Wed 19 Aug
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section B]
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens V Ballyhale Shamrocks 7pm Ref: Owen Kenny
Canon Kearns Park: Erins Own V O'Loughlin Gaels 7pm Ref: Paddy Bowden
Martin Treacy Memorial Shield
Freshford: St Lachtain's V Conahy Shamrocks 6.45pm Ref: Conor Everard
Thu 20 Aug
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Hurling - Quarter-Finals
Inistioge: Rower Inistioge V Fenians 6.45pm
Palmerstown: Dicksboro V O'Loughlin Gaels 6.45pm
Thomastown: Thomastown V Clara 6.45pm
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Hurling - Quarter-Finals
Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge V St. Patrick's 6.45pm
J J Kavanagh & Sons Joe Walsh Cup
Slieverue: Graignamanagh v Slieverue 7pm Ref: John Walsh
Fri 21 Aug
Iverk Produce South J.H.C. - Final
Slieverue: Glenmore V Kilmacow 7pm Ref: Gavin Quilty
Iverk Produce South J.A.H. League - Final
Thomastown: Rower Inistioge V Tullogher Rosbercon 7pm Ref: Jim Fitzgerald
J J Kavanagh & Sons Joe Walsh Cup
Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Mooncoin 7pm Ref: Willie Kearney
Sat 22 Aug
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A.H.C. - Final
St Johns Park: St Lachtain's V Tullaroan 3pm
Iverk Produce South J.A.H. Championship - Final
Mullinavat: Carrickshock V Dunnamaggin 7pm Ref: Maurice Flynn
Sun 23 Aug
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship - Final Replay
Nowlan Park: Railyard V Muckalee 6pm Ref: Sean Cleere
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior H.C.
Gowran: O'Loughlin Gaels V Blacks and Whites 1.30pm
Freshford: Erins Own V Galmoy 1.30pm
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C. - Semi-Finals
Larchfield: Threecastles V Barrow Rangers 11.30am
Clara: Danesfort V Bennettsbridge 1.30pm
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.Championship - Semi-Finals
Hugginstown: John Lockes V Piltown 1pm Ref: Michael O Sullivan
Piltown: Kilmacow V Windgap 6.30pm Ref: Jim Fitzgerald
Mon 24 Aug
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Hurling - Quarter-Final
Tullaroan: Tullaroan V Ballyhale Shamrocks 6.45pm
Tue 25 Aug
Martin Treacy Memorial Shield
Gowran: Young Irelands V St Martin's 6.45pm
Lisdowney: Lisdowney V Dunnamaggin 6.45pm
Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon V Emeralds 6.45pm
Wed 26 Aug
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Hurling - Quarter-Finals
Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan V James Stephens 6.45pm
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge V Clara 7.30pm Ref: Willie Kearney
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon V Rower Inistioge 7.30pm
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C
Mullinavat: Mullinavat V Barrow Rangers 7.30pm
Tweet