conahy
1934-St. Fiacre's
1935-John Lockes
1936-Slieverue
1937-Eire Og
1973-Coon
1974-Shamrocks (Ballyhale/Knocktopher)
1975-Muckalee/Ballyfoyle Rangers
1976-Graignamanagh
1977-Conahy
1978-O'Loughlin Gaels
1979-St. Patricks (Ballyragget)
1980-Graignamanagh
1981-Glenmore
1982-Clara
1983-Thomastown
1984-St. Lachtains
1985-Graiguenamanagh
1986-Conahy
1987-Graigue/Ballycallan
1988-Tullaroan
1989-Mullinavat
1990-Mooncoin
1991-Dickboro
1992-Young Irelands
1993-John Lockes (Callan)
1994-Mooncoin
1995-Dunnamaggin
1996-O'Loughlin Gaels
1997-Shamrocks
1998-Clara
1999-John Lockes
2000-Dunnamaggin
2001 Mullinavat
2002 St. Martins
2003 Eirns Own
2004 Carrickshock
2005 Dicksboro
2006 Mullinavat
2007 Clara
2008 Erins Own
2009 St Lachtains
2010 Dicksboro
2011 Danesfort
2012 Clara

Junior Hurling Championship

1905-Owen Roes (Urlingford)
1906-Erins Own
1908-Suirside Rovers
1910-Dicksboro
1911-John Lockes
1913-Mong
1914-Dicksboro
1915-Mullinavat
1916-Mullinavat
1920-Mooncoin
1921-no championship
1922-Clonmore
1923-Glenmore
1924-James Stephens
1925-Danesfort
1926-Knockmoylan
1927-Thomastown
1928-Carrickshock
1929-James Stephens
1930-Danesfort
1931-Knocktopher
1932-North Selection
1933-South Selection
1934-North Selection
1935-Bennettstown
1936-Eire Og
1937-Mooncoin
1938-Ballyline
1939-Mullinavat
1940-Threecastles
1941-Hugginstown
1942-Mooncoin
1943-Hugginstown
1944-The Rower
1945-Thomastown
1946-Graigue/Ballycallan
1947-Johnstown/Urlingford
1948-Bennettsbridge
1949-Galmoy
1950-Slieverue
1951-Bennettsbridge
1952-John Lockes
1953-Glenmore
1954-Carrickshock
1955-James Stephens
1956-St. Senans (Kilmacow)
1957-Tullogher/R'bercon
1958-Erins Own
1959-St.Lachtains
1960-Lisdowney
1961-Mooncoin
1962-Thomastown
1963-Rower-Inistioge
1964-Young Irelands
1965-Knocktopher
1966-Galmoy
1967-Coon
1968-Fenians (Johnstown)
1969-Clara
1970-Windgap
1971-Newpark Sarsfields
1972-Graignamanagh
1973-Shamrocks
1974-Muckalee/Ballyfoyle Rangers
1975-O'Loughlin Gaels
1976-Conahy Shamrocks
1977-Clara
1978-St. Patricks (Ballyragget)
1979-Carrickshock
1980-Glenmore
1981-Piltown
1982-Barrow Rangers
1983-Tullaroan
1984-Mullinavat
1985-Graigue/Ballycallan
1986-Windgap
1987-John Lockes
1988-Barrow Rangers
1989-Tullogher/Rosbercon
1990-Barrow Rangers
1991-Glenmore
1992-Tullogher/Rosbercon
1993-St. Lachtains
1994-Dunnamaggin
1995-O'Loughlin Gaels
1996-Piltown
1997-Tullogher/Rosbercon
1998-Black and Whites
1999-Carrickshock
2000-James Stephens
2001 Emeralds
2002 Blacks and Whites
2003 Piltown
2004 Galmoy
2005 Thomastown
2006 Danesfort
2007 Conahy Shamrocks
2008 Tullogher Rosbercon
2009 Blacks and Whites
2010 John Lockes after a replay
2011 St Patricks
2012 Thomastown

Minor Hurling Championship

1927-Erins Own
1928-Sart
1929-James Stephens
1930-St. Riochs
1932-Eire Og
1933-Mooncoin
1934-Eire Og
1935-Eire Og
1936-Eire Og
1937-Eire Og
1938-Mullinavat
1939-St. Johns
1940-Moonrue
1941-Thomastown
1942-Johnstown & Fenians
1943-Johnstown & Fenians
1944-St. Marys
1945-St. Marys
1946-St. Marys
1947-Bennettsbridge
1948-Graigue/Ballycallan
1949-Graigue/Ballycallan
1950-Eoghan Ruadhs & John Lockes
1951-Dicksboro
1952-Dicksboro
1953-Dicksboro
1954-Thomastown
1955-St.Lachtains
1956-Thomastown
1957-James Stephens
1958-Mooncoin
1959-Thomastown
1960-Mooncoin
1961-Mooncoin
1962-Mooncoin
1963-St. Canices
1964-Mooncoin
1965-Shamrocks
1966-James Shamrocks
1967-Shamrocks
1968-James Stephens
1969-Dicksboro
1970-James Stephens
1971-James Stephens
1972-O'Loughlin Gaels
1973-Dicksboro
1974-Clara/B'bridge
1975-Thomastown
1976-Shamrocks
1977-St. Lachtains
1978-O'Loughlin Gaels
1979-Mooncoin
1980-O'Loughlin Gaels
1981-Thomastown
1982-James Stephens
1983-Bennettsbridge
1984-Eoghan Ruadhs & John Lockes
1985-James Stephens
1986-James Stephens
1987-Erins Own
1988-Johnstown & Fenians
1989-Young Irelands
1990-Dicksboro
1991-James Stephens
1992-James Stephens
1993-Dunnamaggin
1994-Graigue/Ballycallan
1995-Dunnamaggin
1996-Graigue/Ballycallan
1997-Shamrocks
1998-Dunnamaggin
1999-Tullaroan
2000-The Emeralds
2001 Carrickshock
2002 Windgap
2003 James Stephens
2004 O’Loughlin Gaels
2005 St Martins
2006 Dicksboro
2007 Clara
2008
2009
2010 Dicksboro
2011 Bennettsbridge after a replay
2012 James Stephens

