Wed 20 Apr
Dugann Steel Under-14 Roinn C Cross Over Hurling League
Hugginstown: Carrickshock V Cloneen/Railyard 7pm
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol - [All Games 3.30pm]
Educational Supplies Hurling Roinn A League
Graigue/skeough V St. Patricks DLS
Piltown NS V St. Canice`s NS
Glenmore NS V Thomastown NS
Top Oil Roinn B Hurling League South
Tullogher Rosbercon NS V Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale
Scoil McCauley Rice NS V St. John`s Senior NS` Kilkenny
Mooncoin BNS V Dunnamaggin NS
Kilkenny CBS NS V Bennettsbridge NS
Top Oil Roinn B Hurling League North
Castlecomer BNS V Clara NS
Urlingford NS V Gowran NS
Lisdowney NS V Kilmanagh NS
Freshford NS V Conahy NS1
Toymaster Roinn C Hurling League
Tullaroan NS V Danesfort NS
Mullinavat NS V The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge
Carrickshock NS V Coon Muckalee NS
Kilmacow BNS V Goresbridge/Paulstown
Top Oil Hurling Roinn D League
Clogh Mooneenroe NS V Kilkenny CBS
Gaelscoil Osraí, Loch Buí V St. Canice`s NS
Slieverue Mixed NS V Windgap NS
Educational Supplies Hurling Roinn E [11 aside] League
Johnstown NS V St. Canice`s NS
Ballyragget NS V Galmoy NS
Thu 21 Apr
Country Style 3rd Team League Cross Over Group A
Larchfield: James Stephens V Rower Inistioge 7pm
Duggan Steel Under-16 Cross Over Hurling League Roinn C
Cloneen: Cloneen/Railyard V Dicksboro 7pm
Duggan Steel Under-14 Football Championship Roinn A - Quarter-Finals
Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan V Piltown 7pm
Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Mooncoin
Fri 22 Apr
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League
[Section A] Group A
Urlingford: Emeralds V Cloneen 7pm,
Mooncoin: Mooncoin V John Lockes 7pm
[Section B]
Canon Kearns Park: Erins Own V St Martin's 7pm
St. John's Park: O'Loughlin Gaels V Ballyhale Shamrocks 7pm
Tullaroan: Tullaroan V Dicksboro 7pm
Clara: Clara V James Stephens 7pm
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor Football Championship Roinn B
Danesfort: Danesfort V Kilmacow 7pm
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn A Cross Over Hurling League
Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin V Erins Own 7pm
St. John's Park: O'Loughlin Gaels V Dicksboro 7.30pm
Thomastown: Thomastown V Graigue Ballycallan 7.30pm
Dugann Steel Under-14 Roinn B Cross Over Hurling League 1
Inistioge: Rower Inistioge V Piltown 7.30pm
Gowran: Young Irelands V St Martin's 7.30pm,
John Locke Park: John Lockes V St Lachtain's 7.30pm
Kilmacow: Kilmacow V Glenmore 7.30pm
Lisdowney: Lisdowney V Danesfort 7.30pm
Dugann Steel Under-14 Roinn B Cross Over Hurling League 2
Windgap: Galmoy/Windgap V Mullinavat 7.30pm
Urlingford: Emeralds V Slieverue 7.30pm
Tom Walsh Park: Blacks and Whites V Graignamanagh 7.30pm
Palmerstown: Dicksboro V Tullogher Rosbercon 7.30pm
Dugann Steel Under-14 Roinn C Cross Over Hurling League
Paulstown: Barrow Rangers V Clara 7.30pm
Johnstown: Fenians V Carrickshock 7.30pm
Cloneen: Cloneen/Railyard V Ballyhale Shamrocks 7.30pm
Ballyragget: St. Patrick's V Tullaroan 7.30pm
Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks V James Stephens 7.30pm
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Under-11 Mini League Hurling for Country Schools - [All Games 3.30pm]
Roinn A Group 1
Thomastown NS V Graigue/Skeough
Roinn A Group 2
Scoil McCauley Rice NS V Clara NS
Roinn A Group 3
Glenmore NS V Mooncoin BNS
Roinn A Group 4
Bennettsbridge NS V Castlecomer BNS
Roinn B Group 1
The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge V Dunnamaggin NS
Roinn B Group 2
Mullinavat NS V Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale
Roinn B Group 3
Danesfort NS V Urlingford NS
Coon Muckalee NS V Conahy NS
Roinn C Group 1
Galmoy NS V Johnstown NS
Clogh Mooneenroe NS V Ballyragget NS
Roinn C Group 2
Kilmacow BNS V Slieverue Mixed NS
Windgap NS V Goresbridge/Paulstown
Sat 23 Apr
Electric Ireland Leinster Minor Hurling Championship
Nowlan Park: Kilkenny v Offaly 3pm
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
John Locke Park: Mullinavat V Danesfort 7pm
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Bennettsbridge: Tullogher Rosbercon V St Lachtain's 7pm
