Kilkenny GAA Fixtures
Wed 26 Aug
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Hurling
Inistioge, Rower Inistioge V Fenians 6.45pm Ref: John Bennett
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Hurling
Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan V James Stephens 6.45pm Ref: Gay Rafter
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior H.C.
Lisdowney: Galmoy V Dicksboro 6.45pm Ref: John Mc Cormack
Thu 27 Aug
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section B]
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens V St Martin's 7pm
Fri 28 Aug
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Paddy Cahill Cup - Final
Thomastown: Dicksboro V Glenmore 6.45pm Ref: Thomas Duggan
Sat 29 Aug
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons J.H.C. Section B
Danesfort: Clara V Mullinavat 6pm Ref: Eoin Hayes
Sun 30 Aug
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons J.H.C. Section B
Cloneen: Erins Own V St Martin's 6pm Ref: Peter Burke
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Hurling
Ballyhale: Mullinavat V Bennettsbridge 11am Ref: Paul Cahill
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C. - Final
Clara: Barrow Rangers V Danesfort 6pm Ref: Conor Everard
J. J. Kavanagh Junior [A] Hurling Championship - Final
Nowlan Park: Tullaroan V Carrickshock 6pm
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League - Final
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: Lisdowney V Rower Inistioge 12 noon
Mon 31 Aug
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.Championship - Final
Hugginstown: Piltown V Windgap 6.45pmRef: John Walsh
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Championship Roinn C
Venue: TBC: Blacks and Whites V Fenians 6.30pm
Venue: TBC: Slieverue V Carrickshock 6.30pm
Tue 01 Sep
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League
Roinn A Group A
Tullaroan: Tullaroan V Graigue Ballycallan 7pm Ref: Eamon Larkin
Piltown: Piltown V Thomastown 7.30pm
Roinn B Group A
Clara: Clara V Dunnamaggin 7pm Ref: Conor Everard
Johnstown: Fenians V St Martin's 7pm
Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks V The Harps 7.30pm
Roinn B Group B
Canon Kearns Park: Erins Own V Galmoy/Windgap 7pm
Lisdowney: Lisdowney V Tullogher Rosbercon 7pm
Inistioge, Rower Inistioge V John Lockes 7pm
Roinn C
Hugginstown: Carrickshock V Young Irelands 7pm
Cloneen, Cloneen V Graignamanagh 7pm
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens V Dicksboro 7.30pm
Ballyragget: St. Patrick's V Mullinavat 7.30pm
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Championship Roinn B
Venue: TBC: James Stephens V John Lockes 6.