Junior B Hurling

Junior B Hurling
2001 St Lactain’s
2002 James Stephens
2003 Carrickshock
2004 Windgap
2005 St Lactain’s
2006 Mullinavat
2007 Emeralds
2008 Piltown
2009 St Martins
2010 Lisdowney
2011 Conahy Shamrocks
2012 Kilmacow

FOOTBALL
 
Senior Football Championship

2012
2011 Muckalee
2010 Muckalee
2009 Glenmore
2008 James Stephens
2007 Mullinavat after a replay
2006 Erin's Own
2005 Muckalee
2004 Muckalee after a replay
2003 James Stephens
2002 Erin's Own
2001 Muckalee after a replay
2000 Kilmoganny after a replay
1999 Railyard
1998 Glenmore
1997 Dicksboro
1996 James Stephens
1995 James Stephens after a replay
1994 Dicksboro
1993 James Stephens after a replay
1992 Railyard
1991 James Stephens
1990 Muckalee
1989 Glenmore
1988 James Stephens after a replay
1987 Muckalee
1986 Mooncoin
1985 Thomastown
1984 Thomastown
1983 Thomastown
1982 Ballyhale Shamrocks
1981 Thomastown
1980 Ballyhale Shamrocks
1979 Ballyhale Shamrocks
1978 Railyard
1977 Muckalee
1976 James Stephens
1975 Muckalee
1974 St. Kieran's
1973 Railyard
1972 Railyard
1971 Railyard
1970 Railyard
1969 Railyard
1968 Muckalee
1967 Railyard
1966 Railyard
1965 Railyard
1964 Clann na Gael
1963 Clann na Gael
1962 Tullogher
1961 Railyard
1960 Railyard
1959 Railyard
1958 Railyard
1957 Railyard
1956 Graiguenamanagh
1955 Glenmore
1954 Glenmore
1953 Railyard
1952 Railyard
1951 Railyard
1950 Glenmore
1949 Glenmore
1948 St. John's
1947 Conahy Sarsfields
1946 St. John's
1945 Northern Juniors
1944 Tullogher
1943 Glenmore
1942 Glenmore
1941 Tullogher
1940 Glenmore
1939 Glenmore
1938 Glenmore
1937 Tullogher
1936 Tullogher
1935 Barrow Rovers
1934 Tullogher
1933 Moneenroe
1932 Black & Whites
1931 Tullogher
1930 Tullogher
1929 Glenmore
1928 Owen Roes (Army)
1927 No championship
1926 Cotterstown
1925 Ye Faire Citie
1924 Glenmore
1923 Glenmore
1922 Glenmore
1921 No championship
1920 Glenmore
1919 Coolagh
1918 No championship
1917 No Championship
1916 Glenmore
1915 Glenmore
1914 Coolagh
1913 Slatequarry Miners
1912 No championship
1911 Knocktopher
1910 Knocktopher
1909 Coolroe
1908 Knocktopher
1907 Slatequarry Miners
1906 Glenmore
1905 Lamogue
1904 Lamogue
1903 Lamogue
1902 Lamogue
1901 Knocktopher
1900 Slatequarry Miners
1899 City Rangers
1898 Callan '98 Volunteers
1897 Green Rovers (City)
1896 Seven Houses
1895 Commercials (City)
1894 Commercials (City)
1893 Commercials (City)
1892 No championship
1891 No championship
1890 Commercials (City)
1889 Ballyhale
1888 Kilmacow
1887 Kilmacow

 
Intermediate Football


2001 Carrickshock
2002 O’Loughlin Gaels
2003 Grague/Ballycallan
2004 Mullinvat
2005 Carrickshock
2006 St. Lachtains
2007 James Stephens
2008 Mooncoin
2009 Kilmoganny
2010 Thomastown
2011
2012

 
Junior Football


2001 Mooncoin
2002 B Shamrocks
2003 Carrickshock
2004 Thomastown
2005 St Lactains
2006 Danesfort
2007 Graignamanagh
2008 Ballyhale Shamrocks
2009 St Lachtains
2010 St Patricks
2011 Clara
2012 Ballyhale Shamrocks