Iverk Produce 2nd Team League Group E
Carrigeen: Carrigeen V Carlow Town Hurling Club 6pm
Country Style 3rd Team League Cross Over Group A
Muckalee,: St Martin's V Dicksboro 7pm
Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks V Clara 7pm
Inistioge: Rower Inistioge V Erins Own 7pm
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section A] Group B
Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh V Piltown 7pm
Duggan Steel Under-14 Football Championship Roinn C - Semi-Final
Tom Walsh Park: Blacks and Whites V Cloneen/Railyard 2pm
Sun 24 Apr
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League
Group A
Thomastown: Clara V Ballyhale Shamrocks 1.30pm
Freshford: Erins Own V O'Loughlin Gaels 5pm
Group B
Nowlan Park: James Stephens V Bennettsbridge 2pm
Nowlan Park: Fenians V Rower Inistioge 3.30pm
Jenkinstown: St Martin's V Dicksboro 4pm
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League
Group A
John Locke Park: Lisdowney V Carrickshock 2pm
Hugginstown: Thomastown V Dunnamaggin 7pm
Group B
Dunnamaggin: Graigue Ballycallan V Glenmore 1.30pm
Danesfort: Tullaroan V Young Irelands 3.30pm
Lisdowney: Conahy Shamrocks V St. Patrick's 7pm
Iverk Produce All County Junior Hurling League Group E
Mount Leinster Rangers: Mt Leinster Rangers V Mooncoin 7pm
Country Style 3rd Team League Group B
Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon V St Lachtain's 11.30am
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League
[Section A] Group A
Tom Walsh Park: Blacks and Whites V Kilmacow 7pm
[Section A] Group B
Slieverue: Slieverue V Windgap 7pm
Paulstown: Barrow Rangers V Galmoy 7pm
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor Football Championship Roinn C - Semi-Final
Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore V Clara 11am
Duggan Steel Under-14 Football Championship Roinn B
Mullinavat: Tullogher Rosbercon V Mullinavat 11am
Duggan Steel Under-14 Football Championship Roinn C - Semi-Final
Hugginstown: Carrickshock V Barrow Rangers 11.30am
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn A Cross Over Hurling League
Mooncoin: Mooncoin V Dunnamaggin 11am
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Cross Over Hurling League 1
Piltown: Piltown V Young Irelands 7pm
Mon 25 Apr
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor Football Championship Roinn A
Cloneen: Cloneen/Railyard V St Martin's 7pm
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League - [All Games 7.30pm]
Roinn A Group A
Canon Kearns Park: Erins Own V Dunnamaggin
St. John's Park: O'Loughlin Gaels V Naas
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens V Dicksboro
Roinn A Group B
Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge V Lisdowney
Thomastown: Thomastown V Kilmacow
Mooncoin: Mooncoin V St Martin's
Roinn B Group A
Slieverue: Slieverue V Emeralds
Ballyragget: St. Patrick's V Clonad
Inistioge: Rower Inistioge V Danesfort
Roinn B Group B
Mullinavat: Mullinavat V St Lachtain's
Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh V Young Irelands
Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks V Camross,
Roinn B Group C
Piltown: Piltown V John Lockes
Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore V Clara
Paulstown: Barrow Rangers V Galmoy/Windgap
Cross Over Hurling League Roinn C
Tullaroan: Tullaroan V Fenians
Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon V Cloneen/Railyard
Palmerstown: Dicksboro V James Stephens
Tom Walsh Park: Blacks and Whites V Carrickshock
St. John's Park: O'Loughlin Gaels V Conahy Shamrocks
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Corn de Bhaldraithe Country Cup Hurling - [All Games 3.30pm]
Piltown NS V Glenmore NS
Kilmanagh NS V Clara NS
Freshford NS V Castlecomer BNS
Graigue/Skeough V Conahy NS
Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale V Gowran NS
Lisdowney NS V Bennettsbridge NS
Tue 26 Apr
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group B
Galmoy: Galmoy V Ballinkillen 7.15pm
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons 2nd Team League Group A
Hugginstown: Carrickshock V Mt Leinster Rangers 7.15pm
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Urlingford: Emeralds V Graigue Ballycallan 7pm
Tweet